2022 Roger Minton Track and Field InvitationalMarion, IL
2/26/2022

< Back

#2 Men's 200 Meters Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL
1 Marcus GARRETT SR Mt. Vernon 23.95 10 8 (1)
2 Chris NELSON FR Herrin 24.72 8 6 (1)
3 Dawson HAYDEN 8 McCracken County High 25.25 6 7 (1)
4 Dalton BALTZELL JR Newton 25.42 5 8 (2)
5 Evan ZUMBAHLEN FR Newton 25.98 4 3 (1)
6 Travis FANN SO Harrisburg 25.99 3 6 (2)
7 Isaac HODGES FR Marshall County 26.00 2 3 (2)
8 Dawson COLES JR Roxana 26.50 1 7 (2)
9 Dontavius WILSON SO Harrisburg 26.52   4 (1)
10 Isaac KINSEY SO Marshall County 26.65   5 (1)
11 Landen NELSON FR Herrin 26.93   2 (1)
12 Haydan LITTLE FR Marion 26.98   2 (2)
13 Andrew ELLIS FR Roxana 27.01   1 (1)
14 Andy NGUYEN JR Mt. Vernon 27.02   8 (3)
15 Jack TATE FR Marion 27.14   1 (2)
16 Cohen HOOK SO McCracken County High 27.20   5 (2)
17 Jack NOLES SR Marshall County 27.24   6 (3)
18 Santana WALLS SO Herrin 27.32   3 (3)
19 James DEERING JR Pinckneyville 27.37   4 (2)
20 Kadeem WESTBROOK SR Mt. Vernon 27.50   5 (3)
21 Jordan GRIFFIN JR Madison 27.71   8 (4)
22 Chandler QUESTELLE FR Harrisburg 27.81   3 (4)
23 Dawson CLARK SR McCracken County High 27.98   4 (3)
24 Dylan KEMPFER SO Pinckneyville 29.58   4 (4)
25 Timoreon WHITE JR Roxana 29.80   1 (3)
Trevor HAARMAN JR Newton DNF  

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Andrew ELLIS FR Roxana27.01  
2 Jack TATE FR Marion27.14  
3 Timoreon WHITE JR Roxana29.80  


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Landen NELSON FR Herrin26.93  
2 Haydan LITTLE FR Marion26.98  


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Evan ZUMBAHLEN FR Newton25.98 4
2 Isaac HODGES FR Marshall County26.00 2
3 Santana WALLS SO Herrin27.32  
4 Chandler QUESTELLE FR Harrisburg27.81  


Finals Section: 4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Dontavius WILSON SO Harrisburg26.52  
2 James DEERING JR Pinckneyville27.37  
3 Dawson CLARK SR McCracken County High27.98  
4 Dylan KEMPFER SO Pinckneyville29.58  


Finals Section: 5

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Isaac KINSEY SO Marshall County26.65  
2 Cohen HOOK SO McCracken County High27.20  
3 Kadeem WESTBROOK SR Mt. Vernon27.50  


Finals Section: 6

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Chris NELSON FR Herrin24.72 8
2 Travis FANN SO Harrisburg25.99 3
3 Jack NOLES SR Marshall County27.24  


Finals Section: 7

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Dawson HAYDEN 8 McCracken County High25.25 6
2 Dawson COLES JR Roxana26.50 1
Trevor HAARMAN JR NewtonDNF  


Finals Section: 8

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Marcus GARRETT SR Mt. Vernon23.95 10
2 Dalton BALTZELL JR Newton25.42 5
3 Andy NGUYEN JR Mt. Vernon27.02  
4 Jordan GRIFFIN JR Madison27.71