2022 Winston Brown InvitationalEdwardsville, IL
4/23/2022

< Back

Men's 4 x 400m Relay (FR/SO) Results

Finals

PL Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts HPL
1 Plainfield North A 3:32.88
Brennan
1:47.29 (1:47.29)
Farnum
52.30 (2:39.58)
Pauly
53.30 (3:32.88)
Amoo-Otoo
10 2 (1)
2 O'Fallon A 3:35.64
Suggs
1:46.84 (1:46.84)
Faver
55.52 (2:42.36)
Wade
53.29 (3:35.64)
Thoman
8 2 (2)
3 Edwardsville A 3:41.11
Lakatos
1:49.73 (1:49.73)
Wilkerson
57.17 (2:46.89)
Kitchen
54.22 (3:41.11)
Uder
6 2 (3)
4 Andrew A 3:48.54
Sternberg
1:53.22 (1:53.22)
Gibbons
56.18 (2:49.40)
Zamudio
59.14 (3:48.54)
Marynowski
4 1 (1)
5 Collinsville A 3:51.62
Nelson
1:53.91 (1:53.91)
Munoz
59.03 (2:52.94)
Stallings
58.69 (3:51.62)
Johnson
2 2 (4)
6 Triad A 3:52.75
Pace
1:54.12 (1:54.12)
Dempsey
58.39 (2:52.50)
Venhaus
1:00.25 (3:52.75)
Twyman
1 1 (2)
7 Mascoutah A 3:52.82
Feldt
1:56.25 (1:56.25)
Ellsworth
59.57 (2:55.81)
Owens
57.02 (3:52.82)
Carr
  2 (5)
8 Cahokia A 3:54.57
Taylor
1:57.33 (1:57.33)
Moore
58.18 (2:55.50)
Devine
59.07 (3:54.57)
Howard
  2 (6)
9 Mt. Vernon A 3:55.39
Lusby
1:57.65 (1:57.65)
Cook
1:00.01 (2:57.66)
Bathon
57.74 (3:55.39)
Halama
  2 (7)
10 Highland A 3:57.31
Wallace
2:00.53 (2:00.53)
Fridley
59.66 (3:00.19)
Brock
57.12 (3:57.31)
Mancinas
  1 (3)
11 Effingham A 3:57.56
Wagner
1:57.88 (1:57.88)
Spicer
58.55 (2:56.42)
Lotz
1:01.15 (3:57.56)
Hill
  1 (4)
Belleville East A DNS
Fuller
Wittenuaer
Patton
Peals
 
St. Mary's (St. Louis) A DNS
Strong
Green
Horton
Guyton
 

Finals Section: 1

HPL Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts
1 Andrew A 3:48.54
Sternberg
1:53.22 (1:53.22)
Gibbons
56.18 (2:49.40)
Zamudio
59.14 (3:48.54)
Marynowski
4
2 Triad A 3:52.75
Pace
1:54.12 (1:54.12)
Dempsey
58.39 (2:52.50)
Venhaus
1:00.25 (3:52.75)
Twyman
1
3 Highland A 3:57.31
Wallace
2:00.53 (2:00.53)
Fridley
59.66 (3:00.19)
Brock
57.12 (3:57.31)
Mancinas
 
4 Effingham A 3:57.56
Wagner
1:57.88 (1:57.88)
Spicer
58.55 (2:56.42)
Lotz
1:01.15 (3:57.56)
Hill
 
Belleville East A DNS
Fuller
Wittenuaer
Patton
Peals
 


Finals Section: 2

HPL Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts
1 Plainfield North A 3:32.88
Brennan
1:47.29 (1:47.29)
Farnum
52.30 (2:39.58)
Pauly
53.30 (3:32.88)
Amoo-Otoo
10
2 O'Fallon A 3:35.64
Suggs
1:46.84 (1:46.84)
Faver
55.52 (2:42.36)
Wade
53.29 (3:35.64)
Thoman
8
3 Edwardsville A 3:41.11
Lakatos
1:49.73 (1:49.73)
Wilkerson
57.17 (2:46.89)
Kitchen
54.22 (3:41.11)
Uder
6
4 Collinsville A 3:51.62
Nelson
1:53.91 (1:53.91)
Munoz
59.03 (2:52.94)
Stallings
58.69 (3:51.62)
Johnson
2
5 Mascoutah A 3:52.82
Feldt
1:56.25 (1:56.25)
Ellsworth
59.57 (2:55.81)
Owens
57.02 (3:52.82)
Carr
 
6 Cahokia A 3:54.57
Taylor
1:57.33 (1:57.33)
Moore
58.18 (2:55.50)
Devine
59.07 (3:54.57)
Howard
 
7 Mt. Vernon A 3:55.39
Lusby
1:57.65 (1:57.65)
Cook
1:00.01 (2:57.66)
Bathon
57.74 (3:55.39)
Halama
 
St. Mary's (St. Louis) A DNS
Strong
Green
Horton
Guyton