2016 Lutheran Sports Assoc. Ill. State XC Meet

October 15, 2016


Endurance Race Timing http://enduranceracetiming.com

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys 2M

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

184

Luke Flesner Our Savior's Lutheran School

11:19.50

5:40/M

8

 

2

2

19

Griffin Ginder Arlington Heights (St. Peter)

11:37.65

5:49/M

8

 

3

3

364

Luke Chaffin Zion Lutheran (Marengo)

11:57.17

5:59/M

8

 

4

4

83

Paxton Ferencak Grace Lutheran School

12:05.50

6:03/M

8

 

5

5

363

Brendan Anchor Zion Lutheran (Marengo)

12:07.68

6:04/M

8

 

6

6

195

Braden White Our Savior's Lutheran School

12:11.45

6:06/M

7

 

7

7

265

Grayson Talaski Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington)

12:14.42

6:07/M

8

 

8

8

366

Cohen Musschoot Zion Lutheran (Marengo)

12:16.73

6:08/M

6

 

9

(< 5)

211

Danny Riordan St. Andrews Luth. (Park Ridge)

12:16.95

6:08/M

8

 

10

9

368

Zach Secor Zion Lutheran (Marengo)

12:17.95

6:09/M

8

 

11

(< 5)

269

Nickoly Bierbaum Trinity Lutheran (Hoffman)

12:19.50

6:10/M

8

 

12

10

81

Owen Augustine Grace Lutheran School

12:22.63

6:11/M

6

 

13

11

365

Brant Lesher Zion Lutheran (Marengo)

12:24.57

6:12/M

8

 

14

12

260

Dale Levi Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington)

12:36.27

6:18/M

8

 

15

13

390

Evan Wilkerson Zion Lutheran Belleville

12:37.56

6:19/M

8

 

16

(< 5)

210

Colum McNally St. Andrews Luth. (Park Ridge)

12:41.49

6:21/M

7

 

17

14

17

Michael Enz Arlington Heights (St. Peter)

12:42.36

6:21/M

7

 

18

15

185

Collin Goldstein Our Savior's Lutheran School

12:43.99

6:22/M

8

 

19

16

16

Justin Dahl Arlington Heights (St. Peter)

12:45.08

6:23/M

6

 

20

17

144

Rory Gaan Immanuel Lutheran (Palatine)

12:47.11

6:24/M

4

 

21

18

189

Duncan Scheidenhelm Our Savior's Lutheran School

12:47.36

6:24/M

7

 

22

19

264

Joe Rhykerd Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington)

12:49.28

6:25/M

8

 

23

(< 5)

112

Joshua Oetting Immanuel Lutheran (Belvidere)

12:51.05

6:26/M

8

 

24

20

165

Caleb Unverfehrt Immanuel, Okawville

12:55.53

6:28/M

8

 

25

21

263

Kyle Pish Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington)

12:58.90

6:29/M

8

 

26

(< 5)

117

Aiden Shulfer Immanuel Lutheran (C. Lake)

12:59.13

6:30/M

5

 

27

22

268

Jackson Yoder Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington)

13:00.33

6:30/M

8

 

28

23

186

Henry Kling Our Savior's Lutheran School

13:01.75

6:31/M

8

 

29

(< 5)

229

Jack O'Donnell St. John's (Lombard)

13:03.91

6:32/M

8

 

30

24

240

Brandon Voss St. Johns Lutheran (Red Bud)

13:04.72

6:32/M

8

 

31

25

385

Bates Jacob Zion Lutheran Belleville

13:10.50

6:35/M

6

 

32

26

50

Zach Alt Bethel Lutheran (Morton)

13:11.45

6:36/M

6

 

33

27

179

Brandon Daugherty Our Savior's Lutheran School

13:17.08

6:39/M

7

 

34

28

80

Peter Armstrong Grace Lutheran School

13:21.37

6:41/M

5

 

35

29

28

Carson Milligan Arlington Heights (St. Peter)

13:23.60

6:42/M

8

 

36

30

192

Ethan Sommers Our Savior's Lutheran School

13:24.78

6:42/M

7

 

37

31

261

Nick Marshall Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington)

13:28.06

6:44/M

6

 

38

32

108

Sean Heetland Immanuel Lutheran (Batavia)

13:29.00

6:45/M

5

 

39

33

236

Nick Fehr St. Johns Lutheran (Red Bud)

13:29.49

6:45/M

7

 

40

34

163

Dillon Teter Immanuel, Okawville

13:32.38

6:46/M

6

 

41

(> 7)

182

Sam Dolenc Our Savior's Lutheran School

13:33.05

6:47/M

7

 

42

35

105

Ryan Allspach Immanuel Lutheran (Batavia)

13:33.59

6:47/M

8

 

43

36

127

Zach Leahy Immanuel Lutheran (E. Dundee)

13:35.11

6:48/M

8

 

44

37

225

Peter Smith St. John Lutheran (Champaign)

13:36.87

6:48/M

 

45

(< 5)

228

Cooper Hoffman St. John's (Lombard)

13:38.30

6:49/M

6

 

46

38

26

Josh Mayo Arlington Heights (St. Peter)

13:40.61

6:50/M

7

 

47

39

389

Peyton Mueller Zion Lutheran Belleville

13:42.36

6:51/M

7

 

48

40

161

Evan Perry Immanuel, Okawville

13:48.69

6:54/M

6

 

49

41

64

John Daffenberg Cross Lutheran School

13:52.99

6:56/M

4

 

50

42

266

Sam Verda Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington)

13:55.96

6:58/M

7

 

51

43

387

Curtis Martin Zion Lutheran Belleville

13:59.10

7:00/M

8

 

52

44

29

Jonathan Ryg Arlington Heights (St. Peter)

13:59.94

7:00/M

6

 

53

45

290

Jacob Daube Trinity Lutheran Edwardsville

14:07.09

7:04/M

4

 

54

46

155

Nate Vandergiessen Immanuel Lutheran (Palatine)

14:09.52

7:05/M

5

 

55

(> 7)

188

Andrew Ostermeier Our Savior's Lutheran School

14:12.04

7:06/M

6

 

56

47

288

Ethan Ashauer Trinity Lutheran Edwardsville

14:14.55

7:07/M

8

 

57

48

87

Kyle Steiner Grace Lutheran School

14:17.50

7:09/M

6

 

58

49

273

Jacob Ginder Trinity Lutheran (Springfield)

14:17.96

7:09/M

8

 

59

(> 7)

180

Will DeJaynes Our Savior's Lutheran School

14:19.03

7:10/M

8

 

60

50

30

Jared Ryg Arlington Heights (St. Peter)

14:20.67

7:10/M

5

 

61

51

291

Nathaneal Fleschert Trinity Lutheran Edwardsville

14:28.74

7:14/M

8

 

62

52

124

Gavin Dougherty Immanuel Lutheran (E. Dundee)

14:31.78

7:16/M

6

 

63

53

107

Cameron Gruel Immanuel Lutheran (Batavia)

14:31.93

7:16/M

7

 

64

54

56

Andrew McLauchlan Bethel Lutheran (Morton)

14:32.51

7:16/M

5

 

65

55

234

Kaleb Barriger St. Johns Lutheran (Red Bud)

14:34.60

7:17/M

8

 

66

56

237

Ethan Fritsche St. Johns Lutheran (Red Bud)

14:35.26

7:18/M

8

 

67

57

106

Collin Bittner Immanuel Lutheran (Batavia)

14:35.42

7:18/M

5

 

68

(> 7)

15

Ryan Brown Arlington Heights (St. Peter)

14:35.67

7:18/M

8

 

69

58

235

Ben DeRousse St. Johns Lutheran (Red Bud)

14:38.41

7:19/M

8

 

70

(< 5)

202

Aidan Sadivi Pilgrim Lutheran School

14:38.83

7:19/M

7

 

71

(< 5)

40

Benjamin Lamsma Bethany Lutheran School

14:39.50

7:20/M

7

 

72

(< 5)

38

Luke Gavin Bethany Lutheran School

14:39.54

7:20/M

7

 

73

59

275

Evan Harris Trinity Lutheran (Springfield)

14:41.44

7:21/M

7

 

74

(> 7)

267

Paul Willey Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington)

14:42.55

7:21/M

6

 

75

60

369

Rylan Smith Zion Lutheran (Marengo)

14:44.06

7:22/M

5

 

76

61

217

Blake Burr St. John Lutheran (Champaign)

14:44.74

7:22/M

 

77

62

150

Tate Schaedig Immanuel Lutheran (Palatine)

14:45.47

7:23/M

8

 

78

63

85

Joseph Miller Grace Lutheran School

14:45.92

7:23/M

6

 

79

64

130

Ryan Schultz Immanuel Lutheran (E. Dundee)

14:47.78

7:24/M

7

 

80

(> 7)

256

Jack Clark Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington)

14:49.72

7:25/M

6

 

81

65

126

Austin Hogue Immanuel Lutheran (E. Dundee)

14:50.62

7:25/M

7

 

82

66

147

Jonathan Kim Immanuel Lutheran (Palatine)

14:52.32

7:26/M

8

 

83

67

293

Mason Miller Trinity Lutheran Edwardsville

14:54.95

7:27/M

7

 

84

68

220

A.J. Demos St. John Lutheran (Champaign)

14:57.68

7:29/M

 

85

69

157

Steven Veremis Immanuel Lutheran (Palatine)

14:57.72

7:29/M

6

 

86

(< 5)

243

Ethan Huse St. Pauls Lutheran (Woodworth)

15:00.70

7:30/M

6

 

87

70

146

Andrew Johns Immanuel Lutheran (Palatine)

15:02.32

7:31/M

8

 

88

71

164

Levi Traub Immanuel, Okawville

15:04.77

7:32/M

7

 

89

72

162

Dominic Perry Immanuel, Okawville

15:09.43

7:35/M

7

 

90

73

218

David Carr St. John Lutheran (Champaign)

15:11.61

7:36/M

 

91

74

149

Jonathan Link Immanuel Lutheran (Palatine)

15:12.60

7:36/M

7

 

92

75

221

Nicholas Demos St. John Lutheran (Champaign)

15:15.74

7:38/M

 

93

76

52

Ben Himmel Bethel Lutheran (Morton)

15:19.97

7:40/M

7

 

94

(> 7)

14

Yashua Barajas Arlington Heights (St. Peter)

15:20.38

7:40/M

6

 

95

77

384

Jack Byers Zion Lutheran Belleville

15:21.76

7:41/M

4

 

96

78

372

Jericho Tynis Zion Lutheran (Marengo)

15:23.67

7:42/M

6

 

97

79

279

Tommy Tarr Trinity Lutheran (Springfield)

15:25.06

7:43/M

8

 

98

80

128

Tim Navarro Immanuel Lutheran (E. Dundee)

15:25.72

7:43/M

5

 

99

81

224

Jack Schmidt St. John Lutheran (Champaign)

15:26.88

7:43/M

 

100

(< 5)

69

Cameron Edwards Decatur LSA

15:27.05

7:44/M

7

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

101

82

88

Jonathan Tominac Grace Lutheran School

15:27.11

7:44/M

8

 

102

83

63

Carter Altenbernt Cross Lutheran School

15:27.72

7:44/M

6

 

103

84

65

Brody Greyer Cross Lutheran School

15:28.13

7:44/M

4

 

104

(< 5)

392

Derek Schley Zion Lutheran Bethalto

15:28.87

7:44/M

8

 

105

(< 5)

205

Sterkeson Justin Rockford Lutheran (Byron)

15:30.45

7:45/M

7

 

106

(> 7)

151

Robert Schmitt Immanuel Lutheran (Palatine)

15:35.46

7:48/M

7

 

107

85

66

Trevor Ronning Cross Lutheran School

15:35.95

7:48/M

3

 

108

86

386

Max Knipp Zion Lutheran Belleville

15:39.97

7:50/M

8

 

109

87

86

Stephen Roder Grace Lutheran School

15:42.25

7:51/M

7

 

110

(< 5)

201

Miles Goosley Pilgrim Lutheran School

15:43.41

7:52/M

7

 

111

88

110

Collin Roin Immanuel Lutheran (Batavia)

15:47.72

7:54/M

8

 

112

(> 7)

156

Colin Vandergiessen Immanuel Lutheran (Palatine)

15:49.83

7:55/M

4

 

113

89

111

Evan Roin Immanuel Lutheran (Batavia)

16:05.68

8:03/M

6

 

114

(> 7)

89

Gavin Weaver Grace Lutheran School

16:08.56

8:04/M

6

 

115

(< 5)

93

Dallas Mancinas Holy Cross Collinsville

16:09.33

8:05/M

5

 

116

(> 7)

84

Jacob Hoffman Grace Lutheran School

16:10.08

8:05/M

4

 

117

90

223

Charlie Schmidt St. John Lutheran (Champaign)

16:10.60

8:05/M

 

118

91

109

Erik Olsen Immanuel Lutheran (Batavia)

16:11.19

8:06/M

5

 

119

92

132

Matthew Ward Immanuel Lutheran (E. Dundee)

16:15.69

8:08/M

8

 

120

93

277

Hayden Radke Trinity Lutheran (Springfield)

16:17.13

8:09/M

7

 

121

(> 7)

152

Eli Sherman Immanuel Lutheran (Palatine)

16:23.67

8:12/M

8

 

122

(> 7)

371

Ryan Tuohey Zion Lutheran (Marengo)

16:24.29

8:12/M

7

 

123

(> 7)

367

Devon Rogers Zion Lutheran (Marengo)

16:24.82

8:12/M

6

 

124

94

51

Kyle Gillis Bethel Lutheran (Morton)

16:26.11

8:13/M

6

 

125

95

278

Rylan Radtke Trinity Lutheran (Springfield)

16:35.57

8:18/M

5

 

126

(> 7)

31

Grant Smith Arlington Heights (St. Peter)

16:41.31

8:21/M

6

 

127

(> 7)

370

Hunter Smith Zion Lutheran (Marengo)

16:42.35

8:21/M

6

 

128

96

131

Evan Spenk Immanuel Lutheran (E. Dundee)

16:56.81

8:28/M

6

 

129

(< 5)

242

Carter Borgers St. Pauls Lutheran (Woodworth)

16:59.74

8:30/M

6

 

130

(< 5)

271

Timothy Leistico Trinity Lutheran (Red Bud)

17:10.16

8:35/M

4

 

131

97

274

Alex Hand Trinity Lutheran (Springfield)

17:14.98

8:37/M

7

 

132

98

59

Titus Yoder Bethel Lutheran (Morton)

17:15.10

8:38/M

4

 

133

99

239

Dylan Roscow St. Johns Lutheran (Red Bud)

17:16.03

8:38/M

8

 

134

100

238

Ashton Liefer St. Johns Lutheran (Red Bud)

17:17.72

8:39/M

6

 

135

(> 7)

129

Alex Petinaux Immanuel Lutheran (E. Dundee)

17:24.07

8:42/M

7

 

136

101

289

Cameron Brown Trinity Lutheran Edwardsville

17:38.35

8:49/M

5

 

137

(> 7)

125

Ethan Hogue Immanuel Lutheran (E. Dundee)

17:39.92

8:50/M

5

 

138

(> 7)

82

Andrew Costello Grace Lutheran School

17:54.28

8:57/M

3

 

139

(< 5)

116

Luke Neider Immanuel Lutheran (C. Lake)

17:56.68

8:58/M

5

 

140

102

292

Josiah Lange Trinity Lutheran Edwardsville

18:15.25

9:08/M

8

 

141

(> 7)

123

Jacob Bethke Immanuel Lutheran (E. Dundee)

18:33.35

9:17/M

6

 

142

103

276

Joey Klug Trinity Lutheran (Springfield)

18:47.65

9:24/M

3

 

143

(< 5)

391

Jacob Liefer Zion Lutheran Bethalto

18:53.83

9:27/M

5

 

144

(> 7)

280

Luke White Trinity Lutheran (Springfield)

19:08.32

9:34/M

5

 

145

104

54

Christian Johnson Bethel Lutheran (Morton)

19:15.41

9:38/M

4

 

146

(> 7)

272

Gannon Bartos Trinity Lutheran (Springfield)

19:34.10

9:47/M

7

 

147

(> 7)

226

Joel Treakle St. John Lutheran (Champaign)

19:38.41

9:49/M

 

148

105

394

Kevin Willis Cross Lutheran School

19:55.32

9:58/M

4

 

149

106

53

Paul Johnson Bethel Lutheran (Morton)

20:27.66

10:14/M

4

 

 

Overall Finish List - Boys

 

Open 2M

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

32

Nolan Smith Arlington Heights (St. Peter)

14:48.03

7:24/M

4

 

2

2

183

Daniel First Our Savior's Lutheran School

14:52.21

7:26/M

5

 

3

3

24

Jacob Leidy Arlington Heights (St. Peter)

15:05.72

7:33/M

4

 

4

4

181

Andrew DeJaynes Our Savior's Lutheran School

15:12.69

7:36/M

5

 

5

5

190

Christian Schoeffel Our Savior's Lutheran School

16:02.51

8:01/M

7

 

6

6

191

Aiden Shipman Our Savior's Lutheran School

16:18.89

8:09/M

6

 

7

7

178

Clarence Berry Our Savior's Lutheran School

16:35.49

8:18/M

6

 

8

(< 5)

258

T-Qori Kimbrough Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington)

16:37.78

8:19/M

5

 

9

(< 5)

262

Brodie Osborn Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington)

16:45.33

8:23/M

5

 

10

(< 5)

154

Ethan Staback Immanuel Lutheran (Palatine)

16:59.46

8:30/M

4

 

11

8

27

Daniel Mayo Arlington Heights (St. Peter)

17:09.90

8:35/M

5

 

12

(< 5)

257

Jack Forshee Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington)

17:22.03

8:41/M

6

 

13

(< 5)

153

Ian Sherman Immanuel Lutheran (Palatine)

18:06.19

9:03/M

4

 

14

9

196

Joshua Wilds Our Savior's Lutheran School

19:27.67

9:44/M

7

 

15

(< 5)

145

Logan Grossich Immanuel Lutheran (Palatine)

19:28.85

9:44/M

5

 

16

10

187

Eli Oldham Our Savior's Lutheran School

19:31.52

9:46/M

6

 

17

(< 5)

259

Gavin Leverett Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington)

19:42.03

9:51/M

6

 

18

(< 5)

148

Jacob Kim Immanuel Lutheran (Palatine)

20:34.81

10:17/M

4

 

19

11

20

Tyson Halper Arlington Heights (St. Peter)

20:58.07

10:29/M

5

 

20

(< 5)

39

Jack Gudgel Bethany Lutheran School

21:17.52

10:39/M

4

 

21

(< 5)

388

Nolan Montague Zion Lutheran Belleville

22:34.86

11:17/M

4

 

22

12

21

Blake Halper Arlington Heights (St. Peter)

24:51.13

12:26/M

4

 

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys 2M

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Zion Lutheran (Marengo)

36

3

5

8

9

11

60

78

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:01:04.10--- Average Time: 12:12.82

 

2

Our Savior's Lutheran School

63

1

6

15

18

23

27

30

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:02:04.05--- Average Time: 12:24.81

 

3

Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington)

81

7

12

19

21

22

31

42

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:03:39.20--- Average Time: 12:43.84

 

4

Arlington Heights (St. Peter)

99

2

14

16

29

38

44

50

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:04:09.30--- Average Time: 12:49.86

 

5

Grace Lutheran School

153

4

10

28

48

63

82

87

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:06:52.92--- Average Time: 13:22.58

 

6

Zion Lutheran Belleville

197

13

25

39

43

77

86

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:08:51.28--- Average Time: 13:46.26

 

7

St. Johns Lutheran (Red Bud)

226

24

33

55

56

58

99

100

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:10:22.48--- Average Time: 14:04.50

 

8

Immanuel, Okawville

237

20

34

40

71

72

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:10:30.80--- Average Time: 14:06.16

 

9

Immanuel Lutheran (Palatine)

260

17

46

62

66

69

70

74

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:11:32.14--- Average Time: 14:18.43

 

10

Immanuel Lutheran (Batavia)

265

32

35

53

57

88

89

91

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:11:57.66--- Average Time: 14:23.53

 

11

Immanuel Lutheran (E. Dundee)

297

36

52

64

65

80

92

96

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:13:11.01--- Average Time: 14:38.20

 

12

Trinity Lutheran Edwardsville

311

45

47

51

67

101

102

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:15:23.68--- Average Time: 15:04.74

 

13

St. John Lutheran (Champaign)

314

37

61

68

73

75

81

90

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:13:46.64--- Average Time: 14:45.33

 

14

Bethel Lutheran (Morton)

348

26

54

76

94

98

104

106

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:16:45.14--- Average Time: 15:21.03

 

15

Trinity Lutheran (Springfield)

375

49

59

79

93

95

97

103

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:17:17.16--- Average Time: 15:27.43

 

16

Cross Lutheran School

398

41

83

84

85

105

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:20:20.11--- Average Time: 16:04.02

 

Inc.

Bethany Lutheran School

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Decatur LSA

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Holy Cross Collinsville

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Immanuel Lutheran (Belvidere)

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Immanuel Lutheran (C. Lake)

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Pilgrim Lutheran School

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Rockford Lutheran (Byron)

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

St. Andrews Luth. (Park Ridge)

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

St. John's (Lombard)

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

St. Pauls Lutheran (Woodworth)

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Trinity Lutheran (Hoffman)

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Trinity Lutheran (Red Bud)

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Zion Lutheran Bethalto

2 finishers

 

 

 
 

Team Summary Report - Boys

Open 2M

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Our Savior's Lutheran School

24

2

4

5

6

7

9

10

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:19:01.79--- Average Time: 15:48.36

 

2

Arlington Heights (St. Peter)

35

1

3

8

11

12

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:32:52.85--- Average Time: 18:34.57

 

Inc.

Bethany Lutheran School

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Immanuel Lutheran (Palatine)

4 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington)

4 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Zion Lutheran Belleville

1 finishers

 

 

 
 

Final Team Results - Boys

Boys 2M

Team - Zion Lutheran (Marengo) Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 36 Team Score (times): 1:01:04.10 Ave Time:12:12.82
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

364

Luke Chaffin

8

3

3

11:57.17

11:57.17

0:00.00

2

363

Brendan Anchor

8

5

8

12:07.68

24:04.85

0:10.51

3

366

Cohen Musschoot

6

8

16

12:16.73

36:21.58

0:19.56

4

368

Zach Secor

8

9

25

12:17.95

48:39.53

0:20.78

5

365

Brant Lesher

8

11

36

12:24.57

1:01:04.10

0:27.40

6

369

Rylan Smith

5

(60)

(96)

14:44.06

1:15:48.16

2:46.89

7

372

Jericho Tynis

6

(78)

(174)

15:23.67

1:31:11.83

3:26.50

8

371

Ryan Tuohey

7

More Than 7

 

16:24.29

1:47:36.12

4:27.12

9

367

Devon Rogers

6

More Than 7

 

16:24.82

2:04:00.94

4:27.65

10

370

Hunter Smith

6

More Than 7

 

16:42.35

2:20:43.29

4:45.18

 
Team - Our Savior's Lutheran School Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 63 Team Score (times): 1:02:04.05 Ave Time:12:24.81
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

184

Luke Flesner

8

1

1

11:19.50

11:19.50

0:00.00

2

195

Braden White

7

6

7

12:11.45

23:30.95

0:51.95

3

185

Collin Goldstein

8

15

22

12:43.99

36:14.94

1:24.49

4

189

Duncan Scheidenhelm

7

18

40

12:47.36

49:02.30

1:27.86

5

186

Henry Kling

8

23

63

13:01.75

1:02:04.05

1:42.25

6

179

Brandon Daugherty

7

(27)

(90)

13:17.08

1:15:21.13

1:57.58

7

192

Ethan Sommers

7

(30)

(120)

13:24.78

1:28:45.91

2:05.28

8

182

Sam Dolenc

7

More Than 7

 

13:33.05

1:42:18.96

2:13.55

9

188

Andrew Ostermeier

6

More Than 7

 

14:12.04

1:56:31.00

2:52.54

10

180

Will DeJaynes

8

More Than 7

 

14:19.03

2:10:50.03

2:59.53

 
Team - Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington) Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 81 Team Score (times): 1:03:39.20 Ave Time:12:43.84
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

265

Grayson Talaski

8

7

7

12:14.42

12:14.42

0:00.00

2

260

Dale Levi

8

12

19

12:36.27

24:50.69

0:21.85

3

264

Joe Rhykerd

8

19

38

12:49.28

37:39.97

0:34.86

4

263

Kyle Pish

8

21

59

12:58.90

50:38.87

0:44.48

5

268

Jackson Yoder

8

22

81

13:00.33

1:03:39.20

0:45.91

6

261

Nick Marshall

6

(31)

(112)

13:28.06

1:17:07.26

1:13.64

7

266

Sam Verda

7

(42)

(154)

13:55.96

1:31:03.22

1:41.54

8

267

Paul Willey

6

More Than 7

 

14:42.55

1:45:45.77

2:28.13

9

256

Jack Clark

6

More Than 7

 

14:49.72

2:00:35.49

2:35.30

 
Team - Arlington Heights (St. Peter) Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 99 Team Score (times): 1:04:09.30 Ave Time:12:49.86
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

19

Griffin Ginder

8

2

2

11:37.65

11:37.65

0:00.00

2

17

Michael Enz

7

14

16

12:42.36

24:20.01

1:04.71

3

16

Justin Dahl

6

16

32

12:45.08

37:05.09

1:07.43

4

28

Carson Milligan

8

29

61

13:23.60

50:28.69

1:45.95

5

26

Josh Mayo

7

38

99

13:40.61

1:04:09.30

2:02.96

6

29

Jonathan Ryg

6

(44)

(143)

13:59.94

1:18:09.24

2:22.29

7

30

Jared Ryg

5

(50)

(193)

14:20.67

1:32:29.91

2:43.02

8

15

Ryan Brown

8

More Than 7

 

14:35.67

1:47:05.58

2:58.02

9

14

Yashua Barajas

6

More Than 7

 

15:20.38

2:02:25.96

3:42.73

10

31

Grant Smith

6

More Than 7

 

16:41.31

2:19:07.27

5:03.66

 
Team - Grace Lutheran School Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 153 Team Score (times): 1:06:52.92 Ave Time:13:22.58
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

83

Paxton Ferencak

8

4

4

12:05.50

12:05.50

0:00.00

2

81

Owen Augustine

6

10

14

12:22.63

24:28.13

0:17.13

3

80

Peter Armstrong

5

28

42

13:21.37

37:49.50

1:15.87

4

87

Kyle Steiner

6

48

90

14:17.50

52:07.00

2:12.00

5

85

Joseph Miller

6

63

153

14:45.92

1:06:52.92

2:40.42

6

88

Jonathan Tominac

8

(82)

(235)

15:27.11

1:22:20.03

3:21.61

7

86

Stephen Roder

7

(87)

(322)

15:42.25

1:38:02.28

3:36.75

8

89

Gavin Weaver

6

More Than 7

 

16:08.56

1:54:10.84

4:03.06

9

84

Jacob Hoffman

4

More Than 7

 

16:10.08

2:10:20.92

4:04.58

10

82

Andrew Costello

3

More Than 7

 

17:54.28

2:28:15.20

5:48.78

 
Team - Zion Lutheran Belleville Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 197 Team Score (times): 1:08:51.28 Ave Time:13:46.26
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

390

Evan Wilkerson

8

13

13

12:37.56

12:37.56

0:00.00

2

385

Bates Jacob

6

25

38

13:10.50

25:48.06

0:32.94

3

389

Peyton Mueller

7

39

77

13:42.36

39:30.42

1:04.80

4

387

Curtis Martin

8

43

120

13:59.10

53:29.52

1:21.54

5

384

Jack Byers

4

77

197

15:21.76

1:08:51.28

2:44.20

6

386

Max Knipp

8

(86)

(283)

15:39.97

1:24:31.25

3:02.41

 
Team - St. Johns Lutheran (Red Bud) Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 226 Team Score (times): 1:10:22.48 Ave Time:14:04.50
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

240

Brandon Voss

8

24

24

13:04.72

13:04.72

0:00.00

2

236

Nick Fehr

7

33

57

13:29.49

26:34.21

0:24.77

3

234

Kaleb Barriger

8

55

112

14:34.60

41:08.81

1:29.88

4

237

Ethan Fritsche

8

56

168

14:35.26

55:44.07

1:30.54

5

235

Ben DeRousse

8

58

226

14:38.41

1:10:22.48

1:33.69

6

239

Dylan Roscow

8

(99)

(325)

17:16.03

1:27:38.51

4:11.31

7

238

Ashton Liefer

6

(100)

(425)

17:17.72

1:44:56.23

4:13.00

 
Team - Immanuel, Okawville Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 237 Team Score (times): 1:10:30.80 Ave Time:14:06.16
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

165

Caleb Unverfehrt

8

20

20

12:55.53

12:55.53

0:00.00

2

163

Dillon Teter

6

34

54

13:32.38

26:27.91

0:36.85

3

161

Evan Perry

6

40

94

13:48.69

40:16.60

0:53.16

4

164

Levi Traub

7

71

165

15:04.77

55:21.37

2:09.24

5

162

Dominic Perry

7

72

237

15:09.43

1:10:30.80

2:13.90

 
Team - Immanuel Lutheran (Palatine) Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 260 Team Score (times): 1:11:32.14 Ave Time:14:18.43
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

144

Rory Gaan

4

17

17

12:47.11

12:47.11

0:00.00

2

155

Nate Vandergiessen

5

46

63

14:09.52

26:56.63

1:22.41

3

150

Tate Schaedig

8

62

125

14:45.47

41:42.10

1:58.36

4

147

Jonathan Kim

8

66

191

14:52.32

56:34.42

2:05.21

5

157

Steven Veremis

6

69

260

14:57.72

1:11:32.14

2:10.61

6

146

Andrew Johns

8

(70)

(330)

15:02.32

1:26:34.46

2:15.21

7

149

Jonathan Link

7

(74)

(404)

15:12.60

1:41:47.06

2:25.49

8

151

Robert Schmitt

7

More Than 7

 

15:35.46

1:57:22.52

2:48.35

9

156

Colin Vandergiessen

4

More Than 7

 

15:49.83

2:13:12.35

3:02.72

10

152

Eli Sherman

8

More Than 7

 

16:23.67

2:29:36.02

3:36.56

 
Team - Immanuel Lutheran (Batavia) Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 265 Team Score (times): 1:11:57.66 Ave Time:14:23.53
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

108

Sean Heetland

5

32

32

13:29.00

13:29.00

0:00.00

2

105

Ryan Allspach

8

35

67

13:33.59

27:02.59

0:04.59

3

107

Cameron Gruel

7

53

120

14:31.93

41:34.52

1:02.93

4

106

Collin Bittner

5

57

177

14:35.42

56:09.94

1:06.42

5

110

Collin Roin

8

88

265

15:47.72

1:11:57.66

2:18.72

6

111

Evan Roin

6

(89)

(354)

16:05.68

1:28:03.34

2:36.68

7

109

Erik Olsen

5

(91)

(445)

16:11.19

1:44:14.53

2:42.19

 
Team - Immanuel Lutheran (E. Dundee) Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 297 Team Score (times): 1:13:11.01 Ave Time:14:38.20
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

127

Zach Leahy

8

36

36

13:35.11

13:35.11

0:00.00

2

124

Gavin Dougherty

6

52

88

14:31.78

28:06.89

0:56.67

3

130

Ryan Schultz

7

64

152

14:47.78

42:54.67

1:12.67

4

126

Austin Hogue

7

65

217

14:50.62

57:45.29

1:15.51

5

128

Tim Navarro

5

80

297

15:25.72

1:13:11.01

1:50.61

6

132

Matthew Ward

8

(92)

(389)

16:15.69

1:29:26.70

2:40.58

7

131

Evan Spenk

6

(96)

(485)

16:56.81

1:46:23.51

3:21.70

8

129

Alex Petinaux

7

More Than 7

 

17:24.07

2:03:47.58

3:48.96

9

125

Ethan Hogue

5

More Than 7

 

17:39.92

2:21:27.50

4:04.81

10

123

Jacob Bethke

6

More Than 7

 

18:33.35

2:40:00.85

4:58.24

 
Team - Trinity Lutheran Edwardsville Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 311 Team Score (times): 1:15:23.68 Ave Time:15:04.74
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

290

Jacob Daube

4

45

45

14:07.09

14:07.09

0:00.00

2

288

Ethan Ashauer

8

47

92

14:14.55

28:21.64

0:07.46

3

291

Nathaneal Fleschert

8

51

143

14:28.74

42:50.38

0:21.65

4

293

Mason Miller

7

67

210

14:54.95

57:45.33

0:47.86

5

289

Cameron Brown

5

101

311

17:38.35

1:15:23.68

3:31.26

6

292

Josiah Lange

8

(102)

(413)

18:15.25

1:33:38.93

4:08.16

 
Team - St. John Lutheran (Champaign) Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 314 Team Score (times): 1:13:46.64 Ave Time:14:45.33
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

225

Peter Smith

37

37

13:36.87

13:36.87

0:00.00

2

217

Blake Burr

61

98

14:44.74

28:21.61

1:07.87

3

220

A.J. Demos

68

166

14:57.68

43:19.29

1:20.81

4

218

David Carr

73

239

15:11.61

58:30.90

1:34.74

5

221

Nicholas Demos

75

314

15:15.74

1:13:46.64

1:38.87

6

224

Jack Schmidt

(81)

(395)

15:26.88

1:29:13.52

1:50.01

7

223

Charlie Schmidt

(90)

(485)

16:10.60

1:45:24.12

2:33.73

8

226

Joel Treakle

More Than 7

 

19:38.41

2:05:02.53

6:01.54

 
Team - Bethel Lutheran (Morton) Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 348 Team Score (times): 1:16:45.14 Ave Time:15:21.03
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

50

Zach Alt

6

26

26

13:11.45

13:11.45

0:00.00

2

56

Andrew McLauchlan

5

54

80

14:32.51

27:43.96

1:21.06

3

52

Ben Himmel

7

76

156

15:19.97

43:03.93

2:08.52

4

51

Kyle Gillis

6

94

250

16:26.11

59:30.04

3:14.66

5

59

Titus Yoder

4

98

348

17:15.10

1:16:45.14

4:03.65

6

54

Christian Johnson

4

(104)

(452)

19:15.41

1:36:00.55

6:03.96

7

53

Paul Johnson

4

(106)

(558)

20:27.66

1:56:28.21

7:16.21

 
Team - Trinity Lutheran (Springfield) Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 375 Team Score (times): 1:17:17.16 Ave Time:15:27.43
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

273

Jacob Ginder

8

49

49

14:17.96

14:17.96

0:00.00

2

275

Evan Harris

7

59

108

14:41.44

28:59.40

0:23.48

3

279

Tommy Tarr

8

79

187

15:25.06

44:24.46

1:07.10

4

277

Hayden Radke

7

93

280

16:17.13

1:00:41.59

1:59.17

5

278

Rylan Radtke

5

95

375

16:35.57

1:17:17.16

2:17.61

6

274

Alex Hand

7

(97)

(472)

17:14.98

1:34:32.14

2:57.02

7

276

Joey Klug

3

(103)

(575)

18:47.65

1:53:19.79

4:29.69

8

280

Luke White

5

More Than 7

 

19:08.32

2:12:28.11

4:50.36

9

272

Gannon Bartos

7

More Than 7

 

19:34.10

2:32:02.21

5:16.14

 
Team - Cross Lutheran School Finish Position - 16
Team Score (places): 398 Team Score (times): 1:20:20.11 Ave Time:16:04.02
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

64

John Daffenberg

4

41

41

13:52.99

13:52.99

0:00.00

2

63

Carter Altenbernt

6

83

124

15:27.72

29:20.71

1:34.73

3

65

Brody Greyer

4

84

208

15:28.13

44:48.84

1:35.14

4

66

Trevor Ronning

3

85

293

15:35.95

1:00:24.79

1:42.96

5

394

Kevin Willis

4

105

398

19:55.32

1:20:20.11

6:02.33

 
Team - Bethany Lutheran School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

40

Benjamin Lamsma

7

Less Than 5

 

14:39.50

14:39.50

0:00.00

2

38

Luke Gavin

7

Less Than 5

 

14:39.54

29:19.04

0:00.04

 
Team - Decatur LSA Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

69

Cameron Edwards

7

Less Than 5

 

15:27.05

15:27.05

0:00.00

 
Team - Holy Cross Collinsville Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

93

Dallas Mancinas

5

Less Than 5

 

16:09.33

16:09.33

0:00.00

 
Team - Immanuel Lutheran (Belvidere) Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

112

Joshua Oetting

8

Less Than 5

 

12:51.05

12:51.05

0:00.00

 
Team - Immanuel Lutheran (C. Lake) Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

117

Aiden Shulfer

5

Less Than 5

 

12:59.13

12:59.13

0:00.00

2

116

Luke Neider

5

Less Than 5

 

17:56.68

30:55.81

4:57.55

 
Team - Pilgrim Lutheran School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

202

Aidan Sadivi

7

Less Than 5

 

14:38.83

14:38.83

0:00.00

2

201

Miles Goosley

7

Less Than 5

 

15:43.41

30:22.24

1:04.58

 
Team - Rockford Lutheran (Byron) Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

205

Sterkeson Justin

7

Less Than 5

 

15:30.45

15:30.45

0:00.00

 
Team - St. Andrews Luth. (Park Ridge) Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

211

Danny Riordan

8

Less Than 5

 

12:16.95

12:16.95

0:00.00

2

210

Colum McNally

7

Less Than 5

 

12:41.49

24:58.44

0:24.54

 
Team - St. John's (Lombard) Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

229

Jack O'Donnell

8

Less Than 5

 

13:03.91

13:03.91

0:00.00

2

228

Cooper Hoffman

6

Less Than 5

 

13:38.30

26:42.21

0:34.39

 
Team - St. Pauls Lutheran (Woodworth) Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

243

Ethan Huse

6

Less Than 5

 

15:00.70

15:00.70

0:00.00

2

242

Carter Borgers

6

Less Than 5

 

16:59.74

32:00.44

1:59.04

 
Team - Trinity Lutheran (Hoffman) Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

269

Nickoly Bierbaum

8

Less Than 5

 

12:19.50

12:19.50

0:00.00

 
Team - Trinity Lutheran (Red Bud) Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

271

Timothy Leistico

4

Less Than 5

 

17:10.16

17:10.16

0:00.00

 
Team - Zion Lutheran Bethalto Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

392

Derek Schley

8

Less Than 5

 

15:28.87

15:28.87

0:00.00

2

391

Jacob Liefer

5

Less Than 5

 

18:53.83

34:22.70

3:24.96

 

Final Team Results - Boys

 

Open 2M

 
 
Team - Our Savior's Lutheran School Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 24 Team Score (times): 1:19:01.79 Ave Time:15:48.36
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

183

Daniel First

5

2

2

14:52.21

14:52.21

0:00.00

2

181

Andrew DeJaynes

5

4

6

15:12.69

30:04.90

0:20.48

3

190

Christian Schoeffel

7

5

11

16:02.51

46:07.41

1:10.30

4

191

Aiden Shipman

6

6

17

16:18.89

1:02:26.30

1:26.68

5

178

Clarence Berry

6

7

24

16:35.49

1:19:01.79

1:43.28

6

196

Joshua Wilds

7

(9)

(33)

19:27.67

1:38:29.46

4:35.46

7

187

Eli Oldham

6

(10)

(43)

19:31.52

1:58:00.98

4:39.31

 
Team - Arlington Heights (St. Peter) Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 35 Team Score (times): 1:32:52.85 Ave Time:18:34.57
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

32

Nolan Smith

4

1

1

14:48.03

14:48.03

0:00.00

2

24

Jacob Leidy

4

3

4

15:05.72

29:53.75

0:17.69

3

27

Daniel Mayo

5

8

12

17:09.90

47:03.65

2:21.87

4

20

Tyson Halper

5

11

23

20:58.07

1:08:01.72

6:10.04

5

21

Blake Halper

4

12

35

24:51.13

1:32:52.85

10:03.10

 
Team - Bethany Lutheran School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

39

Jack Gudgel

4

Less Than 5

 

21:17.52

21:17.52

0:00.00

 
Team - Immanuel Lutheran (Palatine) Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

154

Ethan Staback

4

Less Than 5

 

16:59.46

16:59.46

0:00.00

2

153

Ian Sherman

4

Less Than 5

 

18:06.19

35:05.65

1:06.73

3

145

Logan Grossich

5

Less Than 5

 

19:28.85

54:34.50

2:29.39

4

148

Jacob Kim

4

Less Than 5

 

20:34.81

1:15:09.31

3:35.35

 
Team - Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington) Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

258

T-Qori Kimbrough

5

Less Than 5

 

16:37.78

16:37.78

0:00.00

2

262

Brodie Osborn

5

Less Than 5

 

16:45.33

33:23.11

0:07.55

3

257

Jack Forshee

6

Less Than 5

 

17:22.03

50:45.14

0:44.25

4

259

Gavin Leverett

6

Less Than 5

 

19:42.03

1:10:27.17

3:04.25

 
Team - Zion Lutheran Belleville Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

388

Nolan Montague

4

Less Than 5

 

22:34.86

22:34.86

0:00.00

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls 2 M

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

7

Anna Harden Arlington Heights (St. Peter)

12:30.33

6:15/M

6

 

2

2

173

Elizabeth Eck Our Savior's Lutheran School

12:43.15

6:22/M

8

 

3

(< 5)

227

Lauren Huber St. John's (Lombard)

12:44.93

6:22/M

8

 

4

3

169

Abigail Bouravnev Our Savior's Lutheran School

13:04.18

6:32/M

7

 

5

4

296

Caroline Binotti Zion Lutheran (Marengo)

13:06.91

6:33/M

8

 

6

(< 5)

36

Katie Gertsen Bethany Lutheran School

13:09.59

6:35/M

6

 

7

5

71

Ziwadi Brown Grace Lutheran School

13:27.95

6:44/M

6

 

8

6

94

Claire Bittner Immanuel Lutheran (Batavia)

13:29.37

6:45/M

8

 

9

7

139

Anna Schmitt Immanuel Lutheran (Palatine)

13:36.44

6:48/M

7

 

10

8

78

Nicole Virzi Grace Lutheran School

13:43.35

6:52/M

8

 

11

(< 5)

46

Sophie Krueger Bethel Lutheran (Morton)

13:49.07

6:55/M

5

 

12

9

5

Mackenzie Ginder Arlington Heights (St. Peter)

13:54.85

6:57/M

6

 

13

10

134

Francesca Henderson Immanuel Lutheran (Palatine)

13:56.92

6:58/M

5

 

14

(< 5)

41

Madeline Behnke Bethel Lutheran (Morton)

13:59.67

7:00/M

6

 

15

11

8

Olivia Harmon Arlington Heights (St. Peter)

14:00.30

7:00/M

7

 

16

(< 5)

200

Francesca Sadovi Pilgrim Lutheran School

14:04.92

7:02/M

7

 

17

12

3

Ellise Condon Arlington Heights (St. Peter)

14:07.63

7:04/M

7

 

18

13

250

Grace Storm Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington)

14:10.78

7:05/M

7

 

19

14

135

Erica LaValle Immanuel Lutheran (Palatine)

14:13.46

7:07/M

7

 

20

15

101

Isabella Polizzotto Immanuel Lutheran (Batavia)

14:17.26

7:09/M

7

 

21

16

11

Emma Van Meveren Arlington Heights (St. Peter)

14:20.15

7:10/M

6

 

22

(< 5)

204

Acacia Lepke Rockford Lutheran (Byron)

14:22.95

7:11/M

8

 

23

(< 5)

120

Mackenzie Leahy Immanuel Lutheran (E. Dundee)

14:24.77

7:12/M

7

 

24

(< 5)

208

Eliza Lust St. Andrews Luth. (Park Ridge)

14:25.31

7:13/M

6

 

25

17

247

Abigail Hoeft Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington)

14:25.45

7:13/M

8

 

26

18

77

Anna Scholtens Grace Lutheran School

14:30.28

7:15/M

5

 

27

19

375

Tessa Heskette Zion Lutheran Belleville

14:30.41

7:15/M

7

 

28

(< 5)

232

Aubrey Piel St. Johns Lutheran (Red Bud)

14:30.75

7:15/M

6

 

29

20

252

Avery Wietfeldt Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington)

14:31.28

7:16/M

8

 

30

21

79

Madelyn Virzi Grace Lutheran School

14:32.72

7:16/M

6

 

31

(< 5)

159

Megan Rennegarbe Immanuel, Okawville

14:34.21

7:17/M

6

 

32

22

12

Abigail Varvara Arlington Heights (St. Peter)

14:39.03

7:20/M

7

 

33

(< 5)

213

Hannah Gilbert St. John Lutheran (Champaign)

14:39.83

7:20/M

6

 

34

23

167

Bianca Adubato Our Savior's Lutheran School

14:41.16

7:21/M

6

 

35

24

283

Whitney Dyckmann Trinity Lutheran Edwardsville

14:43.12

7:22/M

5

 

36

25

175

Kylie Goldstein Our Savior's Lutheran School

14:44.54

7:22/M

8

 

37

26

1

Jessica Bergman Arlington Heights (St. Peter)

14:48.00

7:24/M

8

 

38

(> 7)

2

Elly Buerger Arlington Heights (St. Peter)

14:50.80

7:25/M

7

 

39

27

377

Maicy Mueller Zion Lutheran Belleville

15:02.90

7:31/M

7

 

40

28

170

Alexandra Bradley Our Savior's Lutheran School

15:05.40

7:33/M

7

 

41

29

97

Keri Krivograd Immanuel Lutheran (Batavia)

15:06.92

7:33/M

7

 

42

(< 5)

199

Katie Gillespie Pilgrim Lutheran School

15:12.90

7:36/M

7

 

43

(< 5)

34

Ava Chestnut Bethany Lutheran School

15:13.55

7:37/M

8

 

44

30

104

Natalie Zagorski Immanuel Lutheran (Batavia)

15:15.63

7:38/M

7

 

45

(< 5)

160

Madisyn Wienstroer Immanuel, Okawville

15:16.90

7:38/M

5

 

46

31

75

Jessica Hoffman Grace Lutheran School

15:16.94

7:38/M

8

 

47

32

137

Morgan Lind Immanuel Lutheran (Palatine)

15:17.50

7:39/M

7

 

48

33

95

Caroline Hager Immanuel Lutheran (Batavia)

15:18.05

7:39/M

7

 

49

34

254

Grace Yoder Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington)

15:18.30

7:39/M

5

 

50

35

246

Ella Hess Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington)

15:24.42

7:42/M

7

 

51

(< 5)

122

Kaydree Schulz Immanuel Lutheran (E. Dundee)

15:26.34

7:43/M

8

 

52

36

374

Jenna Heidbreder Zion Lutheran Belleville

15:28.83

7:44/M

7

 

53

(< 5)

68

Sarah Willian Decatur LSA

15:29.28

7:45/M

7

 

54

37

136

Rachel Lind Immanuel Lutheran (Palatine)

15:33.57

7:47/M

5

 

55

38

383

Grace West Zion Lutheran Belleville

15:35.49

7:48/M

6

 

56

39

76

Ava Massmann Grace Lutheran School

15:39.74

7:50/M

7

 

57

(< 5)

203

Skylar Eckelbarger Rockford Lutheran (Byron)

15:40.62

7:50/M

8

 

58

(< 5)

197

Ruth Bouman Pilgrim Lutheran School

15:47.76

7:54/M

7

 

59

40

74

Fincher Douma-Wahlen Grace Lutheran School

15:49.79

7:55/M

7

 

60

(> 7)

10

Megan Leidy Arlington Heights (St. Peter)

15:50.42

7:55/M

5

 

61

(< 5)

114

Ashton Proctor Immanuel Lutheran (C. Lake)

15:50.78

7:55/M

5

 

62

41

140

Kylee Stammer Immanuel Lutheran (Palatine)

15:51.63

7:56/M

8

 

63

(< 5)

115

Ali Storz Immanuel Lutheran (C. Lake)

15:53.28

7:57/M

5

 

64

42

284

Hailey Fleschert Trinity Lutheran Edwardsville

15:54.28

7:57/M

3

 

65

43

300

Isabella Neurock Zion Lutheran (Marengo)

15:59.26

8:00/M

8

 

66

44

248

Claire Malinowski Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington)

16:12.11

8:06/M

6

 

67

(< 5)

158

Raelyn Obermeier Immanuel, Okawville

16:12.90

8:06/M

5

 

68

(< 5)

212

Meaghan Gilbert St. John Lutheran (Champaign)

16:13.71

8:07/M

5

 

69

45

285

Sarah Haislar Trinity Lutheran Edwardsville

16:14.37

8:07/M

3

 

70

(< 5)

42

Elise Frazier Bethel Lutheran (Morton)

16:15.25

8:08/M

4

 

71

46

299

Mallory Lesher Zion Lutheran (Marengo)

16:23.45

8:12/M

6

 

72

47

298

Aubrie Ettner Zion Lutheran (Marengo)

16:24.68

8:12/M

6

 

73

(< 5)

231

Avery Piel St. Johns Lutheran (Red Bud)

16:29.29

8:15/M

8

 

74

48

297

Gretchen Casper Zion Lutheran (Marengo)

16:31.32

8:16/M

8

 

75

49

141

Kyra Veremis Immanuel Lutheran (Palatine)

16:32.18

8:16/M

6

 

76

50

103

Alyce Williams Immanuel Lutheran (Batavia)

16:33.11

8:17/M

6

 

77

(< 5)

198

Maggie Fanning Pilgrim Lutheran School

16:33.67

8:17/M

7

 

78

(< 5)

37

Caitlin Hwang Bethany Lutheran School

16:36.07

8:18/M

6

 

79

51

177

Natalie Whitchurch Our Savior's Lutheran School

16:38.22

8:19/M

5

 

80

(> 7)

4

Bridget Derengowski Arlington Heights (St. Peter)

16:40.06

8:20/M

5

 

81

(< 5)

230

Simone Liefer St. Johns Lutheran (Red Bud)

16:40.15

8:20/M

6

 

82

52

176

Ella Reynolds Our Savior's Lutheran School

16:40.83

8:20/M

6

 

83

(< 5)

207

Ashley Gaba St. Andrews Luth. (Park Ridge)

16:43.09

8:22/M

4

 

84

(< 5)

241

Kelsey Gioja St. Pauls Lutheran (Woodworth)

16:47.43

8:24/M

6

 

85

(> 7)

72

Audrey Chizzo Grace Lutheran School

16:48.96

8:24/M

4

 

86

(< 5)

233

Makayla Whelan St. Johns Lutheran (Red Bud)

16:49.41

8:25/M

8

 

87

(> 7)

73

Anne Claud Grace Lutheran School

16:50.31

8:25/M

4

 

88

53

249

Piper Smith Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington)

16:52.86

8:26/M

6

 

89

(< 5)

209

Lucy McNally St. Andrews Luth. (Park Ridge)

17:01.15

8:31/M

4

 

90

(> 7)

255

Allison Zastrow Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington)

17:03.70

8:32/M

6

 

91

54

380

Claire Sims Zion Lutheran Belleville

17:08.69

8:34/M

7

 

92

(< 5)

67

Lily Leaks Decatur LSA

17:16.83

8:38/M

5

 

93

55

379

Emma Schneider Zion Lutheran Belleville

17:20.03

8:40/M

5

 

94

(> 7)

253

Emma Williams Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington)

17:21.56

8:41/M

7

 

95

(< 5)

61

Ellie Stewart Cross Lutheran School

17:30.01

8:45/M

4

 

96

56

373

Adori Batchelder Zion Lutheran Belleville

17:34.93

8:47/M

5

 

97

(< 5)

113

Isabella Gray Immanuel Lutheran (C. Lake)

17:36.88

8:48/M

5

 

98

57

287

Maddie Redden Trinity Lutheran Edwardsville

17:37.02

8:49/M

3

 

99

(< 5)

91

Dani Webb Holy Cross Collinsville

17:44.96

8:52/M

7

 

100

(< 5)

121

Norah Petinaux Immanuel Lutheran (E. Dundee)

17:46.31

8:53/M

5

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

101

(> 7)

376

Alayna Montague Zion Lutheran Belleville

17:48.13

8:54/M

6

 

102

(< 5)

92

Sophie Worth Holy Cross Collinsville

17:50.34

8:55/M

5

 

103

(> 7)

70

Damaris Benzar Grace Lutheran School

17:53.00

8:57/M

3

 

104

58

102

Caroline Schroeder Immanuel Lutheran (Batavia)

17:57.82

8:59/M

6

 

105

(> 7)

174

Grace Fortune Our Savior's Lutheran School

18:10.14

9:05/M

6

 

106

(> 7)

171

Ayva Corbitt Our Savior's Lutheran School

18:18.86

9:09/M

5

 

107

(< 5)

118

Lydia Anderson Immanuel Lutheran (E. Dundee)

18:19.49

9:10/M

5

 

108

(< 5)

214

Claudia Hessee St. John Lutheran (Champaign)

18:21.59

9:11/M

6

 

109

(> 7)

138

Addison Luna Immanuel Lutheran (Palatine)

18:31.26

9:16/M

5

 

110

(> 7)

98

Taylor La Pointe Immanuel Lutheran (Batavia)

18:35.11

9:18/M

6

 

111

(> 7)

244

Julianna Burwell Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington)

18:48.24

9:24/M

7

 

112

59

286

Alyssa Neimann Trinity Lutheran Edwardsville

19:16.16

9:38/M

3

 

113

(> 7)

172

Kenley Dirks Our Savior's Lutheran School

19:46.31

9:53/M

6

 

114

(> 7)

100

Chessie Polizzotto Immanuel Lutheran (Batavia)

19:51.91

9:56/M

7

 

115

(> 7)

142

Michelle Walsh Immanuel Lutheran (Palatine)

20:24.12

10:12/M

6

 

116

(< 5)

270

Emma Leistico Trinity Lutheran (Red Bud)

20:43.86

10:22/M

8

 

117

(< 5)

62

Kendall Wills Cross Lutheran School

20:46.89

10:23/M

4

 

118

(< 5)

90

Melina Huckelberry Holy Cross Collinsville

21:16.03

10:38/M

7

 

119

(> 7)

133

Aliya Bedell Immanuel Lutheran (Palatine)

24:36.62

12:18/M

3

 

120

(> 7)

96

Jocelyn Kennaugh Immanuel Lutheran (Batavia)

26:02.12

13:01/M

8

 

 

Overall Finish List - Girls

 

Open 2M

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

(< 5)

99

Cayla Oldenburger Immanuel Lutheran (Batavia)

17:06.24

8:33/M

4

 

2

(< 5)

166

Isabella Adubato Our Savior's Lutheran School

17:44.69

8:52/M

8

 

3

(< 5)

381

Lily Sims Zion Lutheran Belleville

18:26.54

9:13/M

4

 

4

(< 5)

378

Abby Pyles Zion Lutheran Belleville

18:39.44

9:20/M

4

 

5

(< 5)

245

Natalie Eves Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington)

19:35.77

9:48/M

6

 

6

(< 5)

251

Corinna Thomas Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington)

19:54.73

9:57/M

5

 

7

(< 5)

168

Caroline Benning Our Savior's Lutheran School

22:37.46

11:19/M

5

 

8

(< 5)

35

Christina Downs Bethany Lutheran School

23:30.53

11:45/M

5

 

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls 2 M

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Arlington Heights (St. Peter)

49

1

9

11

12

16

22

26

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:08:53.26--- Average Time: 13:46.65

 

2

Our Savior's Lutheran School

81

2

3

23

25

28

51

52

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:10:18.43--- Average Time: 14:03.69

 

3

Grace Lutheran School

83

5

8

18

21

31

39

40

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:11:31.24--- Average Time: 14:18.25

 

4

Immanuel Lutheran (Palatine)

100

7

10

14

32

37

41

49

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:12:37.89--- Average Time: 14:31.58

 

5

Immanuel Lutheran (Batavia)

113

6

15

29

30

33

50

58

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:13:27.23--- Average Time: 14:41.45

 

6

Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington)

119

13

17

20

34

35

44

53

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:13:50.23--- Average Time: 14:46.05

 

7

Zion Lutheran Belleville

174

19

27

36

38

54

55

56

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:17:46.32--- Average Time: 15:33.26

 

8

Zion Lutheran (Marengo)

188

4

43

46

47

48

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:18:25.62--- Average Time: 15:41.12

 

9

Trinity Lutheran Edwardsville

227

24

42

45

57

59

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:23:44.95--- Average Time: 16:44.99

 

Inc.

Bethany Lutheran School

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Bethel Lutheran (Morton)

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Cross Lutheran School

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Decatur LSA

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Holy Cross Collinsville

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Immanuel Lutheran (C. Lake)

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Immanuel Lutheran (E. Dundee)

4 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Immanuel, Okawville

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Pilgrim Lutheran School

4 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Rockford Lutheran (Byron)

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

St. Andrews Luth. (Park Ridge)

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

St. John Lutheran (Champaign)

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

St. John's (Lombard)

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

St. Johns Lutheran (Red Bud)

4 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

St. Pauls Lutheran (Woodworth)

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Trinity Lutheran (Red Bud)

1 finishers

 

 

 
 

Team Summary Report - Girls

Open 2M

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

Inc.

Bethany Lutheran School

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Immanuel Lutheran (Batavia)

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Our Savior's Lutheran School

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington)

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Zion Lutheran Belleville

2 finishers

 

 

 
 

Final Team Results - Girls

Girls 2 M

Team - Arlington Heights (St. Peter) Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 49 Team Score (times): 1:08:53.26 Ave Time:13:46.65
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

7

Anna Harden

6

1

1

12:30.33

12:30.33

0:00.00

2

5

Mackenzie Ginder

6

9

10

13:54.85

26:25.18

1:24.52

3

8

Olivia Harmon

7

11

21

14:00.30

40:25.48

1:29.97

4

3

Ellise Condon

7

12

33

14:07.63

54:33.11

1:37.30

5

11

Emma Van Meveren

6

16

49

14:20.15

1:08:53.26

1:49.82

6

12

Abigail Varvara

7

(22)

(71)

14:39.03

1:23:32.29

2:08.70

7

1

Jessica Bergman

8

(26)

(97)

14:48.00

1:38:20.29

2:17.67

8

2

Elly Buerger

7

More Than 7

 

14:50.80

1:53:11.09

2:20.47

9

10

Megan Leidy

5

More Than 7

 

15:50.42

2:09:01.51

3:20.09

10

4

Bridget Derengowski

5

More Than 7

 

16:40.06

2:25:41.57

4:09.73

 
Team - Our Savior's Lutheran School Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 81 Team Score (times): 1:10:18.43 Ave Time:14:03.69
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

173

Elizabeth Eck

8

2

2

12:43.15

12:43.15

0:00.00

2

169

Abigail Bouravnev

7

3

5

13:04.18

25:47.33

0:21.03

3

167

Bianca Adubato

6

23

28

14:41.16

40:28.49

1:58.01

4

175

Kylie Goldstein

8

25

53

14:44.54

55:13.03

2:01.39

5

170

Alexandra Bradley

7

28

81

15:05.40

1:10:18.43

2:22.25

6

177

Natalie Whitchurch

5

(51)

(132)

16:38.22

1:26:56.65

3:55.07

7

176

Ella Reynolds

6

(52)

(184)

16:40.83

1:43:37.48

3:57.68

8

174

Grace Fortune

6

More Than 7

 

18:10.14

2:01:47.62

5:26.99

9

171

Ayva Corbitt

5

More Than 7

 

18:18.86

2:20:06.48

5:35.71

10

172

Kenley Dirks

6

More Than 7

 

19:46.31

2:39:52.79

7:03.16

 
Team - Grace Lutheran School Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 83 Team Score (times): 1:11:31.24 Ave Time:14:18.25
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

71

Ziwadi Brown

6

5

5

13:27.95

13:27.95

0:00.00

2

78

Nicole Virzi

8

8

13

13:43.35

27:11.30

0:15.40

3

77

Anna Scholtens

5

18

31

14:30.28

41:41.58

1:02.33

4

79

Madelyn Virzi

6

21

52

14:32.72

56:14.30

1:04.77

5

75

Jessica Hoffman

8

31

83

15:16.94

1:11:31.24

1:48.99

6

76

Ava Massmann

7

(39)

(122)

15:39.74

1:27:10.98

2:11.79

7

74

Fincher Douma-Wahlen

7

(40)

(162)

15:49.79

1:43:00.77

2:21.84

8

72

Audrey Chizzo

4

More Than 7

 

16:48.96

1:59:49.73

3:21.01

9

73

Anne Claud

4

More Than 7

 

16:50.31

2:16:40.04

3:22.36

10

70

Damaris Benzar

3

More Than 7

 

17:53.00

2:34:33.04

4:25.05

 
Team - Immanuel Lutheran (Palatine) Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 100 Team Score (times): 1:12:37.89 Ave Time:14:31.58
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

139

Anna Schmitt

7

7

7

13:36.44

13:36.44

0:00.00

2

134

Francesca Henderson

5

10

17

13:56.92

27:33.36

0:20.48

3

135

Erica LaValle

7

14

31

14:13.46

41:46.82

0:37.02

4

137

Morgan Lind

7

32

63

15:17.50

57:04.32

1:41.06

5

136

Rachel Lind

5

37

100

15:33.57

1:12:37.89

1:57.13

6

140

Kylee Stammer

8

(41)

(141)

15:51.63

1:28:29.52

2:15.19

7

141

Kyra Veremis

6

(49)

(190)

16:32.18

1:45:01.70

2:55.74

8

138

Addison Luna

5

More Than 7

 

18:31.26

2:03:32.96

4:54.82

9

142

Michelle Walsh

6

More Than 7

 

20:24.12

2:23:57.08

6:47.68

10

133

Aliya Bedell

3

More Than 7

 

24:36.62

2:48:33.70

11:00.18

 
Team - Immanuel Lutheran (Batavia) Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 113 Team Score (times): 1:13:27.23 Ave Time:14:41.45
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

94

Claire Bittner

8

6

6

13:29.37

13:29.37

0:00.00

2

101

Isabella Polizzotto

7

15

21

14:17.26

27:46.63

0:47.89

3

97

Keri Krivograd

7

29

50

15:06.92

42:53.55

1:37.55

4

104

Natalie Zagorski

7

30

80

15:15.63

58:09.18

1:46.26

5

95

Caroline Hager

7

33

113

15:18.05

1:13:27.23

1:48.68

6

103

Alyce Williams

6

(50)

(163)

16:33.11

1:30:00.34

3:03.74

7

102

Caroline Schroeder

6

(58)

(221)

17:57.82

1:47:58.16

4:28.45

8

98

Taylor La Pointe

6

More Than 7

 

18:35.11

2:06:33.27

5:05.74

9

100

Chessie Polizzotto

7

More Than 7

 

19:51.91

2:26:25.18

6:22.54

10

96

Jocelyn Kennaugh

8

More Than 7

 

26:02.12

2:52:27.30

12:32.75

 
Team - Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington) Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 119 Team Score (times): 1:13:50.23 Ave Time:14:46.05
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

250

Grace Storm

7

13

13

14:10.78

14:10.78

0:00.00

2

247

Abigail Hoeft

8

17

30

14:25.45

28:36.23

0:14.67

3

252

Avery Wietfeldt

8

20

50

14:31.28

43:07.51

0:20.50

4

254

Grace Yoder

5

34

84

15:18.30

58:25.81

1:07.52

5

246

Ella Hess

7

35

119

15:24.42

1:13:50.23

1:13.64

6

248

Claire Malinowski

6

(44)

(163)

16:12.11

1:30:02.34

2:01.33

7

249

Piper Smith

6

(53)

(216)

16:52.86

1:46:55.20

2:42.08

8

255

Allison Zastrow

6

More Than 7

 

17:03.70

2:03:58.90

2:52.92

9

253

Emma Williams

7

More Than 7

 

17:21.56

2:21:20.46

3:10.78

10

244

Julianna Burwell

7

More Than 7

 

18:48.24

2:40:08.70

4:37.46

 
Team - Zion Lutheran Belleville Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 174 Team Score (times): 1:17:46.32 Ave Time:15:33.26
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

375

Tessa Heskette

7

19

19

14:30.41

14:30.41

0:00.00

2

377

Maicy Mueller

7

27

46

15:02.90

29:33.31

0:32.49

3

374

Jenna Heidbreder

7

36

82

15:28.83

45:02.14

0:58.42

4

383

Grace West

6

38

120

15:35.49

1:00:37.63

1:05.08

5

380

Claire Sims

7

54

174

17:08.69

1:17:46.32

2:38.28

6

379

Emma Schneider

5

(55)

(229)

17:20.03

1:35:06.35

2:49.62

7

373

Adori Batchelder

5

(56)

(285)

17:34.93

1:52:41.28

3:04.52

8

376

Alayna Montague

6

More Than 7

 

17:48.13

2:10:29.41

3:17.72

 
Team - Zion Lutheran (Marengo) Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 188 Team Score (times): 1:18:25.62 Ave Time:15:41.12
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

296

Caroline Binotti

8

4

4

13:06.91

13:06.91

0:00.00

2

300

Isabella Neurock

8

43

47

15:59.26

29:06.17

2:52.35

3

299

Mallory Lesher

6

46

93

16:23.45

45:29.62

3:16.54

4

298

Aubrie Ettner

6

47

140

16:24.68

1:01:54.30

3:17.77

5

297

Gretchen Casper

8

48

188

16:31.32

1:18:25.62

3:24.41

 
Team - Trinity Lutheran Edwardsville Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 227 Team Score (times): 1:23:44.95 Ave Time:16:44.99
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

283

Whitney Dyckmann

5

24

24

14:43.12

14:43.12

0:00.00

2

284

Hailey Fleschert

3

42

66

15:54.28

30:37.40

1:11.16

3

285

Sarah Haislar

3

45

111

16:14.37

46:51.77

1:31.25

4

287

Maddie Redden

3

57

168

17:37.02

1:04:28.79

2:53.90

5

286

Alyssa Neimann

3

59

227

19:16.16

1:23:44.95

4:33.04

 
Team - Bethany Lutheran School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

36

Katie Gertsen

6

Less Than 5

 

13:09.59

13:09.59

0:00.00

2

34

Ava Chestnut

8

Less Than 5

 

15:13.55

28:23.14

2:03.96

3

37

Caitlin Hwang

6

Less Than 5

 

16:36.07

44:59.21

3:26.48

 
Team - Bethel Lutheran (Morton) Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

46

Sophie Krueger

5

Less Than 5

 

13:49.07

13:49.07

0:00.00

2

41

Madeline Behnke

6

Less Than 5

 

13:59.67

27:48.74

0:10.60

3

42

Elise Frazier

4

Less Than 5

 

16:15.25

44:03.99

2:26.18

 
Team - Cross Lutheran School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

61

Ellie Stewart

4

Less Than 5

 

17:30.01

17:30.01

0:00.00

2

62

Kendall Wills

4

Less Than 5

 

20:46.89

38:16.90

3:16.88

 
Team - Decatur LSA Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

68

Sarah Willian

7

Less Than 5

 

15:29.28

15:29.28

0:00.00

2

67

Lily Leaks

5

Less Than 5

 

17:16.83

32:46.11

1:47.55

 
Team - Holy Cross Collinsville Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

91

Dani Webb

7

Less Than 5

 

17:44.96

17:44.96

0:00.00

2

92

Sophie Worth

5

Less Than 5

 

17:50.34

35:35.30

0:05.38

3

90

Melina Huckelberry

7

Less Than 5

 

21:16.03

56:51.33

3:31.07

 
Team - Immanuel Lutheran (C. Lake) Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

114

Ashton Proctor

5

Less Than 5

 

15:50.78

15:50.78

0:00.00

2

115

Ali Storz

5

Less Than 5

 

15:53.28

31:44.06

0:02.50

3

113

Isabella Gray

5

Less Than 5

 

17:36.88

49:20.94

1:46.10

 
Team - Immanuel Lutheran (E. Dundee) Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

120

Mackenzie Leahy

7

Less Than 5

 

14:24.77

14:24.77

0:00.00

2

122

Kaydree Schulz

8

Less Than 5

 

15:26.34

29:51.11

1:01.57

3

121

Norah Petinaux

5

Less Than 5

 

17:46.31

47:37.42

3:21.54

4

118

Lydia Anderson

5

Less Than 5

 

18:19.49

1:05:56.91

3:54.72

 
Team - Immanuel, Okawville Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

159

Megan Rennegarbe

6

Less Than 5

 

14:34.21

14:34.21

0:00.00

2

160

Madisyn Wienstroer

5

Less Than 5

 

15:16.90

29:51.11

0:42.69

3

158

Raelyn Obermeier

5

Less Than 5

 

16:12.90

46:04.01

1:38.69

 
Team - Pilgrim Lutheran School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

200

Francesca Sadovi

7

Less Than 5

 

14:04.92

14:04.92

0:00.00

2

199

Katie Gillespie

7

Less Than 5

 

15:12.90

29:17.82

1:07.98

3

197

Ruth Bouman

7

Less Than 5

 

15:47.76

45:05.58

1:42.84

4

198

Maggie Fanning

7

Less Than 5

 

16:33.67

1:01:39.25

2:28.75

 
Team - Rockford Lutheran (Byron) Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

204

Acacia Lepke

8

Less Than 5

 

14:22.95

14:22.95

0:00.00

2

203

Skylar Eckelbarger

8

Less Than 5

 

15:40.62

30:03.57

1:17.67

 
Team - St. Andrews Luth. (Park Ridge) Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

208

Eliza Lust

6

Less Than 5

 

14:25.31

14:25.31

0:00.00

2

207

Ashley Gaba

4

Less Than 5

 

16:43.09

31:08.40

2:17.78

3

209

Lucy McNally

4

Less Than 5

 

17:01.15

48:09.55

2:35.84

 
Team - St. John Lutheran (Champaign) Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

213

Hannah Gilbert

6

Less Than 5

 

14:39.83

14:39.83

0:00.00

2

212

Meaghan Gilbert

5

Less Than 5

 

16:13.71

30:53.54

1:33.88

3

214

Claudia Hessee

6

Less Than 5

 

18:21.59

49:15.13

3:41.76

 
Team - St. John's (Lombard) Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

227

Lauren Huber

8

Less Than 5

 

12:44.93

12:44.93

0:00.00

 
Team - St. Johns Lutheran (Red Bud) Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

232

Aubrey Piel

6

Less Than 5

 

14:30.75

14:30.75

0:00.00

2

231

Avery Piel

8

Less Than 5

 

16:29.29

31:00.04

1:58.54

3

230

Simone Liefer

6

Less Than 5

 

16:40.15

47:40.19

2:09.40

4

233

Makayla Whelan

8

Less Than 5

 

16:49.41

1:04:29.60

2:18.66

 
Team - St. Pauls Lutheran (Woodworth) Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

241

Kelsey Gioja

6

Less Than 5

 

16:47.43

16:47.43

0:00.00

 
Team - Trinity Lutheran (Red Bud) Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

270

Emma Leistico

8

Less Than 5

 

20:43.86

20:43.86

0:00.00

 

Final Team Results - Girls

 

Open 2M

 
 
Team - Bethany Lutheran School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

35

Christina Downs

5

Less Than 5

 

23:30.53

23:30.53

0:00.00

 
Team - Immanuel Lutheran (Batavia) Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

99

Cayla Oldenburger

4

Less Than 5

 

17:06.24

17:06.24

0:00.00

 
Team - Our Savior's Lutheran School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

166

Isabella Adubato

8

Less Than 5

 

17:44.69

17:44.69

0:00.00

2

168

Caroline Benning

5

Less Than 5

 

22:37.46

40:22.15

4:52.77

 
Team - Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington) Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

245

Natalie Eves

6

Less Than 5

 

19:35.77

19:35.77

0:00.00

2

251

Corinna Thomas

5

Less Than 5

 

19:54.73

39:30.50

0:18.96

 
Team - Zion Lutheran Belleville Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

381

Lily Sims

4

Less Than 5

 

18:26.54

18:26.54

0:00.00

2

378

Abby Pyles

4

Less Than 5

 

18:39.44

37:05.98

0:12.90