Boys 400 Meters Results
Final
PL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
Doug Wilson |
SR |
Rock Island (H.S.) |
48.82 |
10 |
4 (1) |
2 |
Deonte Anderson |
SO |
East St. Louis (Sr.) |
48.82 |
8 |
4 (1) |
3 |
Marlowe Mosley |
SR |
East St. Louis (Sr.) |
49.24 |
6 |
4 (3) |
4 |
Tyler Pearson |
JR |
Pekin |
51.35 |
4 |
4 (4) |
5 |
Maurshawnee White |
SR |
Belleville (East) |
51.44 |
2 |
4 (5) |
6 |
Duron Jones |
JR |
O'Fallon (H.S.) |
51.98 |
1 |
4 (6) |
7 |
Jaylen Cox |
JR |
Belleville (West) |
52.55 |
|
3 (1) |
8 |
Bradley Whewell |
JR |
Chatham (Glenwood) |
52.79 |
|
3 (2) |
9 |
Alex Harness |
SR |
East Moline (United) |
53.57 |
|
4 (7) |
10 |
Daniel Frazee |
SR |
Moline (H.S.) |
53.59 |
|
3 (3) |
11 |
Derek Mottet |
JR |
East Moline (United) |
54.18 |
|
3 (4) |
12 |
Alex Dickerson |
FR |
Springfield (H.S.) |
54.39 |
|
2 (1) |
13 |
Qa'Ron Hawkins |
FR |
Springfield (H.S.) |
54.50 |
|
4 (8) |
14 |
Jackie Townsend |
FR |
Edwardsville (H.S.) |
54.66 |
|
1 (1) |
15 |
Austin Schiff |
FR |
Chatham (Glenwood) |
54.74 |
|
2 (2) |
16 |
Tristan Hoener |
SO |
Quincy (Sr.) |
54.86 |
|
2 (3) |
17 |
Brandon Langenbahn |
FR |
Pekin |
54.88 |
|
3 (5) |
18 |
Nathan Rodriguez |
JR |
O'Fallon (H.S.) |
55.19 |
|
2 (4) |
19 |
Devin Cunningham |
SR |
Edwardsville (H.S.) |
55.79 |
|
1 (2) |
20 |
Adrian Ochoa |
SO |
Collinsville |
56.16 |
|
2 (5) |
21 |
Brandon Zetina |
JR |
Moline (H.S.) |
56.19 |
|
2 (6) |
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
Jackie Townsend |
FR |
Edwardsville (H.S.) | 54.66 |
|
2 |
Devin Cunningham |
SR |
Edwardsville (H.S.) | 55.79 |
|
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
Alex Dickerson |
FR |
Springfield (H.S.) | 54.39 |
|
2 |
Austin Schiff |
FR |
Chatham (Glenwood) | 54.74 |
|
3 |
Tristan Hoener |
SO |
Quincy (Sr.) | 54.86 |
|
4 |
Nathan Rodriguez |
JR |
O'Fallon (H.S.) | 55.19 |
|
5 |
Adrian Ochoa |
SO |
Collinsville | 56.16 |
|
6 |
Brandon Zetina |
JR |
Moline (H.S.) | 56.19 |
|
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
Jaylen Cox |
JR |
Belleville (West) | 52.55 |
|
2 |
Bradley Whewell |
JR |
Chatham (Glenwood) | 52.79 |
|
3 |
Daniel Frazee |
SR |
Moline (H.S.) | 53.59 |
|
4 |
Derek Mottet |
JR |
East Moline (United) | 54.18 |
|
5 |
Brandon Langenbahn |
FR |
Pekin | 54.88 |
|
HPL |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
Doug Wilson |
SR |
Rock Island (H.S.) | 48.82 |
10 |
1 |
Deonte Anderson |
SO |
East St. Louis (Sr.) | 48.82 |
8 |
3 |
Marlowe Mosley |
SR |
East St. Louis (Sr.) | 49.24 |
6 |
4 |
Tyler Pearson |
JR |
Pekin | 51.35 |
4 |
5 |
Maurshawnee White |
SR |
Belleville (East) | 51.44 |
2 |
6 |
Duron Jones |
JR |
O'Fallon (H.S.) | 51.98 |
1 |
7 |
Alex Harness |
SR |
East Moline (United) | 53.57 |
|
8 |
Qa'Ron Hawkins |
FR |
Springfield (H.S.) | 54.50 |
|