Men's 100 Meters (8th Grade) Results
Finals
PL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
Note |
1 |
Sean BRYAN |
8 |
Quincy |
12.07 |
10 |
3 (1) |
|
2 |
Aidan BENNETT |
8 |
Edwardsville Lincoln |
12.09 |
8 |
4 (1) |
12.086 |
3 |
Derrick LACEY |
8 |
Alton |
12.09 |
6 |
4 (2) |
12.088 |
4 |
Amore TAYLOR |
8 |
Cahokia Wirth |
12.15 |
4 |
4 (3) |
|
5 |
Cole BURGESS |
8 |
Quincy |
12.20 |
2 |
2 (1) |
|
6 |
Kashmiere TOWNS |
8 |
Springfield Franklin |
12.23 |
1 |
4 (4) |
|
7 |
Elliot RIEDEL |
8 |
Rochester |
12.24 |
|
4 (5) |
|
8 |
Travis HORRELL |
8 |
East Saint Louis Clark |
12.31 |
|
3 (2) |
|
9 |
Hayden MCGOWEN |
8 |
Jerseyville Community |
12.36 |
|
3 (3) |
|
10 |
Kordel BOND |
8 |
Granite City Coolidge |
12.40 |
|
3 (4) |
|
11 |
Jacob GRECO |
8 |
Springfield Franklin |
12.42 |
|
4 (6) |
|
12 |
Evan THRASHER |
8 |
Jacksonville MS |
12.46 |
|
2 (2) |
|
13 |
Tavion THOMAS |
8 |
East Saint Louis Clark |
12.47 |
|
4 (7) |
|
14 |
Parker SEIFERT |
8 |
Rochester |
12.57 |
|
3 (5) |
|
15 |
Brody BEEGLE |
8 |
Edwardsville Liberty |
12.60 |
|
2 (3) |
|
16 |
Alex MARTIN |
8 |
Chatham Glenwood |
12.63 |
|
4 (8) |
12.625 |
17 |
Max BALENTINE |
8 |
Edwardsville Liberty |
12.63 |
|
3 (6) |
12.629 |
18 |
Connor WALKER |
8 |
Jacksonville MS |
12.71 |
|
2 (4) |
12.707 |
18 |
Aiden MARTIN |
8 |
Cahokia Wirth |
12.71 |
|
3 (7) |
12.707 |
20 |
Harrison ROSS |
8 |
Edwardsville Lincoln |
12.84 |
|
2 (5) |
|
21 |
Alfonzo BURROW |
8 |
Chatham Glenwood |
12.90 |
|
3 (8) |
|
22 |
Kevin PAINE |
8 |
Alton |
12.98 |
|
2 (6) |
|
23 |
Zi'kerion MCKINNEY |
8 |
Springfield Jefferson |
13.01 |
|
2 (7) |
|
24 |
Tristen GLEASON |
8 |
Bethalto Trimpe |
13.27 |
|
2 (8) |
|
25 |
Levi MANN |
8 |
Jerseyville Community |
13.34 |
|
1 (1) |
|
26 |
Tony BOYD |
8 |
Springfield Jefferson |
14.29 |
|
1 (2) |
|
27 |
Jesus ATILANO |
8 |
Granite City Coolidge |
14.57 |
|
1 (3) |
|
28 |
Jayvion MILLER |
8 |
Bethalto Trimpe |
15.58 |
|
1 (4) |
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
Levi MANN |
8 |
Jerseyville Community | 13.34 |
|
|
2 |
Tony BOYD |
8 |
Springfield Jefferson | 14.29 |
|
|
3 |
Jesus ATILANO |
8 |
Granite City Coolidge | 14.57 |
|
|
4 |
Jayvion MILLER |
8 |
Bethalto Trimpe | 15.58 |
|
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
Cole BURGESS |
8 |
Quincy | 12.20 |
2 |
|
2 |
Evan THRASHER |
8 |
Jacksonville MS | 12.46 |
|
|
3 |
Brody BEEGLE |
8 |
Edwardsville Liberty | 12.60 |
|
|
4 |
Connor WALKER |
8 |
Jacksonville MS | 12.71 |
|
12.707 |
5 |
Harrison ROSS |
8 |
Edwardsville Lincoln | 12.84 |
|
|
6 |
Kevin PAINE |
8 |
Alton | 12.98 |
|
|
7 |
Zi'kerion MCKINNEY |
8 |
Springfield Jefferson | 13.01 |
|
|
8 |
Tristen GLEASON |
8 |
Bethalto Trimpe | 13.27 |
|
|
Finals Section: 3
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
Sean BRYAN |
8 |
Quincy | 12.07 |
10 |
|
2 |
Travis HORRELL |
8 |
East Saint Louis Clark | 12.31 |
|
|
3 |
Hayden MCGOWEN |
8 |
Jerseyville Community | 12.36 |
|
|
4 |
Kordel BOND |
8 |
Granite City Coolidge | 12.40 |
|
|
5 |
Parker SEIFERT |
8 |
Rochester | 12.57 |
|
|
6 |
Max BALENTINE |
8 |
Edwardsville Liberty | 12.63 |
|
12.629 |
7 |
Aiden MARTIN |
8 |
Cahokia Wirth | 12.71 |
|
12.707 |
8 |
Alfonzo BURROW |
8 |
Chatham Glenwood | 12.90 |
|
|
Finals Section: 4
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
Aidan BENNETT |
8 |
Edwardsville Lincoln | 12.09 |
8 |
12.086 |
2 |
Derrick LACEY |
8 |
Alton | 12.09 |
6 |
12.088 |
3 |
Amore TAYLOR |
8 |
Cahokia Wirth | 12.15 |
4 |
|
4 |
Kashmiere TOWNS |
8 |
Springfield Franklin | 12.23 |
1 |
|
5 |
Elliot RIEDEL |
8 |
Rochester | 12.24 |
|
|
6 |
Jacob GRECO |
8 |
Springfield Franklin | 12.42 |
|
|
7 |
Tavion THOMAS |
8 |
East Saint Louis Clark | 12.47 |
|
|
8 |
Alex MARTIN |
8 |
Chatham Glenwood | 12.63 |
|
12.625 |