2022 Triad Knight InvitationalTroy, IL
4/29/2022

< Back

Men's 100 Meters (Varsity) Results

Finals

PL Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL
1 Qwinsuan ANDERSON SR Glenwood 11.37 10 5 (1)
2 Hank BEATTY SR Rochester 11.44 8 5 (2)
3 Jaden SAUNDERS JR Glenwood 11.45 6 5 (3)
4 Tristan DARBY JR Triad 11.59 5 5 (4)
5 Carson GREEN JR Centralia 11.70 4 3 (1)
6 Jarrett CALVIN SR Belleville West 11.73 3 1 (1)
7 Tashon CROCKARELL SO Triad 11.75 2 5 (5)
8 Paxton OSMOE JR Roxana 11.77 1 4 (1)
9 Jordan MCMURRAY SR Civic Memorial 11.80   5 (6)
10 Quincy MARTIN FR Belleville West 11.83   3 (2)
11 Konnor BOUMAN SR University (Normal) 11.84   5 (7)
12 Broderick SCHROERS JR Metamora 11.89   4 (2)
13 Karon EDWARDS SO Southeast (Springfield) 12.02   1 (2)
13 Julian BENNETT SR Belleville East 12.02   3 (3)
15 Chris BRADY JR O'Fallon 12.10   3 (4)
16 Mateo LOPEZ SR Metamora 12.11   4 (3)
17 Kai KING JR Maryville Christian 12.14   1 (3)
18 Markel STAPLES FR Cahokia 12.17   4 (4)
19 Theodore YOUNG FR Belleville East 12.20   3 (5)
19 Roman WELLS II SR Mascoutah 12.20   4 (5)
21 Fadil DAOUDA JR Southeast (Springfield) 12.27   3 (6)
22 Terrell GRAVES SO Roxana 12.28   4 (6)
23 Jailon DEVINE FR Cahokia 12.36   2 (1)
24 Andy NGUYEN JR Mt. Vernon 12.44   3 (7)
25 Deshawn WALKER SR Lanphier 12.45   2 (2)
26 Andrew DOSS SR O'Fallon 12.57   2 (3)
26 Amir JOHNSON JR Centralia 12.57   3 (8)
28 Daniel ZHANG SO University (Normal) 12.65   4 (7)
29 Zach WOOTEN SO Civic Memorial 12.72   2 (4)
30 Amorion JOHNSON FR Collinsville 12.97   1 (4)
31 Trent BECKER SO Mater Dei 13.70   1 (5)
Pau VICENT SR Mater Dei DNS  
Tavion ENGLISH JR Mt. Vernon DNS  
Kameron PHILLIPS SO Mascoutah DNS  
Jordan MCGEE SR Lebanon DNS  
Earl CLARK FR Lanphier DNS  
Deshawn LARSON JR Edwardsville DNS  
Kyle SCHMIDT SR Edwardsville DNS  

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Jarrett CALVIN SR Belleville West11.73 3
2 Karon EDWARDS SO Southeast (Springfield)12.02  
3 Kai KING JR Maryville Christian12.14  
4 Amorion JOHNSON FR Collinsville12.97  
5 Trent BECKER SO Mater Dei13.70  
Pau VICENT SR Mater DeiDNS  


Finals Section: 2

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Jailon DEVINE FR Cahokia12.36  
2 Deshawn WALKER SR Lanphier12.45  
3 Andrew DOSS SR O'Fallon12.57  
4 Zach WOOTEN SO Civic Memorial12.72  
Tavion ENGLISH JR Mt. VernonDNS  
Kameron PHILLIPS SO MascoutahDNS  
Jordan MCGEE SR LebanonDNS  
Earl CLARK FR LanphierDNS  


Finals Section: 3

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Carson GREEN JR Centralia11.70 4
2 Quincy MARTIN FR Belleville West11.83  
3 Julian BENNETT SR Belleville East12.02  
4 Chris BRADY JR O'Fallon12.10  
5 Theodore YOUNG FR Belleville East12.20  
6 Fadil DAOUDA JR Southeast (Springfield)12.27  
7 Andy NGUYEN JR Mt. Vernon12.44  
8 Amir JOHNSON JR Centralia12.57  


Finals Section: 4

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Paxton OSMOE JR Roxana11.77 1
2 Broderick SCHROERS JR Metamora11.89  
3 Mateo LOPEZ SR Metamora12.11  
4 Markel STAPLES FR Cahokia12.17  
5 Roman WELLS II SR Mascoutah12.20  
6 Terrell GRAVES SO Roxana12.28  
7 Daniel ZHANG SO University (Normal)12.65  
Deshawn LARSON JR EdwardsvilleDNS  


Finals Section: 5

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Qwinsuan ANDERSON SR Glenwood11.37 10
2 Hank BEATTY SR Rochester11.44 8
3 Jaden SAUNDERS JR Glenwood11.45 6
4 Tristan DARBY JR Triad11.59 5
5 Tashon CROCKARELL SO Triad11.75 2
6 Jordan MCMURRAY SR Civic Memorial11.80  
7 Konnor BOUMAN SR University (Normal)11.84  
Kyle SCHMIDT SR EdwardsvilleDNS