2022 Triad Knight InvitationalTroy, IL
4/29/2022

< Back

Men's 300m Hurdles (Varsity) Results

Finals

PL Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL
1 Grant TODE JR Glenwood 40.74 10 4 (1)
2 Michael PITTMAN SR Mt. Vernon 40.77 8 4 (2)
3 Alec SLEDGE SR Mt. Vernon 41.61 6 4 (3)
4 Clayton LAKATOS FR Edwardsville 41.77 5 4 (4)
5 Connor COLANTONI SR Metamora 42.10 4 3 (1)
6 Antonio MACK SO Mascoutah 42.53 3 4 (5)
7 Chase HARMON SR Triad 42.54 2 3 (2)
8 Matt DENNEY SR Glenwood 42.78 1 4 (6)
9 Lorenzo JOHNSON-CUTLER JR Cahokia 42.86   4 (7)
10 KESHAWN LYONS JR Cahokia 43.07   4 (8)
11 Dustyn COLLINS FR Centralia 43.33   3 (3)
12 Evan ZOBRIST SR Civic Memorial 43.95   3 (4)
13 Trent HARMON FR Triad 44.35   2 (1)
14 Braden CHRISTIAN JR Mascoutah 44.53   3 (5)
15 Grant BENNINGTON JR Metamora 44.71   3 (6)
16 Garrett MCBRIDE JR Roxana 44.99   3 (7)
17 Brayden TRELLO SO Rochester 45.10   2 (2)
18 Jared URY SO Maryville Christian 46.48   1 (1)
19 Kade ROWLEY JR Rochester 46.75   2 (3)
20 Cameron JONES FR Collinsville 48.42   2 (4)
20 Luke HILMES FR Mater Dei 48.42   2 (4)
22 Issac TRAPP JR Belleville East 48.56   1 (2)
23 Gabe PEECK SO Centralia 49.48   2 (6)
24 Ty SCHMIDT JR Roxana 49.82   2 (7)
25 Jared SANTOS JR O'Fallon 50.66   2 (8)
Michael REDMAN SR Mater Dei DNS  
Jake CURRY SO Edwardsville DNS  

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Jared URY SO Maryville Christian46.48  
2 Issac TRAPP JR Belleville East48.56  
Michael REDMAN SR Mater DeiDNS  


Finals Section: 2

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Trent HARMON FR Triad44.35  
2 Brayden TRELLO SO Rochester45.10  
3 Kade ROWLEY JR Rochester46.75  
4 Cameron JONES FR Collinsville48.42  
4 Luke HILMES FR Mater Dei48.42  
6 Gabe PEECK SO Centralia49.48  
7 Ty SCHMIDT JR Roxana49.82  
8 Jared SANTOS JR O'Fallon50.66  


Finals Section: 3

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Connor COLANTONI SR Metamora42.10 4
2 Chase HARMON SR Triad42.54 2
3 Dustyn COLLINS FR Centralia43.33  
4 Evan ZOBRIST SR Civic Memorial43.95  
5 Braden CHRISTIAN JR Mascoutah44.53  
6 Grant BENNINGTON JR Metamora44.71  
7 Garrett MCBRIDE JR Roxana44.99  
Jake CURRY SO EdwardsvilleDNS  


Finals Section: 4

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Grant TODE JR Glenwood40.74 10
2 Michael PITTMAN SR Mt. Vernon40.77 8
3 Alec SLEDGE SR Mt. Vernon41.61 6
4 Clayton LAKATOS FR Edwardsville41.77 5
5 Antonio MACK SO Mascoutah42.53 3
6 Matt DENNEY SR Glenwood42.78 1
7 Lorenzo JOHNSON-CUTLER JR Cahokia42.86  
8 KESHAWN LYONS JR Cahokia43.07