2022 Winston Brown InvitationalEdwardsville, IL
4/23/2022

< Back

Men's Shot Put (Varsity) Results

Finals

PL Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Pts HPL
1 Colin WOJTKIEWICZ SR Plainfield North 16.31m 53'6.25" 10 1 (1)
2 Jonathan YOUNG SR Andrew 14.60m 47'11" 8 1 (2)
3 Deshaunsae KING SR Mt. Vernon 14.45m 47'5" 6 1 (3)
4 Kevin MEZA SR Collinsville 14.05m 46'1.25" 5 1 (4)
5 Iose EPENESA FR Edwardsville 13.86m 45'5.75" 4 1 (5)
6 Jeremiah HARDNETT JR O'Fallon 13.72m 45'0.25" 3 2 (1)
7 Cartez PEOPLES SR St. Mary's (St. Louis) 13.55m 44'5.50" 2 2 (2)
8 Wyatt PILSON JR Mt. Vernon 13.38m 43'10.75" 1 1 (6)
9 Zach VAN TIEGHEM SO Triad 13.32m 43'8.50"   2 (3)
10 CHASE CRAWFORD JR Cahokia 13.18m 43'3"   1 (7)
11 Jackson DRAKE JR Triad 13.14m 43'1.50"   1 (8)
12 Tommy BARRETT JR Andrew 12.97m 42'6.75"   1 (9)
13 Benjamin ECKELL SR O'Fallon 12.67m 41'7"   2 (4)
14 Justin WALKER SR Mt. Vernon 12.66m 41'6.50"   1 (10)
15 Justin YEAZELL SR Plainfield North 12.65m 41'6"   1 (11)
16 Nathan CHAPMAN SR Edwardsville 12.47m 40'11"   2 (5)
17 Ben DAROUGH SR O'Fallon 12.44m 40'9.75"   2 (6)
18 Jaylun NELSON JR Triad 12.22m 40'1.25"   2 (7)
19 Michael TARASIEWICZ SO Andrew 11.89m 39'0.25"   3 (1)
20 Valentine SNITKO SO Plainfield North 11.88m 38'11.75"   2 (8)
21 Devin HABERMEHL FR Collinsville 11.70m 38'4.75"   2 (9)
22 Gage DEPEW SR Alton 11.46m 37'7.25"   2 (10)
23 Charlie RING SO Effingham 11.33m 37'2.25"   3 (2)
24 Joel HOLOMANN JR Alton 11.31m 37'1.25"   3 (3)
25 Christopher JENKINS SO Cahokia 11.31m 37'1.25"   3 (8)
26 Christian HARDIN JR Alton 11.31m 37'1.25"   3 (9)
27 Henry PADDOCK SO Mascoutah 11.02m 36'2"   3 (6)
28 Zane LADD SR Edwardsville 10.52m 34'6.25"   3 (7)
29 Riley KRAMER FR Mascoutah 10.32m 33'10.25"   2 (11)
30 Quinntarrius JONES FR Cahokia 9.74m 31'11.50"   3 (8)
31 Quentin ERVIN JR St. Mary's (St. Louis) 9.65m 31'8"   3 (9)
32 James BARNES SR Mascoutah 9.01m 29'6.75"   3 (10)
Jonathan SEWELL JR Collinsville NM  
Jayden MOORE SO Granite City NM  
Justin WAKELEY SR Highland DNS  
Liam KOBBEMAN FR Highland DNS  
Eric WHITTAKER SO Belleville East DNS  
Shane JAMISON FR St. Mary's (St. Louis) DNS  

Finals Flight: 1

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Attempts Pts
1 Colin WOJTKIEWICZ SR Plainfield North16.31m 53'6.25"
16.31 15.79 16.15 FOUL 15.17 FOUL
10
2 Jonathan YOUNG SR Andrew14.60m 47'11"
FOUL 14.00 14.60 FOUL FOUL 14.57
8
3 Deshaunsae KING SR Mt. Vernon14.45m 47'5"
13.86 14.08 13.02 13.80 13.71 14.45
6
4 Kevin MEZA SR Collinsville14.05m 46'1.25"
14.05 13.74 11.83 13.76 12.17 FOUL
5
5 Iose EPENESA FR Edwardsville13.86m 45'5.75"
13.25 13.86 12.69 FOUL FOUL 13.48
4
6 Wyatt PILSON JR Mt. Vernon13.38m 43'10.75"
12.65 13.24 12.65 13.38 FOUL 13.09
1
7 CHASE CRAWFORD JR Cahokia13.18m 43'3"
13.18 12.50 FOUL
 
8 Jackson DRAKE JR Triad13.14m 43'1.50"
13.14 12.65 11.95
 
9 Tommy BARRETT JR Andrew12.97m 42'6.75"
12.31 12.97 12.69
 
10 Justin WALKER SR Mt. Vernon12.66m 41'6.50"
12.36 12.66 FOUL
 
11 Justin YEAZELL SR Plainfield North12.65m 41'6"
11.40 12.65 11.95
 
Jonathan SEWELL JR CollinsvilleNM
FOUL FOUL FOUL
 


Finals Flight: 2

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Attempts Pts
1 Jeremiah HARDNETT JR O'Fallon13.72m 45'0.25"
12.37 12.71 13.49 13.04 13.16 13.72
3
2 Cartez PEOPLES SR St. Mary's (St. Louis)13.55m 44'5.50"
12.51 13.55 12.89 12.91 12.17 12.76
2
3 Zach VAN TIEGHEM SO Triad13.32m 43'8.50"
12.18 11.77 13.32 FOUL 12.51 12.47
 
4 Benjamin ECKELL SR O'Fallon12.67m 41'7"
12.41 12.67 FOUL
 
5 Nathan CHAPMAN SR Edwardsville12.47m 40'11"
FOUL FOUL 12.47
 
6 Ben DAROUGH SR O'Fallon12.44m 40'9.75"
11.98 12.26 12.44
 
7 Jaylun NELSON JR Triad12.22m 40'1.25"
FOUL 12.22 12.20
 
8 Valentine SNITKO SO Plainfield North11.88m 38'11.75"
FOUL 11.88 11.42
 
9 Devin HABERMEHL FR Collinsville11.70m 38'4.75"
11.39 11.70 11.35
 
10 Gage DEPEW SR Alton11.46m 37'7.25"
10.76 11.46 FOUL
 
11 Riley KRAMER FR Mascoutah10.32m 33'10.25"
10.32 10.05 9.86
 
Jayden MOORE SO Granite CityNM    


Finals Flight: 3

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Attempts Pts
1 Michael TARASIEWICZ SO Andrew11.89m 39'0.25"
11.31 11.62 11.89
 
2 Charlie RING SO Effingham11.33m 37'2.25"
11.27 11.33 10.85
 
3 Joel HOLOMANN JR Alton11.31m 37'1.25"
11.31 11.00 9.73
 
6 Henry PADDOCK SO Mascoutah11.02m 36'2"
10.77 11.02 9.82
 
7 Zane LADD SR Edwardsville10.52m 34'6.25"
10.13 10.52 10.47
 
8 Christopher JENKINS SO Cahokia11.31m 37'1.25"
11.31 FOUL 10.77
 
8 Quinntarrius JONES FR Cahokia9.74m 31'11.50"
9.74 FOUL FOUL
 
9 Christian HARDIN JR Alton11.31m 37'1.25"
10.21 11.31 10.00
 
9 Quentin ERVIN JR St. Mary's (St. Louis)9.65m 31'8"
8.72 9.53 9.65
 
10 James BARNES SR Mascoutah9.01m 29'6.75"
8.44 8.74 9.01
 
Justin WAKELEY SR HighlandDNS    
Liam KOBBEMAN FR HighlandDNS    
Eric WHITTAKER SO Belleville EastDNS    
Shane JAMISON FR St. Mary's (St. Louis)DNS