2022 Winston Brown InvitationalEdwardsville, IL
4/23/2022

< Back

Men's 4 x 400m Relay (Varsity) Results

Finals

PL Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts HPL
1 Plainfield North A 3:30.21
Rehmani
1:44.28 (1:44.28)
Simpson
54.39 (2:38.66)
Clark
51.55 (3:30.21)
Bedford
10 2 (1)
2 Edwardsville A 3:31.70
Schmidt
1:46.66 (1:46.66)
Ferdinand
53.18 (2:39.84)
Miller
51.87 (3:31.70)
Hoeferlin
8 2 (2)
3 Andrew A 3:36.02
Vassolo
1:44.71 (1:44.71)
Maas
55.52 (2:40.23)
Burke
55.79 (3:36.02)
Carter
6 2 (3)
4 Mt. Vernon A 3:36.68
Pittman
1:47.83 (1:47.83)
Hicks
55.25 (2:43.08)
Mygatt
53.61 (3:36.68)
Sledge
4 2 (4)
5 Triad A 3:37.42
Cigliana
1:49.55 (1:49.55)
Dudley
54.58 (2:44.13)
Gentemann
53.30 (3:37.42)
Warren
2 2 (5)
6 Mascoutah A 3:37.82
Thiel
1:49.51 (1:49.51)
LaJoye
55.75 (2:45.25)
Miller
52.57 (3:37.82)
Scott
1 2 (6)
7 Cahokia A 3:46.21
Taylor
1:51.90 (1:51.90)
Johnson-Cutler
56.09 (2:47.99)
Farrar
58.23 (3:46.21)
LYONS
  1 (1)
8 Belleville East A 3:51.88
Fulton-Wilson
1:57.30 (1:57.30)
Peppers
59.11 (2:56.41)
Schuerman
55.47 (3:51.88)
Smith
  1 (2)
Alton A DQ
McClain
Kotzamanis
Krafka
Hardin
 
St. Mary's (St. Louis) A DNS
Casseus
Taylor
Valentine
McIntosh
 
Highland A DNS
Pace
Basden
Wakeley
Irving
 

Finals Section: 1

HPL Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts
1 Cahokia A 3:46.21
Taylor
1:51.90 (1:51.90)
Johnson-Cutler
56.09 (2:47.99)
Farrar
58.23 (3:46.21)
LYONS
 
2 Belleville East A 3:51.88
Fulton-Wilson
1:57.30 (1:57.30)
Peppers
59.11 (2:56.41)
Schuerman
55.47 (3:51.88)
Smith
 
Highland A DNS
Pace
Basden
Wakeley
Irving
 


Finals Section: 2

HPL Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts
1 Plainfield North A 3:30.21
Rehmani
1:44.28 (1:44.28)
Simpson
54.39 (2:38.66)
Clark
51.55 (3:30.21)
Bedford
10
2 Edwardsville A 3:31.70
Schmidt
1:46.66 (1:46.66)
Ferdinand
53.18 (2:39.84)
Miller
51.87 (3:31.70)
Hoeferlin
8
3 Andrew A 3:36.02
Vassolo
1:44.71 (1:44.71)
Maas
55.52 (2:40.23)
Burke
55.79 (3:36.02)
Carter
6
4 Mt. Vernon A 3:36.68
Pittman
1:47.83 (1:47.83)
Hicks
55.25 (2:43.08)
Mygatt
53.61 (3:36.68)
Sledge
4
5 Triad A 3:37.42
Cigliana
1:49.55 (1:49.55)
Dudley
54.58 (2:44.13)
Gentemann
53.30 (3:37.42)
Warren
2
6 Mascoutah A 3:37.82
Thiel
1:49.51 (1:49.51)
LaJoye
55.75 (2:45.25)
Miller
52.57 (3:37.82)
Scott
1
Alton A DQ
McClain
Kotzamanis
Krafka
Hardin
 
St. Mary's (St. Louis) A DNS
Casseus
Taylor
Valentine
McIntosh