ISU Country Financial Invitational Splits

September 09, 2016


Endurance Race Timing http://enduranceracetiming.com

Overall Finish List - Women

Women's 3K Split

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Year

 

1

1

22

Maria Baldwin Eastern Illinois

10:41.90

3:34/K

JR

 

2

2

198

Hope Schmelzle Northern Illinois

10:42.23

3:34/K

SR

 

3

3

146

Madison Waymire Iowa

10:42.41

3:34/K

SO

 

4

4

148

Tess Wilberding Iowa

10:42.66

3:34/K

SR

 

5

5

28

Ruth Garippo Eastern Illinois

10:43.63

3:34/K

SR

 

6

6

189

Ericka Hibser Northern Illinois

10:45.93

3:35/K

SO

 

7

7

144

Andrea Shine Iowa

10:46.48

3:35/K

SO

 

8

8

56

Denise Branch Illinois

10:46.97

3:35/K

JR

 

9

9

57

Amanda Fox Illinois

10:47.20

3:36/K

SR

 

10

10

54

Audrey Blazek Illinois

10:47.28

3:36/K

JR

 

11

11

71

Phoebe Clowser Illinois State

10:47.81

3:36/K

FR

 

12

12

55

Valerie Bobart Illinois

10:47.91

3:36/K

JR

 

13

13

27

Rachel Garippo Eastern Illinois

10:48.49

3:36/K

SR

 

14

14

190

Kelsey Hildreth Northern Illinois

10:53.63

3:38/K

JR

 

15

15

195

Vivian Overbeck Northern Illinois

10:53.85

3:38/K

FR

 

16

16

243

Rita Maurais Loyola

10:54.95

3:38/K

FR

 

17

17

102

Lizzie Deutsch Illinois-Chicago

10:55.04

3:38/K

SR

 

18

18

83

Dakota Roman Illinois State

10:55.08

3:38/K

FR

 

19

19

29

Ivy Handley Eastern Illinois

10:55.81

3:38/K

SR

 

20

20

67

Grace Beattie Illinois State

10:56.10

3:39/K

FR

 

21

21

68

Erica Brown Illinois State

10:56.29

3:39/K

JR

 

22

22

79

Lindsey Lewis Illinois State

10:56.49

3:39/K

JR

 

23

23

104

Allison Hansen Illinois-Chicago

10:57.47

3:39/K

SO

 

24

24

196

Carly Pederson Northern Illinois

10:57.48

3:39/K

SR

 

25

25

192

Lorena Martin Northern Illinois

10:57.96

3:39/K

JR

 

26

26

69

Lesly Rocha Illinois State

10:58.06

3:39/K

SO

 

27

27

235

Julia Demko Loyola

10:58.48

3:39/K

SO

 

28

28

194

Ali Olson Northern Illinois

10:59.43

3:40/K

SR

 

29

29

127

Claire Dupuis Iowa

10:59.98

3:40/K

FR

 

30

30

124

Kelly Breen Iowa

11:01.00

3:40/K

JR

 

31

31

73

Ashley England Illinois State

11:02.12

3:41/K

JR

 

32

32

132

Juliann Hollensbe Iowa

11:02.80

3:41/K

FR

 

33

33

203

Haley Miller SIU-Edwardsville

11:04.11

3:41/K

JR

 

34

34

202

Erin Kennedy SIU-Edwardsville

11:04.42

3:41/K

SR

 

35

(> 7)

186

Maura Beattie Northern Illinois

11:04.68

3:41/K

SO

 

36

35

200

Jess Clarke SIU-Edwardsville

11:04.82

3:41/K

JR

 

37

(> 7)

76

Rachel Hoffman Illinois State

11:05.32

3:42/K

FR

 

38

36

123

Marta Bote Gonzalez Iowa

11:09.67

3:43/K

JR

 

39

37

9

Paige Skorseth DePaul

11:09.74

SR

 

40

38

233

Cassie Bloch Loyola

11:10.36

3:43/K

JR

 

41

39

65

Kim Seger Illinois

11:11.19

3:44/K

SR

 

42

40

231

Laura Bestul Loyola

11:14.40

3:45/K

FR

 

43

41

31

Jocelyne Mendoza Eastern Illinois

11:20.66

3:47/K

SO

 

44

42

30

Julie James Eastern Illinois

11:22.22

3:47/K

SR

 

45

43

3

Jessica Harris DePaul

11:22.22

SO

 

46

44

105

Natalie Jaramillo Illinois-Chicago

11:22.93

3:47/K

FR

 

47

45

37

Lea Viano Eastern Illinois

11:23.08

3:48/K

JR

 

48

46

5

Sabrina Olsen DePaul

11:24.15

SO

 

49

(> 7)

188

Michaela Heit Northern Illinois

11:25.28

3:48/K

SO

 

50

(> 7)

26

Sadie Elliott Eastern Illinois

11:25.92

3:48/K

FR

 

51

(> 7)

23

Brianna Bower Eastern Illinois

11:26.97

3:49/K

FR

 

52

47

199

Keri Burmester SIU-Edwardsville

11:27.40

3:49/K

FR

 

53

48

225

Madison Lefler Western Illinois

11:28.08

3:49/K

Senior

 

54

49

227

Abigail Richter Western Illinois

11:28.43

3:49/K

Freshma

 

55

50

223

Nicole Beebe Western Illinois

11:28.57

3:49/K

Freshma

 

56

51

110

Brittany Schwarz Illinois-Chicago

11:28.59

3:49/K

SR

 

57

(> 7)

128

Maria Eastman Iowa

11:29.02

3:50/K

FR

 

58

52

236

Erin Falsey Loyola

11:29.68

3:50/K

SO

 

59

53

234

Erin Laird Loyola

11:29.74

3:50/K

FR

 

60

54

205

Allie Sweatt SIU-Edwardsville

11:30.41

3:50/K

JR

 

61

55

1

Batya Beard DePaul

11:30.74

FR

 

62

(> 7)

72

Rachel Devereux Illinois State

11:31.13

3:50/K

SO

 

63

56

246

Ella Tracy Loyola

11:31.81

3:50/K

SR

 

64

(> 7)

80

Ariel Michalek Illinois State

11:31.88

3:50/K

SR

 

65

(> 7)

130

Ashley Espinosa Iowa

11:32.57

3:51/K

SO

 

66

57

62

Charlotte Nawor Illinois

11:33.16

3:51/K

FR

 

67

58

8

Lauren Sharp DePaul

11:33.65

SR

 

68

(> 7)

81

Annie Moore Illinois State

11:33.79

3:51/K

FR

 

69

59

106

Ai Kaisho Illinois-Chicago

11:34.29

3:51/K

FR

 

70

60

59

Diane Lipa Illinois

11:35.53

3:52/K

FR

 

71

(> 7)

133

Marlie Houston Iowa

11:36.71

3:52/K

FR

 

72

61

107

Sahian Lopez Illinois-Chicago

11:37.43

3:52/K

FR

 

73

(> 7)

245

Audrey Michaelson Loyola

11:38.20

3:53/K

SR

 

74

(> 7)

61

Miranda Marry Illinois

11:38.43

3:53/K

SO

 

75

(> 7)

64

Julia Schultz Illinois

11:38.65

3:53/K

FR

 

76

(> 7)

78

Molly Krawczykowski Illinois State

11:39.22

3:53/K

SO

 

77

(> 7)

147

Macie Weber Iowa

11:42.08

3:54/K

FR

 

78

62

201

Aly Goff SIU-Edwardsville

11:42.80

3:54/K

FR

 

79

(> 7)

247

Leah Vasarhelyi Loyola

11:43.65

3:54/K

SO

 

80

(> 7)

248

Mia Wrey Loyola

11:44.21

3:55/K

SR

 

81

(> 7)

24

Emily Brelsfoard Eastern Illinois

11:45.86

3:55/K

SR

 

82

(> 7)

136

Meredith Koenigsfeld Iowa

11:45.99

3:55/K

FR

 

83

(> 7)

131

Lauren Gibbs Iowa

11:49.98

3:56/K

FR

 

84

(> 7)

240

Claire Knaus Loyola

11:50.14

3:57/K

SR

 

85

(> 7)

74

Sarah Voss Illinois State

11:50.26

3:57/K

SO

 

86

(> 7)

34

Grace Rowan Eastern Illinois

11:50.55

3:57/K

SO

 

87

63

101

Michelle Borycki Illinois-Chicago

11:52.08

3:57/K

JR

 

88

64

6

Courtney Pickering DePaul

11:54.37

FR

 

89

65

4

Caroline Kurdej DePaul

11:54.63

SO

 

90

(> 7)

25

Caroline Collet Eastern Illinois

12:02.29

4:01/K

JR

 

91

66

228

Stephanie Robles Western Illinois

12:02.80

4:01/K

Freshma

 

92

(> 7)

60

Robin Manarik Illinois

12:06.41

4:02/K

JR

 

93

(> 7)

191

Mercer Mack Northern Illinois

12:08.07

4:03/K

FR

 

94

(> 7)

187

Kayla Fallis Northern Illinois

12:14.25

4:05/K

SO

 

95

(> 7)

239

Emily Karl Loyola

12:17.40

4:06/K

SO

 

96

67

224

Jaclyn Finney Western Illinois

12:19.92

4:06/K

Senior

 

97

(> 7)

139

Elizabeth Niedert Iowa

12:20.07

4:07/K

SO

 

98

(> 7)

244

Emily McCoy Loyola

12:24.51

4:08/K

JR

 

99

(> 7)

36

Shannan Supan Eastern Illinois

12:30.62

4:10/K

FR

 

100

(> 7)

134

Alana Jones Iowa

12:33.78

4:11/K

JR

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Year

 

101

(> 7)

197

Dajhia Reed Northern Illinois

12:49.87

4:16/K

FR

 

102

(> 7)

109

Stephany Ruiz-Gonzalez Illinois-Chicago

12:56.92

4:19/K

JR

 

103

(> 7)

103

Anabelen Figueroa Illinois-Chicago

12:57.57

4:19/K

SO

 

104

(> 7)

108

Lili Ruiz Illinois-Chicago

13:03.63

4:21/K

JR

 

105

(> 7)

193

Cherree Miller Northern Illinois

13:07.64

4:22/K

FR

 

106

(> 7)

35

Cassy Shaffer Eastern Illinois

13:28.58

4:29/K

JR

 

 

Overall Finish List - Men

 

Men's 3K Split

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Year

 

1

1

182

Zach Plank North Central (Ill.)

9:25.82

3:08/K

SR

 

2

2

172

Ethan Adlfinger North Central (Ill.)

9:26.20

3:09/K

SR

 

3

3

46

Paxson Menard Eastern Illinois

9:26.58

3:09/K

SR

 

4

4

96

Kyle Mattes Illinois State

9:26.83

3:09/K

SO

 

5

5

90

Jesse Hahne Illinois State

9:27.41

3:09/K

SR

 

6

6

250

Jake Brown Loyola

9:27.77

3:09/K

SR

 

7

7

12

Alex Campanella DePaul

9:27.99

3:09/K

SR

 

8

8

155

Anthony Gregorio Iowa

9:30.69

3:10/K

SR

 

9

9

86

Jeff Bajema Illinois State

9:30.97

3:10/K

SR

 

10

10

183

Carlitos Rangel North Central (Ill.)

9:32.74

3:11/K

JR

 

11

11

53

Tyler Yunk Eastern Illinois

9:32.98

3:11/K

SR

 

12

12

184

Steven Sismelich North Central (Ill.)

9:33.97

3:11/K

JR

 

13

13

119

Brixton Rill Illinois-Chicago

9:34.01

3:11/K

JR

 

14

14

170

Daniel Soto Iowa

9:34.43

3:11/K

SO

 

15

15

161

Michael Melchert Iowa

9:34.52

3:11/K

JR

 

16

16

163

Daniel Murphy Iowa

9:34.59

3:11/K

SO

 

17

17

213

Zachary Herrera North Central (Ill.)

9:34.76

3:11/K

Senior

 

18

18

173

Argeni Bailon North Central (Ill.)

9:35.58

3:12/K

JR

 

19

19

156

Bailey Hesse-Withbroe Iowa

9:36.14

3:12/K

SO

 

20

20

38

Juan Barajas Eastern Illinois

9:36.88

3:12/K

SR

 

21

21

87

Marcelo Burbano Illinois State

9:36.92

3:12/K

JR

 

22

22

154

Daniel Gardarsson Iowa

9:37.18

3:12/K

SO

 

23

23

112

Tom Brennan Illinois-Chicago

9:37.51

3:12/K

FR

 

24

24

98

Brian Sodaro Illinois State

9:37.82

3:12/K

FR

 

25

25

48

Christopher Orlow Eastern Illinois

9:38.33

3:13/K

JR

 

26

26

209

Tyler Owens SIU-Edwardsville

9:38.69

3:13/K

JR

 

27

27

164

Nathan Mylenek Iowa

9:38.72

3:13/K

FR

 

28

28

178

Nolan McKenna North Central (Ill.)

9:38.87

3:13/K

SO

 

29

(> 7)

174

Al Baldonado North Central (Ill.)

9:40.36

3:13/K

SO

 

30

(> 7)

152

Ian Eklin Iowa

9:40.68

3:13/K

SO

 

31

29

39

Joe Carter Eastern Illinois

9:41.23

3:14/K

FR

 

32

(> 7)

176

Omar Gomez North Central (Ill.)

9:41.74

3:14/K

SR

 

33

30

89

Connor Ehnle Illinois State

9:41.84

3:14/K

SO

 

34

31

92

Kimathi Johnson Illinois State

9:42.48

3:14/K

FR

 

35

(> 7)

150

Brandon Cooley Iowa

9:42.50

3:14/K

FR

 

36

(> 7)

171

Michael Westphal Iowa

9:43.03

3:14/K

FR

 

37

32

52

Marcus Skinner Eastern Illinois

9:43.89

3:14/K

FR

 

38

(> 7)

88

Michael Cook Illinois State

9:44.68

3:15/K

FR

 

39

(> 7)

158

Patrick Karanja Iowa

9:44.87

3:15/K

FR

 

40

(> 7)

162

Cole Mullins Iowa

9:44.88

3:15/K

SO

 

41

33

117

Nathan Mroz Illinois-Chicago

9:47.03

3:16/K

SO

 

42

34

121

Zach Szczesniak Illinois-Chicago

9:47.47

3:16/K

SO

 

43

35

47

Michael Mest Eastern Illinois

9:52.55

3:17/K

JR

 

44

36

120

Walmer Saavedra Illinois-Chicago

9:53.18

3:18/K

FR

 

45

37

21

Salomon Wright DePaul

9:53.51

3:18/K

SR

 

46

38

19

Daniel Peterson DePaul

9:53.84

3:18/K

SO

 

47

39

252

Riley DeMeulenare Loyola

9:54.05

3:18/K

FR

 

48

40

259

Derek Rink Loyola

9:54.61

3:18/K

FR

 

49

41

212

Austin Woodard SIU-Edwardsville

9:55.65

3:18/K

FR

 

50

42

11

Joe Atria DePaul

9:56.22

3:19/K

SR

 

51

43

211

Landon Skelly SIU-Edwardsville

9:56.42

3:19/K

FR

 

52

(> 7)

153

Nate Ferree Iowa

9:58.48

3:19/K

SR

 

53

44

13

Noah Deck DePaul

10:01.74

3:20/K

SO

 

54

45

254

Wes Heal Loyola

10:01.95

3:20/K

FR

 

55

46

256

Connor McCue Loyola

10:04.31

3:21/K

FR

 

56

47

208

Matthew O'Connor SIU-Edwardsville

10:04.60

3:21/K

SO

 

57

48

222

Corey Thompson Western Illinois

10:06.29

3:22/K

Junior

 

58

49

216

Grant Kaiser Western Illinois

10:06.34

3:22/K

Junior

 

59

50

218

Lucas Lingle Western Illinois

10:06.62

3:22/K

Sophomo

 

60

(> 7)

40

Austin Earp Eastern Illinois

10:06.87

3:22/K

FR

 

61

51

217

Mark Kouchoukoss Western Illinois

10:06.89

3:22/K

Freshma

 

62

52

255

Jake Mazanke Loyola

10:06.96

3:22/K

SR

 

63

53

261

Kyle Whitney Loyola

10:08.05

3:23/K

JR

 

64

54

214

Adam Brauer Western Illinois

10:08.36

3:23/K

Freshma

 

65

55

219

Keifer Sexton Western Illinois

10:08.90

3:23/K

Freshma

 

66

(> 7)

258

Nicholas Prajka Loyola

10:09.53

3:23/K

SR

 

67

56

206

Anthony Holshouser SIU-Edwardsville

10:10.51

3:23/K

JR

 

68

(> 7)

49

Logan Peters Eastern Illinois

10:10.78

3:23/K

FR

 

69

(> 7)

43

Tyler Keen Eastern Illinois

10:11.27

3:24/K

JR

 

70

57

220

Ross Smetzer Western Illinois

10:18.40

3:26/K

Freshma

 

71

(> 7)

42

Karson Hahn Eastern Illinois

10:21.53

3:27/K

JR

 

72

(> 7)

166

Dylan Ponomar Iowa

10:22.74

3:27/K

FR

 

73

(> 7)

41

Myles Foor Eastern Illinois

10:25.36

3:28/K

JR

 

74

58

17

Steve McEvilly DePaul

10:28.48

3:29/K

SR