2022 Marion Girls InvitationalMarion, IL
2/24/2022

< Back

#4 Women's 800 Meters Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts HPL
1 Olivia PHILLIPS SR DuQuoin 2:27.61
34.27 36.66 38.75 37.93
(34.27) (1:10.93) (1:49.68) (2:27.61)
10 4 (1)
2 Lauren HEAPE SR DuQuoin 2:32.64
35.86 38.12 39.47 39.19
(35.86) (1:13.98) (1:53.45) (2:32.64)
8 4 (2)
3 Amelia MARTIN SO Mascoutah 2:39.76
36.44 39.18 41.51 42.65
(36.44) (1:15.61) (1:57.11) (2:39.76)
6 4 (3)
4 Eislee MOORE FR Carbondale 2:40.04
37.25 39.79 43.12 39.89
(37.25) (1:17.03) (2:00.15) (2:40.04)
5 4 (4)
5 Kennedy BOWMAN FR Triad 2:40.24
37.77 40.15 42.44 39.90
(37.77) (1:17.91) (2:00.35) (2:40.24)
4 4 (5)
6 Olivia BUFFINGTON SO Carbondale 2:41.61
38.04 40.16 42.85 40.57
(38.04) (1:18.20) (2:01.05) (2:41.61)
3 4 (6)
7 Bailee PIGG FR Mt. Vernon 2:44.86
39.09 42.05 43.35 40.39
(39.09) (1:21.14) (2:04.48) (2:44.86)
2 2 (1)
8 Ellary BLAKEY FR Herrin 2:44.91
40.12 40.97 43.16 40.67
(40.12) (1:21.09) (2:04.25) (2:44.91)
1 3 (1)
9 Ana KELLER SR Triad 2:44.97
36.85 40.16 43.68 44.31
(36.85) (1:17.00) (2:00.67) (2:44.97)
  4 (7)
10 Miah GILMORE FR Murphysboro 2:47.43
36.17 40.30 45.36 45.61
(36.17) (1:16.47) (2:01.83) (2:47.43)
  4 (8)
11 Maddie DECKER SR DuQuoin 2:50.73
40.01 42.24 46.40 42.09
(40.01) (1:22.25) (2:08.64) (2:50.73)
  3 (2)
12 Ava ZAIEE SO Collinsville 2:51.99
39.79 40.82 45.70 45.70
(39.79) (1:20.60) (2:06.30) (2:51.99)
  3 (3)
13 Ava KIMMLE FR Mascoutah 2:52.06
38.34 40.81 45.52 47.40
(38.34) (1:19.14) (2:04.66) (2:52.06)
  4 (9)
14 Aila LAIRD FR Salem 2:59.75
40.40 43.94 49.00 46.43
(40.40) (1:24.34) (2:13.33) (2:59.75)
  3 (4)
15 Emma UPTERGROVE JR Mascoutah 3:00.76
41.05 43.90 47.12 48.71
(41.05) (1:24.94) (2:12.06) (3:00.76)
  3 (5)
16 Catalina JIMENEZ FR Collinsville 3:03.45
41.54 44.02 50.46 47.44
(41.54) (1:25.56) (2:16.01) (3:03.45)
  3 (6)
17 Olivia MATHIAS SO Carbondale 3:03.48
40.78 44.11 49.45 49.15
(40.78) (1:24.89) (2:14.34) (3:03.48)
  3 (7)
18 Elizabeth BARRETT SO Marshall County 3:03.51
43.53 43.56 47.18 49.26
(43.53) (1:27.08) (2:14.26) (3:03.51)
  2 (2)
19 Emelia MCLEOD JR Triad 3:11.46
38.04 45.98 59.73 47.72
(38.04) (1:24.02) (2:23.74) (3:11.46)
  2 (3)
20 Piper PRICE SO Herrin 3:11.70
41.46 45.34 52.35 52.56
(41.46) (1:26.80) (2:19.14) (3:11.70)
  2 (4)
21 Makalya NAGEL SR Murphysboro 3:12.33
40.67 43.98 53.20 54.50
(40.67) (1:24.65) (2:17.84) (3:12.33)
  3 (8)
22 Adrianna MISRA JR Columbia 3:16.95
46.10 49.74 52.19 48.94
(46.10) (1:35.83) (2:28.02) (3:16.95)
  1 (1)
23 Ella RAY JR Marion 3:22.37
43.14 46.45 55.88 56.91
(43.14) (1:29.59) (2:25.47) (3:22.37)
  2 (5)
24 Madison GROOM JR Columbia 3:24.16
44.68 48.77 54.65 56.07
(44.68) (1:33.44) (2:28.09) (3:24.16)
  2 (6)
25 Krysten TACKETT SR Marion 3:25.38
44.26 51.30 55.40 54.43
(44.26) (1:35.56) (2:30.95) (3:25.38)
  1 (2)
26 Emily FLORES SR Collinsville 3:32.56
44.27 53.23 1:02.95 52.13
(44.27) (1:37.49) (2:40.44) (3:32.56)
  2 (7)
27 Annabeth MELCHOR-ALVAREZ JR Murphysboro 3:36.23
43.56 50.65 59.56 1:02.48
(43.56) (1:34.20) (2:33.76) (3:36.23)
  2 (8)
28 Hannah TRAMMEL FR Harrisburg 3:40.14
41.41 52.46 1:00.87 1:05.40
(41.41) (1:33.87) (2:34.74) (3:40.14)
  1 (3)
29 Hannah MORROW FR Harrisburg 3:59.51
41.96 56.33 1:20.09 1:01.14
(41.96) (1:38.29) (2:58.38) (3:59.51)
  1 (4)
30 Jocelyn STEWART JR Harrisburg 4:14.91
42.78 1:05.36 1:22.04 1:04.73
(42.78) (1:48.14) (3:10.18) (4:14.91)
  1 (5)

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 Adrianna MISRA JR Columbia3:16.95
46.10 49.74 52.19 48.94
(46.10) (1:35.83) (2:28.02) (3:16.95)
 
2 Krysten TACKETT SR Marion3:25.38
44.26 51.30 55.40 54.43
(44.26) (1:35.56) (2:30.95) (3:25.38)
 
3 Hannah TRAMMEL FR Harrisburg3:40.14
41.41 52.46 1:00.87 1:05.40
(41.41) (1:33.87) (2:34.74) (3:40.14)
 
4 Hannah MORROW FR Harrisburg3:59.51
41.96 56.33 1:20.09 1:01.14
(41.96) (1:38.29) (2:58.38) (3:59.51)
 
5 Jocelyn STEWART JR Harrisburg4:14.91
42.78 1:05.36 1:22.04 1:04.73
(42.78) (1:48.14) (3:10.18) (4:14.91)
 


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 Bailee PIGG FR Mt. Vernon2:44.86
39.09 42.05 43.35 40.39
(39.09) (1:21.14) (2:04.48) (2:44.86)
2
2 Elizabeth BARRETT SO Marshall County3:03.51
43.53 43.56 47.18 49.26
(43.53) (1:27.08) (2:14.26) (3:03.51)
 
3 Emelia MCLEOD JR Triad3:11.46
38.04 45.98 59.73 47.72
(38.04) (1:24.02) (2:23.74) (3:11.46)
 
4 Piper PRICE SO Herrin3:11.70
41.46 45.34 52.35 52.56
(41.46) (1:26.80) (2:19.14) (3:11.70)
 
5 Ella RAY JR Marion3:22.37
43.14 46.45 55.88 56.91
(43.14) (1:29.59) (2:25.47) (3:22.37)
 
6 Madison GROOM JR Columbia3:24.16
44.68 48.77 54.65 56.07
(44.68) (1:33.44) (2:28.09) (3:24.16)
 
7 Emily FLORES SR Collinsville3:32.56
44.27 53.23 1:02.95 52.13
(44.27) (1:37.49) (2:40.44) (3:32.56)
 
8 Annabeth MELCHOR-ALVAREZ JR Murphysboro3:36.23
43.56 50.65 59.56 1:02.48
(43.56) (1:34.20) (2:33.76) (3:36.23)
 


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 Ellary BLAKEY FR Herrin2:44.91
40.12 40.97 43.16 40.67
(40.12) (1:21.09) (2:04.25) (2:44.91)
1
2 Maddie DECKER SR DuQuoin2:50.73
40.01 42.24 46.40 42.09
(40.01) (1:22.25) (2:08.64) (2:50.73)
 
3 Ava ZAIEE SO Collinsville2:51.99
39.79 40.82 45.70 45.70
(39.79) (1:20.60) (2:06.30) (2:51.99)
 
4 Aila LAIRD FR Salem2:59.75
40.40 43.94 49.00 46.43
(40.40) (1:24.34) (2:13.33) (2:59.75)
 
5 Emma UPTERGROVE JR Mascoutah3:00.76
41.05 43.90 47.12 48.71
(41.05) (1:24.94) (2:12.06) (3:00.76)
 
6 Catalina JIMENEZ FR Collinsville3:03.45
41.54 44.02 50.46 47.44
(41.54) (1:25.56) (2:16.01) (3:03.45)
 
7 Olivia MATHIAS SO Carbondale3:03.48
40.78 44.11 49.45 49.15
(40.78) (1:24.89) (2:14.34) (3:03.48)
 
8 Makalya NAGEL SR Murphysboro3:12.33
40.67 43.98 53.20 54.50
(40.67) (1:24.65) (2:17.84) (3:12.33)
 


Finals Section: 4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 Olivia PHILLIPS SR DuQuoin2:27.61
34.27 36.66 38.75 37.93
(34.27) (1:10.93) (1:49.68) (2:27.61)
10
2 Lauren HEAPE SR DuQuoin2:32.64
35.86 38.12 39.47 39.19
(35.86) (1:13.98) (1:53.45) (2:32.64)
8
3 Amelia MARTIN SO Mascoutah2:39.76
36.44 39.18 41.51 42.65
(36.44) (1:15.61) (1:57.11) (2:39.76)
6
4 Eislee MOORE FR Carbondale2:40.04
37.25 39.79 43.12 39.89
(37.25) (1:17.03) (2:00.15) (2:40.04)
5
5 Kennedy BOWMAN FR Triad2:40.24
37.77 40.15 42.44 39.90
(37.77) (1:17.91) (2:00.35) (2:40.24)
4
6 Olivia BUFFINGTON SO Carbondale2:41.61
38.04 40.16 42.85 40.57
(38.04) (1:18.20) (2:01.05) (2:41.61)
3
7 Ana KELLER SR Triad2:44.97
36.85 40.16 43.68 44.31
(36.85) (1:17.00) (2:00.67) (2:44.97)
 
8 Miah GILMORE FR Murphysboro2:47.43
36.17 40.30 45.36 45.61
(36.17) (1:16.47) (2:01.83) (2:47.43)
 
9 Ava KIMMLE FR Mascoutah2:52.06
38.34 40.81 45.52 47.40
(38.34) (1:19.14) (2:04.66) (2:52.06)