Chuck Oyler InvitationalBenton, IL
5/4/2016

< Back

Boys 800 Meters Results

Final

PL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts HPL
1 Hartley, Gavin SR Benton 1:56.06
57.10 58.96
(57.10) (1:56.06)
10 2 (1)
2 Towle, Colton SO Herrin 2:02.98
58.98 1:04.01
(58.98) (2:02.98)
8 2 (2)
3 Schnitker, Brandon SO Nashville 2:03.49
57.55 1:05.94
(57.55) (2:03.49)
6 2 (3)
4 Batteau, Grant SO Pinckneyville 2:03.97
1:00.43 1:03.54
(1:00.43) (2:03.97)
4 2 (4)
5 Nelson, Taijhan JR Murphysboro 2:07.18
1:00.24 1:06.95
(1:00.24) (2:07.18)
2 2 (5)
6 Hickey, David SR Herrin 2:11.05
1:02.78 1:08.27
(1:02.78) (2:11.05)
1 2 (6)
7 Kell, Ryan SR Nashville 2:11.20
1:00.53 1:10.67
(1:00.53) (2:11.20)
  2 (7)
8 Lohman, Dustin FR Sparta 2:12.84
1:02.20 1:10.64
(1:02.20) (2:12.84)
  2 (8)
9 Aubel, Max JR Okawville 2:13.91
1:02.46 1:11.45
(1:02.46) (2:13.91)
  2 (9)
10 Bowling, Chandler SO Harrisburg 2:15.11
1:00.92 1:14.20
(1:00.92) (2:15.11)
  2 (10)
11 Niesporek, Blake SO Murphysboro 2:16.12
1:04.76 1:11.37
(1:04.76) (2:16.12)
  1 (1)
12 Hallis, Payton JR Benton 2:20.57
1:10.67 1:09.90
(1:10.67) (2:20.57)
  1 (2)
13 Davis, Carson FR DuQuoin 2:20.94
1:09.66 1:11.28
(1:09.66) (2:20.94)
  1 (3)
14 Brueggemann, Ryan SO Pinckneyville 2:22.22
1:04.38 1:17.84
(1:04.38) (2:22.22)
  2 (11)
15 Kerley, Mitchell SR Frankfort 2:22.24
1:09.20 1:13.04
(1:09.20) (2:22.24)
  1 (4)
16 Bowers, Kaleb FR Okawville 2:23.38
1:07.87 1:15.52
(1:07.87) (2:23.38)
  1 (5)
17 Hamilton, Eli FR Sparta 2:23.50
1:10.23 1:13.27
(1:10.23) (2:23.50)
  1 (6)
18 Murray, Christian SO Harrisburg 2:26.03
1:07.24 1:18.79
(1:07.24) (2:26.03)
  1 (7)
19 fuller, christian JR Carrier Mills-Stonefort 2:27.56
1:08.36 1:19.21
(1:08.36) (2:27.56)
  1 (8)
20 Julian, Micah FR Frankfort 2:33.97
1:15.32 1:18.66
(1:15.32) (2:33.97)
  1 (9)
Dixon, Reggie SR DuQuoin DNS  
White, Marshall FR Wayne City DNS  
Curry, Jared SO Christopher DNS  
Clark, Cole FR Wayne City DNS  


Final Section: 1

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 Niesporek, Blake SO Murphysboro2:16.12
1:04.76 1:11.37
(1:04.76) (2:16.12)
 
2 Hallis, Payton JR Benton2:20.57
1:10.67 1:09.90
(1:10.67) (2:20.57)
 
3 Davis, Carson FR DuQuoin2:20.94
1:09.66 1:11.28
(1:09.66) (2:20.94)
 
4 Kerley, Mitchell SR Frankfort2:22.24
1:09.20 1:13.04
(1:09.20) (2:22.24)
 
5 Bowers, Kaleb FR Okawville2:23.38
1:07.87 1:15.52
(1:07.87) (2:23.38)
 
6 Hamilton, Eli FR Sparta2:23.50
1:10.23 1:13.27
(1:10.23) (2:23.50)
 
7 Murray, Christian SO Harrisburg2:26.03
1:07.24 1:18.79
(1:07.24) (2:26.03)
 
8 fuller, christian JR Carrier Mills-Stonefort2:27.56
1:08.36 1:19.21
(1:08.36) (2:27.56)
 
9 Julian, Micah FR Frankfort2:33.97
1:15.32 1:18.66
(1:15.32) (2:33.97)
 
Dixon, Reggie SR DuQuoinDNS    
White, Marshall FR Wayne CityDNS    
Curry, Jared SO ChristopherDNS    


Final Section: 2

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 Hartley, Gavin SR Benton1:56.06
57.10 58.96
(57.10) (1:56.06)
10
2 Towle, Colton SO Herrin2:02.98
58.98 1:04.01
(58.98) (2:02.98)
8
3 Schnitker, Brandon SO Nashville2:03.49
57.55 1:05.94
(57.55) (2:03.49)
6
4 Batteau, Grant SO Pinckneyville2:03.97
1:00.43 1:03.54
(1:00.43) (2:03.97)
4
5 Nelson, Taijhan JR Murphysboro2:07.18
1:00.24 1:06.95
(1:00.24) (2:07.18)
2
6 Hickey, David SR Herrin2:11.05
1:02.78 1:08.27
(1:02.78) (2:11.05)
1
7 Kell, Ryan SR Nashville2:11.20
1:00.53 1:10.67
(1:00.53) (2:11.20)
 
8 Lohman, Dustin FR Sparta2:12.84
1:02.20 1:10.64
(1:02.20) (2:12.84)
 
9 Aubel, Max JR Okawville2:13.91
1:02.46 1:11.45
(1:02.46) (2:13.91)
 
10 Bowling, Chandler SO Harrisburg2:15.11
1:00.92 1:14.20
(1:00.92) (2:15.11)
 
11 Brueggemann, Ryan SO Pinckneyville2:22.22
1:04.38 1:17.84
(1:04.38) (2:22.22)
 
Clark, Cole FR Wayne CityDNS