Jersey Indoor Winter ThawElsah, IL
3/12/2016

Men

Event Results
1 Men's 60 Meters Results
3 Men's 200 Meters Results
5 Men's 400 Meters Results
7 Men's 800 Meters Results
9 Men's 1600 Meters Results
11 Men's 3200 Meters Results
13 Men's 60m Hurdle Results
15 Men's 4 x 200m Relay Results
17 Men's 4 x 400m Relay Results
19 Men's 4 x 800m Relay Results
21 Men's High Jump Results
23 Men's Pole Vault Results
25 Men's Long Jump Results
27 Men's Triple Jump Results
29 Men's Shot Put Results

Women

Event Results
2 Women's 60 Meters Results
4 Women's 200 Meters Results
6 Women's 400 Meters Results
8 Women's 800 Meters Results
10 Women's 1600 Meters Results
12 Women's 3200 Meters Results
14 Women's 60m Hurdle Results
16 Women's 4 x 200m Relay Results
18 Women's 4 x 400m Relay Results
20 Women's 4 x 800m Relay Results
22 Women's High Jump Results
24 Women's Pole Vault Results
26 Women's Long Jump Results
28 Women's Triple Jump Results
30 Women's Shot Put Results

Men's 60 Meters

Final

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Connor Icenogle SR Williamsville 7.12
2 Jay Tally SR Rochester 7.14
3 Wendel Burnes SO Springfield 7.19
4 Carson Gay SR Quincy 7.25
5 Tyler Higgins JR Highland 7.29
6 Dylan Marshall SR Jersey 7.31
7 Harrison Henderson SR Alton 7.33
8 Antonio Bean SR Waterloo 7.34


Prelim

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL
1 Wendel Burnes SO Springfield 7.15q 2 (1)
2 Jay Tally SR Rochester 7.17q 6 (1)
3 Connor Icenogle SR Williamsville 7.18q 1 (1)
4 Carson Gay SR Quincy 7.26q 4 (1)
5 Harrison Henderson SR Alton 7.28q 5 (1)
6 Tyler Higgins JR Highland 7.31q 3 (1)
7 Antonio Bean SR Waterloo 7.33q 2 (2)
8 Dylan Marshall SR Jersey 7.35q 5 (2)
9 Nolan Reavy JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 7.47 3 (2)
10 Hayden Shea SO Freeburg 7.50 6 (2)
11 Tony Clark SR Auburn 7.54 6 (3)
12 Kalen Samelton JR Alton 7.55 6 (4)
13 Caleb Jackson SR Hillsboro 7.55 5 (3)
14 Ryan McLaughlin JR Auburn 7.56 2 (3)
15 Jordan Smith SR Shelbyville 7.56 4 (2)
16 Alex Ulbrich SR Rochester 7.58 1 (2)
16 Jon Kreher SR Waterloo 7.58 3 (3)
18 Grant Sims JR Shelbyville 7.65 5 (4)
19 JD Thaxton SR Roxana 7.72 5 (5)
20 Joshua Castle SR Quincy 7.76 4 (3)
21 Chase DeProw SO Highland 7.76 1 (3)
22 Lucas Western FR Pleasant Plains 7.76 3 (4)
23 Ethan Mullenix JR Staunton 7.78 4 (4)
24 Trevor Geggie SO Litchfield 7.78 1 (4)
25 Cameron Rainey SO Carlinville 7.84 1 (5)
26 Caleb Small FR Springfield 7.85 1 (6)
27 Adam Nichols SR Dupo 7.85 6 (5)
28 Hunter Thompson SO Williamsville 7.90 4 (5)
29 Aaron Gregory SO Alton Marquette 7.90 6 (6)
30 Andrew Paden SR Hillsboro 7.91 2 (4)
31 Alec Lewey SR Litchfield 7.94 3 (5)
32 Cody Richardson JR Dupo 7.95 5 (6)
33 Larry Lowe SO Roxana 8.14 3 (6)
34 Ryan Harris FR Freeburg 8.18 2 (5)
35 Quinton Dial JR Jersey 8.22 4 (6)
36 Nolan Brookman SO Red Bud 8.51 6 (7)
37 Parker Sondag SO Red Bud 8.65 4 (7)
38 Austin Burdell SO Mt. Olive 9.29 5 (7)
39 Austin Geiger SO Alton Marquette 9.43 5 (8)
Carson Rantanen FR Staunton DNS
Treymayne Frasier FR Sacred Heart-Griffin DNS
Austin Mayer SO Pleasant Plains DNS
Huner O Brien SR East Alton-Wood River DNS


Prelim Heat: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Connor Icenogle SR Williamsville7.18
2 Alex Ulbrich SR Rochester7.58
3 Chase DeProw SO Highland7.76
4 Trevor Geggie SO Litchfield7.78
5 Cameron Rainey SO Carlinville7.84
6 Caleb Small FR Springfield7.85
Carson Rantanen FR StauntonDNS


Prelim Heat: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Wendel Burnes SO Springfield7.15
2 Antonio Bean SR Waterloo7.33
3 Ryan McLaughlin JR Auburn7.56
4 Andrew Paden SR Hillsboro7.91
5 Ryan Harris FR Freeburg8.18
Treymayne Frasier FR Sacred Heart-GriffinDNS
Austin Mayer SO Pleasant PlainsDNS


Prelim Heat: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Tyler Higgins JR Highland7.31
2 Nolan Reavy JR Sacred Heart-Griffin7.47
3 Jon Kreher SR Waterloo7.58
4 Lucas Western FR Pleasant Plains7.76
5 Alec Lewey SR Litchfield7.94
6 Larry Lowe SO Roxana8.14
Huner O Brien SR East Alton-Wood RiverDNS


Prelim Heat: 4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Carson Gay SR Quincy7.26
2 Jordan Smith SR Shelbyville7.56
3 Joshua Castle SR Quincy7.76
4 Ethan Mullenix JR Staunton7.78
5 Hunter Thompson SO Williamsville7.90
6 Quinton Dial JR Jersey8.22
7 Parker Sondag SO Red Bud8.65


Prelim Heat: 5

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Harrison Henderson SR Alton7.28
2 Dylan Marshall SR Jersey7.35
3 Caleb Jackson SR Hillsboro7.55
4 Grant Sims JR Shelbyville7.65
5 JD Thaxton SR Roxana7.72
6 Cody Richardson JR Dupo7.95
7 Austin Burdell SO Mt. Olive9.29
8 Austin Geiger SO Alton Marquette9.43


Prelim Heat: 6

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Jay Tally SR Rochester7.17
2 Hayden Shea SO Freeburg7.50
3 Tony Clark SR Auburn7.54
4 Kalen Samelton JR Alton7.55
5 Adam Nichols SR Dupo7.85
6 Aaron Gregory SO Alton Marquette7.90
7 Nolan Brookman SO Red Bud8.51


Women's 60 Meters

Final

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Ozzy Erewele SO Springfield 7.76
2 Toni Rush FR Granite City 7.95
3 Niya Wilson JR Granite City 8.02
4 Jeanea Epps FR Alton 8.07
5 Kyra Huber FR Hillsboro 8.36
6 Cri'shonna Hickman FR Alton 8.46
7 Caroline Crawford SR Jersey 8.54
8 Andrea Priddle SO Litchfield 8.59


Prelim

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL
1 Ozzy Erewele SO Springfield 7.88q 4 (1)
2 Toni Rush FR Granite City 8.04q 1 (1)
3 Jeanea Epps FR Alton 8.05q 2 (1)
4 Niya Wilson JR Granite City 8.13q 3 (1)
5 Kyra Huber FR Hillsboro 8.34q 1 (2)
6 Cri'shonna Hickman FR Alton 8.38q 2 (2)
7 Caroline Crawford SR Jersey 8.46q 2 (3)
8 Andrea Priddle SO Litchfield 8.51q 3 (2)
9 Eniola Babington FR Pleasant Plains 8.54 3 (3)
10 Jenna Bivens SR Waterloo 8.57 4 (2)
10 Raina Davis SO Quincy 8.57 5 (1)
12 Bailey Durbin SR Hillsboro 8.58 5 (2)
13 Hannah Burnes FR Springfield 8.65 5 (3)
14 Kinzie Colley SO Staunton 8.68 5 (4)
15 Kyleen May SR Waterloo 8.77 4 (3)
16 Hayleigh Borger FR Freeburg 8.79 1 (3)
17 Sativa Anders JR Quincy 8.82 2 (4)
18 Rebecca Downs SR Auburn 8.84 1 (4)
19 Baylee Vaughn SO Pleasant Plains 8.89 3 (4)
20 Brandy Rhyne FR Dupo 8.91 5 (5)
21 Olivia Jefferson SO Wesclin 8.93 2 (5)
22 Nicole Chastain FR Red Bud 8.94 4 (4)
23 Kaleigh Ziglar FR Mt. Olive 8.96 4 (5)
24 Tristyn Rudolph SO Jersey 9.10 5 (6)
25 Lacey Terveer FR Freeburg 9.28 4 (6)
26 Kaitlin Goins SO Mt. Olive 9.34 2 (6)
27 Alli Kennon SO Chester 9.35 1 (5)
28 Kennedie Koetzle FR Alton Marquette 9.39 2 (7)
29 Manali Patel JR Litchfield 9.40 3 (5)
30 Emma Salger SO Red Bud 9.47 4 (7)
31 Emma Kindernay JR Staunton 9.65 3 (6)
32 Abi Biggs SR Dupo 9.70 3 (7)
33 Kate Cogan JR Alton Marquette 9.76 1 (6)
34 Mary Lee FR Chester 10.23 1 (7)


Prelim Heat: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Toni Rush FR Granite City8.04
2 Kyra Huber FR Hillsboro8.34
3 Hayleigh Borger FR Freeburg8.79
4 Rebecca Downs SR Auburn8.84
5 Alli Kennon SO Chester9.35
6 Kate Cogan JR Alton Marquette9.76
7 Mary Lee FR Chester10.23


Prelim Heat: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Jeanea Epps FR Alton8.05
2 Cri'shonna Hickman FR Alton8.38
3 Caroline Crawford SR Jersey8.46
4 Sativa Anders JR Quincy8.82
5 Olivia Jefferson SO Wesclin8.93
6 Kaitlin Goins SO Mt. Olive9.34
7 Kennedie Koetzle FR Alton Marquette9.39


Prelim Heat: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Niya Wilson JR Granite City8.13
2 Andrea Priddle SO Litchfield8.51
3 Eniola Babington FR Pleasant Plains8.54
4 Baylee Vaughn SO Pleasant Plains8.89
5 Manali Patel JR Litchfield9.40
6 Emma Kindernay JR Staunton9.65
7 Abi Biggs SR Dupo9.70


Prelim Heat: 4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Ozzy Erewele SO Springfield7.88
2 Jenna Bivens SR Waterloo8.57
3 Kyleen May SR Waterloo8.77
4 Nicole Chastain FR Red Bud8.94
5 Kaleigh Ziglar FR Mt. Olive8.96
6 Lacey Terveer FR Freeburg9.28
7 Emma Salger SO Red Bud9.47


Prelim Heat: 5

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Raina Davis SO Quincy8.57
2 Bailey Durbin SR Hillsboro8.58
3 Hannah Burnes FR Springfield8.65
4 Kinzie Colley SO Staunton8.68
5 Brandy Rhyne FR Dupo8.91
6 Tristyn Rudolph SO Jersey9.10


Men's 200 Meters

Final

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL
1 Connor Icenogle SR Williamsville 23.09 8 (1)
2 Jay Tally SR Rochester 23.32 8 (2)
3 Wilyonde Bell SR Granite City 23.85 6 (1)
4 Earlie Brown FR Alton 23.99 8 (3)
5 Dylan Marshall SR Jersey 24.05 8 (4)
6 Raishon Bobo SR Granite City 24.50 5 (1)
7 Garrett Simunich SO Waterloo 24.51 5 (2)
8 Antonio Cozart SR Dupo 24.55 7 (1)
9 Jordan Smith SR Shelbyville 24.61 7 (2)
10 Antonio Bean SR Waterloo 24.70 5 (3)
11 Grant Sims JR Shelbyville 24.83 6 (2)
12 Jonte Owens SR Quincy 24.99 8 (5)
13 Lucas Western FR Pleasant Plains 25.01 3 (1)
14 Alex Ulbrich SR Rochester 25.10 5 (4)
15 Hayden Shea SO Freeburg 25.12 7 (3)
16 Jonah Miller SO Pleasant Plains 25.15 4 (1)
17 Eric Kennon SR Dupo 25.24 3 (2)
18 David Loeffen SR Roxana 25.27 5 (5)
19 Brady Lewis SR Roxana 25.28 6 (3)
20 Tremayne Lee SO Sacred Heart-Griffin 25.52 8 (6)
21 Kyle Lane SO Highland 25.71 6 (4)
22 Eric Price SR Williamsville 25.71 4 (2)
23 Gregory Downs FR Auburn 25.75 3 (3)
24 Evan Oberholtzer SR Freeburg 25.90 5 (6)
25 Tristan Hoener SO Quincy 25.91 7 (4)
26 Max Rogers SO Carlinville 26.06 4 (3)
27 Colin Robertson JR Staunton 26.28 3 (4)
28 Grant Thole JR Highland 26.38 6 (5)
29 Germaine Evans FR Springfield 26.83 3 (5)
30 Noah McCormick FR Hillsboro 26.94 4 (4)
31 Quinton Dial JR Jersey 27.08 3 (6)
32 Ian Bernhardt FR Litchfield 27.36 2 (1)
33 Sean Sutyak JR Springfield 27.58 2 (2)
34 Alvyn Hernandez JR Hillsboro 27.59 4 (5)
35 Seth Cox SO Alton Marquette 27.88 2 (3)
36 Nolan Brookman SO Red Bud 28.98 1 (1)
37 Evan McCarthy SO Red Bud 29.55 1 (2)
Justin Bywater SO Mt. Olive DNS
Collin Schuricht SR Mt. Olive DNS
Takoma Geggie JR Litchfield DNS
Noah Bertels SO Staunton DNS
Bryce Pettiford JR Alton Marquette DNS
Dane Hutson SR Alton DNS
Brian Adams SO Sacred Heart-Griffin DNS
Ryan Mugele SR Wesclin DNS


Final Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Nolan Brookman SO Red Bud28.98
2 Evan McCarthy SO Red Bud29.55
Justin Bywater SO Mt. OliveDNS


Final Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Ian Bernhardt FR Litchfield27.36
2 Sean Sutyak JR Springfield27.58
3 Seth Cox SO Alton Marquette27.88
Collin Schuricht SR Mt. OliveDNS
Takoma Geggie JR LitchfieldDNS
Noah Bertels SO StauntonDNS


Final Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Lucas Western FR Pleasant Plains25.01
2 Eric Kennon SR Dupo25.24
3 Gregory Downs FR Auburn25.75
4 Colin Robertson JR Staunton26.28
5 Germaine Evans FR Springfield26.83
6 Quinton Dial JR Jersey27.08


Final Section: 4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Jonah Miller SO Pleasant Plains25.15
2 Eric Price SR Williamsville25.71
3 Max Rogers SO Carlinville26.06
4 Noah McCormick FR Hillsboro26.94
5 Alvyn Hernandez JR Hillsboro27.59
Bryce Pettiford JR Alton MarquetteDNS


Final Section: 5

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Raishon Bobo SR Granite City24.50
2 Garrett Simunich SO Waterloo24.51
3 Antonio Bean SR Waterloo24.70
4 Alex Ulbrich SR Rochester25.10
5 David Loeffen SR Roxana25.27
6 Evan Oberholtzer SR Freeburg25.90


Final Section: 6

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Wilyonde Bell SR Granite City23.85
2 Grant Sims JR Shelbyville24.83
3 Brady Lewis SR Roxana25.28
4 Kyle Lane SO Highland25.71
5 Grant Thole JR Highland26.38
Dane Hutson SR AltonDNS


Final Section: 7

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Antonio Cozart SR Dupo24.55
2 Jordan Smith SR Shelbyville24.61
3 Hayden Shea SO Freeburg25.12
4 Tristan Hoener SO Quincy25.91
Brian Adams SO Sacred Heart-GriffinDNS
Ryan Mugele SR WesclinDNS


Final Section: 8

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Connor Icenogle SR Williamsville23.09
2 Jay Tally SR Rochester23.32
3 Earlie Brown FR Alton23.99
4 Dylan Marshall SR Jersey24.05
5 Jonte Owens SR Quincy24.99
6 Tremayne Lee SO Sacred Heart-Griffin25.52


Women's 200 Meters

Final

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL
1 Ozzy Erewele SO Springfield 26.40 6 (1)
2 Toni Rush FR Granite City 26.93 6 (2)
3 Andrea Hyde SR Granite City 27.67 6 (3)
4 Kyra Huber FR Hillsboro 27.96 5 (1)
5 Caroline Crawford SR Jersey 28.26 5 (2)
6 Jenna Bivens SR Waterloo 28.55 6 (4)
7 Rebecca Downs SR Auburn 28.98 6 (5)
8 Bailey Durbin SR Hillsboro 29.04 4 (1)
9 Ty'Riss Holloway JR Alton 29.20 5 (3)
10 Taylor Jackson FR Roxana 29.70 4 (2)
11 Hannah Burnes FR Springfield 29.89 6 (6)
12 Eniola Babington FR Pleasant Plains 29.93 5 (4)
13 Kailea Dobrinich FR Litchfield 30.00 4 (3)
14 Arryon Moss SR Alton 30.01 5 (5)
15 Nicole Chastain FR Red Bud 30.04 3 (1)
16 Sativa Anders JR Quincy 30.17 5 (6)
17 Baylee Vaughn SO Pleasant Plains 30.26 4 (4)
18 Mariah Lafore JR Waterloo 30.37 3 (2)
19 Hayleigh Borger FR Freeburg 30.48 4 (5)
20 Brandy Rhyne FR Dupo 30.48 1 (1)
21 Aliyah Logsdon JR Litchfield 30.49 4 (6)
22 Fran Tepen SO Jersey 30.64 2 (1)
23 Lacey Terveer FR Freeburg 30.68 3 (3)
24 Kyra Cotten JR Wesclin 31.41 2 (2)
25 Tori Seago SO Staunton 31.56 1 (2)
26 Kaylah Hasemeyer SO Chester 31.76 2 (3)
27 Maggie Bauerly FR Quincy 31.87 2 (4)
28 Emma Salger SO Red Bud 31.90 3 (4)
29 Kennedie Koetzle FR Alton Marquette 31.93 1 (3)
30 Alli Kennon SO Chester 32.04 2 (5)
31 Kate Cogan JR Alton Marquette 33.65 1 (4)
32 Ashley Russell SO Staunton 36.58 1 (5)
Alexis Malashack SO Dupo DNS
Cassie Borrowman FR Mt. Olive DNS
Olivia Jefferson SO Wesclin DNS
Zoe Murphy JR Mt. Olive DNS


Final Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Brandy Rhyne FR Dupo30.48
2 Tori Seago SO Staunton31.56
3 Kennedie Koetzle FR Alton Marquette31.93
4 Kate Cogan JR Alton Marquette33.65
5 Ashley Russell SO Staunton36.58
Alexis Malashack SO DupoDNS


Final Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Fran Tepen SO Jersey30.64
2 Kyra Cotten JR Wesclin31.41
3 Kaylah Hasemeyer SO Chester31.76
4 Maggie Bauerly FR Quincy31.87
5 Alli Kennon SO Chester32.04
Cassie Borrowman FR Mt. OliveDNS


Final Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Nicole Chastain FR Red Bud30.04
2 Mariah Lafore JR Waterloo30.37
3 Lacey Terveer FR Freeburg30.68
4 Emma Salger SO Red Bud31.90
Olivia Jefferson SO WesclinDNS
Zoe Murphy JR Mt. OliveDNS


Final Section: 4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Bailey Durbin SR Hillsboro29.04
2 Taylor Jackson FR Roxana29.70
3 Kailea Dobrinich FR Litchfield30.00
4 Baylee Vaughn SO Pleasant Plains30.26
5 Hayleigh Borger FR Freeburg30.48
6 Aliyah Logsdon JR Litchfield30.49


Final Section: 5

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Kyra Huber FR Hillsboro27.96
2 Caroline Crawford SR Jersey28.26
3 Ty'Riss Holloway JR Alton29.20
4 Eniola Babington FR Pleasant Plains29.93
5 Arryon Moss SR Alton30.01
6 Sativa Anders JR Quincy30.17


Final Section: 6

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Ozzy Erewele SO Springfield26.40
2 Toni Rush FR Granite City26.93
3 Andrea Hyde SR Granite City27.67
4 Jenna Bivens SR Waterloo28.55
5 Rebecca Downs SR Auburn28.98
6 Hannah Burnes FR Springfield29.89


Men's 400 Meters

Final

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits HPL
1 Tristan Blair JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 53.07
24.40 28.67
(24.40) (53.07)
6 (1)
2 Jake Duban JR Rochester 53.35
26.00 27.36
(26.00) (53.35)
8 (1)
3 Juwan Riggins SR Granite City 53.65
25.62 28.04
(25.62) (53.65)
8 (2)
4 Ryan Skowronski SO Shelbyville 54.02
26.12 27.90
(26.12) (54.02)
8 (3)
5 Craig Collier JR Freeburg 54.36
26.32 28.04
(26.32) (54.36)
8 (4)
6 JD Thaxton SR Roxana 54.75
26.49 28.26
(26.49) (54.75)
8 (5)
7 Caleb Jackson SR Hillsboro 54.92
25.78 29.14
(25.78) (54.92)
7 (1)
8 Arie Macias JR Alton 55.06
27.39 27.67
(27.39) (55.06)
6 (2)
9 Kobe Carr SR Freeburg 55.43
26.20 29.23
(26.20) (55.43)
7 (2)
10 David Loeffen SR Roxana 55.45
26.69 28.76
(26.69) (55.45)
5 (1)
11 Ethan Guinn JR Litchfield 55.60
26.51 29.10
(26.51) (55.60)
7 (3)
12 Logan Spaeth SR Hillsboro 55.93
25.93 30.00
(25.93) (55.93)
7 (4)
13 Eddie Smith SR Springfield 56.02
26.83 29.20
(26.83) (56.02)
8 (6)
14 Nnamdi Onyewuchi JR Springfield 56.47
25.27 31.21
(25.27) (56.47)
6 (3)
15 Jesse Matthews SO Waterloo 57.04
27.41 29.63
(27.41) (57.04)
6 (4)
16 Aaron Shoot SO Quincy 57.27
26.45 30.82
(26.45) (57.27)
5 (2)
17 Keegan McGann FR Williamsville 57.32
27.22 30.10
(27.22) (57.32)
4 (1)
18 Marcus Skinner SR Shelbyville 57.41
27.56 29.86
(27.56) (57.41)
2 (1)
19 Tyler Tindall SO Granite City 57.62
27.31 30.31
(27.31) (57.62)
4 (2)
20 Jacob Landon FR Carlinville 57.82
26.96 30.86
(26.96) (57.82)
5 (3)
21 Gabe Bonansinga FR Sacred Heart-Griffin 57.90
27.56 30.34
(27.56) (57.90)
3 (1)
22 Billy Ringering JR Litchfield 57.92
27.59 30.34
(27.59) (57.92)
4 (3)
23 Nate Joehl FR Alton Marquette 58.35
27.10 31.25
(27.10) (58.35)
4 (4)
24 Tyler Hughes SO Carlinville 58.39
28.41 29.99
(28.41) (58.39)
6 (5)
25 Austin Mast JR Quincy 58.51
25.84 32.68
(25.84) (58.51)
6 (6)
26 Isaac Jones FR Highland 58.96
27.60 31.37
(27.60) (58.96)
5 (4)
27 Dane Hutson SR Alton 59.03
26.39 32.64
(26.39) (59.03)
7 (5)
28 Jackson Kight JR Jersey 59.04
27.36 31.69
(27.36) (59.04)
3 (2)
29 Kyle Knefelkamp JR Waterloo 59.35
26.07 33.28
(26.07) (59.35)
5 (5)
30 Lucas Ammann JR Highland 59.56
28.12 31.45
(28.12) (59.56)
4 (5)
31 Chase Law FR Williamsville 59.59
28.01 31.58
(28.01) (59.59)
3 (3)
32 Dustin Rednour JR Red Bud 1:00.04
29.24 30.80
(29.24) (1:00.04)
2 (2)
33 Noah Miller SR Pleasant Plains 1:00.53
28.88 31.66
(28.88) (1:00.53)
2 (3)
34 Aaron Leitschuh SR Staunton 1:01.36
29.28 32.09
(29.28) (1:01.36)
3 (4)
35 Austin Koenig SO Jersey 1:02.04
29.41 32.63
(29.41) (1:02.04)
2 (4)
36 Huner O Brien SR East Alton-Wood River 1:02.05
28.41 33.64
(28.41) (1:02.05)
2 (5)
37 Parker Sondag SO Red Bud 1:02.35
29.52 32.83
(29.52) (1:02.35)
2 (6)
38 Seth Cox SO Alton Marquette 1:04.48
28.12 36.37
(28.12) (1:04.48)
1 (1)
39 Zach Lee SO Rochester 1:05.62
30.05 35.57
(30.05) (1:05.62)
3 (5)
40 Austin Brockman SO Dupo 1:05.79
31.63 34.16
(31.63) (1:05.79)
1 (2)
41 Drew Mullenix FR Staunton 1:09.70
33.77 35.93
(33.77) (1:09.70)
3 (6)
42 Austin Burdell SO Mt. Olive 1:15.39
34.11 41.29
(34.11) (1:15.39)
1 (3)
Eric Kennon SR Dupo DNS
Jeremy Lamb SR Auburn DNS
Zach Ely SO Pleasant Plains DNS
Nic Richmond JR Auburn DNS


Final Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Seth Cox SO Alton Marquette1:04.48
28.12 36.37
(28.12) (1:04.48)
2 Austin Brockman SO Dupo1:05.79
31.63 34.16
(31.63) (1:05.79)
3 Austin Burdell SO Mt. Olive1:15.39
34.11 41.29
(34.11) (1:15.39)
Eric Kennon SR DupoDNS  


Final Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Marcus Skinner SR Shelbyville57.41
27.56 29.86
(27.56) (57.41)
2 Dustin Rednour JR Red Bud1:00.04
29.24 30.80
(29.24) (1:00.04)
3 Noah Miller SR Pleasant Plains1:00.53
28.88 31.66
(28.88) (1:00.53)
4 Austin Koenig SO Jersey1:02.04
29.41 32.63
(29.41) (1:02.04)
5 Huner O Brien SR East Alton-Wood River1:02.05
28.41 33.64
(28.41) (1:02.05)
6 Parker Sondag SO Red Bud1:02.35
29.52 32.83
(29.52) (1:02.35)


Final Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Gabe Bonansinga FR Sacred Heart-Griffin57.90
27.56 30.34
(27.56) (57.90)
2 Jackson Kight JR Jersey59.04
27.36 31.69
(27.36) (59.04)
3 Chase Law FR Williamsville59.59
28.01 31.58
(28.01) (59.59)
4 Aaron Leitschuh SR Staunton1:01.36
29.28 32.09
(29.28) (1:01.36)
5 Zach Lee SO Rochester1:05.62
30.05 35.57
(30.05) (1:05.62)
6 Drew Mullenix FR Staunton1:09.70
33.77 35.93
(33.77) (1:09.70)


Final Section: 4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Keegan McGann FR Williamsville57.32
27.22 30.10
(27.22) (57.32)
2 Tyler Tindall SO Granite City57.62
27.31 30.31
(27.31) (57.62)
3 Billy Ringering JR Litchfield57.92
27.59 30.34
(27.59) (57.92)
4 Nate Joehl FR Alton Marquette58.35
27.10 31.25
(27.10) (58.35)
5 Lucas Ammann JR Highland59.56
28.12 31.45
(28.12) (59.56)
Jeremy Lamb SR AuburnDNS  


Final Section: 5

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 David Loeffen SR Roxana55.45
26.69 28.76
(26.69) (55.45)
2 Aaron Shoot SO Quincy57.27
26.45 30.82
(26.45) (57.27)
3 Jacob Landon FR Carlinville57.82
26.96 30.86
(26.96) (57.82)
4 Isaac Jones FR Highland58.96
27.60 31.37
(27.60) (58.96)
5 Kyle Knefelkamp JR Waterloo59.35
26.07 33.28
(26.07) (59.35)
Zach Ely SO Pleasant PlainsDNS  


Final Section: 6

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Tristan Blair JR Sacred Heart-Griffin53.07
24.40 28.67
(24.40) (53.07)
2 Arie Macias JR Alton55.06
27.39 27.67
(27.39) (55.06)
3 Nnamdi Onyewuchi JR Springfield56.47
25.27 31.21
(25.27) (56.47)
4 Jesse Matthews SO Waterloo57.04
27.41 29.63
(27.41) (57.04)
5 Tyler Hughes SO Carlinville58.39
28.41 29.99
(28.41) (58.39)
6 Austin Mast JR Quincy58.51
25.84 32.68
(25.84) (58.51)


Final Section: 7

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Caleb Jackson SR Hillsboro54.92
25.78 29.14
(25.78) (54.92)
2 Kobe Carr SR Freeburg55.43
26.20 29.23
(26.20) (55.43)
3 Ethan Guinn JR Litchfield55.60
26.51 29.10
(26.51) (55.60)
4 Logan Spaeth SR Hillsboro55.93
25.93 30.00
(25.93) (55.93)
5 Dane Hutson SR Alton59.03
26.39 32.64
(26.39) (59.03)
Nic Richmond JR AuburnDNS  


Final Section: 8

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Jake Duban JR Rochester53.35
26.00 27.36
(26.00) (53.35)
2 Juwan Riggins SR Granite City53.65
25.62 28.04
(25.62) (53.65)
3 Ryan Skowronski SO Shelbyville54.02
26.12 27.90
(26.12) (54.02)
4 Craig Collier JR Freeburg54.36
26.32 28.04
(26.32) (54.36)
5 JD Thaxton SR Roxana54.75
26.49 28.26
(26.49) (54.75)
6 Eddie Smith SR Springfield56.02
26.83 29.20
(26.83) (56.02)


Women's 400 Meters

Final

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits HPL
1 Kiara Chapman JR Jersey 1:01.55
30.01 31.55
(30.01) (1:01.55)
5 (1)
2 Lauren Ferguson FR Springfield 1:02.45
27.85 34.60
(27.85) (1:02.45)
5 (2)
3 Anne Snyders JR Jersey 1:04.53
28.92 35.61
(28.92) (1:04.53)
5 (3)
4 Katie Vogler SO Quincy 1:04.60
30.48 34.12
(30.48) (1:04.60)
5 (4)
5 Kylie Meier FR Hillsboro 1:06.24
29.90 36.35
(29.90) (1:06.24)
4 (1)
6 Allison Bergkoetter JR Freeburg 1:06.82
31.97 34.86
(31.97) (1:06.82)
4 (2)
7 Jenna Bivens SR Waterloo 1:06.97
31.49 35.48
(31.49) (1:06.97)
5 (5)
8 Jennifer Parsons SO Springfield 1:07.01
32.31 34.71
(32.31) (1:07.01)
4 (3)
9 Kyleen May SR Waterloo 1:08.37
32.83 35.54
(32.83) (1:08.37)
5 (6)
10 Kelsey Calvert SO Hillsboro 1:08.96
32.98 35.99
(32.98) (1:08.96)
3 (1)
11 Salena Pedrero FR Alton 1:09.93
32.33 37.60
(32.33) (1:09.93)
3 (2)
12 Sarah Schultz FR Pleasant Plains 1:10.09
32.79 37.30
(32.79) (1:10.09)
4 (4)
13 Taquaria Foster FR Alton 1:10.48
32.94 37.55
(32.94) (1:10.48)
3 (3)
14 Hannah Leverenz SO Auburn 1:10.49
33.73 36.77
(33.73) (1:10.49)
2 (1)
15 Kaylah Hasemeyer SO Chester 1:11.50
32.28 39.22
(32.28) (1:11.50)
2 (2)
16 Page Lee FR Freeburg 1:11.82
32.81 39.02
(32.81) (1:11.82)
3 (4)
17 Laura Hauer SO Pleasant Plains 1:15.55
34.49 41.07
(34.49) (1:15.55)
3 (5)
18 Brooke Frazer FR Chester 1:17.07
35.41 41.67
(35.41) (1:17.07)
2 (3)
19 Anna Carter FR First Baptist Academy 1:17.14
34.09 43.05
(34.09) (1:17.14)
2 (4)
20 Jayden Peebles FR Roxana 1:18.52
35.81 42.71
(35.81) (1:18.52)
2 (5)
21 Cora Zimmerman FR Litchfield 1:20.08
34.88 45.20
(34.88) (1:20.08)
2 (6)
Aliyah Logsdon JR Litchfield DNS
Ashley Deeter JR Quincy DNF
32.59
(32.59)
Zoe Murphy JR Mt. Olive DNS


Final Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Hannah Leverenz SO Auburn1:10.49
33.73 36.77
(33.73) (1:10.49)
2 Kaylah Hasemeyer SO Chester1:11.50
32.28 39.22
(32.28) (1:11.50)
3 Brooke Frazer FR Chester1:17.07
35.41 41.67
(35.41) (1:17.07)
4 Anna Carter FR First Baptist Academy1:17.14
34.09 43.05
(34.09) (1:17.14)
5 Jayden Peebles FR Roxana1:18.52
35.81 42.71
(35.81) (1:18.52)
6 Cora Zimmerman FR Litchfield1:20.08
34.88 45.20
(34.88) (1:20.08)


Final Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Kelsey Calvert SO Hillsboro1:08.96
32.98 35.99
(32.98) (1:08.96)
2 Salena Pedrero FR Alton1:09.93
32.33 37.60
(32.33) (1:09.93)
3 Taquaria Foster FR Alton1:10.48
32.94 37.55
(32.94) (1:10.48)
4 Page Lee FR Freeburg1:11.82
32.81 39.02
(32.81) (1:11.82)
5 Laura Hauer SO Pleasant Plains1:15.55
34.49 41.07
(34.49) (1:15.55)
Aliyah Logsdon JR LitchfieldDNS  


Final Section: 4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Kylie Meier FR Hillsboro1:06.24
29.90 36.35
(29.90) (1:06.24)
2 Allison Bergkoetter JR Freeburg1:06.82
31.97 34.86
(31.97) (1:06.82)
3 Jennifer Parsons SO Springfield1:07.01
32.31 34.71
(32.31) (1:07.01)
4 Sarah Schultz FR Pleasant Plains1:10.09
32.79 37.30
(32.79) (1:10.09)
Ashley Deeter JR QuincyDNF
32.59
(32.59)
Zoe Murphy JR Mt. OliveDNS  


Final Section: 5

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Kiara Chapman JR Jersey1:01.55
30.01 31.55
(30.01) (1:01.55)
2 Lauren Ferguson FR Springfield1:02.45
27.85 34.60
(27.85) (1:02.45)
3 Anne Snyders JR Jersey1:04.53
28.92 35.61
(28.92) (1:04.53)
4 Katie Vogler SO Quincy1:04.60
30.48 34.12
(30.48) (1:04.60)
5 Jenna Bivens SR Waterloo1:06.97
31.49 35.48
(31.49) (1:06.97)
6 Kyleen May SR Waterloo1:08.37
32.83 35.54
(32.83) (1:08.37)


Men's 800 Meters

Final

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits HPL
1 Josh Cable SO Rochester 1:56.61
29.21 29.09 29.38 28.94
(29.21) (58.29) (1:27.67) (1:56.61)
4 (1)
2 Will O'Keefe JR Granite City 1:56.66
29.00 28.78 29.46 29.44
(29.00) (57.77) (1:27.23) (1:56.66)
4 (2)
3 Heath Warren SR Springfield 1:57.01
28.86 28.67 29.38 30.12
(28.86) (57.53) (1:26.90) (1:57.01)
4 (3)
4 Cory Landon SR Carlinville 1:57.03
29.01 29.03 29.41 29.59
(29.01) (58.04) (1:27.44) (1:57.03)
4 (4)
5 Tyler Pasley JR Shelbyville 2:03.90
30.32 30.54 31.91 31.15
(30.32) (1:00.85) (1:32.76) (2:03.90)
3 (1)
6 David Plunkett SR Pleasant Plains 2:04.35
29.72 30.19 31.32 33.12
(29.72) (59.91) (1:31.23) (2:04.35)
4 (5)
7 Blake Rusteberg SR Waterloo 2:04.59
29.43 30.42 32.75 32.01
(29.43) (59.84) (1:32.59) (2:04.59)
4 (6)
8 Jason Landon SO Carlinville 2:05.46
29.51 30.76 31.79 33.41
(29.51) (1:00.27) (1:32.06) (2:05.46)
4 (7)
9 Drew Wilkerson JR Freeburg 2:06.15
29.26 30.37 32.73 33.81
(29.26) (59.62) (1:32.35) (2:06.15)
4 (8)
10 Nic Richmond JR Auburn 2:07.19
29.71 31.44 33.48 32.57
(29.71) (1:01.15) (1:34.62) (2:07.19)
3 (2)
11 Dustin Moles SR Sacred Heart-Griffin 2:07.46
29.90 31.13 32.88 33.57
(29.90) (1:01.02) (1:33.89) (2:07.46)
4 (9)
12 Preston Henze SR Shelbyville 2:08.68
30.12 30.34 33.30 34.93
(30.12) (1:00.46) (1:33.76) (2:08.68)
3 (3)
13 Brenden Springman JR East Alton-Wood River 2:08.78
30.33 33.08 33.36 32.01
(30.33) (1:03.41) (1:36.77) (2:08.78)
3 (4)
14 Wendell Bias SR Quincy 2:09.07
29.87 30.91 33.93 34.38
(29.87) (1:00.77) (1:34.70) (2:09.07)
4 (10)
15 Devin McReynolds SR Sacred Heart-Griffin 2:09.51
29.47 30.24 33.43 36.38
(29.47) (59.71) (1:33.14) (2:09.51)
3 (5)
16 Kelvin Cummings SO Alton 2:10.97
30.21 32.39 34.65 33.73
(30.21) (1:02.60) (1:37.25) (2:10.97)
3 (6)
17 Blakey Moses FR Hillsboro 2:11.72
29.98 31.46 34.43 35.86
(29.98) (1:01.44) (1:35.86) (2:11.72)
3 (7)
18 Noah Hays JR Waterloo 2:12.45
29.58 30.50 33.57 38.81
(29.58) (1:00.07) (1:33.64) (2:12.45)
4 (11)
19 Dakota Gill SR Dupo 2:13.50
28.03 31.12 36.24 38.12
(28.03) (59.14) (1:35.38) (2:13.50)
3 (8)
20 Noah Branson JR Williamsville 2:16.57
30.52 32.25 35.75 38.06
(30.52) (1:02.76) (1:38.51) (2:16.57)
3 (9)
21 William Kipping JR Quincy 2:18.68
31.27 33.67 36.37 37.39
(31.27) (1:04.93) (1:41.30) (2:18.68)
3 (10)
22 Jordan Verhulst SR Pleasant Plains 2:19.64
32.34 35.15 37.78 34.38
(32.34) (1:07.48) (1:45.26) (2:19.64)
2 (1)
23 Blake Hatter FR Freeburg 2:19.71
32.55 34.33 37.24 35.60
(32.55) (1:06.88) (1:44.11) (2:19.71)
3 (11)
24 Noah Edwards SR Rochester 2:19.91
30.31 33.45 36.86 39.30
(30.31) (1:03.75) (1:40.61) (2:19.91)
4 (12)
25 Joe Gallo FR Highland 2:20.44
32.78 36.01 36.84 34.83
(32.78) (1:08.79) (1:45.62) (2:20.44)
2 (2)
26 Devin Gove JR Staunton 2:22.77
35.09 35.13 36.82 35.74
(35.09) (1:10.21) (1:47.03) (2:22.77)
2 (3)
27 Andrew Bryden JR Jersey 2:23.13
32.91 36.36 38.51 35.36
(32.91) (1:09.27) (1:47.77) (2:23.13)
2 (4)
28 Robert Speidel SR Jersey 2:25.87
35.25 34.73 37.06 38.84
(35.25) (1:09.98) (1:47.03) (2:25.87)
1 (1)
29 Paul Carter JR First Baptist Academy 2:26.03
35.86 36.06 37.73 36.40
(35.86) (1:11.91) (1:49.63) (2:26.03)
2 (5)
30 Mitchell Law SR Hillsboro 2:27.74
33.63 35.88 38.85 39.39
(33.63) (1:09.50) (1:48.35) (2:27.74)
3 (12)
31 Dylan Arview JR Litchfield 2:29.88
36.65 36.31 40.64 36.30
(36.65) (1:12.96) (1:53.59) (2:29.88)
2 (6)
32 Jarrett Warmack FR Roxana 2:33.86
36.26 36.76 41.72 39.14
(36.26) (1:13.01) (1:54.73) (2:33.86)
1 (2)
33 Garrett Headen SO Red Bud 2:35.14
35.00 36.97 41.38 41.80
(35.00) (1:11.97) (1:53.34) (2:35.14)
1 (3)
34 Joseph Fisher FR Staunton 2:36.20
35.66 36.81 41.79 41.95
(35.66) (1:12.47) (1:54.26) (2:36.20)
1 (4)
35 Chris Durbin FR Litchfield 2:42.62
38.30 38.67 42.26 43.40
(38.30) (1:16.97) (1:59.23) (2:42.62)
2 (7)
36 Joey Janssen FR Williamsville 2:42.72
37.36 41.79 45.08 38.50
(37.36) (1:19.15) (2:04.22) (2:42.72)
1 (5)
37 Justin Bywater SO Mt. Olive 2:45.36
37.59 40.53 46.54 40.71
(37.59) (1:18.12) (2:04.65) (2:45.36)
1 (6)
38 Skylar Cribbett SO Alton Marquette 2:54.29
41.24 43.85 45.30 43.91
(41.24) (1:25.09) (2:10.39) (2:54.29)
1 (7)
39 Devin Thomeckek FR Roxana 2:57.49
39.96 44.51 47.18 45.85
(39.96) (1:24.47) (2:11.65) (2:57.49)
1 (8)
40 Brent Buenger FR Alton Marquette 3:08.10
41.65 44.10 48.61 53.76
(41.65) (1:25.74) (2:14.34) (3:08.10)
1 (9)
Alex Kohlenberge SO Red Bud DNS
Aidan Sampson SO Granite City DNS
Jeremy Lamb SR Auburn DNS
Caleb Machuca SO Highland DNS
Ethan Demetrulias FR Dupo DNS
Zak Wilson SO Alton DNS
Jarrett Gary JR Springfield DNF
29.41 31.20
(29.41) (1:00.61)


Final Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Robert Speidel SR Jersey2:25.87
35.25 34.73 37.06 38.84
(35.25) (1:09.98) (1:47.03) (2:25.87)
2 Jarrett Warmack FR Roxana2:33.86
36.26 36.76 41.72 39.14
(36.26) (1:13.01) (1:54.73) (2:33.86)
3 Garrett Headen SO Red Bud2:35.14
35.00 36.97 41.38 41.80
(35.00) (1:11.97) (1:53.34) (2:35.14)
4 Joseph Fisher FR Staunton2:36.20
35.66 36.81 41.79 41.95
(35.66) (1:12.47) (1:54.26) (2:36.20)
5 Joey Janssen FR Williamsville2:42.72
37.36 41.79 45.08 38.50
(37.36) (1:19.15) (2:04.22) (2:42.72)
6 Justin Bywater SO Mt. Olive2:45.36
37.59 40.53 46.54 40.71
(37.59) (1:18.12) (2:04.65) (2:45.36)
7 Skylar Cribbett SO Alton Marquette2:54.29
41.24 43.85 45.30 43.91
(41.24) (1:25.09) (2:10.39) (2:54.29)
8 Devin Thomeckek FR Roxana2:57.49
39.96 44.51 47.18 45.85
(39.96) (1:24.47) (2:11.65) (2:57.49)
9 Brent Buenger FR Alton Marquette3:08.10
41.65 44.10 48.61 53.76
(41.65) (1:25.74) (2:14.34) (3:08.10)
Alex Kohlenberge SO Red BudDNS  
Aidan Sampson SO Granite CityDNS  


Final Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Jordan Verhulst SR Pleasant Plains2:19.64
32.34 35.15 37.78 34.38
(32.34) (1:07.48) (1:45.26) (2:19.64)
2 Joe Gallo FR Highland2:20.44
32.78 36.01 36.84 34.83
(32.78) (1:08.79) (1:45.62) (2:20.44)
3 Devin Gove JR Staunton2:22.77
35.09 35.13 36.82 35.74
(35.09) (1:10.21) (1:47.03) (2:22.77)
4 Andrew Bryden JR Jersey2:23.13
32.91 36.36 38.51 35.36
(32.91) (1:09.27) (1:47.77) (2:23.13)
5 Paul Carter JR First Baptist Academy2:26.03
35.86 36.06 37.73 36.40
(35.86) (1:11.91) (1:49.63) (2:26.03)
6 Dylan Arview JR Litchfield2:29.88
36.65 36.31 40.64 36.30
(36.65) (1:12.96) (1:53.59) (2:29.88)
7 Chris Durbin FR Litchfield2:42.62
38.30 38.67 42.26 43.40
(38.30) (1:16.97) (1:59.23) (2:42.62)
Jeremy Lamb SR AuburnDNS  
Caleb Machuca SO HighlandDNS  
Ethan Demetrulias FR DupoDNS  
Zak Wilson SO AltonDNS  


Final Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Tyler Pasley JR Shelbyville2:03.90
30.32 30.54 31.91 31.15
(30.32) (1:00.85) (1:32.76) (2:03.90)
2 Nic Richmond JR Auburn2:07.19
29.71 31.44 33.48 32.57
(29.71) (1:01.15) (1:34.62) (2:07.19)
3 Preston Henze SR Shelbyville2:08.68
30.12 30.34 33.30 34.93
(30.12) (1:00.46) (1:33.76) (2:08.68)
4 Brenden Springman JR East Alton-Wood River2:08.78
30.33 33.08 33.36 32.01
(30.33) (1:03.41) (1:36.77) (2:08.78)
5 Devin McReynolds SR Sacred Heart-Griffin2:09.51
29.47 30.24 33.43 36.38
(29.47) (59.71) (1:33.14) (2:09.51)
6 Kelvin Cummings SO Alton2:10.97
30.21 32.39 34.65 33.73
(30.21) (1:02.60) (1:37.25) (2:10.97)
7 Blakey Moses FR Hillsboro2:11.72
29.98 31.46 34.43 35.86
(29.98) (1:01.44) (1:35.86) (2:11.72)
8 Dakota Gill SR Dupo2:13.50
28.03 31.12 36.24 38.12
(28.03) (59.14) (1:35.38) (2:13.50)
9 Noah Branson JR Williamsville2:16.57
30.52 32.25 35.75 38.06
(30.52) (1:02.76) (1:38.51) (2:16.57)
10 William Kipping JR Quincy2:18.68
31.27 33.67 36.37 37.39
(31.27) (1:04.93) (1:41.30) (2:18.68)
11 Blake Hatter FR Freeburg2:19.71
32.55 34.33 37.24 35.60
(32.55) (1:06.88) (1:44.11) (2:19.71)
12 Mitchell Law SR Hillsboro2:27.74
33.63 35.88 38.85 39.39
(33.63) (1:09.50) (1:48.35) (2:27.74)


Final Section: 4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Josh Cable SO Rochester1:56.61
29.21 29.09 29.38 28.94
(29.21) (58.29) (1:27.67) (1:56.61)
2 Will O'Keefe JR Granite City1:56.66
29.00 28.78 29.46 29.44
(29.00) (57.77) (1:27.23) (1:56.66)
3 Heath Warren SR Springfield1:57.01
28.86 28.67 29.38 30.12
(28.86) (57.53) (1:26.90) (1:57.01)
4 Cory Landon SR Carlinville1:57.03
29.01 29.03 29.41 29.59
(29.01) (58.04) (1:27.44) (1:57.03)
5 David Plunkett SR Pleasant Plains2:04.35
29.72 30.19 31.32 33.12
(29.72) (59.91) (1:31.23) (2:04.35)
6 Blake Rusteberg SR Waterloo2:04.59
29.43 30.42 32.75 32.01
(29.43) (59.84) (1:32.59) (2:04.59)
7 Jason Landon SO Carlinville2:05.46
29.51 30.76 31.79 33.41
(29.51) (1:00.27) (1:32.06) (2:05.46)
8 Drew Wilkerson JR Freeburg2:06.15
29.26 30.37 32.73 33.81
(29.26) (59.62) (1:32.35) (2:06.15)
9 Dustin Moles SR Sacred Heart-Griffin2:07.46
29.90 31.13 32.88 33.57
(29.90) (1:01.02) (1:33.89) (2:07.46)
10 Wendell Bias SR Quincy2:09.07
29.87 30.91 33.93 34.38
(29.87) (1:00.77) (1:34.70) (2:09.07)
11 Noah Hays JR Waterloo2:12.45
29.58 30.50 33.57 38.81
(29.58) (1:00.07) (1:33.64) (2:12.45)
12 Noah Edwards SR Rochester2:19.91
30.31 33.45 36.86 39.30
(30.31) (1:03.75) (1:40.61) (2:19.91)
Jarrett Gary JR SpringfieldDNF
29.41 31.20
(29.41) (1:00.61)


Women's 800 Meters

Final

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits HPL
1 Kayla Whitworth SO Freeburg 2:24.93
34.66 36.98 36.90 36.40
(34.66) (1:11.64) (1:48.53) (2:24.93)
3 (1)
2 Kristen Collier JR Freeburg 2:30.21
36.00 37.62 38.97 37.64
(36.00) (1:13.62) (1:52.58) (2:30.21)
3 (2)
3 Haley Kerpan SR East Alton-Wood River 2:32.39
35.26 38.31 39.27 39.56
(35.26) (1:13.57) (1:52.83) (2:32.39)
3 (3)
4 Briana Travis JR Litchfield 2:33.06
36.41 37.59 39.85 39.22
(36.41) (1:14.00) (1:53.84) (2:33.06)
3 (4)
5 Natalie Halliday SR Alton Marquette 2:33.42
34.16 37.22 39.25 42.80
(34.16) (1:11.37) (1:50.62) (2:33.42)
3 (5)
6 Alexis Throne JR Litchfield 2:37.24
36.78 39.96 41.53 38.98
(36.78) (1:16.73) (1:58.26) (2:37.24)
3 (6)
7 Taylor Dunning SO Chester 2:37.34
37.87 39.72 41.73 38.04
(37.87) (1:17.58) (1:59.30) (2:37.34)
2 (1)
8 Kyrston Scifres SR Roxana 2:38.08
37.08 39.51 40.94 40.56
(37.08) (1:16.59) (1:57.52) (2:38.08)
3 (7)
9 Alyssa Comer SO Granite City 2:42.72
37.17 39.96 42.45 43.14
(37.17) (1:17.13) (1:59.58) (2:42.72)
3 (8)
10 Hannah Leverenz SO Auburn 2:42.76
35.52 37.63 43.06 46.56
(35.52) (1:13.14) (1:56.20) (2:42.76)
2 (2)
11 Stasia Nejmanowski SO Carlinville 2:43.32
40.20 41.39 41.76 39.98
(40.20) (1:21.59) (2:03.34) (2:43.32)
2 (3)
12 Mandy Kraus SO Waterloo 2:45.29
37.01 39.65 43.48 45.16
(37.01) (1:16.65) (2:00.13) (2:45.29)
3 (9)
13 Kayla Sheldon SR Jersey 2:45.82
40.65 41.71 42.64 40.82
(40.65) (1:22.36) (2:05.00) (2:45.82)
2 (4)
14 Tessa Moore JR Mt. Olive 2:47.00
39.87 41.84 43.35 41.96
(39.87) (1:21.70) (2:05.04) (2:47.00)
2 (5)
15 Mackenzie Harris SO Carlinville 2:49.22
39.98 42.60 44.57 42.08
(39.98) (1:22.57) (2:07.14) (2:49.22)
1 (1)
16 Kelsey Kirkpatrick FR Waterloo 2:49.25
38.77 40.50 44.75 45.24
(38.77) (1:19.27) (2:04.02) (2:49.25)
2 (6)
17 Kendall Marks SO Quincy 2:51.13
39.91 42.13 44.43 44.67
(39.91) (1:22.03) (2:06.46) (2:51.13)
2 (7)
18 Kellie Mans FR Alton 2:52.69
42.47 45.97 45.71 38.55
(42.47) (1:28.44) (2:14.14) (2:52.69)
2 (8)
19 Isabel Allen SO Jersey 2:55.79
41.79 43.95 47.18 42.88
(41.79) (1:25.73) (2:12.91) (2:55.79)
1 (2)
20 Victoria Tarpley FR Roxana 2:56.48
43.36 43.39 45.64 44.10
(43.36) (1:26.75) (2:12.38) (2:56.48)
1 (3)
21 Ally Ressel JR Springfield 2:56.82
42.16 43.25 44.56 46.86
(42.16) (1:25.41) (2:09.97) (2:56.82)
1 (4)
22 Carley Hamilton JR Pleasant Plains 2:59.36
37.40 42.74 49.69 49.55
(37.40) (1:20.13) (2:09.81) (2:59.36)
3 (10)
23 Hailey Campbell SO Rochester 2:59.74
40.86 44.58 47.61 46.71
(40.86) (1:25.44) (2:13.04) (2:59.74)
1 (5)
24 Emily Johnson FR Granite City 3:00.21
42.04 43.78 47.62 46.78
(42.04) (1:25.82) (2:13.43) (3:00.21)
1 (6)
25 Lucy Tjelmeland SO Rochester 3:01.26
42.21 43.88 46.58 48.61
(42.21) (1:26.08) (2:12.66) (3:01.26)
1 (7)
26 Katy Canum JR Springfield 3:05.01
43.72 46.26 48.89 46.14
(43.72) (1:29.98) (2:18.87) (3:05.01)
1 (8)
27 Katelyn Hull JR First Baptist Academy 3:05.14
43.50 44.31 51.29 46.06
(43.50) (1:27.80) (2:19.09) (3:05.14)
1 (9)
28 Heather Junge SR Red Bud 3:06.92
43.61 46.28 49.78 47.26
(43.61) (1:29.88) (2:19.66) (3:06.92)
2 (9)
29 Lily Kostecki JR Alton Marquette 3:09.69
44.45 44.99 51.91 48.36
(44.45) (1:29.43) (2:21.34) (3:09.69)
1 (10)
30 Madeliene Stobbs JR Alton 3:09.91
42.78 45.67 51.25 50.22
(42.78) (1:28.44) (2:19.69) (3:09.91)
1 (11)
31 Kailey Heusohn JR Dupo 3:10.65
40.35 45.68 50.78 53.86
(40.35) (1:26.02) (2:16.79) (3:10.65)
2 (10)
32 Kaylee Zishka SO Dupo 3:36.96
47.27 52.43 58.21 59.06
(47.27) (1:39.70) (2:37.91) (3:36.96)
1 (12)
33 Kenzie Sievers FR Staunton 3:45.33
47.39 52.43 1:03.58 1:01.94
(47.39) (1:39.81) (2:43.39) (3:45.33)
1 (13)
34 Tina Quach JR Quincy 3:52.10
49.46 54.85 1:03.69 1:04.12
(49.46) (1:44.30) (2:47.98) (3:52.10)
1 (14)
Brooke Supancic JR Red Bud DNS


Final Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Mackenzie Harris SO Carlinville2:49.22
39.98 42.60 44.57 42.08
(39.98) (1:22.57) (2:07.14) (2:49.22)
2 Isabel Allen SO Jersey2:55.79
41.79 43.95 47.18 42.88
(41.79) (1:25.73) (2:12.91) (2:55.79)
3 Victoria Tarpley FR Roxana2:56.48
43.36 43.39 45.64 44.10
(43.36) (1:26.75) (2:12.38) (2:56.48)
4 Ally Ressel JR Springfield2:56.82
42.16 43.25 44.56 46.86
(42.16) (1:25.41) (2:09.97) (2:56.82)
5 Hailey Campbell SO Rochester2:59.74
40.86 44.58 47.61 46.71
(40.86) (1:25.44) (2:13.04) (2:59.74)
6 Emily Johnson FR Granite City3:00.21
42.04 43.78 47.62 46.78
(42.04) (1:25.82) (2:13.43) (3:00.21)
7 Lucy Tjelmeland SO Rochester3:01.26
42.21 43.88 46.58 48.61
(42.21) (1:26.08) (2:12.66) (3:01.26)
8 Katy Canum JR Springfield3:05.01
43.72 46.26 48.89 46.14
(43.72) (1:29.98) (2:18.87) (3:05.01)
9 Katelyn Hull JR First Baptist Academy3:05.14
43.50 44.31 51.29 46.06
(43.50) (1:27.80) (2:19.09) (3:05.14)
10 Lily Kostecki JR Alton Marquette3:09.69
44.45 44.99 51.91 48.36
(44.45) (1:29.43) (2:21.34) (3:09.69)
11 Madeliene Stobbs JR Alton3:09.91
42.78 45.67 51.25 50.22
(42.78) (1:28.44) (2:19.69) (3:09.91)
12 Kaylee Zishka SO Dupo3:36.96
47.27 52.43 58.21 59.06
(47.27) (1:39.70) (2:37.91) (3:36.96)
13 Kenzie Sievers FR Staunton3:45.33
47.39 52.43 1:03.58 1:01.94
(47.39) (1:39.81) (2:43.39) (3:45.33)
14 Tina Quach JR Quincy3:52.10
49.46 54.85 1:03.69 1:04.12
(49.46) (1:44.30) (2:47.98) (3:52.10)


Final Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Taylor Dunning SO Chester2:37.34
37.87 39.72 41.73 38.04
(37.87) (1:17.58) (1:59.30) (2:37.34)
2 Hannah Leverenz SO Auburn2:42.76
35.52 37.63 43.06 46.56
(35.52) (1:13.14) (1:56.20) (2:42.76)
3 Stasia Nejmanowski SO Carlinville2:43.32
40.20 41.39 41.76 39.98
(40.20) (1:21.59) (2:03.34) (2:43.32)
4 Kayla Sheldon SR Jersey2:45.82
40.65 41.71 42.64 40.82
(40.65) (1:22.36) (2:05.00) (2:45.82)
5 Tessa Moore JR Mt. Olive2:47.00
39.87 41.84 43.35 41.96
(39.87) (1:21.70) (2:05.04) (2:47.00)
6 Kelsey Kirkpatrick FR Waterloo2:49.25
38.77 40.50 44.75 45.24
(38.77) (1:19.27) (2:04.02) (2:49.25)
7 Kendall Marks SO Quincy2:51.13
39.91 42.13 44.43 44.67
(39.91) (1:22.03) (2:06.46) (2:51.13)
8 Kellie Mans FR Alton2:52.69
42.47 45.97 45.71 38.55
(42.47) (1:28.44) (2:14.14) (2:52.69)
9 Heather Junge SR Red Bud3:06.92
43.61 46.28 49.78 47.26
(43.61) (1:29.88) (2:19.66) (3:06.92)
10 Kailey Heusohn JR Dupo3:10.65
40.35 45.68 50.78 53.86
(40.35) (1:26.02) (2:16.79) (3:10.65)
Brooke Supancic JR Red BudDNS  


Final Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Kayla Whitworth SO Freeburg2:24.93
34.66 36.98 36.90 36.40
(34.66) (1:11.64) (1:48.53) (2:24.93)
2 Kristen Collier JR Freeburg2:30.21
36.00 37.62 38.97 37.64
(36.00) (1:13.62) (1:52.58) (2:30.21)
3 Haley Kerpan SR East Alton-Wood River2:32.39
35.26 38.31 39.27 39.56
(35.26) (1:13.57) (1:52.83) (2:32.39)
4 Briana Travis JR Litchfield2:33.06
36.41 37.59 39.85 39.22
(36.41) (1:14.00) (1:53.84) (2:33.06)
5 Natalie Halliday SR Alton Marquette2:33.42
34.16 37.22 39.25 42.80
(34.16) (1:11.37) (1:50.62) (2:33.42)
6 Alexis Throne JR Litchfield2:37.24
36.78 39.96 41.53 38.98
(36.78) (1:16.73) (1:58.26) (2:37.24)
7 Kyrston Scifres SR Roxana2:38.08
37.08 39.51 40.94 40.56
(37.08) (1:16.59) (1:57.52) (2:38.08)
8 Alyssa Comer SO Granite City2:42.72
37.17 39.96 42.45 43.14
(37.17) (1:17.13) (1:59.58) (2:42.72)
9 Mandy Kraus SO Waterloo2:45.29
37.01 39.65 43.48 45.16
(37.01) (1:16.65) (2:00.13) (2:45.29)
10 Carley Hamilton JR Pleasant Plains2:59.36
37.40 42.74 49.69 49.55
(37.40) (1:20.13) (2:09.81) (2:59.36)


Men's 1600 Meters

Final

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits HPL
1 Ben Flowers JR Jersey 4:32.89
33.05 33.49 33.88 33.74
(33.05) (1:06.54) (1:40.42) (2:14.15)
34.13 34.59 36.10 33.93
(2:48.28) (3:22.87) (3:58.97) (4:32.89)
3 (1)
2 Andrew O'Keefe FR Granite City 4:33.52
33.03 33.79 34.19 34.43
(33.03) (1:06.82) (1:41.00) (2:15.42)
35.86 35.89 34.80 31.57
(2:51.27) (3:27.16) (4:01.96) (4:33.52)
3 (2)
3 Josh Cable SO Rochester 4:35.11
33.53 34.76 34.77 34.72
(33.53) (1:08.29) (1:43.06) (2:17.77)
35.58 34.86 34.98 31.93
(2:53.34) (3:28.20) (4:03.18) (4:35.11)
3 (3)
4 Nat3 Fierstos SR Sacred Heart-Griffin 4:36.29
32.45 34.50 35.05 35.16
(32.45) (1:06.95) (1:41.99) (2:17.14)
35.00 35.54 34.98 33.65
(2:52.14) (3:27.67) (4:02.65) (4:36.29)
3 (4)
5 Jake Schwartz JR Waterloo 4:38.27
32.86 34.26 34.60 35.69
(32.86) (1:07.12) (1:41.71) (2:17.40)
36.14 35.87 35.54 33.35
(2:53.53) (3:29.40) (4:04.93) (4:38.27)
3 (5)
6 Nick Reynolds SR Jersey 4:39.77
32.20 34.23 34.53 35.00
(32.20) (1:06.42) (1:40.95) (2:15.94)
35.88 36.66 36.31 35.00
(2:51.82) (3:28.48) (4:04.78) (4:39.77)
3 (6)
7 Alex Mack JR Freeburg 4:46.37
33.42 34.24 34.90 35.96
(33.42) (1:07.66) (1:42.56) (2:18.51)
37.17 37.55 38.21 34.95
(2:55.67) (3:33.22) (4:11.43) (4:46.37)
3 (7)
8 Brendan Kroeger SR Quincy 4:46.78
33.30 34.66 34.82 35.87
(33.30) (1:07.95) (1:42.77) (2:18.63)
37.16 37.70 38.07 35.24
(2:55.78) (3:33.48) (4:11.54) (4:46.78)
3 (8)
9 Corbin Schwable FR Freeburg 4:51.19
33.02 35.08 35.41 36.99
(33.02) (1:08.10) (1:43.51) (2:20.49)
37.08 37.49 38.64 37.51
(2:57.56) (3:35.05) (4:13.69) (4:51.19)
3 (9)
10 Wyatt Wollaston JR Quincy 4:51.97
34.12 35.99 36.92 37.63
(34.12) (1:10.11) (1:47.02) (2:24.65)
37.44 37.11 37.29 35.50
(3:02.08) (3:39.19) (4:16.47) (4:51.97)
3 (10)
11 Will Formea FR Springfield 4:53.29
33.78 34.91 35.89 37.45
(33.78) (1:08.68) (1:44.57) (2:22.02)
39.11 38.54 38.29 35.35
(3:01.12) (3:39.65) (4:17.94) (4:53.29)
3 (11)
12 Will Brant FR First Baptist Academy 5:01.02
35.80 37.63 38.39 38.88
(35.80) (1:13.43) (1:51.81) (2:30.69)
39.79 38.51 38.62 33.43
(3:10.47) (3:48.98) (4:27.59) (5:01.02)
2 (1)
13 Jack Moore SR Springfield 5:01.70
33.70 35.62 37.52 38.46
(33.70) (1:09.32) (1:46.84) (2:25.29)
38.84 39.65 39.10 38.84
(3:04.13) (3:43.77) (4:22.86) (5:01.70)
3 (12)
14 Adam Ely SR Pleasant Plains 5:03.38
35.23 37.59 37.84 38.92
(35.23) (1:12.81) (1:50.64) (2:29.55)
38.25 38.54 39.82 37.23
(3:07.80) (3:46.33) (4:26.15) (5:03.38)
2 (2)
15 Eriberto Neri FR Granite City 5:03.92
36.13 37.15 37.90 38.57
(36.13) (1:13.28) (1:51.17) (2:29.74)
38.09 43.04 38.19 34.88
(3:07.82) (3:50.86) (4:29.04) (5:03.92)
2 (3)
16 Brock Schrage JR Highland 5:05.16
37.41 36.55 37.37 38.53
(37.41) (1:13.96) (1:51.32) (2:29.85)
38.99 40.95 41.37 34.02
(3:08.84) (3:49.78) (4:31.15) (5:05.16)
2 (4)
17 Brendon Fahey FR Sacred Heart-Griffin 5:05.81
37.67 36.76 38.17 39.18
(37.67) (1:14.42) (1:52.59) (2:31.76)
38.80 38.75 40.24 36.28
(3:10.56) (3:49.30) (4:29.54) (5:05.81)
2 (5)
18 David Lunk SO Waterloo 5:08.99
36.31 36.67 37.95 39.22
(36.31) (1:12.98) (1:50.92) (2:30.14)
39.25 39.90 40.56 39.17
(3:09.39) (3:49.28) (4:29.83) (5:08.99)
2 (6)
19 Jared Owens SO Williamsville 5:10.39
36.62 37.06 37.84 1:21.03
(36.62) (1:13.67) (1:51.51) (3:12.54)
41.66 40.96 35.25  
(3:54.19) (4:35.15) (5:10.39) (5:10.39)
2 (7)
20 Dakota Gill SR Dupo 5:11.34
36.07 37.86 38.79 40.52
(36.07) (1:13.92) (1:52.71) (2:33.22)
41.13 41.35 40.31 35.34
(3:14.35) (3:55.69) (4:36.00) (5:11.34)
2 (8)
21 Charles Helton SO Carlinville 5:12.25
38.64 38.33 39.38 39.34
(38.64) (1:16.97) (1:56.34) (2:35.68)
39.99 40.76 39.14 36.70
(3:15.66) (3:56.42) (4:35.55) (5:12.25)
2 (9)
22 Josh Bernson JR Shelbyville 5:13.39
38.83 39.40 37.80 35.79
(38.83) (1:18.23) (1:56.02) (2:31.80)
38.15 42.25 42.37 38.83
(3:09.95) (3:52.20) (4:34.56) (5:13.39)
1 (1)
23 Dylan Aldridge SO Pleasant Plains 5:15.63
35.90 37.19 38.70 39.70
(35.90) (1:13.08) (1:51.77) (2:31.47)
41.61 41.83 40.89 39.85
(3:13.08) (3:54.90) (4:35.79) (5:15.63)
2 (10)
24 Alexander Davis JR Alton 5:15.67
34.01 35.84 37.96 39.37
(34.01) (1:09.84) (1:47.79) (2:27.16)
42.15 43.14 41.10 42.14
(3:09.31) (3:52.44) (4:33.53) (5:15.67)
3 (13)
25 Sam Gentelin JR Alton 5:17.16
36.57 37.49 38.04 38.96
(36.57) (1:14.06) (1:52.10) (2:31.05)
40.15 42.23 43.08 40.67
(3:11.20) (3:53.42) (4:36.49) (5:17.16)
2 (11)
26 Paul Mueller SR Red Bud 5:18.00
38.32 39.86 41.29 40.83
(38.32) (1:18.17) (1:59.46) (2:40.28)
41.63 41.64 40.98 33.49
(3:21.91) (4:03.54) (4:44.52) (5:18.00)
1 (2)
27 Mason Brown FR Rochester 5:18.07
38.44 39.35 39.76 40.28
(38.44) (1:17.79) (1:57.55) (2:37.82)
40.92 39.96 40.36 39.03
(3:18.73) (3:58.69) (4:39.04) (5:18.07)
2 (12)
28 Jake Mechochko JR Auburn 5:18.39
38.71 40.00 41.22 41.30
(38.71) (1:18.70) (1:59.92) (2:41.21)
40.38 41.38 40.35 35.09
(3:21.58) (4:02.96) (4:43.30) (5:18.39)
1 (3)
29 Bailey Lippold FR Carlinville 5:20.60
39.03 39.99 41.07 41.17
(39.03) (1:19.02) (2:00.09) (2:41.25)
41.18 40.88 40.23 37.06
(3:22.43) (4:03.31) (4:43.54) (5:20.60)
1 (4)
30 Chase Headen JR Red Bud 5:24.57
38.06 39.89 41.21 42.35
(38.06) (1:17.94) (1:59.15) (2:41.49)
42.63 43.50 40.97 35.99
(3:24.12) (4:07.62) (4:48.59) (5:24.57)
1 (5)
31 Thomas Hofferkamp SO Williamsville 5:24.87
37.72 38.55 40.05 34.71
(37.72) (1:16.26) (1:56.30) (2:31.01)
47.71 43.12 44.50 38.54
(3:18.72) (4:01.83) (4:46.33) (5:24.87)
2 (13)
32 Brandon Isom JR Roxana 5:26.24
40.51 40.97 41.37 41.67
(40.51) (1:21.47) (2:02.84) (2:44.51)
41.22 42.01 42.49 36.02
(3:25.73) (4:07.74) (4:50.22) (5:26.24)
1 (6)
33 Devin Gove JR Staunton 5:31.09
38.59 38.97 40.30 41.74
(38.59) (1:17.55) (1:57.85) (2:39.59)
42.57 44.13 44.46 40.35
(3:22.16) (4:06.29) (4:50.74) (5:31.09)
2 (14)
34 Brenden Springman JR East Alton-Wood River 5:33.74
34.51 36.41 38.45 42.04
(34.51) (1:10.91) (1:49.36) (2:31.39)
44.26 47.13 47.81 43.16
(3:15.65) (4:02.78) (4:50.58) (5:33.74)
3 (14)
35 John Wick JR Highland 5:34.31
40.46 40.28 40.78 42.24
(40.46) (1:20.74) (2:01.52) (2:43.75)
42.73 45.33 45.17 37.35
(3:26.48) (4:11.80) (4:56.96) (5:34.31)
1 (7)
36 Bailey Maher JR Auburn 5:40.06
38.20 40.29 41.67 43.11
(38.20) (1:18.48) (2:00.15) (2:43.25)
44.57 45.01 44.85 42.40
(3:27.82) (4:12.82) (4:57.67) (5:40.06)
2 (15)
37 Paul Carter JR First Baptist Academy 5:53.26
40.17 42.06 43.20 45.74
(40.17) (1:22.23) (2:05.43) (2:51.17)
45.74 46.65 46.52 43.20
(3:36.90) (4:23.54) (5:10.06) (5:53.26)
1 (8)
38 Ben Moehn FR Alton Marquette 5:57.08
42.20 43.41 45.82 45.43
(42.20) (1:25.61) (2:11.42) (2:56.85)
46.53 45.15 46.27 42.28
(3:43.38) (4:28.53) (5:14.80) (5:57.08)
1 (9)
39 Doug Carlile JR Litchfield 5:59.40
40.29 43.38 44.82 46.65
(40.29) (1:23.67) (2:08.48) (2:55.13)
46.21 47.57 46.53 43.97
(3:41.34) (4:28.90) (5:15.43) (5:59.40)
1 (10)
40 Colton Fuller SR Hillsboro 6:08.54
41.27 42.77 44.96 46.53
(41.27) (1:24.03) (2:08.99) (2:55.52)
49.88 50.71 52.08 40.38
(3:45.39) (4:36.10) (5:28.17) (6:08.54)
1 (11)
41 Riley Jennings JR Litchfield 6:14.24
41.75 43.05 45.25 46.40
(41.75) (1:24.80) (2:10.04) (2:56.44)
47.68 51.53 52.23 46.37
(3:44.11) (4:35.64) (5:27.87) (6:14.24)
1 (12)
42 Skylar Cribbett SO Alton Marquette 6:41.02
45.09 48.10 52.62 52.99
(45.09) (1:33.18) (2:25.80) (3:18.79)
51.02 51.71 52.40 47.12
(4:09.80) (5:01.51) (5:53.90) (6:41.02)
1 (13)
Ethan Demetrulias FR Dupo DNS
Chris Hellrung SO Alton Marquette DNS
Jazz Richardson JR Roxana DNF
40.90 42.43 45.05 46.29
(40.90) (1:23.33) (2:08.38) (2:54.67)
Jordan Sieger JR Shelbyville DNS


Final Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Josh Bernson JR Shelbyville5:13.39
38.83 39.40 37.80 35.79
(38.83) (1:18.23) (1:56.02) (2:31.80)
38.15 42.25 42.37 38.83
(3:09.95) (3:52.20) (4:34.56) (5:13.39)
2 Paul Mueller SR Red Bud5:18.00
38.32 39.86 41.29 40.83
(38.32) (1:18.17) (1:59.46) (2:40.28)
41.63 41.64 40.98 33.49
(3:21.91) (4:03.54) (4:44.52) (5:18.00)
3 Jake Mechochko JR Auburn5:18.39
38.71 40.00 41.22 41.30
(38.71) (1:18.70) (1:59.92) (2:41.21)
40.38 41.38 40.35 35.09
(3:21.58) (4:02.96) (4:43.30) (5:18.39)
4 Bailey Lippold FR Carlinville5:20.60
39.03 39.99 41.07 41.17
(39.03) (1:19.02) (2:00.09) (2:41.25)
41.18 40.88 40.23 37.06
(3:22.43) (4:03.31) (4:43.54) (5:20.60)
5 Chase Headen JR Red Bud5:24.57
38.06 39.89 41.21 42.35
(38.06) (1:17.94) (1:59.15) (2:41.49)
42.63 43.50 40.97 35.99
(3:24.12) (4:07.62) (4:48.59) (5:24.57)
6 Brandon Isom JR Roxana5:26.24
40.51 40.97 41.37 41.67
(40.51) (1:21.47) (2:02.84) (2:44.51)
41.22 42.01 42.49 36.02
(3:25.73) (4:07.74) (4:50.22) (5:26.24)
7 John Wick JR Highland5:34.31
40.46 40.28 40.78 42.24
(40.46) (1:20.74) (2:01.52) (2:43.75)
42.73 45.33 45.17 37.35
(3:26.48) (4:11.80) (4:56.96) (5:34.31)
8 Paul Carter JR First Baptist Academy5:53.26
40.17 42.06 43.20 45.74
(40.17) (1:22.23) (2:05.43) (2:51.17)
45.74 46.65 46.52 43.20
(3:36.90) (4:23.54) (5:10.06) (5:53.26)
9 Ben Moehn FR Alton Marquette5:57.08
42.20 43.41 45.82 45.43
(42.20) (1:25.61) (2:11.42) (2:56.85)
46.53 45.15 46.27 42.28
(3:43.38) (4:28.53) (5:14.80) (5:57.08)
10 Doug Carlile JR Litchfield5:59.40
40.29 43.38 44.82 46.65
(40.29) (1:23.67) (2:08.48) (2:55.13)
46.21 47.57 46.53 43.97
(3:41.34) (4:28.90) (5:15.43) (5:59.40)
11 Colton Fuller SR Hillsboro6:08.54
41.27 42.77 44.96 46.53
(41.27) (1:24.03) (2:08.99) (2:55.52)
49.88 50.71 52.08 40.38
(3:45.39) (4:36.10) (5:28.17) (6:08.54)
12 Riley Jennings JR Litchfield6:14.24
41.75 43.05 45.25 46.40
(41.75) (1:24.80) (2:10.04) (2:56.44)
47.68 51.53 52.23 46.37
(3:44.11) (4:35.64) (5:27.87) (6:14.24)
13 Skylar Cribbett SO Alton Marquette6:41.02
45.09 48.10 52.62 52.99
(45.09) (1:33.18) (2:25.80) (3:18.79)
51.02 51.71 52.40 47.12
(4:09.80) (5:01.51) (5:53.90) (6:41.02)
Ethan Demetrulias FR DupoDNS  
Chris Hellrung SO Alton MarquetteDNS  
Jazz Richardson JR RoxanaDNF
40.90 42.43 45.05 46.29
(40.90) (1:23.33) (2:08.38) (2:54.67)


Final Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Will Brant FR First Baptist Academy5:01.02
35.80 37.63 38.39 38.88
(35.80) (1:13.43) (1:51.81) (2:30.69)
39.79 38.51 38.62 33.43
(3:10.47) (3:48.98) (4:27.59) (5:01.02)
2 Adam Ely SR Pleasant Plains5:03.38
35.23 37.59 37.84 38.92
(35.23) (1:12.81) (1:50.64) (2:29.55)
38.25 38.54 39.82 37.23
(3:07.80) (3:46.33) (4:26.15) (5:03.38)
3 Eriberto Neri FR Granite City5:03.92
36.13 37.15 37.90 38.57
(36.13) (1:13.28) (1:51.17) (2:29.74)
38.09 43.04 38.19 34.88
(3:07.82) (3:50.86) (4:29.04) (5:03.92)
4 Brock Schrage JR Highland5:05.16
37.41 36.55 37.37 38.53
(37.41) (1:13.96) (1:51.32) (2:29.85)
38.99 40.95 41.37 34.02
(3:08.84) (3:49.78) (4:31.15) (5:05.16)
5 Brendon Fahey FR Sacred Heart-Griffin5:05.81
37.67 36.76 38.17 39.18
(37.67) (1:14.42) (1:52.59) (2:31.76)
38.80 38.75 40.24 36.28
(3:10.56) (3:49.30) (4:29.54) (5:05.81)
6 David Lunk SO Waterloo5:08.99
36.31 36.67 37.95 39.22
(36.31) (1:12.98) (1:50.92) (2:30.14)
39.25 39.90 40.56 39.17
(3:09.39) (3:49.28) (4:29.83) (5:08.99)
7 Jared Owens SO Williamsville5:10.39
36.62 37.06 37.84 1:21.03
(36.62) (1:13.67) (1:51.51) (3:12.54)
41.66 40.96 35.25  
(3:54.19) (4:35.15) (5:10.39) (5:10.39)
8 Dakota Gill SR Dupo5:11.34
36.07 37.86 38.79 40.52
(36.07) (1:13.92) (1:52.71) (2:33.22)
41.13 41.35 40.31 35.34
(3:14.35) (3:55.69) (4:36.00) (5:11.34)
9 Charles Helton SO Carlinville5:12.25
38.64 38.33 39.38 39.34
(38.64) (1:16.97) (1:56.34) (2:35.68)
39.99 40.76 39.14 36.70
(3:15.66) (3:56.42) (4:35.55) (5:12.25)
10 Dylan Aldridge SO Pleasant Plains5:15.63
35.90 37.19 38.70 39.70
(35.90) (1:13.08) (1:51.77) (2:31.47)
41.61 41.83 40.89 39.85
(3:13.08) (3:54.90) (4:35.79) (5:15.63)
11 Sam Gentelin JR Alton5:17.16
36.57 37.49 38.04 38.96
(36.57) (1:14.06) (1:52.10) (2:31.05)
40.15 42.23 43.08 40.67
(3:11.20) (3:53.42) (4:36.49) (5:17.16)
12 Mason Brown FR Rochester5:18.07
38.44 39.35 39.76 40.28
(38.44) (1:17.79) (1:57.55) (2:37.82)
40.92 39.96 40.36 39.03
(3:18.73) (3:58.69) (4:39.04) (5:18.07)
13 Thomas Hofferkamp SO Williamsville5:24.87
37.72 38.55 40.05 34.71
(37.72) (1:16.26) (1:56.30) (2:31.01)
47.71 43.12 44.50 38.54
(3:18.72) (4:01.83) (4:46.33) (5:24.87)
14 Devin Gove JR Staunton5:31.09
38.59 38.97 40.30 41.74
(38.59) (1:17.55) (1:57.85) (2:39.59)
42.57 44.13 44.46 40.35
(3:22.16) (4:06.29) (4:50.74) (5:31.09)
15 Bailey Maher JR Auburn5:40.06
38.20 40.29 41.67 43.11
(38.20) (1:18.48) (2:00.15) (2:43.25)
44.57 45.01 44.85 42.40
(3:27.82) (4:12.82) (4:57.67) (5:40.06)
Jordan Sieger JR ShelbyvilleDNS  


Final Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Ben Flowers JR Jersey4:32.89
33.05 33.49 33.88 33.74
(33.05) (1:06.54) (1:40.42) (2:14.15)
34.13 34.59 36.10 33.93
(2:48.28) (3:22.87) (3:58.97) (4:32.89)
2 Andrew O'Keefe FR Granite City4:33.52
33.03 33.79 34.19 34.43
(33.03) (1:06.82) (1:41.00) (2:15.42)
35.86 35.89 34.80 31.57
(2:51.27) (3:27.16) (4:01.96) (4:33.52)
3 Josh Cable SO Rochester4:35.11
33.53 34.76 34.77 34.72
(33.53) (1:08.29) (1:43.06) (2:17.77)
35.58 34.86 34.98 31.93
(2:53.34) (3:28.20) (4:03.18) (4:35.11)
4 Nat3 Fierstos SR Sacred Heart-Griffin4:36.29
32.45 34.50 35.05 35.16
(32.45) (1:06.95) (1:41.99) (2:17.14)
35.00 35.54 34.98 33.65
(2:52.14) (3:27.67) (4:02.65) (4:36.29)
5 Jake Schwartz JR Waterloo4:38.27
32.86 34.26 34.60 35.69
(32.86) (1:07.12) (1:41.71) (2:17.40)
36.14 35.87 35.54 33.35
(2:53.53) (3:29.40) (4:04.93) (4:38.27)
6 Nick Reynolds SR Jersey4:39.77
32.20 34.23 34.53 35.00
(32.20) (1:06.42) (1:40.95) (2:15.94)
35.88 36.66 36.31 35.00
(2:51.82) (3:28.48) (4:04.78) (4:39.77)
7 Alex Mack JR Freeburg4:46.37
33.42 34.24 34.90 35.96
(33.42) (1:07.66) (1:42.56) (2:18.51)
37.17 37.55 38.21 34.95
(2:55.67) (3:33.22) (4:11.43) (4:46.37)
8 Brendan Kroeger SR Quincy4:46.78
33.30 34.66 34.82 35.87
(33.30) (1:07.95) (1:42.77) (2:18.63)
37.16 37.70 38.07 35.24
(2:55.78) (3:33.48) (4:11.54) (4:46.78)
9 Corbin Schwable FR Freeburg4:51.19
33.02 35.08 35.41 36.99
(33.02) (1:08.10) (1:43.51) (2:20.49)
37.08 37.49 38.64 37.51
(2:57.56) (3:35.05) (4:13.69) (4:51.19)
10 Wyatt Wollaston JR Quincy4:51.97
34.12 35.99 36.92 37.63
(34.12) (1:10.11) (1:47.02) (2:24.65)
37.44 37.11 37.29 35.50
(3:02.08) (3:39.19) (4:16.47) (4:51.97)
11 Will Formea FR Springfield4:53.29
33.78 34.91 35.89 37.45
(33.78) (1:08.68) (1:44.57) (2:22.02)
39.11 38.54 38.29 35.35
(3:01.12) (3:39.65) (4:17.94) (4:53.29)
12 Jack Moore SR Springfield5:01.70
33.70 35.62 37.52 38.46
(33.70) (1:09.32) (1:46.84) (2:25.29)
38.84 39.65 39.10 38.84
(3:04.13) (3:43.77) (4:22.86) (5:01.70)
13 Alexander Davis JR Alton5:15.67
34.01 35.84 37.96 39.37
(34.01) (1:09.84) (1:47.79) (2:27.16)
42.15 43.14 41.10 42.14
(3:09.31) (3:52.44) (4:33.53) (5:15.67)
14 Brenden Springman JR East Alton-Wood River5:33.74
34.51 36.41 38.45 42.04
(34.51) (1:10.91) (1:49.36) (2:31.39)
44.26 47.13 47.81 43.16
(3:15.65) (4:02.78) (4:50.58) (5:33.74)


Women's 1600 Meters

Final

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits HPL
1 Kayla Whitworth SO Freeburg 5:33.14
38.68 42.50 42.87 43.76
(38.68) (1:21.17) (2:04.04) (2:47.80)
43.29 43.96 41.72 36.40
(3:31.08) (4:15.03) (4:56.75) (5:33.14)
2 (1)
2 Madeline Campbell JR Rochester 5:34.75
38.50 42.25 43.08 43.62
(38.50) (1:20.75) (2:03.82) (2:47.43)
43.99 43.94 42.39 37.03
(3:31.41) (4:15.35) (4:57.73) (5:34.75)
2 (2)
3 Alexandria Quarton SR Litchfield 5:35.40
39.20 42.62 43.58 42.92
(39.20) (1:21.82) (2:05.39) (2:48.31)
44.05 43.30 41.67 38.08
(3:32.35) (4:15.65) (4:57.32) (5:35.40)
2 (3)
4 Haley Kerpan SR East Alton-Wood River 5:42.53
37.66 42.20 43.00 44.24
(37.66) (1:19.85) (2:02.84) (2:47.08)
44.75 43.90 44.06 42.77
(3:31.82) (4:15.71) (4:59.77) (5:42.53)
2 (4)
5 Ellie Tjelmeland SR Rochester 5:43.35
41.17 41.54 44.03 44.12
(41.17) (1:22.70) (2:06.73) (2:50.85)
43.91 44.87 44.51 39.23
(3:34.75) (4:19.62) (5:04.12) (5:43.35)
2 (5)
6 Ella King FR Waterloo 5:43.78
36.36 41.97 44.46 45.00
(36.36) (1:18.32) (2:02.78) (2:47.77)
45.05 46.45 44.69 39.83
(3:32.82) (4:19.27) (5:03.95) (5:43.78)
2 (6)
7 Madi Throne FR Litchfield 5:47.44
39.24 42.94 44.00 43.82
(39.24) (1:22.17) (2:06.18) (2:49.99)
45.64 43.37 46.99 41.47
(3:35.63) (4:18.99) (5:05.97) (5:47.44)
2 (7)
8 Kori Nesbit SR Granite City 5:48.75
37.69 42.34 43.64 44.92
(37.69) (1:20.03) (2:03.66) (2:48.57)
45.48 46.14 46.29 42.29
(3:34.04) (4:20.18) (5:06.46) (5:48.75)
2 (8)
9 Lydia Kurfman FR Quincy 5:55.09
39.74 42.62 45.25 46.12
(39.74) (1:22.36) (2:07.61) (2:53.72)
46.32 47.01 46.90 41.15
(3:40.03) (4:27.04) (5:13.94) (5:55.09)
2 (9)
10 Keri Burmester SR Red Bud 5:55.14
38.78 42.75 45.50 45.94
(38.78) (1:21.53) (2:07.03) (2:52.96)
46.43 47.14 46.07 42.56
(3:39.38) (4:26.52) (5:12.58) (5:55.14)
2 (10)
11 Charly Wollaston JR Quincy 5:56.65
39.72 42.85 45.11 46.19
(39.72) (1:22.56) (2:07.67) (2:53.85)
46.28 47.02 46.96 42.56
(3:40.13) (4:27.14) (5:14.09) (5:56.65)
2 (11)
12 Grace Thompson JR Springfield 6:03.23
39.60 43.90 47.30 48.50
(39.60) (1:23.50) (2:10.79) (2:59.29)
48.33 46.70 45.77 43.15
(3:47.62) (4:34.32) (5:20.08) (6:03.23)
1 (1)
13 Natalie Halliday SR Alton Marquette 6:06.05
36.94 42.67 47.54 48.83
(36.94) (1:19.60) (2:07.14) (2:55.96)
49.90 48.51 47.28 44.41
(3:45.86) (4:34.36) (5:21.64) (6:06.05)
1 (2)
14 Libby Price JR Waterloo 6:07.31
40.20 42.79 45.57 47.18
(40.20) (1:22.99) (2:08.55) (2:55.72)
48.35 49.77 48.55 44.94
(3:44.07) (4:33.83) (5:22.38) (6:07.31)
2 (12)
15 Stasia Nejmanowski SO Carlinville 6:09.11
42.65 44.70 46.96 47.97
(42.65) (1:27.35) (2:14.31) (3:02.27)
48.69 48.65 47.37 42.15
(3:50.96) (4:39.60) (5:26.97) (6:09.11)
1 (3)
16 Reagan Schwable FR Freeburg 6:09.83
43.17 45.30 46.98 49.04
(43.17) (1:28.46) (2:15.44) (3:04.47)
48.12 47.29 46.47 43.50
(3:52.58) (4:39.87) (5:26.33) (6:09.83)
1 (4)
17 Lanae Lang SO Springfield 6:10.14
43.65 45.27 46.66 47.58
(43.65) (1:28.91) (2:15.57) (3:03.14)
46.41 47.67 48.44 44.50
(3:49.54) (4:37.21) (5:25.65) (6:10.14)
1 (5)
18 Sydney Merle SO Jersey 6:17.36
42.07 44.92 47.56 46.73
(42.07) (1:26.99) (2:14.55) (3:01.27)
48.83 49.66 50.23 47.38
(3:50.09) (4:39.75) (5:29.98) (6:17.36)
1 (6)
19 Tessa Moore JR Mt. Olive 6:19.22
43.98 46.05 46.49 48.86
(43.98) (1:30.03) (2:16.52) (3:05.37)
48.07 50.33 50.68 44.78
(3:53.43) (4:43.76) (5:34.44) (6:19.22)
1 (7)
20 Shay Edwards JR Roxana 6:23.08
41.30 45.45 47.69 48.37
(41.30) (1:26.75) (2:14.43) (3:02.80)
49.04 49.89 51.49 49.88
(3:51.84) (4:41.73) (5:33.21) (6:23.08)
2 (13)
21 Mackenzie Harris SO Carlinville 6:24.55
41.58 45.18 48.46 49.60
(41.58) (1:26.75) (2:15.20) (3:04.80)
50.16 51.17 52.38 46.06
(3:54.96) (4:46.12) (5:38.49) (6:24.55)
1 (8)
22 Michaela Tarpley FR Roxana 6:28.73
40.53 46.12 48.25 50.19
(40.53) (1:26.65) (2:14.90) (3:05.09)
50.69 51.98 52.09 48.91
(3:55.77) (4:47.75) (5:39.83) (6:28.73)
1 (9)
23 Caitlyn Brizzi SR Dupo 6:38.81
42.82 46.84 50.16 51.19
(42.82) (1:29.65) (2:19.80) (3:10.99)
52.93 53.26 53.01 48.64
(4:03.92) (4:57.17) (5:50.18) (6:38.81)
1 (10)
24 Brandee Heinemeier JR Alton 8:07.60
45.16 50.37 58.23 1:04.47
(45.16) (1:35.52) (2:33.74) (3:38.21)
1:05.81 1:09.22 1:08.88 1:05.49
(4:44.02) (5:53.24) (7:02.11) (8:07.60)
1 (11)
25 Lily Kostecki JR Alton Marquette 8:18.00
46.10 56.01 1:02.09 1:09.34
(46.10) (1:42.11) (2:44.19) (3:53.52)
1:08.73 1:06.97 1:05.95 1:02.85
(5:02.25) (6:09.21) (7:15.16) (8:18.00)
1 (12)
Brinesha Aldridge JR Alton DNS
Kaleigh Grace JR Jersey DNS
Taylor Dunning SO Chester DNS
April Goetz JR Auburn DQ
34.35 40.38 43.29 45.62
(34.35) (1:14.73) (1:58.01) (2:43.63)
46.63 47.60 48.44 46.82
(3:30.25) (4:17.85) (5:06.29) (5:53.11)


Final Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Grace Thompson JR Springfield6:03.23
39.60 43.90 47.30 48.50
(39.60) (1:23.50) (2:10.79) (2:59.29)
48.33 46.70 45.77 43.15
(3:47.62) (4:34.32) (5:20.08) (6:03.23)
2 Natalie Halliday SR Alton Marquette6:06.05
36.94 42.67 47.54 48.83
(36.94) (1:19.60) (2:07.14) (2:55.96)
49.90 48.51 47.28 44.41
(3:45.86) (4:34.36) (5:21.64) (6:06.05)
3 Stasia Nejmanowski SO Carlinville6:09.11
42.65 44.70 46.96 47.97
(42.65) (1:27.35) (2:14.31) (3:02.27)
48.69 48.65 47.37 42.15
(3:50.96) (4:39.60) (5:26.97) (6:09.11)
4 Reagan Schwable FR Freeburg6:09.83
43.17 45.30 46.98 49.04
(43.17) (1:28.46) (2:15.44) (3:04.47)
48.12 47.29 46.47 43.50
(3:52.58) (4:39.87) (5:26.33) (6:09.83)
5 Lanae Lang SO Springfield6:10.14
43.65 45.27 46.66 47.58
(43.65) (1:28.91) (2:15.57) (3:03.14)
46.41 47.67 48.44 44.50
(3:49.54) (4:37.21) (5:25.65) (6:10.14)
6 Sydney Merle SO Jersey6:17.36
42.07 44.92 47.56 46.73
(42.07) (1:26.99) (2:14.55) (3:01.27)
48.83 49.66 50.23 47.38
(3:50.09) (4:39.75) (5:29.98) (6:17.36)
7 Tessa Moore JR Mt. Olive6:19.22
43.98 46.05 46.49 48.86
(43.98) (1:30.03) (2:16.52) (3:05.37)
48.07 50.33 50.68 44.78
(3:53.43) (4:43.76) (5:34.44) (6:19.22)
8 Mackenzie Harris SO Carlinville6:24.55
41.58 45.18 48.46 49.60
(41.58) (1:26.75) (2:15.20) (3:04.80)
50.16 51.17 52.38 46.06
(3:54.96) (4:46.12) (5:38.49) (6:24.55)
9 Michaela Tarpley FR Roxana6:28.73
40.53 46.12 48.25 50.19
(40.53) (1:26.65) (2:14.90) (3:05.09)
50.69 51.98 52.09 48.91
(3:55.77) (4:47.75) (5:39.83) (6:28.73)
10 Caitlyn Brizzi SR Dupo6:38.81
42.82 46.84 50.16 51.19
(42.82) (1:29.65) (2:19.80) (3:10.99)
52.93 53.26 53.01 48.64
(4:03.92) (4:57.17) (5:50.18) (6:38.81)
11 Brandee Heinemeier JR Alton8:07.60
45.16 50.37 58.23 1:04.47
(45.16) (1:35.52) (2:33.74) (3:38.21)
1:05.81 1:09.22 1:08.88 1:05.49
(4:44.02) (5:53.24) (7:02.11) (8:07.60)
12 Lily Kostecki JR Alton Marquette8:18.00
46.10 56.01 1:02.09 1:09.34
(46.10) (1:42.11) (2:44.19) (3:53.52)
1:08.73 1:06.97 1:05.95 1:02.85
(5:02.25) (6:09.21) (7:15.16) (8:18.00)
Brinesha Aldridge JR AltonDNS  
Kaleigh Grace JR JerseyDNS  


Final Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Kayla Whitworth SO Freeburg5:33.14
38.68 42.50 42.87 43.76
(38.68) (1:21.17) (2:04.04) (2:47.80)
43.29 43.96 41.72 36.40
(3:31.08) (4:15.03) (4:56.75) (5:33.14)
2 Madeline Campbell JR Rochester5:34.75
38.50 42.25 43.08 43.62
(38.50) (1:20.75) (2:03.82) (2:47.43)
43.99 43.94 42.39 37.03
(3:31.41) (4:15.35) (4:57.73) (5:34.75)
3 Alexandria Quarton SR Litchfield5:35.40
39.20 42.62 43.58 42.92
(39.20) (1:21.82) (2:05.39) (2:48.31)
44.05 43.30 41.67 38.08
(3:32.35) (4:15.65) (4:57.32) (5:35.40)
4 Haley Kerpan SR East Alton-Wood River5:42.53
37.66 42.20 43.00 44.24
(37.66) (1:19.85) (2:02.84) (2:47.08)
44.75 43.90 44.06 42.77
(3:31.82) (4:15.71) (4:59.77) (5:42.53)
5 Ellie Tjelmeland SR Rochester5:43.35
41.17 41.54 44.03 44.12
(41.17) (1:22.70) (2:06.73) (2:50.85)
43.91 44.87 44.51 39.23
(3:34.75) (4:19.62) (5:04.12) (5:43.35)
6 Ella King FR Waterloo5:43.78
36.36 41.97 44.46 45.00
(36.36) (1:18.32) (2:02.78) (2:47.77)
45.05 46.45 44.69 39.83
(3:32.82) (4:19.27) (5:03.95) (5:43.78)
7 Madi Throne FR Litchfield5:47.44
39.24 42.94 44.00 43.82
(39.24) (1:22.17) (2:06.18) (2:49.99)
45.64 43.37 46.99 41.47
(3:35.63) (4:18.99) (5:05.97) (5:47.44)
8 Kori Nesbit SR Granite City5:48.75
37.69 42.34 43.64 44.92
(37.69) (1:20.03) (2:03.66) (2:48.57)
45.48 46.14 46.29 42.29
(3:34.04) (4:20.18) (5:06.46) (5:48.75)
9 Lydia Kurfman FR Quincy5:55.09
39.74 42.62 45.25 46.12
(39.74) (1:22.36) (2:07.61) (2:53.72)
46.32 47.01 46.90 41.15
(3:40.03) (4:27.04) (5:13.94) (5:55.09)
10 Keri Burmester SR Red Bud5:55.14
38.78 42.75 45.50 45.94
(38.78) (1:21.53) (2:07.03) (2:52.96)
46.43 47.14 46.07 42.56
(3:39.38) (4:26.52) (5:12.58) (5:55.14)
11 Charly Wollaston JR Quincy5:56.65
39.72 42.85 45.11 46.19
(39.72) (1:22.56) (2:07.67) (2:53.85)
46.28 47.02 46.96 42.56
(3:40.13) (4:27.14) (5:14.09) (5:56.65)
12 Libby Price JR Waterloo6:07.31
40.20 42.79 45.57 47.18
(40.20) (1:22.99) (2:08.55) (2:55.72)
48.35 49.77 48.55 44.94
(3:44.07) (4:33.83) (5:22.38) (6:07.31)
13 Shay Edwards JR Roxana6:23.08
41.30 45.45 47.69 48.37
(41.30) (1:26.75) (2:14.43) (3:02.80)
49.04 49.89 51.49 49.88
(3:51.84) (4:41.73) (5:33.21) (6:23.08)
Taylor Dunning SO ChesterDNS  
April Goetz JR AuburnDQ
34.35 40.38 43.29 45.62
(34.35) (1:14.73) (1:58.01) (2:43.63)
46.63 47.60 48.44 46.82
(3:30.25) (4:17.85) (5:06.29) (5:53.11)


Men's 3200 Meters

Final

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits HPL
1 Marcus Skinner SR Shelbyville 9:43.67
36.29 34.62 35.84 36.41
(36.29) (1:10.91) (1:46.74) (2:23.15)
36.57 36.16 36.85 36.89
(2:59.71) (3:35.87) (4:12.72) (4:49.60)
35.73 37.12 36.91 37.04
(5:25.33) (6:02.45) (6:39.35) (7:16.39)
37.72 38.22 36.87 34.49
(7:54.10) (8:32.31) (9:09.18) (9:43.67)
2 (1)
2 Charlie Parrish SO Freeburg 9:56.10
36.63 34.84 36.35 36.72
(36.63) (1:11.47) (1:47.82) (2:24.53)
36.89 37.74 38.02 38.20
(3:01.42) (3:39.15) (4:17.16) (4:55.36)
38.02 38.60 38.38 38.44
(5:33.38) (6:11.97) (6:50.35) (7:28.78)
38.15 38.18 36.53 34.47
(8:06.93) (8:45.10) (9:21.63) (9:56.10)
2 (2)
3 Landon Skelly SR Glenwood 9:59.13
37.66 34.64 35.71 36.05
(37.66) (1:12.30) (1:48.01) (2:24.05)
37.08 37.60 38.05 38.13
(3:01.12) (3:38.72) (4:16.77) (4:54.89)
38.36 39.06 39.09 40.31
(5:33.24) (6:12.29) (6:51.38) (7:31.69)
39.50 37.42 36.19 34.36
(8:11.18) (8:48.60) (9:24.78) (9:59.13)
2 (3)
4 Jackson Esela JR Springfield 10:00.38
38.18 36.09 37.62 37.77
(38.18) (1:14.26) (1:51.88) (2:29.64)
37.22 37.02 37.45 37.77
(3:06.86) (3:43.88) (4:21.33) (4:59.09)
37.92 38.05 37.77 38.63
(5:37.01) (6:15.06) (6:52.82) (7:31.44)
38.53 38.97 37.15 34.30
(8:09.97) (8:48.94) (9:26.09) (10:00.38)
2 (4)
5 Nolan Kreipe SR Carlinville 10:03.49
38.27 36.41 36.98 37.26
(38.27) (1:14.68) (1:51.65) (2:28.91)
37.13 37.29 37.40 37.90
(3:06.04) (3:43.32) (4:20.72) (4:58.61)
37.45 38.05 38.28 38.80
(5:36.06) (6:14.10) (6:52.38) (7:31.18)
38.87 39.03 38.09 36.34
(8:10.05) (8:49.07) (9:27.15) (10:03.49)
2 (5)
6 Logan Besalke SR Springfield 10:05.45
38.01 36.20 37.90 37.57
(38.01) (1:14.20) (1:52.10) (2:29.66)
36.95 37.24 37.94 37.58
(3:06.61) (3:43.85) (4:21.79) (4:59.36)
37.49 38.36 38.09 38.61
(5:36.84) (6:15.19) (6:53.28) (7:31.88)
39.03 39.32 38.73 36.51
(8:10.91) (8:50.22) (9:28.94) (10:05.45)
2 (6)
7 Evan Rathgeb JR Alton 10:23.29
39.20 36.55 37.37 36.98
(39.20) (1:15.75) (1:53.11) (2:30.09)
37.17 37.02 37.72 37.90
(3:07.25) (3:44.27) (4:21.98) (4:59.88)
38.88 39.83 40.61 41.98
(5:38.75) (6:18.58) (6:59.18) (7:41.15)
41.59 41.72 41.62 37.22
(8:22.74) (9:04.45) (9:46.07) (10:23.29)
2 (7)
8 Jordan Sieger JR Shelbyville 10:25.95
39.08 36.38 37.94 36.91
(39.08) (1:15.46) (1:53.39) (2:30.30)
37.21 36.97 37.72 38.00
(3:07.51) (3:44.48) (4:22.19) (5:00.18)
38.60 38.84 40.12 41.42
(5:38.78) (6:17.62) (6:57.74) (7:39.15)
42.28 42.53 41.54 40.46
(8:21.43) (9:03.95) (9:45.49) (10:25.95)
2 (8)
9 Jacob Plocher JR Highland 10:38.81
37.42 37.79 38.52 38.46
(37.42) (1:15.21) (1:53.72) (2:32.18)
39.24 39.88 40.20 40.81
(3:11.42) (3:51.30) (4:31.50) (5:12.30)
41.15 41.67 41.76 41.19
(5:53.45) (6:35.11) (7:16.87) (7:58.05)
41.44 41.17 40.87 37.29
(8:39.49) (9:20.66) (10:01.52) (10:38.81)
2 (9)
10 Charles Helton SO Carlinville 10:50.26
39.93 39.68 39.32 40.67
(39.93) (1:19.60) (1:58.92) (2:39.58)
41.71 41.50 41.04 40.43
(3:21.29) (4:02.78) (4:43.82) (5:24.24)
39.36 41.62 41.42 40.82
(6:03.60) (6:45.21) (7:26.62) (8:07.44)
40.58 40.28 40.56 41.42
(8:48.01) (9:28.28) (10:08.84) (10:50.26)
2 (10)
11 Jared Owens SO Williamsville 10:56.04
40.26 39.49 39.40 40.57
(40.26) (1:19.75) (1:59.14) (2:39.70)
41.85 41.41 40.98 40.70
(3:21.54) (4:02.95) (4:43.93) (5:24.62)
40.16 40.86 41.21 41.29
(6:04.78) (6:45.64) (7:26.85) (8:08.13)
41.65 42.78 43.05 40.45
(8:49.78) (9:32.55) (10:15.60) (10:56.04)
2 (11)
12 Adam Robson SO Waterloo 10:56.95
37.62 38.61 40.25 40.86
(37.62) (1:16.23) (1:56.47) (2:37.33)
41.25 42.32 40.51 41.23
(3:18.57) (4:00.89) (4:41.40) (5:22.62)
41.72 42.17 42.64 43.66
(6:04.34) (6:46.50) (7:29.14) (8:12.80)
43.54 42.62 41.09 36.92
(8:56.33) (9:38.95) (10:20.03) (10:56.95)
1 (1)
13 Brendan Schrage JR Highland 10:58.71
36.73 38.45 39.21 41.44
(36.73) (1:15.18) (1:54.39) (2:35.82)
42.42 42.94 40.66 41.50
(3:18.24) (4:01.17) (4:41.83) (5:23.33)
42.57 40.96 42.76 44.05
(6:05.90) (6:46.85) (7:29.61) (8:13.65)
43.28 42.80 43.72 35.27
(8:56.93) (9:39.73) (10:23.44) (10:58.71)
1 (2)
14 Will Brant FR First Baptist Academy 11:00.07
40.89 41.05 42.72 44.01
(40.89) (1:21.93) (2:04.65) (2:48.65)
41.28 43.32 43.86 42.30
(3:29.93) (4:13.25) (4:57.10) (5:39.39)
40.47 40.35 40.42 41.64
(6:19.86) (7:00.20) (7:40.62) (8:22.25)
41.30 41.55 38.92 36.06
(9:03.55) (9:45.10) (10:24.02) (11:00.07)
2 (12)
15 Michael Oh JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 11:03.61
38.07 38.68 40.33 40.80
(38.07) (1:16.75) (1:57.08) (2:37.88)
41.26 42.18 41.62 41.25
(3:19.14) (4:01.32) (4:42.93) (5:24.17)
42.19 42.78 42.50 43.50
(6:06.36) (6:49.13) (7:31.63) (8:15.12)
43.69 43.38 41.93 39.51
(8:58.81) (9:42.18) (10:24.11) (11:03.61)
1 (3)
16 Andrew Bertman FR Jersey 11:05.32
37.77 38.91 40.69 41.50
(37.77) (1:16.68) (1:57.36) (2:38.85)
40.98 42.45 41.48 42.01
(3:19.83) (4:02.28) (4:43.75) (5:25.75)
43.89 42.96 43.25 42.90
(6:09.64) (6:52.60) (7:35.84) (8:18.74)
44.46 44.18 43.28 34.68
(9:03.20) (9:47.37) (10:30.64) (11:05.32)
1 (4)
17 Christian Cazier FR Jersey 11:07.48
37.85 38.74 40.42 41.10
(37.85) (1:16.58) (1:56.99) (2:38.08)
41.29 42.60 41.72 42.91
(3:19.37) (4:01.96) (4:43.68) (5:26.58)
43.20 43.11 43.53 42.69
(6:09.78) (6:52.88) (7:36.41) (8:19.09)
44.37 44.30 43.21 36.52
(9:03.46) (9:47.76) (10:30.96) (11:07.48)
1 (5)
18 Paul Mueller SR Red Bud 11:12.44
37.43 38.39 40.80 41.03
(37.43) (1:15.81) (1:56.61) (2:37.63)
41.18 42.68 40.74 42.60
(3:18.81) (4:01.48) (4:42.22) (5:24.82)
42.69 43.82 44.71 44.97
(6:07.51) (6:51.32) (7:36.03) (8:20.99)
43.91 44.82 44.38 38.35
(9:04.90) (9:49.72) (10:34.09) (11:12.44)
1 (6)
19 Connor Duke SR Sacred Heart-Griffin 11:14.24
38.34 38.53 40.48 40.85
(38.34) (1:16.86) (1:57.34) (2:38.18)
41.32 42.09 39.46 41.97
(3:19.50) (4:01.58) (4:41.04) (5:23.00)
42.37 44.19 44.19 45.58
(6:05.36) (6:49.55) (7:33.74) (8:19.31)
45.16 46.28 46.09 37.42
(9:04.46) (9:50.74) (10:36.82) (11:14.24)
1 (7)
20 Riley McKneelan SO Rochester 11:18.19
38.28 39.07 40.81 42.20
(38.28) (1:17.34) (1:58.15) (2:40.35)
41.52 42.85 42.89 43.79
(3:21.86) (4:04.71) (4:47.60) (5:31.39)
43.66 42.71 44.33 44.41
(6:15.04) (6:57.75) (7:42.07) (8:26.48)
44.90 44.59 43.54 38.70
(9:11.37) (9:55.96) (10:39.49) (11:18.19)
1 (8)
21 Alex Becker SR Red Bud 11:35.11
37.33 37.28 39.48 41.38
(37.33) (1:14.61) (1:54.08) (2:35.46)
42.42 43.05 42.31 43.61
(3:17.87) (4:00.92) (4:43.22) (5:26.83)
45.54 46.06 46.95 48.07
(6:12.36) (6:58.42) (7:45.37) (8:33.44)
47.73 47.02 45.87 41.08
(9:21.16) (10:08.17) (10:54.04) (11:35.11)
1 (9)
22 Jacob Higginson SR Pleasant Plains 11:36.79
38.57 39.52 41.56 43.66
(38.57) (1:18.08) (1:59.64) (2:43.29)
44.03 44.96 45.33 46.14
(3:27.32) (4:12.28) (4:57.60) (5:43.74)
44.84 45.39 44.30 45.28
(6:28.57) (7:13.95) (7:58.25) (8:43.52)
45.11 44.28 43.19 40.71
(9:28.63) (10:12.90) (10:56.08) (11:36.79)
1 (10)
23 Luke Worley JR Freeburg 11:47.29
40.60 40.62 42.67 44.17
(40.60) (1:21.21) (2:03.88) (2:48.04)
42.90 44.05 44.50 44.04
(3:30.94) (4:14.98) (4:59.48) (5:43.51)
46.32 46.51 46.02 45.96
(6:29.83) (7:16.34) (8:02.36) (8:48.31)
45.01 46.10 44.03 43.85
(9:33.32) (10:19.42) (11:03.44) (11:47.29)
2 (13)
24 Jake Mechochko JR Auburn 11:50.04
37.97 39.35 40.46 42.49
(37.97) (1:17.31) (1:57.77) (2:40.26)
43.07 44.42 44.18 46.52
(3:23.32) (4:07.74) (4:51.92) (5:38.43)
47.82 47.52 44.24 46.23
(6:26.24) (7:13.76) (7:58.00) (8:44.23)
47.61 48.64 44.64 44.95
(9:31.83) (10:20.46) (11:05.10) (11:50.04)
1 (11)
25 Jacob Spooner FR Quincy 11:55.67
38.79 39.93 41.30 43.61
(38.79) (1:18.72) (2:00.01) (2:43.62)
44.15 45.82 45.97 45.18
(3:27.76) (4:13.57) (4:59.54) (5:44.72)
47.49 47.46 47.40 47.47
(6:32.21) (7:19.67) (8:07.06) (8:54.52)
47.10 47.32 45.37 41.38
(9:41.61) (10:28.93) (11:14.29) (11:55.67)
1 (12)
26 Nathan Cathey SR Williamsville 11:59.68
38.11 38.39 40.61 42.75
(38.11) (1:16.49) (1:57.10) (2:39.84)
43.43 44.41 45.40 48.05
(3:23.27) (4:07.68) (4:53.08) (5:41.13)
47.81 46.82 48.44 47.94
(6:28.93) (7:15.75) (8:04.18) (8:52.12)
49.82 47.35 47.83 42.57
(9:41.94) (10:29.28) (11:17.11) (11:59.68)
1 (13)
27 Dakota Doggett SO Auburn 12:00.08
39.14 39.88 40.91 43.39
(39.14) (1:19.01) (1:59.92) (2:43.31)
44.33 45.74 45.53 45.55
(3:27.64) (4:13.37) (4:58.90) (5:44.45)
47.49 47.53 47.31 47.60
(6:31.94) (7:19.46) (8:06.76) (8:54.35)
48.11 49.07 47.53 41.03
(9:42.46) (10:31.53) (11:19.05) (12:00.08)
1 (14)
28 David Lewis FR Waterloo 12:19.34
40.29 41.84 43.15 43.84
(40.29) (1:22.13) (2:05.28) (2:49.11)
43.76 44.58 45.30 45.22
(3:32.87) (4:17.45) (5:02.74) (5:47.96)
44.90 44.88 48.42 49.07
(6:32.86) (7:17.73) (8:06.15) (8:55.21)
49.52 50.76 50.96 52.91
(9:44.72) (10:35.47) (11:26.43) (12:19.34)
1 (15)
29 Liam Bradley SO Pleasant Plains 12:49.59
39.51 40.88 42.88 45.03
(39.51) (1:20.39) (2:03.26) (2:48.28)
45.91 47.57 48.05 49.05
(3:34.19) (4:21.76) (5:09.81) (5:58.85)
49.43 49.16 52.30 52.88
(6:48.28) (7:37.43) (8:29.73) (9:22.60)
52.09 51.77 52.64 50.50
(10:14.69) (11:06.46) (11:59.09) (12:49.59)
1 (16)
30 Jarrett Warmack FR Roxana 13:21.95
38.62 41.00 43.35 50.26
(38.62) (1:19.61) (2:02.96) (2:53.22)
51.44 51.29 51.85 53.68
(3:44.66) (4:35.94) (5:27.79) (6:21.46)
54.53 52.31 52.49 52.70
(7:15.99) (8:08.30) (9:00.79) (9:53.49)
53.84 52.82 53.40 48.42
(10:47.32) (11:40.14) (12:33.53) (13:21.95)
1 (17)
Mason Brown FR Rochester DNS
Brenden Springman JR East Alton-Wood River DNS


Final Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Adam Robson SO Waterloo10:56.95
37.62 38.61 40.25 40.86
(37.62) (1:16.23) (1:56.47) (2:37.33)
41.25 42.32 40.51 41.23
(3:18.57) (4:00.89) (4:41.40) (5:22.62)
41.72 42.17 42.64 43.66
(6:04.34) (6:46.50) (7:29.14) (8:12.80)
43.54 42.62 41.09 36.92
(8:56.33) (9:38.95) (10:20.03) (10:56.95)
2 Brendan Schrage JR Highland10:58.71
36.73 38.45 39.21 41.44
(36.73) (1:15.18) (1:54.39) (2:35.82)
42.42 42.94 40.66 41.50
(3:18.24) (4:01.17) (4:41.83) (5:23.33)
42.57 40.96 42.76 44.05
(6:05.90) (6:46.85) (7:29.61) (8:13.65)
43.28 42.80 43.72 35.27
(8:56.93) (9:39.73) (10:23.44) (10:58.71)
3 Michael Oh JR Sacred Heart-Griffin11:03.61
38.07 38.68 40.33 40.80
(38.07) (1:16.75) (1:57.08) (2:37.88)
41.26 42.18 41.62 41.25
(3:19.14) (4:01.32) (4:42.93) (5:24.17)
42.19 42.78 42.50 43.50
(6:06.36) (6:49.13) (7:31.63) (8:15.12)
43.69 43.38 41.93 39.51
(8:58.81) (9:42.18) (10:24.11) (11:03.61)
4 Andrew Bertman FR Jersey11:05.32
37.77 38.91 40.69 41.50
(37.77) (1:16.68) (1:57.36) (2:38.85)
40.98 42.45 41.48 42.01
(3:19.83) (4:02.28) (4:43.75) (5:25.75)
43.89 42.96 43.25 42.90
(6:09.64) (6:52.60) (7:35.84) (8:18.74)
44.46 44.18 43.28 34.68
(9:03.20) (9:47.37) (10:30.64) (11:05.32)
5 Christian Cazier FR Jersey11:07.48
37.85 38.74 40.42 41.10
(37.85) (1:16.58) (1:56.99) (2:38.08)
41.29 42.60 41.72 42.91
(3:19.37) (4:01.96) (4:43.68) (5:26.58)
43.20 43.11 43.53 42.69
(6:09.78) (6:52.88) (7:36.41) (8:19.09)
44.37 44.30 43.21 36.52
(9:03.46) (9:47.76) (10:30.96) (11:07.48)
6 Paul Mueller SR Red Bud11:12.44
37.43 38.39 40.80 41.03
(37.43) (1:15.81) (1:56.61) (2:37.63)
41.18 42.68 40.74 42.60
(3:18.81) (4:01.48) (4:42.22) (5:24.82)
42.69 43.82 44.71 44.97
(6:07.51) (6:51.32) (7:36.03) (8:20.99)
43.91 44.82 44.38 38.35
(9:04.90) (9:49.72) (10:34.09) (11:12.44)
7 Connor Duke SR Sacred Heart-Griffin11:14.24
38.34 38.53 40.48 40.85
(38.34) (1:16.86) (1:57.34) (2:38.18)
41.32 42.09 39.46 41.97
(3:19.50) (4:01.58) (4:41.04) (5:23.00)
42.37 44.19 44.19 45.58
(6:05.36) (6:49.55) (7:33.74) (8:19.31)
45.16 46.28 46.09 37.42
(9:04.46) (9:50.74) (10:36.82) (11:14.24)
8 Riley McKneelan SO Rochester11:18.19
38.28 39.07 40.81 42.20
(38.28) (1:17.34) (1:58.15) (2:40.35)
41.52 42.85 42.89 43.79
(3:21.86) (4:04.71) (4:47.60) (5:31.39)
43.66 42.71 44.33 44.41
(6:15.04) (6:57.75) (7:42.07) (8:26.48)
44.90 44.59 43.54 38.70
(9:11.37) (9:55.96) (10:39.49) (11:18.19)
9 Alex Becker SR Red Bud11:35.11
37.33 37.28 39.48 41.38
(37.33) (1:14.61) (1:54.08) (2:35.46)
42.42 43.05 42.31 43.61
(3:17.87) (4:00.92) (4:43.22) (5:26.83)
45.54 46.06 46.95 48.07
(6:12.36) (6:58.42) (7:45.37) (8:33.44)
47.73 47.02 45.87 41.08
(9:21.16) (10:08.17) (10:54.04) (11:35.11)
10 Jacob Higginson SR Pleasant Plains11:36.79
38.57 39.52 41.56 43.66
(38.57) (1:18.08) (1:59.64) (2:43.29)
44.03 44.96 45.33 46.14
(3:27.32) (4:12.28) (4:57.60) (5:43.74)
44.84 45.39 44.30 45.28
(6:28.57) (7:13.95) (7:58.25) (8:43.52)
45.11 44.28 43.19 40.71
(9:28.63) (10:12.90) (10:56.08) (11:36.79)
11 Jake Mechochko JR Auburn11:50.04
37.97 39.35 40.46 42.49
(37.97) (1:17.31) (1:57.77) (2:40.26)
43.07 44.42 44.18 46.52
(3:23.32) (4:07.74) (4:51.92) (5:38.43)
47.82 47.52 44.24 46.23
(6:26.24) (7:13.76) (7:58.00) (8:44.23)
47.61 48.64 44.64 44.95
(9:31.83) (10:20.46) (11:05.10) (11:50.04)
12 Jacob Spooner FR Quincy11:55.67
38.79 39.93 41.30 43.61
(38.79) (1:18.72) (2:00.01) (2:43.62)
44.15 45.82 45.97 45.18
(3:27.76) (4:13.57) (4:59.54) (5:44.72)
47.49 47.46 47.40 47.47
(6:32.21) (7:19.67) (8:07.06) (8:54.52)
47.10 47.32 45.37 41.38
(9:41.61) (10:28.93) (11:14.29) (11:55.67)
13 Nathan Cathey SR Williamsville11:59.68
38.11 38.39 40.61 42.75
(38.11) (1:16.49) (1:57.10) (2:39.84)
43.43 44.41 45.40 48.05
(3:23.27) (4:07.68) (4:53.08) (5:41.13)
47.81 46.82 48.44 47.94
(6:28.93) (7:15.75) (8:04.18) (8:52.12)
49.82 47.35 47.83 42.57
(9:41.94) (10:29.28) (11:17.11) (11:59.68)
14 Dakota Doggett SO Auburn12:00.08
39.14 39.88 40.91 43.39
(39.14) (1:19.01) (1:59.92) (2:43.31)
44.33 45.74 45.53 45.55
(3:27.64) (4:13.37) (4:58.90) (5:44.45)
47.49 47.53 47.31 47.60
(6:31.94) (7:19.46) (8:06.76) (8:54.35)
48.11 49.07 47.53 41.03
(9:42.46) (10:31.53) (11:19.05) (12:00.08)
15 David Lewis FR Waterloo12:19.34
40.29 41.84 43.15 43.84
(40.29) (1:22.13) (2:05.28) (2:49.11)
43.76 44.58 45.30 45.22
(3:32.87) (4:17.45) (5:02.74) (5:47.96)
44.90 44.88 48.42 49.07
(6:32.86) (7:17.73) (8:06.15) (8:55.21)
49.52 50.76 50.96 52.91
(9:44.72) (10:35.47) (11:26.43) (12:19.34)
16 Liam Bradley SO Pleasant Plains12:49.59
39.51 40.88 42.88 45.03
(39.51) (1:20.39) (2:03.26) (2:48.28)
45.91 47.57 48.05 49.05
(3:34.19) (4:21.76) (5:09.81) (5:58.85)
49.43 49.16 52.30 52.88
(6:48.28) (7:37.43) (8:29.73) (9:22.60)
52.09 51.77 52.64 50.50
(10:14.69) (11:06.46) (11:59.09) (12:49.59)
17 Jarrett Warmack FR Roxana13:21.95
38.62 41.00 43.35 50.26
(38.62) (1:19.61) (2:02.96) (2:53.22)
51.44 51.29 51.85 53.68
(3:44.66) (4:35.94) (5:27.79) (6:21.46)
54.53 52.31 52.49 52.70
(7:15.99) (8:08.30) (9:00.79) (9:53.49)
53.84 52.82 53.40 48.42
(10:47.32) (11:40.14) (12:33.53) (13:21.95)
Mason Brown FR RochesterDNS  


Final Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Marcus Skinner SR Shelbyville9:43.67
36.29 34.62 35.84 36.41
(36.29) (1:10.91) (1:46.74) (2:23.15)
36.57 36.16 36.85 36.89
(2:59.71) (3:35.87) (4:12.72) (4:49.60)
35.73 37.12 36.91 37.04
(5:25.33) (6:02.45) (6:39.35) (7:16.39)
37.72 38.22 36.87 34.49
(7:54.10) (8:32.31) (9:09.18) (9:43.67)
2 Charlie Parrish SO Freeburg9:56.10
36.63 34.84 36.35 36.72
(36.63) (1:11.47) (1:47.82) (2:24.53)
36.89 37.74 38.02 38.20
(3:01.42) (3:39.15) (4:17.16) (4:55.36)
38.02 38.60 38.38 38.44
(5:33.38) (6:11.97) (6:50.35) (7:28.78)
38.15 38.18 36.53 34.47
(8:06.93) (8:45.10) (9:21.63) (9:56.10)
3 Landon Skelly SR Glenwood9:59.13
37.66 34.64 35.71 36.05
(37.66) (1:12.30) (1:48.01) (2:24.05)
37.08 37.60 38.05 38.13
(3:01.12) (3:38.72) (4:16.77) (4:54.89)
38.36 39.06 39.09 40.31
(5:33.24) (6:12.29) (6:51.38) (7:31.69)
39.50 37.42 36.19 34.36
(8:11.18) (8:48.60) (9:24.78) (9:59.13)
4 Jackson Esela JR Springfield10:00.38
38.18 36.09 37.62 37.77
(38.18) (1:14.26) (1:51.88) (2:29.64)
37.22 37.02 37.45 37.77
(3:06.86) (3:43.88) (4:21.33) (4:59.09)
37.92 38.05 37.77 38.63
(5:37.01) (6:15.06) (6:52.82) (7:31.44)
38.53 38.97 37.15 34.30
(8:09.97) (8:48.94) (9:26.09) (10:00.38)
5 Nolan Kreipe SR Carlinville10:03.49
38.27 36.41 36.98 37.26
(38.27) (1:14.68) (1:51.65) (2:28.91)
37.13 37.29 37.40 37.90
(3:06.04) (3:43.32) (4:20.72) (4:58.61)
37.45 38.05 38.28 38.80
(5:36.06) (6:14.10) (6:52.38) (7:31.18)
38.87 39.03 38.09 36.34
(8:10.05) (8:49.07) (9:27.15) (10:03.49)
6 Logan Besalke SR Springfield10:05.45
38.01 36.20 37.90 37.57
(38.01) (1:14.20) (1:52.10) (2:29.66)
36.95 37.24 37.94 37.58
(3:06.61) (3:43.85) (4:21.79) (4:59.36)
37.49 38.36 38.09 38.61
(5:36.84) (6:15.19) (6:53.28) (7:31.88)
39.03 39.32 38.73 36.51
(8:10.91) (8:50.22) (9:28.94) (10:05.45)
7 Evan Rathgeb JR Alton10:23.29
39.20 36.55 37.37 36.98
(39.20) (1:15.75) (1:53.11) (2:30.09)
37.17 37.02 37.72 37.90
(3:07.25) (3:44.27) (4:21.98) (4:59.88)
38.88 39.83 40.61 41.98
(5:38.75) (6:18.58) (6:59.18) (7:41.15)
41.59 41.72 41.62 37.22
(8:22.74) (9:04.45) (9:46.07) (10:23.29)
8 Jordan Sieger JR Shelbyville10:25.95
39.08 36.38 37.94 36.91
(39.08) (1:15.46) (1:53.39) (2:30.30)
37.21 36.97 37.72 38.00
(3:07.51) (3:44.48) (4:22.19) (5:00.18)
38.60 38.84 40.12 41.42
(5:38.78) (6:17.62) (6:57.74) (7:39.15)
42.28 42.53 41.54 40.46
(8:21.43) (9:03.95) (9:45.49) (10:25.95)
9 Jacob Plocher JR Highland10:38.81
37.42 37.79 38.52 38.46
(37.42) (1:15.21) (1:53.72) (2:32.18)
39.24 39.88 40.20 40.81
(3:11.42) (3:51.30) (4:31.50) (5:12.30)
41.15 41.67 41.76 41.19
(5:53.45) (6:35.11) (7:16.87) (7:58.05)
41.44 41.17 40.87 37.29
(8:39.49) (9:20.66) (10:01.52) (10:38.81)
10 Charles Helton SO Carlinville10:50.26
39.93 39.68 39.32 40.67
(39.93) (1:19.60) (1:58.92) (2:39.58)
41.71 41.50 41.04 40.43
(3:21.29) (4:02.78) (4:43.82) (5:24.24)
39.36 41.62 41.42 40.82
(6:03.60) (6:45.21) (7:26.62) (8:07.44)
40.58 40.28 40.56 41.42
(8:48.01) (9:28.28) (10:08.84) (10:50.26)
11 Jared Owens SO Williamsville10:56.04
40.26 39.49 39.40 40.57
(40.26) (1:19.75) (1:59.14) (2:39.70)
41.85 41.41 40.98 40.70
(3:21.54) (4:02.95) (4:43.93) (5:24.62)
40.16 40.86 41.21 41.29
(6:04.78) (6:45.64) (7:26.85) (8:08.13)
41.65 42.78 43.05 40.45
(8:49.78) (9:32.55) (10:15.60) (10:56.04)
12 Will Brant FR First Baptist Academy11:00.07
40.89 41.05 42.72 44.01
(40.89) (1:21.93) (2:04.65) (2:48.65)
41.28 43.32 43.86 42.30
(3:29.93) (4:13.25) (4:57.10) (5:39.39)
40.47 40.35 40.42 41.64
(6:19.86) (7:00.20) (7:40.62) (8:22.25)
41.30 41.55 38.92 36.06
(9:03.55) (9:45.10) (10:24.02) (11:00.07)
13 Luke Worley JR Freeburg11:47.29
40.60 40.62 42.67 44.17
(40.60) (1:21.21) (2:03.88) (2:48.04)
42.90 44.05 44.50 44.04
(3:30.94) (4:14.98) (4:59.48) (5:43.51)
46.32 46.51 46.02 45.96
(6:29.83) (7:16.34) (8:02.36) (8:48.31)
45.01 46.10 44.03 43.85
(9:33.32) (10:19.42) (11:03.44) (11:47.29)
Brenden Springman JR East Alton-Wood RiverDNS  


Women's 3200 Meters

Final

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Jenna Schwartz FR Waterloo 11:51.63
40.87 42.57 44.24 43.31
(40.87) (1:23.43) (2:07.67) (2:50.98)
44.29 44.52 44.90 44.57
(3:35.26) (4:19.78) (5:04.68) (5:49.24)
45.46 45.59 45.34 45.57
(6:34.70) (7:20.28) (8:05.62) (8:51.19)
45.89 45.61 45.20 43.76
(9:37.08) (10:22.68) (11:07.88) (11:51.63)
2 Madeline Campbell JR Rochester 11:59.85
41.20 43.11 43.64 44.54
(41.20) (1:24.31) (2:07.95) (2:52.48)
45.51 44.54 46.08 47.04
(3:37.98) (4:22.52) (5:08.59) (5:55.63)
46.13 45.60 46.99 46.95
(6:41.75) (7:27.34) (8:14.33) (9:01.27)
46.53 47.65 45.68 38.73
(9:47.79) (10:35.44) (11:21.12) (11:59.85)
3 April Goetz JR Auburn 12:11.22
41.53 42.98 43.66 44.53
(41.53) (1:24.50) (2:08.16) (2:52.69)
45.43 44.78 45.96 47.28
(3:38.11) (4:22.89) (5:08.85) (5:56.13)
46.51 46.87 47.78 47.43
(6:42.63) (7:29.49) (8:17.27) (9:04.69)
47.93 47.62 47.04 43.95
(9:52.62) (10:40.24) (11:27.27) (12:11.22)
4 Keri Burmester SR Red Bud 12:15.03
40.47 42.16 44.39 44.76
(40.47) (1:22.62) (2:07.01) (2:51.77)
44.38 45.54 46.27 47.36
(3:36.14) (4:21.68) (5:07.94) (5:55.30)
47.66 47.38 48.61 48.97
(6:42.96) (7:30.33) (8:18.94) (9:07.90)
49.30 49.91 48.03 39.91
(9:57.20) (10:47.10) (11:35.13) (12:15.03)
5 Briana Travis JR Litchfield 12:15.40
42.68 42.13 43.66 44.59
(42.68) (1:24.80) (2:08.46) (2:53.04)
44.42 44.83 46.11 47.50
(3:37.46) (4:22.28) (5:08.39) (5:55.88)
47.18 47.66 48.03 48.84
(6:43.05) (7:30.71) (8:18.74) (9:07.57)
49.33 50.09 48.93 39.50
(9:56.90) (10:46.99) (11:35.91) (12:15.40)
6 Kyrston Scifres SR Roxana 12:16.49
42.54 43.15 44.29 44.88
(42.54) (1:25.68) (2:09.97) (2:54.84)
44.84 45.32 46.46 45.73
(3:39.68) (4:24.99) (5:11.44) (5:57.17)
46.64 46.25 47.64 46.60
(6:43.80) (7:30.05) (8:17.69) (9:04.29)
49.11 49.52 49.27 44.32
(9:53.39) (10:42.91) (11:32.18) (12:16.49)
7 Ellie Tjelmeland SR Rochester 12:22.58
42.36 43.40 43.46 45.25
(42.36) (1:25.75) (2:09.20) (2:54.44)
45.08 46.08 48.12 47.31
(3:39.52) (4:25.60) (5:13.71) (6:01.02)
49.73 49.89 48.32 48.74
(6:50.75) (7:40.64) (8:28.96) (9:17.69)
47.78 48.15 46.83 42.14
(10:05.47) (10:53.62) (11:40.44) (12:22.58)
8 Whitney Liefer SR Waterloo 12:39.06
41.91 43.49 44.76 45.36
(41.91) (1:25.40) (2:10.15) (2:55.51)
46.71 47.40 48.09 49.28
(3:42.21) (4:29.61) (5:17.69) (6:06.96)
48.33 48.30 49.16 49.34
(6:55.28) (7:43.58) (8:32.74) (9:22.08)
49.76 50.17 49.02 48.05
(10:11.84) (11:02.00) (11:51.02) (12:39.06)
9 Ashley Gilmore JR Freeburg 12:49.29
43.74 45.75 46.18 44.19
(43.74) (1:29.48) (2:15.66) (2:59.84)
45.65 45.62 47.52 48.66
(3:45.49) (4:31.10) (5:18.62) (6:07.27)
47.62 49.33 51.55 51.30
(6:54.89) (7:44.22) (8:35.77) (9:27.06)
54.57 52.46 53.14 42.08
(10:21.63) (11:14.08) (12:07.22) (12:49.29)
10 Sophie Gullo SR Springfield 12:51.64
42.06 43.22 44.53 46.39
(42.06) (1:25.28) (2:09.81) (2:56.19)
47.17 48.38 48.67 49.41
(3:43.35) (4:31.72) (5:20.39) (6:09.80)
48.93 50.87 50.69 51.71
(6:58.73) (7:49.59) (8:40.28) (9:31.99)
1:42.21 50.86 46.60  
(11:14.19) (12:05.05) (12:51.64) (12:51.64)
11 Valerie Howerton FR Quincy 13:12.03
43.94 45.21 46.89 47.91
(43.94) (1:29.14) (2:16.03) (3:03.94)
49.92 50.77 51.15 51.81
(3:53.85) (4:44.62) (5:35.77) (6:27.57)
50.95 51.08 52.63 51.14
(7:18.52) (8:09.59) (9:02.22) (9:53.36)
51.70 50.88 49.41 46.70
(10:45.05) (11:35.93) (12:25.34) (13:12.03)
12 Ruth Edwards FR Springfield 13:15.29
44.36 46.59 47.93 48.48
(44.36) (1:30.95) (2:18.88) (3:07.36)
49.87 50.37 50.65 50.90
(3:57.22) (4:47.59) (5:38.24) (6:29.14)
51.41 51.27 51.10 50.98
(7:20.54) (8:11.80) (9:02.89) (9:53.87)
51.86 50.96 50.38 48.24
(10:45.72) (11:36.68) (12:27.06) (13:15.29)
13 Katherine Marler FR Freeburg 13:46.79
46.70 49.03 50.73 51.61
(46.70) (1:35.73) (2:26.46) (3:18.06)
53.49 53.81 51.46 51.50
(4:11.54) (5:05.35) (5:56.81) (6:48.31)
52.56 52.91 54.05 53.49
(7:40.86) (8:33.77) (9:27.82) (10:21.30)
53.27 52.12 52.05 48.07
(11:14.57) (12:06.68) (12:58.73) (13:46.79)
14 Shana Foster SR Dupo 13:57.50
43.46 47.15 50.35 52.28
(43.46) (1:30.61) (2:20.95) (3:13.23)
52.75 53.59 54.23 54.02
(4:05.97) (4:59.56) (5:53.78) (6:47.80)
54.19 55.08 55.72 55.08
(7:41.98) (8:37.05) (9:32.76) (10:27.84)
55.10 54.01 53.47 47.10
(11:22.94) (12:16.94) (13:10.40) (13:57.50)
15 Caitlyn Brizzi SR Dupo 14:15.02
43.78 47.36 50.37 52.20
(43.78) (1:31.14) (2:21.51) (3:13.70)
53.01 53.41 54.34 54.89
(4:06.71) (5:00.12) (5:54.45) (6:49.34)
56.38 56.88 57.88 57.65
(7:45.71) (8:42.59) (9:40.47) (10:38.12)
56.37 55.35 55.78 49.42
(11:34.48) (12:29.83) (13:25.60) (14:15.02)
16 Madeline Yager SR Quincy 15:04.25
44.15 46.00 49.36 51.59
(44.15) (1:30.15) (2:19.51) (3:11.10)
54.84 55.20 56.68 57.71
(4:05.93) (5:01.13) (5:57.80) (6:55.51)
59.60 1:00.55 59.86 1:01.86
(7:55.11) (8:55.65) (9:55.51) (10:57.36)
1:02.98 1:02.30 1:01.86 59.76
(12:00.34) (13:02.64) (14:04.49) (15:04.25)
17 Sierra Wilson FR Jersey 15:29.10
45.77 49.55 52.79 54.07
(45.77) (1:35.31) (2:28.10) (3:22.16)
55.79 55.91 58.56 59.94
(4:17.95) (5:13.86) (6:12.42) (7:12.36)
59.57 59.40 1:01.57 1:04.12
(8:11.92) (9:11.31) (10:12.88) (11:16.99)
1:04.22 1:04.82 1:05.39 57.69
(12:21.21) (13:26.03) (14:31.41) (15:29.10)
18 Juliana Weiner SO Jersey 15:52.68
46.31 49.40 53.17 56.54
(46.31) (1:35.70) (2:28.87) (3:25.40)
58.81 1:00.60 1:00.29 59.98
(4:24.21) (5:24.81) (6:25.09) (7:25.06)
1:01.11 1:03.55 1:05.31 1:04.62
(8:26.17) (9:29.71) (10:35.01) (11:39.63)
1:05.65 1:04.87 1:03.83 58.72
(12:45.27) (13:50.14) (14:53.97) (15:52.68)
19 Desiree Lesicko SO Staunton 16:32.64
47.21 48.98 53.05 56.65
(47.21) (1:36.18) (2:29.23) (3:25.87)
58.75 1:00.53 1:00.33 1:00.82
(4:24.62) (5:25.15) (6:25.48) (7:26.29)
1:05.76 1:07.11 1:11.04 1:11.57
(8:32.05) (9:39.16) (10:50.20) (12:01.76)
1:10.19 1:09.25 1:06.73 1:04.72
(13:11.95) (14:21.19) (15:27.92) (16:32.64)


Men's 60m Hurdle

Final

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Greysan Moehrs SR Waterloo 8.53
2 Antonio Cozart SR Dupo 8.72
3 Raishon Bobo SR Granite City 8.83
4 Mitch Goetten SR Jersey 9.10
5 Ethan Swenson JR Mt. Olive 9.18
6 Robert Williams FR Springfield 9.29
7 Nick Muccianti SR Sacred Heart-Griffin 9.38
8 Jakob Verhulst SR Pleasant Plains 9.47


Prelim

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL
1 Greysan Moehrs SR Waterloo 8.68q 5 (1)
2 Antonio Cozart SR Dupo 8.84q 2 (1)
3 Raishon Bobo SR Granite City 9.08q 1 (1)
4 Mitch Goetten SR Jersey 9.19q 3 (1)
5 Ethan Swenson JR Mt. Olive 9.20q 3 (2)
6 Robert Williams FR Springfield 9.37q 5 (2)
7 Nick Muccianti SR Sacred Heart-Griffin 9.41q 4 (1)
8 Jakob Verhulst SR Pleasant Plains 9.54q 4 (2)
9 David Shultz JR Pleasant Plains 9.76 2 (2)
10 Joey Johnson SO Roxana 10.01 2 (3)
11 Noah Williams FR Freeburg 10.02 3 (3)
12 Jarrett Lange JR Waterloo 10.13 1 (2)
13 Ryan Waldinger FR Springfield 10.16 2 (4)
14 Cole Banning SR Shelbyville 10.22 5 (3)
15 Jordan Smith SO Granite City 10.34 5 (4)
16 Jared Smith SR Hillsboro 10.48 1 (3)
17 Ziven Soyka SR Highland 10.49 4 (3)
18 Korbin Stratman SO Quincy 10.52 4 (4)
19 Cyrus Bartony JR Staunton 10.53 3 (4)
20 Jacob Mizeur JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 10.59 1 (4)
21 Tom Rexing SO Jersey 10.61 3 (5)
22 Evan Gerl JR Mt. Olive 10.78 2 (5)
23 Jacob Snyder FR Quincy 11.05 3 (6)
24 Jordan Chism SO Carlinville 11.12 2 (6)
25 Ian Bernhardt FR Litchfield 11.24 5 (5)
26 Connor Darnell JR Williamsville 11.41 4 (5)
27 Colton Weiss SR Williamsville 11.43 3 (7)
28 Nick Tinnon JR Freeburg 11.64 1 (5)
29 Noah Schmitt SO Highland 11.64 1 (5)
30 Eric Prange FR Red Bud 11.94 3 (8)
31 Jonathan McCaslin SO Hillsboro 11.97 4 (6)
32 Nick Wittenauer JR Red Bud 12.16 1 (7)
Zak Brummett SR Auburn DNS
Ryan Mugele SR Wesclin DNS
John Aljets SO Staunton DNS
Trey Kelly JR Roxana DNS
Justin Owens FR Rochester DNS
Brooklyn Ellison SO Alton DNS


Prelim Heat: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Raishon Bobo SR Granite City9.08
2 Jarrett Lange JR Waterloo10.13
3 Jared Smith SR Hillsboro10.48
4 Jacob Mizeur JR Sacred Heart-Griffin10.59
5 Noah Schmitt SO Highland11.64
5 Nick Tinnon JR Freeburg11.64
7 Nick Wittenauer JR Red Bud12.16
Zak Brummett SR AuburnDNS


Prelim Heat: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Antonio Cozart SR Dupo8.84
2 David Shultz JR Pleasant Plains9.76
3 Joey Johnson SO Roxana10.01
4 Ryan Waldinger FR Springfield10.16
5 Evan Gerl JR Mt. Olive10.78
6 Jordan Chism SO Carlinville11.12
Ryan Mugele SR WesclinDNS


Prelim Heat: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Mitch Goetten SR Jersey9.19
2 Ethan Swenson JR Mt. Olive9.20
3 Noah Williams FR Freeburg10.02
4 Cyrus Bartony JR Staunton10.53
5 Tom Rexing SO Jersey10.61
6 Jacob Snyder FR Quincy11.05
7 Colton Weiss SR Williamsville11.43
8 Eric Prange FR Red Bud11.94


Prelim Heat: 4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Nick Muccianti SR Sacred Heart-Griffin9.41
2 Jakob Verhulst SR Pleasant Plains9.54
3 Ziven Soyka SR Highland10.49
4 Korbin Stratman SO Quincy10.52
5 Connor Darnell JR Williamsville11.41
6 Jonathan McCaslin SO Hillsboro11.97
John Aljets SO StauntonDNS
Trey Kelly JR RoxanaDNS


Prelim Heat: 5

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Greysan Moehrs SR Waterloo8.68
2 Robert Williams FR Springfield9.37
3 Cole Banning SR Shelbyville10.22
4 Jordan Smith SO Granite City10.34
5 Ian Bernhardt FR Litchfield11.24
Justin Owens FR RochesterDNS
Brooklyn Ellison SO AltonDNS


Women's 60m Hurdle

Final

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 LaJarvia Brown SR Alton 9.19
2 Maggie Schutte SO Quincy 9.44
3 Morgan Atchison JR Chester 9.92
4 Lauren Ferguson FR Springfield 10.80
5 Claire Walsh SR Jersey 11.04
6 Kyra Webster SR Springfield 11.05
7 Megan Molinari JR Waterloo 11.12
8 Cheyenne Doverspike JR Wesclin 11.31


Prelim

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL
1 LaJarvia Brown SR Alton 8.98q 3 (1)
2 Maggie Schutte SO Quincy 9.46q 1 (1)
3 Morgan Atchison JR Chester 9.86q 2 (1)
4 Kyra Webster SR Springfield 10.54q 2 (2)
5 Lauren Ferguson FR Springfield 10.89q 3 (2)
6 Claire Walsh SR Jersey 11.04q 3 (3)
7 Megan Molinari JR Waterloo 11.08q 1 (2)
8 Cheyenne Doverspike JR Wesclin 11.10q 1 (3)
9 Kelsey Calvert SO Hillsboro 11.28 1 (4)
10 Makayla Eardley SO Jersey 11.40 3 (4)
11 Haley McCaslin FR Hillsboro 11.64 3 (5)
12 Molly Jokerst JR Red Bud 11.66 2 (3)
13 Maria Clarke SR Mt. Olive 11.70 2 (4)
14 Lizzy Staub JR Freeburg 11.80 3 (6)
15 Sarah Kate Hemberger SO Auburn 11.93 2 (5)
16 Becca Chausse SR Red Bud 11.96 1 (5)
17 Brandy Stambaugh FR Freeburg 12.42 1 (6)
18 Grace Robbearts JR Quincy 12.60 2 (6)
19 Taylor Jackson FR Roxana 12.95 2 (7)
20 Mallory Feldmann JR Staunton 13.07 3 (7)
21 Ali Maguire SR Auburn 15.38 1 (7)
Roya Nassirpour SO Pleasant Plains DNS
Taquaria Foster FR Alton DNS


Prelim Heat: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Maggie Schutte SO Quincy9.46
2 Megan Molinari JR Waterloo11.08
3 Cheyenne Doverspike JR Wesclin11.10
4 Kelsey Calvert SO Hillsboro11.28
5 Becca Chausse SR Red Bud11.96
6 Brandy Stambaugh FR Freeburg12.42
7 Ali Maguire SR Auburn15.38
Roya Nassirpour SO Pleasant PlainsDNS


Prelim Heat: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Morgan Atchison JR Chester9.86
2 Kyra Webster SR Springfield10.54
3 Molly Jokerst JR Red Bud11.66
4 Maria Clarke SR Mt. Olive11.70
5 Sarah Kate Hemberger SO Auburn11.93
6 Grace Robbearts JR Quincy12.60
7 Taylor Jackson FR Roxana12.95
Taquaria Foster FR AltonDNS


Prelim Heat: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 LaJarvia Brown SR Alton8.98
2 Lauren Ferguson FR Springfield10.89
3 Claire Walsh SR Jersey11.04
4 Makayla Eardley SO Jersey11.40
5 Haley McCaslin FR Hillsboro11.64
6 Lizzy Staub JR Freeburg11.80
7 Mallory Feldmann JR Staunton13.07


Men's 4 x 200m Relay

Final

PL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 HPL
1 Alton A 1:35.25
Brown
Stegall
Henderson
Gilchrese
4 (1)
2 Quincy A 1:36.07
Owens
Castle
Gay
Gay
4 (2)
3 Jersey A 1:37.68
Marshall
Goetten
Hansen
Baalman
3 (1)
4 Granite City A 1:38.10
Bell
Williba
Williba
Hall
4 (3)
5 Waterloo A 1:38.67
Kreher
Thier
Bean
Howard
2 (1)
6 Pleasant Plains A 1:38.77
Western
Shultz
Verhulst
Miller
3 (2)
7 Highland A 1:39.02
Geiger
Higgins
Wolf
Teipe
4 (4)
8 Shelbyville A 1:39.13
Smith
Sims
Banning
Foltz
2 (2)
9 Rochester A 1:39.31
Tally
Duban
Ulbrich
Owens
3 (3)
10 Williamsville A 1:40.68
Thompson
Priester
Price
Icenogle
3 (4)
11 Auburn A 1:40.74
Heren
McLaughlin
Richmond
Clark
4 (5)
12 Springfield A 1:41.90
Burnes
Jones
Williams
Dickerson
2 (3)
13 Roxana A 1:43.11
Cherry
Johnson
Wilson
Lewis
3 (5)
14 Freeburg A 1:43.80
Williams
Meng
Oberholtzer
Shea
3 (6)
15 Hillsboro A 1:43.92
Hernandez
McCormick
Law
Paden
2 (4)
16 Alton Marquette A 1:44.02
Gregory
Joehl
Jones
DeClue
1 (1)
17 Litchfield A 1:44.73
Skinner
Kalaher
Geggie
Lewey
2 (5)
18 Staunton A 1:44.99
Rantanen
Mullenix
Bertels
Robertson
2 (6)
19 Red Bud A 1:46.34
Zeiger
Rednour
DeRousse
Dillow
1 (2)
20 Mt. Olive A 1:50.76
Fischer
Gerl
Schuricht
Swenson
1 (3)
Sacred Heart-Griffin A DNS
Blair
Lee
Adams
Reavy


Final Section: 1

HPL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4
1 Alton Marquette A 1:44.02
Gregory
Joehl
Jones
DeClue
2 Red Bud A 1:46.34
Zeiger
Rednour
DeRousse
Dillow
3 Mt. Olive A 1:50.76
Fischer
Gerl
Schuricht
Swenson


Final Section: 2

HPL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4
1 Waterloo A 1:38.67
Kreher
Thier
Bean
Howard
2 Shelbyville A 1:39.13
Smith
Sims
Banning
Foltz
3 Springfield A 1:41.90
Burnes
Jones
Williams
Dickerson
4 Hillsboro A 1:43.92
Hernandez
McCormick
Law
Paden
5 Litchfield A 1:44.73
Skinner
Kalaher
Geggie
Lewey
6 Staunton A 1:44.99
Rantanen
Mullenix
Bertels
Robertson


Final Section: 3

HPL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4
1 Jersey A 1:37.68
Marshall
Goetten
Hansen
Baalman
2 Pleasant Plains A 1:38.77
Western
Shultz
Verhulst
Miller
3 Rochester A 1:39.31
Tally
Duban
Ulbrich
Owens
4 Williamsville A 1:40.68
Thompson
Priester
Price
Icenogle
5 Roxana A 1:43.11
Cherry
Johnson
Wilson
Lewis
6 Freeburg A 1:43.80
Williams
Meng
Oberholtzer
Shea


Final Section: 4

HPL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4
1 Alton A 1:35.25
Brown
Stegall
Henderson
Gilchrese
2 Quincy A 1:36.07
Owens
Castle
Gay
Gay
3 Granite City A 1:38.10
Bell
Williba
Williba
Hall
4 Highland A 1:39.02
Geiger
Higgins
Wolf
Teipe
5 Auburn A 1:40.74
Heren
McLaughlin
Richmond
Clark
Sacred Heart-Griffin A DNS
Blair
Lee
Adams
Reavy


Women's 4 x 200m Relay

Final

PL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 HPL
1 Granite City A 1:47.07
Rush
Jones
Hyde
Wilson
3 (1)
2 Alton A 1:48.20
Epps
Mans
Valyo
Brown
3 (2)
3 Hillsboro A 1:55.03
Huber
Miller
Clevelend
Durbin
2 (1)
4 Jersey A 1:55.78
Crawford
Stackpole
Goshorn
Liles
3 (3)
5 Litchfield A 1:56.64
Priddle
Guthrie
Niemann
Priddle
3 (4)
6 Chester A 1:57.61
Atchison
Howie
Hoffman
Kattenbraker
3 (5)
7 Springfield A 2:00.30
Webb
McCullough
Cox
Teichman
3 (6)
8 Pleasant Plains A 2:04.24
Vaughn
Babington
Hauer
Smarjesse
2 (2)
9 Mt. Olive A 2:04.92
Borrowman
Gretak
Ziglar
Murphy
2 (3)
10 Wesclin A 2:05.04
Cotten
Doverspike
Spires
Jefferson
1 (1)
11 Freeburg A 2:06.16
Borger
Terveer
Stambaugh
Peters
2 (4)
12 Staunton A 2:06.24
Kindernay
Seago
Feldmann
Colley
1 (2)
13 Dupo A 2:12.40
Biggs
Stanek
Illig
Douglas
1 (3)
Red Bud A DNS
Chausse
Kennedy
Jokerst
Salger
Quincy A DQ
Uplinger
Trinidad
McIntyre
Simons


Final Section: 1

HPL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4
1 Wesclin A 2:05.04
Cotten
Doverspike
Spires
Jefferson
2 Staunton A 2:06.24
Kindernay
Seago
Feldmann
Colley
3 Dupo A 2:12.40
Biggs
Stanek
Illig
Douglas


Final Section: 2

HPL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4
1 Hillsboro A 1:55.03
Huber
Miller
Clevelend
Durbin
2 Pleasant Plains A 2:04.24
Vaughn
Babington
Hauer
Smarjesse
3 Mt. Olive A 2:04.92
Borrowman
Gretak
Ziglar
Murphy
4 Freeburg A 2:06.16
Borger
Terveer
Stambaugh
Peters
Red Bud A DNS
Chausse
Kennedy
Jokerst
Salger
Quincy A DQ
Uplinger
Trinidad
McIntyre
Simons


Final Section: 3

HPL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4
1 Granite City A 1:47.07
Rush
Jones
Hyde
Wilson
2 Alton A 1:48.20
Epps
Mans
Valyo
Brown
3 Jersey A 1:55.78
Crawford
Stackpole
Goshorn
Liles
4 Litchfield A 1:56.64
Priddle
Guthrie
Niemann
Priddle
5 Chester A 1:57.61
Atchison
Howie
Hoffman
Kattenbraker
6 Springfield A 2:00.30
Webb
McCullough
Cox
Teichman


Men's 4 x 400m Relay

Final

PL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 HPL
1 Waterloo A 3:34.58
Holden
25.247 (25.247)
Hays
28.417 (53.664)
Rusteberg
24.880 (1:18.544)
Kreher
28.924 (1:47.468)
4 (1)
2 Granite City A 3:35.24
O'Keefe
25.695 (25.695)
Riggins
27.232 (52.927)
Allen
24.803 (1:17.730)
Hall
28.306 (1:46.036)
4 (2)
3 Highland A 3:37.98
Smart
27.716 (27.716)
Capelle
26.825 (54.541)
Sexton
27.093 (1:21.634)
Higgins
28.865 (1:50.499)
4 (3)
4 Alton A 3:39.20
Gilchrese
26.286 (26.286)
Henderson
28.777 (55.063)
Stegall
26.080 (1:21.143)
Brown
29.615 (1:50.758)
4 (4)
5 Pleasant Plains A 3:39.35
Shultz
26.956 (26.956)
McGraw
28.932 (55.888)
Brummett
25.375 (1:21.263)
Plunkett
29.670 (1:50.933)
4 (5)
6 Carlinville A 3:42.09
Landon
26.014 (26.014)
Landon
28.506 (54.520)
Landon
25.472 (1:19.992)
Hughes
27.880 (1:47.872)
4 (6)
7 Freeburg A 3:43.52
Carr
26.925 (26.925)
Collier
28.296 (55.221)
Meng
25.937 (1:21.158)
Wilkerson
30.420 (1:51.578)
3 (1)
8 Sacred Heart-Griffin A 3:44.02
Moles
27.924 (27.924)
McReynolds
28.937 (56.861)
Bonansinga
26.628 (1:23.489)
Reavy
29.636 (1:53.125)
2 (1)
9 Shelbyville A 3:44.32
Skowronski
27.377 (27.377)
Foltz
29.518 (56.895)
Henze
26.533 (1:23.428)
Durbin
28.641 (1:52.069)
2 (2)
10 Litchfield A 3:49.08
Guinn
28.047 (28.047)
Geggie
28.878 (56.925)
Ringering
27.159 (1:24.084)
Lewey
31.649 (1:55.733)
3 (2)
11 Jersey A 3:51.86
Ross
26.781 (26.781)
Hill
30.912 (57.693)
Lumma
27.313 (1:25.006)
Hansen
28.497 (1:53.503)
3 (3)
12 Hillsboro A 3:52.08
Jackson
27.874 (27.874)
Paden
31.841 (59.715)
Moses
29.289 (1:29.004)
Spaeth
32.091 (2:01.095)
3 (4)
13 Quincy A 3:57.09
Hoffman
27.631 (27.631)
Vogel
32.168 (59.799)
Gilbert
27.852 (1:27.651)
Brink
32.561 (2:00.212)
2 (3)
14 Roxana A 3:57.77
Wilson
28.924 (28.924)
Hartnett
29.798 (58.722)
Thaxton
27.876 (1:26.598)
Lowe
31.302 (1:57.900)
1 (1)
15 Springfield A 3:59.86
Ratsch
27.715 (27.715)
Formea
30.520 (58.235)
Dickerson
27.348 (1:25.583)
Lewis
31.438 (1:57.021)
2 (4)
16 Williamsville A 4:01.42
Stier
28.258 (28.258)
Thompson
32.814 (1:01.072)
McGann
29.644 (1:30.716)
Weiss
33.241 (2:03.957)
2 (5)
17 Red Bud A 4:05.63
Zeiger
27.916 (27.916)
Gonzalez
31.568 (59.484)
DeRousse
29.730 (1:29.214)
Mueller
30.726 (1:59.940)
1 (2)
18 Rochester A 4:10.28
Cable
29.083 (29.083)
Duban
31.790 (1:00.873)
Duban
29.499 (1:30.372)
Ulbrich
33.588 (2:03.960)
3 (5)
19 Alton Marquette A 4:10.64
Pettiford
28.052 (28.052)
Joehl
32.803 (1:00.855)
Jones
31.212 (1:32.067)
DeClue
36.595 (2:08.662)
2 (6)
20 Staunton A 4:28.65
Coulter
30.174 (30.174)
Dittmaier
34.591 (1:04.765)
Parish
31.140 (1:35.905)
Fairman
37.077 (2:12.982)
1 (3)
Mt. Olive A DNS
Schuricht
Swenson
Bywater
Burdell


Final Section: 1

HPL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4
1 Roxana A 3:57.77
Wilson
28.924 (28.924)
Hartnett
29.798 (58.722)
Thaxton
27.876 (1:26.598)
Lowe
31.302 (1:57.900)
2 Red Bud A 4:05.63
Zeiger
27.916 (27.916)
Gonzalez
31.568 (59.484)
DeRousse
29.730 (1:29.214)
Mueller
30.726 (1:59.940)
3 Staunton A 4:28.65
Coulter
30.174 (30.174)
Dittmaier
34.591 (1:04.765)
Parish
31.140 (1:35.905)
Fairman
37.077 (2:12.982)
Mt. Olive A DNS
Schuricht
Swenson
Bywater
Burdell


Final Section: 2

HPL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4
1 Sacred Heart-Griffin A 3:44.02
Moles
27.924 (27.924)
McReynolds
28.937 (56.861)
Bonansinga
26.628 (1:23.489)
Reavy
29.636 (1:53.125)
2 Shelbyville A 3:44.32
Skowronski
27.377 (27.377)
Foltz
29.518 (56.895)
Henze
26.533 (1:23.428)
Durbin
28.641 (1:52.069)
3 Quincy A 3:57.09
Hoffman
27.631 (27.631)
Vogel
32.168 (59.799)
Gilbert
27.852 (1:27.651)
Brink
32.561 (2:00.212)
4 Springfield A 3:59.86
Ratsch
27.715 (27.715)
Formea
30.520 (58.235)
Dickerson
27.348 (1:25.583)
Lewis
31.438 (1:57.021)
5 Williamsville A 4:01.42
Stier
28.258 (28.258)
Thompson
32.814 (1:01.072)
McGann
29.644 (1:30.716)
Weiss
33.241 (2:03.957)
6 Alton Marquette A 4:10.64
Pettiford
28.052 (28.052)
Joehl
32.803 (1:00.855)
Jones
31.212 (1:32.067)
DeClue
36.595 (2:08.662)


Final Section: 3

HPL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4
1 Freeburg A 3:43.52
Carr
26.925 (26.925)
Collier
28.296 (55.221)
Meng
25.937 (1:21.158)
Wilkerson
30.420 (1:51.578)
2 Litchfield A 3:49.08
Guinn
28.047 (28.047)
Geggie
28.878 (56.925)
Ringering
27.159 (1:24.084)
Lewey
31.649 (1:55.733)
3 Jersey A 3:51.86
Ross
26.781 (26.781)
Hill
30.912 (57.693)
Lumma
27.313 (1:25.006)
Hansen
28.497 (1:53.503)
4 Hillsboro A 3:52.08
Jackson
27.874 (27.874)
Paden
31.841 (59.715)
Moses
29.289 (1:29.004)
Spaeth
32.091 (2:01.095)
5 Rochester A 4:10.28
Cable
29.083 (29.083)
Duban
31.790 (1:00.873)
Duban
29.499 (1:30.372)
Ulbrich
33.588 (2:03.960)


Final Section: 4

HPL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4
1 Waterloo A 3:34.58
Holden
25.247 (25.247)
Hays
28.417 (53.664)
Rusteberg
24.880 (1:18.544)
Kreher
28.924 (1:47.468)
2 Granite City A 3:35.24
O'Keefe
25.695 (25.695)
Riggins
27.232 (52.927)
Allen
24.803 (1:17.730)
Hall
28.306 (1:46.036)
3 Highland A 3:37.98
Smart
27.716 (27.716)
Capelle
26.825 (54.541)
Sexton
27.093 (1:21.634)
Higgins
28.865 (1:50.499)
4 Alton A 3:39.20
Gilchrese
26.286 (26.286)
Henderson
28.777 (55.063)
Stegall
26.080 (1:21.143)
Brown
29.615 (1:50.758)
5 Pleasant Plains A 3:39.35
Shultz
26.956 (26.956)
McGraw
28.932 (55.888)
Brummett
25.375 (1:21.263)
Plunkett
29.670 (1:50.933)
6 Carlinville A 3:42.09
Landon
26.014 (26.014)
Landon
28.506 (54.520)
Landon
25.472 (1:19.992)
Hughes
27.880 (1:47.872)


Women's 4 x 400m Relay

Final

PL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 HPL
1 Alton A 4:22.85
Mans
31.199 (31.199)
Hickman
33.781 (1:04.980)
Goner
29.435 (1:34.415)
Epps
35.915 (2:10.330)
3 (1)
2 Jersey A 4:23.23
Snyders
32.481 (32.481)
Cook
36.448 (1:08.929)
Goshorn
32.641 (1:41.570)
Chapman
35.032 (2:16.602)
3 (2)
3 Litchfield A 4:24.00
Priddle
32.034 (32.034)
Guthrie
36.546 (1:08.580)
Niemann
29.907 (1:38.487)
Priddle
35.228 (2:13.715)
3 (3)
4 Springfield A 4:33.03
Parsons
32.267 (32.267)
McCullough
35.852 (1:08.119)
Cox
30.391 (1:38.510)
Balster
36.794 (2:15.304)
3 (4)
5 Hillsboro A 4:35.28
Malloy
34.200 (34.200)
Meier
36.594 (1:10.794)
Clevelend
31.797 (1:42.591)
Jackson
35.239 (2:17.830)
2 (1)
6 Freeburg A 4:37.10
Bergkoetter
30.976 (30.976)
Collier
33.128 (1:04.104)
Hock
31.938 (1:36.042)
Stambaugh
36.599 (2:12.641)
3 (5)
7 Quincy A 4:39.58
Pays
35.964 (35.964)
Deming
38.379 (1:14.343)
McMullen
33.232 (1:47.575)
Vogler
38.838 (2:26.413)
2 (2)
8 Waterloo A 4:52.56
May
35.861 (35.861)
Price
36.420 (1:12.281)
King
35.958 (1:48.239)
Kirkpatrick
37.417 (2:25.656)
2 (3)
9 Granite City A 4:57.46
Pointer
34.634 (34.634)
Hyde
36.973 (1:11.607)
Ward
37.126 (1:48.733)
Comer
39.805 (2:28.538)
2 (4)
10 Pleasant Plains A 4:57.84
Schultz
36.230 (36.230)
Hamilton
37.416 (1:13.646)
Hauer
35.750 (1:49.396)
Moberly
38.755 (2:28.151)
2 (5)
11 Red Bud A 4:59.19
Burmester
36.142 (36.142)
Chastain
40.197 (1:16.339)
Supancic
39.593 (1:55.932)
Junge
39.870 (2:35.802)
1 (1)
12 Staunton A 4:59.27
Colley
34.131 (34.131)
Fox
35.583 (1:09.714)
Feldmann
39.093 (1:48.807)
Lesicko
40.559 (2:29.366)
1 (2)
13 Dupo A 5:01.91
Heusohn
32.752 (32.752)
Stanek
41.144 (1:13.896)
Foster
35.944 (1:49.840)
Rhyne
41.697 (2:31.537)
1 (3)
14 Alton Marquette A 5:04.88
Koetzle
35.055 (35.055)
Cogan
42.253 (1:17.308)
Kostecki
36.846 (1:54.154)
Halliday
41.499 (2:35.653)
1 (4)
15 Roxana A 5:29.93
Tarpley
36.486 (36.486)
Tarpley
40.019 (1:16.505)
Edwards
38.145 (1:54.650)
Stover
44.755 (2:39.405)
2 (6)
Mt. Olive A DNS
Clarke
Murphy
Labonte
Moore
Chester A DNS
Atchison
Howie
Hasemeyer
Dunning


Final Section: 1

HPL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4
1 Red Bud A 4:59.19
Burmester
36.142 (36.142)
Chastain
40.197 (1:16.339)
Supancic
39.593 (1:55.932)
Junge
39.870 (2:35.802)
2 Staunton A 4:59.27
Colley
34.131 (34.131)
Fox
35.583 (1:09.714)
Feldmann
39.093 (1:48.807)
Lesicko
40.559 (2:29.366)
3 Dupo A 5:01.91
Heusohn
32.752 (32.752)
Stanek
41.144 (1:13.896)
Foster
35.944 (1:49.840)
Rhyne
41.697 (2:31.537)
4 Alton Marquette A 5:04.88
Koetzle
35.055 (35.055)
Cogan
42.253 (1:17.308)
Kostecki
36.846 (1:54.154)
Halliday
41.499 (2:35.653)
Mt. Olive A DNS
Clarke
Murphy
Labonte
Moore


Final Section: 2

HPL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4
1 Hillsboro A 4:35.28
Malloy
34.200 (34.200)
Meier
36.594 (1:10.794)
Clevelend
31.797 (1:42.591)
Jackson
35.239 (2:17.830)
2 Quincy A 4:39.58
Pays
35.964 (35.964)
Deming
38.379 (1:14.343)
McMullen
33.232 (1:47.575)
Vogler
38.838 (2:26.413)
3 Waterloo A 4:52.56
May
35.861 (35.861)
Price
36.420 (1:12.281)
King
35.958 (1:48.239)
Kirkpatrick
37.417 (2:25.656)
4 Granite City A 4:57.46
Pointer
34.634 (34.634)
Hyde
36.973 (1:11.607)
Ward
37.126 (1:48.733)
Comer
39.805 (2:28.538)
5 Pleasant Plains A 4:57.84
Schultz
36.230 (36.230)
Hamilton
37.416 (1:13.646)
Hauer
35.750 (1:49.396)
Moberly
38.755 (2:28.151)
6 Roxana A 5:29.93
Tarpley
36.486 (36.486)
Tarpley
40.019 (1:16.505)
Edwards
38.145 (1:54.650)
Stover
44.755 (2:39.405)


Final Section: 3

HPL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4
1 Alton A 4:22.85
Mans
31.199 (31.199)
Hickman
33.781 (1:04.980)
Goner
29.435 (1:34.415)
Epps
35.915 (2:10.330)
2 Jersey A 4:23.23
Snyders
32.481 (32.481)
Cook
36.448 (1:08.929)
Goshorn
32.641 (1:41.570)
Chapman
35.032 (2:16.602)
3 Litchfield A 4:24.00
Priddle
32.034 (32.034)
Guthrie
36.546 (1:08.580)
Niemann
29.907 (1:38.487)
Priddle
35.228 (2:13.715)
4 Springfield A 4:33.03
Parsons
32.267 (32.267)
McCullough
35.852 (1:08.119)
Cox
30.391 (1:38.510)
Balster
36.794 (2:15.304)
5 Freeburg A 4:37.10
Bergkoetter
30.976 (30.976)
Collier
33.128 (1:04.104)
Hock
31.938 (1:36.042)
Stambaugh
36.599 (2:12.641)
Chester A DNS
Atchison
Howie
Hasemeyer
Dunning


Men's 4 x 800m Relay

Final

PL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 HPL
1 Alton A 8:44.10
Macias
30.911 (30.911)
Cummings
31.220 (1:02.131)
Zak
31.099 (1:33.230)
Lewis
31.362 (2:04.592)
2 (1)
2 Highland A 8:44.85
Smart
30.499 (30.499)
Sexton
31.644 (1:02.143)
Schrage
32.174 (1:34.317)
Wille
32.629 (2:06.946)
2 (2)
3 Jersey A 8:52.23
Roach
31.448 (31.448)
Lumma
33.021 (1:04.469)
Wendell
34.981 (1:39.450)
Loepker
35.083 (2:14.533)
2 (3)
4 Rochester A 9:03.71
Edwards
31.248 (31.248)
Higginbotham
33.091 (1:04.339)
McKneelan
35.603 (1:39.942)
Walters
35.011 (2:14.953)
2 (4)
5 Pleasant Plains A 9:07.50
Verhulst
31.953 (31.953)
Ely
33.638 (1:05.591)
Aldridge
36.804 (1:42.395)
Monke
36.553 (2:18.948)
2 (5)
6 Freeburg A 9:17.10
Schwable
31.662 (31.662)
Lee
33.121 (1:04.783)
Stein
34.304 (1:39.087)
Holliday
34.688 (2:13.775)
2 (6)
7 Sacred Heart-Griffin A 9:23.96
Bracco
32.600 (32.600)
Boehme
34.851 (1:07.451)
Tarter
34.571 (1:42.022)
Swift
35.769 (2:17.791)
1 (1)
8 Waterloo A 9:27.75
Holden
31.702 (31.702)
Matthews
32.939 (1:04.641)
Dake
35.039 (1:39.680)
Rick
33.085 (2:12.765)
2 (7)
9 Granite City A 9:35.70
Davis
32.990 (32.990)
Nikonowicz
33.727 (1:06.717)
Gray
35.228 (1:41.945)
Ali
34.347 (2:16.292)
2 (8)
10 Springfield A 9:46.75
Shekleton
32.604 (32.604)
Flesner
33.667 (1:06.271)
Vanmetre
34.684 (1:40.955)
Gary
34.347 (2:15.302)
2 (9)
11 Red Bud A 9:48.62
Kohlenberge
35.444 (35.444)
Headen
37.484 (1:12.928)
Headen
40.756 (1:53.684)
DuClos
40.083 (2:33.767)
1 (2)
12 Williamsville A 9:48.64
Hofferkamp
31.883 (31.883)
Cathey
35.386 (1:07.269)
Henrikson
35.895 (1:43.164)
Branson
38.991 (2:22.155)
1 (3)
13 Staunton A 9:55.85
Buzick
32.417 (32.417)
Kinder
36.462 (1:08.879)
Ogata
38.942 (1:47.821)
Wallace
41.453 (2:29.274)
1 (4)
14 Quincy A 10:03.65
McNay
31.332 (31.332)
Garner
35.822 (1:07.154)
Anderson
38.784 (1:45.938)
Allen
40.425 (2:26.363)
1 (5)
15 Litchfield A 10:09.65
Arview
35.151 (35.151)
Jennings
36.780 (1:11.931)
Durbin
40.146 (1:52.077)
Carlile
33.826 (2:25.903)
1 (6)
16 Auburn A 10:23.08
Farthing
32.741 (32.741)
Doggett
36.397 (1:09.138)
Maher
39.538 (1:48.676)
Mechochko
40.323 (2:28.999)
2 (10)
17 Hillsboro A 10:25.04
Atkins
34.504 (34.504)
Atkins
36.969 (1:11.473)
Jackson
41.280 (1:52.753)
Durbin
41.116 (2:33.869)
1 (7)
18 Alton Marquette A 11:21.73
Dooling
37.293 (37.293)
Cribbett
38.006 (1:15.299)
Hellrung
42.119 (1:57.418)
Moehn
43.046 (2:40.464)
1 (8)
Roxana A DNF
Isom
36.108 (36.108)
Richardson
37.527 (1:13.635)
Woodruff
39.092 (1:52.727)
Crocker
37.454 (2:30.181)


Final Section: 1

HPL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4
1 Sacred Heart-Griffin A 9:23.96
Bracco
32.600 (32.600)
Boehme
34.851 (1:07.451)
Tarter
34.571 (1:42.022)
Swift
35.769 (2:17.791)
2 Red Bud A 9:48.62
Kohlenberge
35.444 (35.444)
Headen
37.484 (1:12.928)
Headen
40.756 (1:53.684)
DuClos
40.083 (2:33.767)
3 Williamsville A 9:48.64
Hofferkamp
31.883 (31.883)
Cathey
35.386 (1:07.269)
Henrikson
35.895 (1:43.164)
Branson
38.991 (2:22.155)
4 Staunton A 9:55.85
Buzick
32.417 (32.417)
Kinder
36.462 (1:08.879)
Ogata
38.942 (1:47.821)
Wallace
41.453 (2:29.274)
5 Quincy A 10:03.65
McNay
31.332 (31.332)
Garner
35.822 (1:07.154)
Anderson
38.784 (1:45.938)
Allen
40.425 (2:26.363)
6 Litchfield A 10:09.65
Arview
35.151 (35.151)
Jennings
36.780 (1:11.931)
Durbin
40.146 (1:52.077)
Carlile
33.826 (2:25.903)
7 Hillsboro A 10:25.04
Atkins
34.504 (34.504)
Atkins
36.969 (1:11.473)
Jackson
41.280 (1:52.753)
Durbin
41.116 (2:33.869)
8 Alton Marquette A 11:21.73
Dooling
37.293 (37.293)
Cribbett
38.006 (1:15.299)
Hellrung
42.119 (1:57.418)
Moehn
43.046 (2:40.464)
Roxana A DNF
Isom
36.108 (36.108)
Richardson
37.527 (1:13.635)
Woodruff
39.092 (1:52.727)
Crocker
37.454 (2:30.181)


Final Section: 2

HPL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4
1 Alton A 8:44.10
Macias
30.911 (30.911)
Cummings
31.220 (1:02.131)
Zak
31.099 (1:33.230)
Lewis
31.362 (2:04.592)
2 Highland A 8:44.85
Smart
30.499 (30.499)
Sexton
31.644 (1:02.143)
Schrage
32.174 (1:34.317)
Wille
32.629 (2:06.946)
3 Jersey A 8:52.23
Roach
31.448 (31.448)
Lumma
33.021 (1:04.469)
Wendell
34.981 (1:39.450)
Loepker
35.083 (2:14.533)
4 Rochester A 9:03.71
Edwards
31.248 (31.248)
Higginbotham
33.091 (1:04.339)
McKneelan
35.603 (1:39.942)
Walters
35.011 (2:14.953)
5 Pleasant Plains A 9:07.50
Verhulst
31.953 (31.953)
Ely
33.638 (1:05.591)
Aldridge
36.804 (1:42.395)
Monke
36.553 (2:18.948)
6 Freeburg A 9:17.10
Schwable
31.662 (31.662)
Lee
33.121 (1:04.783)
Stein
34.304 (1:39.087)
Holliday
34.688 (2:13.775)
7 Waterloo A 9:27.75
Holden
31.702 (31.702)
Matthews
32.939 (1:04.641)
Dake
35.039 (1:39.680)
Rick
33.085 (2:12.765)
8 Granite City A 9:35.70
Davis
32.990 (32.990)
Nikonowicz
33.727 (1:06.717)
Gray
35.228 (1:41.945)
Ali
34.347 (2:16.292)
9 Springfield A 9:46.75
Shekleton
32.604 (32.604)
Flesner
33.667 (1:06.271)
Vanmetre
34.684 (1:40.955)
Gary
34.347 (2:15.302)
10 Auburn A 10:23.08
Farthing
32.741 (32.741)
Doggett
36.397 (1:09.138)
Maher
39.538 (1:48.676)
Mechochko
40.323 (2:28.999)


Women's 4 x 800m Relay

Final

PL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4
1 Litchfield A 10:46.72
Quarton
39.053 (39.053)
Throne
39.326 (1:18.379)
Throne
41.225 (1:59.604)
Komor
39.282 (2:38.886)
2 Jersey A 10:52.93
Sheldon
39.881 (39.881)
Fraley
40.490 (1:20.371)
Merle
40.291 (2:00.662)
Grace
43.263 (2:43.925)
3 Springfield A 10:59.74
Wood
38.884 (38.884)
Norris
38.131 (1:17.015)
Devlin
43.141 (2:00.156)
Ridley
44.480 (2:44.636)
4 Alton A 11:26.45
Goner
40.096 (40.096)
Mans
41.137 (1:21.233)
Moss
42.219 (2:03.452)
Smith
43.933 (2:47.385)
5 Freeburg A 11:32.59
Hock
39.490 (39.490)
Lee
40.781 (1:20.271)
Gunter
42.881 (2:03.152)
Dircks
42.810 (2:45.962)
6 Quincy A 11:47.38
Wollaston
39.565 (39.565)
Seals
42.843 (1:22.408)
Fleming
47.626 (2:10.034)
Fuglaar
48.162 (2:58.196)
7 Roxana A 12:32.95
Edwards
39.638 (39.638)
Shaw
42.070 (1:21.708)
Stover
46.220 (2:07.928)
Peebles
48.106 (2:56.034)
Red Bud A DNS
Junge
Supancic
Neumeyer
Mueller


Men's High Jump

Final

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark Jumping Record
1 Austin Kimbrel JR Jersey 6' 2"
5' 6" 5' 8" 5' 10" 6' 0" 6' 2" 6' 4"
O O O O O XXX
2 Cameron Gay SR Quincy 6' 0"
5' 6" 5' 8" 5' 10" 6' 0"
XO O XO O
3 Evan Capelle JR Highland 6' 0"
5' 6" 5' 8" 5' 10" 6' 0" 6' 2"
O XO XXO XO XXX
4 Juwan Riggins SR Granite City 5' 10"
5' 6" 5' 8" 5' 10" 6' 0"
O XO O XXX
4 Zach Ely SO Pleasant Plains 5' 10"
5' 6" 5' 8" 5' 10" 6' 0"
XO PPP O XXX
6 Marquis Johnson SR Springfield 5' 10"
5' 6" 5' 8" 5' 10" 6' 0"
XO XO O XXX
7 Torrey Deal JR Granite City 5' 8"
5' 6" 5' 8" 5' 10"
O O XXX
7 Kyle Knefelkamp JR Waterloo 5' 8"
5' 6" 5' 8" 5' 10"
O O XXX
7 Brooklyn Ellison SO Alton 5' 8"
5' 6" 5' 8" 5' 10"
O O XXX
10 Dylan Hunt JR Waterloo 5' 8"
5' 6" 5' 8" 5' 10"
XO O XXX
11 Adam Nichols SR Dupo 5' 6"
5' 6" 5' 8"
O XXX
11 Ethan Swenson JR Mt. Olive 5' 6"
5' 6" 5' 8"
O XXX
13 Jared Smith SR Hillsboro 5' 6"
5' 6" 5' 8"
XXO XXX
13 Tristen Tewes FR Pleasant Plains 5' 6"
5' 6" 5' 8" 5' 10"
XXO PPP XXX
Nate Gonzalez FR Red Bud NH
5' 6"
XXX
Eric Prange FR Red Bud NH
5' 6"
XXX
Matt Rhodes JR Staunton NH
5' 6"
XXX
Anthony Lewis FR Springfield NH
5' 6"
XXX
Noah Branson JR Williamsville NH
5' 6"
XXX
Billy Ringering JR Litchfield NH
5' 6"
XXX
Bryce Buzick SO Staunton NH
5' 6"
XXX
Zach Skinner SR Litchfield NH
5' 6"
XXX
Michael Douglas FR Carlinville NH
5' 6"
XXX
Eddie Priester SR Williamsville NH
5' 6"
XXX
Noah Williams FR Freeburg NH
5' 6"
XXX
Sam Lutostanski FR Highland NH
5' 6"
XXX
Jonathan McCaslin SO Hillsboro NH
5' 6"
XXX
Brady Lewis SR Roxana NH
5' 6"
XXX
Josh Hoffman JR Quincy NH
5' 6"
XXX
Hayden Shea SO Freeburg NH
5' 6"
XXX
Thai McNeese FR Shelbyville NH
5' 6"
XXX
Marcus Hartnett SO Roxana DNS  
Chris Fischer FR Mt. Olive DNS  
Jaydon Lucas FR First Baptist Academy DNS  
David Deist FR Jersey DNS  


Women's High Jump

Final

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark Jumping Record
1 Ellie Niemann JR Litchfield 5' 5"
4' 6" 4' 8" 4' 10" 5' 0" 5' 2" 5' 5" 5' 7"
PPP PPP O O O O XXX
2 Haley McCaslin FR Hillsboro 5' 0"
4' 6" 4' 8" 4' 10" 5' 0" 5' 2"
O O XO O XXX
3 Katie Mans SO Alton 5' 0"
4' 6" 4' 8" 4' 10" 5' 0" 5' 2"
PPP O O XO XXX
4 Ashley Deeter JR Quincy 5' 0"
4' 6" 4' 8" 4' 10" 5' 0" 5' 2"
O O O XXO XXX
5 Genna Bougeois JR Waterloo 5' 0"
4' 6" 4' 8" 4' 10" 5' 0" 5' 2"
XXO XO XO XXO XXX
6 Tori Seago SO Staunton 4' 10"
4' 6" 4' 8" 4' 10" 5' 0"
O O O XXX
7 Claire Walsh SR Jersey 4' 10"
4' 6" 4' 8" 4' 10" 5' 0"
XO XXO XO XXX
8 Cri'shonna Hickman FR Alton 4' 8"
4' 6" 4' 8" 4' 10"
O O XXX
8 Allison White FR Springfield 4' 8"
4' 6" 4' 8" 4' 10"
O O XXX
10 Stephanie Shoeben FR Springfield 4' 8"
4' 6" 4' 8" 4' 10"
XO XXO XXX
11 Megan Fraley SO Jersey 4' 6"
4' 6" 4' 8"
O XXX
12 Abby Labonte JR Mt. Olive 4' 6"
4' 6" 4' 8"
XXO XXX
Brooke Davis JR Roxana NH
4' 6"
XXX
Courtney Stanek SO Dupo NH
4' 6"
XXX
Kailey Heusohn JR Dupo NH
4' 6"
XXX
Lizzy Staub JR Freeburg NH
4' 6"
XXX
Nicole Chastain FR Red Bud NH
4' 6"
XXX
Emma Kindernay JR Staunton NH
4' 6"
XXX
Phoebe Wilson JR Hillsboro NH
4' 6"
XXX
Kaitlyn Hoffman SO Chester NH
4' 6"
XXX
Devin Schrieber JR Waterloo DNS  
Traonna Ward SO Granite City DNS  
Morgan Ambruso SO Granite City DNS  


Men's Pole Vault

Final

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark Jumping Record
1 Blake Hubbard SO Carlinville 12' 6"
10' 0" 10' 6" 11' 0" 11' 6" 12' 0" 12' 6" 13' 0"
O O O O O O XXX
2 Blake Laird SR Wesclin 12' 6"
10' 0" 10' 6" 11' 0" 11' 6" 12' 0" 12' 6" 13' 0"
PPP PPP PPP O XO XO XXX
3 Nathan Ruxlow SR Quincy 12' 6"
10' 0" 10' 6" 11' 0" 11' 6" 12' 0" 12' 6" 13' 0"
PPP O PPP XO O XXO XXX
4 Luke Foltz JR Shelbyville 12' 0"
10' 0" 10' 6" 11' 0" 11' 6" 12' 0" 12' 6"
O O XO XXO XXO XXX
5 Logan Cayce SO Staunton 11' 0"
10' 0" 10' 6" 11' 0" 11' 6"
O O O XXX
6 Victor Kalaher SR Litchfield 11' 0"
10' 0" 10' 6" 11' 0" 11' 6"
O XO O XXX
7 Cameron Witts FR Williamsville 11' 0"
10' 0" 10' 6" 11' 0" 11' 6"
XO O XO XXX
8 Peter Jacobs JR Freeburg 10' 6"
10' 0" 10' 6" 11' 0"
O O XXX
9 Ian Alberts JR Freeburg 10' 6"
10' 0" 10' 6" 11' 0"
XO O XXX
10 Alec Ostermeir JR Rochester 10' 6"
10' 0" 10' 6" 11' 0"
XXO O XXX
11 Ryan McLaughlin JR Auburn 10' 6"
10' 0" 10' 6" 11' 0"
O XXO XXX
12 Andrew Glynn JR Staunton 10' 6"
10' 0" 10' 6" 11' 0" 11' 6" 12' 0" 12' 6"
XXO XXO PPP PPP PPP XXX
13 Ethan Guinn JR Litchfield 10' 0"
10' 0" 10' 6"
O XXX
Gray Freer FR Springfield NH
10' 0"
XXX
Kyle Spalding SR Springfield NH
10' 0"
XXX
Isaac Jones FR Highland NH
10' 0"
XXX
Wilyonde Bell SR Granite City NH
10' 0"