2022 IHSA Secional TriadTroy, IL
5/19/2022

< Back

Men's 4 x 200m Relay Results

Finals

PL Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts HPL
1 East St. Louis (Sr.) A 1:29.97
Baxton
1:29.964 (1:29.964)
Montgomery
Wren
Chairs
10 2 (1)
2 Troy (Triad) A 1:30.28
Darby
1:30.274 (1:30.274)
Yohannes
Warren
Cigliana
8 2 (2)
3 Jacksonville (H.S.) A 1:31.56
Wright
1:31.560 (1:31.560)
Johnson
Range
Mitchell
6 2 (3)
4 Rochester A 1:33.29
Herman
1:33.282 (1:33.282)
Beatty
Slot
Olson
4 2 (4)
5 Springfield (Lanphier) A 1:34.50
Amerson
1:34.495 (1:34.495)
Williams
Clark
Suggs
2 2 (5)
6 Springfield (Southeast) A 1:34.90
Daouda
1:34.899 (1:34.899)
Cummings
Edwards
Turner
1 2 (6)
7 Jerseyville (Jersey) A 1:35.19
Borkowski
1:35.185 (1:35.185)
Talley
Jones
Loges
  2 (7)
8 Roxana A 1:38.23
Graves
1:38.225 (1:38.225)
Osmoe
McBride
Wells
  2 (8)
9 Highland A 1:39.36
Gallagher
1:39.358 (1:39.358)
Beadle
Schwarz
Wallace
  1 (1)
10 Salem A 1:42.86
Smith
1:42.855 (1:42.855)
Greene
Ettress
Hopkins
  1 (2)
11 Breese (Central) A 1:46.17
Attaway
1:46.168 (1:46.168)
Ei
Schiefer
Tebbe
  1 (3)
Wood River (East Alton-W.R.) A DNS
Wilcutt
Lane
Gould
Skinner
 
Greenville A DNS
Betts
Siebert
Rodgers
Cox
 

Finals Section: 1

HPL Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts
1 Highland A 1:39.36
Gallagher
1:39.358 (1:39.358)
Beadle
Schwarz
Wallace
 
2 Salem A 1:42.86
Smith
1:42.855 (1:42.855)
Greene
Ettress
Hopkins
 
3 Breese (Central) A 1:46.17
Attaway
1:46.168 (1:46.168)
Ei
Schiefer
Tebbe
 
Wood River (East Alton-W.R.) A DNS
Wilcutt
Lane
Gould
Skinner
 
Greenville A DNS
Betts
Siebert
Rodgers
Cox
 


Finals Section: 2

HPL Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts
1 East St. Louis (Sr.) A 1:29.97
Baxton
1:29.964 (1:29.964)
Montgomery
Wren
Chairs
10
2 Troy (Triad) A 1:30.28
Darby
1:30.274 (1:30.274)
Yohannes
Warren
Cigliana
8
3 Jacksonville (H.S.) A 1:31.56
Wright
1:31.560 (1:31.560)
Johnson
Range
Mitchell
6
4 Rochester A 1:33.29
Herman
1:33.282 (1:33.282)
Beatty
Slot
Olson
4
5 Springfield (Lanphier) A 1:34.50
Amerson
1:34.495 (1:34.495)
Williams
Clark
Suggs
2
6 Springfield (Southeast) A 1:34.90
Daouda
1:34.899 (1:34.899)
Cummings
Edwards
Turner
1
7 Jerseyville (Jersey) A 1:35.19
Borkowski
1:35.185 (1:35.185)
Talley
Jones
Loges
 
8 Roxana A 1:38.23
Graves
1:38.225 (1:38.225)
Osmoe
McBride
Wells