Men's 110m Hurdles (8th Grade) Results
Finals
PL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
Note |
1 |
Nigel GOODEN |
8 |
Cahokia Wirth |
16.53 |
10 |
3 (1) |
16.521 |
2 |
Ryder SPRAETZ |
8 |
Rochester |
16.53 |
8 |
3 (2) |
16.525 |
3 |
Cole BURGESS |
8 |
Quincy |
16.79 |
6 |
2 (1) |
|
4 |
Caleb GOODWIN |
8 |
East Saint Louis Clark |
16.94 |
4 |
3 (3) |
|
5 |
Kameron PARSON |
8 |
Springfield Franklin |
17.07 |
2 |
2 (2) |
|
6 |
Rhys GIERICH |
8 |
Edwardsville Lincoln |
17.23 |
1 |
3 (4) |
|
7 |
Brandon HOUSTON |
8 |
Edwardsville Liberty |
17.24 |
|
3 (5) |
|
8 |
Gibson WARREN |
8 |
Rochester |
17.39 |
|
3 (6) |
|
9 |
Lataveon HARLEY |
8 |
Alton |
17.45 |
|
2 (3) |
|
10 |
Julian RAMMELKAMP |
8 |
Chatham Glenwood |
17.46 |
|
3 (7) |
|
11 |
Braedyn THOMAS |
8 |
Jacksonville MS |
17.48 |
|
2 (4) |
|
12 |
Ameir HOLLOWAY |
8 |
East Saint Louis Clark |
17.58 |
|
3 (8) |
|
13 |
Amore TAYLOR |
8 |
Cahokia Wirth |
17.82 |
|
2 (5) |
|
14 |
Aden BRUNAUGH |
8 |
Jerseyville Community |
18.47 |
|
1 (1) |
|
15 |
Alphonso FLETCHER |
8 |
Alton |
18.93 |
|
1 (2) |
|
16 |
Miller BENZ |
8 |
Quincy |
19.02 |
|
2 (6) |
|
17 |
Wyatt CONOVER |
8 |
Jacksonville MS |
19.06 |
|
2 (7) |
|
18 |
Jakson RHEA |
8 |
Edwardsville Lincoln |
19.59 |
|
1 (3) |
|
19 |
Aaron HUGHES |
8 |
Jerseyville Community |
19.85 |
|
1 (4) |
|
20 |
Carter FOX |
8 |
Edwardsville Liberty |
19.93 |
|
1 (5) |
|
21 |
Kyle BARHAM |
8 |
Granite City Coolidge |
22.19 |
|
1 (6) |
|
22 |
Ayden ALTMAN |
8 |
Springfield Jefferson |
22.73 |
|
2 (8) |
|
23 |
Oliver HIRSTEIN |
8 |
Chatham Glenwood |
22.83 |
|
1 (7) |
|
|
Brayden BELCHER |
8 |
Bethalto Trimpe |
DNS |
|
|
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
Aden BRUNAUGH |
8 |
Jerseyville Community | 18.47 |
|
|
2 |
Alphonso FLETCHER |
8 |
Alton | 18.93 |
|
|
3 |
Jakson RHEA |
8 |
Edwardsville Lincoln | 19.59 |
|
|
4 |
Aaron HUGHES |
8 |
Jerseyville Community | 19.85 |
|
|
5 |
Carter FOX |
8 |
Edwardsville Liberty | 19.93 |
|
|
6 |
Kyle BARHAM |
8 |
Granite City Coolidge | 22.19 |
|
|
7 |
Oliver HIRSTEIN |
8 |
Chatham Glenwood | 22.83 |
|
|
|
Brayden BELCHER |
8 |
Bethalto Trimpe | DNS |
|
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
Cole BURGESS |
8 |
Quincy | 16.79 |
6 |
|
2 |
Kameron PARSON |
8 |
Springfield Franklin | 17.07 |
2 |
|
3 |
Lataveon HARLEY |
8 |
Alton | 17.45 |
|
|
4 |
Braedyn THOMAS |
8 |
Jacksonville MS | 17.48 |
|
|
5 |
Amore TAYLOR |
8 |
Cahokia Wirth | 17.82 |
|
|
6 |
Miller BENZ |
8 |
Quincy | 19.02 |
|
|
7 |
Wyatt CONOVER |
8 |
Jacksonville MS | 19.06 |
|
|
8 |
Ayden ALTMAN |
8 |
Springfield Jefferson | 22.73 |
|
|
Finals Section: 3
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
Note |
1 |
Nigel GOODEN |
8 |
Cahokia Wirth | 16.53 |
10 |
16.521 |
2 |
Ryder SPRAETZ |
8 |
Rochester | 16.53 |
8 |
16.525 |
3 |
Caleb GOODWIN |
8 |
East Saint Louis Clark | 16.94 |
4 |
|
4 |
Rhys GIERICH |
8 |
Edwardsville Lincoln | 17.23 |
1 |
|
5 |
Brandon HOUSTON |
8 |
Edwardsville Liberty | 17.24 |
|
|
6 |
Gibson WARREN |
8 |
Rochester | 17.39 |
|
|
7 |
Julian RAMMELKAMP |
8 |
Chatham Glenwood | 17.46 |
|
|
8 |
Ameir HOLLOWAY |
8 |
East Saint Louis Clark | 17.58 |
|
|