2022 Roger Minton Track and Field InvitationalMarion, IL
2/26/2022

< Back

#4 Men's 800 Meters Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts HPL
1 Jackson WHALIN SR Mattoon 2:08.91
29.93 32.46 34.16 32.38
(29.93) (1:02.39) (1:36.54) (2:08.91)
10 2 (1)
2 Corbin KNIGHT SO McCracken County High 2:11.33
31.70 32.87 33.28 33.50
(31.70) (1:04.56) (1:37.84) (2:11.33)
8 3 (1)
3 Benja STONE JR Marion 2:11.49
30.51 32.14 34.38 34.48
(30.51) (1:02.64) (1:37.01) (2:11.49)
6 3 (2)
4 Sean HUDSPATH JR Marion 2:12.06
30.50 33.03 35.90 32.64
(30.50) (1:03.53) (1:39.43) (2:12.06)
5 3 (3)
5 Noah GILLEY SR Marion 2:12.88
30.73 33.12 34.22 34.82
(30.73) (1:03.84) (1:38.06) (2:12.88)
  2 (2)
6 Luke WINKLEMAN JR Harrisburg 2:14.08
33.19 34.01 34.49 32.40
(33.19) (1:07.19) (1:41.68) (2:14.08)
4 3 (4)
7 Owen MAHAFFEY JR Newton 2:14.84
32.14 33.52 36.45 32.75
(32.14) (1:05.65) (1:42.09) (2:14.84)
3 3 (5)
8 Nathan SMITH SR DuQuoin 2:16.08
31.80 33.29 35.17 35.83
(31.80) (1:05.09) (1:40.25) (2:16.08)
2 2 (3)
9 Branden ETHRIDGE SO Mt. Vernon 2:16.51
31.32 34.06 36.45 34.68
(31.32) (1:05.38) (1:41.83) (2:16.51)
1 3 (6)
10 Waylon HALL FR Herrin 2:19.02
33.89 34.41 35.70
(33.89) (1:08.29) (1:43.98)
  1 (1)
11 Conor GROSS SO DuQuoin 2:22.08
32.37 34.72 38.38 36.62
(32.37) (1:07.09) (1:45.46) (2:22.08)
  2 (4)
12 Nicholas SHAMHART JR Newton 2:24.16
32.74 34.97 37.86 38.60
(32.74) (1:07.71) (1:45.57) (2:24.16)
  2 (5)
13 Malachi BLACK SO Harrisburg 2:33.49
34.04 36.73 40.08
(34.04) (1:10.77) (1:50.85)
  1 (2)
14 Logan STECKENRIDER SO McCracken County High 2:36.66
33.76 37.73 42.52 42.66
(33.76) (1:11.49) (1:54.00) (2:36.66)
  1 (3)
15 Joel SMITH SO Roxana 2:40.17
29.28 36.83 41.07 53.00
(29.28) (1:06.11) (1:47.17) (2:40.17)
  1 (4)
Brendon CONWAY FR Pinckneyville DNF  

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 Waylon HALL FR Herrin2:19.02
33.89 34.41 35.70
(33.89) (1:08.29) (1:43.98)
 
2 Malachi BLACK SO Harrisburg2:33.49
34.04 36.73 40.08
(34.04) (1:10.77) (1:50.85)
 
3 Logan STECKENRIDER SO McCracken County High2:36.66
33.76 37.73 42.52 42.66
(33.76) (1:11.49) (1:54.00) (2:36.66)
 
4 Joel SMITH SO Roxana2:40.17
29.28 36.83 41.07 53.00
(29.28) (1:06.11) (1:47.17) (2:40.17)
 
Brendon CONWAY FR PinckneyvilleDNF    


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 Jackson WHALIN SR Mattoon2:08.91
29.93 32.46 34.16 32.38
(29.93) (1:02.39) (1:36.54) (2:08.91)
10
2 Noah GILLEY SR Marion2:12.88
30.73 33.12 34.22 34.82
(30.73) (1:03.84) (1:38.06) (2:12.88)
 
3 Nathan SMITH SR DuQuoin2:16.08
31.80 33.29 35.17 35.83
(31.80) (1:05.09) (1:40.25) (2:16.08)
2
4 Conor GROSS SO DuQuoin2:22.08
32.37 34.72 38.38 36.62
(32.37) (1:07.09) (1:45.46) (2:22.08)
 
5 Nicholas SHAMHART JR Newton2:24.16
32.74 34.97 37.86 38.60
(32.74) (1:07.71) (1:45.57) (2:24.16)
 


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 Corbin KNIGHT SO McCracken County High2:11.33
31.70 32.87 33.28 33.50
(31.70) (1:04.56) (1:37.84) (2:11.33)
8
2 Benja STONE JR Marion2:11.49
30.51 32.14 34.38 34.48
(30.51) (1:02.64) (1:37.01) (2:11.49)
6
3 Sean HUDSPATH JR Marion2:12.06
30.50 33.03 35.90 32.64
(30.50) (1:03.53) (1:39.43) (2:12.06)
5
4 Luke WINKLEMAN JR Harrisburg2:14.08
33.19 34.01 34.49 32.40
(33.19) (1:07.19) (1:41.68) (2:14.08)
4
5 Owen MAHAFFEY JR Newton2:14.84
32.14 33.52 36.45 32.75
(32.14) (1:05.65) (1:42.09) (2:14.84)
3
6 Branden ETHRIDGE SO Mt. Vernon2:16.51
31.32 34.06 36.45 34.68
(31.32) (1:05.38) (1:41.83) (2:16.51)
1