2022 Triad Knight Indoor InvitationalElsah, IL
2/25/2022

< Back

#6 Men's 1600 Meters (Varsity) Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits HPL
1 Brenden HEITZIG JR Lincoln 4:39.10
32.06 34.04 34.96 36.12
(32.06) (1:06.10) (1:41.05) (2:17.17)
35.90 36.31 35.79 33.93
(2:53.07) (3:29.38) (4:05.17) (4:39.10)
3 (1)
2 Lance MILLER SR Mascoutah 4:42.10
34.08 35.92 37.30 38.10
(34.08) (1:10.00) (1:47.29) (2:25.38)
37.31 35.29 34.32 29.80
(3:02.69) (3:37.98) (4:12.30) (4:42.10)
3 (2)
3 Trey PETERSON SO Collinsville 4:46.18
32.71 33.98 35.16 36.54
(32.71) (1:06.68) (1:41.84) (2:18.37)
37.24 37.96 37.40 35.22
(2:55.61) (3:33.57) (4:10.97) (4:46.18)
3 (3)
4 Justice ELDRIDGE SO Civic Memorial 4:47.84
33.89 35.79 37.29 38.12
(33.89) (1:09.68) (1:46.96) (2:25.08)
38.26 36.95 35.08 32.49
(3:03.33) (3:40.28) (4:15.35) (4:47.84)
3 (4)
5 Noah O'RENIC JR Belleville West 4:55.15
34.68 35.98 35.99 38.32
(34.68) (1:10.65) (1:46.64) (2:24.95)
38.49 38.48 39.21 34.03
(3:03.44) (3:41.91) (4:21.12) (4:55.15)
3 (5)
6 Jackson COLLMAN JR Civic Memorial 4:56.38
33.02 34.98 39.00 39.51
(33.02) (1:07.99) (1:46.98) (2:26.48)
39.86 39.34 38.61 32.11
(3:06.34) (3:45.67) (4:24.28) (4:56.38)
3 (6)
7 Andrew PACE SO Triad 4:56.61
34.72 36.55 38.67 38.93
(34.72) (1:11.26) (1:49.92) (2:28.84)
39.04 38.31 38.18 32.25
(3:07.88) (3:46.19) (4:24.37) (4:56.61)
3 (7)
8 Calvin RANGE JR Columbia 5:03.47
35.12 36.45 38.06 39.08
(35.12) (1:11.57) (1:49.62) (2:28.70)
39.24 39.27 39.11 37.17
(3:07.93) (3:47.20) (4:26.31) (5:03.47)
3 (8)
9 Andrew GONSKI SO Collinsville 5:04.15
35.66 37.54 38.80 39.93
(35.66) (1:13.19) (1:51.99) (2:31.91)
38.96 39.09 39.07 35.12
(3:10.87) (3:49.96) (4:29.03) (5:04.15)
3 (9)
10 Avery BROCK FR Highland 5:11.29
36.60 36.82 38.56 38.99
(36.60) (1:13.42) (1:51.97) (2:30.96)
37.83 39.53 42.20 40.79
(3:08.78) (3:48.31) (4:30.50) (5:11.29)
2 (1)
11 Sam YEAGER SR Granite City 5:13.67
36.01 36.82 38.74 40.11
(36.01) (1:12.82) (1:51.56) (2:31.66)
40.70 42.32 40.61 38.40
(3:12.35) (3:54.67) (4:35.27) (5:13.67)
2 (2)
12 Luke JONES SO Lincoln 5:15.70
35.85 37.07 39.16 40.14
(35.85) (1:12.91) (1:52.07) (2:32.20)
38.27 39.88 42.33 43.04
(3:10.47) (3:50.35) (4:32.67) (5:15.70)
3 (10)
13 Gabe ROBERTS SR Civic Memorial 5:16.00
36.47 36.68 38.80 40.48
(36.47) (1:13.14) (1:51.93) (2:32.40)
41.30 42.41 41.87 38.03
(3:13.70) (3:56.11) (4:37.97) (5:16.00)
2 (3)
14 Noah GALLIVAN FR Alton 5:17.26
35.72 38.38 41.07 43.13
(35.72) (1:14.09) (1:55.15) (2:38.28)
40.33 40.84 39.74 38.09
(3:18.61) (3:59.44) (4:39.17) (5:17.26)
3 (11)
15 Ty ZERRUSEN SR Shelbyville 5:18.48
36.90 39.76 41.00 40.43
(36.90) (1:16.65) (1:57.65) (2:38.07)
41.23 42.16 40.65 36.38
(3:19.29) (4:01.45) (4:42.10) (5:18.48)
2 (4)
16 Cole BASDEN JR Highland 5:21.06
38.20 40.27 40.36 40.24
(38.20) (1:18.47) (1:58.82) (2:39.06)
41.43 41.63 41.19 37.77
(3:20.49) (4:02.11) (4:43.29) (5:21.06)
2 (5)
17 Jack WILLENBORG SO Pleasant Plains 5:21.33
33.68 37.84 40.33 41.11
(33.68) (1:11.51) (1:51.83) (2:32.93)
41.35 43.42 43.16 40.48
(3:14.28) (3:57.70) (4:40.85) (5:21.33)
3 (12)
18 Connor RODGERS JR Centralia 5:21.43
35.71 36.07 39.45 39.83
(35.71) (1:11.78) (1:51.23) (2:31.05)
41.27 42.69 44.44 42.00
(3:12.32) (3:55.00) (4:39.44) (5:21.43)
2 (6)
19 Sam KUCKUCK FR Triad 5:21.52
37.33 40.26 40.75 41.42
(37.33) (1:17.59) (1:58.34) (2:39.75)
42.11 42.26 41.13 36.29
(3:21.86) (4:04.11) (4:45.24) (5:21.52)
2 (7)
20 Christopher COPHER JR Mascoutah 5:25.28
36.34 38.60 41.77 42.54
(36.34) (1:14.93) (1:56.69) (2:39.22)
43.00 43.36 39.90 39.82
(3:22.22) (4:05.57) (4:45.47) (5:25.28)
2 (8)
21 Hunter TABB JR Pleasant Plains 5:26.36
35.01 37.35 39.42 41.46
(35.01) (1:12.36) (1:51.77) (2:33.23)
42.48 43.91 44.86 41.90
(3:15.70) (3:59.61) (4:44.47) (5:26.36)
1 (1)
22 Ethan SMITH JR Highland 5:34.55
38.08 40.16 40.25 41.42
(38.08) (1:18.24) (1:58.49) (2:39.90)
41.49 43.24 44.03 45.90
(3:21.39) (4:04.62) (4:48.65) (5:34.55)
2 (9)
23 Robert BITTLE SR Triad 5:34.71
38.26 40.50 43.52 45.26
(38.26) (1:18.76) (2:02.28) (2:47.53)
45.58 46.03 42.19 33.40
(3:33.11) (4:19.13) (5:01.31) (5:34.71)
1 (2)
24 Dylan MEEK SR Collinsville 5:35.06
38.95 40.25 44.45 46.98
(38.95) (1:19.20) (2:03.64) (2:50.62)
45.00 44.83 41.17 33.47
(3:35.61) (4:20.44) (5:01.60) (5:35.06)
1 (3)
25 Andrew THOMASON SO Belleville West 5:38.75
38.92 39.89 42.42 44.46
(38.92) (1:18.80) (2:01.22) (2:45.68)
46.10 46.49 42.95 37.56
(3:31.77) (4:18.26) (5:01.20) (5:38.75)
1 (4)
26 Devon FUNK SO Liberty 5:44.33
39.76 41.06 43.40 46.78
(39.76) (1:20.82) (2:04.22) (2:50.99)
46.00 46.69 43.27 37.39
(3:36.98) (4:23.67) (5:06.94) (5:44.33)
1 (5)
27 Ethan BEATTY JR Granite City 5:45.03
40.39 42.26 44.05 44.91
(40.39) (1:22.65) (2:06.70) (2:51.60)
45.65 45.52 43.68 38.60
(3:37.25) (4:22.76) (5:06.44) (5:45.03)
1 (6)
28 Logan ACEVADO FR Columbia 5:45.12
40.91 42.37 43.48 45.26
(40.91) (1:23.27) (2:06.75) (2:52.01)
43.43 44.76 44.88 40.07
(3:35.43) (4:20.18) (5:05.06) (5:45.12)
1 (7)
29 Dakota BENDER FR Centralia 5:45.48
35.92 37.02 41.59 44.92
(35.92) (1:12.94) (1:54.53) (2:39.44)
43.89 47.51 47.81 46.85
(3:23.32) (4:10.83) (4:58.63) (5:45.48)
2 (10)
30 Leighton COHEA SO Granite City 5:46.02
40.47 42.51 44.05 44.70
(40.47) (1:22.98) (2:07.03) (2:51.72)
45.67 45.73 43.85 39.06
(3:37.39) (4:23.11) (5:06.96) (5:46.02)
1 (8)
31 Zachary BARSHAY FR Mascoutah 5:52.10
40.68 42.23 44.29 45.02
(40.68) (1:22.91) (2:07.20) (2:52.21)
45.33 46.01 45.83 42.73
(3:37.54) (4:23.55) (5:09.38) (5:52.10)
1 (9)
32 Izik HOOD SO Shelbyville 5:53.55
39.25 40.49 44.09 47.40
(39.25) (1:19.74) (2:03.83) (2:51.23)
45.47 45.80 46.38 44.68
(3:36.70) (4:22.50) (5:08.87) (5:53.55)
1 (10)
33 Ethan GRIMINGER FR Pleasant Plains 5:58.79
36.95 41.91 45.47 47.30
(36.95) (1:18.85) (2:04.32) (2:51.61)
47.77 47.67 44.56 47.20
(3:39.38) (4:27.04) (5:11.59) (5:58.79)
2 (11)
34 Wyatt SCHUMM JR Lincoln 6:03.26
40.08 41.31 43.91 45.28
(40.08) (1:21.38) (2:05.29) (2:50.57)
45.43 47.33 50.59 49.35
(3:35.99) (4:23.32) (5:13.91) (6:03.26)
1 (11)

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Hunter TABB JR Pleasant Plains5:26.36
35.01 37.35 39.42 41.46
(35.01) (1:12.36) (1:51.77) (2:33.23)
42.48 43.91 44.86 41.90
(3:15.70) (3:59.61) (4:44.47) (5:26.36)
2 Robert BITTLE SR Triad5:34.71
38.26 40.50 43.52 45.26
(38.26) (1:18.76) (2:02.28) (2:47.53)
45.58 46.03 42.19 33.40
(3:33.11) (4:19.13) (5:01.31) (5:34.71)
3 Dylan MEEK SR Collinsville5:35.06
38.95 40.25 44.45 46.98
(38.95) (1:19.20) (2:03.64) (2:50.62)
45.00 44.83 41.17 33.47
(3:35.61) (4:20.44) (5:01.60) (5:35.06)
4 Andrew THOMASON SO Belleville West5:38.75
38.92 39.89 42.42 44.46
(38.92) (1:18.80) (2:01.22) (2:45.68)
46.10 46.49 42.95 37.56
(3:31.77) (4:18.26) (5:01.20) (5:38.75)
5 Devon FUNK SO Liberty5:44.33
39.76 41.06 43.40 46.78
(39.76) (1:20.82) (2:04.22) (2:50.99)
46.00 46.69 43.27 37.39
(3:36.98) (4:23.67) (5:06.94) (5:44.33)
6 Ethan BEATTY JR Granite City5:45.03
40.39 42.26 44.05 44.91
(40.39) (1:22.65) (2:06.70) (2:51.60)
45.65 45.52 43.68 38.60
(3:37.25) (4:22.76) (5:06.44) (5:45.03)
7 Logan ACEVADO FR Columbia5:45.12
40.91 42.37 43.48 45.26
(40.91) (1:23.27) (2:06.75) (2:52.01)
43.43 44.76 44.88 40.07
(3:35.43) (4:20.18) (5:05.06) (5:45.12)
8 Leighton COHEA SO Granite City5:46.02
40.47 42.51 44.05 44.70
(40.47) (1:22.98) (2:07.03) (2:51.72)
45.67 45.73 43.85 39.06
(3:37.39) (4:23.11) (5:06.96) (5:46.02)
9 Zachary BARSHAY FR Mascoutah5:52.10
40.68 42.23 44.29 45.02
(40.68) (1:22.91) (2:07.20) (2:52.21)
45.33 46.01 45.83 42.73
(3:37.54) (4:23.55) (5:09.38) (5:52.10)
10 Izik HOOD SO Shelbyville5:53.55
39.25 40.49 44.09 47.40
(39.25) (1:19.74) (2:03.83) (2:51.23)
45.47 45.80 46.38 44.68
(3:36.70) (4:22.50) (5:08.87) (5:53.55)
11 Wyatt SCHUMM JR Lincoln6:03.26
40.08 41.31 43.91 45.28
(40.08) (1:21.38) (2:05.29) (2:50.57)
45.43 47.33 50.59 49.35
(3:35.99) (4:23.32) (5:13.91) (6:03.26)


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Avery BROCK FR Highland5:11.29
36.60 36.82 38.56 38.99
(36.60) (1:13.42) (1:51.97) (2:30.96)
37.83 39.53 42.20 40.79
(3:08.78) (3:48.31) (4:30.50) (5:11.29)
2 Sam YEAGER SR Granite City5:13.67
36.01 36.82 38.74 40.11
(36.01) (1:12.82) (1:51.56) (2:31.66)
40.70 42.32 40.61 38.40
(3:12.35) (3:54.67) (4:35.27) (5:13.67)
3 Gabe ROBERTS SR Civic Memorial5:16.00
36.47 36.68 38.80 40.48
(36.47) (1:13.14) (1:51.93) (2:32.40)
41.30 42.41 41.87 38.03
(3:13.70) (3:56.11) (4:37.97) (5:16.00)
4 Ty ZERRUSEN SR Shelbyville5:18.48
36.90 39.76 41.00 40.43
(36.90) (1:16.65) (1:57.65) (2:38.07)
41.23 42.16 40.65 36.38
(3:19.29) (4:01.45) (4:42.10) (5:18.48)
5 Cole BASDEN JR Highland5:21.06
38.20 40.27 40.36 40.24
(38.20) (1:18.47) (1:58.82) (2:39.06)
41.43 41.63 41.19 37.77
(3:20.49) (4:02.11) (4:43.29) (5:21.06)
6 Connor RODGERS JR Centralia5:21.43
35.71 36.07 39.45 39.83
(35.71) (1:11.78) (1:51.23) (2:31.05)
41.27 42.69 44.44 42.00
(3:12.32) (3:55.00) (4:39.44) (5:21.43)
7 Sam KUCKUCK FR Triad5:21.52
37.33 40.26 40.75 41.42
(37.33) (1:17.59) (1:58.34) (2:39.75)
42.11 42.26 41.13 36.29
(3:21.86) (4:04.11) (4:45.24) (5:21.52)
8 Christopher COPHER JR Mascoutah5:25.28
36.34 38.60 41.77 42.54
(36.34) (1:14.93) (1:56.69) (2:39.22)
43.00 43.36 39.90 39.82
(3:22.22) (4:05.57) (4:45.47) (5:25.28)
9 Ethan SMITH JR Highland5:34.55
38.08 40.16 40.25 41.42
(38.08) (1:18.24) (1:58.49) (2:39.90)
41.49 43.24 44.03 45.90
(3:21.39) (4:04.62) (4:48.65) (5:34.55)
10 Dakota BENDER FR Centralia5:45.48
35.92 37.02 41.59 44.92
(35.92) (1:12.94) (1:54.53) (2:39.44)
43.89 47.51 47.81 46.85
(3:23.32) (4:10.83) (4:58.63) (5:45.48)
11 Ethan GRIMINGER FR Pleasant Plains5:58.79
36.95 41.91 45.47 47.30
(36.95) (1:18.85) (2:04.32) (2:51.61)
47.77 47.67 44.56 47.20
(3:39.38) (4:27.04) (5:11.59) (5:58.79)


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Brenden HEITZIG JR Lincoln4:39.10
32.06 34.04 34.96 36.12
(32.06) (1:06.10) (1:41.05) (2:17.17)
35.90 36.31 35.79 33.93
(2:53.07) (3:29.38) (4:05.17) (4:39.10)
2 Lance MILLER SR Mascoutah4:42.10
34.08 35.92 37.30 38.10
(34.08) (1:10.00) (1:47.29) (2:25.38)
37.31 35.29 34.32 29.80
(3:02.69) (3:37.98) (4:12.30) (4:42.10)
3 Trey PETERSON SO Collinsville4:46.18
32.71 33.98 35.16 36.54
(32.71) (1:06.68) (1:41.84) (2:18.37)
37.24 37.96 37.40 35.22
(2:55.61) (3:33.57) (4:10.97) (4:46.18)
4 Justice ELDRIDGE SO Civic Memorial4:47.84
33.89 35.79 37.29 38.12
(33.89) (1:09.68) (1:46.96) (2:25.08)
38.26 36.95 35.08 32.49
(3:03.33) (3:40.28) (4:15.35) (4:47.84)
5 Noah O'RENIC JR Belleville West4:55.15
34.68 35.98 35.99 38.32
(34.68) (1:10.65) (1:46.64) (2:24.95)
38.49 38.48 39.21 34.03
(3:03.44) (3:41.91) (4:21.12) (4:55.15)
6 Jackson COLLMAN JR Civic Memorial4:56.38
33.02 34.98 39.00 39.51
(33.02) (1:07.99) (1:46.98) (2:26.48)
39.86 39.34 38.61 32.11
(3:06.34) (3:45.67) (4:24.28) (4:56.38)
7 Andrew PACE SO Triad4:56.61
34.72 36.55 38.67 38.93
(34.72) (1:11.26) (1:49.92) (2:28.84)
39.04 38.31 38.18 32.25
(3:07.88) (3:46.19) (4:24.37) (4:56.61)
8 Calvin RANGE JR Columbia5:03.47
35.12 36.45 38.06 39.08
(35.12) (1:11.57) (1:49.62) (2:28.70)
39.24 39.27 39.11 37.17
(3:07.93) (3:47.20) (4:26.31) (5:03.47)
9 Andrew GONSKI SO Collinsville5:04.15
35.66 37.54 38.80 39.93
(35.66) (1:13.19) (1:51.99) (2:31.91)
38.96 39.09 39.07 35.12
(3:10.87) (3:49.96) (4:29.03) (5:04.15)
10 Luke JONES SO Lincoln5:15.70
35.85 37.07 39.16 40.14
(35.85) (1:12.91) (1:52.07) (2:32.20)
38.27 39.88 42.33 43.04
(3:10.47) (3:50.35) (4:32.67) (5:15.70)
11 Noah GALLIVAN FR Alton5:17.26
35.72 38.38 41.07 43.13
(35.72) (1:14.09) (1:55.15) (2:38.28)
40.33 40.84 39.74 38.09
(3:18.61) (3:59.44) (4:39.17) (5:17.26)
12 Jack WILLENBORG SO Pleasant Plains5:21.33
33.68 37.84 40.33 41.11
(33.68) (1:11.51) (1:51.83) (2:32.93)
41.35 43.42 43.16 40.48
(3:14.28) (3:57.70) (4:40.85) (5:21.33)