2015 Edwardsville Invitational

September 19, 2015


Endurance Race Timing http://AthleticTiming.com

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Girls Varsity 5K - Cross Country
Finish List - Girls - Girls JV 5K - Cross Country
Team Summary - Girls - Girls Varsity 5K - Cross Country
Team Summary - Girls - Girls JV 5K - Cross Country
Finish List - Boys - Boys Varsity 5K - Cross Country
Finish List - Boys - Boys JV 5K - Cross Country
Team Summary - Boys - Boys Varsity 5K - Cross Country
Team Summary - Boys - Boys JV 5K - Cross Country
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys Varsity 5K

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

485

Ben Flowers Jerseyville

16:16.65

5:15/M

11

 

2

2

146

Atlantis Green Carbondale

16:33.57

5:20/M

11

 

3

3

66

Brian Gichuru Belleville (West)

16:46.00

5:25/M

11

 

4

4

819

Reed Sahadevan Christian Brothers College

16:47.40

5:25/M

12

 

5

5

144

Micah Cherry Carbondale

16:54.06

5:27/M

12

 

6

6

40

Arie Macias Alton

16:54.34

5:27/M

11

 

7

7

561

Cody Williams Lutheran (St. Charles)

16:55.04

5:27/M

11

 

8

8

773

Jake Schwartz Waterloo

16:55.71

5:27/M

11

 

9

9

804

Matt Houston Christian Brothers College

16:59.10

5:29/M

12

 

10

10

601

Daniel Pearson Mascoutah

17:01.98

5:29/M

12

 

11

11

353

Franky Romano Edwardsville

17:05.37

5:31/M

10

 

12

12

729

Simon Schappe St. Charles

17:05.62

5:31/M

12

 

13

13

487

Nick Reynolds Jerseyville

17:07.97

5:31/M

12

 

14

14

176

Henry Sills Champaign (Central)

17:10.02

5:32/M

12

 

15

15

350

Roland Prenzler Edwardsville

17:16.68

5:34/M

9

 

16

16

201

Brendan Peterson Collinsville

17:26.98

5:37/M

11

 

17

17

488

Mike Roach Jerseyville

17:33.40

5:40/M

12

 

18

18

221

Kristian Avise-Rouse Columbia

17:36.34

5:41/M

12

 

19

19

602

Ethan Price Mascoutah

17:36.39

5:41/M

11

 

20

20

726

Brian Redlawsk St. Charles

17:36.86

5:41/M

12

 

21

21

64

Hunter Cason Belleville (West)

17:44.67

5:43/M

12

 

22

22

342

Sam McCormick Edwardsville

17:48.53

5:45/M

11

 

23

23

594

Casmir Cozzi Mascoutah

17:48.79

5:45/M

9

 

24

24

727

Wilson Rosner St. Charles

17:49.43

5:45/M

11

 

25

(< 5)

510

Dylan Lee John Burroughs

17:52.30

5:46/M

12

 

26

25

720

Stephon Abron St. Charles

17:53.80

5:46/M

11

 

27

26

782

Chaz Barcom Christian Brothers College

17:54.75

5:46/M

10

 

28

27

332

Max Hartmann Edwardsville

17:55.59

5:47/M

9

 

29

28

823

Sean Vegely Christian Brothers College

17:55.99

5:47/M

10

 

30

29

149

Colton Nelson Carbondale

17:57.52

5:47/M

10

 

31

30

608

Parker Zurbrugg Mascoutah

17:57.91

5:47/M

12

 

32

31

821

Casimir Smith Christian Brothers College

18:04.04

5:50/M

12

 

33

32

148

Shawn McKitrick Carbondale

18:04.88

5:50/M

10

 

34

33

490

Mark Wendell Jerseyville

18:05.82

5:50/M

12

 

35

34

71

Nate Robben Belleville (West)

18:10.93

5:52/M

11

 

36

35

99

Frank Trost Bethalto (Civic Memorial)

18:12.39

5:52/M

12

 

37

36

199

Drake Claxton Collinsville

18:12.73

5:52/M

12

 

38

37

352

Luke Raffaelle Edwardsville

18:15.74

5:53/M

11

 

39

38

94

Cohl Callies Bethalto (Civic Memorial)

18:18.60

5:54/M

10

 

40

39

404

Austin Perkins Ft Zumwalt East

18:19.46

5:55/M

11

 

41

40

251

Dayshawn Gilmore East St. Louis

18:20.30

5:55/M

12

 

42

41

143

Peter Aaflaq Carbondale

18:21.24

5:55/M

11

 

43

(< 5)

461

Jacob Estabrook Jacksonville

18:22.43

5:55/M

11

 

44

42

824

Michael Young Christian Brothers College

18:23.37

5:56/M

12

 

45

43

560

Connor Stahl Lutheran (St. Charles)

18:23.54

5:56/M

12

 

46

44

533

Ryan Poggenpohl Litchfield

18:23.66

5:56/M

10

 

47

45

328

Tyler Farrar Edwardsville

18:24.37

5:56/M

11

 

48

46

35

Alex Davis Alton

18:25.15

5:56/M

11

 

49

47

339

Cameron Johnston Edwardsville

18:30.11

5:58/M

11

 

50

48

150

Shawn Veras Carbondale

18:33.25

5:59/M

10

 

51

49

730

Zach Tiesing St. Charles

18:33.48

5:59/M

12

 

52

50

403

Ben Palmer Ft Zumwalt East

18:33.96

5:59/M

11

 

53

51

607

Patrick Thompson Mascoutah

18:35.41

6:00/M

10

 

54

52

598

Christopher Ferguson-Scott Mascoutah

18:36.67

6:00/M

11

 

55

53

399

Josh Carr Ft Zumwalt East

18:36.93

6:00/M

11

 

56

54

483

Andrew Bertman Jerseyville

18:40.32

6:01/M

9

 

57

55

723

Manuel Castillo St. Charles

18:42.56

6:02/M

12

 

58

56

36

Jett Durr Alton

18:44.90

6:03/M

12

 

59

57

37

Sam Gentelin Alton

18:45.57

6:03/M

11

 

60

58

814

Tyler Miller Christian Brothers College

18:48.50

6:04/M

11

 

61

59

171

Hayden Garrison Champaign (Central)

18:48.95

6:04/M

12

 

62

60

596

Kaleb Dabbs Mascoutah

18:52.98

6:05/M

10

 

63

61

43

James Steinman Alton

18:53.24

6:05/M

11

 

64

(> 7)

318

Nick Aramowicz Edwardsville

18:53.28

6:05/M

12

 

65

62

170

Noah Brunson Champaign (Central)

18:53.67

6:05/M

10

 

66

63

768

Noah Hays Waterloo

18:55.08

6:06/M

11

 

67

64

686

James Henseler Roxana

18:56.67

6:06/M

11

 

68

65

558

Ben Nissing Lutheran (St. Charles)

18:57.16

6:07/M

10

 

69

66

118

Chris Mcgee Cahokia

18:57.63

6:07/M

12

 

70

67

400

David Gengenbacher Ft Zumwalt East

18:57.74

6:07/M

11

 

71

68

177

John Smith Champaign (Central)

18:58.39

6:07/M

9

 

72

69

65

Nick Ernst Belleville (West)

18:59.48

6:07/M

12

 

73

70

687

Brandon Isom Roxana

19:00.31

6:08/M

11

 

74

(> 7)

792

Matt Gentry Christian Brothers College

19:01.11

6:08/M

12

 

75

(< 5)

462

Ryan Fatheree Jacksonville

19:04.01

6:09/M

11

 

76

(> 7)

599

Julian Johnson Mascoutah

19:06.89

6:10/M

12

 

77

71

254

Corey Jones East St. Louis

19:07.20

6:10/M

11

 

78

72

97

Weihua Li Bethalto (Civic Memorial)

19:08.72

6:10/M

12

 

79

(> 7)

603

Micah Ritt Mascoutah

19:16.64

6:13/M

12

 

80

73

437

Brock Schrage Highland

19:16.97

6:13/M

11

 

81

74

196

Will Autenrieth Collinsville

19:19.13

6:14/M

11

 

82

75

772

Blake Rusteberg Waterloo

19:19.79

6:14/M

12

 

83

76

145

Kemari Cossia Carbondale

19:19.95

6:14/M

12

 

84

77

33

Kelvin Cummings Alton

19:22.96

6:15/M

10

 

85

78

41

Nick Northway Alton

19:24.64

6:15/M

10

 

86

79

486

Nick Loepker Jerseyville

19:24.77

6:15/M

12

 

87

(> 7)

46

Ethan Grassle Alton

19:26.17

6:16/M

9

 

88

80

225

Jake Noll Columbia

19:26.72

6:16/M

11

 

89

81

484

Andrew Bryden Jerseyville

19:27.53

6:16/M

11

 

90

(> 7)

360

Grant Theide Edwardsville

19:28.85

6:17/M

11

 

91

82

557

Joshua Fruend Lutheran (St. Charles)

19:29.32

6:17/M

10

 

92

83

224

Andrew Hoguet Columbia

19:29.76

6:17/M

12

 

93

84

226

Gavin Phillips Columbia

19:33.09

6:18/M

12

 

94

85

203

Cameron Tanzyus Collinsville

19:33.25

6:18/M

12

 

95

(> 7)

810

Tyler Maine Christian Brothers College

19:33.71

6:18/M

11

 

96

(< 5)

376

Will Brant First Baptist Academy

19:33.72

6:18/M

9

 

97

86

70

Isreal Renteria Belleville (West)

19:37.52

6:20/M

12

 

98

87

721

Reid Bayliss St. Charles

19:38.83

6:20/M

11

 

99

(> 7)

368

Corey Wilkinson Edwardsville

19:44.30

6:22/M

11

 

100

88

67

Ian Kern Belleville (West)

19:44.76

6:22/M

11

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

101

(> 7)

725

Sam Mosher St. Charles

19:44.78

6:22/M

12

 

102

89

172

Marcus Higgins Champaign (Central)

19:46.80

6:23/M

11

 

103

90

96

Jarrett Lacquement Bethalto (Civic Memorial)

19:50.28

6:24/M

12

 

104

91

401

Jake Gnolfo Ft Zumwalt East

19:50.63

6:24/M

11

 

105

(> 7)

147

Shayne Hale Carbondale

19:51.61

6:24/M

11

 

106

92

120

Chris Raymond Cahokia

19:52.11

6:25/M

12

 

107

(> 7)

722

Logan Brunson St. Charles

19:52.51

6:25/M

11

 

108

93

195

Richard Alexander Collinsville

19:55.03

6:25/M

11

 

109

94

15

Danny Braunagel Althoff Catholic

19:57.65

6:26/M

10

 

110

95

688

Nathan Lowe Roxana

19:59.10

6:27/M

10

 

111

96

693

Dakota Stumpf Roxana

19:59.25

6:27/M

11

 

112

97

431

Brett Cochran Highland

20:00.80

6:27/M

11

 

113

98

770

Carter Pate Waterloo

20:01.00

6:27/M

12

 

114

(> 7)

364

Jack Viagniaux Edwardsville

20:01.33

6:27/M

11

 

115

99

223

Josh Foster Columbia

20:04.64

6:28/M

10

 

116

(> 7)

354

Jacob Schoenthal Edwardsville

20:10.50

6:30/M

11

 

117

(> 7)

38

Christian Held Alton

20:10.52

6:30/M

12

 

118

(> 7)

319

Mathew Barton Edwardsville

20:11.73

6:31/M

11

 

119

(> 7)

818

Dan Rooney Christian Brothers College

20:12.31

6:31/M

11

 

120

(< 5)

377

Paul Carter First Baptist Academy

20:17.65

6:33/M

11

 

121

100

175

David Moon Champaign (Central)

20:17.70

6:33/M

12

 

122

101

222

Sam Berghoefer Columbia

20:19.78

6:33/M

12

 

123

(> 7)

796

Steven Grondalski Christian Brothers College

20:20.06

6:34/M

12

 

124

102

20

Chris Dunn Althoff Catholic

20:22.07

6:34/M

12

 

125

(> 7)

39

Tate Kuithe Alton

20:25.25

6:35/M

12

 

126

103

200

Robert Frisbee Collinsville

20:27.65

6:36/M

11

 

127

104

252

Michael Hudspeth East St. Louis

20:35.66

6:38/M

11

 

128

(> 7)

820

Brady Sahm Christian Brothers College

20:36.16

6:39/M

12

 

129

105

433

Adam Kelso Highland

20:37.51

6:39/M

12

 

130

106

555

Zachary Connor Lutheran (St. Charles)

20:37.62

6:39/M

9

 

131

107

556

Zeke Emerick Lutheran (St. Charles)

20:38.10

6:39/M

9

 

132

108

407

Josh Thomas Ft Zumwalt East

20:45.18

6:42/M

12

 

133

109

256

Keonte Pearson East St. Louis

20:48.55

6:43/M

11

 

134

110

227

Jared Wicklein Columbia

20:50.25

6:43/M

12

 

135

111

409

Dan Wilmes Ft Zumwalt East

20:51.23

6:44/M

12

 

136

112

248

Dashawn Baldwin East St. Louis

20:53.58

6:44/M

12

 

137

113

98

Drake Stephenson Bethalto (Civic Memorial)

20:53.74

6:44/M

9

 

138

114

93

Parker Borth Bethalto (Civic Memorial)

20:54.37

6:45/M

9

 

139

(> 7)

402

Josh Lozano Ft Zumwalt East

20:58.22

6:46/M

12

 

140

115

692

Cree Stumpf Roxana

20:59.47

6:46/M

9

 

141

(> 7)

337

Tyler Herman Edwardsville

21:05.14

6:48/M

12

 

142

116

534

Bailey Webster Litchfield

21:20.58

6:53/M

10

 

143

(> 7)

791

Dominic Enriquez Christian Brothers College

21:23.05

6:54/M

11

 

144

117

23

Alex Ruocco Althoff Catholic

21:23.06

6:54/M

12

 

145

118

18

Camronn Clemons Althoff Catholic

21:26.73

6:55/M

11

 

146

119

121

Brandon Roberson Cahokia

21:27.47

6:55/M

11

 

147

120

559

Shane Pittman Lutheran (St. Charles)

21:28.55

6:55/M

12

 

148

121

530

Doug Carlile Litchfield

21:30.43

6:56/M

11

 

149

(> 7)

406

Tommy Sun Ft Zumwalt East

21:31.71

6:56/M

12

 

150

122

270

Anthony Lofton East St. Louis

21:31.84

6:56/M

10

 

151

123

14

Chase Bittle Althoff Catholic

21:33.61

6:57/M

10

 

152

124

257

Amarion Reed East St. Louis

21:34.61

6:57/M

11

 

153

(> 7)

802

David Hotard Christian Brothers College

21:36.89

6:58/M

12

 

154

125

771

Samuel Rick Waterloo

21:38.82

6:59/M

11

 

155

126

438

Grant Thole Highland

21:44.22

7:01/M

11

 

156

(> 7)

783

Sam Bauer Christian Brothers College

21:44.64

7:01/M

11

 

157

127

212

Shane Sand Collinsville

21:50.15

7:03/M

10

 

158

128

21

Andre Ells Althoff Catholic

21:51.73

7:03/M

11

 

159

129

684

William Cotter Roxana

21:56.93

7:05/M

11

 

160

130

24

Nick Siegel Althoff Catholic

22:03.20

7:07/M

11

 

161

(> 7)

16

Jarrid Braunagel Althoff Catholic

22:04.88

7:07/M

12

 

162

(< 5)

1299

Mitchell Friedrickson Carrolton

22:07.19

7:08/M

9

 

163

(> 7)

788

Sam Crawley Christian Brothers College

22:09.22

7:09/M

11

 

164

131

691

Jazz Richardson Roxana

22:10.19

7:09/M

11

 

165

132

127

Andra Ward Cahokia

22:12.89

7:10/M

9

 

166

(> 7)

801

Matt Hogg Christian Brothers College

22:13.23

7:10/M

11

 

167

(> 7)

408

Michael Venegoni Ft Zumwalt East

22:14.77

7:10/M

12

 

168

133

434

Jacob Menz Highland

22:23.33

7:13/M

11

 

169

(> 7)

685

Zach Frey Roxana

22:31.28

7:16/M

9

 

170

(> 7)

32

Alex Basler Alton

22:31.29

7:16/M

11

 

171

(> 7)

489

Robert Speidel Jerseyville

22:31.60

7:16/M

12

 

172

(> 7)

338

Zach Herman Edwardsville

22:35.63

7:17/M

12

 

173

(> 7)

724

Noah Escobar St. Charles

22:38.37

7:18/M

11

 

174

(> 7)

327

Tate Elie Edwardsville

22:54.63

7:23/M

9

 

175

(> 7)

683

Bailey Baremore Roxana

22:55.21

7:24/M

11

 

176

(< 5)

622

Elijah Culbert MELHS

22:57.05

7:24/M

12

 

177

(> 7)

363

Austin Turner Edwardsville

22:57.38

7:24/M

11

 

178

(> 7)

605

Tyler Roman Mascoutah

22:59.58

7:25/M

12

 

179

(> 7)

346

Keaton Poole Edwardsville

23:00.46

7:25/M

11

 

180

(> 7)

493

Lucas Ross Jerseyville

23:11.82

7:29/M

10

 

181

134

100

Colton Hyman Bethalto (Civic Memorial)

23:13.00

7:29/M

9

 

182

135

432

Tyler Higgins Highland

23:18.73

7:31/M

11

 

183

136

769

Devin Netemeyer Waterloo

23:20.79

7:32/M

12

 

184

(> 7)

405

Chris Steward Ft Zumwalt East

23:23.51

7:33/M

11

 

185

(> 7)

340

Pradeep Kandula Edwardsville

23:29.87

7:35/M

12

 

186

(> 7)

794

Jack Golinvaux Christian Brothers College

23:33.84

7:36/M

11

 

187

(> 7)

13

Justin Bayus Althoff Catholic

23:37.83

7:37/M

10

 

188

(> 7)

25

Ben Underwood Althoff Catholic

23:39.81

7:38/M

10

 

189

(< 5)

375

Tyler Biggs First Baptist Academy

23:44.73

7:39/M

12

 

190

137

439

Jacob White Highland

23:47.67

7:40/M

11

 

191

(< 5)

373

Jarod Silhavy Father McGivney Catholic

23:58.17

7:44/M

11

 

192

(> 7)

694

Devin Thomeczek Roxana

24:02.51

7:45/M

9

 

193

138

117

James McClain Cahokia

24:05.70

7:46/M

11

 

194

(> 7)

817

Henry Paraino Christian Brothers College

24:05.97

7:46/M

11

 

195

139

531

Rhees Hancock Litchfield

24:15.03

7:49/M

-

 

196

(> 7)

19

Andrew Dori Althoff Catholic

24:19.25

7:51/M

12

 

197

(> 7)

50

Nolan Woszczynski Alton

24:23.63

7:52/M

10

 

198

(> 7)

48

Courtney Wilson Alton

24:25.47

7:53/M

10

 

199

(> 7)

34

Andrew Das Alton

24:26.90

7:53/M

11

 

200

(> 7)

799

Calvin Hofffey Christian Brothers College

24:38.22

7:57/M

11

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

201

(> 7)

809

Jonathan Loosmore Christian Brothers College

24:39.75

7:57/M

12

 

202

(< 5)

625

Brandon McKire MELHS

24:50.09

8:01/M

12

 

203

(< 5)

372

Elijah Burns Father McGivney Catholic

24:55.24

8:02/M

9

 

204

140

112

Jazzerfer Brown Cahokia

25:06.02

8:06/M

12

 

205

(> 7)

595

Chan Woo Crane Mascoutah

25:17.63

8:09/M

12

 

206

(< 5)

624

Ian Key MELHS

25:32.26

8:14/M

11

 

207

(> 7)

611

Ryan Davis Mascoutah

25:35.93

8:15/M

11

 

208

(> 7)

597

Kalen Dunn Mascoutah

25:48.82

8:19/M

12

 

209

141

532

Alex Pastrovich Litchfield

25:55.28

8:22/M

-

 

210

(> 7)

695

Joel Woodruff Roxana

26:06.29

8:25/M

9

 

211

(< 5)

374

Colby Bassham First Baptist Academy

28:24.82

9:10/M

11

 

212

(> 7)

689

Geramy Millender Roxana

29:23.67

9:29/M

12

 

213

(> 7)

22

Dong Ho Lee Althoff Catholic

30:30.80

9:50/M

12

 

214

(> 7)

17

Jack Cleary Althoff Catholic

31:15.10

10:05/M

12

 

 
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

 

Boys JV 5K

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

466

Jacob Moberly Jacksonville

17:10.66

5:32/M

10

 

2

2

805

Alexander Hunn Christian Brothers College

17:24.88

5:37/M

9

 

3

3

271

Bryuan Manuel East St. Louis

17:36.18

5:41/M

10

 

4

4

778

David Lunk Waterloo

17:47.56

5:44/M

10

 

5

5

464

Jacob Covell Jacksonville

17:48.91

5:45/M

10

 

6

6

349

Dan Powell Edwardsville

17:49.15

5:45/M

9

 

7

7

780

Adam Robson Waterloo

17:58.43

5:48/M

10

 

8

8

728

Dillon Ruble St. Charles

18:00.61

5:48/M

10

 

9

9

465

Jacob James Jacksonville

18:24.20

5:56/M

10

 

10

10

359

Matt Swanson Edwardsville

18:34.60

5:59/M

10

 

11

11

631

Javon Watkins MELHS

18:46.01

6:03/M

10

 

12

12

610

Christopher Crossen Mascoutah

18:46.96

6:03/M

9

 

13

13

348

Holden Potter Edwardsville

18:49.03

6:04/M

10

 

14

(< 5)

182

Kyle Treakle Champaign (Central)

18:49.49

6:04/M

9

 

15

14

156

Adam Russell Carbondale

18:50.87

6:05/M

9

 

16

15

443

Caleb Machuca Highland

18:52.34

6:05/M

10

 

17

16

515

Nick Kime John Burroughs

18:52.46

6:05/M

10

 

18

17

83

Jimmy Reed Belleville (West)

18:57.29

6:07/M

10

 

19

18

84

Lucas Robben Belleville (West)

18:58.30

6:07/M

10

 

20

19

320

Todd Baxter Edwardsville

18:59.87

6:07/M

9

 

21

20

358

Dean Stuart Edwardsville

19:02.19

6:08/M

10

 

22

21

807

Drew Kimble Christian Brothers College

19:02.97

6:08/M

9

 

23

22

323

Kevin Cushing Edwardsville

19:05.96

6:09/M

10

 

24

23

469

Adam Schumacher Jacksonville

19:06.84

6:10/M

9

 

25

24

321

Raleigh Brazier Edwardsville

19:06.87

6:10/M

10

 

26

(< 5)

491

Christian Cazier Jerseyville

19:07.56

6:10/M

9

 

27

25

776

Sam Kreinberg Waterloo

19:14.78

6:12/M

9

 

28

(> 7)

351

Logan Pursell Edwardsville

19:16.82

6:13/M

10

 

29

26

272

Kortez Matthews East St. Louis

19:26.63

6:16/M

10

 

30

(> 7)

356

Thomas Siganga Edwardsville

19:32.39

6:18/M

10

 

31

27

154

Zeyad Moustafa Carbondale

19:33.00

6:18/M

10

 

32

(> 7)

334

Wyatt Hennig Edwardsville

19:34.50

6:19/M

10

 

33

28

732

Jackson Bickmeyer St. Charles

19:34.82

6:19/M

9

 

34

(< 5)

494

Asher Stidd Jerseyville

19:34.92

6:19/M

9

 

35

29

731

Clayton Bickmeyer St. Charles

19:36.94

6:19/M

9

 

36

30

463

Sam Brockschmidt Jacksonville

19:39.64

6:20/M

10

 

37

31

442

Isaac Jones Highland

19:44.52

6:22/M

9

 

38

32

777

David Lewis Waterloo

19:45.55

6:22/M

9

 

39

33

152

Jeffrey Che Carbondale

19:46.58

6:23/M

10

 

40

34

615

Braeden Williams Mascoutah

19:46.83

6:23/M

10

 

41

35

206

Benito Hernandez Collinsville

19:47.94

6:23/M

10

 

42

36

153

DeArse Howard Carbondale

19:48.04

6:23/M

9

 

43

(< 5)

49

Zak Wilson Alton

19:49.58

6:24/M

9

 

44

37

441

Joe Gallo Highland

19:53.15

6:25/M

9

 

45

38

632

Jonah Wilson MELHS

19:53.17

6:25/M

9

 

46

39

417

Keegan Wiss Ft Zumwalt East

19:57.81

6:26/M

10

 

47

(> 7)

330

Jop Gielingh Edwardsville

20:03.15

6:28/M

9

 

48

40

733

Tyler Bickmeyer St. Charles

20:03.22

6:28/M

9

 

49

41

629

Josh Jacobsen MELHS

20:11.08

6:31/M

9

 

50

42

564

Elliot Huff Lutheran (St. Charles)

20:11.55

6:31/M

10

 

51

43

74

Zach Brown-Rogers Belleville (West)

20:13.83

6:31/M

10

 

52

44

209

Blake Risler Collinsville

20:18.85

6:33/M

9

 

53

45

228

Nick Bahr Columbia

20:20.38

6:34/M

10

 

54

(> 7)

322

Joseph Brooks Edwardsville

20:21.34

6:34/M

9

 

55

(> 7)

343

Andrew Meng Edwardsville

20:24.21

6:35/M

10

 

56

46

208

Justin Peterson Collinsville

20:24.38

6:35/M

9

 

57

47

735

Cory Harrison St. Charles

20:25.77

6:35/M

10

 

58

48

800

Andrew Hogg Christian Brothers College

20:30.28

6:37/M

9

 

59

49

414

Joe Mertz Ft Zumwalt East

20:30.52

6:37/M

10

 

60

(< 5)

179

Robert Mercer Champaign (Central)

20:32.46

6:37/M

9

 

61

50

784

Joe Christy Christian Brothers College

20:35.00

6:38/M

9

 

62

51

781

Logan VanBritson Waterloo

20:37.36

6:39/M

9

 

63

52

786

Grant Collins Christian Brothers College

20:37.92

6:39/M

10

 

64

53

512

Sandeep Amarnath John Burroughs

20:40.13

6:40/M

9

 

65

54

446

Nick Schaible Highland

20:40.15

6:40/M

10

 

66

55

411

Jordan Carr Ft Zumwalt East

20:43.38

6:41/M

10

 

67

56

267

Montez Holten East St. Louis

20:45.03

6:42/M

10

 

68

57

85

Cameron Smith Belleville (West)

20:45.57

6:42/M

9

 

69

(> 7)

326

Tyler Duty Edwardsville

20:56.48

6:45/M

9

 

70

58

445

Quentin Miller Highland

21:02.83

6:47/M

10

 

71

59

205

David Garrison Collinsville

21:05.36

6:48/M

10

 

72

60

87

John Wildermuth Belleville (West)

21:07.65

6:49/M

9

 

73

61

207

Diego Hernandez Collinsville

21:07.71

6:49/M

9

 

74

62

563

Easton De Ghelder Lutheran (St. Charles)

21:08.25

6:49/M

9

 

75

(> 7)

344

Joe Paoluci Edwardsville

21:13.50

6:51/M

10

 

76

63

737

Kyle Kitzmann St. Charles

21:15.68

6:51/M

10

 

77

64

204

Edgar Acevedo Collinsville

21:19.78

6:53/M

10

 

78

65

229

Ryan Groszek Columbia

21:21.75

6:53/M

9

 

79

66

77

Justin Goerger Belleville (West)

21:25.55

6:55/M

9

 

80

67

468

Michael Saxer Jacksonville

21:28.18

6:55/M

10

 

81

68

75

Derek Buss Belleville (West)

21:28.78

6:55/M

9

 

82

69

275

Damian Smith East St. Louis

21:29.10

6:56/M

10

 

83

70

734

Chase Brown St. Charles

21:32.06

6:57/M

9

 

84

71

623

Christian Engelbrecht MELHS

21:36.45

6:58/M

11

 

85

72

774

Jake Hays Waterloo

21:37.39

6:58/M

9

 

86

73

151

Vern Beck Carbondale

21:41.59

7:00/M

10

 

87

74

795

Braden Graff Christian Brothers College

21:42.36

7:00/M

9

 

88

75

413

Josh Lanctot Ft Zumwalt East

21:45.87

7:01/M

9

 

89

76

269

Anthony King East St. Louis

21:46.59

7:01/M

10

 

90

77

806

Jacob Kacich Christian Brothers College

21:57.68

7:05/M

10

 

91

78

416

Josh Schlegel Ft Zumwalt East

22:02.60

7:06/M

10

 

92

79

613

Gavin Livingston Mascoutah

22:03.82

7:07/M

9

 

93

(> 7)

78

Thomas Hepfer Belleville (West)

22:06.03

7:08/M

9

 

94

80

447

Seth Schwappach Highland

22:08.20

7:08/M

10

 

95

81

568

Nicholas Wadley Lutheran (St. Charles)

22:19.99

7:12/M

10

 

96

(< 5)

181

Alex Stack Champaign (Central)

22:22.15

7:13/M

9

 

97

82

519

Liam Storen John Burroughs

22:30.36

7:15/M

10

 

98

83

514

Sam Holmes John Burroughs

22:35.70

7:17/M

10

 

99

(> 7)

345

Josh Perry Edwardsville

22:35.72

7:17/M

9

 

100

(> 7)

811

Grant Mcmanus Christian Brothers College

22:40.35

7:19/M

10

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

101

(> 7)

803

Jack Houston Christian Brothers College

22:42.35

7:19/M

9

 

102

(> 7)

789

Wil Doran Christian Brothers College

22:45.28

7:20/M

9

 

103

(> 7)

80

Garrett McNally Belleville (West)

22:51.35

7:22/M

10

 

104

84

155

Raymond Rodriguez Carbondale

22:55.49

7:24/M

9

 

105

(> 7)

787

Quinn Comiskey Christian Brothers College

22:59.10

7:25/M

9

 

106

85

516

Grant Kinch John Burroughs

23:00.64

7:25/M

9

 

107

86

630

Nathaniel Perry MELHS

23:07.45

7:27/M

9

 

108

87

565

Luke Lebeau Lutheran (St. Charles)

23:08.18

7:28/M

10

 

109

88

211

Esaul Sanchez Collinsville

23:09.95

7:28/M

9

 

110

(> 7)

815

Sam Mock Christian Brothers College

23:13.43

7:29/M

10

 

111

(> 7)

790

Beck Eiler Christian Brothers College

23:17.53

7:31/M

10

 

112

89

614

John Paterline Mascoutah

23:19.57

7:31/M

10

 

113

90

230

Sean Jerome Columbia

23:27.86

7:34/M

10

 

114

(> 7)

355

Ryan Shustrin Edwardsville

23:37.66

7:37/M

10

 

115

91

609

Jacob Bowers Mascoutah

23:41.60

7:38/M

9

 

116

(> 7)

808

Owen Lipinski Christian Brothers College

23:42.28

7:39/M

10

 

117

(> 7)

797

Pacey Hammelman Christian Brothers College

23:46.63

7:40/M

9

 

118

92

448

Gavin Ware Highland

23:51.34

7:42/M

10

 

119

93

779

Zachary Marshall Waterloo

24:01.32

7:45/M

9

 

120

(> 7)

440

Cole Diesen Highland

24:03.44

7:45/M

9

 

121

94

569

Nathan Wilhelms Lutheran (St. Charles)

24:15.83

7:49/M

12

 

122

95

567

Christian Vazquez Lutheran (St. Charles)

24:21.59

7:51/M

10

 

123

(> 7)

72

Deshaun Brown Belleville (West)

24:21.68

7:51/M

10

 

124

96

566

Dylan Roehl Lutheran (St. Charles)

24:29.09

7:54/M

9

 

125

(> 7)

86

Luke Trapp Belleville (West)

24:29.58

7:54/M

9

 

126

(< 5)

492

Austin Koenig Jerseyville

24:32.25

7:55/M

10

 

127

(> 7)

365

Alex Welch Edwardsville

25:15.55

8:09/M

9

 

128

97

231

Isaac Kmucha Columbia

25:20.13

8:10/M

9

 

129

98

626

Will Barney MELHS

25:40.42

8:17/M

9

 

130

(< 5)

101

Caleb Lair Bethalto (Civic Memorial)

25:42.42

8:17/M

9

 

131

99

412

Tyler Garner Ft Zumwalt East

26:16.45

8:28/M

10

 

132

100

232

John Maxwell Columbia

26:27.88

8:32/M

9

 

133

101

513

Elijah Coffer John Burroughs

26:36.58

8:35/M

9

 

134

102

268

Tory Hoskins East St. Louis

27:07.05

8:45/M

9

 

135

(> 7)

736

Anthony Head St. Charles

28:30.19

9:12/M

9

 

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys Varsity 5K

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Christian Brothers College

98

4

9

26

28

31

42

58

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:27:41.28--- Average Time: 17:32.26

 

2

Carbondale

109

2

5

29

32

41

48

76

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:27:51.27--- Average Time: 17:34.25

 

3

Edwardsville

112

11

15

22

27

37

45

47

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:28:21.91--- Average Time: 17:40.38

 

4

Jerseyville

118

1

13

17

33

54

79

81

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:27:44.16--- Average Time: 17:32.83

 

5

St. Charles

130

12

20

24

25

49

55

87

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:28:59.19--- Average Time: 17:47.84

 

6

Mascoutah

133

10

19

23

30

51

52

60

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:29:00.48--- Average Time: 17:48.10

 

7

Belleville (West)

213

3

21

34

69

86

88

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:31:18.60--- Average Time: 18:15.72

 

8

Alton

226

6

46

56

57

61

77

78

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:31:43.20--- Average Time: 18:20.64

 

9

Champaign (Central)

292

14

59

62

68

89

100

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:33:37.83--- Average Time: 18:43.57

 

10

Ft Zumwalt East

300

39

50

53

67

91

108

111

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:34:18.72--- Average Time: 18:51.74

 

11

Lutheran (St. Charles)

303

7

43

65

82

106

107

120

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:34:22.68--- Average Time: 18:52.54

 

12

Collinsville

304

16

36

74

85

93

103

127

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:34:27.12--- Average Time: 18:53.42

 

13

Bethalto (Civic Memorial)

348

35

38

72

90

113

114

134

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:36:23.73--- Average Time: 19:16.75

 

14

Columbia

364

18

80

83

84

99

101

110

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:36:10.55--- Average Time: 19:14.11

 

15

Waterloo

369

8

63

75

98

125

136

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:36:50.40--- Average Time: 19:22.08

 

16

East St. Louis

436

40

71

104

109

112

122

124

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:39:45.29--- Average Time: 19:57.06

 

17

Roxana

440

64

70

95

96

115

129

131

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:38:54.80--- Average Time: 19:46.96

 

18

Highland

534

73

97

105

126

133

135

137

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:44:02.83--- Average Time: 20:48.57

 

19

Cahokia

547

66

92

119

132

138

140

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:46:35.80--- Average Time: 21:19.16

 

20

Althoff Catholic

554

94

102

117

118

123

128

130

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:44:43.12--- Average Time: 20:56.62

 

21

Litchfield

561

44

116

121

139

141

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:51:24.98--- Average Time: 22:17.00

 

Inc.

Father McGivney Catholic

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

First Baptist Academy

4 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Jacksonville

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

John Burroughs

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

MELHS

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Carrolton

1 finishers

 

 

 
Top
 

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys JV 5K

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Edwardsville

68

6

10

13

19

20

22

24

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:33:14.84--- Average Time: 18:38.97

 

2

Jacksonville

68

1

5

9

23

30

67

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:32:10.25--- Average Time: 18:26.05

 

3

Waterloo

119

4

7

25

32

51

72

93

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:35:23.68--- Average Time: 19:04.74

 

4

St. Charles

152

8

28

29

40

47

63

70

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:37:41.36--- Average Time: 19:32.27

 

5

Christian Brothers College

173

2

21

48

50

52

74

77

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:38:11.05--- Average Time: 19:38.21

 

6

Carbondale

183

14

27

33

36

73

84

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:39:40.08--- Average Time: 19:56.02

 

7

Belleville (West)

195

17

18

43

57

60

66

68

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:40:02.64--- Average Time: 20:00.53

 

8

Highland

195

15

31

37

54

58

80

92

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:40:12.99--- Average Time: 20:02.60

 

9

East St. Louis

230

3

26

56

69

76

102

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:41:03.53--- Average Time: 20:12.71

 

10

Collinsville

245

35

44

46

59

61

64

88

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:42:44.24--- Average Time: 20:32.85

 

11

MELHS

247

11

38

41

71

86

98

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:43:34.16--- Average Time: 20:42.83

 

12

Ft Zumwalt East

296

39

49

55

75

78

99

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:45:00.18--- Average Time: 21:00.04

 

13

Mascoutah

305

12

34

79

89

91

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:47:38.78--- Average Time: 21:31.76

 

14

John Burroughs

319

16

53

82

83

85

101

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:47:39.29--- Average Time: 21:31.86

 

15

Lutheran (St. Charles)

366

42

62

81

87

94

95

96

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:51:03.80--- Average Time: 22:12.76

 

16

Columbia

397

45

65

90

97

100

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:56:58.00--- Average Time: 23:23.60

 

Inc.

Alton

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Bethalto (Civic Memorial)

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Champaign (Central)

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Jerseyville

3 finishers

 

 

 
 
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls Varsity 5K

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

650

Sloane Montgomery Nerinx Hall

19:18.22

6:14/M

10

 

2

2

760

Jenna Schwartz Waterloo

19:25.71

6:16/M

9

 

3

3

655

Erin Smith Nerinx Hall

19:34.90

6:19/M

11

 

4

4

648

Emma McAtee Nerinx Hall

19:38.54

6:20/M

11

 

5

5

649

Kate McAtee Nerinx Hall

19:44.53

6:22/M

12

 

6

6

496

Grace Gore John Burroughs

19:49.63

6:24/M

10

 

7

7

755

Ella King Waterloo

19:58.80

6:26/M

9

 

8

8

304

Maddie Miller Edwardsville

20:04.92

6:28/M

9

 

9

9

380

Adrianne Bruckner Ft Zumwalt East

20:05.49

6:29/M

10

 

10

10

499

Arianna Latuda John Burroughs

20:10.09

6:30/M

10

 

11

11

310

Rachel Schoenecker Edwardsville

20:11.38

6:31/M

12

 

12

12

317

Victoria Vegher Edwardsville

20:13.18

6:31/M

11

 

13

13

132

Kaylia Fann Carbondale

20:14.14

6:32/M

11

 

14

14

455

Morgan Suttles Jacksonville

20:16.42

6:32/M

10

 

15

15

636

Kelly Buescher Nerinx Hall

20:16.68

6:32/M

12

 

16

16

421

Kate Marti Highland

20:16.71

6:32/M

9

 

17

17

524

Alexandria Quarton Litchfield

20:22.97

6:34/M

12

 

18

18

285

Colleen Corkery Edwardsville

20:24.75

6:35/M

12

 

19

19

652

Maura O'Reilly Nerinx Hall

20:25.02

6:35/M

11

 

20

20

653

Bella Racette Nerinx Hall

20:33.16

6:38/M

10

 

21

21

576

Mackenzie Dixon Mascoutah

20:36.52

6:39/M

11

 

22

22

528

Briana Travis Litchfield

20:36.88

6:39/M

11

 

23

23

291

Payton Flowers Edwardsville

20:37.01

6:39/M

9

 

24

(< 5)

51

Sarah Dintleman Belleville (West)

20:37.43

6:39/M

12

 

25

24

757

Whitney Liefer Waterloo

20:38.29

6:39/M

12

 

26

25

314

Melissa Spencer Edwardsville

20:38.87

6:39/M

10

 

27

26

573

Melanie Cozzi Mascoutah

20:55.58

6:45/M

11

 

28

27

288

Julianna Determan Edwardsville

21:01.60

6:47/M

11

 

29

(< 5)

89

Alex Singleton Bethalto (Civic Memorial)

21:10.69

6:50/M

12

 

30

28

527

Madi Throne Litchfield

21:11.81

6:50/M

-

 

31

29

677

Kyrston Scifres Roxana

21:22.55

6:54/M

12

 

32

30

424

Breann Wernle Highland

21:24.02

6:54/M

10

 

33

31

425

Allison Zobrist Highland

21:24.56

6:54/M

12

 

34

32

526

Alexis Throne Litchfield

21:42.50

7:00/M

11

 

35

(< 5)

183

Andrea Frerker Collinsville

21:43.74

7:00/M

11

 

36

33

502

Abby McCay John Burroughs

21:45.20

7:01/M

11

 

37

(< 5)

1239

Lily Baumgartner Carrolton

21:48.40

7:02/M

9

 

38

(> 7)

289

Honor Dimick Edwardsville

21:49.87

7:02/M

10

 

39

34

540

Meredith Leigh Lutheran (St. Charles)

21:52.82

7:03/M

10

 

40

35

673

Shalyn Edwards Roxana

21:57.83

7:05/M

11

 

41

36

419

Courtney Hengehold Highland

22:00.33

7:06/M

11

 

42

37

578

Amira Faulkner Mascoutah

22:02.06

7:06/M

9

 

43

(> 7)

309

Caitlyn Scheibal Edwardsville

22:04.03

7:07/M

11

 

44

38

160

Hope Llewellyn Champaign (Central)

22:06.60

7:08/M

11

 

45

39

523

Elli Holan Litchfield

22:08.76

7:08/M

12

 

46

40

7

Amanda Kaltwasser Althoff Catholic

22:09.11

7:09/M

11

 

47

41

159

Faith Llewellyn Champaign (Central)

22:12.60

7:10/M

11

 

48

42

541

Katie Schlie Lutheran (St. Charles)

22:14.60

7:10/M

10

 

49

43

163

Adrienne Squier Champaign (Central)

22:16.78

7:11/M

11

 

50

(< 5)

236

Jada Marshall East St. Louis

22:19.15

7:12/M

11

 

51

(> 7)

656

Brianna Stanfield Nerinx Hall

22:19.66

7:12/M

12

 

52

44

680

Michaela Tarpley Roxana

22:26.86

7:14/M

9

 

53

45

759

Libby Price Waterloo

22:27.68

7:15/M

11

 

54

46

386

Hanna Oechsner Ft Zumwalt East

22:31.53

7:16/M

11

 

55

47

452

Kennedy Hymes Jacksonville

22:31.97

7:16/M

9

 

56

48

131

Suzanna DelRio Carbondale

22:34.35

7:17/M

12

 

57

(< 5)

185

Emma Marciak Collinsville

22:37.92

7:18/M

12

 

58

49

746

Sarang Yoon Villa Duchesne

22:39.66

7:18/M

12

 

59

50

740

Anna Bax Villa Duchesne

22:43.19

7:20/M

12

 

60

51

12

Tiffani Siekmann Althoff Catholic

22:46.39

7:21/M

9

 

61

52

581

Sierra Mendez Mascoutah

22:48.35

7:21/M

12

 

62

53

538

Julia Fruend Lutheran (St. Charles)

22:50.56

7:22/M

9

 

63

(> 7)

286

Dianna Craig Edwardsville

22:51.49

7:22/M

11

 

64

54

385

Rebecca Maninger Ft Zumwalt East

22:52.20

7:23/M

11

 

65

55

503

Sam Trzecki John Burroughs

22:55.34

7:24/M

11

 

66

56

418

Lily Becker Highland

22:56.17

7:24/M

9

 

67

57

420

Sarah Jansen Highland

23:01.01

7:25/M

11

 

68

58

572

Kailee Chau Mascoutah

23:02.04

7:26/M

9

 

69

(> 7)

283

Savannah Brannen Edwardsville

23:02.49

7:26/M

11

 

70

59

453

Jocelyn Murphy Jacksonville

23:08.62

7:28/M

10

 

71

(< 5)

472

Kiara Chapman Jerseyville

23:09.19

7:28/M

11

 

72

60

739

Charlotte Amice Villa Duchesne

23:09.21

7:28/M

11

 

73

61

133

Mary Goodale Carbondale

23:15.77

7:30/M

11

 

74

(> 7)

301

Nara Markowitz Edwardsville

23:18.77

7:31/M

11

 

75

62

456

Jaelyn Whitaker Jacksonville

23:28.68

7:34/M

9

 

76

63

681

Victoria Tarpley Roxana

23:33.52

7:36/M

9

 

77

64

11

Gabbi Siekmann Althoff Catholic

23:36.09

7:37/M

9

 

78

(< 5)

186

Cindy Morales Collinsville

23:38.05

7:37/M

12

 

79

65

501

Rachel Martin John Burroughs

23:38.28

7:37/M

10

 

80

66

679

Alexis Stumpf Roxana

23:42.21

7:39/M

12

 

81

67

495

Ivy Goldson John Burroughs

23:46.99

7:40/M

9

 

82

68

10

Sophie Monken Althoff Catholic

23:48.14

7:41/M

10

 

83

(< 5)

1296

Masddie Custer Carrolton

23:53.54

7:42/M

12

 

84

69

381

Ashley Carron Ft Zumwalt East

24:03.46

7:45/M

12

 

85

70

744

Caroline Wattles Villa Duchesne

24:08.41

7:47/M

11

 

86

71

743

Natalie Saville Villa Duchesne

24:14.88

7:49/M

12

 

87

72

542

Lila Witte Lutheran (St. Charles)

24:15.95

7:49/M

10

 

88

73

136

Natalie Rendleman Carbondale

24:16.02

7:50/M

11

 

89

(< 5)

369

Mira McAtee Father McGivney Catholic

24:26.45

7:53/M

9

 

90

74

449

Victoria Covell Jacksonville

24:27.53

7:53/M

12

 

91

75

521

Jordan Brandt Litchfield

24:29.18

7:54/M

-

 

92

76

745

Margot Wright Villa Duchesne

24:31.07

7:55/M

11

 

93

77

699

Arielle Fox St. Charles

24:35.72

7:56/M

12

 

94

78

422

Sydney Nyquist Highland

24:35.80

7:56/M

11

 

95

(< 5)

56

Ana Sauerwein Belleville (West)

24:38.42

7:57/M

12

 

96

(< 5)

90

Monica Baker Bethalto (Civic Memorial)

24:39.70

7:57/M

10

 

97

79

537

Claire Day Lutheran (St. Charles)

24:42.84

7:58/M

12

 

98

80

9

Lizzie Michael Althoff Catholic

24:44.58

7:59/M

11

 

99

81

3

Lucy Haas Althoff Catholic

24:47.69

8:00/M

10

 

100

82

135

Diamond Norwood Carbondale

24:49.96

8:00/M

11

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

101

83

701

Taylor Lyles St. Charles

24:50.10

8:01/M

11

 

102

84

539

Emily Hall Lutheran (St. Charles)

25:05.56

8:05/M

11

 

103

(> 7)

643

Suzy Kickham Nerinx Hall

25:09.52

8:07/M

12

 

104

(< 5)

107

Paris Jacobs Cahokia

25:13.16

8:08/M

12

 

105

85

2

Andersyn Foster Althoff Catholic

25:13.55

8:08/M

9

 

106

86

758

Megan Molinari Waterloo

25:13.57

8:08/M

11

 

107

(< 5)

28

Tayton Kuebli Alton

25:14.15

8:08/M

11

 

108

(> 7)

4

Elizabeth Harla Althoff Catholic

25:17.29

8:09/M

10

 

109

87

674

Lucas Emma Roxana

25:19.01

8:10/M

10

 

110

88

450

Maggie Doss Jacksonville

25:20.10

8:10/M

11

 

111

(> 7)

423

Lexie Plocher Highland

25:27.28

8:13/M

12

 

112

(< 5)

27

Savanna Durr Alton

25:28.74

8:13/M

12

 

113

89

536

Jennifer Ake Lutheran (St. Charles)

25:29.64

8:13/M

9

 

114

(< 5)

54

Kara Luechtefeld Belleville (West)

25:44.85

8:18/M

12

 

115

(< 5)

26

Abbi Day Alton

25:47.68

8:19/M

11

 

116

90

577

Tori Dukart-Anderson Mascoutah

25:51.73

8:20/M

12

 

117

91

137

Emily Russell Carbondale

25:51.81

8:20/M

12

 

118

92

676

Jaidyn Peebles Roxana

25:52.40

8:21/M

9

 

119

(> 7)

430

Hanna Rose Highland

25:54.26

8:21/M

10

 

120

(> 7)

547

Abby Lohmeyer Lutheran (St. Charles)

26:08.59

8:26/M

11

 

121

(> 7)

1

Tamya Dixon Althoff Catholic

26:24.59

8:31/M

10

 

122

(> 7)

675

Lette Palen Roxana

26:25.55

8:31/M

9

 

123

(< 5)

234

Jasmine Brady East St. Louis

26:27.24

8:32/M

11

 

124

93

697

Anne Brown St. Charles

26:27.78

8:32/M

12

 

125

94

702

Gabby Oellerman St. Charles

26:27.90

8:32/M

12

 

126

(< 5)

474

Kayla Sheldon Jerseyville

26:28.36

8:32/M

12

 

127

95

165

Jeeyoon Chun Champaign (Central)

26:30.11

8:33/M

9

 

128

96

498

Sarah Kohlberg-Shuler John Burroughs

26:33.17

8:34/M

12

 

129

(< 5)

370

Megan Schilly Father McGivney Catholic

26:37.86

8:35/M

11

 

130

(< 5)

104

Whitney Gines Cahokia

26:39.14

8:36/M

11

 

131

97

698

Carolyn Fortenberry St. Charles

26:52.80

8:40/M

11

 

132

(> 7)

678

Sarah Stover Roxana

26:57.52

8:42/M

9

 

133

98

169

Grace Shirley Champaign (Central)

27:00.86

8:43/M

10

 

134

99

571

Erin Brooks Mascoutah

27:03.52

8:44/M

11

 

135

(< 5)

214

Ali Mabus Columbia

27:05.98

8:44/M

12

 

136

(< 5)

217

Kaylee Fisk Columbia

27:10.51

8:46/M

10

 

137

100

134

Meredith Jones Carbondale

27:14.25

8:47/M

11

 

138

(> 7)

290

Katie Edmonds Edwardsville

27:16.46

8:48/M

12

 

139

(< 5)

1298

Ashley Vandersand Carrolton

27:22.19

8:50/M

10

 

140

(< 5)

184

Lexi Horras Collinsville

27:22.81

8:50/M

12

 

141

(> 7)

8

Grace Kristoff Althoff Catholic

27:30.31

8:52/M

10

 

142

(> 7)

500

Jessie Lee John Burroughs

27:36.76

8:54/M

12

 

143

(< 5)

29

Madeline Croxford Alton

27:46.80

8:57/M

10

 

144

101

741

Morgan Booher Villa Duchesne

27:52.24

8:59/M

11

 

145

(> 7)

574

Rylee Cravens Mascoutah

27:53.59

9:00/M

12

 

146

(> 7)

742

Grace Marker Villa Duchesne

28:13.93

9:06/M

12

 

147

(< 5)

216

Kelsey Weatherford Columbia

28:19.90

9:08/M

11

 

148

(> 7)

570

Julia Baker Mascoutah

28:25.61

9:10/M

11

 

149

(> 7)

583

Mason Sheldon Mascoutah

28:29.23

9:11/M

11

 

150

102

752

Jenna Bivens Waterloo

29:05.62

9:23/M

12

 

151

(> 7)

5

Grace Hrabusicky Althoff Catholic

29:13.61

9:25/M

9

 

152

103

161

Lara Minarzik Champaign (Central)

29:26.56

9:30/M

11

 

153

104

522

Megan Evans Litchfield

29:35.56

9:33/M

-

 

154

(> 7)

525

Robin Randle Litchfield

29:38.12

9:34/M

12

 

155

105

384

Alyssa Lowes Ft Zumwalt East

29:50.52

9:37/M

12

 

156

(> 7)

575

Daisia Davis Mascoutah

30:01.16

9:41/M

11

 

157

(> 7)

130

Rosa Chevalier Carbondale

30:38.07

9:53/M

11

 

158

106

166

Casandra Lopez Champaign (Central)

30:52.95

9:57/M

9

 

159

(> 7)

167

Lisset Macedo Champaign (Central)

30:53.81

9:58/M

9

 

160

(> 7)

580

Brenna Livingston Mascoutah

31:05.46

10:02/M

11

 

161

107

379

Ama Antwi Ft Zumwalt East

32:41.61

10:33/M

11

 

162

108

387

Ciarah Rivera Ft Zumwalt East

32:42.87

10:33/M

12

 

163

(< 5)

246

Katherine Miles East St. Louis

33:01.85

10:39/M

11

 

164

(< 5)

616

Jaria Hardaway MELHS

33:11.73

10:42/M

12

 

165

(> 7)

579

Tennaye Green Mascoutah

33:12.52

10:43/M

12

 

166

(< 5)

475

Ruth Speidel Jerseyville

34:11.94

11:02/M

11

 

167

(> 7)

582

Sarah Parks Mascoutah

36:26.96

11:45/M

12

 

168

(< 5)

109

Tazja Prater Cahokia

39:17.21

12:40/M

11

 

169

(< 5)

110

Celena Bruce Cahokia

39:17.28

12:40/M

9

 

 
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

 

Girls JV 5K

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

(< 5)

138

Atlexus Green Carbondale

20:20.31

6:34/M

10

 

2

1

279

Kennison Adams Edwardsville

20:38.93

6:39/M

10

 

3

2

284

Lorie Cashdollar Edwardsville

20:41.20

6:40/M

10

 

4

3

287

Kiara Delgado Edwardsville

20:41.99

6:40/M

9

 

5

4

302

Lauren Meyer Edwardsville

20:50.74

6:43/M

9

 

6

5

313

Katelyn Singh Edwardsville

21:07.07

6:49/M

10

 

7

6

280

Haley Allard Edwardsville

21:09.15

6:49/M

10

 

8

7

640

Anna Greene Nerinx Hall

21:11.25

6:50/M

9

 

9

8

233

Shontanae Griggs East St. Louis

21:49.66

7:02/M

9

 

10

9

311

Abby Schrobilgen Edwardsville

22:10.79

7:09/M

9

 

11

10

238

Jariah Turner East St. Louis

22:17.05

7:11/M

9

 

12

11

657

Maggie Sullivan Nerinx Hall

22:24.56

7:14/M

10

 

13

12

651

Hannah Munz Nerinx Hall

22:43.06

7:20/M

9

 

14

13

389

Riley Carmichael Ft Zumwalt East

22:43.51

7:20/M

9

 

15

14

711

Natalie Hyde St. Charles

22:51.69

7:22/M

10

 

16

(> 7)

315

Hannah Stuart Edwardsville

22:52.33

7:23/M

9

 

17

15

589

Elizabeth Byington Mascoutah

22:54.76

7:23/M

9

 

18

(< 5)

60

Kayla Kokotovich Belleville (West)

23:00.34

7:25/M

9

 

19

(> 7)

300

Rachel Kubicek Edwardsville

23:05.74

7:27/M

9

 

20

16

397

Megan Wilmes Ft Zumwalt East

23:07.80

7:27/M

10

 

21

(< 5)

140

Claire Kippenbrock Carbondale

23:08.87

7:28/M

10

 

22

17

235

JoAnn Johnson East St. Louis

23:19.37

7:31/M

10

 

23

(< 5)

428

Sarah Kampwerth Highland

23:22.87

7:32/M

9

 

24

(< 5)

748

Abbey Bellon Villa Duchesne

23:27.10

7:34/M

10

 

25

(< 5)

426

Brittany Cunningham Highland

23:27.52

7:34/M

10

 

26

18

592

Heavin Koerner Mascoutah

23:42.82

7:39/M

9

 

27

19

192

Anja Kruger Collinsville

23:47.99

7:40/M

10

 

28

20

644

Barbara Kuensting Nerinx Hall

23:53.12

7:42/M

10

 

29

(< 5)

220

Kyann Williams Columbia

24:06.40

7:46/M

9

 

30

(< 5)

429

Keely Rittenhouse Highland

24:10.32

7:48/M

10

 

31

21

194

Kayla Tirey Collinsville

24:10.53

7:48/M

10

 

32

(< 5)

219

Denise Luft Columbia

24:10.97

7:48/M

10

 

33

22

637

Teagan Carpenter Nerinx Hall

24:11.27

7:48/M

9

 

34

23

593

Baylee Maxey Mascoutah

24:15.14

7:49/M

10

 

35

24

635

Krista Bretsch Nerinx Hall

24:15.79

7:49/M

9

 

36

(< 5)

763

Ashley Hartman Waterloo

24:19.03

7:51/M

9

 

37

25

715

Mackenzie Shuford St. Charles

24:34.63

7:55/M

9

 

38

(< 5)

747

Lily Albitar Villa Duchesne

24:42.90

7:58/M

9

 

39

(< 5)

458

Emma Rhea Jacksonville

24:42.92

7:58/M

9

 

40

26

638

Kate Christanell Nerinx Hall

24:48.06

8:00/M

9

 

41

(> 7)

294

Kayla Gluntz Edwardsville

24:57.07

8:03/M

10

 

42

27

477

Kadiah Baalman Jerseyville

24:59.51

8:04/M

10

 

43

(< 5)

749

Gwen Emery Villa Duchesne

25:02.77

8:05/M

9

 

44

28

242

Tanesha Estes East St. Louis

25:03.58

8:05/M

10

 

45

(> 7)

293

Payton Ginestra Edwardsville

25:03.67

8:05/M

9

 

46

29

719

Brianna Wright St. Charles

25:14.19

8:08/M

9

 

47

(< 5)

141

Arielle McIntyre Carbondale

25:35.07

8:15/M

10

 

48

30

591

Cameryn Hodges Mascoutah

25:46.23

8:19/M

9

 

49

31

191

Addyson Horras Collinsville

25:53.96

8:21/M

10

 

50

32

708

Maija Garson St. Charles

25:57.65

8:22/M

10

 

51

33

478

Morgan Cook Jerseyville

26:00.31

8:23/M

10

 

52

(< 5)

55

Olivia Rowan Belleville (West)

26:02.27

8:24/M

12

 

53

34

476

Isabel Allen Jerseyville

26:06.19

8:25/M

10

 

54

35

507

Alex Smith John Burroughs

26:07.56

8:25/M

10

 

55

36

497

Elle Harris John Burroughs

26:09.19

8:26/M

9

 

56

(> 7)

305

Maya Noonan Edwardsville

26:12.97

8:27/M

9

 

57

37

543

Emily Bennett Lutheran (St. Charles)

26:16.91

8:28/M

9

 

58

38

549

Taylor Michel Lutheran (St. Charles)

26:20.27

8:30/M

10

 

59

(> 7)

634

Clara Bonino Nerinx Hall

26:21.42

8:30/M

9

 

60

(< 5)

751

Natalie Gibson Villa Duchesne

26:23.22

8:31/M

10

 

61

39

394

Ali Miller Ft Zumwalt East

26:23.37

8:31/M

9

 

62

40

189

Christine Frisbee Collinsville

26:29.91

8:33/M

10

 

63

41

479

Megan Fraley Jerseyville

26:30.30

8:33/M

10

 

64

42

187

Katelynn Badgett Collinsville

26:35.10

8:35/M

9

 

65

43

390

Elizabeth Elmendorf Ft Zumwalt East

26:35.93

8:35/M

9

 

66

44

391

Taylor Karr Ft Zumwalt East

26:36.16

8:35/M

9

 

67

(< 5)

457

Maza Eilers Jacksonville

26:38.25

8:35/M

9

 

68

(< 5)

764

Adrianna Neimann Waterloo

26:47.58

8:38/M

9

 

69

45

392

Audrey Kelly Ft Zumwalt East

26:49.69

8:39/M

9

 

70

46

481

Juliana Weiner Jerseyville

26:52.86

8:40/M

10

 

71

47

188

Blerta Beluli Collinsville

26:55.56

8:41/M

10

 

72

48

398

Cemaria Woodard Ft Zumwalt East

27:07.57

8:45/M

10

 

73

49

544

Ella Burke Lutheran (St. Charles)

27:16.84

8:48/M

10

 

74

50

506

Nandini Jain John Burroughs

27:17.09

8:48/M

9

 

75

(> 7)

654

Natalie Sanchez Nerinx Hall

27:26.63

8:51/M

10

 

76

(< 5)

92

Alexis Enke Bethalto (Civic Memorial)

27:28.74

8:52/M

10

 

77

51

245

M Melvin East St. Louis

27:32.35

8:53/M

9

 

78

(> 7)

646

Kayte Ledbetter Nerinx Hall

27:53.80

9:00/M

9

 

79

(> 7)

396

Haley Slone Ft Zumwalt East

28:07.48

9:04/M

10

 

80

(> 7)

393

Abby Klobe Ft Zumwalt East

28:07.61

9:04/M

9

 

81

(> 7)

395

Megan Pierce Ft Zumwalt East

28:23.34

9:09/M

10

 

82

52

588

Mackenzie Brown Mascoutah

28:29.18

9:11/M

9

 

83

(< 5)

371

Abigail Podshadley Father McGivney Catholic

28:41.24

9:15/M

10

 

84

53

586

Bridget Beck Mascoutah

29:23.48

9:29/M

10

 

85

54

504

Samantha Bernstein John Burroughs

29:33.85

9:32/M

9

 

86

55

553

Emma Tharp Lutheran (St. Charles)

29:55.87

9:39/M

11

 

87

56

704

Emily Beardsley St. Charles

29:57.48

9:40/M

9

 

88

(> 7)

658

Caroline Warner Nerinx Hall

29:58.92

9:40/M

9

 

89

57

716

Jordin Stern St. Charles

30:11.02

9:44/M

10

 

90

58

710

Ivy Haley St. Charles

30:13.03

9:45/M

9

 

91

59

508

Kate Wilkins John Burroughs

30:17.17

9:46/M

10

 

92

(> 7)

645

Katie Lawler Nerinx Hall

30:23.56

9:48/M

10

 

93

60

548

Emily McClanahan Lutheran (St. Charles)

30:27.75

9:49/M

10

 

94

(< 5)

765

Alexis Sensel Waterloo

30:28.85

9:50/M

9

 

95

61

505

Keerti Ivaturi John Burroughs

30:35.56

9:52/M

9

 

96

(< 5)

459

Ellie Smith Jacksonville

30:38.01

9:53/M

10

 

97

62

545

Savanna Dennison Lutheran (St. Charles)

30:45.87

9:55/M

10

 

98

63

190

Elena Guerrero Collinsville

30:55.65

9:58/M

10

 

99

64

552

Ellen Steckler Lutheran (St. Charles)

31:00.80

10:00/M

11

 

100

(> 7)

717

McKayla Triefenbach St. Charles

31:10.30

10:03/M

9

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

101

65

590

Rachel Dukart-Anderson Mascoutah

31:27.09

10:09/M

9

 

102

(< 5)

762

Claire Browning Waterloo

31:42.19

10:14/M

10

 

103

(> 7)

714

Amy Shemwell St. Charles

31:42.83

10:14/M

9

 

104

66

241

S Doublin East St. Louis

33:52.83

10:55/M

9

 

105

67

480

Sally Reed Jerseyville

34:20.30

11:05/M

9

 

106

(< 5)

91

Sonny Dickerson Bethalto (Civic Memorial)

34:21.34

11:05/M

9

 

107

(> 7)

554

Brynna Walgate Lutheran (St. Charles)

35:02.57

11:18/M

9

 

108

(< 5)

218

Amelie Kempel Columbia

36:44.52

11:51/M

10

 

109

(> 7)

705

Sierra Blankenship St. Charles

38:00.51

12:15/M

9

 

110

(> 7)

718

Anh(Allie) White St. Charles

38:14.74

12:20/M

9

 

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls Varsity 5K

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Nerinx Hall

28

1

3

4

5

15

19

20

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:38:32.87--- Average Time: 19:42.57

 

2

Edwardsville

72

8

11

12

18

23

25

27

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:41:31.24--- Average Time: 20:18.25

 

3

Litchfield

138

17

22

28

32

39

75

104

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:46:02.92--- Average Time: 21:12.58

 

4

Waterloo

164

2

7

24

45

86

102

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:47:44.05--- Average Time: 21:32.81

 

5

Highland

169

16

30

31

36

56

57

78

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:48:01.79--- Average Time: 21:36.36

 

6

John Burroughs

169

6

10

33

55

65

67

96

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:48:18.54--- Average Time: 21:39.71

 

7

Mascoutah

194

21

26

37

52

58

90

99

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:49:24.55--- Average Time: 21:52.91

 

8

Roxana

237

29

35

44

63

66

87

92

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:53:02.97--- Average Time: 22:36.59

 

9

Jacksonville

256

14

47

59

62

74

88

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:53:53.22--- Average Time: 22:46.64

 

10

Carbondale

277

13

48

61

73

82

91

100

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:55:10.24--- Average Time: 23:02.05

 

11

Lutheran (St. Charles)

280

34

42

53

72

79

84

89

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:55:56.77--- Average Time: 23:11.35

 

12

Ft Zumwalt East

283

9

46

54

69

105

107

108

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:59:23.20--- Average Time: 23:52.64

 

13

Villa Duchesne

300

49

50

60

70

71

76

101

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:56:55.35--- Average Time: 23:23.07

 

14

Althoff Catholic

303

40

51

64

68

80

81

85

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:57:04.31--- Average Time: 23:24.86

 

15

Champaign (Central)

315

38

41

43

95

98

103

106

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:00:06.95--- Average Time: 24:01.39

 

16

St. Charles

444

77

83

93

94

97

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:09:14.30--- Average Time: 25:50.86

 

Inc.

Alton

4 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Belleville (West)

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Bethalto (Civic Memorial)

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Cahokia

4 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Collinsville

4 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Columbia

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

East St. Louis

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Father McGivney Catholic

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Jerseyville

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

MELHS

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Carrolton

3 finishers

 

 

 
Top
 

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls JV 5K

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Edwardsville

15

1

2

3

4

5

6

9

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:43:59.93--- Average Time: 20:47.99

 

2

Nerinx Hall

72

7

11

12

20

22

24

26

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:54:23.26--- Average Time: 22:52.65

 

3

East St. Louis

114

8

10

17

28

51

66

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:00:02.01--- Average Time: 24:00.40

 

4

Mascoutah

138

15

18

23

30

52

53

65

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:05:08.13--- Average Time: 25:01.63

 

5

Collinsville

153

19

21

31

40

42

47

63

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:06:57.49--- Average Time: 25:23.50

 

6

Ft Zumwalt East

155

13

16

39

43

44

45

48

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:05:26.77--- Average Time: 25:05.35

 

7

St. Charles

156

14

25

29

32

56

57

58

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:08:35.64--- Average Time: 25:43.13

 

8

Jerseyville

181

27

33

34

41

46

67

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:10:29.17--- Average Time: 26:05.83

 

9

John Burroughs

234

35

36

50

54

59

61

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:19:24.86--- Average Time: 27:52.97

 

10

Lutheran (St. Charles)

239

37

38

49

55

60

62

64

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:20:17.64--- Average Time: 28:03.53

 

Inc.

Belleville (West)

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Bethalto (Civic Memorial)

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Carbondale

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Columbia

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Father McGivney Catholic

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Highland

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Jacksonville

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Villa Duchesne

4 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Waterloo

4 finishers