2022 IHSA Secional TriadTroy, IL
5/19/2022

< Back

Men's 4 x 400m Relay Results

Finals

PL Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts HPL
1 Breese (Central) A 3:27.04
Hunt
3:27.031 (3:27.031)
Shubert
Revermann
Price
10 2 (1)
2 Troy (Triad) A 3:27.90
Cigliana
3:27.897 (3:27.897)
Dudley
Warren
Yohannes
8 2 (2)
3 Rochester A 3:28.62
Herman
3:28.611 (3:28.611)
Wilber
Gustafson
Loy
6 2 (3)
4 East St. Louis (Sr.) A 3:29.72
Buchanon
3:29.717 (3:29.717)
Montgomery
Cross
Taylor
4 2 (4)
5 Springfield (Lanphier) A 3:43.75
Robinson
3:43.749 (3:43.749)
Williams
Patterson
Smith
2 2 (5)
6 Wood River (East Alton-W.R.) A 3:51.75
Wilcutt
3:51.750 (3:51.750)
Mason
Loeffelman
Green
1 1 (1)
7 Highland A 3:55.53
Gallagher
3:55.525 (3:55.525)
Steinbeck
Mancinas
Brock
  2 (6)
8 Springfield (Sacred Heart-Gr A 4:03.18
Sanchez
4:03.176 (4:03.176)
Hanauer
Davis
O'Reilly
  1 (2)
9 Roxana A 4:15.93
Schmidt
4:15.926 (4:15.926)
Weineke
Smith
Slayden
  1 (3)
10 Greenville A 4:30.56
Cox
4:30.552 (4:30.552)
Williams
Rodgers
Siebert
  1 (4)
Springfield (Southeast) A DNS
Davis
Jerome
Duffy
Baker
 
Salem A DNS
Ettress
Crane
Thornton
Greene
 
Jacksonville (H.S.) A DNS
Range
Neice
Finn
Wright
 
Jerseyville (Jersey) A DNS
Loges
Borkowski
Jones
Hubbell
 
Bethalto (Civic Memorial) A DNS
McMurrray
Dutton
Naugle
Henderson
 

Finals Section: 1

HPL Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts
1 Wood River (East Alton-W.R.) A 3:51.75
Wilcutt
3:51.750 (3:51.750)
Mason
Loeffelman
Green
1
2 Springfield (Sacred Heart-Gr A 4:03.18
Sanchez
4:03.176 (4:03.176)
Hanauer
Davis
O'Reilly
 
3 Roxana A 4:15.93
Schmidt
4:15.926 (4:15.926)
Weineke
Smith
Slayden
 
4 Greenville A 4:30.56
Cox
4:30.552 (4:30.552)
Williams
Rodgers
Siebert
 
Springfield (Southeast) A DNS
Davis
Jerome
Duffy
Baker
 
Salem A DNS
Ettress
Crane
Thornton
Greene
 
Jacksonville (H.S.) A DNS
Range
Neice
Finn
Wright
 


Finals Section: 2

HPL Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts
1 Breese (Central) A 3:27.04
Hunt
3:27.031 (3:27.031)
Shubert
Revermann
Price
10
2 Troy (Triad) A 3:27.90
Cigliana
3:27.897 (3:27.897)
Dudley
Warren
Yohannes
8
3 Rochester A 3:28.62
Herman
3:28.611 (3:28.611)
Wilber
Gustafson
Loy
6
4 East St. Louis (Sr.) A 3:29.72
Buchanon
3:29.717 (3:29.717)
Montgomery
Cross
Taylor
4
5 Springfield (Lanphier) A 3:43.75
Robinson
3:43.749 (3:43.749)
Williams
Patterson
Smith
2
6 Highland A 3:55.53
Gallagher
3:55.525 (3:55.525)
Steinbeck
Mancinas
Brock
 
Jerseyville (Jersey) A DNS
Loges
Borkowski
Jones
Hubbell
 
Bethalto (Civic Memorial) A DNS
McMurrray
Dutton
Naugle
Henderson