2012 Edwardsville Invitational

September 15, 2012


Endurance Race Timing, Copyright 2012 http://enduranceracetiming.com

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys Varsity 5K

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

755

Sam Welbourne Jerseyville

15:54.2

5:08/M

12

 

2

2

455

Kirk Smith John Burroughs

16:00.2

5:10/M

12

 

3

3

526

Chris Martin Mascoutah

16:07.4

5:12/M

10

 

4

4

520

Murphy Affolder Mascoutah

16:08.3

5:12/M

11

 

5

(< 5)

723

Josh Rodenberg Waterloo

16:16.5

5:15/M

12

 

6

5

310

Brydon Groves-Scott Edwardsville

16:33.7

5:20/M

10

 

7

6

323

Chad Maxwell Edwardsville

16:39.0

5:22/M

12

 

8

7

490

Henry Huff Lutheran

16:48.5

5:25/M

10

 

9

8

143

Kain Shirley Champaign (Central)

16:52.0

5:26/M

12

 

10

9

612

Jeff Davis Timberland

16:52.3

5:26/M

12

 

11

10

697

Brandon Rose Troy (Triad)

16:52.3

5:26/M

12

 

12

11

307

Ryker Frohock Edwardsville

16:52.6

5:26/M

12

 

13

12

625

Kyle Swanton Timberland

16:53.5

5:27/M

12

 

14

13

170

Jake Helt Christian Brothers College

16:54.6

5:27/M

12

 

15

14

396

Alex Cranick Highland

16:55.5

5:27/M

11

 

16

(< 5)

722

Cole Rodenberg Waterloo

16:56.6

5:28/M

10

 

17

15

229

Alex Reed Collinsville

16:56.8

5:28/M

10

 

18

16

613

Daniel Drury Timberland

17:01.8

5:29/M

11

 

19

17

333

Zain Pyarali Edwardsville

17:02.1

5:30/M

10

 

20

18

335

Fredrick (Wes) Schoenthal Edwardsville

17:12.2

5:33/M

10

 

21

19

53

Chris Jackson Belleville (West)

17:13.9

5:33/M

11

 

22

20

691

Dylan Faulkenberg Troy (Triad)

17:16.2

5:34/M

12

 

23

21

621

Aaron Owens Timberland

17:17.1

5:35/M

11

 

24

(< 5)

721

Lance Mueller Waterloo

17:21.4

5:36/M

10

 

25

22

693

Collin Hayes Troy (Triad)

17:21.5

5:36/M

11

 

26

23

373

Jace Dumont Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran)

17:21.5

5:36/M

11

 

27

24

214

Trey Hawk Collinsville

17:26.1

5:37/M

11

 

28

(< 5)

113

Jalon Monigan Cahokia

17:30.6

5:39/M

11

 

29

25

696

Ben Richter Troy (Triad)

17:32.2

5:39/M

11

 

30

26

46

Evan Alcorn Belleville (West)

17:32.3

5:39/M

11

 

31

27

142

Isaac Kasten Champaign (Central)

17:35.5

5:40/M

10

 

32

28

273

Tommie Johnson East St. Louis (Sr.)

17:41.0

5:42/M

12

 

33

(< 5)

111

Deran Jimison Cahokia

17:41.4

5:42/M

12

 

34

29

756

Matt Wendell Jerseyville

17:41.8

5:42/M

11

 

35

30

694

Ryan Krause Troy (Triad)

17:43.8

5:43/M

10

 

36

31

627

Markell Williams Timberland

17:45.1

5:44/M

11

 

37

32

475

Caleb Thompson Litchfield

17:49.0

5:45/M

11

 

38

33

140

Hayden Hinton Champaign (Central)

17:52.4

5:46/M

11

 

39

34

692

Lucas Haller Troy (Triad)

17:54.2

5:46/M

12

 

40

35

528

Matt Thompson Mascoutah

17:55.4

5:47/M

11

 

41

36

137

Nimesh Avashia Champaign (Central)

17:58.1

5:48/M

11

 

42

37

3

Christian Brown Althoff Catholic

17:59.0

5:48/M

12

 

43

(< 5)

116

Darren Payton Cahokia

17:59.3

5:48/M

12

 

44

38

324

James Mayfield Edwardsville

18:03.1

5:49/M

11

 

45

39

215

Robert Parkinson Collinsville

18:03.2

5:49/M

11

 

46

40

21

Matt Bower Alton (Sr.)

18:04.0

5:50/M

9

 

47

41

26

Jackson Scheiter Alton (Sr.)

18:04.2

5:50/M

10

 

48

42

470

Alexander Yuan John Burroughs

18:04.9

5:50/M

9

 

49

43

265

Jwauhn Askew East St. Louis (Sr.)

18:06.5

5:50/M

11

 

50

44

753

Tim Lacy Jerseyville

18:08.0

5:51/M

11

 

51

45

90

Zac Felkel Bethalto (Civic Memorial)

18:11.8

5:52/M

11

 

52

46

330

Mark O'Brien Edwardsville

18:11.9

5:52/M

12

 

53

47

375

Alex Engelbrecht Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran)

18:12.5

5:52/M

12

 

54

48

752

Erik Hecker Jerseyville

18:13.0

5:53/M

11

 

55

(> 7)

326

Chris Miller Edwardsville

18:13.5

5:53/M

11

 

56

49

179

Keegan Walsh Christian Brothers College

18:13.7

5:53/M

10

 

57

50

471

Dalton Davidson Litchfield

18:14.9

5:53/M

12

 

58

51

423

Kolby Briggs Jacksonville

18:21.4

5:55/M

12

 

59

52

400

Brad Sperber Highland

18:22.0

5:55/M

11

 

60

53

430

David Sibert Jacksonville

18:22.5

5:55/M

11

 

61

54

264

DevontE Ackins East St. Louis (Sr.)

18:24.5

5:56/M

11

 

62

55

4

Jack Buese Althoff Catholic

18:27.2

5:57/M

11

 

63

56

399

Kody Gray Highland

18:28.0

5:57/M

11

 

64

57

394

Zach Bramstedt Highland

18:28.5

5:57/M

12

 

65

58

233

Ian Boyer- Edwards Columbia

18:29.9

5:58/M

11

 

66

59

225

Thomas Boyer Collinsville

18:36.1

6:00/M

10

 

67

60

145

Corey White Champaign (Central)

18:36.1

6:00/M

11

 

68

61

695

Allen Lawson Troy (Triad)

18:36.2

6:00/M

11

 

69

62

272

Marcus Jackson East St. Louis (Sr.)

18:37.3

6:00/M

12

 

70

63

276

Deante Smith East St. Louis (Sr.)

18:41.6

6:02/M

12

 

71

(> 7)

306

Nick Ferarri Edwardsville

18:41.7

6:02/M

12

 

72

64

622

Nick Snawder Timberland

18:42.3

6:02/M

11

 

73

65

1

Michael Barnes Althoff Catholic

18:45.3

6:03/M

11

 

74

(> 7)

331

Andrew Patterson Edwardsville

18:46.1

6:03/M

12

 

75

66

180

Bobby Weldon Christian Brothers College

18:47.2

6:04/M

10

 

76

67

591

Levi Krauss St Vincent

18:47.9

6:04/M

9

 

77

68

275

Ramon Shelton East St. Louis (Sr.)

18:48.1

6:04/M

11

 

78

69

55

Henry Schmitz Belleville (West)

18:53.7

6:05/M

11

 

79

70

54

Kole Rakers Belleville (West)

18:53.8

6:05/M

11

 

80

71

235

Sean McCarty Columbia

18:55.9

6:06/M

11

 

81

72

138

John Bien Champaign (Central)

18:56.5

6:06/M

10

 

82

73

425

Adam Enz Jacksonville

18:57.5

6:07/M

12

 

83

(> 7)

689

Josh Calvin Troy (Triad)

18:58.2

6:07/M

12

 

84

(> 7)

295

Joshua Bertels Edwardsville

18:59.2

6:07/M

11

 

85

74

269

Jesse Douglas East St. Louis (Sr.)

19:01.5

6:08/M

11

 

86

75

431

Cody Stewart Jacksonville

19:03.1

6:09/M

11

 

87

76

453

Zane Norton John Burroughs

19:06.1

6:10/M

10

 

88

77

176

Alec Sahm Christian Brothers College

19:07.5

6:10/M

10

 

89

78

473

Brett Nickerson Litchfield

19:08.5

6:10/M

11

 

90

79

28

Brennon Vogt Alton (Sr.)

19:09.5

6:11/M

11

 

91

(> 7)

327

Doug Morris Edwardsville

19:10.8

6:11/M

10

 

92

(> 7)

303

Collin Christ Edwardsville

19:11.9

6:11/M

11

 

93

80

91

Tommy Flack Bethalto (Civic Memorial)

19:15.1

6:13/M

11

 

94

81

745

Alex Croxford Jerseyville

19:17.2

6:13/M

11

 

95

82

168

Devin Cargill Christian Brothers College

19:21.3

6:15/M

10

 

96

83

599

Isaac Baer St Vincent

19:23.2

6:15/M

9

 

97

84

448

Zach Lamb John Burroughs

19:23.5

6:15/M

11

 

98

(> 7)

690

Daniel Cunningham Troy (Triad)

19:25.4

6:16/M

11

 

99

85

234

Devin Hunter Columbia

19:28.5

6:17/M

12

 

100

86

476

Jackson Wilson Litchfield

19:29.7

6:17/M

12

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

101

87

382

Evan Winenger Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran)

19:30.5

6:17/M

12

 

102

88

398

Austin Fischer Highland

19:32.8

6:18/M

12

 

103

89

377

Paul Klarich Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran)

19:33.8

6:18/M

11

 

104

90

167

Evan Canon Christian Brothers College

19:34.8

6:19/M

10

 

105

91

489

Chris Hopson Lutheran

19:35.3

6:19/M

12

 

106

92

175

Anthony Russell Christian Brothers College

19:35.9

6:19/M

11

 

107

93

420

Grant Riggs Highland

19:38.5

6:20/M

10

 

108

94

592

Alex Lipe St Vincent

19:39.6

6:20/M

11

 

109

(> 7)

344

Aaron Wilkinson Edwardsville

19:40.1

6:21/M

11

 

110

95

521

John Clayton Mascoutah

19:41.0

6:21/M

12

 

111

(< 5)

720

Weston Liefer Waterloo

19:43.2

6:22/M

11

 

112

96

8

Brice Miller Althoff Catholic

19:43.8

6:22/M

12

 

113

(> 7)

716

JR Walls Troy (Triad)

19:44.1

6:22/M

9

 

114

(> 7)

710

Collin Brannon Troy (Triad)

19:44.8

6:22/M

9

 

115

97

579

Bobby Rhodes St Charles

19:46.3

6:23/M

12

 

116

(> 7)

715

John Wade Troy (Triad)

19:47.3

6:23/M

9

 

117

98

52

David Hirst Belleville (West)

19:49.2

6:24/M

12

 

118

99

454

Alex Sanfillippo John Burroughs

19:50.0

6:24/M

10

 

119

100

236

Ryan McManus Columbia

19:51.0

6:24/M

12

 

120

101

596

Zach Schumer St Vincent

19:55.0

6:25/M

10

 

121

(> 7)

300

Jack Cann Edwardsville

19:55.4

6:25/M

11

 

122

102

593

John Lipe St Vincent

19:55.5

6:25/M

10

 

123

103

630

Jordan Young Timberland

19:56.9

6:26/M

12

 

124

104

522

Ryan Ewers Mascoutah

19:58.0

6:26/M

12

 

125

105

491

Sam Maue Lutheran

19:59.4

6:27/M

11

 

126

(> 7)

339

Jacob Trueb Edwardsville

20:02.8

6:28/M

11

 

127

(< 5)

118

Malik Ware Cahokia

20:04.0

6:28/M

11

 

128

106

139

Alexander Blodgett-Johnson Champaign (Central)

20:05.8

6:29/M

11

 

129

107

474

Matt Schaff Litchfield

20:05.9

6:29/M

12

 

130

108

424

Dakota Crowder Jacksonville

20:07.2

6:29/M

11

 

131

109

449

Will McCallum John Burroughs

20:07.5

6:29/M

11

 

132

110

426

Thomas Estabrook Jacksonville

20:09.7

6:30/M

12

 

133

111

397

Aaron Elledge Highland

20:15.7

6:32/M

11

 

134

112

523

Craig Ford Mascoutah

20:18.2

6:33/M

12

 

135

(> 7)

615

Jacob Hasty Timberland

20:18.8

6:33/M

12

 

136

113

750

Tyler Tepen Jerseyville

20:22.3

6:34/M

11

 

137

114

50

Eric Fries Belleville (West)

20:22.9

6:34/M

11

 

138

115

527

JJ Martin Mascoutah

20:22.9

6:34/M

10

 

139

(> 7)

334

Chandler Reed Edwardsville

20:26.6

6:35/M

11

 

140

116

580

Tucker Shoup St Charles

20:28.0

6:36/M

11

 

141

117

27

Sam Strader Alton (Sr.)

20:31.5

6:37/M

11

 

142

(> 7)

171

Jake Hicks Christian Brothers College

20:32.2

6:37/M

10

 

143

(> 7)

172

Patrick Horn Christian Brothers College

20:34.3

6:38/M

12

 

144

118

450

Michael McNett John Burroughs

20:36.4

6:39/M

11

 

145

(> 7)

629

Austin Young Timberland

20:37.8

6:39/M

11

 

146

119

595

Alex Miget St Vincent

20:40.3

6:40/M

12

 

147

120

216

Brandon Phetsadasack Collinsville

20:41.6

6:40/M

12

 

148

(> 7)

173

Michael Krause Christian Brothers College

20:44.0

6:41/M

12

 

149

121

237

Josh Spradling Columbia

20:45.6

6:42/M

12

 

150

(< 5)

512

Tyjee Deal Madison

20:47.9

6:42/M

10

 

151

122

20

Nolen Adney Alton (Sr.)

20:48.5

6:43/M

11

 

152

(< 5)

250

Michael Lampkin Duchesne

20:49.4

6:43/M

10

 

153

123

9

Phillip Miller Althoff Catholic

20:50.5

6:43/M

11

 

154

(> 7)

611

Ian Coleman Timberland

20:51.9

6:44/M

12

 

155

124

487

Tanner Buuck Lutheran

20:53.3

6:44/M

11

 

156

125

89

Jake Diamond Bethalto (Civic Memorial)

20:53.7

6:44/M

11

 

157

(> 7)

340

Andy VanZandt Edwardsville

20:55.0

6:45/M

11

 

158

(> 7)

177

Brian Stewart Christian Brothers College

20:55.5

6:45/M

11

 

159

126

7

Addison Maine Althoff Catholic

20:55.9

6:45/M

9

 

160

127

92

Xinhong Qiu Bethalto (Civic Memorial)

21:01.6

6:47/M

12

 

161

128

87

Bailey Blair Bethalto (Civic Memorial)

21:01.6

6:47/M

12

 

162

129

380

Jacob Roggow Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran)

21:06.8

6:48/M

10

 

163

(> 7)

169

Derek Cayabyab Christian Brothers College

21:07.0

6:49/M

10

 

164

(> 7)

714

Eddie Sparks Troy (Triad)

21:07.2

6:49/M

9

 

165

130

506

Connor Stahl Lutheran

21:11.3

6:50/M

9

 

166

(> 7)

141

Andrew Hopper Champaign (Central)

21:12.3

6:50/M

11

 

167

131

10

David Rall Althoff Catholic

21:12.7

6:50/M

11

 

168

132

576

Ethan Behle St Charles

21:12.7

6:50/M

11

 

169

(> 7)

2

Jonathon Brant Althoff Catholic

21:19.8

6:53/M

12

 

170

133

428

Allen Meunier Jacksonville

21:24.3

6:54/M

12

 

171

(< 5)

251

Mike Pashos Duchesne

21:30.5

6:56/M

11

 

172

134

577

Damien DeClue St Charles

21:34.6

6:57/M

12

 

173

135

492

Jacob Schneider Lutheran

21:35.6

6:58/M

12

 

174

136

578

Josh Kelch St Charles

21:38.2

6:59/M

11

 

175

(> 7)

6

Ben Hankammer Althoff Catholic

21:38.7

6:59/M

10

 

176

(> 7)

395

Alex Capalupo Highland

21:42.4

7:00/M

12

 

177

(> 7)

610

Albert Chua Timberland

21:43.1

7:00/M

11

 

178

(> 7)

609

Matthew Burton Timberland

21:44.2

7:01/M

11

 

179

(> 7)

711

Matt Lewis Troy (Triad)

21:56.0

7:05/M

10

 

180

(> 7)

626

Cole Ward Timberland

21:59.7

7:05/M

11

 

181

(> 7)

144

Andrew Spohrer Champaign (Central)

22:26.8

7:14/M

12

 

182

(> 7)

712

Curtis Lynn Troy (Triad)

22:35.9

7:17/M

9

 

183

(> 7)

713

Joey Ramsey Troy (Triad)

22:36.5

7:17/M

9

 

184

137

600

Alec Brewer St Vincent

22:41.8

7:19/M

9

 

185

(< 5)

249

Dan Josten Duchesne

22:41.8

7:19/M

10

 

186

(> 7)

427

Daniel Jensen Jacksonville

22:51.1

7:22/M

11

 

187

138

751

Levi Weishaupt Jerseyville

22:51.7

7:22/M

11

 

188

139

238

Vince Spradling Columbia

23:06.1

7:27/M

12

 

189

140

23

Matt McDowell Alton (Sr.)

23:40.0

7:38/M

11

 

190

141

24

William Morris Alton (Sr.)

23:46.7

7:40/M

11

 

191

(< 5)

519

Jovandre Cotton Madison

24:00.9

7:45/M

10

 

192

(> 7)

302

McLaughlin Chris Edwardsville

24:06.6

7:46/M

11

 

193

(> 7)

5

Chris Dunn Althoff Catholic

24:14.1

7:49/M

9

 

194

(> 7)

11

Alex Siegel Althoff Catholic

24:15.9

7:49/M

10

 

195

(< 5)

515

Tyvon Powers Madison

24:43.6

7:58/M

11

 

196

(> 7)

628

Blake Woods Timberland

25:06.3

8:06/M

11

 

197

(> 7)

524

Andy Halford-Mechum Mascoutah

25:20.0

8:10/M

12

 

198

(> 7)

22

Andrew Ernst Alton (Sr.)

25:23.9

8:11/M

11

 

199

142

376

Andrew Hull Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran)

25:28.6

8:13/M

9

 

200

(> 7)

456

Andy Swicord John Burroughs

25:32.7

8:14/M

11

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

201

(> 7)

332

Michael Powell Edwardsville

25:38.7

8:16/M

10

 

202

143

213

Charles Harrington Collinsville

26:02.5

8:24/M

11

 

203

(> 7)

620

Terrence Mickens Timberland

27:17.1

8:48/M

12

 

204

(> 7)

429

Bryce Michaelis Jacksonville

27:25.7

8:51/M

11

 

205

(> 7)

748

Marcus Scott Jerseyville

27:54.3

9:00/M

12

 

206

144

51

Joey Hasenstab Belleville (West)

28:03.1

9:03/M

12

 

Final Team Results - Boys

Boys Varsity 5K

Team - Edwardsville Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 57 Team Score (times): 16:51.9 Ave Time:16:51.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

310

Brydon Groves-Scott

10

5

5

16:33.7

16:33.7

0:00.0

2

323

Chad Maxwell

12

6

11

16:39.0

16:36.4

0:05.3

3

307

Ryker Frohock

12

11

22

16:52.6

16:41.8

0:18.8

4

333

Zain Pyarali

10

17

39

17:02.1

16:46.9

0:28.4

5

335

Fredrick (Wes) Schoenthal

10

18

57

17:12.2

16:51.9

0:38.4

6

324

James Mayfield

11

38

95

18:03.1

17:03.8

1:29.4

7

330

Mark O'Brien

12

46

141

18:11.9

17:13.5

1:38.1

8

326

Chris Miller

11

More Than 7

 

18:13.5

17:21.0

1:39.7

9

306

Nick Ferarri

12

More Than 7

 

18:41.7

17:30.0

2:07.9

10

331

Andrew Patterson

12

More Than 7

 

18:46.1

17:37.6

2:12.3

11

295

Joshua Bertels

11

More Than 7

 

18:59.2

17:45.0

2:25.4

12

327

Doug Morris

10

More Than 7

 

19:10.8

17:52.2

2:37.1

13

303

Collin Christ

11

More Than 7

 

19:11.9

17:58.3

2:38.2

14

344

Aaron Wilkinson

11

More Than 7

 

19:40.1

18:05.6

3:06.3

15

300

Jack Cann

11

More Than 7

 

19:55.4

18:12.9

3:21.7

16

339

Jacob Trueb

11

More Than 7

 

20:02.8

18:19.8

3:29.0

17

334

Chandler Reed

11

More Than 7

 

20:26.6

18:27.2

3:52.8

18

340

Andy VanZandt

11

More Than 7

 

20:55.0

18:35.4

4:21.2

19

302

McLaughlin Chris

11

More Than 7

 

24:06.6

18:52.9

7:32.8

20

332

Michael Powell

10

More Than 7

 

25:38.7

19:13.2

9:04.9

 
Team - Timberland Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 89 Team Score (times): 17:09.9 Ave Time:17:09.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

612

Jeff Davis

12

9

9

16:52.3

16:52.3

0:00.0

2

625

Kyle Swanton

12

12

21

16:53.5

16:52.9

0:01.2

3

613

Daniel Drury

11

16

37

17:01.8

16:55.9

0:09.5

4

621

Aaron Owens

11

21

58

17:17.1

17:01.2

0:24.8

5

627

Markell Williams

11

31

89

17:45.1

17:09.9

0:52.8

6

622

Nick Snawder

11

64

153

18:42.3

17:25.3

1:50.0

7

630

Jordan Young

12

103

256

19:56.9

17:47.0

3:04.6

8

615

Jacob Hasty

12

More Than 7

 

20:18.8

18:06.0

3:26.5

9

629

Austin Young

11

More Than 7

 

20:37.8

18:22.8

3:45.5

10

611

Ian Coleman

12

More Than 7

 

20:51.9

18:37.7

3:59.6

11

610

Albert Chua

11

More Than 7

 

21:43.1

18:54.6

4:50.8

12

609

Matthew Burton

11

More Than 7

 

21:44.2

19:08.7

4:51.8

13

626

Cole Ward

11

More Than 7

 

21:59.7

19:21.9

5:07.4

14

628

Blake Woods

11

More Than 7

 

25:06.3

19:46.5

8:14.0

15

620

Terrence Mickens

12

More Than 7

 

27:17.1

20:16.5

10:24.8

 
Team - Troy (Triad) Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 107 Team Score (times): 17:21.2 Ave Time:17:21.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

697

Brandon Rose

12

10

10

16:52.3

16:52.3

0:00.0

2

691

Dylan Faulkenberg

12

20

30

17:16.2

17:04.3

0:23.9

3

693

Collin Hayes

11

22

52

17:21.5

17:10.0

0:29.1

4

696

Ben Richter

11

25

77

17:32.2

17:15.5

0:39.8

5

694

Ryan Krause

10

30

107

17:43.8

17:21.2

0:51.5

6

692

Lucas Haller

12

34

141

17:54.2

17:26.7

1:01.9

7

695

Allen Lawson

11

61

202

18:36.2

17:36.6

1:43.9

8

689

Josh Calvin

12

More Than 7

 

18:58.2

17:46.8

2:05.9

9

690

Daniel Cunningham

11

More Than 7

 

19:25.4

17:57.8

2:33.0

10

716

JR Walls

9

More Than 7

 

19:44.1

18:08.4

2:51.7

11

710

Collin Brannon

9

More Than 7

 

19:44.8

18:17.2

2:52.4

12

715

John Wade

9

More Than 7

 

19:47.3

18:24.7

2:55.0

13

714

Eddie Sparks

9

More Than 7

 

21:07.2

18:37.2

4:14.8

14

711

Matt Lewis

10

More Than 7

 

21:56.0

18:51.4

5:03.7

15

712

Curtis Lynn

9

More Than 7

 

22:35.9

19:06.3

5:43.6

16

713

Joey Ramsey

9

More Than 7

 

22:36.5

19:19.5

5:44.2

 
Team - Champaign (Central) Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 164 Team Score (times): 17:46.8 Ave Time:17:46.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

143

Kain Shirley

12

8

8

16:52.0

16:52.0

0:00.0

2

142

Isaac Kasten

10

27

35

17:35.5

17:13.7

0:43.5

3

140

Hayden Hinton

11

33

68

17:52.4

17:26.6

1:00.4

4

137

Nimesh Avashia

11

36

104

17:58.1

17:34.5

1:06.1

5

145

Corey White

11

60

164

18:36.1

17:46.8

1:44.1

6

138

John Bien

10

72

236

18:56.5

17:58.4

2:04.5

7

139

Alexander Blodgett-Johnson

11

106

342

20:05.8

18:16.6

3:13.8

8

141

Andrew Hopper

11

More Than 7

 

21:12.3

18:38.6

4:20.2

9

144

Andrew Spohrer

12

More Than 7

 

22:26.8

19:03.9

5:34.8

 
Team - Jerseyville Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 203 Team Score (times): 17:50.8 Ave Time:17:50.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

755

Sam Welbourne

12

1

1

15:54.2

15:54.2

0:00.0

2

756

Matt Wendell

11

29

30

17:41.8

16:48.0

1:47.6

3

753

Tim Lacy

11

44

74

18:08.0

17:14.6

2:13.8

4

752

Erik Hecker

11

48

122

18:13.0

17:29.2

2:18.8

5

745

Alex Croxford

11

81

203

19:17.2

17:50.8

3:23.0

6

750

Tyler Tepen

11

113

316

20:22.3

18:16.1

4:28.1

7

751

Levi Weishaupt

11

138

454

22:51.7

18:55.4

6:57.5

8

748

Marcus Scott

12

More Than 7

 

27:54.3

20:02.8

12:00.1

 
Team - Mascoutah Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 241 Team Score (times): 17:58.0 Ave Time:17:58.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

526

Chris Martin

10

3

3

16:07.4

16:07.4

0:00.0

2

520

Murphy Affolder

11

4

7

16:08.3

16:07.8

0:00.8

3

528

Matt Thompson

11

35

42

17:55.4

16:43.7

1:48.0

4

521

John Clayton

12

95

137

19:41.0

17:28.0

3:33.5

5

522

Ryan Ewers

12

104

241

19:58.0

17:58.0

3:50.6

6

523

Craig Ford

12

112

353

20:18.2

18:21.4

4:10.7

7

527

JJ Martin

10

115

468

20:22.9

18:38.7

4:15.5

8

524

Andy Halford-Mechum

12

More Than 7

 

25:20.0

19:28.9

9:12.5

 
Team - East St. Louis (Sr.) Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 250 Team Score (times): 18:18.2 Ave Time:18:18.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

273

Tommie Johnson

12

28

28

17:41.0

17:41.0

0:00.0

2

265

Jwauhn Askew

11

43

71

18:06.5

17:53.7

0:25.4

3

264

DevontE Ackins

11

54

125

18:24.5

18:04.0

0:43.5

4

272

Marcus Jackson

12

62

187

18:37.3

18:12.3

0:56.2

5

276

Deante Smith

12

63

250

18:41.6

18:18.2

1:00.6

6

275

Ramon Shelton

11

68

318

18:48.1

18:23.2

1:07.0

7

269

Jesse Douglas

11

74

392

19:01.5

18:28.6

1:20.4

 
Team - Collinsville Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 257 Team Score (times): 18:20.8 Ave Time:18:20.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

229

Alex Reed

10

15

15

16:56.8

16:56.8

0:00.0

2

214

Trey Hawk

11

24

39

17:26.1

17:11.5

0:29.3

3

215

Robert Parkinson

11

39

78

18:03.2

17:28.7

1:06.4

4

225

Thomas Boyer

10

59

137

18:36.1

17:45.6

1:39.3

5

216

Brandon Phetsadasack

12

120

257

20:41.6

18:20.8

3:44.8

6

213

Charles Harrington

11

143

400

26:02.5

19:37.7

9:05.7

 
Team - Highland Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 267 Team Score (times): 18:21.4 Ave Time:18:21.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

396

Alex Cranick

11

14

14

16:55.5

16:55.5

0:00.0

2

400

Brad Sperber

11

52

66

18:22.0

17:38.8

1:26.5

3

399

Kody Gray

11

56

122

18:28.0

17:55.2

1:32.4

4

394

Zach Bramstedt

12

57

179

18:28.5

18:03.5

1:33.0

5

398

Austin Fischer

12

88

267

19:32.8

18:21.4

2:37.2

6

420

Grant Riggs

10

93

360

19:38.5

18:34.2

2:43.0

7

397

Aaron Elledge

11

111

471

20:15.7

18:48.7

3:20.2

8

395

Alex Capalupo

12

More Than 7

 

21:42.4

19:10.4

4:46.8

 
Team - Belleville (West) Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 282 Team Score (times): 18:28.6 Ave Time:18:28.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

53

Chris Jackson

11

19

19

17:13.9

17:13.9

0:00.0

2

46

Evan Alcorn

11

26

45

17:32.3

17:23.1

0:18.4

3

55

Henry Schmitz

11

69

114

18:53.7

17:53.3

1:39.8

4

54

Kole Rakers

11

70

184

18:53.8

18:08.4

1:39.9

5

52

David Hirst

12

98

282

19:49.2

18:28.6

2:35.3

6

50

Eric Fries

11

114

396

20:22.9

18:47.6

3:09.0

7

51

Joey Hasenstab

12

144

540

28:03.1

20:07.0

10:49.2

 
Team - Christian Brothers College Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 287 Team Score (times): 18:28.9 Ave Time:18:28.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

170

Jake Helt

12

13

13

16:54.6

16:54.6

0:00.0

2

179

Keegan Walsh

10

49

62

18:13.7

17:34.1

1:19.0

3

180

Bobby Weldon

10

66

128

18:47.2

17:58.5

1:52.5

4

176

Alec Sahm

10

77

205

19:07.5

18:15.8

2:12.9

5

168

Devin Cargill

10

82

287

19:21.3

18:28.9

2:26.6

6

167

Evan Canon

10

90

377

19:34.8

18:39.9

2:40.1

7

175

Anthony Russell

11

92

469

19:35.9

18:47.9

2:41.3

8

171

Jake Hicks

10

More Than 7

 

20:32.2

19:00.9

3:37.6

9

172

Patrick Horn

12

More Than 7

 

20:34.3

19:11.3

3:39.6

10

173

Michael Krause

12

More Than 7

 

20:44.0

19:20.6

3:49.3

11

177

Brian Stewart

11

More Than 7

 

20:55.5

19:29.2

4:00.9

12

169

Derek Cayabyab

10

More Than 7

 

21:07.0

19:37.3

4:12.3

 
Team - John Burroughs Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 303 Team Score (times): 18:28.9 Ave Time:18:28.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

455

Kirk Smith

12

2

2

16:00.2

16:00.2

0:00.0

2

470

Alexander Yuan

9

42

44

18:04.9

17:02.6

2:04.7

3

453

Zane Norton

10

76

120

19:06.1

17:43.7

3:05.8

4

448

Zach Lamb

11

84

204

19:23.5

18:08.7

3:23.3

5

454

Alex Sanfillippo

10

99

303

19:50.0

18:28.9

3:49.8

6

449

Will McCallum

11

109

412

20:07.5

18:45.4

4:07.2

7

450

Michael McNett

11

118

530

20:36.4

19:01.2

4:36.2

8

456

Andy Swicord

11

More Than 7

 

25:32.7

19:50.2

9:32.5

 
Team - Litchfield Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 353 Team Score (times): 18:57.6 Ave Time:18:57.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

475

Caleb Thompson

11

32

32

17:49.0

17:49.0

0:00.0

2

471

Dalton Davidson

12

50

82

18:14.9

18:02.0

0:25.9

3

473

Brett Nickerson

11

78

160

19:08.5

18:24.1

1:19.4

4

476

Jackson Wilson

12

86

246

19:29.7

18:40.5

1:40.7

5

474

Matt Schaff

12

107

353

20:05.9

18:57.6

2:16.9

 
Team - Jacksonville Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 360 Team Score (times): 18:58.3 Ave Time:18:58.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

423

Kolby Briggs

12

51

51

18:21.4

18:21.4

0:00.0

2

430

David Sibert

11

53

104

18:22.5

18:21.9

0:01.1

3

425

Adam Enz

12

73

177

18:57.5

18:33.8

0:36.1

4

431

Cody Stewart

11

75

252

19:03.1

18:41.1

0:41.7

5

424

Dakota Crowder

11

108

360

20:07.2

18:58.3

1:45.8

6

426

Thomas Estabrook

12

110

470

20:09.7

19:10.2

1:48.3

7

428

Allen Meunier

12

133

603

21:24.3

19:29.4

3:02.9

8

427

Daniel Jensen

11

More Than 7

 

22:51.1

19:54.6

4:29.7

9

429

Bryce Michaelis

11

More Than 7

 

27:25.7

20:44.7

9:04.3

 
Team - Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 375 Team Score (times): 19:09.0 Ave Time:19:09.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

373

Jace Dumont

11

23

23

17:21.5

17:21.5

0:00.0

2

375

Alex Engelbrecht

12

47

70

18:12.5

17:47.0

0:50.9

3

382

Evan Winenger

12

87

157

19:30.5

18:21.5

2:08.9

4

377

Paul Klarich

11

89

246

19:33.8

18:39.6

2:12.2

5

380

Jacob Roggow

10

129

375

21:06.8

19:09.0

3:45.2

6

376

Andrew Hull

9

142

517

25:28.6

20:12.3

8:07.0

 
Team - Althoff Catholic Finish Position - 16
Team Score (places): 376 Team Score (times): 19:09.2 Ave Time:19:09.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

3

Christian Brown

12

37

37

17:59.0

17:59.0

0:00.0

2

4

Jack Buese

11

55

92

18:27.2

18:13.1

0:28.1

3

1

Michael Barnes

11

65

157

18:45.3

18:23.8

0:46.2

4

8

Brice Miller

12

96

253

19:43.8

18:43.8

1:44.7

5

9

Phillip Miller

11

123

376

20:50.5

19:09.2

2:51.4

6

7

Addison Maine

9

126

502

20:55.9

19:26.9

2:56.8

7

10

David Rall

11

131

633

21:12.7

19:42.0

3:13.6

8

2

Jonathon Brant

12

More Than 7

 

21:19.8

19:54.3

3:20.7

9

6

Ben Hankammer

10

More Than 7

 

21:38.7

20:05.9

3:39.6

10

5

Chris Dunn

9

More Than 7

 

24:14.1

20:30.7

6:15.0

11

11

Alex Siegel

10

More Than 7

 

24:15.9

20:51.2

6:16.8

 
Team - Alton (Sr.) Finish Position - 17
Team Score (places): 399 Team Score (times): 19:19.6 Ave Time:19:19.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

21

Matt Bower

9

40

40

18:04.0

18:04.0

0:00.0

2

26

Jackson Scheiter

10

41

81

18:04.2

18:04.1

0:00.1

3

28

Brennon Vogt

11

79

160

19:09.5

18:25.9

1:05.4

4

27

Sam Strader

11

117

277

20:31.5

18:57.3

2:27.4

5

20

Nolen Adney

11

122

399

20:48.5

19:19.6

2:44.5

6

23

Matt McDowell

11

140

539

23:40.0

20:03.0

5:35.9

7

24

William Morris

11

141

680

23:46.7

20:34.9

5:42.6

8

22

Andrew Ernst

11

More Than 7

 

25:23.9

21:11.0

7:19.8

 
Team - Columbia Finish Position - 18
Team Score (places): 435 Team Score (times): 19:30.2 Ave Time:19:30.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

233

Ian Boyer- Edwards

11

58

58

18:29.9

18:29.9

0:00.0

2

235

Sean McCarty

11

71

129

18:55.9

18:42.9

0:26.0

3

234

Devin Hunter

12

85

214

19:28.5

18:58.1

0:58.6

4

236

Ryan McManus

12

100

314

19:51.0

19:11.3

1:21.0

5

237

Josh Spradling

12

121

435

20:45.6

19:30.2

2:15.7

6

238

Vince Spradling

12

139

574

23:06.1

20:06.2

4:36.1

 
Team - St Vincent Finish Position - 19
Team Score (places): 447 Team Score (times): 19:32.2 Ave Time:19:32.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

591

Levi Krauss

9

67

67

18:47.9

18:47.9

0:00.0

2

599

Isaac Baer

9

83

150

19:23.2

19:05.5

0:35.3

3

592

Alex Lipe

11

94

244

19:39.6

19:16.9

0:51.7

4

596

Zach Schumer

10

101

345

19:55.0

19:26.4

1:07.0

5

593

John Lipe

10

102

447

19:55.5

19:32.2

1:07.6

6

595

Alex Miget

12

119

566

20:40.3

19:43.6

1:52.4

7

600

Alec Brewer

9

137

703

22:41.8

20:09.0

3:53.9

 
Team - Lutheran Finish Position - 20
Team Score (places): 457 Team Score (times): 19:41.6 Ave Time:19:41.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

490

Henry Huff

10

7

7

16:48.5

16:48.5

0:00.0

2

489

Chris Hopson

12

91

98

19:35.3

18:11.9

2:46.8

3

491

Sam Maue

11

105

203

19:59.4

18:47.7

3:10.9

4

487

Tanner Buuck

11

124

327

20:53.3

19:19.1

4:04.8

5

506

Connor Stahl

9

130

457

21:11.3

19:41.6

4:22.8

6

492

Jacob Schneider

12

135

592

21:35.6

20:00.6

4:47.1

 
Team - Bethalto (Civic Memorial) Finish Position - 21
Team Score (places): 505 Team Score (times): 20:04.7 Ave Time:20:04.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

90

Zac Felkel

11

45

45

18:11.8

18:11.8

0:00.0

2

91

Tommy Flack

11

80

125

19:15.1

18:43.5

1:03.3

3

89

Jake Diamond

11

125

250

20:53.7

19:26.9

2:41.8

4

92

Xinhong Qiu

12

127

377

21:01.6

19:50.5

2:49.7

5

87

Bailey Blair

12

128

505

21:01.6

20:04.7

2:49.7

 
Team - St Charles Finish Position - 22
Team Score (places): 615 Team Score (times): 20:55.9 Ave Time:20:55.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

579

Bobby Rhodes

12

97

97

19:46.3

19:46.3

0:00.0

2

580

Tucker Shoup

11

116

213

20:28.0

20:07.1

0:41.7

3

576

Ethan Behle

11

132

345

21:12.7

20:29.0

1:26.4

4

577

Damien DeClue

12

134

479

21:34.6

20:45.4

1:48.3

5

578

Josh Kelch

11

136

615

21:38.2

20:55.9

1:51.9

 
Team - Cahokia Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

113

Jalon Monigan

11

Less Than 5

 

17:30.6

17:30.6

0:00.0

2

111

Deran Jimison

12

Less Than 5

 

17:41.4

17:36.0

0:10.8

3

116

Darren Payton

12

Less Than 5

 

17:59.3

17:43.8

0:28.7

4

118

Malik Ware

11

Less Than 5

 

20:04.0

18:18.8

2:33.4

 
Team - Duchesne Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

250

Michael Lampkin

10

Less Than 5

 

20:49.4

20:49.4

0:00.0

2

251

Mike Pashos

11

Less Than 5

 

21:30.5

21:09.9

0:41.1

3

249

Dan Josten

10

Less Than 5

 

22:41.8

21:40.6

1:52.4

 
Team - Madison Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

512

Tyjee Deal

10

Less Than 5

 

20:47.9

20:47.9

0:00.0

2

519

Jovandre Cotton

10

Less Than 5

 

24:00.9

22:24.4

3:13.0

3

515

Tyvon Powers

11

Less Than 5

 

24:43.6

23:10.8

3:55.6

 
Team - Waterloo Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

723

Josh Rodenberg

12

Less Than 5

 

16:16.5

16:16.5

0:00.0

2

722

Cole Rodenberg

10

Less Than 5

 

16:56.6

16:36.6

0:40.1

3

721

Lance Mueller

10

Less Than 5

 

17:21.4

16:51.5

1:04.9

4

720

Weston Liefer

11

Less Than 5

 

19:43.2

17:34.4

3:26.6