IHSA A Cross Country Regonal- Liberty, Il

October 26, 2013


Endurance Race Timing

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys 3M

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

198

Michael Gleason Rochester

15:58.90

5:19/M

Jr

 

2

2

169

Tyler Johnson Pleasant Plains

16:02.00

5:21/M

So

 

3

3

191

Lucas Watson Quincy (Notre Dame)

16:04.60

5:21/M

Sr

 

4

4

170

Mitch Johnson Pleasant Plains

16:19.70

5:26/M

Sr

 

5

5

199

John Freveletti Rochester

16:31.80

5:30/M

Jr

 

6

6

168

Daniel Plunkett Pleasant Plains

16:36.80

5:32/M

Sr

 

7

7

101

Andrew Arenz Auburn

16:44.60

5:35/M

Sr

 

8

8

201

Eli C Cook Rochester

16:47.80

5:36/M

Sr

 

9

9

112

Marcus Blair Beardstown

16:50.00

5:37/M

Jr

 

10

10

136

Brett Genenbacher Liberty

16:54.40

5:38/M

Sr

 

11

11

202

Noah Edwards Rochester

16:58.20

5:39/M

So

 

12

12

200

Colin Biesiada Rochester

17:07.50

5:42/M

Jr

 

13

13

135

Brady Cook Liberty

17:12.60

5:44/M

So

 

14

14

171

David Plunkett Pleasant Plains

17:23.30

5:48/M

So

 

15

15

134

Lucas Booher Liberty

17:28.70

5:49/M

Fr

 

16

16

138

Jonah Peter Liberty

17:34.00

5:51/M

Sr

 

17

17

165

Kit Mefford Pittsfield

17:36.00

5:52/M

Jr

 

18

18

143

Connor Wolf Liberty

17:36.80

5:52/M

Sr

 

19

19

174

Seth Owens Pleasant Plains

17:46.20

5:55/M

Jr

 

20

20

218

Noah Horton Williamsville

17:46.20

5:55/M

Jr

 

21

21

96

John Goodenow Athens

17:48.40

5:56/M

Jr

 

22

22

104

Bailey Maher Auburn

17:50.50

5:57/M

Fr

 

23

23

204

Andy Moore Rochester

17:52.50

5:57/M

Sr

 

24

24

172

Connor Riddle Pleasant Plains

17:59.40

6:00/M

Jr

 

25

25

157

Caleb Jennings Petersburg (PORTA)

18:01.30

6:00/M

Sr

 

26

26

119

Eric Rodriguez Beardstown

18:07.80

6:02/M

So

 

27

27

192

Tanner Dodd Riverton

18:10.20

6:03/M

Fr

 

28

28

140

Evan Schreacke Liberty

18:12.80

6:04/M

Sr

 

29

(< 5)

210

Josh Hennig Springfield (Lutheran)

18:17.50

6:06/M

Sr

 

30

29

203

Austin Mitchell Rochester

18:18.00

6:06/M

So

 

31

(< 5)

216

Layne Newingham White Hall (North Greene)

18:22.50

6:07/M

Fr

 

32

30

97

Layne Hill Athens

18:23.30

6:08/M

Fr

 

33

31

152

Jacob McKinley Mason City (Illini Centra

18:24.00

6:08/M

So

 

34

32

182

Hunter Donaldson Quincy (Notre Dame)

18:30.20

6:10/M

Jr

 

35

33

163

Austin Gerard Pittsfield

18:32.10

6:11/M

So

 

36

34

137

Levi Obert Liberty

18:33.30

6:11/M

So

 

37

35

173

Adam Ely Pleasant Plains

18:34.30

6:11/M

So

 

38

36

149

Dalton Griffin Mason City (Illini Centra

18:41.60

6:14/M

So

 

39

37

217

Nathan Cathey Williamsville

18:43.50

6:14/M

So

 

40

38

147

Cody Green Mason City (Illini Centra

18:47.30

6:16/M

Jr

 

41

39

103

Parker Hemberger Auburn

18:52.00

6:17/M

Sr

 

42

40

180

Caleb Altgilbers Quincy (Notre Dame)

18:52.70

6:17/M

Fr

 

43

41

188

Ty Lunt Quincy (Notre Dame)

18:53.90

6:18/M

Sr

 

44

42

220

Mitchell Owens Williamsville

18:54.60

6:18/M

Jr

 

45

43

222

Peter Lauderman Williamsville

18:55.50

6:18/M

Jr

 

46

44

127

Keysen Markley Franklin

18:56.00

6:19/M

So

 

47

45

223

Justin Smith Williamsville

18:58.90

6:19/M

Jr

 

48

46

145

Brett Bennett Mason City (Illini Centra

18:59.70

6:20/M

Jr

 

49

47

125

Nick Gorsich Franklin

19:02.30

6:21/M

So

 

50

48

114

Edgar Cortes Beardstown

19:02.40

6:21/M

Fr

 

51

49

194

Matt Nordyke Riverton

19:09.70

6:23/M

Sr

 

52

50

113

Anthony Canton Beardstown

19:09.70

6:23/M

So

 

53

51

161

Brian Renoud Pittsfield

19:11.60

6:24/M

Jr

 

54

52

195

Evan Shaw Riverton

19:14.50

6:25/M

Sr

 

55

53

146

Colin Caggiano Mason City (Illini Centra

19:23.00

6:28/M

Sr

 

56

54

148

Will Green Mason City (Illini Centra

19:27.30

6:29/M

Jr

 

57

55

156

Craig Houchin Petersburg (PORTA)

19:33.10

6:31/M

Sr

 

58

56

186

Alex Kinsel Quincy (Notre Dame)

19:33.30

6:31/M

Fr

 

59

57

185

Carter Henry Quincy (Notre Dame)

19:39.10

6:33/M

So

 

60

58

106

Jake Mehochko Auburn

19:39.30

6:33/M

Fr

 

61

59

144

Aaron Atkins Mason City (Illini Centra

19:51.70

6:37/M

Fr

 

62

60

102

Brandon Arenz Auburn

19:54.60

6:38/M

Fr

 

63

61

189

Joe Mueller Quincy (Notre Dame)

19:57.80

6:39/M

Jr

 

64

62

160

Dusty Brenecke Pittsfield

20:02.20

6:41/M

Jr

 

65

63

100

Javan Meints Athens

20:17.20

6:46/M

Fr

 

66

64

107

Nathan Cooper Auburn

20:30.50

6:50/M

Jr

 

67

65

105

Austin Baker Auburn

20:40.40

6:53/M

Fr

 

68

66

99

Jarod Meints Athens

20:43.00

6:54/M

Sr

 

69

67

131

Hunter Steelman Franklin

20:56.10

6:59/M

So

 

70

68

224

Max Janssen Williamsville

21:03.20

7:01/M

Fr

 

71

69

155

Matthew Daugherty Petersburg (PORTA)

21:03.60

7:01/M

Fr

 

72

70

98

Zach Meiners Athens

21:03.90

7:01/M

Jr

 

73

71

118

Cesar Quintana Beardstown

21:09.10

7:03/M

Fr

 

74

72

166

Jake Otwell Pittsfield

21:09.30

7:03/M

Fr

 

75

73

221

Taylor Moore Williamsville

21:15.70

7:05/M

Jr

 

76

74

164

Shane King Pittsfield

21:22.90

7:07/M

Jr

 

77

75

124

Austin Brown Franklin

21:26.60

7:09/M

Sr

 

78

76

159

Cole Wynn Petersburg (PORTA)

21:27.50

7:09/M

Jr

 

79

77

167

Neil Stark Pittsfield

21:31.90

7:10/M

So

 

80

78

193

Sean Nation Riverton

21:50.40

7:17/M

Jr

 

81

79

196

Mike Waters Riverton

21:56.50

7:19/M

Sr

 

82

80

130

Cameron Shinall Franklin

21:59.90

7:20/M

Fr

 

83

(< 5)

212

Robby McQuinn Springfield (Lutheran)

22:00.50

7:20/M

Fr

 

84

(< 5)

121

Noah Daum Carrollton

22:05.60

7:22/M

Sr

 

85

(< 5)

213

Trevor Wilcoxen Springfield (Lutheran)

22:24.40

7:28/M

Fr

 

86

81

128

Scottie Marvin Franklin

22:27.00

7:29/M

Jr

 

87

82

116

McQuade Jackson Beardstown

22:51.10

7:37/M

Jr

 

88

83

132

Tate Tankersley Franklin

22:51.20

7:37/M

Fr

 

89

(< 5)

211

Josh Lowy Springfield (Lutheran)

24:00.70

8:00/M

So

 

90

(< 5)

215

Cody Lakin White Hall (North Greene)

24:29.90

8:10/M

Sr

 

91

84

154

Jacob Busch Petersburg (PORTA)

24:38.90

8:13/M

So

 

92

(< 5)

122

Ben Baumgartner Carrollton

25:17.80

8:26/M

Jr

 

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys 3M

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Rochester

37

1

5

8

11

12

23

29

 

 

Top 5 Times: 16:40.84--- Average Time: 16:40.84

 

2

Pleasant Plains

45

2

4

6

14

19

24

35

 

 

Top 5 Times: 16:49.60--- Average Time: 16:49.60

 

3

Liberty

72

10

13

15

16

18

28

34

 

 

Top 5 Times: 17:21.30--- Average Time: 17:21.30

 

4

Quincy (Notre Dame)

172

3

32

40

41

56

57

61

 

 

Top 5 Times: 18:22.94--- Average Time: 18:22.94

 

5

Auburn

186

7

22

39

58

60

64

65

 

 

Top 5 Times: 18:36.20--- Average Time: 18:36.20

 

6

Williamsville

187

20

37

42

43

45

68

73

 

 

Top 5 Times: 18:39.74--- Average Time: 18:39.74

 

7

Mason City (Illini Centra

204

31

36

38

46

53

54

59

 

 

Top 5 Times: 18:51.12--- Average Time: 18:51.12

 

8

Beardstown

204

9

26

48

50

71

82

 

 

Top 5 Times: 18:51.80--- Average Time: 18:51.80

 

9

Pittsfield

235

17

33

51

62

72

74

77

 

 

Top 5 Times: 19:18.24--- Average Time: 19:18.24

 

10

Athens

250

21

30

63

66

70

 

 

Top 5 Times: 19:39.16--- Average Time: 19:39.16

 

11

Riverton

285

27

49

52

78

79

 

 

Top 5 Times: 20:04.26--- Average Time: 20:04.26

 

12

Petersburg (PORTA)

309

25

55

69

76

84

 

 

Top 5 Times: 20:56.88--- Average Time: 20:56.88

 

13

Franklin

313

44

47

67

75

80

81

83

 

 

Top 5 Times: 20:28.18--- Average Time: 20:28.18

 

Inc.

Carrollton

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Springfield (Lutheran)

4 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

White Hall (North Greene)

2 finishers

 

 

 
 

Final Team Results - Boys

Boys 3M

Team - Rochester Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 37 Team Score (times): 16:40.84 Ave Time:16:40.84
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

198

Michael Gleason

Jr

1

1

15:58.90

15:58.90

0:00.00

2

199

John Freveletti

Jr

5

6

16:31.80

16:15.35

0:32.90

3

201

Eli C Cook

Sr

8

14

16:47.80

16:26.17

0:48.90

4

202

Noah Edwards

So

11

25

16:58.20

16:34.18

0:59.30

5

200

Colin Biesiada

Jr

12

37

17:07.50

16:40.84

1:08.60

6

204

Andy Moore

Sr

23

60

17:52.50

16:52.78

1:53.60

7

203

Austin Mitchell

So

29

89

18:18.00

17:04.96

2:19.10

 
Team - Pleasant Plains Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 45 Team Score (times): 16:49.60 Ave Time:16:49.60
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

169

Tyler Johnson

So

2

2

16:02.00

16:02.00

0:00.00

2

170

Mitch Johnson

Sr

4

6

16:19.70

16:10.85

0:17.70

3

168

Daniel Plunkett

Sr

6

12

16:36.80

16:19.50

0:34.80

4

171

David Plunkett

So

14

26

17:23.30

16:35.45

1:21.30

5

174

Seth Owens

Jr

19

45

17:46.20

16:49.60

1:44.20

6

172

Connor Riddle

Jr

24

69

17:59.40

17:01.23

1:57.40

7

173

Adam Ely

So

35

104

18:34.30

17:14.53

2:32.30

 
Team - Liberty Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 72 Team Score (times): 17:21.30 Ave Time:17:21.30
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

136

Brett Genenbacher

Sr

10

10

16:54.40

16:54.40

0:00.00

2

135

Brady Cook

So

13

23

17:12.60

17:03.50

0:18.20

3

134

Lucas Booher

Fr

15

38

17:28.70

17:11.90

0:34.30

4

138

Jonah Peter

Sr

16

54

17:34.00

17:17.43

0:39.60

5

143

Connor Wolf

Sr

18

72

17:36.80

17:21.30

0:42.40

6

140

Evan Schreacke

Sr

28

100

18:12.80

17:29.88

1:18.40

7

137

Levi Obert

So

34

134

18:33.30

17:38.94

1:38.90

 
Team - Quincy (Notre Dame) Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 172 Team Score (times): 18:22.94 Ave Time:18:22.94
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

191

Lucas Watson

Sr

3

3

16:04.60

16:04.60

0:00.00

2

182

Hunter Donaldson

Jr

32

35

18:30.20

17:17.40

2:25.60

3

180

Caleb Altgilbers

Fr

40

75

18:52.70

17:49.17

2:48.10

4

188

Ty Lunt

Sr

41

116

18:53.90

18:05.35

2:49.30

5

186

Alex Kinsel

Fr

56

172

19:33.30

18:22.94

3:28.70

6

185

Carter Henry

So

57

229

19:39.10

18:35.63

3:34.50

7

189

Joe Mueller

Jr

61

290

19:57.80

18:47.37

3:53.20

 
Team - Auburn Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 186 Team Score (times): 18:36.20 Ave Time:18:36.20
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

101

Andrew Arenz

Sr

7

7

16:44.60

16:44.60

0:00.00

2

104

Bailey Maher

Fr

22

29

17:50.50

17:17.55

1:05.90

3

103

Parker Hemberger

Sr

39

68

18:52.00

17:49.03

2:07.40

4

106

Jake Mehochko

Fr

58

126

19:39.30

18:16.60

2:54.70

5

102

Brandon Arenz

Fr

60

186

19:54.60

18:36.20

3:10.00

6

107

Nathan Cooper

Jr

64

250

20:30.50

18:55.25

3:45.90

7

105

Austin Baker

Fr

65

315

20:40.40

19:10.27

3:55.80

 
Team - Williamsville Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 187 Team Score (times): 18:39.74 Ave Time:18:39.74
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

218

Noah Horton

Jr

20

20

17:46.20

17:46.20

0:00.00

2

217

Nathan Cathey

So

37

57

18:43.50

18:14.85

0:57.30

3

220

Mitchell Owens

Jr

42

99

18:54.60

18:28.10

1:08.40

4

222

Peter Lauderman

Jr

43

142

18:55.50

18:34.95

1:09.30

5

223

Justin Smith

Jr

45

187

18:58.90

18:39.74

1:12.70

6

224

Max Janssen

Fr

68

255

21:03.20

19:03.65

3:17.00

7

221

Taylor Moore

Jr

73

328

21:15.70

19:22.51

3:29.50

 
Team - Mason City (Illini Centra Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 204 Team Score (times): 18:51.12 Ave Time:18:51.12
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

152

Jacob McKinley

So

31

31

18:24.00

18:24.00

0:00.00

2

149

Dalton Griffin

So

36

67

18:41.60

18:32.80

0:17.60

3

147

Cody Green

Jr

38

105

18:47.30

18:37.63

0:23.30

4

145

Brett Bennett

Jr

46

151

18:59.70

18:43.15

0:35.70

5

146

Colin Caggiano

Sr

53

204

19:23.00

18:51.12

0:59.00

6

148

Will Green

Jr

54

258

19:27.30

18:57.15

1:03.30

7

144

Aaron Atkins

Fr

59

317

19:51.70

19:04.94

1:27.70

 
Team - Beardstown Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 204 Team Score (times): 18:51.80 Ave Time:18:51.80
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

112

Marcus Blair

Jr

9

9

16:50.00

16:50.00

0:00.00

2

119

Eric Rodriguez

So

26

35

18:07.80

17:28.90

1:17.80

3

114

Edgar Cortes

Fr

48

83

19:02.40

18:00.07

2:12.40

4

113

Anthony Canton

So

50

133

19:09.70

18:17.48

2:19.70

5

118

Cesar Quintana

Fr

71

204

21:09.10

18:51.80

4:19.10

6

116

McQuade Jackson

Jr

82

286

22:51.10

19:31.68

6:01.10

 
Team - Pittsfield Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 235 Team Score (times): 19:18.24 Ave Time:19:18.24
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

165

Kit Mefford

Jr

17

17

17:36.00

17:36.00

0:00.00

2

163

Austin Gerard

So

33

50

18:32.10

18:04.05

0:56.10

3

161

Brian Renoud

Jr

51

101

19:11.60

18:26.57

1:35.60

4

160

Dusty Brenecke

Jr

62

163

20:02.20

18:50.48

2:26.20

5

166

Jake Otwell

Fr

72

235

21:09.30

19:18.24

3:33.30

6

164

Shane King

Jr

74

309

21:22.90

19:39.02

3:46.90

7

167

Neil Stark

So

77

386

21:31.90

19:55.14

3:55.90

 
Team - Athens Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 250 Team Score (times): 19:39.16 Ave Time:19:39.16
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

96

John Goodenow

Jr

21

21

17:48.40

17:48.40

0:00.00

2

97

Layne Hill

Fr

30

51

18:23.30

18:05.85

0:34.90

3

100

Javan Meints

Fr

63

114

20:17.20

18:49.63

2:28.80

4

99

Jarod Meints

Sr

66

180

20:43.00

19:17.98

2:54.60

5

98

Zach Meiners

Jr

70

250

21:03.90

19:39.16

3:15.50

 
Team - Riverton Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 285 Team Score (times): 20:04.26 Ave Time:20:04.26
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

192

Tanner Dodd

Fr

27

27

18:10.20

18:10.20

0:00.00

2

194

Matt Nordyke

Sr

49

76

19:09.70

18:39.95

0:59.50

3

195

Evan Shaw

Sr

52

128

19:14.50

18:51.47

1:04.30

4

193

Sean Nation

Jr

78

206

21:50.40

19:36.20

3:40.20

5

196

Mike Waters

Sr

79

285

21:56.50

20:04.26

3:46.30

 
Team - Petersburg (PORTA) Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 309 Team Score (times): 20:56.88 Ave Time:20:56.88
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

157

Caleb Jennings

Sr

25

25

18:01.30

18:01.30

0:00.00

2

156

Craig Houchin

Sr

55

80

19:33.10

18:47.20

1:31.80

3

155

Matthew Daugherty

Fr

69

149

21:03.60

19:32.67

3:02.30

4

159

Cole Wynn

Jr

76

225

21:27.50

20:01.38

3:26.20

5

154

Jacob Busch

So

84

309

24:38.90

20:56.88

6:37.60

 
Team - Franklin Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 313 Team Score (times): 20:28.18 Ave Time:20:28.18
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

127

Keysen Markley

So

44

44

18:56.00

18:56.00

0:00.00

2

125

Nick Gorsich

So

47

91

19:02.30

18:59.15

0:06.30

3

131

Hunter Steelman

So

67

158

20:56.10

19:38.13

2:00.10

4

124

Austin Brown

Sr

75

233

21:26.60

20:05.25

2:30.60

5

130

Cameron Shinall

Fr

80

313

21:59.90

20:28.18

3:03.90

6

128

Scottie Marvin

Jr

81

394

22:27.00

20:47.98

3:31.00

7

132

Tate Tankersley

Fr

83

477

22:51.20

21:05.59

3:55.20

 
Team - Carrollton Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

121

Noah Daum

Sr

Less Than 5

 

22:05.60

22:05.60

0:00.00

2

122

Ben Baumgartner

Jr

Less Than 5

 

25:17.80

23:41.70

3:12.20

 
Team - Springfield (Lutheran) Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

210

Josh Hennig

Sr

Less Than 5

 

18:17.50

18:17.50

0:00.00

2

212

Robby McQuinn

Fr

Less Than 5

 

22:00.50

20:09.00

3:43.00

3

213

Trevor Wilcoxen

Fr

Less Than 5

 

22:24.40

20:54.13

4:06.90

4

211

Josh Lowy

So

Less Than 5

 

24:00.70

21:40.78

5:43.20

 
Team - White Hall (North Greene) Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

216

Layne Newingham

Fr

Less Than 5

 

18:22.50

18:22.50

0:00.00

2

215

Cody Lakin

Sr

Less Than 5

 

24:29.90

21:26.20

6:07.40

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls 3M

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

38

Maria Brauer Petersburg (PORTA)

18:04.80

6:01/M

So

 

2

2

39

Adrienne Brauer Petersburg (PORTA)

18:29.80

6:10/M

So

 

3

3

75

Taylor Bartolozzi Rochester

18:42.70

6:14/M

So

 

4

4

77

Krissy Finley Rochester

19:03.70

6:21/M

Sr

 

5

5

81

Amanda Nelson Rochester

19:33.30

6:31/M

Sr

 

6

6

55

Rachel Lange Pleasant Plains

19:40.70

6:33/M

Jr

 

7

7

30

Katelyn Obert Liberty

19:45.60

6:35/M

Fr

 

8

8

76

Madeline Campbell Rochester

19:50.50

6:37/M

Fr

 

9

9

82

Meagan McNicholas Rochester

20:02.40

6:41/M

So

 

10

(< 5)

87

Jackie Eck Springfield (Lutheran)

20:07.00

6:42/M

Fr

 

11

10

54

Olivia Rohr Pleasant Plains

20:07.70

6:42/M

Sr

 

12

11

28

Jacki Graham Liberty

20:08.00

6:43/M

So

 

13

12

79

Annie Gegen Rochester

20:09.10

6:43/M

Fr

 

14

13

1

Taylor Ivey Athens

20:35.30

6:52/M

Jr

 

15

14

22

Mackenzie Nichols Franklin

20:49.30

6:56/M

Jr

 

16

15

80

Abby Reichen Rochester

20:54.10

6:58/M

Jr

 

17

16

25

Megan Barry Liberty

21:06.30

7:02/M

Fr

 

18

17

56

Sabrina Salvacion Pleasant Plains

21:09.50

7:03/M

Sr

 

19

(< 5)

11

April Goetz Auburn

21:21.20

7:07/M

Fr

 

20

18

23

Priscilla Sellers Franklin

21:23.90

7:08/M

Sr

 

21

19

2

Emily Nordsiek Athens

21:35.00

7:12/M

So

 

22

20

62

Holly Dix Quincy (Notre Dame)

21:42.70

7:14/M

Sr

 

23

21

40

Anna Tamborski Petersburg (PORTA)

21:44.50

7:15/M

So

 

24

22

43

Allison Cummings Petersburg (PORTA)

21:46.40

7:15/M

Jr

 

25

23

24

Cheyanne Austin Liberty

21:56.40

7:19/M

Sr

 

26

(< 5)

50

Jaylee Clements Pittsfield

21:59.60

7:20/M

Sr

 

27

(< 5)

88

Sidney McClenning White Hall (North Greene)

22:15.10

7:25/M

So

 

28

24

58

Allie McNamara Pleasant Plains

22:30.70

7:30/M

Sr

 

29

25

66

Sarah Lewis Quincy (Notre Dame)

22:35.10

7:32/M

So

 

30

26

41

Natalie Beard Petersburg (PORTA)

22:36.60

7:32/M

Fr

 

31

27

69

Maggie Schwartz Quincy (Notre Dame)

22:40.90

7:33/M

Sr

 

32

28

46

Katherine Pickerill Petersburg (PORTA)

22:46.80

7:35/M

So

 

33

29

92

Annie Gantt Williamsville

23:03.00

7:41/M

So

 

34

(< 5)

17

Maddy Custer Carrollton

23:11.70

7:44/M

So

 

35

30

45

Madison Kuehl Petersburg (PORTA)

23:12.10

7:44/M

Fr

 

36

31

3

Emma Rogers Athens

23:17.00

7:46/M

Fr

 

37

(< 5)

13

Madeline Pearce Auburn

23:19.20

7:46/M

So

 

38

32

61

Hannah Cobb Quincy (Notre Dame)

23:22.80

7:47/M

Jr

 

39

33

18

Mikayla Busby Franklin

23:37.70

7:52/M

Fr

 

40

34

57

Helena Miller Pleasant Plains

23:42.80

7:54/M

Sr

 

41

(< 5)

16

Taylor Towery Beardstown

23:57.50

7:59/M

So

 

42

35

91

Halston Fletcher Williamsville

24:02.60

8:01/M

Sr

 

43

36

27

Blair Genenbacher Liberty

24:24.80

8:08/M

Fr

 

44

37

6

Beidgette Dixon Athens

24:31.60

8:10/M

Sr

 

45

38

5

Danny Cornwall Athens

24:34.40

8:11/M

Jr

 

46

39

65

Elyse Hilotin Quincy (Notre Dame)

24:52.90

8:17/M

Sr

 

47

(< 5)

51

Jennifer Robbins Pittsfield

24:58.70

8:19/M

Jr

 

48

40

20

Kacie Gregory Franklin

25:02.30

8:21/M

So

 

49

41

4

Jaimie Miller Athens

25:13.80

8:24/M

Sr

 

50

42

93

Karoline Hestsveen Williamsville

25:17.20

8:26/M

Sr

 

51

43

59

Kaylee Sims Pleasant Plains

25:17.80

8:26/M

Fr

 

52

(< 5)

53

Michele Rush Pittsfield

25:17.90

8:26/M

Jr

 

53

44

7

Clarissa Lee Athens

25:45.70

8:35/M

So

 

54

45

89

Becca Coughlin Williamsville

26:23.70

8:48/M

Fr

 

55

46

21

Hannah Little Franklin

26:24.20

8:48/M

So

 

56

47

90

Sarah Downey Williamsville

26:49.20

8:56/M

Fr

 

57

48

70

Shelby Ulrich Quincy (Notre Dame)

27:42.60

9:14/M

Sr

 

58

(< 5)

14

Heaven Maltby Beardstown

27:43.60

9:14/M

Fr

 

59

49

36

Erin Ritter Mason City (Illini Centra

28:01.20

9:20/M

So

 

60

50

95

Cydne Ratliff Williamsville

28:06.80

9:22/M

Fr

 

61

51

31

Brooke Wiewel Liberty

28:16.90

9:25/M

Jr

 

62

52

64

Maddie Eaton Quincy (Notre Dame)

28:25.80

9:28/M

Sr

 

63

53

37

Jodi Ritter Mason City (Illini Centra

29:10.10

9:43/M

So

 

64

54

94

Carley Horn Williamsville

29:15.70

9:45/M

So

 

65

55

32

Emily Banister Mason City (Illini Centra

29:35.20

9:52/M

Fr

 

66

56

19

Inge deVries Franklin

31:04.90

10:21/M

Jr

 

67

57

35

Hailey Line Mason City (Illini Centra

32:31.40

10:50/M

Fr

 

68

58

33

Summer Inselmann Mason City (Illini Centra

32:37.40

10:52/M

Fr

 

69

(< 5)

15

Laura Ramos Beardstown

33:33.80

11:11/M

Fr

 

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls 3M

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Rochester

29

3

4

5

8

9

12

15

 

 

Top 5 Times: 19:26.52--- Average Time: 19:26.52

 

2

Petersburg (PORTA)

72

1

2

21

22

26

28

30

 

 

Top 5 Times: 20:32.42--- Average Time: 20:32.42

 

3

Pleasant Plains

91

6

10

17

24

34

43

 

 

Top 5 Times: 21:26.28--- Average Time: 21:26.28

 

4

Liberty

93

7

11

16

23

36

51

 

 

Top 5 Times: 21:28.22--- Average Time: 21:28.22

 

5

Athens

138

13

19

31

37

38

41

44

 

 

Top 5 Times: 22:54.66--- Average Time: 22:54.66

 

6

Quincy (Notre Dame)

143

20

25

27

32

39

48

52

 

 

Top 5 Times: 23:02.88--- Average Time: 23:02.88

 

7

Franklin

151

14

18

33

40

46

56

 

 

Top 5 Times: 23:27.48--- Average Time: 23:27.48

 

8

Williamsville

198

29

35

42

45

47

50

54

 

 

Top 5 Times: 25:07.14--- Average Time: 25:07.14

 

9

Mason City (Illini Centra

272

49

53

55

57

58

 

 

Top 5 Times: 30:23.06--- Average Time: 30:23.06

 

Inc.

Auburn

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Beardstown

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Carrollton

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Pittsfield

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Springfield (Lutheran)

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

White Hall (North Greene)

1 finishers

 

 

 
 

Final Team Results - Girls

Girls 3M

Team - Rochester Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 29 Team Score (times): 19:26.52 Ave Time:19:26.52
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

75

Taylor Bartolozzi

So

3

3

18:42.70

18:42.70

0:00.00

2

77

Krissy Finley

Sr

4

7

19:03.70

18:53.20

0:21.00

3

81

Amanda Nelson

Sr

5

12

19:33.30

19:06.57

0:50.60

4

76

Madeline Campbell

Fr

8

20

19:50.50

19:17.55

1:07.80

5

82

Meagan McNicholas

So

9

29

20:02.40

19:26.52

1:19.70

6

79

Annie Gegen

Fr

12

41

20:09.10

19:33.62

1:26.40

7

80

Abby Reichen

Jr

15

56

20:54.10

19:45.11

2:11.40

 
Team - Petersburg (PORTA) Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 72 Team Score (times): 20:32.42 Ave Time:20:32.42
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

38

Maria Brauer

So

1

1

18:04.80

18:04.80

0:00.00

2

39

Adrienne Brauer

So

2

3

18:29.80

18:17.30

0:25.00

3

40

Anna Tamborski

So

21

24

21:44.50

19:26.37

3:39.70

4

43

Allison Cummings

Jr

22

46

21:46.40

20:01.38

3:41.60

5

41

Natalie Beard

Fr

26

72

22:36.60

20:32.42

4:31.80

6

46

Katherine Pickerill

So

28

100

22:46.80

20:54.82

4:42.00

7

45

Madison Kuehl

Fr

30

130

23:12.10

21:14.43

5:07.30

 
Team - Pleasant Plains Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 91 Team Score (times): 21:26.28 Ave Time:21:26.28
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

55

Rachel Lange

Jr

6

6

19:40.70

19:40.70

0:00.00

2

54

Olivia Rohr

Sr

10

16

20:07.70

19:54.20

0:27.00

3

56

Sabrina Salvacion

Sr

17

33

21:09.50

20:19.30

1:28.80

4

58

Allie McNamara

Sr

24

57

22:30.70

20:52.15

2:50.00

5

57

Helena Miller

Sr

34

91

23:42.80

21:26.28

4:02.10

6

59

Kaylee Sims

Fr

43

134

25:17.80

22:04.87

5:37.10

 
Team - Liberty Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 93 Team Score (times): 21:28.22 Ave Time:21:28.22
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

30

Katelyn Obert

Fr

7

7

19:45.60

19:45.60

0:00.00

2

28

Jacki Graham

So

11

18

20:08.00

19:56.80

0:22.40

3

25

Megan Barry

Fr

16

34

21:06.30

20:19.97

1:20.70

4

24

Cheyanne Austin

Sr

23

57

21:56.40

20:44.08

2:10.80

5

27

Blair Genenbacher

Fr

36

93

24:24.80

21:28.22

4:39.20

6

31

Brooke Wiewel

Jr

51

144

28:16.90

22:36.33

8:31.30

 
Team - Athens Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 138 Team Score (times): 22:54.66 Ave Time:22:54.66
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1

Taylor Ivey

Jr

13

13

20:35.30

20:35.30

0:00.00

2

2

Emily Nordsiek

So

19

32

21:35.00

21:05.15

0:59.70

3

3

Emma Rogers

Fr

31

63

23:17.00

21:49.10

2:41.70

4

6

Beidgette Dixon

Sr

37

100

24:31.60

22:29.73

3:56.30

5

5

Danny Cornwall

Jr

38

138

24:34.40

22:54.66

3:59.10

6

4

Jaimie Miller

Sr

41

179

25:13.80

23:17.85

4:38.50

7

7

Clarissa Lee

So

44

223

25:45.70

23:38.97

5:10.40

 
Team - Quincy (Notre Dame) Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 143 Team Score (times): 23:02.88 Ave Time:23:02.88
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

62

Holly Dix

Sr

20

20

21:42.70

21:42.70

0:00.00

2

66

Sarah Lewis

So

25

45

22:35.10

22:08.90

0:52.40

3

69

Maggie Schwartz

Sr

27

72

22:40.90

22:19.57

0:58.20

4

61

Hannah Cobb

Jr

32

104

23:22.80

22:35.38

1:40.10

5

65

Elyse Hilotin

Sr

39

143

24:52.90

23:02.88

3:10.20

6

70

Shelby Ulrich

Sr

48

191

27:42.60

23:49.50

5:59.90

7

64

Maddie Eaton

Sr

52

243

28:25.80

24:28.97

6:43.10

 
Team - Franklin Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 151 Team Score (times): 23:27.48 Ave Time:23:27.48
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

22

Mackenzie Nichols

Jr

14

14

20:49.30

20:49.30

0:00.00

2

23

Priscilla Sellers

Sr

18

32

21:23.90

21:06.60

0:34.60

3

18

Mikayla Busby

Fr

33

65

23:37.70

21:56.97

2:48.40

4

20

Kacie Gregory

So

40

105

25:02.30

22:43.30

4:13.00

5

21

Hannah Little

So

46

151

26:24.20

23:27.48

5:34.90

6

19

Inge deVries

Jr

56

207

31:04.90

24:43.72

10:15.60

 
Team - Williamsville Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 198 Team Score (times): 25:07.14 Ave Time:25:07.14
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

92

Annie Gantt

So

29

29

23:03.00

23:03.00

0:00.00

2

91

Halston Fletcher

Sr

35

64

24:02.60

23:32.80

0:59.60

3

93

Karoline Hestsveen

Sr

42

106

25:17.20

24:07.60

2:14.20

4

89

Becca Coughlin

Fr

45

151

26:23.70

24:41.63

3:20.70

5

90

Sarah Downey

Fr

47

198

26:49.20

25:07.14

3:46.20

6

95

Cydne Ratliff

Fr

50

248

28:06.80

25:37.08

5:03.80

7

94

Carley Horn

So

54

302

29:15.70

26:08.31

6:12.70

 
Team - Mason City (Illini Centra Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 272 Team Score (times): 30:23.06 Ave Time:30:23.06
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

36

Erin Ritter

So

49

49

28:01.20

28:01.20

0:00.00

2

37

Jodi Ritter

So

53

102

29:10.10

28:35.65

1:08.90

3

32

Emily Banister

Fr

55

157

29:35.20

28:55.50

1:34.00

4

35

Hailey Line

Fr

57

214

32:31.40

29:49.48

4:30.20

5

33

Summer Inselmann

Fr

58

272

32:37.40

30:23.06

4:36.20

 
Team - Auburn Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

11

April Goetz

Fr

Less Than 5

 

21:21.20

21:21.20

0:00.00

2

13

Madeline Pearce

So

Less Than 5

 

23:19.20

22:20.20

1:58.00

 
Team - Beardstown Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

16

Taylor Towery

So

Less Than 5

 

23:57.50

23:57.50

0:00.00

2

14

Heaven Maltby

Fr

Less Than 5

 

27:43.60

25:50.55

3:46.10

3

15

Laura Ramos

Fr

Less Than 5

 

33:33.80

28:24.97

9:36.30

 
Team - Carrollton Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

17

Maddy Custer

So

Less Than 5

 

23:11.70

23:11.70

0:00.00

 
Team - Pittsfield Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

50

Jaylee Clements

Sr

Less Than 5

 

21:59.60

21:59.60

0:00.00

2

51

Jennifer Robbins

Jr

Less Than 5

 

24:58.70

23:29.15

2:59.10

3

53

Michele Rush

Jr

Less Than 5

 

25:17.90

24:05.40

3:18.30

 
Team - Springfield (Lutheran) Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

87

Jackie Eck

Fr

Less Than 5

 

20:07.00

20:07.00

0:00.00

 
Team - White Hall (North Greene) Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

88

Sidney McClenning

So

Less Than 5

 

22:15.10

22:15.10

0:00.00