Licensed to Endurance Race Timing, LLC - Contractor License
                                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     Triad Knight Invitational - 2/23/2013                     
                            Entries by TRXC Timing                             
                                   Elsah, IL                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
        Meet: M  5-07  2/23/2013   Natalie O'Keefe, Granite City               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 O'Keefe, Natalie          SR Granite City         5-05.00    5-07.00M 
  2 Sowash, Abi               SR Triad                5-04.00    5-04.00  
  3 Lewis, Raynesha           FR Cahokia (Hs)         5-03.00    5-00.00  
  4 Wheeler, Lexi             SO Triad                4-10.00    4-10.00  
  4 Hocking, Elise            SO Mahomet (M.-         5-00.00   J4-10.00  
  4 Brown, LaJarvia           FR Alton (Sr)           4-10.00   J4-10.00  
  4 Richter, Abi              FR Triad                4-10.00   J4-10.00  
  4 Davis, Mary Claire        JR Jerseyville          5-02.00    4-10.00  
  9 Nicholson, Maggie         FR Carlinville          5-00.00    4-08.00  
 10 Thomas, Dasha             FR Cahokia (Hs)                   J4-06.00  
 10 Mehta, Twinkle            SO Mahomet (M.-         4-06.00    4-06.00  
 12 Jonhson, Destiny          SO Granite City         5-01.00    4-04.00  
 -- Stennis, Tameka           FR Cahokia (Hs)                         NH  
 -- Redden, Annie             SO Edwardsville         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Vick, Shay                FR Benton                               NH  
 -- Scoggins, Anna            FR Alton (Sr)           4-04.00         NH  
 -- Walsh, Claire             FR Jerseyville          4-08.00         NH  
 -- Holmes, Anita             SR Alton (Sr)           4-04.00         NH  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
        Meet: M  6-05  2/23/2013   Skyler VanMeter, Marshall                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 VanMeter, Skyler          SO Marshall             6-01.00    6-05.00M 
  2 Gregory, Cody             JR Marshall             5-10.00    6-00.00  
  3 Reed, Doug                SR Marshall             5-10.00    5-10.00  
  4 Piper, John               SR Alton (Sr)                      5-08.00  
  5 Welbourne, Sam            SR Jerseyville          5-10.00    5-06.00  
  6 Loellke, Brendan          SO Jerseyville          5-04.00    5-02.00  
 -- Jordan, Lucas             FR Granite City         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Kaufman, Zeke             FR Highland                             NH  
 
Event 3  Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
        Meet: M 11-00  2/23/2013   Jessica Melchi, Mahomet (M.-                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Melchi, Jessica           SR Mahomet (M.-        11-03.00   11-00.00M 
  2 Buck, Claire              SO Triad                9-00.00    9-06.00  
  2 Doss, Devan               JR Marshall            10-00.00    9-06.00  
  4 Tollackson, Becky         FR Mahomet (M.-         8-06.00    8-06.00  
  4 Denby, Katie              FR Carlinville          9-00.00    8-06.00  
  6 Blackwell, Rebecca        JR Marshall             8-06.00    8-00.00  
  7 Mensch, Maddy             FR Marshall                        7-00.00  
  8 Rutz, Kaitlin             JR Highland             8-03.00    6-06.00  
  9 Arbas, Gabi               FR Triad                7-00.00    6-00.00  
 -- Lucia, Katelyn            JR Highland             8-03.00         NH  
 -- Arbas, Abi                FR Triad                7-00.00         NH  
 
Event 4  Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
        Meet: M 14-06  2/23/2013   Jack Denby, Carlinville                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Denby, Jack               JR Carlinville         14-07.00   14-06.00M 
  2 Bramstedt, Zach           SR Highland            11-03.00   12-00.00  
  3 Gregory, Cody             JR Marshall            10-06.00   11-00.00  
  4 Harrington, Trevor        SR Triad                9-06.00    9-06.00  
  5 Lunsfordhodson, Brandon   SR Triad                8-06.00    9-00.00  
 -- Martin, Riah              FR Granite City                         NH  
 -- Lee, Mason                SO Highland            11-00.00         NH  
 -- Elliot, Caleb             FR Triad                8-06.00         NH  
 
Event 5  Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
        Meet: M 15-06.50  2/25/2012   Claire Buck, Triad                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, N'Kia              JR Alton (Sr)          17-03.00   15-03.75  
      12-06  12-08.50  14-09.25  15-03.75       
  2 Thomas, Dasha             FR Cahokia (Hs)        16-05.00   14-11.25  
      14-02.25  14-06.50  14-06.50  14-11.25       
  3 Crawford, Caroline        FR Jerseyville         15-00.00   14-05.50  
      FOUL  13-09.50  FOUL  14-05.50       
  4 Perrero, Megan            SO Mahomet (M.-        15-00.00   14-05.00  
      14-05  13-11.25  FOUL  13-11.25       
  5 Shaw, Earlicia            SO Cahokia (Hs)        15-05.00   14-04.50  
      14-04.50  13-11  12-11.25  FOUL       
  6 Jones, Sydney             SO Jerseyville         15-05.00   14-04.00  
      13-03.25  14-04  13-06.50  13-02     13-06.50
  7 Walsh, Payten             SO Triad               14-08.50  J14-04.00  
      12-11  13-03.50  14-04  13-04.25     13-04.25
  8 Knight, Sarah             JR Mahomet (M.-        14-00.00   14-01.00  
      13-00.25  12-02  14-01  12-09.50        
  9 Hinzman, Karyssa          SO Carlinville         14-00.00   13-10.25  
      FOUL  FOUL  13-10.25  13-08.25       
 10 Holmes, Termisha          SO Cahokia (Hs)                   13-09.75  
      11-00.75  13-09.75  12-08.75  10-11.75       
 11 Herman, Allison           SO Mahomet (M.-        14-00.00   13-07.25  
      FOUL  12-01  11-10.25  13-07.25       
 12 Martin, Trisha            SO Marshall                       13-01.25  
      12-02.25  13-01.25               
 13 McClure, Toni             SR Granite City        15-06.00   13-01.00  
      FOUL  12-11.75  13-01  10-08.50       
 14 Jensen, Emily             JR Mascoutah                      12-08.50  
      12-00.25  11-07.25  12-08.50  11-11.75       
 15 Ledford, Jessica          JR Marshall            11-10.00   12-08.00  
      FOUL  12-00  12-00.75  12-08       
 16 Green, Jessica            JR Edwardsville        14-00.00   12-01.50  
      12-01.50 x  x             
 17 Wrancher, Chante          SO Alton (Sr)          13-05.00   11-05.75  
      FOUL  11-05.75  FOUL            
 18 Herren, Amanda            SR Jerseyville         12-00.00   11-05.25  
      11-03.25  11-04     11-05.25        
 19 Britt, Tatianna           SO Alton (Sr)          12-00.00   10-11.00  
      FOUL  10-11  FOUL  FOUL        
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
        Meet: M 21-01  2/25/2012   Mitch Kimble, Jerseyville                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Loveless, Levi            SR Carlinville         20-05.00   20-07.25  
      20-07.25  20-06.50  14-10.50  20-05.25       
  2 Kimble, Mitch             SR Jerseyville         21-00.00   20-06.75  
      19-10.50  20-06.75               
  3 Gregory, Cody             JR Marshall            19-06.00   20-03.50  
      20-01  19-04.50  19-08  20-03.50       
  4 Cross, Greg               JR Alton (Sr)                     18-07.00  
      FOUL  18-07  18-04.50  18-06.25       
  5 Gary, Mykel               JR Carbondale          18-05.00   18-03.00  
      18-00.25  17-10  FOUL  18-03       
  6 Wells, Ryan               SR Marshall            18-06.00   18-01.00  
      18-01  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  7 Voegle, Andrew            SO Triad               19-00.00   17-10.25  
      17-00.25  16-06.75  FOUL  17-10.25       
  8 Geiger, Logan             SO Highland            17-00.00   17-09.50  
      17-09.50  PASS  PASS  PASS        
  9 Pottorff, Josiah          SO Triad               20-06.00   17-07.50  
      17-05.50  17-01.75  17-07.50  17-05       
 10 Scott, Nathan             SO Jerseyville         18-00.00   17-04.25  
      16-11  17-04.25  16-09.75           
 11 Wellmaker, Tim            SO Madison                        17-02.75  
      16-05.50  FOUL  17-02.75  14-01.50       
 12 Outman, Devin             SO Jerseyville         18-00.00   17-01.25  
      FOUL  17-01.25  FOUL  FOUL       
 13 Murphy, Caleb             JR Alton (Sr)                     16-08.75  
      16-08.25  16-07  16-08.75  16-06.75       
 14 White, Trevor             SO Highland            17-01.00   16-06.50  
      16-06.50  PASS  PASS  PASS       
 15 Seago, Chandler           FR Carlinville         18-06.00   16-05.00  
      16-05  16-02.25  15-07.75  16-01.75       
 16 Barr, Alex                JR Granite City        18-06.00   15-08.50  
      11-09.25  15-05.75  15-08.50  15-05.75       
 17 Mason, JaRob              JR Alton (Sr)                     15-06.00  
      14-09.25  14-08  15-06  FOUL        
 18 Geiger, Gage              SO Highland            17-06.00   15-02.25  
      15-02.25  PASS  PASS  PASS        
 19 Burris, Cliff             SO Granite City        18-00.00   15-00.75  
      15-00.75  13-11.75  FOUL  14-04       
 20 McDonald, Brian           SO Carbondale                     15-00.00  
      FOUL  15-00  FOUL  14-11.50       
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
        Meet: M 35-07.50  2/23/2013   Shaneice Bufford, Carbondale             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bufford, Shaneice         SR Carbondale          36-02.00   35-07.50M 
      35-07.50  FOUL  35-06.50  35-00       
  2 Jones, Sydney             SO Jerseyville         33-00.00   35-01.00  
      33-00  33-09.50  35-01  34-10.25       
  3 Buck, Claire              SO Triad               34-04.50   33-10.50  
      33-01  33-04.25  33-09  33-10.50       
  4 Leitschuh, Bailey         SO Highland            35-08.00   33-07.00  
      32-00  33-07  33-07  33-03.50       
  5 Jones, N'Kia              JR Alton (Sr)          36-00.00   33-00.00  
      33-00  FOUL  31-09  FOUL       
  6 Bakarich, Tyler           JR Triad               32-07.50   32-10.00  
      30-06  32-05  32-10  31-08       
  7 Goff, Sydney              SO Marshall            28-11.00   30-04.50  
      29-05  30-04.50  29-10  ND        
  8 Odom, I'Yana              FR Cahokia (Hs)        29-00.00   30-04.00  
      ND  28-11.50  29-02  30-04       
  9 Hinzman, Karyssa          SO Carlinville         28-00.00   29-10.00  
      27-03  29-07  29-10  28-06       
 10 Goshorn, Hannah           FR Jerseyville         26-00.00   29-06.00  
      26-07  26-11  29-01  29-06        
 11 Raymond, Breeann          SR Jerseyville         29-08.00   29-05.50  
      27-11.50  FOUL  FOUL  29-05.50       
 12 Melchi, Allie             JR Mahomet (M.-        28-00.00   28-04.00  
      ND  27-01  27-06.50  28-04       
 13 Mitchell, Gabbie          JR Edwardsville        28-00.00   27-03.00  
      25-06.50  25-08  27-03  26-10       
 14 Holmes, Anita             SR Alton (Sr)          26-00.00   26-06.00  
      ND  24-06  26-06  ND        
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
        Meet: M 42-05.50  2/23/2013   Deion Garwood, Triad                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Garwood, Deion            SR Triad               42-07.00   42-05.50M 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  42-05.50       
  2 Loveless, Levi            SR Carlinville         40-02.00   41-01.50  
      38-10  37-02.50  41-01.50  38-05.25       
  3 Reed, Doug                SR Marshall            41-09.00   41-01.00  
      39-06  40-03.50  41-01  37-01.75       
  4 Sands, Brendan            SO Highland            37-07.00   37-09.50  
      36-10.50  36-00.25  36-03  37-09.50       
  5 Isringhausen, Austin      JR Jerseyville         32-00.00   36-01.00  
      FOUL  36-01  FOUL  35-00        
  6 Williams, Jamarr          FR Alton (Sr)                     35-01.00  
      32-02.25  34-01.50  35-01  FOUL        
  7 Caval, Virgel             SO Mascoutah           38-06.50   34-09.00  
      FOUL  34-02.25  34-09  33-01.25       
  8 Lacy, Tim                 JR Jerseyville         33-00.00   34-04.50  
      FOUL  32-05  32-08.50  34-04.50        
  9 Steckel, Nathan           SR Jerseyville         33-00.00   33-02.50  
      32-11.75  FOUL  FOUL  33-02.50       
 
Event 9  Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
        Meet: M 43-08  2/23/2013   Lena Giger, Highland                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ernst, Camie              FR Highland            24-00.00   26-02.50  
      25-08.50  26-02.50  22-07  22-05       
  2 Toller, Candice           JR Cahokia (Hs)                   25-05.50  
      22-03  22-10.50  24-03.75  25-05.50       
  3 Biddle, Kaitlyn           JR Benton                         25-00.00  
      23-11.25  23-11.50  22-11  25-00       
  4 Nelson, Sydney            FR Marshall            23-05.00   24-05.00  
      24-05  22-02  23-09.25  22-09       
  5 Edwards, Morgan           JR Marshall            25-07.50   23-10.50  
      23-10.50  19-07  19-10.50  21-11.50       
  6 Dukes, Leslie             FR Granite City                   23-05.50  
      23-03  23-03.50  23-00  23-05.50       
  7 Greer, Shannon            JR Carbondale                     23-00.50  
      22-06.75  22-11.50  20-07.25  23-00.50       
  8 Scott, Shalae             FR Madison                        21-08.00  
      19-09  19-11.50  21-03.25  21-08       
  9 Garde, Amelia             FR Highland            20-00.00   19-01.75  
      FOUL  19-01.75  17-01.50  18-04.50       
Flight  2  
  1 Stayton, Megan            SO Carlinville         29-00.00   33-02.00  
      32-04.75  32-06  33-02  31-09       
  2 Jackich, Catherine        SO Granite City        30-00.00   30-07.00  
      30-05.50  30-07  29-08.50  27-04.75       
  3 Meyer, Alexis             FR Alton (Sr)          30-00.00   28-06.25  
      25-10.25  26-09.75  28-06.25  27-02       
  4 Herbert, Aurora           FR Edwardsville        28-00.00   27-01.00  
      25-10.50  25-08.75  26-04.50  27-01       
  5 James, Alexis             FR Alton (Sr)          28-00.00   26-11.75  
      FOUL  26-11.75  FOUL  PASS       
  6 McCarry, Bailey           SO Jerseyville         30-00.00   26-10.00  
      26-10  26-04.25  24-07.50  24-01       
  7 Householder, Natalie      FR Mahomet (M.-        26-00.00   26-02.50  
      24-03  26-02.50  24-06.50  23-02       
  8 Tate, Meredith            JR Mascoutah           28-00.00   25-06.00  
      22-09.75  23-04.75  22-08  25-06       
  9 Crawford, Amber           SO Marshall            25-08.00   25-03.75  
      22-03.25  20-08.25  FOUL  25-03.75       
 10 Lewis, Malia              FR Alton (Sr)          28-00.00   24-06.00  
      23-11  23-05  24-02  24-06       
Flight  3  
  1 Giger, Lena               JR Highland            44-00.25   43-08.00M 
      FOUL  43-08  41-00.50  FOUL        
  2 Brewer, Lashonda          JR Cahokia (Hs)        40-02.00   39-05.00  
      38-05  37-05  39-00  39-05       
  3 Young, Morgan             SR Mahomet (M.-        37-10.00   37-08.00  
      35-08.50  37-08  36-09.50  FOUL        
  4 Townsend, Daisha          JR Cahokia (Hs)        41-08.00   36-08.00  
      35-09  36-08  33-03  33-04       
  5 Broadnax, CaLaijah        SO Carbondale          31-00.00   34-05.00  
      32-06  34-05  31-03  30-04       
  6 Hayden, Christy           JR Benton              31-00.00   33-07.00  
      33-07  32-06  31-04  32-04       
  7 Richter, Ali              FR Triad               33-02.00   32-10.50  
      32-02.50  FOUL  30-11  32-10.50       
  8 Simmons, Allie            SO Triad               32-03.00   32-05.00  
      32-05  31-09  31-01  29-06       
  9 Wondolofski, Karlie       JR Jerseyville         33-08.00   32-02.50  
      31-02  31-04  32-02.50  31-06       
 10 Richards, Reahn           SO Jerseyville         33-08.00   30-04.00  
      30-04  28-08  30-04  27-07       
 11 Furhop, Callie            SR Triad               31-07.00   28-07.50  
      28-07.50  FOUL  FOUL  25-05       
 12 Turk, Hannah              JR Mahomet (M.-        31-00.00   24-08.00  
      24-08  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 
Event 10  Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
        Meet: M 55-00  2/23/2013   Brendan Duncan, Waterloo                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Kline, Christian          JR Jerseyville         35-00.00   37-11.00  
      37-11  FOUL  FOUL  34-02       
  2 Campbell, Chris           SO Jerseyville         37-08.00   37-09.00  
      FOUL  31-10.50  37-09  36-11       
  3 Griffith, Ryan            SR Carlinville                    37-07.00  
      36-08.75  37-07  35-04  34-09       
  4 Henson, Joe               SR Marshall                       36-10.50  
      36-01.50  34-09.50  FOUL  36-10.50       
  5 Burdick, Kodi             JR Highland            33-10.00   35-05.50  
      33-07  FOUL  35-05.50  FOUL        
  6 Rethorn, Koty             SR Jerseyville         35-00.00   34-10.00  
      FOUL  32-02  34-10  FOUL        
  7 Kirleis, Joe              JR Waterloo            38-00.00   33-07.50  
      29-01  FOUL  33-07.50  FOUL        
  8 Gilchrese, Ronald         FR Alton (Sr)                     32-11.00  
      32-11  31-10.50  25-10  29-06       
  9 Brown, Frederick          FR Madison                        30-07.00  
      29-11.50  28-08.50  30-07  27-08       
 10 Stegemeier, Corey         SO Granite City        30-00.00   27-11.50  
      27-06  25-03  FOUL  27-11.50       
Flight  2  
  1 Duncan, Brendan           JR Waterloo            59-06.25   55-00.00M 
      FOUL  50-10.25  55-00  54-11       
  2 Farmer, Tanner            JR Highland            48-03.00   49-09.25  
      45-07  FOUL  49-09.25  47-08       
  3 Nance, Kyle               SR Alton (Sr)          40-00.00   45-02.25  
      43-11.50  42-04.75  44-00.25  45-02.25       
  4 Schmidt, Ry               JR Carbondale          44-00.00   43-11.00  
      FOUL  43-04.50  43-11  FOUL       
  5 Sottoriva, Kyle           SR Carlinville         46-07.00   43-06.75  
      42-03.50  43-06.75  43-06.25  42-07       
  6 Uhe, Aaron                SR Highland            43-06.00   41-11.50  
      41-05.25  FOUL  41-08  41-11.50      
  7 Flores, Isaac             SO Carbondale          42-00.00   41-09.00  
      41-01  39-08  41-09  38-10       
  8 Pollard, Tanner           SR Marshall            39-08.00   41-03.00  
      38-09  41-03  39-06.50  40-02       
  9 Cuthrell, Austin          SR Granite City        40-00.00   40-05.50  
      40-05.50  38-03  39-10  39-10       
 10 Stewart, Brendan          SR Carlinville         43-02.00   39-10.50  
      FOUL  39-10.50  39-00  38-02       
 11 Anielak, Nate             SR Triad               40-01.00   38-07.00  
      33-09.50  38-01.25  37-10  38-07       
 12 George, Zach              FR Waterloo            40-00.00   35-08.00  
      35-08  33-03  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Event 13  Girls 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: M  7.91  2/23/2013   Jessica Jump, Edwardsville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Khamela          SO Mascoutah               8.24       8.56  
  2 Crawford, Caroline        FR Jerseyville             8.00       8.65  
  3 Goshen, Jauelle           SR Alton (Sr)              8.04       8.67  
  4 Townsend, Jennifer        SO Marshall                9.03       9.06  
  5 Holmes, Termisha          SO Cahokia (Hs)            8.34       9.30   9.291
  6 Thomas, Markela           JR Madison                            9.56  
  7 Blue, Qiarra              FR Edwardsville            9.04       9.57   9.564
  8 Koelker, Amber            SR Granite City                       9.61  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Melchi, Jessica           SR Mahomet (M.-            8.24       8.50  
  2 Blanks, Desiree           SR Cahokia (Hs)            8.44       8.51   8.502
  3 Doss, Devan               JR Marshall                           8.84  
  4 McDaniel, Erin            JR Benton                  8.84       9.03  
  5 Daube, Olivia             JR Edwardsville            9.04       9.24  
  6 Stackpole, Samantha       FR Jerseyville             8.06       9.30   9.293
  7 Jackson, Daniesha         JR Alton (Sr)              7.94       9.57   9.565
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Jenniba          SO Triad                   7.91       8.29q 
  2 Clark, Fonda              SO Granite City                       8.43q 
  3 Butler, Micaela           SR Granite City                       8.52  
  4 Scheldon, Kayla           FR Jerseyville             8.10       8.79  
  5 Fowler, Kryslyn           JR Benton                  8.64       8.88  
  6 Perrero, Megan            SO Mahomet (M.-            8.44       9.10  
  7 Myers, Lexie              SO Marshall                9.11       9.71  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Cobb, Kaliyah             SR Carbondale              7.90       8.06q 
  2 Buck, Claire              SO Triad                   8.14       8.36q 
  3 Croft, Iesha              JR Carbondale              8.20       8.37q 
  4 Jacobs, Paris             FR Cahokia (Hs)            8.44       8.44q 
  5 Sutterfield, Amy          SO Highland                8.54       8.94  
  6 Aailiyah, Dixon           JR Madison                            9.04  
  7 Roeper, Brianna           JR Highland               10.04      10.07  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Jump, Jessica             SR Edwardsville            8.15       8.11q 
  2 Scott, Talesha            SO Carlinville                        8.38q 
  3 Schutt, Kaitlyn           SR Benton                  8.54       8.49  
  4 Wittenberg, Jen           SR Triad                   8.14       8.51   8.504
  5 Casey, Jalisa             FR Alton (Sr)              7.66       8.76  
  6 Thompson, Kayla           SR Mahomet (M.-            8.44       8.92  
 
Event 13  Girls 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
        Meet: M  7.91  2/23/2013   Jessica Jump, Edwardsville                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Jump, Jessica             SR Edwardsville            8.11       7.91M 
  2 Cobb, Kaliyah             SR Carbondale              8.06       7.96  
  3 Johnson, Jenniba          SO Triad                   8.29       8.14  
  4 Croft, Iesha              JR Carbondale              8.37       8.23  
  5 Buck, Claire              SO Triad                   8.36       8.30  
  6 Clark, Fonda              SO Granite City            8.43       8.31  
  7 Scott, Talesha            SO Carlinville             8.38       8.36  
  8 Jacobs, Paris             FR Cahokia (Hs)            8.44       8.37  
 
Event 14  Boys 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: M  7.25  2/23/2013   Eddie Lusk, Triad, Austin Lolos, Jerseyvill 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Lolos, Austin             JR Jerseyville             7.34     M 7.25q 
  2 Geiger, Logan             SO Highland                7.24       7.50q 
  3 Outman, Devin             SO Jerseyville             7.94       7.77  
  4 Freehill, Nick            FR Waterloo                           7.78  
  5 Wong, Tony                JR Alton (Sr)                         8.10  
  6 Burris, Cliff             SO Granite City            7.94       8.11  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Stewart, Brendan          SR Carlinville                        7.48q 
  2 Pottorff, Josiah          SO Triad                   7.24       7.57  
  3 Gray, Kody                JR Highland                7.34       7.81   7.802
  4 Mason, JaRob              JR Alton (Sr)                         7.81   7.810
  5 Scott, Nathan             SO Jerseyville             7.84       8.02  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Dixon, Carvel             SR Madison                 7.20       7.40q 
  2 Farneti, Cory             SR Carlinville                        7.65   7.642
  3 Smith, DaRue              JR Alton (Sr)                         7.90  
  4 Burdick, Kodi             JR Highland                7.74       8.25  
 -- Ousley, James             SO Carbondale              7.40         FS  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Lusk, Eddie               SR Triad                   7.07       7.36q 
  2 Serrano, Patrick          SO Carlinville                        7.56q 
  3 Collins, Jeremy           SR Granite City            7.74       7.60   7.593
  4 Wells, Ryan               SR Marshall                           7.60   7.597
  5 Mannino, Nolan            SO Waterloo                           7.62  
  6 Wellmaker, Tim            SO Madison                            7.83  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Harrington, Trevor        SR Triad                   7.01       7.37q 
  2 Bishop, Derrick           JR Carbondale              7.40       7.44q 
  3 Gary, Mykel               JR Carbondale              7.50       7.65   7.646
  4 Cosner, Hardin            SR Marshall                           7.87  
  5 Roath, Joe                FR Marshall                           7.96  
  6 Bean, Antonio             FR Waterloo                           8.12  
 
Event 14  Boys 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
        Meet: M  7.25  2/23/2013   Eddie Lusk, Triad, Austin Lolos, Jerseyvill 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Lusk, Eddie               SR Triad                   7.36       7.25M 
  2 Lolos, Austin             JR Jerseyville             7.25       7.29  
  3 Dixon, Carvel             SR Madison                 7.40       7.32  
  4 Harrington, Trevor        SR Triad                   7.37       7.34  
  5 Stewart, Brendan          SR Carlinville             7.48       7.39  
  6 Geiger, Logan             SO Highland                7.50       7.41  
  7 Bishop, Derrick           JR Carbondale              7.44       7.42  
  8 Serrano, Patrick          SO Carlinville             7.56       7.49  
 
Event 16  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: M  9.48  2/23/2013   Earlicia Shaw, Cahokia (HS)                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Bufford, Shaneice         SR Carbondale              9.30       9.79q 
  2 Odom, I'Yana              FR Cahokia (Hs)            9.50      10.65q  10.641
  3 Russell, Stephanie        SO Marshall               10.80      10.71q 
  4 Kanallakan, Frankie       SR Jerseyville            11.00      11.76  
  5 Walsh, Claire             FR Jerseyville            12.00      11.77  
  6 Holmes, Anita             SR Alton (Sr)             12.04      12.12  
  7 Clemmons, Brittany        SR Mascoutah                         13.01  
 -- Green, Jessica            JR Edwardsville                         DQ   went around hurdle
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Golliday, Antwyneque      JR Cahokia (Hs)            9.24      10.36q 
  2 McClure, Toni             SR Granite City                      10.44q 
  3 Bakarich, Tyler           JR Triad                   9.65      10.65q  10.641
  4 Eubanks, Bayley           SO Benton                 10.34      10.79  
  5 Goff, Sydney              SO Marshall               11.03      11.28  
  6 Daniels, Kayla            JR Mascoutah                         11.49  
  7 Penney, Cassandra         JR Marshall               12.15      12.17  
  8 Wrancher, Chante          SO Alton (Sr)             11.54      13.13  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Shaw, Earlicia            SO Cahokia (Hs)            9.04       9.83q 
  2 Hocking, Elise            SO Mahomet (M.-            9.68       9.92q 
  3 Brown, LaJarvia           FR Alton (Sr)             10.24      10.74  
  4 McDowell, Trevenya        JR Madison                           10.87  
  5 Long, Aleigha             JR Jerseyville            11.20      11.13  
  6 Turner, Olivia            FR Mahomet (M.-           11.18      11.54  
 
Event 16  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
        Meet: M  9.48  2/23/2013   Earlicia Shaw, Cahokia (HS)                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Shaw, Earlicia            SO Cahokia (Hs)            9.83       9.48M 
  2 Bufford, Shaneice         SR Carbondale              9.79       9.54  
  3 Golliday, Antwyneque      JR Cahokia (Hs)           10.36       9.76  
  4 Hocking, Elise            SO Mahomet (M.-            9.92       9.78   9.776
  5 Bakarich, Tyler           JR Triad                  10.65       9.78   9.780
  6 Odom, I'Yana              FR Cahokia (Hs)           10.65       9.99  
  7 Russell, Stephanie        SO Marshall               10.71      10.40  
  8 McClure, Toni             SR Granite City           10.44      10.46  
 
Event 18  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: M  8.65  2/23/2013   John Piper, Alton (Sr)                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Connolly, Jacob           SR Jerseyville             9.24       9.05q 
  2 Ford, Matt                JR Triad                   9.50       9.12q 
  3 Walsh, Kyle               SO Jerseyville            10.44       9.84q 
  4 Langhauser, Trevor        SO Highland               11.24      11.46q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Piper, John               SR Alton (Sr)                         8.80q 
  2 Bramstedt, Zach           SR Highland               10.24      10.31q 
  3 Busch, Ryan               JR Highland                9.64      10.46q 
  4 Hollenbeck, Brandon       JR Triad                  11.50      11.27q 
 
Event 18  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
        Meet: M  8.65  2/23/2013   John Piper, Alton (Sr)                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Piper, John               SR Alton (Sr)              8.80       8.65M 
  2 Connolly, Jacob           SR Jerseyville             9.05       9.04  
  3 Ford, Matt                JR Triad                   9.12       9.16  
  4 Walsh, Kyle               SO Jerseyville             9.84       9.85  
  5 Busch, Ryan               JR Highland               10.46       9.91  
  6 Bramstedt, Zach           SR Highland               10.31      10.21  
  7 Langhauser, Trevor        SO Highland               11.46      11.15  
  8 Hollenbeck, Brandon       JR Triad                  11.27      11.17  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Fr./So.
=========================================================================
        Meet: M 11:17.29  2/23/2013   Highland, Highland                       
                          M Hundsdorfer, T Prusa, J Shelton, M Beaubien     
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Highland  'A'                                    11:10.24   11:17.29M 
     1) Hundsdorfer, Megan SO           2) Prusa, Taylor SO               
     3) Shelton, Jayden SO              4) Beaubien, Mirielle SO          
        38.372 (38.372)  1:18.958 (40.587)  2:02.532 (43.574)  2:43.925 (41.394)
      3:22.432 (38.507)  4:02.625 (40.194)  4:52.517 (49.893)  5:43.911 (51.394)
      6:20.152 (36.241)  6:59.037 (38.886)  7:43.731 (44.694)  8:29.978 (46.248)
      9:06.161 (36.183)  9:46.168 (40.008) 10:31.094 (44.926) 11:17.282 (46.188)
  2 Mahomet (M.-Seymour)  'A'                        10:45.24   11:21.24  
     1) Buzicky, Madison FR             2) Tollackson, Becky FR           
     3) Whitehouse, Lauren FR           4) Kreps, Devon SO                
        37.439 (37.439)  1:17.837 (40.399)  2:00.670 (42.833)  2:41.769 (41.100)
      3:17.176 (35.407)  3:57.933 (40.758)  4:40.657 (42.724)  5:22.129 (41.473)
      6:01.751 (39.622)  6:48.757 (47.006)  7:38.170 (49.414)  8:23.854 (45.685)
      9:05.070 (41.216)  9:47.012 (41.943) 10:34.572 (47.560) 11:21.233 (46.661)
  3 Marshall  'A'                                    11:40.00   11:26.26  
     1) Ford, Jade FR                   2) Northcutt, Rachel SO           
     3) Peal, Savana SO                 4) Prange, Rachel SO              
        38.820 (38.820)  1:19.302 (40.482)  2:03.934 (44.633)  2:51.524 (47.590)
      3:33.930 (42.406)  4:19.077 (45.147)  5:05.155 (46.079)  5:51.712 (46.557)
      6:29.543 (37.832)  7:11.255 (41.712)  7:57.567 (46.312)  8:38.082 (40.516)
      9:17.213 (39.131)  9:58.868 (41.655) 10:42.777 (43.909) 11:26.260 (43.484)
  4 Edwardsville (Metro-East Luthe  'A'              11:40.24   12:13.93  
     1) Schley, Karly FR                2) Engelbrecht, Gretchen SO       
     3) Schack, Amanda SO               4) Redden, Annie SO               
        38.597 (38.597)  1:19.315 (40.718)  2:03.367 (44.052)  2:45.885 (42.519)
      3:22.344 (36.460)  4:01.972 (39.629)  4:48.660 (46.688)  5:35.206 (46.546)
      6:11.382 (36.177)  7:00.308 (48.926)  7:54.694 (54.386)  8:46.432 (51.739)
      9:31.165 (44.733) 10:22.254 (51.090) 11:17.462 (55.208) 12:13.926 (56.465)
 
Event 20  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Fr./So.
=========================================================================
        Meet: M 9:19.69  2/23/2013   Marshall, Marshall                        
                         E Byer, G Dempsey, T Hamlet, J Carnine            
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Marshall  'A'                                                9:19.69M 
     1) Byer, Ethan FR                  2) Dempsey, Gavin FR              
     3) Hamlet, Tieler FR               4) Carnine, Jacob SO              
        32.887 (32.887)  1:07.439 (34.552)  1:45.365 (37.927)  2:23.705 (38.340)
      2:56.497 (32.792)  3:34.469 (37.972)  4:14.195 (39.726)  4:50.653 (36.459)
      5:22.644 (31.991)  5:55.480 (32.836)  6:29.378 (33.899)  7:01.855 (32.478)
      7:37.133 (35.278)  8:13.406 (36.274)  8:49.834 (36.428)  9:19.681 (29.848)
  2 Jerseyville  'A'                                             9:21.62  
     1) Baalman, Jonah SO               2) Baalman, Jesse FR              
     3) Reynolds, Nick FR               4) Roach, Mike FR                 
        32.480 (32.480)  1:07.354 (34.875)  1:44.952 (37.599)  2:21.787 (36.835)
      2:53.332 (31.545)  3:27.978 (34.646)  4:06.400 (38.422)  4:44.564 (38.165)
      5:14.930 (30.366)  5:51.577 (36.648)  6:30.510 (38.934)  7:07.764 (37.254)
      7:37.397 (29.634)  8:12.825 (35.429)  8:48.536 (35.711)  9:21.616 (33.080)
  3 Troy (Triad)  'A'                                 9:00.24    9:34.87  
     1) Krause, Ryan SO                 2) Maier, Blake SO                
     3) Brannon, Collin FR              4) Sparks, Eddie FR               
        30.601 (30.601)  1:04.360 (33.759)  1:40.561 (36.202)  2:13.724 (33.163)
      2:47.009 (33.285)  3:23.921 (36.913)  4:02.403 (38.482)  4:35.914 (33.511)
      5:09.790 (33.876)  5:47.500 (37.710)  6:25.983 (38.484)  7:02.249 (36.266)
      7:38.786 (36.538)  8:15.572 (36.786)  8:57.433 (41.861)  9:34.865 (37.432)
  4 Carlinville  'A'                                             9:44.82  
     1) Suttles, Ethan FR               2) Landon, Cory FR                
     3) Kreipe, Nolan FR                4) Seago, Chandler FR             
        33.576 (33.576)  1:07.650 (34.075)  1:43.980 (36.330)  2:19.220 (35.240)
      2:52.842 (33.622)  3:30.457 (37.615)  4:17.445 (46.989)  5:06.280 (48.835)
      5:37.296 (31.017)  6:10.255 (32.959)  6:47.968 (37.714)  7:27.771 (39.804)
      7:58.974 (31.203)  8:32.645 (33.672)  9:07.772 (35.127)  9:44.819 (37.047)
  5 Highland  'A'                                                9:59.47  
     1) Smart, Hayden FR                2) Langhauser, Trevor SO          
     3) Foppe, Ben SO                   4) Melosi, Eric SO                
        34.020 (34.020)  1:09.965 (35.945)  1:48.420 (38.455)  2:21.572 (33.152)
      2:53.409 (31.837)  3:29.497 (36.089)  4:11.217 (41.720)  4:54.145 (42.929)
      5:23.096 (28.951)  6:02.333 (39.237)  6:49.553 (47.220)  7:32.800 (43.248)
      8:01.886 (29.086)  8:33.591 (31.705)  9:13.703 (40.112)  9:59.462 (45.760)
  6 Carbondale  'A'                                             10:01.88  
     1) Bathgate, Kyle SO               2) Lindt, John SO                 
     3) Loyd, Josh FR                   4) Puffer, Ben FR                 
        33.959 (33.959)  1:10.241 (36.283)  1:50.844 (40.603)  2:30.555 (39.711)
      3:03.889 (33.335)  3:40.967 (37.079)  4:20.401 (39.435)  4:58.536 (38.135)
      5:34.212 (35.676)  6:12.314 (38.102)  6:53.216 (40.903)  7:32.617 (39.401)
      8:03.320 (30.704)  8:38.617 (35.297)  9:20.030 (41.414) 10:01.876 (41.846)
 
Event 21  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
        Meet: M 10:23.99  2/23/2013   Mahomet (M.-Seymour), Mahomet (M.-       
                          T Mehta, S Knight, M Perrero, A Nielsen           
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mahomet (M.-Seymour)  'A'                        10:20.00   10:23.99M 
     1) Mehta, Twinkle SO               2) Knight, Sarah JR               
     3) Perrero, Megan SO               4) Nielsen, Abigail JR            
  2 Troy (Triad)  'A'                                10:25.24   10:31.07  
     1) Meier, Whitney SR               2) Richter, Abi FR                
     3) Lusk, Keala JR                  4) Biarkis, Kyra JR               
  3 Carlinville  'A'                                            10:41.31  
     1) Landon, Morgan SO               2) Madden, Colleen FR             
     3) Roper, Jacey FR                 4) Viano, Lea JR                  
  4 Carbondale  'A'                                             11:18.30  
     1) Goodale, Sarah SR               2) Stearns, Kaitlyn SO            
     3) Cherry, Hannah JR               4) Johnson, Madeline SO           
  5 Alton (Sr)  'A'                                  11:00.24   11:30.41  
     1) Adney, Rebecca FR               2) Batchelor, Hannah FR           
     3) Hutson, Christina FR            4) Woods, Desire JR               
  6 Mascoutah  'A'                                   11:08.24   11:41.00  
     1) Berriault, Tiffany JR           2) Harrison, Mackanzie JR         
     3) Sigman, Dana SR                 4) Wilson, Kayla SR               
  7 Jerseyville  'A'                                 11:00.00   11:44.88  
     1) Rogers, Abby JR                 2) Scheffel, Kristianna JR        
     3) Smith, Kaylin JR                4) Bradley, Tabitha FR            
  8 Marshall  'A'                                               12:14.98  
     1) Eicholtz, Erika SO              2) Ruley, Samantha SO             
     3) Smith, Rebekah JR               4) Shutt, Valerie FR              
 
Event 22  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
        Meet: M 8:45.34  2/25/2012   Troy (Triad), Triad                       
                         C Hayes, L Haller, B Richter, D Sparks            
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Highland  'A'                                     8:30.24    8:49.61  
     1) Gray, Kody JR                   2) Cranick, Alex JR               
     3) Bramstedt, Zach SR              4) White, Trevor SO               
        32.755 (32.755)  1:05.405 (32.650)  1:38.912 (33.507)  2:12.825 (33.914)
      2:42.678 (29.854)  3:13.952 (31.274)  3:48.481 (34.530)  4:21.725 (33.245)
      4:53.123 (31.399)  5:28.927 (35.805)  6:06.723 (37.796)  6:40.757 (34.035)
      7:15.260 (34.503)  7:48.523 (33.264)  8:18.590 (30.067)  8:49.603 (31.014)
  2 Jerseyville  'A'                                  8:40.24    8:53.12  
     1) Hecker, Eric JR                 2) Lacy, Tim JR                   
     3) Welbourne, Sam SR               4) Wendell, Matt JR               
        32.646 (32.646)  1:04.685 (32.040)  1:35.111 (30.426)  2:04.673 (29.563)
      2:38.057 (33.385)  3:13.125 (35.068)  3:50.252 (37.128)  4:22.926 (32.674)
      4:55.606 (32.680)  5:29.718 (34.113)  6:05.548 (35.830)  6:39.967 (34.419)
      7:14.998 (35.032)  7:49.672 (34.674)  8:21.982 (32.311)  8:53.117 (31.135)
  3 Troy (Triad)  'A'                                 8:35.24    9:04.94  
     1) Hayes, Collin JR                2) Haller, Lucas SR               
     3) Richter, Ben JR                 4) Lawson, Sam JR                 
        32.862 (32.862)  1:04.574 (31.712)  1:36.592 (32.018)  2:10.418 (33.827)
      2:40.497 (30.080)  3:14.146 (33.649)  3:49.871 (35.725)  4:24.519 (34.649)
      4:56.862 (32.344)  5:31.601 (34.739)  6:09.575 (37.975)  6:46.742 (37.168)
      7:17.598 (30.856)  7:52.458 (34.860)  8:28.460 (36.002)  9:04.934 (36.475)
  4 Carbondale  'A'                                   8:50.00    9:20.61  
     1) Baker, Austin FR                2) Beck, Fred FR                  
     3) Deamer, Joyner SO               4) Elkaffas, Tarek FR             
        33.087 (33.087)  1:06.671 (33.585)  1:43.377 (36.706)  2:22.059 (38.683)
      2:55.037 (32.978)  3:29.969 (34.933)  4:05.205 (35.236)  4:40.948 (35.744)
      5:11.616 (30.668)  5:45.917 (34.301)  6:23.481 (37.565)  7:00.937 (37.457)
      7:32.082 (31.145)  8:08.174 (36.093)  8:46.267 (38.094)  9:20.607 (34.340)
  5 Carlinville  'A'                                  8:49.24    9:21.09  
     1) Leija, Alex SR                  2) Landon, Austin JR              
     3) Serrano, David SR               4) Pohlman, Jake SR               
        33.722 (33.722)  1:08.752 (35.030)  1:47.149 (38.398)  2:25.765 (38.616)
      2:58.615 (32.850)  3:32.527 (33.913)  4:07.813 (35.286)  4:43.567 (35.754)
      5:14.403 (30.837)  5:47.717 (33.315)  6:24.426 (36.709)  6:59.912 (35.487)
      7:33.197 (33.285)  8:08.555 (35.358)  8:46.066 (37.511)  9:21.087 (35.022)
  6 Granite City  'A'                                 9:00.24    9:21.61  
     1) Rogers, Greg SR                 2) Manion, Zach SO                
     3) Eardley, Brandon JR             4) Steward, Chris SR              
        33.134 (33.134)  1:06.372 (33.239)  1:40.203 (33.831)  2:13.915 (33.712)
      2:44.666 (30.751)  3:18.888 (34.223)  3:56.442 (37.555)  4:33.267 (36.825)
      5:06.890 (33.624)  5:44.332 (37.443)  6:23.713 (39.381)  7:01.856 (38.143)
      7:32.617 (30.762)  8:07.492 (34.875)  8:44.792 (37.300)  9:21.603 (36.811)
  7 Madison  'A'                                      9:02.24    9:35.12  
     1) Thorpe, Keith JR                2) Pierce, Brady JR               
     3) Brownlee, Lavon JR              4) Porter, Orlando SR             
        31.252 (31.252)  1:05.540 (34.288)  1:44.970 (39.430)  2:26.873 (41.904)
      2:57.649 (30.776)  3:30.667 (33.018)  4:07.072 (36.405)  4:41.337 (34.265)
      5:11.944 (30.608)  5:47.967 (36.023)  6:32.860 (44.894)  7:17.581 (44.721)
      7:47.739 (30.159)  8:20.086 (32.347)  8:55.691 (35.605)  9:35.114 (39.424)
  8 Alton (Sr)  'A'                                             10:17.82  
     1) Adney, Nolen JR                 2) Hendricks, Gavin JR            
     3) Ammonette, Javier SR            4) Triplo, Wyatt SO               
        32.147 (32.147)  1:06.956 (34.809)  1:46.068 (39.113)  2:30.786 (44.718)
      3:06.460 (35.675)  3:46.619 (40.160)  4:30.011 (43.392)  5:13.924 (43.914)
      5:47.399 (33.475)  6:25.765 (38.366)  7:09.253 (43.489)  7:52.505 (43.252)
      8:19.662 (27.158)  8:51.935 (32.273)  9:34.142 (42.207) 10:17.817 (43.675)
 
Event 23  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Fr./So.
=========================================================================
        Meet: M 1:51.49  2/23/2013   Cahokia (HS) (Coop), Cahokia (HS)         
                         P Jacobs                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jerseyville  'A'                                  1:57.50    1:59.27  
     1) Benz, Julia FR                  2) Crawford, Caroline FR          
     3) Miles, Clara SO                 4) Snyders, Ellen SO              
  2 Marshall  'A'                                     2:01.38    2:04.95  
     1) Russell, Stephanie SO           2) Myers, Lexie SO                
     3) Townsend, Jennifer SO           4) Martin, Trisha SO              
Section  2  
  1 Cahokia (Hs) (Coop)  'A'                          1:50.24    1:51.49M 
     1) Jacobs, Paris FR                2)                                
  2 Carbondale  'A'                                   1:55.00    1:58.93  
     1) Dedecker, Shauntaja FR          2) Mubarak, Areaj FR              
     3) Pratt, Sommer SO                4) Pryor, Yasmine SO              
  3 Troy (Triad)  'A'                                 1:53.34    1:59.26  
     1) Gregory, Danesha FR             2) Richter, Ali FR                
     3) Walsh, Payten SO                4) Wheeler, Lexi SO               
  4 Alton (Sr)  'A'                                   1:54.24    2:02.85  
     1) Davis, Rylee FR                 2) Britt, Tatianna SO             
     3) Hutson, Christina FR            4) Warren, Jazlynn FR             
 
Event 24  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Fr./So.
=========================================================================
        Meet: M 1:38.78  2/25/2012   Troy (Triad), Triad                       
                         M Averill, C North, J Pottorff, S Lawson          
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Marshall  'A'                                                1:46.22  
     1) Dempsey, Gavin FR               2) Hamlet, Tieler FR              
     3) Pinkston, Jacob SO              4) Roath, Joe FR                  
  2 Madison  'A'                                                 1:48.64  
     1) Collins, Jeffrey FR             2) Haynes, Jerry FR               
     3) Mason, Montenaze SO             4) Cotton, Jovandre SO            
  3 Alton (Sr)  'A'                                              1:49.12  
     1) Gilchrese, Ronald FR            2) Wright, Andre FR               
     3) Mahhmmad, Mark FR               4) Holmes, Corey SO               
  4 Highland  'A'                                                1:51.93  
     1) Kaufman, Zeke FR                2) Stacey, Charles FR             
     3) Bartels, Matt SO                4) Langhauser, Trevor SO          
Section  2  
  1 Troy (Triad)  'A'                                 1:37.54    1:40.41  
     1) Pottorff, Josiah SO             2) Voegle, Andrew SO              
     3) Elliot, Caleb FR                4) Lawson, Sawyer FR              
  2 Jerseyville  'A'                                  1:40.24    1:45.42  
     1) Campbell, Chris SO              2) Marshall, Dylan FR             
     3) Outman, Devin SO                4) Scott, Nathan SO               
  3 Carlinville  'A'                                  1:42.24    1:45.93  
     1) Bradley, Alec FR                2) Gwillim, Garet SO              
     3) Seago, Chandler FR              4) Serrano, Patrick SO            
  4 Waterloo  'A'                                     1:50.24    1:50.14  
     1) Bean, Antonio FR                2) Moehrs, Greyson FR             
     3) Howard, Ian FR                  4) Link, Curtis FR                
 
Event 25  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
        Meet: M 1:48.24  2/23/2013   Carbondale, Carbondale                    
                         S Bufford, K Cobb, I Croft, C Harris              
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Granite City  'A'                                            1:56.33  
     1) Clark, Fonda SO                 2) Partee, Anna JR                
     3) McClure, Toni SR                4) Butler, Micaela SR             
  2 Benton  'A'                                       2:04.24    2:01.86  
     1) McDaniel, Erin JR               2) Fowler, Kryslyn JR             
     3) Eubanks, Bayley SO              4) Vick, Shay FR                  
  3 Carlinville  'A'                                             2:03.22  
     1) Hinzman, Karyssa SO             2) Landon, Morgan SO              
     3) Roper, Jacey FR                 4) Scott, Talesha SO              
  4 Madison  'A'                                                 2:05.90  
     1) Aailiyah, Dixon JR              2) Hoskins, Tylexus JR            
     3) McDowell, Trevenya JR           4) Thomas, Markela JR             
  5 Edwardsville (Metro-East Luthe  'A'                          2:07.93  
     1) Blue, Qiarra FR                 2) Daube, Olivia JR               
     3) Green, Jessica JR               4) Schack, Amanda SO              
  6 Marshall  'A'                                     2:10.78    2:10.43  
     1) Lane, Laken SO                  2) Penney, Cassandra JR           
     3) Ledford, Jessica JR             4) Ruley, Samantha SO             
Section  2  
  1 Carbondale  'A'                                   1:48.50    1:48.24M 
     1) Bufford, Shaneice SR            2) Cobb, Kaliyah SR               
     3) Croft, Iesha JR                 4) Harris, Chrissa SR             
  2 Troy (Triad)  'A'                                 1:51.24    1:50.88  
     1) Johnson, Jenniba SO             2) Bakarich, Tyler JR             
     3) Wittenberg, Jen SR              4) Sowash, Abi SR                 
  3 Cahokia (Hs) (Coop)  'A'                          1:48.24    1:52.83  
     1) Shaw, Earlicia SO               2)                                
  4 Mahomet (M.-Seymour)  'A'                         1:52.00    1:54.54  
     1) Hocking, Elise SO               2) Melchi, Jessica SR             
     3) Knight, Sarah JR                4) Perrero, Megan SO              
  5 Alton (Sr)  'A'                                   1:50.24    1:55.21  
     1) Brown, LaJarvia FR              2) Casey, Jalisa FR               
     3) Barrett, Amber FR               4) Jones, N'Kia JR                
  6 Jerseyville  'A'                                  1:59.00    2:02.22  
     1) Stackpole, Samantha FR          2) Goshorn, Hannah FR             
     3) Schroeder, Carly SO             4) Schwein, Cheyenne FR           
 
Event 26  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
        Meet: M 1:36.25  2/25/2012   Troy (Triad), Triad                       
                         B Penrod, T Harrington, M Clifton, R Tipton       
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Alton (Sr)  'A'                                              1:38.94  
     1) Ammonette, Javier SR            2) Cross, Greg JR                 
     3) Piper, John SR                  4) Smith, DaRue JR                
  2 Carbondale  'A'                                   1:38.00    1:39.57  
     1) Bishop, Derrick JR              2) Gary, Mykel JR                 
     3) Landry, Tayvonne JR             4) McCauley, Pierre SR            
  3 Highland  'A'                                     1:40.24    1:39.90  
     1) Geiger, Logan SO                2) Sands, Brendan SO              
     3) Busch, Ryan JR                  4) Geiger, Gage SO                
  4 Marshall  'A'                                                1:41.91  
     1) Cosner, Hardin SR               2) Reed, Doug SR                  
     3) Wells, Ryan SR                  4) Gregory, Cody JR               
  5 Waterloo  'A'                                                1:44.09  
     1) Mannino, Nolan SO               2) Freehill, Nick FR              
     3) Evans, Austin SO                4) Johnson, Brock SO              
Section  2  
  1 Troy (Triad)  'A'                                 1:34.24    1:37.97  
     1) Harrington, Trevor SR           2) Lusk, Eddie SR                 
     3) Ford, Matt JR                   4) Averill, Mike JR               
  2 Carlinville  'A'                                  1:36.24    1:38.27  
     1) Farneti, Cory SR                2) Stewart, Brendan SR            
     3) Loveless, Levi SR               4) Dunlap, Ladarius JR            
  3 Granite City  'A'                                 1:36.24    1:39.40  
     1) Harris, DiAngelo SR             2) Collins, Jeremy SR             
     3) Owens, Damonte JR               4) Burris, Cliff SO               
  4 Jerseyville  'A'                                  1:36.24    1:40.14  
     1) Connolly, Jacob SR              2) Lolos, Austin JR               
     3) Kimble, Mitch SR                4) Tepen, Tyler JR                
 
Event 27  Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: M 2:30.37  2/23/2013   Kaitlyn Schutt, Benton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Douglas, Leeya            SO Cahokia (Hs)         2:56.05    2:54.78  
        40.909 (40.909)  1:25.913 (45.005)  2:17.781 (51.868)  2:54.773 (36.993)
  2 Stegall, Katlynn          SR Edwardsville                    3:04.88  
        41.343 (41.343)  1:25.323 (43.980)  2:14.853 (49.531)  3:04.873 (50.020)
  3 Smith, Rebekah            JR Marshall             3:05.12    3:05.80  
        39.263 (39.263)  1:24.554 (45.292)  2:14.925 (50.371)  3:05.793 (50.869)
  4 Anderson, Danielle        JR Edwardsville                    3:06.66  
        40.458 (40.458)  1:26.506 (46.049)  2:17.653 (51.148)  3:06.657 (49.004)
  5 Fried, Ella Mae           SO Mahomet (M.-         3:00.24    3:07.76  
        39.307 (39.307)  1:25.886 (46.580)  2:17.014 (51.129)  3:07.755 (50.741)
  6 Legate, Kayli             FR Jerseyville          3:10.00    3:19.34  
           36.786 (36.786)          1:22.183 (45.398)          2:18.603 (56.420)
       3:19.331 (1:00.728)
Section  2  
  1 Russell, Emily            FR Carbondale           2:40.00    2:45.54  
        39.054 (39.054)  1:20.641 (41.588)  2:05.513 (44.872)  2:45.537 (40.025)
  2 Moore, Katee              JR Marshall             2:51.40    2:47.82  
        39.024 (39.024)  1:20.613 (41.590)  2:05.784 (45.171)  2:47.819 (42.036)
  3 Rogers, Abby              JR Jerseyville          2:50.00    2:58.73  
        41.947 (41.947)  1:27.089 (45.142)  2:06.939 (39.850)  2:58.725 (51.787)
  4 Peal, Savana              SO Marshall             2:53.40    3:01.11  
        42.021 (42.021)  1:27.434 (45.414)  2:14.262 (46.828)  3:01.106 (46.845)
  5 Landon, Morgan            SO Carlinville          2:45.24    3:03.60  
        41.323 (41.323)  1:28.572 (47.250)  2:19.982 (51.410)  3:03.592 (43.610)
  6 Murphy, Erin              SO Triad                2:50.24    3:04.10  
        41.666 (41.666)  1:28.844 (47.178)  2:17.101 (48.258)  3:04.100 (47.000)
  7 Scheffel, Kristianna      JR Jerseyville          2:51.00    3:10.83  
        43.383 (43.383)  1:31.643 (48.260)  2:22.476 (50.834)  3:10.829 (48.353)
Section  3  
  1 Schutt, Kaitlyn           SR Benton               2:29.24    2:30.37M 
        32.253 (32.253)  1:11.237 (38.985)  1:53.134 (41.897)  2:30.362 (37.229)
  2 Mehta, Twinkle            SO Mahomet (M.-         2:28.24    2:30.59  
        32.171 (32.171)  1:10.998 (38.827)  1:53.031 (42.033)  2:30.585 (37.555)
  3 Roper, Jacey              FR Carlinville          2:30.24    2:31.59  
        33.523 (33.523)  1:12.415 (38.892)  1:54.255 (41.840)  2:31.584 (37.330)
  4 Pulley, Christyon         FR Cahokia (Hs)         2:35.06    2:36.19  
        35.231 (35.231)  1:13.985 (38.755)  1:56.975 (42.990)  2:36.184 (39.210)
  5 Richter, Abi              FR Triad                2:34.24    2:36.55  
        35.166 (35.166)  1:15.256 (40.090)  1:59.197 (43.941)  2:36.541 (37.345)
  6 Johnston, Jenna           JR Benton               2:34.24    2:36.76  
        34.443 (34.443)  1:14.096 (39.654)  1:56.541 (42.445)  2:36.753 (40.213)
  7 Adney, Rebecca            FR Alton (Sr)           2:31.24    2:36.91  
        33.729 (33.729)  1:11.903 (38.175)  1:53.657 (41.755)  2:36.901 (43.245)
  8 Melchi, Allie             JR Mahomet (M.-         2:30.24    2:41.48  
        33.309 (33.309)  1:12.137 (38.829)  1:57.004 (44.867)  2:41.480 (44.476)
  9 Meier, Whitney            SR Triad                2:32.24    2:43.91  
        35.661 (35.661)  1:15.265 (39.605)  1:58.700 (43.435)  2:43.908 (45.209)
 10 Batchelor, Hannah         FR Alton (Sr)           2:34.24    2:51.23  
        35.582 (35.582)  1:15.593 (40.011)  2:01.532 (45.940)  2:51.230 (49.698)
 
Event 28  Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: M 2:02.96  2/25/2012   Sam Welbourne, Jerseyville                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hamlet, Tieler            FR Marshall             2:35.24    2:24.65  
        30.872 (30.872)  1:06.533 (35.661)  1:46.538 (40.006)  2:24.647 (38.109)
  2 Serrano, Christopher      JR Carlinville                     2:26.55  
        32.422 (32.422)  1:08.973 (36.551)  1:47.792 (38.820)  2:26.544 (38.753)
  3 Adney, Nolen              JR Alton (Sr)                      2:36.41  
        32.008 (32.008)  1:09.142 (37.134)  1:50.891 (41.750)  2:36.405 (45.515)
Section  2  
  1 Hillmann, Hunter          SR Marshall             2:26.24    2:16.02  
        32.774 (32.774)  1:05.822 (33.048)  1:41.093 (35.271)  2:16.016 (34.924)
  2 Carnine, Jacob            SO Marshall             2:18.24    2:19.08  
        33.634 (33.634)  1:07.813 (34.179)  1:44.595 (36.783)  2:19.079 (34.485)
  3 Maier, Blake              SO Triad                2:20.24    2:21.12  
        33.282 (33.282)  1:08.193 (34.911)  1:45.430 (37.238)  2:21.111 (35.681)
  4 Liefer, Weston            SO Waterloo             2:20.24    2:21.87  
        33.307 (33.307)  1:08.038 (34.732)  1:45.586 (37.548)  2:21.868 (36.282)
  5 Zeisset, Will             FR Waterloo             2:20.24    2:23.75  
        33.678 (33.678)  1:08.544 (34.867)  1:46.398 (37.855)  2:23.744 (37.346)
  6 Manion, Tyler             SO Granite City         2:17.24    2:25.38  
        34.273 (34.273)  1:10.239 (35.967)  1:49.003 (38.765)  2:25.374 (36.371)
  7 Henson, Adam              FR Waterloo             2:20.24    2:25.50  
        33.688 (33.688)  1:09.478 (35.790)  1:48.053 (38.576)  2:25.491 (37.438)
  8 Reynolds, Nick            FR Jerseyville          2:20.24    2:25.87  
        33.999 (33.999)  1:10.028 (36.029)  1:48.929 (38.902)  2:25.866 (36.937)
  9 Steward, Chris            SR Granite City         2:18.24    2:34.39  
        34.328 (34.328)  1:10.779 (36.452)  1:51.878 (41.100)  2:34.389 (42.511)
Section  3  
  1 Douglas, James            SR Carbondale           2:02.00    2:05.23  
        30.517 (30.517)  1:02.852 (32.335)  1:34.832 (31.980)  2:05.228 (30.397)
  2 White, Trevor             SO Highland             2:02.56    2:05.91  
        30.743 (30.743)  1:03.324 (32.582)  1:36.354 (33.030)  2:05.903 (29.549)
  3 Hayes, Collin             JR Triad                2:04.24    2:10.10  
        30.838 (30.838)  1:03.411 (32.574)  1:36.685 (33.275)  2:10.095 (33.410)
  4 Heern, Jared              SR Carbondale           2:08.00    2:10.31  
        30.337 (30.337)  1:03.063 (32.726)  1:36.914 (33.852)  2:10.301 (33.387)
  5 Krause, Ryan              SO Triad                2:08.24    2:15.09  
        31.067 (31.067)  1:04.438 (33.371)  1:41.070 (36.633)  2:15.081 (34.011)
  6 Steckel, Nathan           SR Jerseyville          2:15.24    2:15.52  
        31.343 (31.343)  1:04.683 (33.340)  1:41.342 (36.660)  2:15.518 (34.177)
  7 Baker, Austin             FR Carbondale           2:15.00    2:24.49  
        32.281 (32.281)  1:08.344 (36.064)  1:48.226 (39.882)  2:24.485 (36.260)
  8 Serrano, David            SR Carlinville          2:06.24    2:26.38  
        33.046 (33.046)  1:09.374 (36.329)  1:48.333 (38.959)  2:26.374 (38.042)
 
Event 29  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
        Meet: M 1:01.18  2/23/2013   Jessica Jump, Edwardsville                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jonhson, Destiny          SO Granite City                    1:11.80  
        32.871 (32.871)  1:11.799 (38.929)
  2 Britt, Tatianna           SO Alton (Sr)           1:12.24    1:15.01  
        33.588 (33.588)  1:15.007 (41.420)
  3 Ruley, Samantha           SO Marshall                        1:16.98  
        36.891 (36.891)  1:16.980 (40.090)
Section  2  
  1 Eubanks, Bayley           SO Benton               1:11.24    1:08.30  
        32.096 (32.096)  1:08.296 (36.200)
  2 Scheldon, Kayla           FR Jerseyville          1:09.50    1:12.99  
        33.203 (33.203)  1:12.984 (39.781)
  3 Dyson, Diamond            JR Carbondale           1:10.00    1:19.87  
        36.343 (36.343)  1:19.863 (43.520)
  4 Harmon, Tyerone           SO Alton (Sr)           1:10.24    1:26.84  
        38.318 (38.318)  1:26.834 (48.516)
Section  3  
  1 Stennis, Tameka           FR Cahokia (Hs)         1:07.24    1:10.82  
        35.911 (35.911)  1:10.815 (34.905)
  2 Ullman, Jenn              SR Highland             1:07.54    1:11.65  
        35.150 (35.150)  1:11.646 (36.496)
  3 Hutson, Christina         FR Alton (Sr)           1:07.24    1:14.50  
        36.030 (36.030)  1:14.498 (38.468)
Section  4  
  1 Arnold, Jesse             SR Jerseyville          1:06.20    1:08.77  
        31.923 (31.923)  1:08.764 (36.842)
  2 Buzicky, Madison          FR Mahomet (M.-         1:07.24    1:09.65  
        34.138 (34.138)  1:09.641 (35.504)
  3 Czerwonka, Ally           JR Triad                1:06.24    1:09.88  
        31.180 (31.180)  1:09.873 (38.694)
  4 Eeftink, Melissa          JR Triad                1:06.24    1:12.82  
        35.735 (35.735)  1:12.814 (37.080)
  5 Tollackson, Becky         FR Mahomet (M.-         1:07.24    1:18.98  
        37.017 (37.017)  1:18.978 (41.962)
Section  5  
  1 Jump, Jessica             SR Edwardsville         1:01.09    1:01.18M 
        28.874 (28.874)  1:01.171 (32.297)
  2 Blackburn, Cayla          FR Granite City         1:05.24    1:05.89  
        29.523 (29.523)  1:05.888 (36.365)
  3 Lusk, Keala               JR Triad                1:03.71    1:07.15  
        30.461 (30.461)  1:07.146 (36.685)
 
Event 30  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
        Meet: M 53.74  2/23/2013   Francisco Arguelles, Granite City           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ammonette, Javier         SR Alton (Sr)                        59.65  
        27.566 (27.566)    59.644 (32.078)
  2 Collins, Jeffrey          FR Madison                         1:03.24  
        29.211 (29.211)  1:03.235 (34.025)
  3 Rishel, Brandon           SO Carbondale                      1:05.64  
        30.331 (30.331)  1:05.639 (35.308)
Section  2  
  1 Thorpe, Keith             JR Madison                          J56.92   56.9161
        27.834 (27.834)    56.917 (29.083)
  2 Pinkston, Jacob           SO Marshall                          59.56  
        29.005 (29.005)    59.554 (30.550)
  3 Sitt, Gordon              SR Carbondale                       J59.68   59.6702
        28.170 (28.170)    59.671 (31.501)
Section  3  
  1 Cross, Greg               JR Alton (Sr)                        59.33  
        26.550 (26.550)    59.330 (32.780)
  2 Dempsey, Gavin            FR Marshall                          59.52  
        27.011 (27.011)    59.511 (32.501)
  3 Murphy, Caleb             JR Alton (Sr)                      1:01.53  
        27.174 (27.174)  1:01.528 (34.355)
  4 Levan, Kyle               JR Carlinville                     1:03.35  
        27.928 (27.928)  1:03.348 (35.420)
  5 Kincade, Kelby            SO Jerseyville          1:05.24    1:12.17  
        36.839 (36.839)  1:12.167 (35.329)
  6 Thorpe, Dajuan            JR Madison                         1:16.16  
        26.433 (26.433)  1:16.156 (49.723)
Section  4  
  1 Lumma, Marcus             FR Jerseyville          1:02.24      59.92  
        29.589 (29.589)    59.915 (30.326)
  2 Kanyuck, Collin           SO Waterloo             1:00.24    1:00.04  
        28.478 (28.478)  1:00.034 (31.556)
  3 Pete, Garza               FR Waterloo             1:00.24    1:01.32  
        26.922 (26.922)  1:01.311 (34.390)
  4 Stephens, Jacob           FR Jerseyville          1:03.24    1:02.37  
        29.956 (29.956)  1:02.367 (32.412)
  5 Rusteberg, Blake          FR Waterloo             1:00.24    1:05.42  
        30.164 (30.164)  1:05.418 (35.255)
  6 Eardley, Brandon          JR Granite City           59.74    1:09.51  
        31.814 (31.814)  1:09.505 (37.691)
Section  5  
  1 Lawson, Sawyer            FR Triad                  55.24     J56.92   56.9162
        27.745 (27.745)    56.917 (29.173)
  2 Limage, Ryan              JR Marshall               55.24      57.24  
        27.431 (27.431)    57.231 (29.800)
  3 Moran, Joe                SO Granite City           56.74      59.38  
        28.404 (28.404)    59.380 (30.976)
  4 Geiger, Logan             SO Highland               57.24    1:00.42  
        28.751 (28.751)  1:00.412 (31.661)
  5 Lunsfordhodson, Brandon   SR Triad                  56.24    1:00.98  
        27.977 (27.977)  1:00.972 (32.995)
  6 Bledsoe, Michael          JR Carlinville            57.24    1:01.61  
        27.627 (27.627)  1:01.606 (33.979)
Section  6  
  1 Arguelles, Francisco      SR Granite City           53.24      53.74M 
        25.699 (25.699)    53.736 (28.038)
  2 Lawson, Sam               JR Triad                  53.24      55.07  
        25.847 (25.847)    55.065 (29.218)
  3 Thomas, Cedric            SR Mascoutah              51.64      55.64  
        26.185 (26.185)    55.638 (29.454)
  4 Johnson, Dominique        JR Carbondale             53.50      59.68   59.6701
        26.656 (26.656)    59.671 (33.015)
  5 Sims, Mitchell            JR Mascoutah              54.04    1:01.41  
        26.920 (26.920)  1:01.403 (34.484)
 
Event 31  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
        Meet: M 26.28  2/23/2013   Jessica Jump, Edwardsville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hoskins, Tylexus          JR Madison                           30.78  
  2 Lane, Laken               SO Marshall                          32.93  
  3 Scott, Michelle           SO Madison                           38.85  
Section  2  
  1 Partee, Anna              JR Granite City                      29.56  
  2 Jackson, D'Neshia         FR Cahokia (Hs)                      30.49   30.482
  3 McClure, Toni             SR Granite City                      31.09  
  4 Thomas, Markela           JR Madison                           33.52  
Section  3  
  1 Clark, Fonda              SO Granite City                      28.65  
  2 Wills, Kayla              JR Carlinville            30.24      30.97  
  3 Townsend, Jennifer        SO Marshall               30.74      31.66  
  4 Murray, Gabrielle         FR Carbondale                        34.93  
  5 Hall, Caitlin             JR Jerseyville            31.30      35.60  
Section  4  
  1 Fowler, Kryslyn           JR Benton                 29.14      29.01  
  2 Snyders, Ellen            SO Jerseyville            28.70      30.05  
  3 Goff, Sydney              SO Marshall               29.12      30.12   30.111
  4 Sutterfield, Amy          SO Highland               28.64      30.34  
  5 Herman, Allison           SO Mahomet (M.-           30.24      30.56  
  6 McDaniel, Erin            JR Benton                 29.94      30.98  
Section  5  
  1 Wittenberg, Jen           SR Triad                  28.30      29.10  
  2 Miles, Clara              SO Jerseyville            28.60      30.12   30.120
  3 Daube, Olivia             JR Edwardsville           28.24      30.32  
  4 Gregory, Danesha          FR Triad                  28.50      30.83  
  5 Jackson, Daniesha         JR Alton (Sr)             28.44      31.51  
  6 Blue, Qiarra              FR Edwardsville           28.24      33.67  
Section  6  
  1 Jacobs, Paris             FR Cahokia (Hs)           27.62      27.78  
  2 Schutt, Kaitlyn           SR Benton                 28.04      28.63  
  3 Thompson, Kayla           SR Mahomet (M.-           28.24      29.45  
  4 Barrett, Amber            FR Alton (Sr)             28.14      30.49   30.490
  5 Goshen, Jauelle           SR Alton (Sr)             28.24      31.47  
Section  7  
  1 Jump, Jessica             SR Edwardsville           26.62      26.28M 
  2 Cobb, Kaliyah             SR Carbondale             26.30      26.76  
  3 Johnson, Jenniba          SO Triad                  27.30      27.05  
  4 Glispie, Zamorrow         SR Carbondale             27.50      27.34  
  5 Blanks, Desiree           SR Cahokia (Hs)           27.24      27.45  
  6 Prewitt, Jalyn            JR Mascoutah              25.24      30.21  
 
Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
        Meet: M 23.64  2/23/2013   Eddie Lusk, Triad                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Dixon, Carvel             SR Madison                           23.84  
  2 Smith, DaRue              JR Alton (Sr)                        25.74  
  3 Mason, JaRob              JR Alton (Sr)                        26.13  
  4 Burdick, Kodi             JR Highland                          27.69  
  5 Stacey, Charles           FR Highland                          29.74  
Section  2  
  1 Cross, Greg               JR Alton (Sr)                        24.93  
  2 McGill, Andre             SO Madison                           27.11  
  3 Reed, Drey                FR Marshall                          27.83  
  4 Kilwin, Zac               SO Waterloo               28.24      28.33  
  5 Kirslis, Dan              SR Carbondale                        28.37  
  6 Toran, Fernando           SO Carbondale                        30.86  
Section  3  
  1 Wells, Ryan               SR Marshall               25.94      24.83  
  2 Moehrs, Greyson           FR Waterloo               27.24      25.65  
  3 Marshall, Dylan           FR Jerseyville            26.24      25.79  
  4 Evans, Austin             SO Waterloo               26.24      26.30  
  5 Cosner, Hardin            SR Marshall               25.84      26.47  
Section  4  
  1 Geiger, Gage              SO Highland               24.84      24.91  
  2 Dunlap, Ladarius          JR Carlinville            25.24      25.03  
  3 Averill, Mike             JR Triad                  24.24      25.30  
  4 Crawford, Marcus          JR Granite City           25.24      26.51  
Section  5  
  1 Lusk, Eddie               SR Triad                  23.30      23.64M 
  2 Harris, DiAngelo          SR Granite City           23.64      23.86   23.851
  3 Collins, Jeremy           SR Granite City           23.44      23.86   23.854
  4 Harrington, Trevor        SR Triad                  23.50      24.23  
  5 Kimble, Mitch             SR Jerseyville            24.14      25.41  
 
Event 33  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: M 5:30.17  2/23/2013   Lea Viano, Carlinville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Northcutt, Rachel         SO Marshall             6:18.23    6:07.56  
        41.461 (41.461)  1:26.022 (44.561)  2:11.627 (45.605)  2:57.986 (46.359)
      3:45.630 (47.644)  4:34.628 (48.998)  5:23.068 (48.441)  6:07.558 (44.490)
  2 Moxley, Blayne            SO Mahomet (M.-         6:45.24    6:36.28  
        43.017 (43.017)  1:30.296 (47.279)  2:21.373 (51.077)  3:13.349 (51.976)
      4:04.161 (50.812)  4:56.401 (52.241)  5:48.144 (51.743)  6:36.275 (48.131)
  3 Prange, Rachel            SO Marshall             6:41.00    6:42.19  
        45.913 (45.913)  1:35.033 (49.120)  2:26.129 (51.096)  3:18.485 (52.356)
      4:09.967 (51.482)  5:03.413 (53.447)  5:56.058 (52.645)  6:42.187 (46.129)
  4 Stegall, Katlynn          SR Edwardsville         6:40.24    6:46.45  
        46.200 (46.200)  1:35.412 (49.212)  2:25.768 (50.356)  3:18.281 (52.513)
      4:09.849 (51.568)  5:03.040 (53.192)  5:56.912 (53.872)  6:46.447 (49.535)
  5 Esling, Molly             SR Carbondale                      6:47.06  
        46.964 (46.964)  1:36.140 (49.176)  2:26.521 (50.381)  3:20.057 (53.536)
      4:12.179 (52.122)  5:04.714 (52.536)  5:56.538 (51.824)  6:47.051 (50.513)
  6 Keller, Lexi              JR Triad                6:30.24    6:48.14  
        42.352 (42.352)  1:28.572 (46.220)  2:19.743 (51.171)  3:12.508 (52.765)
      4:06.343 (53.835)  5:01.976 (55.634)  5:57.086 (55.110)  6:48.133 (51.047)
  7 Anderson, Danielle        JR Edwardsville         6:55.24    7:05.69  
        46.192 (46.192)  1:36.582 (50.390)  2:30.939 (54.357)  3:27.163 (56.224)
      4:25.444 (58.281)  5:22.915 (57.472)  6:09.671 (46.756)  7:05.689 (56.018)
  8 Shutt, Valerie            FR Marshall                        7:13.48  
        46.705 (46.705)  1:37.101 (50.396)  2:31.385 (54.284)  3:27.820 (56.435)
      4:24.895 (57.075)  5:21.978 (57.084)  6:18.368 (56.390)  7:13.480 (55.112)
  9 Scoggins, Anna            FR Alton (Sr)           7:10.24    7:26.51  
           44.123 (44.123)          1:32.846 (48.723)          2:26.333 (53.487)
         3:24.427 (58.094)        4:25.008 (1:00.581)        5:26.120 (1:01.113)
       6:28.152 (1:02.032)          7:26.506 (58.354)
 10 Haynes, K' Taria          FR Cahokia (Hs)         7:05.24    7:44.06  
           43.468 (43.468)          1:32.363 (48.895)          2:26.464 (54.101)
         3:25.181 (58.717)        4:26.412 (1:01.231)        5:32.131 (1:05.720)
       6:38.743 (1:06.612)        7:44.053 (1:05.310)
 11 Doss, Ashley              JR Cahokia (Hs)                    7:44.89  
           43.462 (43.462)          1:31.192 (47.730)          2:22.032 (50.840)
       3:22.095 (1:00.063)        4:26.200 (1:04.105)        5:31.089 (1:04.890)
       6:38.729 (1:07.640)        7:44.885 (1:06.156)
 12 Turman, Jamie             FR Jerseyville          6:36.60    7:57.44  
           38.044 (38.044)          1:26.282 (48.238)          2:23.351 (57.069)
       3:27.578 (1:04.227)        4:32.001 (1:04.423)        5:37.361 (1:05.361)
       6:46.219 (1:08.858)        7:57.438 (1:11.219)
Section  2  
  1 Viano, Lea                JR Carlinville          5:40.24    5:30.17M 
        38.903 (38.903)  1:21.911 (43.008)  2:05.331 (43.420)  2:47.767 (42.436)
      3:30.819 (43.052)  4:13.338 (42.519)  4:55.351 (42.013)  5:30.167 (34.816)
  2 Whitehouse, Lauren        FR Mahomet (M.-         5:30.24    5:34.07  
        36.718 (36.718)  1:18.622 (41.904)  2:01.880 (43.258)  2:45.725 (43.845)
      3:28.451 (42.726)  4:11.779 (43.328)  4:54.244 (42.465)  5:34.067 (39.823)
  3 Nielsen, Abigail          JR Mahomet (M.-         5:35.24    5:40.45  
        37.742 (37.742)  1:21.256 (43.514)  2:04.689 (43.433)  2:47.631 (42.942)
      3:33.152 (45.521)  4:18.917 (45.765)  5:01.790 (42.873)  5:40.447 (38.657)
  4 Madden, Colleen           FR Carlinville          5:40.24    5:44.03  
        40.681 (40.681)  1:22.650 (41.969)  2:07.494 (44.844)  2:52.096 (44.602)
      3:36.845 (44.749)  4:21.238 (44.393)  5:04.476 (43.238)  5:44.029 (39.553)
  5 Biarkis, Kyra             JR Triad                5:40.24    5:47.44  
        39.145 (39.145)  1:21.766 (42.621)  2:06.053 (44.287)  2:48.908 (42.855)
      3:34.132 (45.224)  4:19.793 (45.661)  5:04.899 (45.106)  5:47.437 (42.538)
  6 Cherry, Hannah            JR Carbondale           5:45.00    5:52.35  
        39.363 (39.363)  1:21.623 (42.260)  2:06.135 (44.512)  2:50.309 (44.174)
      3:36.565 (46.256)  4:21.603 (45.038)  5:07.990 (46.387)  5:52.344 (44.354)
  7 Hernenez, Linette         JR Granite City         5:55.24    6:07.05  
        38.057 (38.057)  1:21.552 (43.495)  2:07.277 (45.725)  2:53.860 (46.583)
      3:41.748 (47.888)  4:31.087 (49.339)  5:22.106 (51.019)  6:07.046 (44.940)
  8 Bradley, Tabitha          FR Jerseyville          6:00.00    6:08.26  
        40.466 (40.466)  1:25.164 (44.698)  2:12.618 (47.454)  3:01.492 (48.874)
      3:50.066 (48.574)  4:38.174 (48.108)  5:25.920 (47.746)  6:08.259 (42.339)
  9 Johnson, Madeline         SO Carbondale           6:10.00    6:24.06  
        42.332 (42.332)  1:27.365 (45.033)  2:15.786 (48.421)  3:06.074 (50.288)
      3:56.276 (50.202)  4:46.987 (50.711)  5:36.498 (49.511)  6:24.055 (47.557)
 10 Blackburn, Cayla          FR Granite City         6:00.24    6:26.04  
        39.707 (39.707)  1:22.439 (42.732)  2:08.518 (46.079)  2:59.433 (50.915)
      3:51.643 (52.210)  4:45.508 (53.865)  5:36.097 (50.589)  6:26.035 (49.938)
 11 Smith, Kaylin             JR Jerseyville          6:00.00    6:58.65  
           40.475 (40.475)          1:25.013 (44.538)          2:13.118 (48.105)
         3:06.464 (53.346)          4:03.281 (56.817)        5:03.287 (1:00.006)
       6:05.437 (1:02.150)          6:58.648 (53.211)
 
Event 34  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: M 4:29.22  2/23/2013   Chris Martin, Mascoutah                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Schrieber, Dustin         JR Waterloo             5:05.24    5:03.00  
        37.248 (37.248)  1:14.305 (37.057)  1:52.369 (38.064)  2:31.920 (39.551)
      3:09.337 (37.417)  3:47.832 (38.495)  4:27.267 (39.435)  5:02.997 (35.730)
  2 Blankenship, Robert       SO Marshall             4:58.24    5:03.22  
        35.584 (35.584)  1:13.359 (37.775)  1:52.703 (39.344)  2:31.583 (38.880)
      3:09.806 (38.223)  3:47.609 (37.803)  4:26.890 (39.281)  5:03.212 (36.322)
  3 Kreipe, Nolan             FR Carlinville          4:58.24    5:04.87  
        35.258 (35.258)  1:12.992 (37.734)  1:52.103 (39.111)  2:31.241 (39.138)
      3:10.171 (38.930)  3:48.988 (38.817)  4:28.332 (39.344)  5:04.870 (36.538)
  4 Wendell, Matt             JR Jerseyville          5:05.24    5:07.14  
        36.946 (36.946)  1:17.283 (40.337)  1:56.550 (39.267)  2:36.239 (39.689)
      3:16.153 (39.914)  3:56.160 (40.007)  4:34.266 (38.106)  5:07.131 (32.865)
  5 Lacy, Tim                 JR Jerseyville          5:10.24    5:16.39  
        37.780 (37.780)  1:17.695 (39.915)  1:57.680 (39.985)  2:36.888 (39.208)
      3:17.898 (41.010)  3:59.306 (41.408)  4:40.645 (41.339)  5:16.385 (35.740)
  6 Landon, Austin            JR Carlinville          5:20.24    5:18.39  
        37.505 (37.505)  1:17.461 (39.956)  1:56.777 (39.316)  2:36.451 (39.674)
      3:16.469 (40.018)  3:55.904 (39.435)  4:34.603 (38.699)  5:18.387 (43.784)
  7 Beck, Fred                FR Carbondale           5:05.24    5:21.49  
        36.021 (36.021)  1:15.420 (39.399)  1:56.598 (41.178)  2:36.792 (40.194)
      3:18.790 (41.998)  4:01.228 (42.438)  4:45.313 (44.085)  5:21.481 (36.168)
  8 Manion, Zach              SO Granite City         5:15.24    5:21.50  
        37.735 (37.735)  1:18.104 (40.369)  1:59.312 (41.208)  2:39.764 (40.452)
      3:20.482 (40.718)  4:02.049 (41.567)  4:44.171 (42.122)  5:21.495 (37.324)
  9 Lawson, Allen             SO Triad                5:10.24    5:23.38  
        36.422 (36.422)  1:16.431 (40.009)  1:58.547 (42.116)  2:40.052 (41.505)
      3:23.572 (43.520)  4:06.844 (43.272)  4:49.813 (42.969)  5:23.374 (33.561)
 10 Cunningham, Daniel        JR Triad                5:10.24    5:23.43  
        36.901 (36.901)  1:17.738 (40.837)  1:58.804 (41.066)  2:39.229 (40.425)
      3:20.133 (40.904)  4:02.239 (42.106)  4:44.896 (42.657)  5:23.426 (38.530)
 11 Vogt, Brennon             JR Alton (Sr)                      5:29.95  
        37.596 (37.596)  1:16.639 (39.043)  1:56.288 (39.649)  2:36.219 (39.931)
      3:17.677 (41.458)  4:01.489 (43.812)  4:45.713 (44.224)  5:29.947 (44.234)
 12 Byer, Ethan               FR Marshall                        5:36.37  
        36.485 (36.485)  1:17.396 (40.911)  1:58.676 (41.280)  2:42.525 (43.849)
      3:30.040 (47.515)  4:13.458 (43.418)  4:56.212 (42.754)  5:36.362 (40.150)
 13 Cheatham, Jonathan        SO Alton (Sr)                      5:57.64  
        36.592 (36.592)  1:17.019 (40.427)  2:00.076 (43.057)  2:45.370 (45.294)
      3:34.158 (48.788)  4:23.542 (49.384)  5:09.559 (46.017)  5:57.634 (48.075)
 14 Held, Christian           FR Alton (Sr)                      6:02.38  
        38.330 (38.330)  1:20.404 (42.074)  2:04.780 (44.376)  2:52.594 (47.814)
      3:43.517 (50.923)  4:32.256 (48.739)  5:20.284 (48.028)  6:02.375 (42.091)
 15 Miller, Caleb             SO Highland             5:52.24    6:04.91  
        39.815 (39.815)  1:21.643 (41.828)  2:08.481 (46.838)  2:56.586 (48.105)
      3:45.283 (48.697)  4:30.408 (45.125)  5:19.185 (48.777)  6:04.908 (45.723)
Section  2  
  1 Martin, Chris             SO Mascoutah            4:41.54    4:29.22M 
        35.285 (35.285)  1:09.438 (34.153)  1:42.891 (33.453)  2:17.187 (34.296)
      2:51.402 (34.215)  3:25.688 (34.286)  4:00.326 (34.638)  4:29.215 (28.889)
  2 Rodenberg, Josh           JR Waterloo             4:30.24    4:32.30  
        35.142 (35.142)  1:09.300 (34.158)  1:42.739 (33.439)  2:17.059 (34.320)
      2:51.174 (34.115)  3:25.398 (34.224)  4:00.307 (34.909)  4:32.299 (31.992)
  3 Welbourne, Sam            SR Jerseyville          4:30.24    4:39.66  
        35.129 (35.129)  1:09.326 (34.197)  1:42.797 (33.471)  2:17.075 (34.278)
      2:51.385 (34.310)  3:26.826 (35.441)  4:05.789 (38.963)  4:39.657 (33.868)
  4 Rogers, Greg              SR Granite City         4:45.24    4:41.58  
        35.927 (35.927)  1:10.402 (34.475)  1:45.094 (34.692)  2:20.336 (35.242)
      2:54.932 (34.596)  3:30.386 (35.454)  4:07.136 (36.750)  4:41.576 (34.440)
  5 Gibson, Dylan             SR Carbondale           4:40.00    4:42.70  
        35.705 (35.705)  1:10.890 (35.185)  1:47.138 (36.248)  2:23.242 (36.104)
      2:59.848 (36.606)  3:35.467 (35.619)  4:10.320 (34.853)  4:42.700 (32.380)
  6 Landon, Cory              FR Carlinville          4:49.24    4:44.28  
        35.568 (35.568)  1:10.655 (35.087)  1:46.140 (35.485)  2:21.724 (35.584)
      2:57.874 (36.150)  3:35.433 (37.559)  4:11.267 (35.834)  4:44.278 (33.011)
  7 Rodenberg, Cole           FR Waterloo             4:45.24    4:47.55  
        35.670 (35.670)  1:10.783 (35.113)  1:45.806 (35.023)  2:21.496 (35.690)
      2:57.655 (36.159)  3:35.225 (37.570)  4:12.528 (37.303)  4:47.550 (35.022)
  8 Cherry, Micah             FR Carbondale           4:40.00    4:50.01  
        35.428 (35.428)  1:10.289 (34.861)  1:45.390 (35.101)  2:22.399 (37.009)
      2:59.959 (37.560)  3:36.913 (36.954)  4:14.012 (37.099)  4:50.007 (35.995)
  9 Cranick, Alex             JR Highland             4:56.86    4:58.31  
        35.909 (35.909)  1:10.617 (34.708)  1:46.832 (36.215)  2:23.573 (36.741)
      3:02.706 (39.133)  3:43.216 (40.510)  4:22.888 (39.672)  4:58.310 (35.422)
 10 Thompson, Matt            JR Mascoutah            4:58.14    5:07.75  
        36.214 (36.214)  1:12.679 (36.465)  1:50.425 (37.746)  2:29.836 (39.411)
      3:10.500 (40.664)  3:51.788 (41.288)  4:31.414 (39.626)  5:07.748 (36.334)
 11 Limage, Ryan              JR Marshall             4:54.24    5:18.74  
        35.383 (35.383)  1:09.855 (34.472)  1:45.151 (35.296)  2:23.998 (38.847)
      3:06.614 (42.616)  3:51.779 (45.165)  4:35.513 (43.734)  5:18.733 (43.220)
 12 Welch, Nate               JR Mascoutah            4:44.84    5:32.88  
        36.155 (36.155)  1:14.170 (38.015)  1:53.603 (39.433)  2:36.222 (42.619)
      3:21.434 (45.212)  4:05.264 (43.830)  4:47.928 (42.664)  5:32.878 (44.950)
 13 Richter, Ben              JR Triad                4:50.24    5:39.93  
        36.322 (36.322)  1:14.218 (37.896)  1:54.728 (40.510)  2:39.456 (44.728)
      3:25.082 (45.626)  4:11.596 (46.514)  4:57.890 (46.294)  5:39.930 (42.040)
 
Event 35  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Fr./So.
=========================================================================
        Meet: M 4:30.96  2/23/2013   Cahokia (HS) (Coop), Cahokia (HS)         
                         I Odom                                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Carbondale  'A'                                   4:35.00    4:42.05  
     1) Pratt, Sommer SO                2) Pryor, Yasmine SO              
     3) Dedecker, Shauntaja FR          4) Mubarak, Areaj FR              
  2 Marshall  'A'                                     4:33.00    4:46.52  
     1) Ford, Jade FR                   2) Goff, Sydney SO                
     3) Martin, Trisha SO               4) Russell, Stephanie SO          
  3 Jerseyville  'A'                                             5:04.66  
     1) Brosie, Haley FR                2) Roach, Hannah SO               
     3) Jones, Sydney SO                4) Walsh, Claire FR               
Section  2  
  1 Cahokia (Hs) (Coop)  'A'                          4:25.24    4:30.96M 
     1) Odom, I'Yana FR                 2)                                
  2 Troy (Triad)  'A'                                 4:22.74    4:33.99  
     1) Richter, Abi FR                 2) Richter, Ali FR                
     3) Wheeler, Lexi SO                4) Johnson, Jenniba SO            
  3 Mahomet (M.-Seymour)  'A'                         4:26.24    4:35.39  
     1) Perrero, Megan SO               2) Herman, Allison SO             
     3) Turner, Olivia FR               4) Buzicky, Madison FR            
  4 Alton (Sr)  'A'                                   4:30.24    4:57.06  
     1) Davis, Rylee FR                 2) Batchelor, Hannah FR           
     3) Casey, Jalisa FR                4) Barrett, Amber FR              
 
Event 36  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Fr./So.
=========================================================================
        Meet: M 3:49.51  2/25/2012   Troy (Triad), Triad                       
                         R Krause, M Averill, J Pottorff, C North          
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Marshall  'A'                                                4:06.79  
     1) Carnine, Jacob SO               2) Pinkston, Jacob SO             
     3) Dempsey, Gavin FR               4) Parker, Dax SO                 
  2 Granite City  'A'                                 4:05.24    4:13.12  
     1) Gordon, Ricky SO                2) Manion, Tyler SO               
     3) Moran, Joe SO                   4) Jordan, Lucas FR               
  3 Alton (Sr)  'A'                                              4:23.46  
     1) Wright, Andre FR                2) Agnew, Lamar FR                
     3) Sanders, Gregory SO             4) Watkins, Jaelin FR             
Section  2  
  1 Troy (Triad)  'A'                                 3:41.24    3:50.94  
     1) Krause, Ryan SO                 2) Elliot, Caleb FR               
     3) Voegle, Andrew SO               4) Lawson, Sawyer FR              
  2 Carbondale  'A'                                   3:50.00    3:54.32  
     1) Deamer, Joyner SO               2) Elkaffas, Tarek FR             
     3) McDonald, Brian SO              4) Ousley, James SO               
  3 Highland  'A'                                     3:50.24    3:58.16  
     1) Geiger, Gage SO                 2) Smart, Hayden FR               
     3) Sands, Brendan SO               4) Foppe, Ben SO                  
  4 Jerseyville  'A'                                  4:00.24    4:04.68  
     1) Baalman, Jonah SO               2) Baalman, Jesse FR              
     3) Loepker, Nick FR                4) Stephens, Jacob FR             
  5 Carlinville  'A'                                  4:00.24    4:07.85  
     1) Bradley, Alec FR                2) Suttles, Ethan FR              
     3) Serrano, Patrick SO             4) Gwillim, Garet SO              
  6 Waterloo  'A'                                     4:00.24    4:15.96  
     1) Henson, Adam FR                 2) Moehrs, Greyson FR             
     3) Pete, Garza FR                  4) Zeisset, Will FR               
 
Event 37  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
        Meet: M 4:16.60  2/23/2013   Mahomet (M.-Seymour), Mahomet (M.-        
                         J Melchi, T Mehta, S Knight, E Hocking            
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Benton  'A'                                       4:45.24    4:37.52  
     1) Fowler, Kryslyn JR              2) Johnston, Jenna JR             
     3) McDaniel, Erin JR               4) Schutt, Kaitlyn SR             
  2 Jerseyville  'A'                                  4:40.60    4:38.09  
     1) Davis, Mary Claire JR           2) Arnold, Jesse SR               
     3) Goshorn, Hannah FR              4) Schroeder, Carly SO            
  3 Granite City  'A'                                            4:50.28  
     1) O'Keefe, Natalie SR             2) Hernenez, Linette JR           
     3) Blackburn, Cayla FR             4) Williams, Lyric FR             
  4 Marshall  'A'                                                5:29.50  
     1) Moore, Katee JR                 2) Smith, Rebekah JR              
     3) Ledford, Jessica JR             4) Martin, Trisha SO              
Section  2  
  1 Mahomet (M.-Seymour)  'A'                         4:18.00    4:16.60M 
     1) Melchi, Jessica SR              2) Mehta, Twinkle SO              
     3) Knight, Sarah JR                4) Hocking, Elise SO              
  2 Cahokia (Hs) (Coop)  'A'                          4:14.24    4:17.15  
     1) Lewis, Raynesha FR              2)                                
  3 Troy (Triad)  'A'                                 4:16.24    4:28.25  
     1) Meier, Whitney SR               2) Sowash, Abi SR                 
     3) Lusk, Keala JR                  4) Bakarich, Tyler JR             
  4 Alton (Sr)  'A'                                   4:20.24    4:41.03  
     1) Jones, N'Kia JR                 2) Brown, LaJarvia FR             
     3) Adney, Rebecca FR               4) Woods, Desire JR               
  5 Edwardsville (Metro-East Luthe  'A'               4:24.24    4:47.40  
     1) Schley, Karly FR                2) Engelbrecht, Gretchen SO       
     3) Jump, Jessica SR                4) Schack, Amanda SO              
 
Event 38  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
        Meet: M 3:37.16  2/25/2012   Troy (Triad), Triad                       
                         D Sparks, S Lawson, M Clifton, B Penrod           
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Marshall  'A'                                                3:48.48  
     1) Blankenship, Robert SO          2) Gibson, Nick SR                
     3) Hillmann, Hunter SR             4) Limage, Ryan JR                
  2 Waterloo  'A'                                     4:00.24    3:58.80  
     1) Liefer, Weston SO               2) Kanyuck, Collin SO             
     3) Schrieber, Dustin JR            4) Johnson, Brock SO              
  3 Alton (Sr)  'A'                                              4:10.48  
     1) Ammonette, Javier SR            2) Smith, DaRue JR                
     3) Murphy, Caleb JR                4) Porter, Christian SO           
Section  2  
  1 Highland  'A'                                     3:35.24    3:42.73  
     1) White, Trevor SO                2) Busch, Ryan JR                 
     3) Bramstedt, Zach SR              4) Gray, Kody JR                  
  2 Troy (Triad)  'A'                                 3:37.24    3:43.59  
     1) Lawson, Sam JR                  2) Hayes, Collin JR               
     3) Garwood, Deion SR               4) Lusk, Eddie SR                 
  3 Carbondale  'A'                                   3:40.00    3:44.55  
     1) Johnson, Dominique JR           2) Landry, Tayvonne JR            
     3) Douglas, James SR               4) McCauley, Pierre SR            
  4 Jerseyville  'A'                                  3:42.24    3:48.14  
     1) Hecker, Eric JR                 2) Scott, Marcus SR               
     3) Tepen, Tyler JR                 4) Welbourne, Sam SR              
  5 Carlinville  'A'                                  3:45.24    4:01.55  
     1) Dunlap, Ladarius JR             2) Leija, Alex SR                 
     3) Levan, Kyle JR                  4) Serrano, Christopher JR        
  6 Madison  'A'                                      3:40.24    4:10.74  
     1) Porter, Orlando SR              2) Pierce, Brady JR               
     3) Thorpe, Keith JR                4) McGill, Andre SO