2016 Edwardsville Invitational

September 15, 2016


Endurance Race Timing http://enduranceracetiming.com

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Girls Varsity 5K - Cross Country
Finish List - Girls - Girls JV 5K - Cross Country
Team Summary - Girls - Girls Varsity 5K - Cross Country
Team Summary - Girls - Girls JV 5K - Cross Country
Finish List - Boys - Boys Varsity 5K - Cross Country
Finish List - Boys - Boys JV 5K - Cross Country
Team Summary - Boys - Boys Varsity 5K - Cross Country
Team Summary - Boys - Boys JV 5K - Cross Country
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys Varsity 5K

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

526

Ben Flowers Jerseyville (Jersey)

16:24.99

5:17/M

12

 

2

2

464

Kevin Koester Hillsboro

16:37.71

5:22/M

11

 

3

3

373

Franky Romano Edwardsville

16:47.10

5:25/M

11

 

4

4

776

Jake Schwartz Waterloo

16:49.05

5:25/M

12

 

5

5

117

Atlantis Green Carbondale

16:56.01

5:28/M

12

 

6

6

370

Roland Prenzler Edwardsville

16:59.53

5:29/M

10

 

7

7

19

Evan Rathgeb Alton

17:00.13

5:29/M

12

 

8

8

471

Colton Vaughn Hillsboro

17:04.66

5:30/M

11

 

9

9

670

Ethan Price Mascoutah

17:05.78

5:31/M

12

 

10

10

169

Alexander Hunn Christian Brothers College

17:06.97

5:31/M

10

 

11

11

546

Brandon Miller John Burroughs

17:12.65

5:33/M

9

 

12

12

44

Brian Gichuru Belleville (West)

17:18.25

5:35/M

12

 

13

13

367

Jack Pifer Edwardsville

17:20.20

5:35/M

9

 

14

14

369

Dan Powell Edwardsville

17:22.34

5:36/M

10

 

15

15

360

Max Hartmann Edwardsville

17:24.68

5:37/M

10

 

16

16

442

Jacob Plocher Highland

17:36.88

5:41/M

12

 

17

17

423

Javon Watkins Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran)

17:41.79

5:42/M

11

 

18

18

775

Adam Robson Waterloo

17:42.41

5:43/M

11

 

19

19

497

Jacob Covell Jacksonville

17:43.78

5:43/M

11

 

20

20

18

Arie Macias Alton

17:46.42

5:44/M

12

 

21

21

660

Casmir Cozzi Mascoutah

17:51.75

5:45/M

10

 

22

22

467

Mike Ramsey Hillsboro

17:52.65

5:46/M

12

 

23

23

543

Liam Donovan John Burroughs

17:53.83

5:46/M

12

 

24

24

461

Luke Allison Hillsboro

17:54.41

5:46/M

12

 

25

25

501

Jacob Moberly Jacksonville

17:54.94

5:46/M

11

 

26

26

151

Noah Brunson Champaign (Central)

17:59.63

5:48/M

11

 

27

27

368

Holden Potter Edwardsville

18:00.40

5:48/M

11

 

28

28

364

Sam McCormick Edwardsville

18:02.63

5:49/M

12

 

29

29

161

Chaz Barcom Christian Brothers College

18:14.17

5:53/M

11

 

30

30

210

Sam Hurst Civic Memorial

18:14.68

5:53/M

12

 

31

31

504

Christian Soltermann Jacksonville

18:15.23

5:53/M

9

 

32

32

73

Mason Wills Benton

18:20.63

5:55/M

10

 

33

33

155

John Miller Champaign (Central)

18:21.98

5:55/M

11

 

34

34

14

Kelvin Cummings Alton

18:25.78

5:56/M

11

 

35

35

115

Ethan Cherry Carbondale

18:25.83

5:56/M

10

 

36

36

446

Gabriel Sherrill Highland

18:28.34

5:57/M

11

 

37

37

569

Ryan Poggenpohl Litchfield

18:32.68

5:59/M

11

 

38

38

207

Cohl Callies Civic Memorial

18:34.49

5:59/M

11

 

39

39

158

John Smith Champaign (Central)

18:36.19

6:00/M

10

 

40

40

119

Shawn McKitrick Carbondale

18:40.42

6:01/M

11

 

41

41

308

Bryuan Manuel East St. Louis

18:41.28

6:02/M

11

 

42

(> 7)

355

Raleigh Brazier Edwardsville

18:41.82

6:02/M

11

 

43

42

52

Lucas Robben Belleville (West)

18:42.21

6:02/M

11

 

44

43

664

Christopher Ferguson-Scott Mascoutah

18:46.21

6:03/M

12

 

45

44

462

Christian Dugan Hillsboro

18:49.20

6:04/M

11

 

46

45

463

Logan Galczynski Hillsboro

18:49.81

6:04/M

11

 

47

46

175

Tyler Miller Christian Brothers College

18:51.44

6:05/M

12

 

48

47

160

Kyle Treakle Champaign (Central)

18:53.25

6:05/M

10

 

49

48

51

Jimmy Reed Belleville (West)

18:54.27

6:06/M

11

 

50

49

773

David Lunk Waterloo

18:55.43

6:06/M

11

 

51

50

661

Christopher Crossen Mascoutah

18:58.28

6:07/M

10

 

52

51

672

Patrick Thompson Mascoutah

18:58.61

6:07/M

11

 

53

52

662

Kaleb Dabbs Mascoutah

18:58.93

6:07/M

11

 

54

53

154

Robert Mercer Champaign (Central)

19:02.08

6:08/M

10

 

55

54

744

James Henseler Roxana

19:03.57

6:09/M

12

 

56

55

499

Ryan Fatheree Jacksonville

19:05.43

6:09/M

12

 

57

56

264

Josh Foster Columbia

19:05.56

6:09/M

11

 

58

57

751

Cree Stumpf Roxana

19:06.97

6:10/M

10

 

59

58

269

Jake Noll Columbia

19:07.81

6:10/M

12

 

60

59

469

Ethan Schlegel Hillsboro

19:08.37

6:10/M

12

 

61

60

46

Justin Koderhandt Belleville (West)

19:09.26

6:11/M

11

 

62

61

16

Cassius Havis Alton

19:10.67

6:11/M

9

 

63

62

745

Brandon Isom Roxana

19:10.69

6:11/M

12

 

64

63

121

Adam Russell Carbondale

19:11.07

6:11/M

10

 

65

64

123

Shawn Veras Carbondale

19:11.84

6:11/M

11

 

66

(> 7)

358

Tyler Farrar Edwardsville

19:11.99

6:11/M

12

 

67

65

673

Braeden Williams Mascoutah

19:12.40

6:12/M

11

 

68

66

72

Triston Summers Benton

19:12.68

6:12/M

11

 

69

67

15

Sam Gentelin Alton

19:13.17

6:12/M

12

 

70

68

53

Nate Robben Belleville (West)

19:15.08

6:13/M

12

 

71

(> 7)

668

Matthew McNicol Mascoutah

19:16.96

6:13/M

11

 

72

69

163

Grant Collins Christian Brothers College

19:18.58

6:14/M

11

 

73

70

168

Michael Hogan Christian Brothers College

19:18.83

6:14/M

11

 

74

(> 7)

470

Alec Siwek Hillsboro

19:21.63

6:15/M

12

 

75

71

524

Andrew Bryden Jerseyville (Jersey)

19:22.65

6:15/M

12

 

76

72

752

Dakota Stumpf Roxana

19:23.57

6:15/M

12

 

77

73

545

Nick Kime John Burroughs

19:24.24

6:15/M

11

 

78

74

602

Harley Kaufman Lutheran (St. Charles)

19:24.80

6:15/M

9

 

79

75

173

Tyler Maine Christian Brothers College

19:27.10

6:16/M

12

 

80

76

319

Kortez Matthews East St. Louis

19:27.64

6:16/M

11

 

81

77

71

Kyle Sneed Benton

19:29.87

6:17/M

11

 

82

78

68

Brady Gischer Benton

19:31.19

6:18/M

9

 

83

(> 7)

372

Luke Raffaelle Edwardsville

19:34.63

6:19/M

12

 

84

79

603

Benjamin Nissing Lutheran (St. Charles)

19:34.69

6:19/M

11

 

85

80

542

Sandeep Amarnath John Burroughs

19:35.76

6:19/M

10

 

86

81

500

James Miller Jacksonville

19:36.86

6:19/M

9

 

87

82

503

Adam Schumacher Jacksonville

19:37.08

6:20/M

10

 

88

83

495

Wes Barrow Jacksonville

19:40.06

6:21/M

9

 

89

(> 7)

377

Dean Stuart Edwardsville

19:40.97

6:21/M

11

 

90

84

212

Drake Stephenson Civic Memorial

19:44.63

6:22/M

10

 

91

(> 7)

365

Andrew Meng Edwardsville

19:45.59

6:22/M

11

 

92

85

772

Noah Hays Waterloo

19:47.82

6:23/M

12

 

93

86

438

Bret Cochran Highland

19:48.55

6:23/M

12

 

94

87

120

Zeyad Moustafa Carbondale

19:50.91

6:24/M

11

 

95

88

206

Parker Borth Civic Memorial

19:51.05

6:24/M

10

 

96

(> 7)

468

Aidan Schlegel Hillsboro

19:52.48

6:25/M

11

 

97

89

547

Benjamin Stegeman John Burroughs

19:53.00

6:25/M

12

 

98

90

113

Vern Beck Carbondale

19:54.25

6:25/M

11

 

99

91

601

Joshua Fruend Lutheran (St. Charles)

19:55.03

6:25/M

11

 

100

(> 7)

374

Jacob Schoenthal Edwardsville

19:55.36

6:25/M

12

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

101

92

528

Angelo Logan Jerseyville (Jersey)

19:55.37

6:25/M

12

 

102

93

240

Benito Hernandez Collinsville

19:55.75

6:25/M

11

 

103

(> 7)

363

Cameron Johnston Edwardsville

19:59.46

6:27/M

12

 

104

(> 7)

472

Ethan Weible Hillsboro

20:02.53

6:28/M

11

 

105

94

265

Ryan Groszek Columbia

20:02.69

6:28/M

10

 

106

95

600

Zeke Emerick Lutheran (St. Charles)

20:03.76

6:28/M

10

 

107

(> 7)

361

Will Hengehold Edwardsville

20:04.48

6:28/M

11

 

108

96

599

Isaac Conrad Lutheran (St. Charles)

20:04.75

6:28/M

9

 

109

(> 7)

465

Caleb Langrehr Hillsboro

20:06.33

6:29/M

11

 

110

(> 7)

379

Grant Theide Edwardsville

20:06.49

6:29/M

12

 

111

97

244

Shane Sand Collinsville

20:07.78

6:29/M

11

 

112

(> 7)

118

DeArse Howard Carbondale

20:09.67

6:30/M

10

 

113

98

170

Jacob Kacich Christian Brothers College

20:11.67

6:31/M

11

 

114

99

47

Ethan Lamons Belleville (West)

20:12.74

6:31/M

12

 

115

100

306

Corey Jones East St. Louis

20:13.93

6:31/M

12

 

116

(> 7)

376

Thomas Siganga Edwardsville

20:24.02

6:35/M

11

 

117

101

67

Nick Freeman Benton

20:24.27

6:35/M

12

 

118

(> 7)

378

Matt Swanson Edwardsville

20:25.25

6:35/M

11

 

119

(> 7)

371

Logan Pursell Edwardsville

20:26.03

6:35/M

11

 

120

102

620

Daniel Jones Maryville (Father McGivney Catholic)

20:26.06

6:35/M

11

 

121

103

236

Richard Alexander Collinsville

20:28.92

6:36/M

12

 

122

104

45

Ian Kern Belleville (West)

20:29.55

6:36/M

12

 

123

105

215

Nick Duley Civic Memorial

20:30.54

6:37/M

12

 

124

(> 7)

122

Matthias Schurz Carbondale

20:30.82

6:37/M

11

 

125

(> 7)

178

Dan Rooney Christian Brothers College

20:33.77

6:38/M

12

 

126

(> 7)

498

Jacob Estabrook Jacksonville

20:35.18

6:38/M

12

 

127

106

17

Ben Lewis Alton

20:35.33

6:38/M

10

 

128

(> 7)

43

Reece Eimer Belleville (West)

20:37.03

6:39/M

11

 

129

107

20

Zak Wilson Alton

20:38.17

6:39/M

10

 

130

108

271

Ethan Sturm Columbia

20:38.97

6:39/M

9

 

131

109

748

Nathan Lowe Roxana

20:43.50

6:41/M

11

 

132

110

439

Caleb Machuca Highland

20:46.18

6:42/M

11

 

133

111

774

Samuel Rick Waterloo

20:46.55

6:42/M

12

 

134

(> 7)

380

Nick Trueb Edwardsville

20:47.05

6:42/M

11

 

135

112

237

Will Autenrieth Collinsville

20:47.15

6:42/M

12

 

136

113

448

Gavin Ware Highland

20:48.19

6:43/M

11

 

137

114

268

Jake Koenigstein Columbia

20:48.52

6:43/M

11

 

138

(> 7)

362

Wyatt Hennig Edwardsville

20:51.62

6:44/M

11

 

139

(> 7)

382

Jack Viagniaux Edwardsville

20:51.73

6:44/M

12

 

140

115

598

Zachary Connor Lutheran (St. Charles)

20:53.36

6:44/M

10

 

141

116

250

Adrian Ochoa Collinsville

20:53.42

6:44/M

10

 

142

(> 7)

496

Sam Brockschmidt Jacksonville

20:54.42

6:45/M

11

 

143

117

441

Quentin Miller Highland

20:56.26

6:45/M

11

 

144

118

417

Darion Brooks Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran)

20:56.50

6:45/M

11

 

145

119

618

Zachary Brasel Maryville (Father McGivney Catholic)

20:56.59

6:45/M

9

 

146

120

70

Avery Potter Benton

20:59.65

6:46/M

10

 

147

121

263

Nick Bahr Columbia

21:00.41

6:46/M

11

 

148

(> 7)

354

Mathew Barton Edwardsville

21:01.83

6:47/M

12

 

149

122

570

Bailey Webster Litchfield

21:02.04

6:47/M

11

 

150

123

159

Alex Stack Champaign (Central)

21:02.45

6:47/M

10

 

151

(> 7)

366

Joe Paolucci Edwardsville

21:05.50

6:48/M

11

 

152

124

208

Will Davis Civic Memorial

21:08.41

6:49/M

10

 

153

125

92

Brandon Roberson Cahokia

21:08.61

6:49/M

12

 

154

126

157

Basant Paudel Champaign (Central)

21:10.56

6:50/M

10

 

155

127

743

William Cotter Roxana

21:13.67

6:51/M

12

 

156

(> 7)

156

Sean Mulcahey Champaign (Central)

21:17.31

6:52/M

9

 

157

128

754

Jarrett Warmack Roxana

21:19.73

6:53/M

10

 

158

129

622

Derek Shearer Maryville (Father McGivney Catholic)

21:26.77

6:55/M

12

 

159

(> 7)

166

Zach Harris Christian Brothers College

21:27.19

6:55/M

11

 

160

130

95

Kerry Williams Cahokia

21:28.37

6:55/M

12

 

161

131

544

Sam Holmes John Burroughs

21:30.80

6:56/M

11

 

162

132

324

Damien Smith East St. Louis

21:33.18

6:57/M

11

 

163

(> 7)

162

Sam Bauer Christian Brothers College

21:35.16

6:58/M

12

 

164

133

443

Nick Schaible Highland

21:37.03

6:58/M

11

 

165

134

309

Amarion Reed East St. Louis

21:38.64

6:59/M

12

 

166

(> 7)

359

Akbar Fidahussain Edwardsville

21:40.09

6:59/M

11

 

167

135

619

Elijah Burns Maryville (Father McGivney Catholic)

21:40.91

6:59/M

10

 

168

136

419

Josh Jacobsen Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran)

21:43.26

7:00/M

10

 

169

(> 7)

41

Joe Beussnink Belleville (West)

21:44.15

7:01/M

12

 

170

(> 7)

502

Michael Saxer Jacksonville

21:44.90

7:01/M

11

 

171

137

69

Ethan Krieger Benton

21:46.96

7:01/M

10

 

172

(> 7)

50

Brendan Preston Belleville (West)

21:47.38

7:02/M

12

 

173

(> 7)

753

Devin Thomeczek Roxana

21:47.47

7:02/M

10

 

174

(> 7)

176

Sam Mock Christian Brothers College

21:49.91

7:02/M

11

 

175

138

97

Devin Dowell Cahokia

21:51.26

7:03/M

10

 

176

139

621

Franklin McClimans Maryville (Father McGivney Catholic)

21:54.73

7:04/M

9

 

177

(> 7)

48

Garrett McNally Belleville (West)

21:55.35

7:04/M

11

 

178

140

238

Ben Carlson Collinsville

21:58.67

7:05/M

12

 

179

(> 7)

746

Douglas Johnson Roxana

21:59.43

7:05/M

9

 

180

141

567

Tucker Lemon Litchfield

22:00.33

7:06/M

9

 

181

(> 7)

749

Jazz Richardson Roxana

22:08.25

7:08/M

12

 

182

142

254

Gabe Wheeler Collinsville

22:13.19

7:10/M

11

 

183

(> 7)

172

Owen Lipinski Christian Brothers College

22:17.12

7:11/M

11

 

184

143

211

Colton Hyman Civic Memorial

22:19.49

7:12/M

10

 

185

144

96

Dartavious Brown Cahokia

22:28.03

7:15/M

10

 

186

(> 7)

755

Joel Woodruff Roxana

22:28.89

7:15/M

10

 

187

(> 7)

655

Ethan Abrahamson Mascoutah

22:29.50

7:15/M

11

 

188

(> 7)

445

Seth Schwappach Highland

22:32.08

7:16/M

11

 

189

(> 7)

165

Dominic Enriquez Christian Brothers College

22:33.56

7:16/M

12

 

190

(> 7)

750

Gage Robinette Roxana

22:39.84

7:18/M

9

 

191

145

527

Austin Koenig Jerseyville (Jersey)

22:41.25

7:19/M

11

 

192

(> 7)

167

Calvin Hofffey Christian Brothers College

22:46.86

7:21/M

12

 

193

(> 7)

742

David Akeman Roxana

22:52.19

7:23/M

10

 

194

146

771

Logan Batson Waterloo

22:53.02

7:23/M

12

 

195

147

98

Daylen Fortson Cahokia

23:08.51

7:28/M

9

 

196

(> 7)

152

Payton Hopkins Champaign (Central)

23:08.69

7:28/M

10

 

197

(> 7)

179

Joe Tonkovic Christian Brothers College

23:14.61

7:30/M

11

 

198

(> 7)

357

Tate Elie Edwardsville

23:14.83

7:30/M

10

 

199

148

270

Jack Sheehan Columbia

23:17.28

7:31/M

12

 

200

149

564

Doug Carlile Litchfield

23:17.64

7:31/M

12

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

201

(> 7)

447

Grant Thole Highland

23:21.32

7:32/M

12

 

202

(> 7)

656

Andrew Akers Mascoutah

23:22.94

7:32/M

11

 

203

(> 7)

177

Henry Paraino Christian Brothers College

23:27.50

7:34/M

12

 

204

150

531

Lucas Ross Jerseyville (Jersey)

23:28.24

7:34/M

11

 

205

151

418

Eli Harding Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran)

23:33.14

7:36/M

11

 

206

(> 7)

356

Myles Daugherty Edwardsville

23:42.22

7:39/M

11

 

207

(> 7)

375

Ryan Shustrin Edwardsville

23:53.17

7:42/M

11

 

208

152

566

Matthew Leitschuh Litchfield

24:00.28

7:45/M

9

 

209

153

307

Anthony King East St. Louis

24:00.30

7:45/M

11

 

210

(> 7)

21

Alex Basler Alton

24:07.81

7:47/M

12

 

211

(> 7)

381

Austin Turner Edwardsville

24:14.06

7:49/M

12

 

212

(> 7)

171

Mark Koenemann Christian Brothers College

24:14.72

7:49/M

11

 

213

(> 7)

669

Jon Paterline Mascoutah

24:19.77

7:51/M

11

 

214

154

421

Nathaniel Perry Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran)

24:21.20

7:51/M

10

 

215

(> 7)

164

Sam Crawley Christian Brothers College

24:28.40

7:54/M

12

 

216

(> 7)

440

Jacob Menz Highland

24:44.38

7:59/M

12

 

217

155

623

Jarod Silhavy Maryville (Father McGivney Catholic)

24:48.96

8:00/M

12

 

218

156

100

Martez Hinkle Cahokia

24:50.60

8:01/M

9

 

219

157

565

Rhees Hancock Litchfield

24:52.06

8:01/M

12

 

220

(> 7)

663

Ryan Davis Mascoutah

25:27.63

8:13/M

12

 

221

158

302

S Booth East St. Louis

25:31.25

8:14/M

12

 

222

(> 7)

24

Andrew Das Alton

25:53.13

8:21/M

12

 

223

159

99

Steven Harris Cahokia

25:58.69

8:23/M

9

 

224

(> 7)

658

Jordan Brown Mascoutah

26:07.60

8:25/M

11

 

225

160

568

Alex Pastrovich Litchfield

26:44.20

8:37/M

10

 

226

161

551

Dev Menon John Burroughs

26:56.20

8:41/M

 

227

(> 7)

91

James McClain Cahokia

26:58.02

8:42/M

12

 

228

(> 7)

466

Jonah Marz Hillsboro

27:00.09

8:43/M

12

 

229

(> 7)

102

D.J. Phipps Cahokia

27:00.33

8:43/M

9

 

230

(> 7)

150

Michael Bernhardt Champaign (Central)

27:50.76

8:59/M

11

 

231

(> 7)

89

Ray'von Chambers Cahokia

28:31.55

9:12/M

12

 

232

(> 7)

105

Justin Wiley Cahokia

28:40.84

9:15/M

9

 

233

(> 7)

747

Ethan Lenhardt Roxana

28:47.36

9:17/M

9

 

234

162

420

Ian Key Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran)

29:04.95

9:23/M

12

 

235

(> 7)

153

Henry Johnson Champaign (Central)

32:31.05

10:29/M

10

 

236

(> 7)

174

Henry Michalak Christian Brothers College

32:42.51

10:33/M

12

 

237

(> 7)

667

Josef Latham Mascoutah

33:12.70

10:43/M

12

 

 
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

 

Boys JV 5K

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

383

Zach Walters Edwardsville

17:59.07

5:48/M

9

 

2

2

473

Caleb Epley Hillsboro

18:23.26

5:56/M

10

 

3

(< 5)

525

Christian Cazier Jerseyville (Jersey)

18:29.44

5:58/M

10

 

4

3

478

Michael Wright Hillsboro

18:30.19

5:58/M

9

 

5

4

782

Jackson McAlister Waterloo

18:35.07

6:00/M

9

 

6

5

384

Todd Baxter Edwardsville

18:45.03

6:03/M

10

 

7

(< 5)

523

Drew Bertman Jerseyville (Jersey)

18:52.75

6:05/M

10

 

8

6

395

Kyle Koons Edwardsville

18:54.12

6:06/M

9

 

9

7

726

Caden Bohn Piasa (Southwestern)

19:00.28

6:08/M

10

 

10

8

394

Henry Gruben Edwardsville

19:05.37

6:09/M

9

 

11

9

777

Matt Dawson Waterloo

19:05.96

6:09/M

10

 

12

(< 5)

450

Brylee Portell Highland

19:13.20

6:12/M

9

 

13

10

781

David Lewis Waterloo

19:21.67

6:15/M

10

 

14

11

387

Joseph Brooks Edwardsville

19:36.84

6:19/M

10

 

15

12

399

Josh Perry Edwardsville

19:38.71

6:20/M

10

 

16

13

60

Cameron Smith Belleville (West)

19:42.31

6:21/M

10

 

17

14

730

Grant Seniker Piasa (Southwestern)

19:49.47

6:24/M

10

 

18

15

201

Callum Stewart Christian Brothers College

19:50.92

6:24/M

9

 

19

16

317

J King East St. Louis

19:57.22

6:26/M

9

 

20

17

780

Sam Kreinberg Waterloo

19:57.99

6:26/M

10

 

21

18

403

Alexander Valdez Edwardsville

20:01.21

6:27/M

9

 

22

(< 5)

532

Asher Stidd Jerseyville (Jersey)

20:03.78

6:28/M

10

 

23

(< 5)

449

Nick Hanratty Highland

20:05.14

6:29/M

9

 

24

19

508

Brandon Jones Jacksonville

20:15.66

6:32/M

9

 

25

20

243

Austin Roberts Collinsville

20:26.09

6:35/M

9

 

26

(< 5)

529

Grant Morgan Jerseyville (Jersey)

20:30.15

6:37/M

9

 

27

21

684

Nathan Mostoller Mascoutah

20:35.68

6:38/M

10

 

28

22

682

Brendan Jones Mascoutah

20:35.71

6:38/M

9

 

29

23

189

Braden Graff Christian Brothers College

20:47.11

6:42/M

10

 

30

24

241

Garrett Lee Collinsville

20:48.83

6:43/M

9

 

31

(> 7)

396

Jason Liu Edwardsville

20:49.24

6:43/M

9

 

32

25

249

Diego Hernandez Collinsville

20:49.48

6:43/M

10

 

33

26

509

Noah Pruitt Jacksonville

20:56.74

6:45/M

9

 

34

27

184

Patrick Donovan Christian Brothers College

21:00.40

6:46/M

9

 

35

28

778

Jake Hays Waterloo

21:02.33

6:47/M

10

 

36

29

63

John Wildermuth Belleville (West)

21:10.13

6:50/M

10

 

37

30

477

Devon Ruark Hillsboro

21:13.46

6:51/M

9

 

38

31

247

Joel Arnold Collinsville

21:15.93

6:51/M

9

 

39

32

200

Michael Roettger Christian Brothers College

21:15.95

6:51/M

9

 

40

33

25

Issac Evans Alton

21:23.62

6:54/M

10

 

41

34

612

Nicholas Wadley Lutheran (St. Charles)

21:32.12

6:57/M

11

 

42

(< 5)

549

Benjamin Kazdan John Burroughs

21:32.77

6:57/M

9

 

43

35

185

Wil Doran Christian Brothers College

21:33.19

6:57/M

10

 

44

(> 7)

389

Andrew Delmore Edwardsville

21:40.15

6:59/M

9

 

45

36

510

Carlos Rubin De Celis Jacksonville

21:40.96

6:59/M

9

 

46

37

62

Logan Weaver Belleville (West)

21:41.24

7:00/M

9

 

47

(< 5)

213

Lucas Battles Civic Memorial

21:41.40

7:00/M

10

 

48

38

183

Joe Christy Christian Brothers College

21:42.49

7:00/M

10

 

49

(> 7)

400

Adam Sarabia Edwardsville

21:47.65

7:02/M

9

 

50

39

182

Thomas Caso Christian Brothers College

21:48.03

7:02/M

9

 

51

40

251

Blake Risler Collinsville

21:50.10

7:03/M

10

 

52

41

785

Gabe Winschel Waterloo

22:03.63

7:07/M

10

 

53

42

681

Israel Ignacio Mascoutah

22:13.82

7:10/M

9

 

54

(> 7)

405

Trevor Welsh Edwardsville

22:14.34

7:10/M

9

 

55

(< 5)

548

Christian Graves John Burroughs

22:18.65

7:12/M

9

 

56

43

727

Jordon Cathorall Piasa (Southwestern)

22:19.41

7:12/M

10

 

57

(< 5)

272

Richard Barker Columbia

22:19.69

7:12/M

9

 

58

44

607

Easton De Ghelder Lutheran (St. Charles)

22:27.41

7:15/M

10

 

59

45

26

Nick Hernadez Alton

22:34.08

7:17/M

10

 

60

46

605

Jack Bohannon Lutheran (St. Charles)

22:34.84

7:17/M

11

 

61

47

611

Christian Vazquez Lutheran (St. Charles)

22:35.30

7:17/M

11

 

62

48

676

Pete Buehrle Mascoutah

22:39.77

7:18/M

9

 

63

49

315

M Johnson East St. Louis

22:43.48

7:20/M

9

 

64

50

56

Justin Goerger Belleville (West)

22:44.10

7:20/M

10

 

65

51

55

Derek Buss Belleville (West)

22:44.61

7:20/M

10

 

66

52

58

Hunter Laminack Belleville (West)

22:45.61

7:20/M

10

 

67

53

475

Donald Holupka Hillsboro

22:47.46

7:21/M

9

 

68

(> 7)

181

Drew Barclay Christian Brothers College

22:50.28

7:22/M

9

 

69

54

474

Cid Gansmann Hillsboro

22:58.28

7:25/M

9

 

70

55

28

Sam Kuithe Alton

23:01.30

7:25/M

10

 

71

(> 7)

190

Pacey Hammelman Christian Brothers College

23:02.14

7:26/M

10

 

72

56

252

Esaul Sanchez Collinsville

23:05.82

7:27/M

10

 

73

57

511

Isaac Whitaker Jacksonville

23:07.28

7:27/M

9

 

74

58

323

Damien Ross East St. Louis

23:09.27

7:28/M

10

 

75

59

728

Colby Dankenbring Piasa (Southwestern)

23:13.25

7:29/M

9

 

76

(> 7)

404

Alex Welch Edwardsville

23:14.42

7:30/M

10

 

77

(> 7)

390

Evan Driscoll Edwardsville

23:17.26

7:31/M

9

 

78

60

320

O Perry East St. Louis

23:18.35

7:31/M

10

 

79

61

30

Justin Steiner Alton

23:18.68

7:31/M

9

 

80

(> 7)

186

Deon Esker Christian Brothers College

23:20.02

7:32/M

9

 

81

(> 7)

398

Ian McRae Edwardsville

23:21.37

7:32/M

9

 

82

62

22

Isaiah Campbell Alton

23:21.60

7:32/M

9

 

83

63

674

Jacob Bowers Mascoutah

23:33.54

7:36/M

10

 

84

64

506

Will Gibson Jacksonville

23:34.38

7:36/M

9

 

85

(< 5)

550

Grant Kinch John Burroughs

23:38.10

7:37/M

10

 

86

(> 7)

397

Dev Mathur Edwardsville

23:41.18

7:38/M

9

 

87

(< 5)

274

Curtis Crossley Columbia

23:41.22

7:38/M

9

 

88

(< 5)

273

Nick Bierman Columbia

23:44.16

7:39/M

10

 

89

(< 5)

219

Caleb Lair Civic Memorial

23:44.78

7:39/M

10

 

90

(> 7)

198

Trevor Paulas Christian Brothers College

23:51.23

7:42/M

9

 

91

(< 5)

278

John Maxwell Columbia

24:07.53

7:47/M

10

 

92

(> 7)

402

Blake Thorneberry Edwardsville

24:10.47

7:48/M

9

 

93

65

57

Thomas Hepfer Belleville (West)

24:11.47

7:48/M

10

 

94

66

679

Greg Foust Mascoutah

24:11.66

7:48/M

10

 

95

67

29

Luke Plate Alton

24:13.79

7:49/M

9

 

96

68

255

Matt Wilde Collinsville

24:16.55

7:50/M

9

 

97

(> 7)

61

Luke Trapp Belleville (West)

24:17.86

7:50/M

10

 

98

(> 7)

193

Jack Houston Christian Brothers College

24:35.66

7:56/M

10

 

99

69

310

D Dowd East St. Louis

24:43.52

7:58/M

9

 

100

(< 5)

552

Tej Sheth John Burroughs

24:46.65

7:59/M

9

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

101

70

675

Jalen Brown Mascoutah

24:46.85

7:59/M

10

 

102

(> 7)

248

Zack Hartman Collinsville

24:52.78

8:01/M

10

 

103

(< 5)

626

Caleb Tanzyus Maryville (Father McGivney Catholic)

24:57.17

8:03/M

9

 

104

(< 5)

624

Jacob Kraus Maryville (Father McGivney Catholic)

25:00.12

8:04/M

9

 

105

(> 7)

195

Harry Michalek Christian Brothers College

25:09.54

8:07/M

9

 

106

(> 7)

196

Alex Murray Christian Brothers College

25:20.34

8:10/M

9

 

107

(> 7)

406

Alex Wernex Edwardsville

25:30.92

8:14/M

10

 

108

71

609

Luke Lebeau Lutheran (St. Charles)

25:31.11

8:14/M

11

 

109

72

610

Dylan Roehl Lutheran (St. Charles)

25:35.36

8:15/M

10

 

110

(> 7)

677

Matthew Clayton Mascoutah

25:48.61

8:19/M

9

 

111

(> 7)

685

Harmon Pickell Mascoutah

25:59.40

8:23/M

10

 

112

(> 7)

688

Garret Stamper Mascoutah

26:05.16

8:25/M

10

 

113

(> 7)

187

Nick Gentry Christian Brothers College

26:08.43

8:26/M

10

 

114

73

729

Jason Hendricks Piasa (Southwestern)

26:18.02

8:29/M

10

 

115

(> 7)

192

Jack Hood Christian Brothers College

26:20.92

8:30/M

9

 

116

(> 7)

202

Richard Strifler Christian Brothers College

26:25.99

8:31/M

10

 

117

74

505

Andrew Corbridge Jacksonville

26:28.54

8:32/M

9

 

118

(> 7)

191

Wesley Herndon Christian Brothers College

26:32.57

8:34/M

10

 

119

(> 7)

203

Nathaniel Unnerstall Christian Brothers College

26:33.78

8:34/M

9

 

120

75

613

Dillan Williams Lutheran (St. Charles)

26:35.86

8:35/M

10

 

121

(> 7)

690

Matthew Vaughan Mascoutah

26:42.49

8:37/M

9

 

122

(> 7)

689

Drew Starr Mascoutah

26:43.72

8:37/M

10

 

123

(< 5)

625

Mark Mueller Maryville (Father McGivney Catholic)

26:44.26

8:37/M

9

 

124

(> 7)

188

J'Quon Gore-Bell Christian Brothers College

26:45.26

8:38/M

9

 

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys Varsity 5K

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Edwardsville

51

3

6

13

14

15

27

28

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:25:53.85--- Average Time: 17:10.77

 

2

Hillsboro

100

2

8

22

24

44

45

59

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:28:18.63--- Average Time: 17:39.73

 

3

Mascoutah

174

9

21

43

50

51

52

65

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:31:40.63--- Average Time: 18:20.13

 

4

Alton

189

7

20

34

61

67

106

107

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:31:36.17--- Average Time: 18:19.23

 

5

Champaign (Central)

198

26

33

39

47

53

123

126

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:32:53.13--- Average Time: 18:34.63

 

6

Carbondale

207

5

35

40

63

64

87

90

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:32:25.17--- Average Time: 18:29.03

 

7

Jacksonville

211

19

25

31

55

81

82

83

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:32:36.24--- Average Time: 18:31.25

 

8

Christian Brothers College

224

10

29

46

69

70

75

98

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:32:49.99--- Average Time: 18:34.00

 

9

Belleville (West)

230

12

42

48

60

68

99

104

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:33:19.07--- Average Time: 18:39.81

 

10

Waterloo

267

4

18

49

85

111

146

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:34:01.26--- Average Time: 18:48.25

 

11

John Burroughs

276

11

23

73

80

89

131

161

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:33:59.48--- Average Time: 18:47.90

 

12

Civic Memorial

345

30

38

84

88

105

124

143

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:36:55.39--- Average Time: 19:23.08

 

13

Benton

354

32

66

77

78

101

120

137

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:36:58.64--- Average Time: 19:23.73

 

14

Roxana

354

54

57

62

72

109

127

128

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:37:28.30--- Average Time: 19:29.66

 

15

Highland

361

16

36

86

110

113

117

133

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:37:28.14--- Average Time: 19:29.63

 

16

Columbia

430

56

58

94

108

114

121

148

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:39:43.55--- Average Time: 19:56.71

 

17

Lutheran (St. Charles)

435

74

79

91

95

96

115

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:39:03.03--- Average Time: 19:48.61

 

18

Jerseyville (Jersey)

459

1

71

92

145

150

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:41:52.50--- Average Time: 20:22.50

 

19

East St. Louis

483

41

76

100

132

134

153

158

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:41:34.67--- Average Time: 20:18.93

 

20

Collinsville

521

93

97

103

112

116

140

142

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:42:13.02--- Average Time: 20:26.60

 

21

Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran)

576

17

118

136

151

154

162

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:48:15.89--- Average Time: 21:39.18

 

22

Litchfield

601

37

122

141

149

152

157

160

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:48:52.97--- Average Time: 21:46.59

 

23

Maryville (Father McGivney Catholic

624

102

119

129

135

139

155

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:46:25.06--- Average Time: 21:17.01

 

24

Cahokia

684

125

130

138

144

147

156

159

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:50:04.78--- Average Time: 22:00.96

 
Top
 

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys JV 5K

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Edwardsville

31

1

5

6

8

11

12

18

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:34:20.43--- Average Time: 18:52.09

 

2

Waterloo

68

4

9

10

17

28

41

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:38:03.02--- Average Time: 19:36.60

 

3

Christian Brothers College

132

15

23

27

32

35

38

39

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:44:27.57--- Average Time: 20:53.51

 

4

Collinsville

140

20

24

25

31

40

56

68

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:45:10.43--- Average Time: 21:02.09

 

5

Hillsboro

142

2

3

30

53

54

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:43:52.65--- Average Time: 20:46.53

 

6

Belleville (West)

180

13

29

37

50

51

52

65

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:48:02.39--- Average Time: 21:36.48

 

7

Mascoutah

196

21

22

42

48

63

66

70

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:49:38.52--- Average Time: 21:55.70

 

8

Piasa (Southwestern)

196

7

14

43

59

73

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:50:40.43--- Average Time: 22:08.09

 

9

Jacksonville

202

19

26

36

57

64

74

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:49:35.02--- Average Time: 21:55.00

 

10

Lutheran (St. Charles)

242

34

44

46

47

71

72

75

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:54:40.78--- Average Time: 22:56.16

 

11

East St. Louis

252

16

49

58

60

69

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:53:51.84--- Average Time: 22:46.37

 

12

Alton

256

33

45

55

61

62

67

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:53:39.28--- Average Time: 22:43.86

 

Inc.

Civic Memorial

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Columbia

4 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Highland

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Jerseyville (Jersey)

4 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

John Burroughs

4 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Maryville (Father McGivney Catholic

3 finishers

 

 

 
 
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls Varsity 5K

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

(< 5)

760

Jenna Schwartz Waterloo

19:28.09

6:17/M

10

 

2

1

335

Abby Korak Edwardsville

19:44.94

6:22/M

9

 

3

2

695

Sloane Montgomery Nerinx Hall

19:49.59

6:24/M

11

 

4

(< 5)

66

Amelia McLain Benton

20:08.95

6:30/M

9

 

5

3

694

Emma McAtee Nerinx Hall

20:14.29

6:32/M

12

 

6

4

340

Melissa Spencer Edwardsville

20:18.01

6:33/M

11

 

7

5

338

Abby Schrobilgen Edwardsville

20:19.02

6:33/M

10

 

8

6

428

Samantha Hengehold Highland

20:32.02

6:37/M

9

 

9

7

334

Jaycie Hudson Edwardsville

20:42.00

6:41/M

10

 

10

8

692

Anna Greene Nerinx Hall

20:42.03

6:41/M

10

 

11

9

697

Bella Racette Nerinx Hall

20:42.50

6:41/M

11

 

12

10

691

Allie Brown Nerinx Hall

20:49.62

6:43/M

9

 

13

11

535

Arianna Latuda John Burroughs

20:57.36

6:45/M

11

 

14

12

534

Grace Gore John Burroughs

20:58.12

6:46/M

11

 

15

13

559

Alexis Throne Litchfield

20:59.01

6:46/M

12

 

16

14

336

Maddie Miller Edwardsville

21:01.61

6:47/M

10

 

17

15

560

Madison Throne Litchfield

21:05.01

6:48/M

10

 

18

16

331

Julianna Determan Edwardsville

21:09.59

6:49/M

12

 

19

17

341

Victoria Vegher Edwardsville

21:10.65

6:50/M

12

 

20

18

561

Briana Travis Litchfield

21:12.84

6:50/M

12

 

21

19

633

Melanie Cozzi Mascoutah

21:12.92

6:50/M

12

 

22

20

631

Arianna Climaco Mascoutah

21:13.49

6:51/M

9

 

23

21

486

Morgan Suttles Jacksonville

21:40.53

6:59/M

11

 

24

(< 5)

124

Payton Dixon Carmi (C.-White County)

21:54.39

7:04/M

9

 

25

(> 7)

333

Payton Flowers Edwardsville

21:59.05

7:05/M

10

 

26

22

693

Catherine Jacknewitz Nerinx Hall

22:00.47

7:06/M

10

 

27

23

107

Atlexus Green Carbondale

22:00.72

7:06/M

11

 

28

(< 5)

31

Sarozjani Hunter Belleville (Governor French Academy)

22:01.83

7:06/M

12

 

29

24

635

Mackenzie Dixon Mascoutah

22:05.70

7:07/M

12

 

30

(> 7)

326

Kennison Adams Edwardsville

22:07.59

7:08/M

11

 

31

25

109

Rose Kippenbrock Carbondale

22:11.02

7:09/M

9

 

32

26

634

Bella Dixon Mascoutah

22:21.24

7:13/M

9

 

33

27

639

Julia Kapp Mascoutah

22:22.36

7:13/M

9

 

34

28

558

Caroline Quarton Litchfield

22:24.60

7:14/M

9

 

35

29

454

Kelly Koester Hillsboro

22:26.38

7:14/M

12

 

36

30

282

Shontanae Griggs East St. Louis

22:37.42

7:18/M

10

 

37

31

136

Faith Llewellyn Champaign (Central)

22:43.42

7:20/M

12

 

38

(> 7)

337

Caitlyn Scheibal Edwardsville

22:43.69

7:20/M

12

 

39

32

629

Elizabeth Byington Mascoutah

22:47.98

7:21/M

10

 

40

33

630

Kailee Chau Mascoutah

22:54.72

7:23/M

10

 

41

34

515

Kaleigh Grace Jerseyville (Jersey)

22:58.97

7:25/M

12

 

42

35

225

Kayla Tirey Collinsville

22:59.15

7:25/M

11

 

43

(< 5)

32

Alyssa Frakes Belleville (West)

22:59.88

7:25/M

11

 

44

36

451

Bailey Boylan Hillsboro

23:00.16

7:25/M

11

 

45

37

483

Abby Schumacher Jacksonville

23:01.38

7:25/M

9

 

46

38

429

Brittney Nigh Highland

23:03.54

7:26/M

11

 

47

(< 5)

125

Lily Baumgartner Carrollton

23:07.39

7:27/M

10

 

48

39

487

Jaelyn Whitaker Jacksonville

23:11.28

7:29/M

10

 

49

40

137

Hope Llewellyn Champaign (Central)

23:20.36

7:32/M

12

 

50

(> 7)

332

Honor Dimick Edwardsville

23:25.44

7:33/M

11

 

51

41

111

Sage Nelsen Carbondale

23:28.59

7:34/M

10

 

52

42

578

Meredith Leigh Lutheran (St. Charles)

23:29.24

7:35/M

11

 

53

(< 5)

126

Olivia Richey Carrollton

23:30.30

7:35/M

9

 

54

43

575

Julia Fruend Lutheran (St. Charles)

23:31.70

7:35/M

10

 

55

44

283

Jada Marshall East St. Louis

23:31.73

7:35/M

12

 

56

45

110

Audrey Meador Carbondale

23:33.96

7:36/M

9

 

57

(> 7)

339

Katelyn Singh Edwardsville

23:35.00

7:36/M

11

 

58

(< 5)

759

Libby Price Waterloo

23:35.37

7:36/M

12

 

59

46

106

Mary Goodale Carbondale

23:38.00

7:37/M

12

 

60

47

740

Michaela Tarpley Roxana

23:39.43

7:38/M

10

 

61

(> 7)

328

Savannah Brannen Edwardsville

23:47.59

7:40/M

12

 

62

48

281

Ahmia Dorsey East St. Louis

23:54.62

7:43/M

10

 

63

(< 5)

204

Zoey Lewis Civic Memorial

23:57.00

7:44/M

9

 

64

49

579

Katie Schlie Lutheran (St. Charles)

24:05.15

7:46/M

11

 

65

50

574

Margaret Fitzgerald Lutheran (St. Charles)

24:12.43

7:48/M

10

 

66

51

453

Emma Hirstein Hillsboro

24:14.64

7:49/M

10

 

67

52

480

Sydney Eckstein Jacksonville

24:15.53

7:49/M

11

 

68

(< 5)

758

Megan Molinari Waterloo

24:15.58

7:49/M

12

 

69

(> 7)

640

Heavin Koerner Mascoutah

24:17.95

7:50/M

10

 

70

53

555

Bryn Guthrie Litchfield

24:18.52

7:50/M

 

71

54

482

Hannah Pool Jacksonville

24:19.08

7:51/M

9

 

72

55

108

Claire Kippenbrock Carbondale

24:22.89

7:52/M

11

 

73

56

285

Jariah Turner East St. Louis

24:24.80

7:52/M

10

 

74

57

427

Courtney Hengehold Highland

24:26.98

7:53/M

12

 

75

58

433

Sydney Nyquist Highland

24:32.04

7:55/M

12

 

76

59

572

Jennifer Ake Lutheran (St. Charles)

24:39.02

7:57/M

10

 

77

60

224

McKenna Laing Collinsville

24:44.86

7:59/M

9

 

78

61

573

Savanna Dennison Lutheran (St. Charles)

24:53.99

8:02/M

11

 

79

62

7

Emma Voumard Alton

25:01.21

8:04/M

9

 

80

63

722

Isabelle Wolff Piasa (Southwestern)

25:03.02

8:05/M

11

 

81

64

576

Emily Hall Lutheran (St. Charles)

25:03.96

8:05/M

12

 

82

65

4

Jessica Markel Alton

25:05.59

8:05/M

9

 

83

66

556

Elizabeth Holan Litchfield

25:07.33

8:06/M

12

 

84

67

452

Madison Golden Hillsboro

25:08.32

8:06/M

11

 

85

68

737

Lette Palen Roxana

25:09.46

8:07/M

10

 

86

69

129

Jeeyoon Chun Champaign (Central)

25:12.88

8:08/M

10

 

87

70

554

Jordan Brandt Litchfield

25:17.14

8:09/M

12

 

88

(> 7)

327

Haley Allard Edwardsville

25:18.32

8:10/M

11

 

89

71

517

Sydney Merle Jerseyville (Jersey)

25:29.00

8:13/M

11

 

90

72

481

Ariel Mansholt Jacksonville

25:31.01

8:14/M

12

 

91

73

293

JoAnn Johnson East St. Louis

25:33.12

8:15/M

11

 

92

74

536

Rachel Martin John Burroughs

25:35.73

8:15/M

11

 

93

75

434

Keely Rittenhouse Highland

25:40.65

8:17/M

11

 

94

76

540

Alex Smith John Burroughs

25:44.15

8:18/M

11

 

95

77

514

Megan Fraley Jerseyville (Jersey)

25:47.60

8:19/M

11

 

96

(< 5)

615

Megan Schilly Maryville (Father McGivney Catholic)

25:55.70

8:22/M

12

 

97

78

493

Bethany Pohlman Jacksonville

26:19.06

8:29/M

10

 

98

79

146

Grace Shirley Champaign (Central)

26:21.75

8:30/M

11

 

99

(< 5)

33

Jada Jones Belleville (West)

26:22.60

8:30/M

11

 

100

80

736

Alyssa Mendoza Roxana

26:25.94

8:31/M

9

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

101

(> 7)

557

Brittnay Komor Litchfield

26:30.72

8:33/M

11

 

102

(< 5)

258

Emma Groetecke Columbia

26:31.05

8:33/M

9

 

103

81

725

Kyleigh Hallows Piasa (Southwestern)

26:32.48

8:34/M

9

 

104

(< 5)

259

Emily Pfeffer Columbia

26:41.84

8:36/M

9

 

105

82

738

Jaidyn Peebles Roxana

26:43.70

8:37/M

10

 

106

83

127

Ashley Armstrong Champaign (Central)

27:00.70

8:43/M

11

 

107

84

227

Selina Villegas Collinsville

27:12.20

8:46/M

9

 

108

85

143

Alyssa Odom Champaign (Central)

27:18.86

8:48/M

9

 

109

86

435

Hanna Rose Highland

27:20.34

8:49/M

11

 

110

(> 7)

479

Maggie Doss Jacksonville

27:32.87

8:53/M

12

 

111

87

3

Kelly Mans Alton

27:41.30

8:56/M

10

 

112

88

139

Jael Lugano Champaign (Central)

27:51.72

8:59/M

9

 

113

89

733

Meg Bosse Roxana

27:53.26

9:00/M

10

 

114

90

284

Makayla Melvin East St. Louis

27:58.72

9:01/M

10

 

115

(> 7)

553

Anna Baugher Litchfield

27:59.52

9:02/M

9

 

116

(> 7)

144

Maria Reynoso Champaign (Central)

28:04.75

9:03/M

10

 

117

91

518

Rachel Murray Jerseyville (Jersey)

28:09.25

9:05/M

11

 

118

92

739

Sarah Stover Roxana

28:10.30

9:05/M

10

 

119

(> 7)

632

Natani Collier Mascoutah

28:14.91

9:06/M

12

 

120

93

721

Galaxie Vail Piasa (Southwestern)

28:31.66

9:12/M

11

 

121

(< 5)

65

Ally Gischer Benton

28:32.44

9:12/M

12

 

122

(> 7)

628

Erin Brooks Mascoutah

28:33.01

9:13/M

12

 

123

(> 7)

638

Kaitlyn Jennings Mascoutah

28:43.50

9:16/M

11

 

124

94

223

Makenzie Kell Collinsville

28:47.62

9:17/M

9

 

125

(< 5)

408

Kathryn Butler Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran)

28:50.19

9:18/M

10

 

126

95

717

Haylee Hallows Piasa (Southwestern)

28:50.83

9:18/M

11

 

127

96

512

Kadiah Baalman Jerseyville (Jersey)

29:15.15

9:26/M

11

 

128

97

8

Madeline Croxford Alton

29:19.60

9:27/M

11

 

129

(> 7)

627

Bridget Beck Mascoutah

29:25.87

9:29/M

11

 

130

(> 7)

132

Leah Fields Champaign (Central)

29:31.79

9:31/M

9

 

131

98

455

Jessica Madding Hillsboro

29:37.17

9:33/M

11

 

132

99

6

Christina Thompson Alton

29:44.18

9:35/M

10

 

133

(< 5)

205

Lydia Peal Civic Memorial

29:55.59

9:39/M

12

 

134

(> 7)

641

Mason Sheldon Mascoutah

30:22.81

9:48/M

12

 

135

100

541

Kate Wilkins John Burroughs

30:29.08

9:50/M

11

 

136

(< 5)

763

Maggie Wright Waterloo

30:44.76

9:55/M

11

 

137

101

12

Rachel Held Alton

30:47.05

9:56/M

11

 

138

(< 5)

614

Abigail Podshadley Maryville (Father McGivney Catholic)

30:53.33

9:58/M

11

 

139

(< 5)

64

Darrian Freeman Benton

31:00.69

10:00/M

12

 

140

102

457

Lila Skaggs Hillsboro

31:33.42

10:11/M

11

 

141

103

716

Amy Duty Piasa (Southwestern)

31:42.64

10:14/M

11

 

142

(> 7)

637

Tyler Flint Mascoutah

32:21.67

10:26/M

11

 

143

(< 5)

261

Kelsey Weatherford Columbia

32:49.56

10:35/M

12

 

144

(< 5)

415

Brynne Wallace Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran)

33:10.52

10:42/M

11

 

145

(> 7)

134

Dahlia Hensley Champaign (Central)

33:22.28

10:46/M

11

 

146

104

232

Deyanira Mercado Collinsville

33:34.46

10:50/M

11

 

147

105

11

Anna Gentelin Alton

33:40.58

10:52/M

11

 

148

106

77

Celena Bruce Cahokia

35:02.07

11:18/M

10

 

149

107

724

Andrea Gwillim Piasa (Southwestern)

35:33.51

11:28/M

9

 

150

108

82

Brielle King Cahokia

36:11.61

11:40/M

9

 

151

(> 7)

636

Danielle Dukart-Anderson Mascoutah

36:22.27

11:44/M

11

 

152

(< 5)

410

Jarrica Hardaway Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran)

37:58.86

12:15/M

9

 

153

109

80

Tiona Glasper Cahokia

38:32.86

12:26/M

9

 

154

(< 5)

414

Kimmie Stinson Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran)

41:52.28

13:30/M

11

 

155

(> 7)

642

Grace Simpson Mascoutah

42:47.24

13:48/M

11

 

156

110

83

Mo'quiesha Miller Cahokia

42:47.62

13:48/M

10

 

157

111

79

Neja Edwards Cahokia

43:47.90

14:07/M

10

 

 
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

 

Girls JV 5K

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

766

Ella King Waterloo

21:23.03

6:54/M

10

 

2

2

353

Hannah Stuart Edwardsville

21:28.58

6:55/M

10

 

3

3

764

Sydney Haddick Waterloo

22:00.30

7:06/M

9

 

4

4

330

Kiara Delgado Edwardsville

22:05.14

7:07/M

10

 

5

5

342

Jacquelin Anderson Edwardsville

22:43.81

7:20/M

9

 

6

6

708

Isabelle McGuire Nerinx Hall

22:52.14

7:23/M

9

 

7

7

701

Krista Bretsch Nerinx Hall

22:57.12

7:24/M

10

 

8

8

426

Lexy Gilliam Highland

23:28.60

7:34/M

10

 

9

9

770

Colleen Sliment Waterloo

23:31.49

7:35/M

9

 

10

10

700

Clara Bonino Nerinx Hall

23:40.37

7:38/M

10

 

11

11

349

Elise Krone Edwardsville

23:40.45

7:38/M

10

 

12

12

704

Mia Fiordelisi Nerinx Hall

24:14.54

7:49/M

9

 

13

13

425

Lily Becker Highland

24:16.16

7:50/M

10

 

14

14

432

Mackenzie Nigh Highland

24:28.58

7:54/M

10

 

15

15

709

Chloe Peters Nerinx Hall

24:38.01

7:57/M

9

 

16

16

707

Keaton Ibendahl Nerinx Hall

24:46.72

7:59/M

9

 

17

17

586

Taylor Michel Lutheran (St. Charles)

24:51.04

8:01/M

11

 

18

18

711

Meta Stephens Nerinx Hall

24:52.98

8:01/M

9

 

19

19

431

Sarah Kampwerth Highland

24:58.53

8:03/M

10

 

20

20

651

Eve Slago Mascoutah

25:03.65

8:05/M

9

 

21

21

37

Kayla Kokotovich Belleville (West)

25:13.91

8:08/M

10

 

22

(< 5)

298

Veronica Sherrod East St. Louis

25:18.22

8:10/M

9

 

23

22

768

Adrianna Neimann Waterloo

25:22.15

8:11/M

10

 

24

23

346

Shivani Greene Edwardsville

25:24.51

8:12/M

9

 

25

24

39

Sierra Sophia Belleville (West)

25:25.29

8:12/M

10

 

26

25

597

Lila Witte Lutheran (St. Charles)

25:31.87

8:14/M

11

 

27

(< 5)

459

Lauren Kuehn Hillsboro

25:42.98

8:17/M

10

 

28

26

647

Natalie Hart Mascoutah

25:43.14

8:18/M

9

 

29

27

350

Lauren Ladd Edwardsville

25:51.74

8:20/M

9

 

30

28

767

Christina Martin Waterloo

25:56.22

8:22/M

9

 

31

29

437

Adrian Wille Highland

25:56.76

8:22/M

9

 

32

(> 7)

702

Jillian Cappello Nerinx Hall

26:02.51

8:24/M

9

 

33

(< 5)

533

Ivy Goldson John Burroughs

26:04.15

8:25/M

10

 

34

(> 7)

703

Teagan Carpenter Nerinx Hall

26:04.27

8:25/M

10

 

35

(< 5)

537

Penny Zheng John Burroughs

26:06.86

8:25/M

9

 

36

30

348

Lauren Johnson Edwardsville

26:07.09

8:25/M

9

 

37

31

38

Elizabeth Orchard Belleville (West)

26:08.97

8:26/M

10

 

38

(< 5)

539

Nandini Jain John Burroughs

26:10.64

8:26/M

10

 

39

(> 7)

712

Emma Talken Nerinx Hall

26:12.20

8:27/M

9

 

40

32

489

Alandra Antle Jacksonville

26:13.34

8:27/M

9

 

41

33

765

Ashley Hartman Waterloo

26:19.16

8:29/M

10

 

42

(< 5)

460

Breanna Sebaugh Hillsboro

26:25.43

8:31/M

10

 

43

(< 5)

519

Grace Sharich Jerseyville (Jersey)

26:32.61

8:34/M

9

 

44

34

643

Camden Alexander Mascoutah

26:34.95

8:34/M

9

 

45

35

491

Maza Eilers Jacksonville

26:42.13

8:37/M

10

 

46

(< 5)

616

Mira McAtee Maryville (Father McGivney Catholic)

26:43.35

8:37/M

10

 

47

36

653

Morgan Waugh Mascoutah

26:48.74

8:39/M

10

 

48

(> 7)

343

Muriel Bowen Edwardsville

26:49.63

8:39/M

9

 

49

37

648

Cameryn Hodges Mascoutah

26:57.62

8:42/M

10

 

50

38

654

Helen Wilson Mascoutah

27:24.96

8:50/M

9

 

51

39

590

Olivia Sardina Lutheran (St. Charles)

27:40.23

8:55/M

9

 

52

(< 5)

222

Payten Geppert Collinsville

27:48.14

8:58/M

9

 

53

(> 7)

705

Lexi Hennes Nerinx Hall

27:51.30

8:59/M

9

 

54

40

490

Ashley Drake Jacksonville

28:05.55

9:04/M

9

 

55

41

583

Ally Engelhardt Lutheran (St. Charles)

28:06.57

9:04/M

9

 

56

42

488

Cierra Aherin Jacksonville

28:14.79

9:06/M

9

 

57

(> 7)

344

Grace Chapman Edwardsville

28:15.62

9:07/M

10

 

58

43

644

Cameron Barnes Mascoutah

28:19.42

9:08/M

10

 

59

44

436

Kelsey Toft Highland

28:27.15

9:11/M

9

 

60

(> 7)

645

Kyla Benson Mascoutah

28:29.59

9:11/M

10

 

61

45

40

Hayley Steen Belleville (West)

28:30.63

9:12/M

10

 

62

(< 5)

296

Karlontajhi Mobley East St. Louis

28:35.25

9:13/M

9

 

63

46

584

Ashlyn Holt Lutheran (St. Charles)

28:42.71

9:15/M

9

 

64

(< 5)

299

Jordan Simms East St. Louis

29:15.33

9:26/M

9

 

65

(> 7)

351

Maya Noonan Edwardsville

29:33.09

9:32/M

10

 

66

(< 5)

617

Bridget Weeks Maryville (Father McGivney Catholic)

29:38.15

9:34/M

9

 

67

47

492

Jaelen Evans Jacksonville

29:50.51

9:37/M

9

 

68

48

494

Abbey Roberts Jacksonville

29:52.19

9:38/M

9

 

69

49

36

Isabell Hoolihan Belleville (West)

29:56.80

9:39/M

9

 

70

50

589

Jessica Rice Lutheran (St. Charles)

30:07.00

9:43/M

10

 

71

(> 7)

713

Caroline Warner Nerinx Hall

30:10.42

9:44/M

10

 

72

(< 5)

290

Lamonica Handy East St. Louis

30:28.07

9:50/M

9

 

73

51

596

Brynna Walgate Lutheran (St. Charles)

30:31.35

9:51/M

10

 

74

(> 7)

594

Ellen Steckler Lutheran (St. Charles)

30:32.50

9:51/M

12

 

75

(> 7)

585

Hannah Lohmeyer Lutheran (St. Charles)

31:01.27

10:00/M

9

 

76

(< 5)

9

Megan Croxford Alton

31:03.75

10:01/M

9

 

77

(> 7)

595

Emma Tharp Lutheran (St. Charles)

31:23.59

10:07/M

12

 

78

(< 5)

562

Shyteria Coke Litchfield

31:36.78

10:12/M

10

 

79

(< 5)

13

Kristi Scott Alton

31:55.24

10:18/M

9

 

80

(< 5)

233

Shayla Mercado Collinsville

32:21.48

10:26/M

9

 

81

(< 5)

538

Keerti Ivaturi John Burroughs

32:29.36

10:29/M

10

 

82

(< 5)

235

Ashley Sanchez Collinsville

32:31.85

10:29/M

9

 

83

(< 5)

563

Patience Roberts Litchfield

32:35.18

10:31/M

10

 

84

(> 7)

650

Elizabeth McNicol Mascoutah

34:56.37

11:16/M

9

 

85

(> 7)

593

Yoosun Song Lutheran (St. Charles)

34:57.46

11:16/M

12

 

86

(> 7)

581

Maisen Aromando Lutheran (St. Charles)

35:18.93

11:23/M

11

 

87

(> 7)

652

Leilani Vasquez Mascoutah

35:32.50

11:28/M

10

 

88

(> 7)

646

Rachel Dukart-Anderson Mascoutah

35:39.68

11:30/M

10

 

89

(> 7)

591

Grace Schlie Lutheran (St. Charles)

36:24.02

11:45/M

9

 

90

(> 7)

714

Faith Whatley-Blaine Nerinx Hall

37:47.26

12:11/M

10

 

Top

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls Varsity 5K

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Edwardsville

31

1

4

5

7

14

16

17

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:42:05.58--- Average Time: 20:25.12

 

2

Nerinx Hall

32

2

3

8

9

10

22

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:42:18.03--- Average Time: 20:27.61

 

3

Mascoutah

116

19

20

24

26

27

32

33

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:49:15.71--- Average Time: 21:51.14

 

4

Litchfield

127

13

15

18

28

53

66

70

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:49:59.98--- Average Time: 21:60.00

 

5

Carbondale

180

23

25

41

45

46

55

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:54:52.29--- Average Time: 22:58.46

 

6

Jacksonville

203

21

37

39

52

54

72

78

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:56:27.80--- Average Time: 23:17.56

 

7

Highland

234

6

38

57

58

75

86

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:58:15.23--- Average Time: 23:39.05

 

8

Lutheran (St. Charles)

243

42

43

49

50

59

61

64

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:59:57.54--- Average Time: 23:59.51

 

9

East St. Louis

251

30

44

48

56

73

90

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:00:01.69--- Average Time: 24:00.34

 

10

John Burroughs

273

11

12

74

76

100

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:03:44.44--- Average Time: 24:44.89

 

11

Hillsboro

281

29

36

51

67

98

102

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:04:26.67--- Average Time: 24:53.33

 

12

Champaign (Central)

302

31

40

69

79

83

85

88

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:04:39.11--- Average Time: 24:55.82

 

13

Roxana

366

47

68

80

82

89

92

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:09:51.79--- Average Time: 25:58.36

 

14

Jerseyville (Jersey)

369

34

71

77

91

96

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:11:39.97--- Average Time: 26:19.99

 

15

Collinsville

377

35

60

84

94

104

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:17:18.29--- Average Time: 27:27.66

 

16

Alton

410

62

65

87

97

99

101

105

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:16:51.88--- Average Time: 27:22.38

 

17

Piasa (Southwestern)

435

63

81

93

95

103

107

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:20:40.63--- Average Time: 28:08.13

 

18

Cahokia

544

106

108

109

110

111

 

 

Top 5 Times: 3:16:22.06--- Average Time: 39:16.41

 

Inc.

Belleville (Governor French Academy

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Belleville (West)

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Benton

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Carmi (C.-White County)

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Carrollton

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Civic Memorial

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Columbia

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran)

4 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Maryville (Father McGivney Catholic

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Waterloo

4 finishers

 

 

 
Top
 

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls JV 5K

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Edwardsville

45

2

4

5

11

23

27

30

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:55:22.49--- Average Time: 23:04.50

 

2

Nerinx Hall

50

6

7

10

12

15

16

18

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:58:22.18--- Average Time: 23:40.44

 

3

Waterloo

63

1

3

9

22

28

33

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:58:13.19--- Average Time: 23:38.64

 

4

Highland

83

8

13

14

19

29

44

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:03:08.63--- Average Time: 24:37.73

 

5

Mascoutah

153

20

26

34

36

37

38

43

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:11:08.10--- Average Time: 26:13.62

 

6

Lutheran (St. Charles)

168

17

25

39

41

46

50

51

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:14:52.42--- Average Time: 26:58.48

 

7

Belleville (West)

170

21

24

31

45

49

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:15:15.60--- Average Time: 27:03.12

 

8

Jacksonville

196

32

35

40

42

47

48

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:19:06.32--- Average Time: 27:49.26

 

Inc.

Alton

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Collinsville

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

East St. Louis

4 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Hillsboro

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Jerseyville (Jersey)

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

John Burroughs

4 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Litchfield

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Maryville (Father McGivney Catholic

2 finishers