2022 Triad Knight Indoor InvitationalElsah, IL
2/25/2022

< Back

#18 Men's Long Jump (Varsity) Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Attempts
1 Jadon ROBERTSON SR Cowden-Herrick 6.57m 21'6.75"
6.55 6.57 FOUL
2 Rand MATHEWS SR Columbia 6.22m 20'5"
5.97 6.22 5.96
3 Alex GIRARDIN JR Liberty 6.15m 20'2.25"
6.01 5.73 6.15
4 Carson GREEN JR Centralia 6.07m 19'11"
6.07 FOUL 5.75
5 Shaun KENDRICK SR Mascoutah 5.98m 19'7.50"
FOUL 5.98 5.93
6 Juliano CIGLIANA SR Triad 5.97m 19'7"
5.97 5.85 5.42
7 Jason RANDOLL JR Triad 5.91m 19'4.75"
5.86 5.91 5.84
8 Jordan MCMURRAY SR Civic Memorial 5.86m 19'2.75"
5.68 5.86 5.54
9 Alizjah JARVIS SR Columbia 5.80m 19'0.50"
5.45 5.79 5.80
10 Nicolas BEYER SO Mascoutah 5.75m 18'10.50"
5.58 5.75 5.58
11 Isaac LOGES JR Jersey 5.74m 18'10"
5.65 5.74 FOUL
12 Dennis COREY JR North Mac 5.56m 18'3"
5.42 5.56 5.53
13 Ty BRACHBILL JR Shelbyville 5.44m 17'10.25"
FOUL 5.44 FOUL
14 Jaquan GAUSE JR North Mac 5.27m 17'3.50"
5.25 FOUL 5.27
15 Arion HILL FR Centralia 5.11m 16'9.25"
4.60 4.49 5.11
16 Logan WEBB FR Granite City 5.05m 16'7"
FOUL 5.05 4.69
17 Evan NORWOOD SO Alton Marquette 4.93m 16'2.25"
4.75 4.93 4.80
18 Zrreyian FINLEY FR Collinsville 4.87m 15'11.75"
FOUL 4.87 4.78
19 Caleb MOTLEY JR Pittsfield 4.76m 15'7.50"
4.72 FOUL 4.76
20 Nolan PASLAY FR Civic Memorial 4.56m 14'11.50"
4.56 4.28 4.42
21 Ethan HOLLENKAMP JR Highland 4.55m 14'11.25"
3.86 FOUL 4.55
22 Brandon HAMILTON SR Belleville West 4.52m 14'10"
FOUL FOUL 4.52
23 Gradey JONES SR Shelbyville 4.38m 14'4.50"
4.38 3.67 FOUL
Kyle BAKER-PATTERSON SR East St. Louis NM  
Julian CAFFEY SR Alton NM  
Antwan CHAIRS SR East St. Louis NM  
Miking ETTRESS FR Salem NM  
Paul GRAHAM JR Highland NM  
Jervace MAYES JR Salem NM  
Simon MCCLAIN JR Alton NM  
Ajaylin RODGERS-PAROTT JR Granite City NM  

Finals Flight: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Attempts
1 Jadon ROBERTSON SR Cowden-Herrick6.57m 21'6.75"
6.55 6.57 FOUL
2 Rand MATHEWS SR Columbia6.22m 20'5"
5.97 6.22 5.96
3 Alex GIRARDIN JR Liberty6.15m 20'2.25"
6.01 5.73 6.15
4 Carson GREEN JR Centralia6.07m 19'11"
6.07 FOUL 5.75
5 Shaun KENDRICK SR Mascoutah5.98m 19'7.50"
FOUL 5.98 5.93
6 Juliano CIGLIANA SR Triad5.97m 19'7"
5.97 5.85 5.42
7 Jason RANDOLL JR Triad5.91m 19'4.75"
5.86 5.91 5.84
8 Jordan MCMURRAY SR Civic Memorial5.86m 19'2.75"
5.68 5.86 5.54
9 Alizjah JARVIS SR Columbia5.80m 19'0.50"
5.45 5.79 5.80
10 Nicolas BEYER SO Mascoutah5.75m 18'10.50"
5.58 5.75 5.58
11 Isaac LOGES JR Jersey5.74m 18'10"
5.65 5.74 FOUL
12 Dennis COREY JR North Mac5.56m 18'3"
5.42 5.56 5.53
13 Ty BRACHBILL JR Shelbyville5.44m 17'10.25"
FOUL 5.44 FOUL
14 Jaquan GAUSE JR North Mac5.27m 17'3.50"
5.25 FOUL 5.27
15 Arion HILL FR Centralia5.11m 16'9.25"
4.60 4.49 5.11
16 Logan WEBB FR Granite City5.05m 16'7"
FOUL 5.05 4.69
17 Evan NORWOOD SO Alton Marquette4.93m 16'2.25"
4.75 4.93 4.80
18 Zrreyian FINLEY FR Collinsville4.87m 15'11.75"
FOUL 4.87 4.78
19 Caleb MOTLEY JR Pittsfield4.76m 15'7.50"
4.72 FOUL 4.76
20 Nolan PASLAY FR Civic Memorial4.56m 14'11.50"
4.56 4.28 4.42
21 Ethan HOLLENKAMP JR Highland4.55m 14'11.25"
3.86 FOUL 4.55
22 Brandon HAMILTON SR Belleville West4.52m 14'10"
FOUL FOUL 4.52
23 Gradey JONES SR Shelbyville4.38m 14'4.50"
4.38 3.67 FOUL
Kyle BAKER-PATTERSON SR East St. LouisNM  
Julian CAFFEY SR AltonNM  
Antwan CHAIRS SR East St. LouisNM  
Miking ETTRESS FR SalemNM  
Paul GRAHAM JR HighlandNM  
Jervace MAYES JR SalemNM  
Simon MCCLAIN JR AltonNM  
Ajaylin RODGERS-PAROTT JR Granite CityNM