Boys 110m Hurdle Results
Final
PL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Wind |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
Travis Anderson |
JR |
Edwardsville (H.S.) |
13.90 |
-0.1 |
10 |
3 (1) |
2 |
William Session |
SR |
Belleville (East) |
14.15 |
-0.1 |
8 |
3 (2) |
3 |
Ricky Berry |
JR |
Belleville (West) |
15.16 |
-0.1 |
6 |
3 (3) |
4 |
Zachary Hammel-Brown |
SR |
Collinsville |
15.17 |
-0.1 |
4 |
3 (4) |
5 |
Travis Leedom |
JR |
East Moline (United) |
15.19 |
-0.1 |
2 |
3 (5) |
6 |
Raymon Williamson |
SR |
O'Fallon (H.S.) |
15.20 |
-0.1 |
1 |
3 (6) |
7 |
Jessie Brewer |
SR |
East St. Louis (Sr.) |
15.60 |
-0.1 |
|
3 (7) |
8 |
Jordan McCaskill |
SR |
Belleville (East) |
15.68 |
+0.9 |
|
2 (1) |
9 |
Robert Williams |
FR |
Springfield (H.S.) |
16.08 |
+0.9 |
|
2 (2) |
10 |
Matt Griebe |
JR |
Edwardsville (H.S.) |
16.19 |
-0.1 |
|
3 (8) |
11 |
Joshua Oetgen |
SR |
Moline (H.S.) |
16.30 |
+0.9 |
|
2 (3) |
12 |
Jacob Woodard |
SR |
Springfield (H.S.) |
16.54 |
+0.5 |
|
1 (1) |
13 |
Paul Cabrera |
JR |
Galesburg (H.S.) |
16.59 |
+0.9 |
|
2 (4) |
14 |
Logan Randall |
JR |
East Moline (United) |
16.61 |
+0.5 |
|
1 (2) |
15 |
Tyler Tindall |
SO |
Granite City |
16.63 |
+0.9 |
|
2 (5) |
16 |
Jason Moore |
SO |
Moline (H.S.) |
17.03 |
+0.5 |
|
1 (3) |
17 |
Kevion Woods |
FR |
Belleville (West) |
17.20 |
+0.9 |
|
2 (6) |
18 |
Nic Cervantez |
SR |
Galesburg (H.S.) |
17.41 |
+0.9 |
|
2 (7) |
19 |
Jacob Koenig |
SO |
O'Fallon (H.S.) |
17.51 |
+0.5 |
|
1 (4) |
20 |
Robbie Hansen |
JR |
Chatham (Glenwood) |
17.77 |
+0.9 |
|
2 (8) |
21 |
Jacob Snyder |
FR |
Quincy (Sr.) |
18.25 |
+0.5 |
|
1 (5) |
22 |
Korbin Stratman |
SO |
Quincy (Sr.) |
18.25 |
+0.5 |
|
1 (5) |
23 |
Derrick Simmons |
SR |
Chatham (Glenwood) |
18.69 |
+0.5 |
|
1 (7) |
24 |
Jordan Smith |
SO |
Granite City |
19.15 |
+0.9 |
|
2 (9) |
25 |
Ian Sayles |
FR |
Pekin |
19.44 |
+0.5 |
|
1 (8) |
26 |
James Young |
SO |
East St. Louis (Sr.) |
25.30 |
-0.1 |
|
3 (9) |
Wind: +0.5
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
Jacob Woodard |
SR |
Springfield (H.S.) | 16.54 |
|
2 |
Logan Randall |
JR |
East Moline (United) | 16.61 |
|
3 |
Jason Moore |
SO |
Moline (H.S.) | 17.03 |
|
4 |
Jacob Koenig |
SO |
O'Fallon (H.S.) | 17.51 |
|
5 |
Jacob Snyder |
FR |
Quincy (Sr.) | 18.25 |
|
5 |
Korbin Stratman |
SO |
Quincy (Sr.) | 18.25 |
|
7 |
Derrick Simmons |
SR |
Chatham (Glenwood) | 18.69 |
|
8 |
Ian Sayles |
FR |
Pekin | 19.44 |
|
Wind: +0.9
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
Jordan McCaskill |
SR |
Belleville (East) | 15.68 |
|
2 |
Robert Williams |
FR |
Springfield (H.S.) | 16.08 |
|
3 |
Joshua Oetgen |
SR |
Moline (H.S.) | 16.30 |
|
4 |
Paul Cabrera |
JR |
Galesburg (H.S.) | 16.59 |
|
5 |
Tyler Tindall |
SO |
Granite City | 16.63 |
|
6 |
Kevion Woods |
FR |
Belleville (West) | 17.20 |
|
7 |
Nic Cervantez |
SR |
Galesburg (H.S.) | 17.41 |
|
8 |
Robbie Hansen |
JR |
Chatham (Glenwood) | 17.77 |
|
9 |
Jordan Smith |
SO |
Granite City | 19.15 |
|
Wind: -0.1
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
Travis Anderson |
JR |
Edwardsville (H.S.) | 13.90 |
10 |
2 |
William Session |
SR |
Belleville (East) | 14.15 |
8 |
3 |
Ricky Berry |
JR |
Belleville (West) | 15.16 |
6 |
4 |
Zachary Hammel-Brown |
SR |
Collinsville | 15.17 |
4 |
5 |
Travis Leedom |
JR |
East Moline (United) | 15.19 |
2 |
6 |
Raymon Williamson |
SR |
O'Fallon (H.S.) | 15.20 |
1 |
7 |
Jessie Brewer |
SR |
East St. Louis (Sr.) | 15.60 |
|
8 |
Matt Griebe |
JR |
Edwardsville (H.S.) | 16.19 |
|
9 |
James Young |
SO |
East St. Louis (Sr.) | 25.30 |
|