IHSA AA Cross Country Regional-Troy,IL

October 19, 2016


Endurance Race Timing http://enduranceracetiming.com

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys Varsity 3M

 

Qualifying Teams: 6 Individuals: 5

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

Qualifier

1

1

473

Zach Young Marion (H.S.)

16:13.07

5:24/M

Sr

TM

2

2

1159

Jake Schwartz Waterloo (H.S.)

16:14.04

5:25/M

Sr

TM

3

3

464

John Bruce Marion (H.S.)

16:15.48

5:25/M

Fr

TM

4

4

495

Ethan Price Mascoutah

16:18.78

5:26/M

Sr

TM

5

5

327

Atlantis Green Carbondale (H.S.)

16:26.63

5:29/M

Sr

TM

6

6

1114

Hagan Schneider Mt. Vernon (H.S.)

16:52.66

5:37/M

Sr

IND

7

7

427

Emilio Rivera Herrin (H.S.)

16:53.81

5:38/M

Jr

TM

8

8

447

Jacob Plocher Highland

16:55.06

5:38/M

Sr

IND

9

9

425

Michael Oliver Herrin (H.S.)

16:56.28

5:39/M

So

TM

10

10

492

Brandon Johnson Mascoutah

17:01.36

5:40/M

Jr

TM

11

11

488

Casmir Cozzi Mascoutah

17:05.17

5:42/M

So

TM

12

12

465

Levi Bryant Marion (H.S.)

17:12.16

5:44/M

Jr

TM

13

13

326

Ethan Cherry Carbondale (H.S.)

17:12.25

5:44/M

So

TM

14

14

1158

Adam Robson Waterloo (H.S.)

17:16.07

5:45/M

Jr

TM

15

15

402

Bryuan Manuel East St. Louis (Sr.)

17:20.77

5:47/M

Jr

IND

16

16

468

Julian McPhail Marion (H.S.)

17:22.82

5:47/M

Jr

TM

17

17

1156

Jackson McAlister Waterloo (H.S.)

17:30.50

5:50/M

Fr

TM

18

18

469

Ryan Melvin Marion (H.S.)

17:32.66

5:51/M

Jr

TM

19

19

471

Michael Rutkowski Marion (H.S.)

17:38.50

5:53/M

Jr

TM

20

20

1132

Deric Patton Troy (Triad)

17:38.98

5:53/M

So

TM

21

21

1161

Eli Ward Waterloo (H.S.)

17:40.25

5:53/M

Fr

TM

22

22

1138

Jarod Willis Troy (Triad)

17:41.40

5:54/M

Fr

TM

23

23

1106

Nate Blevins Mt. Vernon (H.S.)

17:44.89

5:55/M

Jr

IND

24

24

491

Chris Ferguson-Scott Mascoutah

17:46.38

5:55/M

Sr

TM

25

25

451

Gabe Sherrill Highland

17:46.81

5:55/M

Jr

IND

26

26

489

Chris Crossen Mascoutah

17:47.67

5:56/M

So

TM

27

27

1137

Ben Walter Troy (Triad)

17:52.39

5:57/M

Fr

TM

28

28

1129

Zach Jung Troy (Triad)

17:55.59

5:58/M

Sr

TM

29

29

496

Patrick Thompson Mascoutah

17:55.79

5:58/M

Jr

TM

30

30

1130

Zach Knopf Troy (Triad)

17:56.07

5:59/M

Jr

TM

31

31

332

Shawn Veras Carbondale (H.S.)

18:01.85

6:00/M

Jr

TM

32

32

497

Braeden Williams Mascoutah

18:04.81

6:01/M

Jr

TM

33

33

428

Colton Towle Herrin (H.S.)

18:09.25

6:03/M

Jr

TM

34

34

329

Shawn McKitrick Carbondale (H.S.)

18:09.96

6:03/M

Jr

TM

35

35

448

Brylee Portell Highland

18:18.08

6:06/M

Fr

36

36

1152

Noah Hays Waterloo (H.S.)

18:20.60

6:07/M

Sr

TM

37

37

331

Adam Russell Carbondale (H.S.)

18:21.40

6:07/M

So

TM

38

38

401

Kortez Matthews East St. Louis (Sr.)

18:21.40

6:07/M

Jr

39

39

1131

Seth Martin Troy (Triad)

18:22.63

6:07/M

So

TM

40

40

360

Corey Jones East St. Louis (Sr.)

18:24.00

6:08/M

Sr

41

41

1112

Evan Owens Mt. Vernon (H.S.)

18:25.30

6:08/M

Jr

42

42

1105

Dylan Blackford Mt. Vernon (H.S.)

18:26.55

6:09/M

Sr

43

43

1151

Matt Dawson Waterloo (H.S.)

18:39.91

6:13/M

So

TM

44

44

328

DeArse Howard Carbondale (H.S.)

18:44.53

6:15/M

So

TM

45

45

420

David Carlson Herrin (H.S.)

18:46.24

6:15/M

So

TM

46

46

429

Brice Williamson Herrin (H.S.)

18:47.66

6:16/M

So

TM

47

47

1128

Ryan D'Antonio Troy (Triad)

18:53.55

6:18/M

Sr

TM

48

48

442

Bret Cochran Highland

18:53.88

6:18/M

Sr

49

49

325

Vern Beck Carbondale (H.S.)

19:00.72

6:20/M

Jr

TM

50

50

443

Nick Hanratty Highland

19:02.92

6:21/M

Fr

51

51

1115

Max Zinzilieta Mt. Vernon (H.S.)

19:03.75

6:21/M

Fr

52

52

345

Drew Wehking Centralia (H.S.)

19:04.25

6:21/M

So

53

53

361

Jahkese King East St. Louis (Sr.)

19:13.22

6:24/M

Fr

54

54

339

Jared Brothers Centralia (H.S.)

19:14.05

6:25/M

Fr

55

55

418

Damon Bordner Herrin (H.S.)

19:16.24

6:25/M

So

TM

56

56

404

Damian Smith East St. Louis (Sr.)

19:17.01

6:26/M

Jr

57

57

1155

David Lunk Waterloo (H.S.)

19:17.28

6:26/M

Jr

TM

58

58

1108

Ty Crane Mt. Vernon (H.S.)

19:24.34

6:28/M

So

59

59

470

Peyton Robison Marion (H.S.)

19:26.37

6:29/M

Sr

TM

60

60

426

Logan Pierce Herrin (H.S.)

19:26.86

6:29/M

So

TM

61

61

340

Crede Correll Centralia (H.S.)

19:40.68

6:33/M

So

62

62

344

Matt Speidel Centralia (H.S.)

19:43.71

6:34/M

Fr

63

63

446

Quentin Miller Highland

19:45.84

6:35/M

Jr

64

(< 5)

310

Devin Dowell Cahokia (H.S.)

20:01.50

6:40/M

So

65

64

1104

Michael Barban Mt. Vernon (H.S.)

20:09.60

6:43/M

Jr

66

(< 5)

311

Daylen Foster Cahokia (H.S.)

20:33.89

6:51/M

Fr

67

65

403

Damain Ross East St. Louis (Sr.)

20:40.50

6:53/M

So

68

66

359

Malik Johnson East St. Louis (Sr.)

20:48.29

6:56/M

Fr

69

67

453

Gavin Ware Highland

20:50.01

6:57/M

Jr

70

68

342

Adam Moulder Centralia (H.S.)

21:07.58

7:02/M

Fr

71

(< 5)

315

Vontez Waller Cahokia (H.S.)

21:22.51

7:07/M

Jr

72

69

341

Jake Hardy Centralia (H.S.)

25:38.29

8:33/M

Fr

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys Varsity 3M

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Marion (H.S.)

50

1

3

12

16

18

19

59

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:24:36.19--- Average Time: 16:55.24

 

2

Mascoutah

75

4

10

11

24

26

29

32

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:25:59.36--- Average Time: 17:11.87

 

3

Waterloo (H.S.)

90

2

14

17

21

36

43

57

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:27:01.46--- Average Time: 17:24.29

 

4

Carbondale (H.S.)

120

5

13

31

34

37

44

49

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:28:12.09--- Average Time: 17:38.42

 

5

Troy (Triad)

127

20

22

27

28

30

39

47

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:29:04.43--- Average Time: 17:48.89

 

6

Herrin (H.S.)

140

7

9

33

45

46

55

60

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:29:33.24--- Average Time: 17:54.65

 

7

Mt. Vernon (H.S.)

163

6

23

41

42

51

58

64

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:30:33.15--- Average Time: 18:06.63

 

8

Highland

166

8

25

35

48

50

63

67

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:30:56.75--- Average Time: 18:11.35

 

9

East St. Louis (Sr.)

202

15

38

40

53

56

65

66

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:32:36.40--- Average Time: 18:31.28

 

10

Centralia (H.S.)

297

52

54

61

62

68

69

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:38:50.27--- Average Time: 19:46.05

 

Inc.

Cahokia (H.S.)

3 finishers

 

 

 
 

Final Team Results - Boys

Boys Varsity 3M

Team - Marion (H.S.) Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 50 Team Score (times): 1:24:36.19 Ave Time:16:55.24
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

473

Zach Young

Sr

1

1

16:13.07

16:13.07

0:00.00

2

464

John Bruce

Fr

3

4

16:15.48

32:28.55

0:02.41

3

465

Levi Bryant

Jr

12

16

17:12.16

49:40.71

0:59.09

4

468

Julian McPhail

Jr

16

32

17:22.82

1:07:03.53

1:09.75

5

469

Ryan Melvin

Jr

18

50

17:32.66

1:24:36.19

1:19.59

6

471

Michael Rutkowski

Jr

(19)

(69)

17:38.50

1:42:14.69

1:25.43

7

470

Peyton Robison

Sr

(59)

(128)

19:26.37

2:01:41.06

3:13.30

 
Team - Mascoutah Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 75 Team Score (times): 1:25:59.36 Ave Time:17:11.87
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

495

Ethan Price

Sr

4

4

16:18.78

16:18.78

0:00.00

2

492

Brandon Johnson

Jr

10

14

17:01.36

33:20.14

0:42.58

3

488

Casmir Cozzi

So

11

25

17:05.17

50:25.31

0:46.39

4

491

Chris Ferguson-Scott

Sr

24

49

17:46.38

1:08:11.69

1:27.60

5

489

Chris Crossen

So

26

75

17:47.67

1:25:59.36

1:28.89

6

496

Patrick Thompson

Jr

(29)

(104)

17:55.79

1:43:55.15

1:37.01

7

497

Braeden Williams

Jr

(32)

(136)

18:04.81

2:01:59.96

1:46.03

 
Team - Waterloo (H.S.) Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 90 Team Score (times): 1:27:01.46 Ave Time:17:24.29
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1159

Jake Schwartz

Sr

2

2

16:14.04

16:14.04

0:00.00

2

1158

Adam Robson

Jr

14

16

17:16.07

33:30.11

1:02.03

3

1156

Jackson McAlister

Fr

17

33

17:30.50

51:00.61

1:16.46

4

1161

Eli Ward

Fr

21

54

17:40.25

1:08:40.86

1:26.21

5

1152

Noah Hays

Sr

36

90

18:20.60

1:27:01.46

2:06.56

6

1151

Matt Dawson

So

(43)

(133)

18:39.91

1:45:41.37

2:25.87

7

1155

David Lunk

Jr

(57)

(190)

19:17.28

2:04:58.65

3:03.24

 
Team - Carbondale (H.S.) Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 120 Team Score (times): 1:28:12.09 Ave Time:17:38.42
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

327

Atlantis Green

Sr

5

5

16:26.63

16:26.63

0:00.00

2

326

Ethan Cherry

So

13

18

17:12.25

33:38.88

0:45.62

3

332

Shawn Veras

Jr

31

49

18:01.85

51:40.73

1:35.22

4

329

Shawn McKitrick

Jr

34

83

18:09.96

1:09:50.69

1:43.33

5

331

Adam Russell

So

37

120

18:21.40

1:28:12.09

1:54.77

6

328

DeArse Howard

So

(44)

(164)

18:44.53

1:46:56.62

2:17.90

7

325

Vern Beck

Jr

(49)

(213)

19:00.72

2:05:57.34

2:34.09

 
Team - Troy (Triad) Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 127 Team Score (times): 1:29:04.43 Ave Time:17:48.89
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1132

Deric Patton

So

20

20

17:38.98

17:38.98

0:00.00

2

1138

Jarod Willis

Fr

22

42

17:41.40

35:20.38

0:02.42

3

1137

Ben Walter

Fr

27

69

17:52.39

53:12.77

0:13.41

4

1129

Zach Jung

Sr

28

97

17:55.59

1:11:08.36

0:16.61

5

1130

Zach Knopf

Jr

30

127

17:56.07

1:29:04.43

0:17.09

6

1131

Seth Martin

So

(39)

(166)

18:22.63

1:47:27.06

0:43.65

7

1128

Ryan D'Antonio

Sr

(47)

(213)

18:53.55

2:06:20.61

1:14.57

 
Team - Herrin (H.S.) Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 140 Team Score (times): 1:29:33.24 Ave Time:17:54.65
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

427

Emilio Rivera

Jr

7

7

16:53.81

16:53.81

0:00.00

2

425

Michael Oliver

So

9

16

16:56.28

33:50.09

0:02.47

3

428

Colton Towle

Jr

33

49

18:09.25

51:59.34

1:15.44

4

420

David Carlson

So

45

94

18:46.24

1:10:45.58

1:52.43

5

429

Brice Williamson

So

46

140

18:47.66

1:29:33.24

1:53.85

6

418

Damon Bordner

So

(55)

(195)

19:16.24

1:48:49.48

2:22.43

7

426

Logan Pierce

So

(60)

(255)

19:26.86

2:08:16.34

2:33.05

 
Team - Mt. Vernon (H.S.) Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 163 Team Score (times): 1:30:33.15 Ave Time:18:06.63
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1114

Hagan Schneider

Sr

6

6

16:52.66

16:52.66

0:00.00

2

1106

Nate Blevins

Jr

23

29

17:44.89

34:37.55

0:52.23

3

1112

Evan Owens

Jr

41

70

18:25.30

53:02.85

1:32.64

4

1105

Dylan Blackford

Sr

42

112

18:26.55

1:11:29.40

1:33.89

5

1115

Max Zinzilieta

Fr

51

163

19:03.75

1:30:33.15

2:11.09

6

1108

Ty Crane

So

(58)

(221)

19:24.34

1:49:57.49

2:31.68

7

1104

Michael Barban

Jr

(64)

(285)

20:09.60

2:10:07.09

3:16.94

 
Team - Highland Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 166 Team Score (times): 1:30:56.75 Ave Time:18:11.35
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

447

Jacob Plocher

Sr

8

8

16:55.06

16:55.06

0:00.00

2

451

Gabe Sherrill

Jr

25

33

17:46.81

34:41.87

0:51.75

3

448

Brylee Portell

Fr

35

68

18:18.08

52:59.95

1:23.02

4

442

Bret Cochran

Sr

48

116

18:53.88

1:11:53.83

1:58.82

5

443

Nick Hanratty

Fr

50

166

19:02.92

1:30:56.75

2:07.86

6

446

Quentin Miller

Jr

(63)

(229)

19:45.84

1:50:42.59

2:50.78

7

453

Gavin Ware

Jr

(67)

(296)

20:50.01

2:11:32.60

3:54.95

 
Team - East St. Louis (Sr.) Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 202 Team Score (times): 1:32:36.40 Ave Time:18:31.28
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

402

Bryuan Manuel

Jr

15

15

17:20.77

17:20.77

0:00.00

2

401

Kortez Matthews

Jr

38

53

18:21.40

35:42.17

1:00.63

3

360

Corey Jones

Sr

40

93

18:24.00

54:06.17

1:03.23

4

361

Jahkese King

Fr

53

146

19:13.22

1:13:19.39

1:52.45

5

404

Damian Smith

Jr

56

202

19:17.01

1:32:36.40

1:56.24

6

403

Damain Ross

So

(65)

(267)

20:40.50

1:53:16.90

3:19.73

7

359

Malik Johnson

Fr

(66)

(333)

20:48.29

2:14:05.19

3:27.52

 
Team - Centralia (H.S.) Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 297 Team Score (times): 1:38:50.27 Ave Time:19:46.05
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

345

Drew Wehking

So

52

52

19:04.25

19:04.25

0:00.00

2

339

Jared Brothers

Fr

54

106

19:14.05

38:18.30

0:09.80

3

340

Crede Correll

So

61

167

19:40.68

57:58.98

0:36.43

4

344

Matt Speidel

Fr

62

229

19:43.71

1:17:42.69

0:39.46

5

342

Adam Moulder

Fr

68

297

21:07.58

1:38:50.27

2:03.33

6

341

Jake Hardy

Fr

(69)

(366)

25:38.29

2:04:28.56

6:34.04

 
Team - Cahokia (H.S.) Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

310

Devin Dowell

So

Less Than 5

 

20:01.50

20:01.50

0:00.00

2

311

Daylen Foster

Fr

Less Than 5

 

20:33.89

40:35.39

0:32.39

3

315

Vontez Waller

Jr

Less Than 5

 

21:22.51

1:01:57.90

1:21.01

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls Varsity 3M

 

Qualifying Teams: 6 Individuals: 5

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

Qualifier

1

1

1148

Jenna Schwartz Waterloo (H.S.)

18:23.45

6:08/M

So

TM

2

2

498

Kate Bushue Mt. Vernon (H.S.)

19:19.66

6:26/M

Sr

TM

3

3

433

Samantha Hengehold Highland

19:38.16

6:33/M

Fr

TM

4

4

1142

Ella King Waterloo (H.S.)

19:48.94

6:36/M

So

TM

5

5

478

Melanie Cozzi Mascoutah

19:57.63

6:39/M

Sr

TM

6

6

479

Mackenzie Dixon Mascoutah

20:12.03

6:44/M

Sr

TM

7

7

477

Arianna Climaco Mascoutah

20:14.12

6:45/M

Fr

TM

8

8

1102

Bria Moore Mt. Vernon (H.S.)

20:16.76

6:45/M

So

TM

9

9

455

Madeline Bruce Marion (H.S.)

20:17.97

6:46/M

Sr

IND

10

10

1122

Maddie Keller Troy (Triad)

20:28.15

6:49/M

Jr

TM

11

11

500

Savannah Childers Mt. Vernon (H.S.)

20:29.53

6:50/M

Jr

TM

12

12

440

SarahBeth Wiegman Highland

20:30.70

6:50/M

Sr

TM

13

13

319

Atlexus Green Carbondale (H.S.)

20:31.74

6:50/M

Jr

TM

14

14

499

Summer Chelf Mt. Vernon (H.S.)

20:36.22

6:52/M

Fr

TM

15

15

1140

Sydney Haddick Waterloo (H.S.)

20:41.22

6:54/M

Fr

TM

16

16

1126

Madi Walter Troy (Triad)

20:48.42

6:56/M

Jr

TM

17

17

483

Julia Kapp Mascoutah

20:53.98

6:58/M

Fr

TM

18

18

1149

Colleen Sliment Waterloo (H.S.)

20:58.38

6:59/M

Fr

TM

19

19

1147

Libby Price Waterloo (H.S.)

20:59.52

7:00/M

Sr

TM

20

20

476

Kalee Chau Mascoutah

21:05.36

7:02/M

So

TM

21

21

321

Rose Kippenbrock Carbondale (H.S.)

21:10.02

7:03/M

Fr

TM

22

22

352

Jada Marshall East St. Louis (Sr.)

21:11.63

7:04/M

Sr

IND

23

23

1121

Melissa Kafer Troy (Triad)

21:12.24

7:04/M

So

TM

24

24

480

Bella Dixon Mascoutah

21:14.74

7:05/M

Fr

TM

25

25

435

Brittney Nigh Highland

21:16.93

7:05/M

Jr

TM

26

26

323

Sage Nelsen Carbondale (H.S.)

21:17.08

7:06/M

So

TM

27

27

318

Mary Goodale Carbondale (H.S.)

21:18.68

7:06/M

Sr

TM

28

28

475

Elizabeth Byington Mascoutah

21:30.88

7:10/M

So

TM

29

29

324

Diamond Norwood Carbondale (H.S.)

21:40.66

7:13/M

Sr

TM

30

30

1125

Alyssa Postma Troy (Triad)

21:41.75

7:14/M

Fr

TM

31

31

1143

Mandy Kraus Waterloo (H.S.)

21:46.52

7:15/M

Jr

TM

32

32

1117

Katie Chase Troy (Triad)

21:50.70

7:17/M

Jr

TM

33

33

357

Jeriah Turner East St. Louis (Sr.)

21:51.20

7:17/M

So

IND

34

34

349

Shonjahnea Griggs East St. Louis (Sr.)

21:52.72

7:17/M

So

IND

35

35

347

Amya Dorsey East St. Louis (Sr.)

21:58.82

7:19/M

So

IND

36

36

431

Lexy Gilliam Highland

22:00.39

7:20/M

So

TM

37

37

408

Charli Elliott Herrin (H.S.)

22:04.65

7:21/M

Fr

38

38

1118

Emily Cronin Troy (Triad)

22:08.19

7:23/M

Jr

TM

39

39

1119

Elaine Fitzgerald Troy (Triad)

22:12.90

7:24/M

Sr

TM

40

40

430

Lily Becker Highland

22:15.33

7:25/M

So

TM

41

41

460

McKenzie Miller Marion (H.S.)

22:16.73

7:25/M

Fr

42

(< 5)

335

Raelan Gold Centralia (H.S.)

22:22.11

7:27/M

Fr

43

42

1103

Phoebe Ross Mt. Vernon (H.S.)

22:28.07

7:29/M

Fr

TM

44

43

322

Audrey Meador Carbondale (H.S.)

22:43.74

7:34/M

Fr

TM

45

44

1101

Shalyn Crane Mt. Vernon (H.S.)

22:48.93

7:36/M

Sr

TM

46

45

1139

Heather Elliott Waterloo (H.S.)

23:00.80

7:40/M

Sr

TM

47

46

434

Sarah Kampwerth Highland

23:07.20

7:42/M

So

TM

48

(< 5)

336

Gracee Kelly Centralia (H.S.)

23:13.50

7:44/M

So

49

47

350

JoAnn Johnson East St. Louis (Sr.)

23:23.75

7:48/M

Jr

50

48

355

Karlon'tajhi Mobley East St. Louis (Sr.)

23:50.80

7:57/M

Fr

51

49

463

Tay-Lyn Taylor Marion (H.S.)

24:03.19

8:01/M

Fr

52

50

410

Alexis Hawes Herrin (H.S.)

24:04.33

8:01/M

Jr

53

51

456

Ana Cuartas Marion (H.S.)

24:17.65

8:06/M

So

54

52

457

Quincy Gordan Marion (H.S.)

24:23.23

8:08/M

Jr

55

53

437

Sydney Nyquist Highland

24:38.52

8:13/M

Sr

TM

56

54

415

Katelyn Rutkowski Herrin (H.S.)

25:09.14

8:23/M

Fr

57

55

353

Mycayla Melvin East St. Louis (Sr.)

25:26.13

8:29/M

So

58

(< 5)

338

Anicia Sanders Centralia (H.S.)

25:54.83

8:38/M

So

59

56

461

Breea Quertermous Marion (H.S.)

26:00.40

8:40/M

Fr

60

57

417

Ally Teckenbrock Herrin (H.S.)

26:32.68

8:51/M

So

61

58

412

Joelle Johnson Herrin (H.S.)

28:25.40

9:28/M

So

62

59

416

Zoe Stanfill Herrin (H.S.)

28:47.74

9:36/M

Fr

63

60

302

Celena Bruce Cahokia (H.S.)

29:09.87

9:43/M

So

64

(< 5)

337

Hailey Paulson Centralia (H.S.)

29:15.46

9:45/M

Sr

65

61

305

Brielle King Cahokia (H.S.)

29:51.07

9:57/M

Fr

66

62

304

Nikayha Johnson Cahokia (H.S.)

30:18.73

10:06/M

Fr

67

63

307

Jatonya Wilbuorrn Cahokia (H.S.)

30:31.03

10:10/M

Jr

68

64

303

Neja Edwards Cahokia (H.S.)

49:48.32

16:36/M

Fr

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls Varsity 3M

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Mascoutah

55

5

6

7

17

20

24

28

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:42:23.12--- Average Time: 20:28.62

 

2

Waterloo (H.S.)

57

1

4

15

18

19

31

45

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:40:51.51--- Average Time: 20:10.30

 

3

Mt. Vernon (H.S.)

77

2

8

11

14

42

44

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:43:10.24--- Average Time: 20:38.05

 

4

Troy (Triad)

111

10

16

23

30

32

38

39

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:46:01.26--- Average Time: 21:12.25

 

5

Carbondale (H.S.)

116

13

21

26

27

29

43

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:45:58.18--- Average Time: 21:11.64

 

6

Highland

116

3

12

25

36

40

46

53

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:45:41.51--- Average Time: 21:08.30

 

7

East St. Louis (Sr.)

171

22

33

34

35

47

48

55

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:50:18.12--- Average Time: 22:03.62

 

8

Marion (H.S.)

202

9

41

49

51

52

56

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:55:18.77--- Average Time: 23:03.75

 

9

Herrin (H.S.)

256

37

50

54

57

58

59

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:06:16.20--- Average Time: 25:15.24

 

10

Cahokia (H.S.)

310

60

61

62

63

64

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:49:39.02--- Average Time: 33:55.80

 

Inc.

Centralia (H.S.)

4 finishers

 

 

 
 

Final Team Results - Girls

Girls Varsity 3M

Team - Mascoutah Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 55 Team Score (times): 1:42:23.12 Ave Time:20:28.62
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

478

Melanie Cozzi

Sr

5

5

19:57.63

19:57.63

0:00.00

2

479

Mackenzie Dixon

Sr

6

11

20:12.03

40:09.66

0:14.40

3

477

Arianna Climaco

Fr

7

18

20:14.12

1:00:23.78

0:16.49

4

483

Julia Kapp

Fr

17

35

20:53.98

1:21:17.76

0:56.35

5

476

Kalee Chau

So

20

55

21:05.36

1:42:23.12

1:07.73

6

480

Bella Dixon

Fr

(24)

(79)

21:14.74

2:03:37.86

1:17.11

7

475

Elizabeth Byington

So

(28)

(107)

21:30.88

2:25:08.74

1:33.25

 
Team - Waterloo (H.S.) Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 57 Team Score (times): 1:40:51.51 Ave Time:20:10.30
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1148

Jenna Schwartz

So

1

1

18:23.45

18:23.45

0:00.00

2

1142

Ella King

So

4

5

19:48.94

38:12.39

1:25.49

3

1140

Sydney Haddick

Fr

15

20

20:41.22

58:53.61

2:17.77

4

1149

Colleen Sliment

Fr

18

38

20:58.38

1:19:51.99

2:34.93

5

1147

Libby Price

Sr

19

57

20:59.52

1:40:51.51

2:36.07

6

1143

Mandy Kraus

Jr

(31)

(88)

21:46.52

2:02:38.03

3:23.07

7

1139

Heather Elliott

Sr

(45)

(133)

23:00.80

2:25:38.83

4:37.35

 
Team - Mt. Vernon (H.S.) Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 77 Team Score (times): 1:43:10.24 Ave Time:20:38.05
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

498

Kate Bushue

Sr

2

2

19:19.66

19:19.66

0:00.00

2

1102

Bria Moore

So

8

10

20:16.76

39:36.42

0:57.10

3

500

Savannah Childers

Jr

11

21

20:29.53

1:00:05.95

1:09.87

4

499

Summer Chelf

Fr

14

35

20:36.22

1:20:42.17

1:16.56

5

1103

Phoebe Ross

Fr

42

77

22:28.07

1:43:10.24

3:08.41

6

1101

Shalyn Crane

Sr

(44)

(121)

22:48.93

2:05:59.17

3:29.27

 
Team - Troy (Triad) Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 111 Team Score (times): 1:46:01.26 Ave Time:21:12.25
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1122

Maddie Keller

Jr

10

10

20:28.15

20:28.15

0:00.00

2

1126

Madi Walter

Jr

16

26

20:48.42

41:16.57

0:20.27

3

1121

Melissa Kafer

So

23

49

21:12.24

1:02:28.81

0:44.09

4

1125

Alyssa Postma

Fr

30

79

21:41.75

1:24:10.56

1:13.60

5

1117

Katie Chase

Jr

32

111

21:50.70

1:46:01.26

1:22.55

6

1118

Emily Cronin

Jr

(38)

(149)

22:08.19

2:08:09.45

1:40.04

7

1119

Elaine Fitzgerald

Sr

(39)

(188)

22:12.90

2:30:22.35

1:44.75

 
Team - Carbondale (H.S.) Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 116 Team Score (times): 1:45:58.18 Ave Time:21:11.64
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

319

Atlexus Green

Jr

13

13

20:31.74

20:31.74

0:00.00

2

321

Rose Kippenbrock

Fr

21

34

21:10.02

41:41.76

0:38.28

3

323

Sage Nelsen

So

26

60

21:17.08

1:02:58.84

0:45.34

4

318

Mary Goodale

Sr

27

87

21:18.68

1:24:17.52

0:46.94

5

324

Diamond Norwood

Sr

29

116

21:40.66

1:45:58.18

1:08.92

6

322

Audrey Meador

Fr

(43)

(159)

22:43.74

2:08:41.92

2:12.00

 
Team - Highland Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 116 Team Score (times): 1:45:41.51 Ave Time:21:08.30
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

433

Samantha Hengehold

Fr

3

3

19:38.16

19:38.16

0:00.00

2

440

SarahBeth Wiegman

Sr

12

15

20:30.70

40:08.86

0:52.54

3

435

Brittney Nigh

Jr

25

40

21:16.93

1:01:25.79

1:38.77

4

431

Lexy Gilliam

So

36

76

22:00.39

1:23:26.18

2:22.23

5

430

Lily Becker

So

40

116

22:15.33

1:45:41.51

2:37.17

6

434

Sarah Kampwerth

So

(46)

(162)

23:07.20

2:08:48.71

3:29.04

7

437

Sydney Nyquist

Sr

(53)

(215)

24:38.52

2:33:27.23

5:00.36

 
Team - East St. Louis (Sr.) Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 171 Team Score (times): 1:50:18.12 Ave Time:22:03.62
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

352

Jada Marshall

Sr

22

22

21:11.63

21:11.63

0:00.00

2

357

Jeriah Turner

So

33

55

21:51.20

43:02.83

0:39.57

3

349

Shonjahnea Griggs

So

34

89

21:52.72

1:04:55.55

0:41.09

4

347

Amya Dorsey

So

35

124

21:58.82

1:26:54.37

0:47.19

5

350

JoAnn Johnson

Jr

47

171

23:23.75

1:50:18.12

2:12.12

6

355

Karlon'tajhi Mobley

Fr

(48)

(219)

23:50.80

2:14:08.92

2:39.17

7

353

Mycayla Melvin

So

(55)

(274)

25:26.13

2:39:35.05

4:14.50

 
Team - Marion (H.S.) Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 202 Team Score (times): 1:55:18.77 Ave Time:23:03.75
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

455

Madeline Bruce

Sr

9

9

20:17.97

20:17.97

0:00.00

2

460

McKenzie Miller

Fr

41

50

22:16.73

42:34.70

1:58.76

3

463

Tay-Lyn Taylor

Fr

49

99

24:03.19

1:06:37.89

3:45.22

4

456

Ana Cuartas

So

51

150

24:17.65

1:30:55.54

3:59.68

5

457

Quincy Gordan

Jr

52

202

24:23.23

1:55:18.77

4:05.26

6

461

Breea Quertermous

Fr

(56)

(258)

26:00.40

2:21:19.17

5:42.43

 
Team - Herrin (H.S.) Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 256 Team Score (times): 2:06:16.20 Ave Time:25:15.24
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

408

Charli Elliott

Fr

37

37

22:04.65

22:04.65

0:00.00

2

410

Alexis Hawes

Jr

50

87

24:04.33

46:08.98

1:59.68

3

415

Katelyn Rutkowski

Fr

54

141

25:09.14

1:11:18.12

3:04.49

4

417

Ally Teckenbrock

So

57

198

26:32.68

1:37:50.80

4:28.03

5

412

Joelle Johnson

So

58

256

28:25.40

2:06:16.20

6:20.75

6

416

Zoe Stanfill

Fr

(59)

(315)

28:47.74

2:35:03.94

6:43.09

 
Team - Cahokia (H.S.) Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 310 Team Score (times): 2:49:39.02 Ave Time:33:55.80
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

302

Celena Bruce

So

60

60

29:09.87

29:09.87

0:00.00

2

305

Brielle King

Fr

61

121

29:51.07

59:00.94

0:41.20

3

304

Nikayha Johnson

Fr

62

183

30:18.73

1:29:19.67

1:08.86

4

307

Jatonya Wilbuorrn

Jr

63

246

30:31.03

1:59:50.70

1:21.16

5

303

Neja Edwards

Fr

64

310

49:48.32

2:49:39.02

20:38.45

 
Team - Centralia (H.S.) Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

335

Raelan Gold

Fr

Less Than 5

 

22:22.11

22:22.11

0:00.00

2

336

Gracee Kelly

So

Less Than 5

 

23:13.50

45:35.61

0:51.39

3

338

Anicia Sanders

So

Less Than 5

 

25:54.83

1:11:30.44

3:32.72

4

337

Hailey Paulson

Sr

Less Than 5

 

29:15.46

1:40:45.90

6:53.35