2016 Madison County Cross Country Championships

October 04, 2016


Endurance Race Timing http://enduranceracetiming.com

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys Varsity 3M

Large School

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

148

Franky Romano Edwardsville

15:03.64

5:01/M

11

 

2

2

203

Andrew O'Keefe Granite City

15:03.66

5:01/M

10

 

3

3

204

Will O'Keefe Granite City

15:34.95

5:11/M

12

 

4

4

144

Dan Powell Edwardsville

15:38.75

5:13/M

10

 

5

5

145

Roland Prenzler Edwardsville

15:44.70

5:15/M

10

 

6

6

228

Jacob Plocher Highland

15:54.82

5:18/M

12

 

7

7

142

Jack Pifer Edwardsville

16:05.16

5:22/M

9

 

8

8

129

Max Hartmann Edwardsville

16:07.54

5:22/M

10

 

9

9

137

Sam McCormick Edwardsville

16:10.50

5:23/M

12

 

10

10

338

Kelvin Cummings Alton

16:10.83

5:23/M

11

 

11

11

350

Evan Rathgeb Alton

16:13.62

5:24/M

12

 

12

12

348

Arie Macias Alton

16:20.04

5:27/M

12

 

13

13

79

Jacob Sewell Collinsville

16:20.08

5:27/M

11

 

14

14

300

Deric Patton Troy (Triad)

16:27.66

5:29/M

10

 

15

15

307

Ben Walter Troy (Triad)

16:38.86

5:33/M

9

 

16

16

232

Gabriel Sherrill Highland

16:44.87

5:35/M

11

 

17

17

296

Zach Jung Troy (Triad)

16:48.13

5:36/M

12

 

18

18

342

Cassius Havis Alton

16:57.04

5:39/M

9

 

19

19

297

Zach Knopf Troy (Triad)

16:57.92

5:39/M

11

 

20

20

298

Seth Martin Troy (Triad)

17:01.28

5:40/M

10

 

21

21

308

Jarod Willis Troy (Triad)

17:09.40

5:43/M

9

 

22

22

191

Kariem Ali Granite City

17:14.19

5:45/M

12

 

23

23

224

Bret Cochran Highland

17:16.48

5:45/M

12

 

24

24

70

Benito Hernandez Collinsville

17:27.82

5:49/M

11

 

25

25

198

Matt Kline Granite City

17:39.15

5:53/M

12

 

26

26

305

Carson Talleur Troy (Triad)

17:41.69

5:54/M

10

 

27

27

196

Donald James Granite City

17:44.05

5:55/M

10

 

28

28

352

Zak Wilson Alton

17:45.98

5:55/M

10

 

29

29

208

Aiden Sampson Granite City

17:46.46

5:55/M

11

 

30

30

202

Leo Nikonowicz Granite City

17:48.13

5:56/M

12

 

31

31

347

Ben Lewis Alton

17:51.17

5:57/M

10

 

32

32

229

Brylee Portell Highland

17:56.00

5:59/M

9

 

33

33

72

Garrett Lee Collinsville

17:59.58

6:00/M

9

 

34

34

225

Nick Hanratty Highland

18:03.49

6:01/M

9

 

35

35

76

Austin Roberts Collinsville

18:07.21

6:02/M

9

 

36

36

67

Will Autenreith Collinsville

18:16.10

6:05/M

12

 

37

37

78

Shane Sand Collinsville

18:22.14

6:07/M

12

 

38

38

230

Nick Schaible Highland

18:48.88

6:16/M

11

 

39

39

227

Quentin Miller Highland

19:24.10

6:28/M

11

 

40

40

65

Richard Alexander Collinsville

19:27.35

6:29/M

12

 

41

41

351

Justin Steiner Alton

21:49.64

7:16/M

9

 

 

Overall Finish List - Boys

 

Boys Varsity 3M

 

Small School

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

358

Cohl Callies Civic Memorial

15:51.68

5:17/M

11

 

2

2

181

Javon Watkins Metro-East Lutheran

16:00.33

5:20/M

11

 

3

3

43

Sam Hurst Civic Memorial

16:20.02

5:27/M

12

 

4

4

315

Jake Roustio East Alton-W.R.

16:46.77

5:35/M

12

 

5

5

270

Brandon Isom Roxana

16:59.82

5:40/M

12

 

6

6

277

Dakota Stumpf Roxana

17:03.27

5:41/M

12

 

7

7

276

Cree Stumpf Roxana

17:08.12

5:43/M

10

 

8

8

269

James Henseler Roxana

17:10.83

5:43/M

12

 

9

9

356

Parker Borth Civic Memorial

17:15.31

5:45/M

10

 

10

10

317

Brendon Springman East Alton-W.R.

17:27.68

5:49/M

12

 

11

11

361

Mark Eldridge Civic Memorial

17:33.77

5:51/M

9

 

12

12

176

Darion Brooks Metro-East Lutheran

17:44.27

5:55/M

11

 

13

13

279

Jarrett Warmack Roxana

17:50.88

5:57/M

10

 

14

14

47

Drake Stephenson Civic Memorial

17:56.11

5:59/M

10

 

15

15

250

Daniel Jones Father McGivney

18:02.00

6:01/M

11

 

16

16

44

Colton Hyman Civic Memorial

18:04.16

6:01/M

10

 

17

17

319

Chase Wallendorff East Alton-W.R.

18:15.92

6:05/M

11

 

18

18

268

William Cotter Roxana

18:16.76

6:05/M

12

 

19

19

313

Jacob Mustain East Alton-W.R.

18:23.32

6:08/M

11

 

20

20

314

Andrew Noack East Alton-W.R.

18:25.09

6:08/M

10

 

21

21

320

Ryne White East Alton-W.R.

18:30.12

6:10/M

10

 

22

22

248

Zachary Brasel Father McGivney

18:50.54

6:17/M

9

 

23

23

278

Devin Thomeczek Roxana

18:52.01

6:17/M

10

 

24

24

178

Josh Jacobsen Metro-East Lutheran

19:13.30

6:24/M

10

 

25

(< 5)

240

Adam Sanders Marquette Catholic

19:13.56

6:24/M

12

 

26

25

249

Elijah Burns Father McGivney

19:16.60

6:25/M

10

 

27

26

359

Will Davis Civic Memorial

19:31.85

6:30/M

10

 

28

27

252

Franklin McClimans Father McGivney

19:48.62

6:36/M

9

 

29

28

180

Nathaniel Perry Metro-East Lutheran

20:29.01

6:50/M

10

 

30

29

255

Jarod Silhavy Father McGivney

21:40.77

7:13/M

12

 

31

30

182

Jonah Wilson Metro-East Lutheran

22:07.22

7:22/M

10

 

32

(< 5)

241

Seth Cox Marquette Catholic

22:13.65

7:24/M

11

 

 

Overall Finish List - Boys

 

JV 3M

 

Large School

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

134

Kyle Koons Edwardsville

16:27.24

5:29/M

9

 

2

2

113

Todd Baxter Edwardsville

16:54.64

5:38/M

10

 

3

3

143

Holden Potter Edwardsville

16:59.54

5:40/M

11

 

4

4

116

Raleigh Brazier Edwardsville

17:06.74

5:42/M

11

 

5

5

125

Tyler Farrar Edwardsville

17:14.61

5:45/M

12

 

6

6

150

Jacob Schoenthal Edwardsville

17:21.08

5:47/M

12

 

7

7

141

Josh Perry Edwardsville

17:29.21

5:50/M

10

 

8

(> 7)

128

Henry Gruben Edwardsville

17:37.74

5:52/M

9

 

9

(> 7)

117

Joseph Brooks Edwardsville

17:38.11

5:53/M

10

 

10

(> 7)

152

Thomas Siganga Edwardsville

17:47.50

5:56/M

11

 

11

(> 7)

123

Tyler Duty Edwardsville

17:48.91

5:56/M

10

 

12

8

302

Christian Poddig Troy (Triad)

17:53.74

5:58/M

9

 

13

(> 7)

119

Jacob Davis Edwardsville

17:57.88

5:59/M

10

 

14

(> 7)

156

Grant Theide Edwardsville

17:59.41

6:00/M

12

 

15

(> 7)

158

Nick Trueb Edwardsville

18:01.78

6:00/M

11

 

16

9

294

Ryan D'Antonio Troy (Triad)

18:02.44

6:01/M

12

 

17

10

64

Edgar Acevedo Collinsville

18:03.37

6:01/M

11

 

18

11

73

Adrian Ochoa Collinsville

18:04.02

6:01/M

11

 

19

(> 7)

146

Logan Pursell Edwardsville

18:04.87

6:01/M

11

 

20

12

80

Nathan Stehman Collinsville

18:05.80

6:02/M

11

 

21

(> 7)

155

Matt Swanson Edwardsville

18:07.44

6:02/M

11

 

22

(> 7)

154

Dean Stuart Edwardsville

18:07.80

6:02/M

11

 

23

13

210

Tyler Tindall Granite City

18:12.00

6:04/M

11

 

24

14

293

Isaiah Barker Troy (Triad)

18:12.09

6:04/M

10

 

25

(> 7)

122

Jonah Durbin Edwardsville

18:13.25

6:04/M

10

 

26

(> 7)

147

Luke Raffaelle Edwardsville

18:14.68

6:05/M

12

 

27

15

66

Joel Arnold Collinsville

18:15.42

6:05/M

9

 

28

(> 7)

112

Mathew Barton Edwardsville

18:26.08

6:09/M

12

 

29

16

205

Jeremiah Perry Granite City

18:27.21

6:09/M

9

 

30

(> 7)

133

Cameron Johnston Edwardsville

18:33.98

6:11/M

12

 

31

(> 7)

135

Jason Liu Edwardsville

18:37.47

6:12/M

9

 

32

17

304

Jaskson Saffel Troy (Triad)

18:37.69

6:12/M

11

 

33

(> 7)

139

Andrew Meng Edwardsville

18:38.41

6:13/M

11

 

34

(> 7)

132

Wyatt Hennig Edwardsville

18:39.17

6:13/M

11

 

35

(> 7)

115

Kurt Brase Edwardsville

18:40.12

6:13/M

9

 

36

(> 7)

140

Joe Paolucci Edwardsville

18:41.21

6:14/M

11

 

37

18

71

Diego Hernandez Collinsville

18:45.84

6:15/M

10

 

38

19

192

Jack Blomme Granite City

18:47.02

6:16/M

11

 

39

20

340

Issac Evans Alton

18:47.34

6:16/M

10

 

40

(< 5)

231

Seth Schwappach Highland

18:54.15

6:18/M

11

 

41

21

303

Zach Rose Troy (Triad)

19:00.74

6:20/M

10

 

42

(> 7)

126

Akbar Fidahussain Edwardsville

19:01.09

6:20/M

11

 

43

(< 5)

226

Caleb Machuca Highland

19:03.50

6:21/M

11

 

44

22

81

Gabe Wheeler Collinsville

19:04.13

6:21/M

11

 

45

23

195

Tony Harold Granite City

19:04.31

6:21/M

10

 

46

24

75

Blake Risler Collinsville

19:05.60

6:22/M

10

 

47

(> 7)

161

Jack Viagniaux Edwardsville

19:09.25

6:23/M

12

 

48

(> 7)

131

Will Hengehold Edwardsville

19:23.61

6:28/M

11

 

49

(< 5)

234

Gavin Ware Highland

19:26.23

6:29/M

11

 

50

25

343

Nick Hernadez Alton

19:29.61

6:30/M

10

 

51

26

337

Gage Crader Alton

19:34.92

6:31/M

9

 

52

(> 7)

164

Trevor Welsh Edwardsville

19:42.21

6:34/M

9

 

53

(> 7)

82

Matt Wilde Collinsville

20:03.66

6:41/M

9

 

54

27

306

Ted Tiernan Troy (Triad)

20:06.70

6:42/M

10

 

55

28

301

Andrew Plantz Troy (Triad)

20:11.66

6:44/M

10

 

56

(> 7)

121

Evan Driscoll Edwardsville

20:15.78

6:45/M

9

 

57

29

199

Isaiah Mizell Granite City

20:20.25

6:47/M

11

 

58

(> 7)

159

Austin Turner Edwardsville

20:20.69

6:47/M

12

 

59

30

197

Brandon Kerr Granite City

20:29.53

6:50/M

11

 

60

31

335

Alex Basler Alton

20:34.46

6:51/M

12

 

61

(> 7)

165

Alex Wernex Edwardsville

20:41.95

6:54/M

10

 

62

(> 7)

299

Bryan Martinez Troy (Triad)

20:51.15

6:57/M

11

 

63

32

344

Hunter Hobbs Alton

20:54.66

6:58/M

11

 

64

(> 7)

118

Myles Daugherty Edwardsville

20:55.30

6:58/M

11

 

65

33

336

Isaiah Campbell Alton

20:59.91

7:00/M

9

 

66

(> 7)

124

Tate Elie Edwardsville

21:01.90

7:00/M

10

 

67

34

206

James Roark Granite City

21:13.55

7:04/M

9

 

68

(> 7)

193

Logan Gilmore Granite City

21:14.20

7:05/M

9

 

69

(> 7)

292

Logan Abbett Troy (Triad)

21:40.07

7:13/M

10

 

70

(> 7)

157

Blake Thorneberry Edwardsville

21:43.93

7:14/M

9

 

71

(> 7)

163

Alex Welch Edwardsville

21:48.18

7:16/M

10

 

72

(> 7)

114

Charlie Belobrajdic Edwardsville

21:52.92

7:17/M

9

 

73

(> 7)

295

David Frey Troy (Triad)

22:11.23

7:24/M

9

 

74

35

349

Luke Plate Alton

22:12.13

7:24/M

9

 

75

(< 5)

233

Grant Thole Highland

22:15.75

7:25/M

12

 

76

(> 7)

151

Ryan Shustrin Edwardsville

22:49.31

7:36/M

11

 

77

(> 7)

339

Andrew Das Alton

22:52.08

7:37/M

12

 

78

(> 7)

209

Jordan Smith Granite City

23:42.63

7:54/M

11

 

 

Overall Finish List - Boys

 

JV 3M

 

Small School

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

273

Nathan Lowe Roxana

18:14.14

6:05/M

11

 

2

2

271

Douglas Johnson Roxana

18:53.90

6:18/M

9

 

3

(< 5)

355

Lucas Battles Civic Memorial

19:15.05

6:25/M

10

 

4

3

275

Gage Robinette Roxana

19:26.21

6:29/M

9

 

5

4

280

Joel Woodruff Roxana

19:41.56

6:34/M

10

 

6

(< 5)

362

Trevor Evans Civic Memorial

19:54.85

6:38/M

10

 

7

(< 5)

357

Jason Branch Civic Memorial

20:28.42

6:49/M

12

 

8

(< 5)

311

Austin Brimer East Alton-W.R.

20:29.59

6:50/M

10

 

9

5

267

David Akeman Roxana

20:45.63

6:55/M

10

 

10

(< 5)

46

Caleb Lair Civic Memorial

20:49.09

6:56/M

10

 

11

(< 5)

318

Blake Unterbrink East Alton-W.R.

20:53.34

6:58/M

11

 

12

(< 5)

251

Jacob Kraus Father McGivney

23:05.46

7:42/M

9

 

13

(< 5)

238

Jaylen Brey Marquette Catholic

23:16.09

7:45/M

9

 

14

(< 5)

256

Caleb Tanzyus Father McGivney

23:46.00

7:55/M

9

 

15

(< 5)

253

Mark Mueller Father McGivney

24:09.34

8:03/M

9

 

16

(< 5)

239

Nick Hamm Marquette Catholic

24:26.60

8:09/M

9

 

17

6

272

Ethan Lenhardt Roxana

25:11.20

8:24/M

9

 

18

(< 5)

312

Trent Klabough East Alton-W.R.

25:27.38

8:29/M

9

 

19

(< 5)

242

Chris Hellrung Marquette Catholic

25:33.27

8:31/M

11

 

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys Varsity 3M

 

Large School

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Edwardsville

25

1

4

5

7

8

9

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:18:39.79--- Average Time: 15:43.96

 

2

Granite City

79

2

3

22

25

27

29

30

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:23:16.00--- Average Time: 16:39.20

 

3

Alton

79

10

11

12

18

28

31

41

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:23:27.51--- Average Time: 16:41.50

 

4

Troy (Triad)

85

14

15

17

19

20

21

26

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:23:53.85--- Average Time: 16:46.77

 

5

Highland

111

6

16

23

32

34

38

39

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:25:55.66--- Average Time: 17:11.13

 

6

Collinsville

141

13

24

33

35

36

37

40

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:28:10.79--- Average Time: 17:38.16

 
 

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys Varsity 3M

 

Small School

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Civic Memorial

38

1

3

9

11

14

16

26

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:24:56.89--- Average Time: 16:59.38

 

2

Roxana

39

5

6

7

8

13

18

23

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:26:12.92--- Average Time: 17:14.58

 

3

East Alton-W.R.

70

4

10

17

19

20

21

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:29:18.78--- Average Time: 17:51.76

 

4

Metro-East Lutheran

96

2

12

24

28

30

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:35:34.13--- Average Time: 19:06.83

 

5

Father McGivney

118

15

22

25

27

29

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:37:38.53--- Average Time: 19:31.71

 

Inc.

Marquette Catholic

2 finishers

 

 

 
 

Team Summary Report - Boys

JV 3M

 

Large School

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Edwardsville

15

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:24:42.77--- Average Time: 16:56.55

 

2

Collinsville

66

10

11

12

15

18

22

24

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:31:14.45--- Average Time: 18:14.89

 

3

Troy (Triad)

69

8

9

14

17

21

27

28

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:31:46.70--- Average Time: 18:21.34

 

4

Granite City

100

13

16

19

23

29

30

34

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:34:50.79--- Average Time: 18:58.16

 

5

Alton

134

20

25

26

31

32

33

35

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:39:20.99--- Average Time: 19:52.20

 

Inc.

Highland

4 finishers

 

 

 
 

Team Summary Report - Boys

JV 3M

 

Small School

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Roxana

15

1

2

3

4

5

6

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:37:01.44--- Average Time: 19:24.29

 

Inc.

Civic Memorial

4 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Marquette Catholic

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Father McGivney

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

East Alton-W.R.

3 finishers

 

 

 
 

Final Team Results - Boys

Boys Varsity 3M

Large School

Team - Edwardsville Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 25 Team Score (times): 1:18:39.79 Ave Time:15:43.96
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

148

Franky Romano

11

1

1

15:03.64

15:03.64

0:00.00

2

144

Dan Powell

10

4

5

15:38.75

30:42.39

0:35.11

3

145

Roland Prenzler

10

5

10

15:44.70

46:27.09

0:41.06

4

142

Jack Pifer

9

7

17

16:05.16

1:02:32.25

1:01.52

5

129

Max Hartmann

10

8

25

16:07.54

1:18:39.79

1:03.90

6

137

Sam McCormick

12

(9)

(34)

16:10.50

1:34:50.29

1:06.86

 
Team - Granite City Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 79 Team Score (times): 1:23:16.00 Ave Time:16:39.20
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

203

Andrew O'Keefe

10

2

2

15:03.66

15:03.66

0:00.00

2

204

Will O'Keefe

12

3

5

15:34.95

30:38.61

0:31.29

3

191

Kariem Ali

12

22

27

17:14.19

47:52.80

2:10.53

4

198

Matt Kline

12

25

52

17:39.15

1:05:31.95

2:35.49

5

196

Donald James

10

27

79

17:44.05

1:23:16.00

2:40.39

6

208

Aiden Sampson

11

(29)

(108)

17:46.46

1:41:02.46

2:42.80

7

202

Leo Nikonowicz

12

(30)

(138)

17:48.13

1:58:50.59

2:44.47

 
Team - Alton Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 79 Team Score (times): 1:23:27.51 Ave Time:16:41.50
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

338

Kelvin Cummings

11

10

10

16:10.83

16:10.83

0:00.00

2

350

Evan Rathgeb

12

11

21

16:13.62

32:24.45

0:02.79

3

348

Arie Macias

12

12

33

16:20.04

48:44.49

0:09.21

4

342

Cassius Havis

9

18

51

16:57.04

1:05:41.53

0:46.21

5

352

Zak Wilson

10

28

79

17:45.98

1:23:27.51

1:35.15

6

347

Ben Lewis

10

(31)

(110)

17:51.17

1:41:18.68

1:40.34

7

351

Justin Steiner

9

(41)

(151)

21:49.64

2:03:08.32

5:38.81

 
Team - Troy (Triad) Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 85 Team Score (times): 1:23:53.85 Ave Time:16:46.77
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

300

Deric Patton

10

14

14

16:27.66

16:27.66

0:00.00

2

307

Ben Walter

9

15

29

16:38.86

33:06.52

0:11.20

3

296

Zach Jung

12

17

46

16:48.13

49:54.65

0:20.47

4

297

Zach Knopf

11

19

65

16:57.92

1:06:52.57

0:30.26

5

298

Seth Martin

10

20

85

17:01.28

1:23:53.85

0:33.62

6

308

Jarod Willis

9

(21)

(106)

17:09.40

1:41:03.25

0:41.74

7

305

Carson Talleur

10

(26)

(132)

17:41.69

1:58:44.94

1:14.03

 
Team - Highland Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 111 Team Score (times): 1:25:55.66 Ave Time:17:11.13
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

228

Jacob Plocher

12

6

6

15:54.82

15:54.82

0:00.00

2

232

Gabriel Sherrill

11

16

22

16:44.87

32:39.69

0:50.05

3

224

Bret Cochran

12

23

45

17:16.48

49:56.17

1:21.66

4

229

Brylee Portell

9

32

77

17:56.00

1:07:52.17

2:01.18

5

225

Nick Hanratty

9

34

111

18:03.49

1:25:55.66

2:08.67

6

230

Nick Schaible

11

(38)

(149)

18:48.88

1:44:44.54

2:54.06

7

227

Quentin Miller

11

(39)

(188)

19:24.10

2:04:08.64

3:29.28

 
Team - Collinsville Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 141 Team Score (times): 1:28:10.79 Ave Time:17:38.16
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

79

Jacob Sewell

11

13

13

16:20.08

16:20.08

0:00.00

2

70

Benito Hernandez

11

24

37

17:27.82

33:47.90

1:07.74

3

72

Garrett Lee

9

33

70

17:59.58

51:47.48

1:39.50

4

76

Austin Roberts

9

35

105

18:07.21

1:09:54.69

1:47.13

5

67

Will Autenreith

12

36

141

18:16.10

1:28:10.79

1:56.02

6

78

Shane Sand

12

(37)

(178)

18:22.14

1:46:32.93

2:02.06

7

65

Richard Alexander

12

(40)

(218)

19:27.35

2:06:00.28

3:07.27

 

Final Team Results - Boys

 

Boys Varsity 3M

 

Small School

 
Team - Civic Memorial Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 38 Team Score (times): 1:24:56.89 Ave Time:16:59.38
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

358

Cohl Callies

11

1

1

15:51.68

15:51.68

0:00.00

2

43

Sam Hurst

12

3

4

16:20.02

32:11.70

0:28.34

3

356

Parker Borth

10

9

13

17:15.31

49:27.01

1:23.63

4

361

Mark Eldridge

9

11

24

17:33.77

1:07:00.78

1:42.09

5

47

Drake Stephenson

10

14

38

17:56.11

1:24:56.89

2:04.43

6

44

Colton Hyman

10

(16)

(54)

18:04.16

1:43:01.05

2:12.48

7

359

Will Davis

10

(26)

(80)

19:31.85

2:02:32.90

3:40.17

 
Team - Roxana Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 39 Team Score (times): 1:26:12.92 Ave Time:17:14.58
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

270

Brandon Isom

12

5

5

16:59.82

16:59.82

0:00.00

2

277

Dakota Stumpf

12

6

11

17:03.27

34:03.09

0:03.45

3

276

Cree Stumpf

10

7

18

17:08.12

51:11.21

0:08.30

4

269

James Henseler

12

8

26

17:10.83

1:08:22.04

0:11.01

5

279

Jarrett Warmack

10

13

39

17:50.88

1:26:12.92

0:51.06

6

268

William Cotter

12

(18)

(57)

18:16.76

1:44:29.68

1:16.94

7

278

Devin Thomeczek

10

(23)

(80)

18:52.01

2:03:21.69

1:52.19

 
Team - East Alton-W.R. Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 70 Team Score (times): 1:29:18.78 Ave Time:17:51.76
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

315

Jake Roustio

12

4

4

16:46.77

16:46.77

0:00.00

2

317

Brendon Springman

12

10

14

17:27.68

34:14.45

0:40.91

3

319

Chase Wallendorff

11

17

31

18:15.92

52:30.37

1:29.15

4

313

Jacob Mustain

11

19

50

18:23.32

1:10:53.69

1:36.55

5

314

Andrew Noack

10

20

70

18:25.09

1:29:18.78

1:38.32

6

320

Ryne White

10

(21)

(91)

18:30.12

1:47:48.90

1:43.35

 
Team - Metro-East Lutheran Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 96 Team Score (times): 1:35:34.13 Ave Time:19:06.83
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

181

Javon Watkins

11

2

2

16:00.33

16:00.33

0:00.00

2

176

Darion Brooks

11

12

14

17:44.27

33:44.60

1:43.94

3

178

Josh Jacobsen

10

24

38

19:13.30

52:57.90

3:12.97

4

180

Nathaniel Perry

10

28

66

20:29.01

1:13:26.91

4:28.68

5

182

Jonah Wilson

10

30

96

22:07.22

1:35:34.13

6:06.89

 
Team - Father McGivney Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 118 Team Score (times): 1:37:38.53 Ave Time:19:31.71
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

250

Daniel Jones

11

15

15

18:02.00

18:02.00

0:00.00

2

248

Zachary Brasel

9

22

37

18:50.54

36:52.54

0:48.54

3

249

Elijah Burns

10

25

62

19:16.60

56:09.14

1:14.60

4

252

Franklin McClimans

9

27

89

19:48.62

1:15:57.76

1:46.62

5

255

Jarod Silhavy

12

29

118

21:40.77

1:37:38.53

3:38.77

 
Team - Marquette Catholic Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

240

Adam Sanders

12

Less Than 5

 

19:13.56

19:13.56

0:00.00

2

241

Seth Cox

11

Less Than 5

 

22:13.65

41:27.21

3:00.09

 

Final Team Results - Boys

 

JV 3M

 

Large School

 
Team - Edwardsville Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 15 Team Score (times): 1:24:42.77 Ave Time:16:56.55
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

134

Kyle Koons

9

1

1

16:27.24

16:27.24

0:00.00

2

113

Todd Baxter

10

2

3

16:54.64

33:21.88

0:27.40

3

143

Holden Potter

11

3

6

16:59.54

50:21.42

0:32.30

4

116

Raleigh Brazier

11

4

10

17:06.74

1:07:28.16

0:39.50

5

125

Tyler Farrar

12

5

15

17:14.61

1:24:42.77

0:47.37

6

150

Jacob Schoenthal

12

(6)

(21)

17:21.08

1:42:03.85

0:53.84

7

141

Josh Perry

10

(7)

(28)

17:29.21

1:59:33.06

1:01.97

8

128

Henry Gruben

9

More Than 7

 

17:37.74

2:17:10.80

1:10.50

9

117

Joseph Brooks

10

More Than 7

 

17:38.11

2:34:48.91

1:10.87

10

152

Thomas Siganga

11

More Than 7

 

17:47.50

2:52:36.41

1:20.26

11

123

Tyler Duty

10

More Than 7

 

17:48.91

3:10:25.32

1:21.67

12

119

Jacob Davis

10

More Than 7

 

17:57.88

3:28:23.20

1:30.64

13

156

Grant Theide

12

More Than 7

 

17:59.41

3:46:22.61

1:32.17

14

158

Nick Trueb

11

More Than 7

 

18:01.78

4:04:24.39

1:34.54

15

146

Logan Pursell

11

More Than 7

 

18:04.87

4:22:29.26

1:37.63

16

155

Matt Swanson

11

More Than 7

 

18:07.44

4:40:36.70

1:40.20

17

154

Dean Stuart

11

More Than 7

 

18:07.80

4:58:44.50

1:40.56

18

122

Jonah Durbin

10

More Than 7

 

18:13.25

5:16:57.75

1:46.01

19

147

Luke Raffaelle

12

More Than 7

 

18:14.68

5:35:12.43

1:47.44

20

112

Mathew Barton

12

More Than 7

 

18:26.08

5:53:38.51

1:58.84

21

133

Cameron Johnston

12

More Than 7

 

18:33.98

6:12:12.49

2:06.74

22

135

Jason Liu

9

More Than 7

 

18:37.47

6:30:49.96

2:10.23

23

139

Andrew Meng

11

More Than 7

 

18:38.41

6:49:28.37

2:11.17

24

132

Wyatt Hennig

11

More Than 7

 

18:39.17

7:08:07.54

2:11.93

25

115

Kurt Brase

9

More Than 7

 

18:40.12

7:26:47.66

2:12.88

26

140

Joe Paolucci

11

More Than 7

 

18:41.21

7:45:28.87

2:13.97

27

126

Akbar Fidahussain

11

More Than 7

 

19:01.09

8:04:29.96

2:33.85

28

161

Jack Viagniaux

12

More Than 7

 

19:09.25

8:23:39.21

2:42.01

29

131

Will Hengehold

11

More Than 7

 

19:23.61

8:43:02.82

2:56.37

30

164

Trevor Welsh

9

More Than 7

 

19:42.21

9:02:45.03

3:14.97

31

121

Evan Driscoll

9

More Than 7

 

20:15.78

9:23:00.81

3:48.54

32

159

Austin Turner

12

More Than 7

 

20:20.69

9:43:21.50

3:53.45

33

165

Alex Wernex

10

More Than 7

 

20:41.95

10:04:03.45

4:14.71

34

118

Myles Daugherty

11

More Than 7

 

20:55.30

10:24:58.75

4:28.06

35

124

Tate Elie

10

More Than 7

 

21:01.90

10:46:00.65

4:34.66

36

157

Blake Thorneberry

9

More Than 7

 

21:43.93

11:07:44.58

5:16.69

37

163

Alex Welch

10

More Than 7

 

21:48.18

11:29:32.76

5:20.94

38

114

Charlie Belobrajdic

9

More Than 7

 

21:52.92

11:51:25.68

5:25.68

39

151

Ryan Shustrin

11

More Than 7

 

22:49.31

12:14:14.99

6:22.07

 
Team - Collinsville Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 66 Team Score (times): 1:31:14.45 Ave Time:18:14.89
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

64

Edgar Acevedo

11

10

10

18:03.37

18:03.37

0:00.00

2

73

Adrian Ochoa

11

11

21

18:04.02

36:07.39

0:00.65

3

80

Nathan Stehman

11

12

33

18:05.80

54:13.19

0:02.43

4

66

Joel Arnold

9

15

48

18:15.42

1:12:28.61

0:12.05

5

71

Diego Hernandez

10

18

66

18:45.84

1:31:14.45

0:42.47

6

81

Gabe Wheeler

11

(22)

(88)

19:04.13

1:50:18.58

1:00.76

7

75

Blake Risler

10

(24)

(112)

19:05.60

2:09:24.18

1:02.23

8

82

Matt Wilde

9

More Than 7

 

20:03.66

2:29:27.84

2:00.29

 
Team - Troy (Triad) Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 69 Team Score (times): 1:31:46.70 Ave Time:18:21.34
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

302

Christian Poddig

9

8

8

17:53.74

17:53.74

0:00.00

2

294

Ryan D'Antonio

12

9

17

18:02.44

35:56.18

0:08.70

3

293

Isaiah Barker

10

14

31

18:12.09

54:08.27

0:18.35

4

304

Jaskson Saffel

11

17

48

18:37.69

1:12:45.96

0:43.95

5

303

Zach Rose

10

21

69

19:00.74

1:31:46.70

1:07.00

6

306

Ted Tiernan

10

(27)

(96)

20:06.70

1:51:53.40

2:12.96

7

301

Andrew Plantz

10

(28)

(124)

20:11.66

2:12:05.06

2:17.92

8

299

Bryan Martinez

11

More Than 7

 

20:51.15

2:32:56.21

2:57.41

9

292

Logan Abbett

10

More Than 7

 

21:40.07

2:54:36.28

3:46.33

10

295

David Frey

9

More Than 7

 

22:11.23

3:16:47.51

4:17.49

 
Team - Granite City Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 100 Team Score (times): 1:34:50.79 Ave Time:18:58.16
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

210

Tyler Tindall

11

13

13

18:12.00

18:12.00

0:00.00

2

205

Jeremiah Perry

9

16

29

18:27.21

36:39.21

0:15.21

3

192

Jack Blomme

11

19

48

18:47.02

55:26.23

0:35.02

4

195

Tony Harold

10

23

71

19:04.31

1:14:30.54

0:52.31

5

199

Isaiah Mizell

11

29

100

20:20.25

1:34:50.79

2:08.25

6

197

Brandon Kerr

11

(30)

(130)

20:29.53

1:55:20.32

2:17.53

7

206

James Roark

9

(34)

(164)

21:13.55

2:16:33.87

3:01.55

8

193

Logan Gilmore

9

More Than 7

 

21:14.20

2:37:48.07

3:02.20

9

209

Jordan Smith

11

More Than 7

 

23:42.63

3:01:30.70

5:30.63

 
Team - Alton Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 134 Team Score (times): 1:39:20.99 Ave Time:19:52.20
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

340

Issac Evans

10

20

20

18:47.34

18:47.34

0:00.00

2

343

Nick Hernadez

10

25

45

19:29.61

38:16.95

0:42.27

3

337

Gage Crader

9

26

71

19:34.92

57:51.87

0:47.58

4

335

Alex Basler

12

31

102

20:34.46

1:18:26.33

1:47.12

5

344

Hunter Hobbs

11

32

134

20:54.66

1:39:20.99

2:07.32

6

336

Isaiah Campbell

9

(33)

(167)

20:59.91

2:00:20.90

2:12.57

7

349

Luke Plate

9

(35)

(202)

22:12.13

2:22:33.03

3:24.79

8

339

Andrew Das

12

More Than 7

 

22:52.08

2:45:25.11

4:04.74

 
Team - Highland Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

231

Seth Schwappach

11

Less Than 5

 

18:54.15

18:54.15

0:00.00

2

226

Caleb Machuca

11

Less Than 5

 

19:03.50

37:57.65

0:09.35

3

234

Gavin Ware

11

Less Than 5

 

19:26.23

57:23.88

0:32.08

4

233

Grant Thole

12

Less Than 5

 

22:15.75

1:19:39.63

3:21.60

 

Final Team Results - Boys

 

JV 3M

 

Small School

 
Team - Roxana Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 15 Team Score (times): 1:37:01.44 Ave Time:19:24.29
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

273

Nathan Lowe

11

1

1

18:14.14

18:14.14

0:00.00

2

271

Douglas Johnson

9

2

3

18:53.90

37:08.04

0:39.76

3

275

Gage Robinette

9

3

6

19:26.21

56:34.25

1:12.07

4

280

Joel Woodruff

10

4

10

19:41.56

1:16:15.81

1:27.42

5

267

David Akeman

10

5

15

20:45.63

1:37:01.44

2:31.49

6

272

Ethan Lenhardt

9

(6)

(21)

25:11.20

2:02:12.64

6:57.06

 
Team - Civic Memorial Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

355

Lucas Battles

10

Less Than 5

 

19:15.05

19:15.05

0:00.00

2

362

Trevor Evans

10

Less Than 5

 

19:54.85

39:09.90

0:39.80

3

357

Jason Branch

12

Less Than 5

 

20:28.42

59:38.32

1:13.37

4

46

Caleb Lair

10

Less Than 5

 

20:49.09

1:20:27.41

1:34.04

 
Team - Marquette Catholic Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

238

Jaylen Brey

9

Less Than 5

 

23:16.09

23:16.09

0:00.00

2

239

Nick Hamm

9

Less Than 5

 

24:26.60

47:42.69

1:10.51

3

242

Chris Hellrung

11

Less Than 5

 

25:33.27

1:13:15.96

2:17.18

 
Team - Father McGivney Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

251

Jacob Kraus

9

Less Than 5

 

23:05.46

23:05.46

0:00.00

2

256

Caleb Tanzyus

9

Less Than 5

 

23:46.00

46:51.46

0:40.54

3

253

Mark Mueller

9

Less Than 5

 

24:09.34

1:11:00.80

1:03.88

 
Team - East Alton-W.R. Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

311

Austin Brimer

10

Less Than 5

 

20:29.59

20:29.59

0:00.00

2

318

Blake Unterbrink

11

Less Than 5

 

20:53.34

41:22.93

0:23.75

3

312

Trent Klabough

9

Less Than 5

 

25:27.38

1:06:50.31

4:57.79

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls Varsity 3M

Large School

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

100

Abby Korak Edwardsville

18:01.47

6:00/M

9

 

2

2

109

Melissa Spencer Edwardsville

18:01.72

6:00/M

11

 

3

3

107

Abby Schrobilgen Edwardsville

18:04.36

6:01/M

10

 

4

4

98

Jaycie Hudson Edwardsville

18:26.21

6:09/M

10

 

5

5

111

Victoria Vegher Edwardsville

18:37.02

6:12/M

12

 

6

6

92

Julianna Determan Edwardsville

18:40.96

6:13/M

12

 

7

7

103

Maddie Miller Edwardsville

18:48.38

6:16/M

10

 

8

8

222

Sarah Beth Wiegman Highland

19:11.86

6:24/M

12

 

9

9

287

Maddie Keller Troy (Triad)

19:20.24

6:27/M

11

 

10

10

291

Madi Walter Troy (Triad)

19:33.63

6:31/M

11

 

11

11

61

Kayla Tirey Collinsville

19:49.76

6:36/M

11

 

12

12

286

Melissa Kafer Troy (Triad)

19:54.20

6:38/M

10

 

13

13

51

Andrea Frerker Collinsville

20:04.85

6:41/M

12

 

14

14

216

Brittney Nigh Highland

20:20.47

6:47/M

11

 

15

15

290

Alyssa Postma Troy (Triad)

20:21.30

6:47/M

9

 

16

16

284

Elaine Fitzgerald Troy (Triad)

20:31.01

6:50/M

12

 

17

17

282

Katie Chase Troy (Triad)

20:34.82

6:51/M

11

 

18

18

334

Emma Voumard Alton

20:39.63

6:53/M

9

 

19

(< 5)

189

Chessy Nikonowicz Granite City

20:58.38

6:59/M

9

 

20

19

329

Jessica Markel Alton

21:04.08

7:01/M

9

 

21

20

285

Erika Jestin Troy (Triad)

21:23.34

7:08/M

11

 

22

21

56

McKenna Laing Collinsville

21:35.10

7:12/M

9

 

23

22

48

Vjosa Beluli Collinsville

21:43.19

7:14/M

9

 

24

23

211

Lily Becker Highland

21:44.78

7:15/M

10

 

25

24

330

Morgan Rauscher Alton

22:18.51

7:26/M

10

 

26

25

218

Sydney Nyquist Highland

22:41.76

7:34/M

12

 

27

26

328

Kellie Mans Alton

22:47.80

7:36/M

10

 

28

27

213

Courtney Hengehold Highland

22:52.22

7:37/M

12

 

29

(< 5)

187

Alexandra McLaren Granite City

23:27.58

7:49/M

11

 

30

28

63

Selina Villegas Collinsville

23:37.64

7:52/M

9

 

31

29

323

Abbi Day Alton

24:03.97

8:01/M

12

 

32

30

62

Emily VanFossen Collinsville

24:15.92

8:05/M

9

 

33

31

54

Payten Geppert Collinsville

24:31.44

8:10/M

9

 

34

32

217

Mackenzie Nigh Highland

24:47.07

8:16/M

10

 

35

(< 5)

184

Kaitlyn Fusselman Granite City

25:09.08

8:23/M

9

 

36

(< 5)

190

Amanda Rivera Granite City

28:11.71

9:24/M

9

 

 

Overall Finish List - Girls

 

Girls Varsity 3M

 

Small School

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

(< 5)

353

Zoey Lewis Civic Memorial

19:29.49

6:30/M

9

 

2

(< 5)

237

Riley Vickrey Marquette Catholic

20:38.71

6:53/M

9

 

3

1

264

Michaela Tarpley Roxana

20:50.02

6:57/M

10

 

4

(< 5)

310

Carissa Gilreath East Alton-W.R.

21:06.13

7:02/M

12

 

5

2

258

Shalyn Edwards Roxana

21:42.61

7:14/M

12

 

6

3

261

Lette Palen Roxana

22:08.93

7:23/M

10

 

7

4

262

Jaidyn Peebles Roxana

22:29.28

7:30/M

10

 

8

(< 5)

171

Kate Muravjova Metro-East Lutheran

22:35.49

7:32/M

11

 

9

5

265

Victoria Tarpley Roxana

22:58.87

7:39/M

10

 

10

(< 5)

309

Kaylee Dailey East Alton-W.R.

23:10.18

7:43/M

12

 

11

6

257

Meg Bosse Roxana

24:04.69

8:01/M

10

 

12

(< 5)

354

Lydia Peal Civic Memorial

24:06.30

8:02/M

12

 

13

7

260

Alyssa Mendoza Roxana

24:16.62

8:05/M

9

 

14

(< 5)

173

Kimmie Stinson Metro-East Lutheran

26:31.69

8:50/M

11

 

15

(< 5)

174

Brynne Wallace Metro-East Lutheran

27:33.27

9:11/M

11

 

16

(< 5)

166

Olivia Badalamenti Metro-East Lutheran

27:58.30

9:19/M

10

 

 

Overall Finish List - Girls

 

JV 3M

 

Large School

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

89

Lorie Cashdollar Edwardsville

19:23.72

6:28/M

11

 

2

2

95

Payton Flowers Edwardsville

19:33.72

6:31/M

10

 

3

3

91

Kiara Delgado Edwardsville

19:34.95

6:31/M

10

 

4

4

110

Hannah Stuart Edwardsville

19:53.34

6:38/M

10

 

5

5

84

Kennison Adams Edwardsville

19:55.92

6:38/M

11

 

6

6

101

Elise Krone Edwardsville

20:03.76

6:41/M

10

 

7

7

106

Caitlyn Scheibal Edwardsville

20:18.31

6:46/M

12

 

8

(> 7)

93

Honor Dimick Edwardsville

20:24.37

6:48/M

11

 

9

(> 7)

88

Savannah Brannen Edwardsville

20:36.97

6:52/M

12

 

10

(< 5)

288

Samantha Kilzer Troy (Triad)

20:55.88

6:58/M

9

 

11

(> 7)

85

Haley Allard Edwardsville

21:06.44

7:02/M

11

 

12

(> 7)

86

Jacquelin Anderson Edwardsville

21:26.21

7:09/M

9

 

13

(> 7)

108

Katelyn Singh Edwardsville

21:32.06

7:11/M

11

 

14

(< 5)

215

Sarah Kampwerth Highland

22:01.32

7:20/M

10

 

15

(> 7)

97

Emma Hensley Edwardsville

22:12.51

7:24/M

10

 

16

(< 5)

281

Mya Bain Troy (Triad)

22:17.98

7:26/M

9

 

17

(> 7)

96

Shivani Greene Edwardsville

22:25.74

7:28/M

9

 

18

(> 7)

102

Lauren Ladd Edwardsville

22:26.61

7:29/M

9

 

19

(< 5)

283

Emily Cronin Troy (Triad)

22:41.98

7:34/M

11

 

20

(> 7)

104

Maya Noonan Edwardsville

23:16.87

7:45/M

10

 

21

(> 7)

99

Lauren Johnson Edwardsville

23:18.49

7:46/M

9

 

22

(< 5)

223

Adrian Wille Highland

23:19.63

7:46/M

9

 

23

8

55

Makenzie Kell Collinsville

23:25.77

7:48/M

9

 

24

(< 5)

220

Hanna Rose Highland

23:32.23

7:51/M

11

 

25

(> 7)

90

Grace Chapman Edwardsville

24:03.88

8:01/M

10

 

26

(> 7)

87

Muriel Bowen Edwardsville

24:11.97

8:04/M

9

 

27

(< 5)

289

Shelby Lavely Troy (Triad)

24:16.41

8:05/M

10

 

28

(< 5)

221

Kelsey Toft Highland

24:48.70

8:16/M

9

 

29

(< 5)

321

Madeline Croxford Alton

25:37.67

8:32/M

11

 

30

(< 5)

322

Megan Croxford Alton

26:10.15

8:43/M

9

 

31

(< 5)

325

Anna Gentelin Alton

26:34.82

8:51/M

11

 

32

9

50

Marianne Fowler Collinsville

27:27.21

9:09/M

10

 

33

10

58

Shayla Mercado Collinsville

27:35.70

9:12/M

9

 

34

(< 5)

331

Christi Scott Alton

27:40.58

9:13/M

 

35

11

59

Karla Perez Collinsville

27:49.14

9:16/M

9

 

36

12

57

Deyanira Mercado Collinsville

27:51.69

9:17/M

11

 

37

13

49

Julia Ferguson Collinsville

30:20.79

10:07/M

10

 

38

14

53

Jessica Frisbee Collinsville

31:07.72

10:22/M

9

 

 

Overall Finish List - Girls

 

JV 3M

 

Small School

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

(< 5)

246

Megan Schilly Father McGivney

23:28.04

7:49/M

12

 

2

(< 5)

244

Mira McAtee Father McGivney

24:48.84

8:16/M

10

 

3

(< 5)

247

Bridget Weeks Father McGivney

26:23.65

8:48/M

9

 

4

(< 5)

245

Abigail Podshadley Father McGivney

26:29.79

8:50/M

11

 

5

(< 5)

235

Kennedi Koetzle Marquette Catholic

28:00.05

9:20/M

10

 

6

(< 5)

266

Karla Tovar Roxana

28:00.22

9:20/M

11

 

7

(< 5)

236

Sara St. John Marquette Catholic

35:43.41

11:54/M

9

 

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls Varsity 3M

 

Large School

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Edwardsville

15

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:31:10.78--- Average Time: 18:14.16

 

2

Troy (Triad)

62

9

10

12

15

16

17

20

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:39:40.38--- Average Time: 19:56.08

 

3

Collinsville

95

11

13

21

22

28

30

31

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:46:50.54--- Average Time: 21:22.11

 

4

Highland

97

8

14

23

25

27

32

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:46:51.09--- Average Time: 21:22.22

 

5

Alton

116

18

19

24

26

29

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:50:53.99--- Average Time: 22:10.80

 

Inc.

Granite City

4 finishers

 

 

 
 

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls Varsity 3M

 

Small School

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Roxana

15

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:50:09.71--- Average Time: 22:01.94

 

Inc.

Civic Memorial

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Metro-East Lutheran

4 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Marquette Catholic

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

East Alton-W.R.

2 finishers

 

 

 
 

Team Summary Report - Girls

JV 3M

 

Large School

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Edwardsville

15

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:38:21.65--- Average Time: 19:40.33

 

2

Collinsville

50

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:14:09.51--- Average Time: 26:49.90

 

Inc.

Alton

4 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Highland

4 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Troy (Triad)

4 finishers

 

 

 
 

Team Summary Report - Girls

JV 3M

 

Small School

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

Inc.

Marquette Catholic

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Father McGivney

4 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Roxana

1 finishers

 

 

 
 

Final Team Results - Girls

Girls Varsity 3M

Large School

Team - Edwardsville Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 15 Team Score (times): 1:31:10.78 Ave Time:18:14.16
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

100

Abby Korak

9

1

1

18:01.47

18:01.47

0:00.00

2

109

Melissa Spencer

11

2

3

18:01.72

36:03.19

0:00.25

3

107

Abby Schrobilgen

10

3

6

18:04.36

54:07.55

0:02.89

4

98

Jaycie Hudson

10

4

10

18:26.21

1:12:33.76

0:24.74

5

111

Victoria Vegher

12

5

15

18:37.02

1:31:10.78

0:35.55

6

92

Julianna Determan

12

(6)

(21)

18:40.96

1:49:51.74

0:39.49

7

103

Maddie Miller

10

(7)

(28)

18:48.38

2:08:40.12

0:46.91

 
Team - Troy (Triad) Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 62 Team Score (times): 1:39:40.38 Ave Time:19:56.08
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

287

Maddie Keller

11

9

9

19:20.24

19:20.24

0:00.00

2

291

Madi Walter

11

10

19

19:33.63

38:53.87

0:13.39

3

286

Melissa Kafer

10

12

31

19:54.20

58:48.07

0:33.96

4

290

Alyssa Postma

9

15

46

20:21.30

1:19:09.37

1:01.06

5

284

Elaine Fitzgerald

12

16

62

20:31.01

1:39:40.38

1:10.77

6

282

Katie Chase

11

(17)

(79)

20:34.82

2:00:15.20

1:14.58

7

285

Erika Jestin

11

(20)

(99)

21:23.34

2:21:38.54

2:03.10

 
Team - Collinsville Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 95 Team Score (times): 1:46:50.54 Ave Time:21:22.11
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

61

Kayla Tirey

11

11

11

19:49.76

19:49.76

0:00.00

2

51

Andrea Frerker

12

13

24

20:04.85

39:54.61

0:15.09

3

56

McKenna Laing

9

21

45

21:35.10

1:01:29.71

1:45.34

4

48

Vjosa Beluli

9

22

67

21:43.19

1:23:12.90

1:53.43

5

63

Selina Villegas

9

28

95

23:37.64

1:46:50.54

3:47.88

6

62

Emily VanFossen

9

(30)

(125)

24:15.92

2:11:06.46

4:26.16

7

54

Payten Geppert

9

(31)

(156)

24:31.44

2:35:37.90

4:41.68

 
Team - Highland Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 97 Team Score (times): 1:46:51.09 Ave Time:21:22.22
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

222

Sarah Beth Wiegman

12

8

8

19:11.86

19:11.86

0:00.00

2

216

Brittney Nigh

11

14

22

20:20.47

39:32.33

1:08.61

3

211

Lily Becker

10

23

45

21:44.78

1:01:17.11

2:32.92

4

218

Sydney Nyquist

12

25

70

22:41.76

1:23:58.87

3:29.90

5

213

Courtney Hengehold

12

27

97

22:52.22

1:46:51.09

3:40.36

6

217

Mackenzie Nigh

10

(32)

(129)

24:47.07

2:11:38.16

5:35.21

 
Team - Alton Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 116 Team Score (times): 1:50:53.99 Ave Time:22:10.80
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

334

Emma Voumard

9

18

18

20:39.63

20:39.63

0:00.00

2

329

Jessica Markel

9

19

37

21:04.08

41:43.71

0:24.45

3

330

Morgan Rauscher

10

24

61

22:18.51

1:04:02.22

1:38.88

4

328

Kellie Mans

10

26

87

22:47.80

1:26:50.02

2:08.17

5

323

Abbi Day

12

29

116

24:03.97

1:50:53.99

3:24.34

 
Team - Granite City Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

189

Chessy Nikonowicz

9

Less Than 5

 

20:58.38

20:58.38

0:00.00

2

187

Alexandra McLaren

11

Less Than 5

 

23:27.58

44:25.96

2:29.20

3

184

Kaitlyn Fusselman

9

Less Than 5

 

25:09.08

1:09:35.04

4:10.70

4

190

Amanda Rivera

9

Less Than 5

 

28:11.71

1:37:46.75

7:13.33

 

Final Team Results - Girls

 

Girls Varsity 3M

 

Small School

 
Team - Roxana Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 15 Team Score (times): 1:50:09.71 Ave Time:22:01.94
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

264

Michaela Tarpley

10

1

1

20:50.02

20:50.02

0:00.00

2

258

Shalyn Edwards

12

2

3

21:42.61

42:32.63

0:52.59

3

261

Lette Palen

10

3

6

22:08.93

1:04:41.56

1:18.91

4

262

Jaidyn Peebles

10

4

10

22:29.28

1:27:10.84

1:39.26

5

265

Victoria Tarpley

10

5

15

22:58.87

1:50:09.71

2:08.85

6

257

Meg Bosse

10

(6)

(21)

24:04.69

2:14:14.40

3:14.67

7

260

Alyssa Mendoza

9

(7)

(28)

24:16.62

2:38:31.02

3:26.60

 
Team - Civic Memorial Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

353

Zoey Lewis

9

Less Than 5

 

19:29.49

19:29.49

0:00.00

2

354

Lydia Peal

12

Less Than 5

 

24:06.30

43:35.79

4:36.81

 
Team - Metro-East Lutheran Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

171

Kate Muravjova

11

Less Than 5

 

22:35.49

22:35.49

0:00.00

2

173

Kimmie Stinson

11

Less Than 5

 

26:31.69

49:07.18

3:56.20

3

174

Brynne Wallace

11

Less Than 5

 

27:33.27

1:16:40.45

4:57.78

4

166

Olivia Badalamenti

10

Less Than 5

 

27:58.30

1:44:38.75

5:22.81

 
Team - Marquette Catholic Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

237

Riley Vickrey

9

Less Than 5

 

20:38.71

20:38.71

0:00.00

 
Team - East Alton-W.R. Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

310

Carissa Gilreath

12

Less Than 5

 

21:06.13

21:06.13

0:00.00

2

309

Kaylee Dailey

12

Less Than 5

 

23:10.18

44:16.31

2:04.05

 

Final Team Results - Girls

 

JV 3M

 

Large School

 
Team - Edwardsville Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 15 Team Score (times): 1:38:21.65 Ave Time:19:40.33
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

89

Lorie Cashdollar

11

1

1

19:23.72

19:23.72

0:00.00

2

95

Payton Flowers

10

2

3

19:33.72

38:57.44

0:10.00

3

91

Kiara Delgado

10

3

6

19:34.95

58:32.39

0:11.23

4

110

Hannah Stuart

10

4

10

19:53.34

1:18:25.73

0:29.62

5

84

Kennison Adams

11

5

15

19:55.92

1:38:21.65

0:32.20

6

101

Elise Krone

10

(6)

(21)

20:03.76

1:58:25.41

0:40.04

7

106

Caitlyn Scheibal

12

(7)

(28)

20:18.31

2:18:43.72

0:54.59

8

93

Honor Dimick

11

More Than 7

 

20:24.37

2:39:08.09

1:00.65

9

88

Savannah Brannen

12

More Than 7

 

20:36.97

2:59:45.06

1:13.25

10

85

Haley Allard

11

More Than 7

 

21:06.44

3:20:51.50

1:42.72

11

86

Jacquelin Anderson

9

More Than 7

 

21:26.21

3:42:17.71

2:02.49

12

108

Katelyn Singh

11

More Than 7

 

21:32.06

4:03:49.77

2:08.34

13

97

Emma Hensley

10

More Than 7

 

22:12.51

4:26:02.28

2:48.79

14

96

Shivani Greene

9

More Than 7

 

22:25.74

4:48:28.02

3:02.02

15

102

Lauren Ladd

9

More Than 7

 

22:26.61

5:10:54.63

3:02.89

16

104

Maya Noonan

10

More Than 7

 

23:16.87

5:34:11.50

3:53.15

17

99

Lauren Johnson

9

More Than 7

 

23:18.49

5:57:29.99

3:54.77

18

90

Grace Chapman

10

More Than 7

 

24:03.88

6:21:33.87

4:40.16

19

87

Muriel Bowen

9

More Than 7

 

24:11.97

6:45:45.84

4:48.25

 
Team - Collinsville Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 50 Team Score (times): 2:14:09.51 Ave Time:26:49.90
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

55

Makenzie Kell

9

8

8

23:25.77

23:25.77

0:00.00

2

50

Marianne Fowler

10

9

17

27:27.21

50:52.98

4:01.44

3

58

Shayla Mercado

9

10

27

27:35.70

1:18:28.68

4:09.93

4

59

Karla Perez

9

11

38

27:49.14

1:46:17.82

4:23.37

5

57

Deyanira Mercado

11

12

50

27:51.69

2:14:09.51

4:25.92

6

49

Julia Ferguson

10

(13)

(63)

30:20.79

2:44:30.30

6:55.02

7

53

Jessica Frisbee

9

(14)

(77)

31:07.72

3:15:38.02

7:41.95

 
Team - Alton Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

321

Madeline Croxford

11

Less Than 5

 

25:37.67

25:37.67

0:00.00

2

322

Megan Croxford

9

Less Than 5

 

26:10.15

51:47.82

0:32.48

3

325

Anna Gentelin

11

Less Than 5

 

26:34.82

1:18:22.64

0:57.15

4

331

Christi Scott

Less Than 5

 

27:40.58

1:46:03.22

2:02.91

 
Team - Highland Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

215

Sarah Kampwerth

10

Less Than 5

 

22:01.32

22:01.32

0:00.00

2

223

Adrian Wille

9

Less Than 5

 

23:19.63

45:20.95

1:18.31

3

220

Hanna Rose

11

Less Than 5

 

23:32.23

1:08:53.18

1:30.91

4

221

Kelsey Toft

9

Less Than 5

 

24:48.70

1:33:41.88

2:47.38

 
Team - Troy (Triad) Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

288

Samantha Kilzer

9

Less Than 5

 

20:55.88

20:55.88

0:00.00

2

281

Mya Bain

9

Less Than 5

 

22:17.98

43:13.86

1:22.10

3

283

Emily Cronin

11

Less Than 5

 

22:41.98

1:05:55.84

1:46.10

4

289

Shelby Lavely

10

Less Than 5

 

24:16.41

1:30:12.25

3:20.53

 

Final Team Results - Girls

 

JV 3M

 

Small School

 
Team - Marquette Catholic Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

235

Kennedi Koetzle

10

Less Than 5

 

28:00.05

28:00.05

0:00.00

2

236

Sara St. John

9

Less Than 5

 

35:43.41

1:03:43.46

7:43.36

 
Team - Father McGivney Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

246

Megan Schilly

12

Less Than 5

 

23:28.04

23:28.04

0:00.00

2

244

Mira McAtee

10

Less Than 5

 

24:48.84

48:16.88

1:20.80

3

247

Bridget Weeks

9

Less Than 5

 

26:23.65

1:14:40.53

2:55.61

4

245

Abigail Podshadley

11

Less Than 5

 

26:29.79

1:41:10.32

3:01.75

 
Team - Roxana Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

266

Karla Tovar

11

Less Than 5

 

28:00.22

28:00.22

0:00.00