2022 Carol Schneider InvitationalMascoutah, IL
4/21/2022

< Back

Women's 4 x 800m Relay (Varsity) Results

Finals

PL Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts
1 Mascoutah A 10:24.26
Williams
2:28.30 (2:28.30)
Patrick
2:40.55 (5:08.84)
Martin
2:33.20 (7:42.04)
Uptergrove
2:42.22 (10:24.26)
10
2 Highland A 11:05.09
Dortch
2:31.54 (2:31.54)
McPherson
2:52.82 (5:24.35)
Rittenhouse
3:03.60 (8:27.94)
Brindley
2:37.15 (11:05.09)
8
3 O'Fallon A 11:17.31
Gould
2:47.50 (2:47.50)
Hettenhausen
2:51.27 (5:38.76)
Stajduhar
2:44.15 (8:22.91)
Davis
2:54.41 (11:17.31)
6
4 Nashville A 11:27.78
Verges
2:41.86 (2:41.86)
Finke
2:54.41 (5:36.27)
Heggemeier
2:52.89 (8:29.16)
Baugh
2:58.62 (11:27.78)
5
5 Mt. Vernon A 11:34.30
Allen
2:44.92 (2:44.92)
Hodge
2:58.30 (5:43.21)
O'Neal
2:49.70 (8:32.91)
Pigg
3:01.40 (11:34.30)
4
6 Collinsville A 11:54.40
Zinke
2:57.28 (2:57.28)
Duque
3:12.77 (6:10.04)
Robinson
3:01.71 (9:11.75)
Jimenez
2:42.66 (11:54.40)
3
7 Granite City A 12:03.87
Harris
2:49.42 (2:49.42)
Harris
2:55.85 (5:45.27)
Tanksley
3:10.64 (8:55.90)
Roustio
3:07.97 (12:03.87)
2
8 Triad A 12:37.19
Niehaus
2:47.51 (2:47.51)
York
3:01.29 (5:48.79)
McLeod
3:18.39 (9:07.18)
Sobczak
3:30.01 (12:37.19)
1
9 Okawville A 13:04.20
Charles
3:10.88 (3:10.88)
Althoff
3:22.61 (6:33.49)
Wood
3:22.79 (9:56.28)
Buehler
3:07.93 (13:04.20)
 

Finals Section: 1

PL Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts
1 Mascoutah A 10:24.26
Williams
2:28.30 (2:28.30)
Patrick
2:40.55 (5:08.84)
Martin
2:33.20 (7:42.04)
Uptergrove
2:42.22 (10:24.26)
10
2 Highland A 11:05.09
Dortch
2:31.54 (2:31.54)
McPherson
2:52.82 (5:24.35)
Rittenhouse
3:03.60 (8:27.94)
Brindley
2:37.15 (11:05.09)
8
3 O'Fallon A 11:17.31
Gould
2:47.50 (2:47.50)
Hettenhausen
2:51.27 (5:38.76)
Stajduhar
2:44.15 (8:22.91)
Davis
2:54.41 (11:17.31)
6
4 Nashville A 11:27.78
Verges
2:41.86 (2:41.86)
Finke
2:54.41 (5:36.27)
Heggemeier
2:52.89 (8:29.16)
Baugh
2:58.62 (11:27.78)
5
5 Mt. Vernon A 11:34.30
Allen
2:44.92 (2:44.92)
Hodge
2:58.30 (5:43.21)
O'Neal
2:49.70 (8:32.91)
Pigg
3:01.40 (11:34.30)
4
6 Collinsville A 11:54.40
Zinke
2:57.28 (2:57.28)
Duque
3:12.77 (6:10.04)
Robinson
3:01.71 (9:11.75)
Jimenez
2:42.66 (11:54.40)
3
7 Granite City A 12:03.87
Harris
2:49.42 (2:49.42)
Harris
2:55.85 (5:45.27)
Tanksley
3:10.64 (8:55.90)
Roustio
3:07.97 (12:03.87)
2
8 Triad A 12:37.19
Niehaus
2:47.51 (2:47.51)
York
3:01.29 (5:48.79)
McLeod
3:18.39 (9:07.18)
Sobczak
3:30.01 (12:37.19)
1
9 Okawville A 13:04.20
Charles
3:10.88 (3:10.88)
Althoff
3:22.61 (6:33.49)
Wood
3:22.79 (9:56.28)
Buehler
3:07.93 (13:04.20)