2015 IHSA Cross Country Sectional -MELHS

2015 IHSA Cross Country Sectional -MELHS

October 31, 2015


Endurance Race Timing http://enduranceracetiming.com

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Girls Varsity 5K - Cross Country
Team Summary - Girls - Girls Varsity 5K - Cross Country
Finish List - Boys - Boys Varsity 5K - Cross Country
Team Summary - Boys - Boys Varsity 5K - Cross Country
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys Varsity 5K


Qualifying - Teams:  5  Individuals:  7

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Year    Qualifier

    1  (< 5)     67  Harrison Thomas       Carterville                            16:29.98  5:19/M    Sr    IND       
    2      1    374  Alex Mack             Freeburg                               16:46.01  5:25/M    Jr    TM        
    3      2    487  Brandon Schnitker     Nashville                              16:51.46  5:26/M    So    TM        
    4      3    373  Charlie Parrish       Freeburg                               16:54.91  5:27/M    So    TM        
    5  (< 5)    823  Jacob Schwankhaus     Okawville                              17:02.31  5:30/M    Sr    IND       
    6      4    838  Grant Batteau         Pinckneyville                          17:07.42  5:31/M    So    TM        
    7      5    837  Cale Jausel           Pinckneyville                          17:13.15  5:33/M    Sr    TM        
    8  (< 5)     68  Austin Knight         Carterville                            17:14.15  5:34/M    So    IND       
    9      6     71  Kristian Avise- Rouse Columbia                               17:16.32  5:34/M    Sr    IND       
   10      7    839  Garrett Johnson       Pinckneyville                          17:17.53  5:35/M    So    TM        
   11      8    447  Tyler Byars           McLeansboro (Hamilton County)          17:19.76  5:35/M    Sr    IND       
   12      9    853  Alex Becker           Red Bud                                17:23.13  5:36/M    Sr    IND       
   13     10     23  Jarrod Johns          Benton                                 17:27.37  5:38/M    Sr    TM        
   14     11    467  Taijhan Nelson        Murphysboro                            17:27.58  5:38/M    Jr    IND       
   15     12     50  Luke Goebel           Breese (Mater Dei)                     17:32.46  5:39/M    So              
   16     13    890  Trevor Buckner        Sparta                                 17:35.49  5:40/M    Sr              
   17     14    842  Dustin Bartnicki      Pinckneyville                          17:41.05  5:42/M    So    TM        
   18     15    490  Caleb Zgonina         Nashville                              17:44.35  5:43/M    So    TM        
   19     16    905  Nicolas Hagel         Steeleville                            17:46.62  5:44/M    Sr    TM        
   20     17    486  Jackson Pierce        Nashville                              17:48.67  5:45/M    Sr    TM        
   21     18    430  Jaxen McNeese         Lebanon                                17:48.84  5:45/M    Jr              
   22     19     22  Gavin Hartley         Benton                                 17:50.34  5:45/M    Sr    TM        
   23     20    903  Hunter Fedderke       Steeleville                            17:50.64  5:45/M    Jr    TM        
   24     21    904  Mel Mulholland        Steeleville                            17:50.93  5:45/M    Fr    TM        
   25     22    413  Damion Restivo        Herrin (H.S.)                          17:53.19  5:46/M    So              
   26     23    411  Ryan Gottschalk       Herrin (H.S.)                          17:53.86  5:46/M    Sr              
   27     24    906  Gavin Conway          Steeleville                            17:55.54  5:47/M    Fr    TM        
   28     25    891  Jordan Lee            Sparta                                 17:57.74  5:47/M    Jr              
   29     26    836  Caleb Logan           Pinckneyville                          17:59.65  5:48/M    Jr    TM        
   30     27    377  Carson Smith          Freeburg                               18:00.15  5:48/M    Fr    TM        
   31     28    378  Blake Hatter          Freeburg                               18:03.49  5:49/M    Fr    TM        
   32     29    412  Michael Oliver        Herrin (H.S.)                          18:05.38  5:50/M    Fr              
   33     30    856  Garrett Headen        Red Bud                                18:07.31  5:51/M    So              
   34     31    357  Billy Martinez        Fairfield                              18:10.81  5:52/M    Sr              
   35     32     55  Otto Stark            Breese (Mater Dei)                     18:15.11  5:53/M    Jr              
   36     33    481  Ray Bailey            Nashville                              18:16.79  5:54/M    Jr    TM        
   37  (< 5)    825  Caden Bohn            Piasa (Southwestern)                   18:19.15  5:55/M    Fr              
   38     34    936  Brendan Springman     Wood River (East Alton-Wood River      18:20.60  5:55/M    Jr              
   39     35    471  Mauricus Simmons      Murphysboro                            18:24.22  5:56/M    Jr              
   40     36    483  Ryan Kell             Nashville                              18:25.58  5:56/M    Sr    TM        
   41     37     51  Kevin Medlin          Breese (Mater Dei)                     18:26.13  5:57/M    So              
   42     38    327  Javon Watkins         Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran)     18:26.50  5:57/M    So              
   43     39    380  Luke Worley           Freeburg                               18:28.01  5:57/M    Jr    TM        
   44     40     26  Brandtlee Brown       Benton                                 18:30.97  5:58/M    Sr    TM        
   45     41    355  Ethan Kakac           Fairfield                              18:31.69  5:58/M    So              
   46     42     27  Mason Wills           Benton                                 18:32.39  5:59/M    Fr    TM        
   47     43    841  Brady Louis           Pinckneyville                          18:33.08  5:59/M    Jr    TM        
   48     44    804  Ethan Cockrell        New Athens                             18:34.40  5:59/M    Sr              
   49     45     52  Matt Mote             Breese (Mater Dei)                     18:34.75  5:59/M    Sr              
   50     46    431  Evan Morris           Lebanon                                18:34.92  5:59/M    Sr              
   51     47     82  Jared Wicklein        Columbia                               18:37.61  6:00/M    Sr              
   52     48    392  Aidan Blades          Harrisburg                             18:42.12  6:02/M    Sr              
   53     49    894  Avery Grimm           Sparta                                 18:43.67  6:02/M    So              
   54     50    840  Hayden Carter         Pinckneyville                          18:44.77  6:03/M    Sr    TM        
   55     51     25  Dailus Richardson     Benton                                 18:46.43  6:03/M    Sr    TM        
   56  (< 5)    438  Dakota Gregory        Marissa                                18:48.35  6:04/M    So              
   57  (< 5)    915  Elgin Scherff         Waterloo (Gibault Catholic)            18:49.42  6:04/M    Fr              
   58     52    450  Logan Hunt            McLeansboro (Hamilton County)          18:50.07  6:05/M    So              
   59     53    877  James Henseler        Roxana                                 18:50.25  6:05/M    Jr              
   60  (< 5)    914  Drew Detmer           Trenton (Wesclin)                      18:51.10  6:05/M    So              
   61     54    415  Anthony Bowling       Herrin (H.S.)                          18:51.72  6:05/M    Fr              
   62     55    855  Chase Headen          Red Bud                                18:53.31  6:05/M    Jr              
   63     56    482  Landon Davis          Nashville                              18:55.12  6:06/M    Fr    TM        
   64     57     48  Alex Detmer           Breese (Mater Dei)                     18:55.86  6:06/M    Fr              
   65     58    892  Cameron Martin        Sparta                                 18:57.52  6:07/M    So              
   66     59    449  Matt Rubenacker       McLeansboro (Hamilton County)          18:58.07  6:07/M    So              
   67     60    414  Michael Rutkowski     Herrin (H.S.)                          19:00.46  6:08/M    So              
   68     61    926  Colton Essary         West Frankfort (Frankfort)             19:02.20  6:08/M    Sr              
   69     62    376  Corbin Schwable       Freeburg                               19:05.14  6:09/M    Fr    TM        
   70  (< 5)    913  Reiss Wegman          Trenton (Wesclin)                      19:07.10  6:10/M    So              
   71     63    857  Paul Mueller          Red Bud                                19:12.13  6:12/M    Sr              
   72     64    893  Hunter Schulein       Sparta                                 19:12.16  6:12/M    So              
   73     65    938  Chase Wallendorff     Wood River (East Alton-Wood River      19:16.59  6:13/M    So              
   74     66     30  Avery Potter          Benton                                 19:16.69  6:13/M    Fr    TM        
   75     67    448  Clay Ragan            McLeansboro (Hamilton County)          19:18.85  6:14/M    So              
   76     68    326  Darion Brooks         Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran)     19:20.32  6:14/M    So              
   77     69     78  Jake Noll             Columbia                               19:20.77  6:14/M    Jr              
   78  (< 5)     14  Danny Braunagel       Belleville (Althoff Catholic)          19:21.30  6:15/M    So              
   79     70    854  Wyatt DuClos          Red Bud                                19:23.45  6:15/M    So              
   80     71    339  Johnathan Mitchell    Eldorado                               19:23.63  6:15/M    Jr              
   81     72     28  Taylor Yucus          Benton                                 19:24.12  6:15/M    Sr    TM        
   82     73    358  Chance Martinez       Fairfield                              19:27.27  6:16/M    Sr              
   83     74    805  Jonathan Alfeldt      New Athens                             19:27.38  6:16/M    Sr              
   84     75    908  Brad Mevert           Steeleville                            19:27.45  6:16/M    Fr    TM        
   85     76     74  Joshua Foster         Columbia                               19:31.93  6:18/M    So              
   86     77    929  Mitchell Kerley       West Frankfort (Frankfort)             19:32.79  6:18/M    Jr              
   87     78    937  Matthew Shea          Wood River (East Alton-Wood River      19:32.95  6:18/M    So              
   88     79    940  Andrew Noack          Wood River (East Alton-Wood River      19:33.60  6:18/M    Fr              
   89     80    468  Tre vahn Nelson       Murphysboro                            19:34.83  6:19/M    Fr              
   90     81    328  Jonah Wilson          Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran)     19:35.60  6:19/M    Fr              
   91     82     53  Ray Moylan            Breese (Mater Dei)                     19:37.56  6:20/M    Sr              
   92     83    858  Parker Sondag         Red Bud                                19:37.88  6:20/M    So              
   93     84    934  Brendan Russell       West Frankfort (Frankfort)             19:42.20  6:21/M    So              
   94     85     56  Mitchell Wilke        Breese (Mater Dei)                     19:42.69  6:21/M    Jr              
   95     86    398  Seth Thai             Harrisburg                             19:44.21  6:22/M    So              
   96     87     79  Gavin Phillips        Columbia                               19:45.69  6:22/M    Sr              
   97     88    942  Liam Welch            Wood River (East Alton-Wood River      19:47.33  6:23/M    Fr              
   98  (< 5)     92  Dakota Gill           Dupo                                   19:48.37  6:23/M    Sr              
   99     89    907  Patrick Rohlfing      Steeleville                            19:52.27  6:25/M    Jr    TM        
  100     90    932  Lucas Willmore        West Frankfort (Frankfort)             19:55.18  6:25/M    So              

Qualifying - Teams:  5  Individuals:  7

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Year    Qualifier

  101     91    466  Carlos Garcia         Murphysboro                            19:58.28  6:26/M    Sr              
  102  (< 5)     60  Brandon Walker        Carrier Mills (C.M.-Stone              20:02.83  6:28/M    Jr              
  103     92    451  Trenton Butler        McLeansboro (Hamilton County)          20:04.57  6:28/M    So              
  104     93    895  Dustin Lohman         Sparta                                 20:07.43  6:29/M    Fr              
  105     94    924  Cole Brookhouse       West Frankfort (Frankfort)             20:08.32  6:30/M    Sr              
  106  (< 5)    437  Billy Treat           Marion (Crab Orchard)                  20:08.60  6:30/M    Sr              
  107     95    416  David Carlson         Herrin (H.S.)                          20:09.28  6:30/M    Fr              
  108     96    881  Cree Stumpf           Roxana                                 20:10.25  6:30/M    Fr              
  109  (< 5)    423  Logan Lane            Junction (Gallatin County              20:13.03  6:31/M    Sr              
  110     97    939  Ryne White            Wood River (East Alton-Wood River      20:13.62  6:31/M    Fr              
  111     98    909  William Qualls        Steeleville                            20:13.69  6:31/M    Jr    TM        
  112     99    941  Jacob Mustain         Wood River (East Alton-Wood River      20:14.21  6:32/M    So              
  113    100    880  Dakota Stumpf         Roxana                                 20:22.88  6:34/M    Jr              
  114    101    435  Stephen Fuller        Lebanon                                20:23.34  6:35/M    Jr              
  115    102    884  Will Cotter           Roxana                                 20:25.56  6:35/M    Jr              
  116    103    489  Jacob Showmaker       Nashville                              20:28.74  6:36/M    Sr    TM        
  117  (< 5)     83  Kyle Cox              Dongola                                20:29.20  6:36/M    Sr              
  118    104    417  Damon Bordner         Herrin (H.S.)                          20:31.18  6:37/M    Fr              
  119    105    340  Bret Plunkett         Eldorado                               20:34.85  6:38/M    Sr              
  120    106    329  Joshua Jacobsen       Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran)     20:34.92  6:38/M    Fr              
  121  (< 5)    916  Cole Clark            Wayne City                             20:36.02  6:39/M    Fr              
  122    107    806  Lucas Doiron          New Athens                             20:38.17  6:39/M    Sr              
  123    108     73  Sam Berghoefer        Columbia                               20:41.80  6:40/M    Sr              
  124    109    808  Deric Maurer          New Athens                             20:42.99  6:41/M    So              
  125    110    452  Chad Barnard          McLeansboro (Hamilton County)          20:43.94  6:41/M    Sr              
  126    111    453  Alex Soltanipanah     McLeansboro (Hamilton County)          20:45.82  6:42/M    Jr              
  127    112    861  Eric Prange           Red Bud                                20:48.35  6:43/M    Fr              
  128    113     76  Andrew Hoguet         Columbia                               20:58.90  6:46/M    Sr              
  129    114    433  Elland Morris         Lebanon                                20:59.99  6:46/M    Fr              
  130    115    885  Zach Frey             Roxana                                 21:01.39  6:47/M    Fr              
  131    116    812  Theo Dudeck           New Athens                             21:05.12  6:48/M    Jr              
  132    117    883  Jazz Richardson       Roxana                                 21:15.13  6:51/M    Jr              
  133    118    927  Dylan Fuehne          West Frankfort (Frankfort)             21:16.15  6:52/M    Jr              
  134    119    330  Christian Engelbrecht Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran)     21:22.81  6:54/M    Jr              
  135    120    338  Ausitn Keown          Eldorado                               21:30.66  6:56/M    Sr              
  136    121    809  TJ Hollansworth       New Athens                             21:33.69  6:57/M    Sr              
  137    122    432  Austin Yates          Lebanon                                21:34.33  6:57/M    Jr              
  138    123    933  Keagan Thrash         West Frankfort (Frankfort)             21:38.52  6:59/M    So              
  139    124    896  Seth Becker           Sparta                                 21:39.29  6:59/M    Fr              
  140    125    469  Carson Pullis         Murphysboro                            21:59.29  7:05/M    So              
  141    126    359  Justin Miller         Fairfield                              22:03.45  7:07/M    So              
  142    127    335  Elijah Culbert        Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran)     22:13.33  7:10/M    Sr              
  143    128    465  Dylan Chambers        Murphysboro                            22:20.89  7:12/M    Sr              
  144    129    331  Eli Harding           Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran)     22:24.42  7:14/M    So              
  145    130    434  Dylan Hatten          Lebanon                                22:26.54  7:14/M    Fr              
  146    131    396  Christian Murray      Harrisburg                             22:30.63  7:15/M    Fr              
  147    132    886  Devin Thomeczek       Roxana                                 22:32.57  7:16/M    Fr              
  148    133    337  Christopher Acheson   Eldorado                               22:39.51  7:18/M    Jr              
  149    134    341  Ryan Ralston          Eldorado                               22:44.82  7:20/M    Jr              
  150    135    360  Wyatt Troyer          Fairfield                              22:46.27  7:21/M    Sr              
  151    136    470  Mason Schingel        Murphysboro                            22:49.04  7:22/M    Jr              
  152    137    397  Franko Teston         Harrisburg                             23:29.15  7:35/M    Fr              
  153    138    394  Donny Hicks           Harrisburg                             23:34.58  7:36/M    Jr              
  154    139    356  Nicholas Kunce        Fairfield                              23:43.87  7:39/M    Fr              
  155    140    393  Ethan Haney           Harrisburg                             25:17.90  8:09/M    Jr              
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys Varsity 5K


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Pinckneyville                          56               4   5   7  14  26  43  50         
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:18.80
        Average Time: 17:27.76

    2 Freeburg                               98               1   3  27  28  39  62             
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:12.57
        Average Time: 17:38.51

    3 Nashville                             103               2  15  17  33  36  56 103         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:06.85
        Average Time: 17:49.37

    4 Steeleville                           156              16  20  21  24  75  89  98         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:51.18
        Average Time: 18:10.24

    5 Benton                                162              10  19  40  42  51  66  72         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:07.50
        Average Time: 18:13.50

    6 Breese (Mater Dei)                    183              12  32  37  45  57  82  85         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:44.31
        Average Time: 18:20.86

    7 Herrin (H.S.)                         188              22  23  29  54  60  95 104         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:44.61
        Average Time: 18:20.92

    8 Sparta                                209              13  25  49  58  64  93 124         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:26.58
        Average Time: 18:29.32

    9 Red Bud                               227               9  30  55  63  70  83 112         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:59.33
        Average Time: 18:35.87

   10 McLeansboro (Hamilton County)         278               8  52  59  67  92 110 111         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:31.32
        Average Time: 18:54.26

   11 Columbia                              285               6  47  69  76  87 108 113         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:32.32
        Average Time: 18:54.46

   12 Murphysboro                           342              11  35  80  91 125 128 136         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:24.20
        Average Time: 19:28.84

   13 Wood River (East Alton-Wood River     344              34  65  78  79  88  97  99         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:31.07
        Average Time: 19:18.21

   14 Lebanon                               401              18  46 101 114 122 130             
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:21.42
        Average Time: 19:52.28

   15 West Frankfort (Frankfort)            406              61  77  84  90  94 118 123         
        Top  5 Times: 1:38:20.69
        Average Time: 19:40.14

   16 Fairfield                             406              31  41  73 126 135 139             
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:59.49
        Average Time: 20:11.90

   17 Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran)    412              38  68  81 106 119 127 129         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:20.15
        Average Time: 19:52.03

   18 New Athens                            450              44  74 107 109 116 121             
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:28.06
        Average Time: 20:05.61

   19 Roxana                                466              53  96 100 102 115 117 132         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:50.33
        Average Time: 20:10.07

   20 Harrisburg                            540              48  86 131 137 138 140             
        Top  5 Times: 1:48:00.69
        Average Time: 21:36.14

   21 Eldorado                              563              71 105 120 133 134                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:53.47
        Average Time: 21:22.69

 Inc. Belleville (Althoff Catholic)        1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Carrier Mills (C.M.-Stone            1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Carterville                          2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Dongola                              1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Dupo                                 1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Junction (Gallatin County            1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Marion (Crab Orchard)                1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Marissa                              1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Okawville                            1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Piasa (Southwestern)                 1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Trenton (Wesclin)                    2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Waterloo (Gibault Catholic)          1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Wayne City                           1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 


Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls Varsity 5K


Qualifying - Teams:  5  Individuals:  7

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Year    Qualifier

    1      1    399  Kara Martin           Herrin (H.S.)                          19:37.73  6:20/M    Sr    TM        
    2      2    831  Sophie Keith          Pinckneyville                          19:51.15  6:24/M    Sr    IND       
    3      3    400  Maura Farrell         Herrin (H.S.)                          20:10.23  6:30/M    Sr    TM        
    4      4    848  Keri Burmester        Red Bud                                20:14.82  6:32/M    Sr    IND       
    5      5     61  Reese Herrin          Carterville                            20:15.68  6:32/M    Fr    TM        
    6      6    401  Kaelan Hall           Herrin (H.S.)                          20:20.93  6:34/M    Fr    TM        
    7      7    439  Leslie Drone          McLeansboro (Hamilton County)          20:25.61  6:35/M    Sr    IND       
    8      8     63  Megan Adams           Carterville                            20:27.86  6:36/M    Jr    TM        
    9      9    866  Kyrston Scifres       Roxana                                 20:30.81  6:37/M    Sr    TM        
   10     10    361  Ashley Gilmore        Freeburg                               20:32.97  6:37/M    Jr    TM        
   11     11     39  Elyse Faust           Breese (Mater Dei)                     20:34.37  6:38/M    Fr    TM        
   12  (< 5)    935  Haley Kerpan          Wood River (East Alton-Wood River      20:43.96  6:41/M    Sr    IND       
   13     12     36  Sophia Lager          Breese (Mater Dei)                     20:44.96  6:41/M    Jr    TM        
   14  (< 5)    889  Ashley Brenning       Sparta                                 20:47.62  6:42/M    Sr    IND       
   15     13     62  Shelby Olson          Carterville                            20:50.19  6:43/M    So    TM        
   16     14    821  Mallory Unverfehrt    Okawville                              20:55.09  6:45/M    Jr    IND       
   17     15    918  Jacklynn Calvert      West Frankfort (Frankfort)             21:04.06  6:48/M    Sr    IND       
   18     16     37  Abby Haag             Breese (Mater Dei)                     21:04.08  6:48/M    Sr    TM        
   19  (< 5)    463  Taija Nelson          Murphysboro                            21:05.84  6:48/M    Sr              
   20     17     94  Andrea Lopez          DuQuoin (H.S.)                         21:05.95  6:48/M    So              
   21     18    362  Kayla Whitworth       Freeburg                               21:10.38  6:50/M    So    TM        
   22     19    363  Kristen Collier       Freeburg                               21:13.85  6:51/M    Jr    TM        
   23     20     38  Amy Krebs             Breese (Mater Dei)                     21:15.45  6:51/M    Sr    TM        
   24  (< 5)     69  Taylor Dunning        Chester                                21:16.54  6:52/M    So              
   25  (< 5)     15  Sarozjani Hunter      Belleville (Governor French)           21:24.03  6:54/M    Jr              
   26     21    472  Brittnie Bartling     Nashville                              21:24.32  6:54/M    Fr              
   27     22     40  Malina Isaak          Breese (Mater Dei)                     21:26.59  6:55/M    So    TM        
   28     23    819  Abby Riechmann        Okawville                              21:27.99  6:55/M    Fr              
   29     24    898  Taylor Creamer        Steeleville                            21:32.03  6:57/M    Jr              
   30     25    402  Courtney Garrison     Herrin (H.S.)                          21:45.90  7:01/M    Jr    TM        
   31     26    865  Shalyn Edwards        Roxana                                 21:46.82  7:01/M    Jr    TM        
   32     27    867  Michaela Tarpley      Roxana                                 21:57.80  7:05/M    Fr    TM        
   33     28    424  Madison Schoenfeld    Lebanon                                21:59.34  7:05/M    So              
   34     29    477  Grace Maschhoff       Nashville                              22:02.56  7:06/M    Fr              
   35     30     93  Quinn Kirkpatrick     DuQuoin (H.S.)                         22:04.71  7:07/M    Jr              
   36     31      3  Tiffani Siekmann      Belleville (Althoff Catholic)          22:05.14  7:07/M    Fr              
   37     32    496  Alayna Toedte         New Athens                             22:10.02  7:09/M    So              
   38     33    365  Katherine Marler      Freeburg                               22:18.87  7:12/M    Fr    TM        
   39     34    425  Jessica Jennings      Lebanon                                22:21.19  7:13/M    Sr              
   40     35    827  Savannah Cheek        Pinckneyville                          22:22.19  7:13/M    So              
   41  (< 5)      1  Natalie Halliday      Alton (Marquette)                      22:27.07  7:15/M    Sr              
   42     36    403  Skye Ross             Herrin (H.S.)                          22:27.62  7:15/M    So    TM        
   43     37    440  Jasmine Coomes        McLeansboro (Hamilton County)          22:29.90  7:15/M    So              
   44     38    342  August Martinez       Fairfield                              22:35.77  7:17/M    Sr              
   45  (< 5)     70  Jessica Kattenbraker  Chester                                22:36.98  7:17/M    So              
   46     39     41  Kinsey Stockmann      Breese (Mater Dei)                     22:37.17  7:18/M    So    TM        
   47     40    474  Jaylyn Bower          Nashville                              22:37.24  7:18/M    So              
   48     41      2  Amanda Kaltwasser     Belleville (Althoff Catholic)          22:39.91  7:18/M    Jr              
   49     42      4  Lizzie Michael        Belleville (Althoff Catholic)          22:40.42  7:19/M    Jr              
   50     43    492  Jenna Alfeldt         New Athens                             22:40.67  7:19/M    So              
   51     44    426  Mackenzie Nigh        Lebanon                                22:43.26  7:20/M    Fr              
   52     45    868  Victoria Tarpley      Roxana                                 22:46.26  7:21/M    Fr    TM        
   53     46      5  Gabby Siekmann        Belleville (Althoff Catholic)          22:47.88  7:21/M    Fr              
   54     47    366  Page Lee              Freeburg                               22:50.25  7:22/M    Fr    TM        
   55  (< 5)    464  Sarah Sauerhage       Murphysboro                            22:51.06  7:22/M    Sr              
   56     48    364  Grace Wolf            Freeburg                               22:51.47  7:22/M    Sr    TM        
   57     49    441  Raegan Halley         McLeansboro (Hamilton County)          22:52.65  7:23/M    Fr              
   58  (< 5)     35  Olivia Page           Breese (Central)                       22:53.02  7:23/M    Sr              
   59     50    919  Kaitlyn Milligan      West Frankfort (Frankfort)             22:53.43  7:23/M    So              
   60     51    820  Madelyn Tepe          Okawville                              22:58.90  7:25/M    So              
   61     52    427  Brittney Nigh         Lebanon                                23:09.14  7:28/M    So              
   62     53    902  Josie Raby            Steeleville                            23:09.41  7:28/M    So              
   63     54    343  Ashley Crawford       Fairfield                              23:13.58  7:29/M    Fr              
   64     55    869  Alexis Stumpf         Roxana                                 23:14.64  7:30/M    Sr    TM        
   65     56     95  Kate Smith            DuQuoin (H.S.)                         23:14.72  7:30/M    Jr              
   66     57     85  Shana Foster          Dupo                                   23:15.97  7:30/M    Sr              
   67     58     97  Olivia Cravens        DuQuoin (H.S.)                         23:18.87  7:31/M    So              
   68     59     96  Chloe Hill            DuQuoin (H.S.)                         23:19.61  7:31/M    Fr              
   69     60     65  McKenzie Rogman       Carterville                            23:29.37  7:35/M    Fr    TM        
   70     61    387  Franchesca Laurencio  Harrisburg                             23:33.74  7:36/M    So              
   71     62     42  Grace Fuehne          Breese (Mater Dei)                     23:35.86  7:36/M    So    TM        
   72     63    367  Brandy Stambaugh      Freeburg                               23:37.26  7:37/M    Fr    TM        
   73     64    346  Kelsey Rice           Fairfield                              23:37.63  7:37/M    Fr              
   74     65     16  Tayloran Miller       Benton                                 23:37.75  7:37/M    Sr              
   75     66     86  Kailey Heusohn        Dupo                                   23:38.48  7:37/M    Jr              
   76     67     66  Ashlee Childers       Carterville                            23:43.67  7:39/M    Sr    TM        
   77     68    428  Jaelyn McNeese        Lebanon                                23:45.20  7:40/M    Fr              
   78     69    495  Emma File             New Athens                             23:53.17  7:42/M    Jr              
   79  (< 5)     34  Hannah Hamerski       Bluford (Webber)                       23:59.86  7:44/M    Fr              
   80     70     84  Caitlyn Brizzi        Dupo                                   24:01.03  7:45/M    Sr              
   81     71     87  Mercedes Ramires      Dupo                                   24:03.87  7:45/M    Fr              
   82     72    871  Sarah Stover          Roxana                                 24:05.73  7:46/M    Fr    TM        
   83     73    818  Madison Hackstadt     Okawville                              24:05.84  7:46/M    So              
   84     74    850  Daniele London        Red Bud                                24:06.54  7:46/M    Jr              
   85     75      7  Andersyn Foster       Belleville (Althoff Catholic)          24:09.88  7:47/M    Fr              
   86     76    852  Brooke Supancic       Red Bud                                24:10.53  7:48/M    Jr              
   87  (< 5)    816  Riley Cozart          Norris City (N.C.-Omaha-E              24:10.66  7:48/M    Sr              
   88     77    849  Nicole Chastain       Red Bud                                24:19.20  7:51/M    Fr              
   89     78    835  Lindsey Taylor        Pinckneyville                          24:19.61  7:51/M    Sr              
   90     79      9  Elizabeth Harla       Belleville (Althoff Catholic)          24:20.78  7:51/M    So              
   91     80     64  Josie Hoch            Carterville                            24:21.22  7:51/M    Sr    TM        
   92     81    873  Jaidyn Peebles        Roxana                                 24:23.42  7:52/M    Fr    TM        
   93     82    404  Larraitz Blanco       Herrin (H.S.)                          24:24.26  7:52/M    Jr    TM        
   94     83    500  Alina Lance           New Athens                             24:24.59  7:52/M    Sr              
   95     84    833  Hannah Porter         Pinckneyville                          24:28.74  7:54/M    So              
   96  (< 5)    824  Ashley Moore          Piasa (Southwestern)                   24:32.09  7:55/M    Jr              
   97     85    830  Madison Garavaglia    Pinckneyville                          24:38.45  7:57/M    So              
   98     86    901  Tiffany Qualls        Steeleville                            24:45.76  7:59/M    Sr              
   99     87    802  Stevi Price           New Athens                             24:46.37  7:59/M    So              
  100     88    478  Avery Meade           Nashville                              24:48.18  8:00/M    So              

Qualifying - Teams:  5  Individuals:  7

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Year    Qualifier

  101     89    345  Ellie Weaver          Fairfield                              24:48.59  8:00/M    So              
  102     90    476  Tianna Kozuszek       Nashville                              24:50.38  8:01/M    Sr              
  103     91    405  Lexis Wieland         Herrin (H.S.)                          24:53.93  8:02/M    Sr    TM        
  104     92    475  Taylor Cook           Nashville                              24:57.89  8:03/M    Jr              
  105     93    493  Cassie Crabtree       New Athens                             25:00.67  8:04/M    Jr              
  106     94    828  Mayci Doerflein       Pinckneyville                          25:03.18  8:05/M    Jr              
  107  (< 5)     58  Emma Files            Carmi (C.-White County)                25:06.59  8:06/M    Fr              
  108     95     17  Ally Gischer          Benton                                 25:10.65  8:07/M    Jr              
  109     96    899  Samantha Eisenhauer   Steeleville                            25:11.75  8:07/M    So              
  110     97    321  Grace Bailey          DuQuoin (H.S.)                         25:16.16  8:09/M    Jr              
  111     98      8  Lucy Haas             Belleville (Althoff Catholic)          25:18.65  8:10/M    So              
  112     99    822  Laura Weber           Okawville                              25:19.81  8:10/M    Jr              
  113    100    921  Aubrey Wilson         West Frankfort (Frankfort)             25:23.35  8:11/M    So              
  114    101    851  Emma Neumeyer         Red Bud                                25:36.93  8:15/M    Jr              
  115    102     98  Hope Stewart          DuQuoin (H.S.)                         25:40.32  8:17/M    So              
  116    103    834  Taylor Smith          Pinckneyville                          25:44.94  8:18/M    Sr              
  117    104    922  Courtney Wilson       West Frankfort (Frankfort)             25:55.59  8:22/M    So              
  118    105    429  Kendra Bass           Lebanon                                26:05.73  8:25/M    So              
  119  (< 5)     59  Samantha Trail        Carmi (C.-White County)                26:08.08  8:26/M    So              
  120    106    351  Kady Bone             Fairfield                              26:11.44  8:27/M    Fr              
  121    107    803  Alyssa Range          New Athens                             26:12.71  8:27/M    Jr              
  122    108    388  Tiffanie Milligan     Harrisburg                             26:18.31  8:29/M    Sr              
  123  (< 5)    817  Melanie Ellison       Norris City (N.C.-Omaha-E              26:23.34  8:31/M    Sr              
  124    109    391  McKenzie Sullivan     Harrisburg                             26:51.36  8:40/M    Jr              
  125    110    442  Kaylee Chapman        McLeansboro (Hamilton County)          26:52.11  8:40/M    So              
  126    111    386  Ashley Cain           Harrisburg                             27:08.57  8:45/M    Sr              
  127    112    348  Sarah Titzer          Fairfield                              27:09.26  8:45/M    So              
  128    113    900  Kylie Ernsting        Steeleville                            27:11.95  8:46/M    Fr              
  129    114    445  Schyler Bailey        McLeansboro (Hamilton County)          27:20.19  8:49/M    Sr              
  130    115     89  Taylor Woody          Dupo                                   27:24.62  8:50/M    Sr              
  131    116    459  Hannah Lloyd          Metropolis (Massac County)             27:31.20  8:53/M    Fr              
  132    117    444  Leah Ragan            McLeansboro (Hamilton County)          27:48.12  8:58/M    Fr              
  133    118     88  Taylor Vaughan        Dupo                                   27:49.12  8:58/M    Jr              
  134    119    460  Elizabeth Rottmann    Metropolis (Massac County)             28:04.75  9:03/M    So              
  135    120    917  Meleah Broy           West Frankfort (Frankfort)             28:27.92  9:11/M    Fr              
  136    121     90  Kaylee Zishka         Dupo                                   29:01.72  9:22/M    So              
  137    122    462  Nancy Sutton          Metropolis (Massac County)             29:05.35  9:23/M    Jr              
  138    123    473  Johnna Bergmann       Nashville                              29:32.21  9:32/M    Jr              
  139    124    446  Jayda Johnson         McLeansboro (Hamilton County)          29:49.59  9:37/M    Fr              
  140    125     21  Avery Miller          Benton                                 29:57.22  9:40/M    Jr              
  141    126    458  Briella Henderson     Metropolis (Massac County)             30:12.99  9:45/M    Fr              
  142    127    920  Savannah Wallace      West Frankfort (Frankfort)             30:20.00  9:47/M    Fr              
  143    128     19  Darrian Freeman       Benton                                 30:34.62  9:52/M    Jr              
  144    129    461  Emily Rottmann        Metropolis (Massac County)             31:34.50 10:11/M    Jr              
  145    130    385  Micah Barnett         Harrisburg                             31:58.33 10:19/M    Fr              
  146    131    344  Franka Matiwe         Fairfield                              32:20.73 10:26/M    Jr              
  147    132     20  Amy Cocke             Benton                                 34:49.20 11:14/M    Jr              
Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls Varsity 5K


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Herrin (H.S.)                          71               1   3   6  25  36  82  91         
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:22.41
        Average Time: 20:52.48

    2 Breese (Mater Dei)                     81              11  12  16  20  22  39  62         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:05.45
        Average Time: 21:01.09

    3 Freeburg                              127              10  18  19  33  47  48  63         
        Top  5 Times: 1:48:06.32
        Average Time: 21:37.26

    4 Carterville                           153               5   8  13  60  67  80             
        Top  5 Times: 1:48:46.77
        Average Time: 21:45.35

    5 Roxana                                162               9  26  27  45  55  72  81         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:16.33
        Average Time: 22:03.27

    6 DuQuoin (H.S.)                        220              17  30  56  58  59  97 102         
        Top  5 Times: 1:53:03.86
        Average Time: 22:36.77

    7 Lebanon                               226              28  34  44  52  68 105             
        Top  5 Times: 1:53:58.13
        Average Time: 22:47.63

    8 Belleville (Althoff Catholic)         235              31  41  42  46  75  79  98         
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:23.23
        Average Time: 22:52.65

    9 Okawville                             260              14  23  51  73  99                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:47.63
        Average Time: 22:57.53

   10 Nashville                             268              21  29  40  88  90  92 123         
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:42.68
        Average Time: 23:08.54

   11 Pinckneyville                         284               2  35  78  84  85  94 103         
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:40.14
        Average Time: 23:08.03

   12 New Athens                            314              32  43  69  83  87  93 107         
        Top  5 Times: 1:57:54.82
        Average Time: 23:34.96

   13 McLeansboro (Hamilton County)         317               7  37  49 110 114 117 124         
        Top  5 Times: 2:00:00.46
        Average Time: 24:00.09

   14 Red Bud                               332               4  74  76  77 101                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:58:28.02
        Average Time: 23:41.60

   15 Fairfield                             351              38  54  64  89 106 112 131         
        Top  5 Times: 2:00:27.01
        Average Time: 24:05.40

   16 Steeleville                           372              24  53  86  96 113                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:01:50.90
        Average Time: 24:22.18

   17 Dupo                                  379              57  66  70  71 115 118 121         
        Top  5 Times: 2:02:23.97
        Average Time: 24:28.79

   18 West Frankfort (Frankfort)            389              15  50 100 104 120 127             
        Top  5 Times: 2:03:44.35
        Average Time: 24:44.87

   19 Harrisburg                            519              61 108 109 111 130                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:15:50.31
        Average Time: 27:10.06

   20 Benton                                545              65  95 125 128 132                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:24:09.44
        Average Time: 28:49.89

   21 Metropolis (Massac County)            612             116 119 122 126 129                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:26:28.79
        Average Time: 29:17.76

 Inc. Alton (Marquette)                    1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Belleville (Governor French)         1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Bluford (Webber)                     1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Breese (Central)                     1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Carmi (C.-White County)              2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Chester                              2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Murphysboro                          2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Norris City (N.C.-Omaha-E            2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Piasa (Southwestern)                 1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Sparta                               1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Wood River (East Alton-Wood River    1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: