Licensed to Endurance Race Timing, LLC - Contractor License
                                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      SIU HS Boys Invitational - 3/5/2015                      
                         Southern Illinois University                          
                        Timing by Endurance Race Timing                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
 Opening Height 5'-6"
 Follows Shot Put
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Darryl Sullivan           12 Marion               6-10.00    7-03.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 6-10 7-00 7-02 7-03 7-04 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  OPP  OPP  OPP  XOP  OPP  XOP  OPP  XXX 
  2 Anthony McRoberts         12 Cahokia              6-10.00    6-10.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 6-10 7-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  OPP  XOP  OPP  OPP  OPP  OPP  XXX 
  3 Leo Stewart               12 Cahokia              6-04.00    6-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
      PPP  PPP  OPP  OPP  XOP  XOP  OPP  XXX 
  4 Caleb Vogel               11 DuQuoin              6-04.00   J6-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 
      PPP  PPP  OPP  OPP  OPP  OPP  XOP  XXX 
  5 Nicholas Jackson          11 Champaign Ce         6-03.00    6-02.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  OPP  OPP  OPP  XXX 
  5 Bailey Crone              12 Collinsville         6-04.00    6-02.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  OPP  OPP  OPP  XXX 
  7 Cole Nachowicz            12 St. Joseph-O         5-11.00   J6-02.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
      PPP  OPP  OPP  OPP  XXO  OPP  XXX 
  8 Adam Bouchard             11 Daviess Coun         6-06.00   J6-02.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  OPP  XOP  XXX 
  9 Brent Kohrmann            11 Breese Centr         6-00.00    6-00.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
      OPP  XOP  XOP  OPP  OPP  XXX 
 10 Jordan Smith              12 Shelbyville          6-04.00   J6-00.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
      PPP  PPP  OPP  OPP  XOP  XXX 
 11 Russhyd Hollis            09 East St. Lou         6-00.00    5-10.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
      OPP  OPP  OPP  OPP  XXX 
 12 Luke Rakers               11 Marion               6-02.00   J5-10.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
      PPP  OPP  XOP  XOP  XXX 
 12 Drey Reed                 12 Marshall Cou         6-00.00   J5-10.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
      OPP  PPP  XOP  XOP  XXX 
 14 Andra Ward                09 Cahokia              5-10.00    5-08.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
      OPP  OPP  OPP  XXX 
 14 Ayinde Charles            11 Henderson Co         5-08.00    5-08.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
      OPP  OPP  OPP  XXX 
 16 Will Espenschied          12 Monticello           5-08.00    5-06.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
      OPP  OPP  XXX 
 17 Oliver Wuebbels           12 Wesclin              5-07.00   J5-06.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
      XOP  OPP  XXX 
 18 Hunter Smith              10 Harrisburg           5-08.00   J5-06.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
      XOP  XOP  XXX 
 19 Juan Garth                10 Collinsville         5-04.00   J5-06.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
      OPP  XXO  XXX 
 20 Adam Nichols              12 Dupo                 5-08.00    5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
      OPP  XXX 
 20 Tabor Kozuszek            09 Nashville                       5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
      OPP  XXX 
 22 Tyler Hega                10 Marshall Cou                   J5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
      XOP  XXX 
 22 David Carlson             09 Herrin               5-06.00   J5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
      XOP  XXX 
 -- Trevor Smalls             09 Vandalia             5-05.00         NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Dmarcus Jenkins           10 Althoff              5-04.00         NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Jaydon Lucas              09 First Baptis         5-04.00         NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Kyle Crone                09 Collinsville                         NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Raymond Mix               10 East St. Lou         6-02.00         NH  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Lucas Lieb                10 Monticello           5-04.00         NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Jake McNeely              10 Marshall Cou                         NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 
Event 2  Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 Opening Height 10-6
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Curtis Gordon             11 Vandalia            15-01.00   13-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-03 13-06 14-06 
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   OPP   XXX 
  2 Ethan Mizer               12 St. Joseph-O        13-11.00   13-03.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-03 13-06 
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   OPP   OPP   XXX 
  3 Blake Laird               12 Wesclin             13-06.00   13-00.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-03 
       PPP   PPP   XOP   OPP   XOP   XXO   XXX 
  4 Daniel Brown              12 Collinsville        12-00.00   12-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
       XOP   OPP   OPP   OPP   XOP   XXX 
  5 Eli Badger                09 Mt. Vernon          11-06.00   12-00.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
       OPP   OPP   OPP   OPP   XXX 
  6 Mason Eads                11 Collinsville        11-00.00   11-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
       OPP   OPP   OPP   XXX 
  7 Zane Steele               09 Vandalia            11-00.00  J11-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
       OPP   XOP   OPP   XXX 
  8 Chandler Hemby            11 Mt. Vernon          11-06.00   10-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 
       OPP   XXX 
  9 Ethan Frick               10 Marion              11-00.00  J10-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 
       XOP   XXX 
 10 Luke Foltz                11 Shelbyville         12-03.00  J10-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 
       XXO   XXX 
 10 Nick Bartelsmeyer         10 Herrin              10-00.00  J10-06.00  
     10-06 11-00 
       XXO   XXX 
 -- Gavin Lietz               09 Nashville            8-00.00         NH  
     10-06 
       XXX 
 -- Matthew Knipfer           12 St. Joseph-O        14-10.00         NH  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   XXX 
 -- Logan Kulinski            12 Mt. Vernon          14-06.00         NH  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
       PPP   PPP   PPP   XXX 
 -- Logan Cherry              09 Henderson Co         8-00.00         NH  
     10-06 
       XXX 
 -- Chance White              10 Collinsville         9-00.00         NH  
     10-06 
       XXX 
 -- Zach McAteer              10 Daviess Coun         9-06.00         NH  
     10-06 
       XXX 
 -- Huy Huynh                 12 Champaign Ce        11-03.00         NH  
     10-06 
       XXX 
 -- D.J. Pelmore              11 Champaign Ce        11-00.00         NH  
     10-06 
       XXX 
 -- Ahren Hess                11 McCracken Co         7-06.00         NH  
     10-06 
       XXX 
 -- Garrett Wommack           09 Marshall Cou                         NH  
     10-06 
       XXX 
 -- Jarrett Daniel            11 McCracken Co        10-00.00         NH  
     10-06 
       XXX 
 -- Paul Coriasco             09 Herrin              10-00.00         NH  
     10-06 
       XXX 
 -- Tristan Stricklin         10 Marion               9-00.00         NH  
     10-06 
       XXX 
 
Event 3  Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
 All 1st jump measuerd
 Min Mark 18-0
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ja'Mari Ward              12 Cahokia             25-04.00   24-08.25  
      24-08.25  24-08.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Darryl Sullivan           12 Marion              22-10.00   23-10.00  
      22-09.75  23-10  FOUL  19-03.25  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Anthony McRoberts         12 Cahokia             21-11.50   22-03.25  
      21-04  21-11  22-03.25  20-03.50  21-11.50  22-01.75
  4 Jaylon Bester             11 Althoff             20-10.00   22-03.00  
      FOUL  21-06.50  22-03  21-10.75  22-00.50  FOUL
  5 Juan Garth                10 Collinsville                   21-08.50  
      19-03.75  20-03.75  21-08  FOUL  21-08.50  20-11.50
  6 Leo Stewart               12 Cahokia             21-05.00   20-11.50  
      20-08.50  20-07.25  20-11.50  20-00  FOUL  19-11
  7 Jailon Rush               12 Mt. Vernon          21-05.00   20-10.00  
      20-00  19-11.50  20-10  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Raymond Mix               10 East St. Lou        19-11.00   20-07.50  
      20-07.50  FOUL  FOUL  19-00.50  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Jordan Smith              12 Shelbyville         21-03.00   20-06.00  
      20-02.50  20-06  20-02           
 10 Matt Williams             12 Benton              18-04.50   20-03.50  
      19-07.50  19-06.50  20-03.50           
 11 Ben Rakers                11 Breese Centr        19-06.25  J20-03.50  
      FOUL  19-01  20-03.50           
 12 Corbin Crim-Harbison      12 Harrisburg          20-11.00   20-03.00  
      19-03.50  FOUL  20-03          
 13 Kalonji Rumph             12 Belleville E        18-03.25   20-00.50  
      20-00.50  18-08.75  FOUL           
 14 Zayne Fornear             11 DuQuoin             21-03.00   20-00.25  
      FOUL  20-00.25  FOUL           
 15 McKenzie Moss             10 McCracken Co        18-07.50   19-07.75  
      19-07.75  18-06.50  FOUL           
 16 Darrell Woods             12 Herrin              18-11.50   19-04.50  
      19-04.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 Quincy McFarland          11 Herrin              19-07.00   19-03.50  
      19-03.50  18-06.50  18-03.75           
 18 Quantavius Alexander      10 Belleville E        20-11.00   19-00.00  
      19-00  FOUL  18-09          
 19 Jerome Johnson            12 Centralia           18-05.00   18-11.50  
      18-08.50  18-11.50  18-09           
 20 Renner Wehr               12 Henderson Co        19-02.00   18-10.00  
      FOUL  18-05.50  18-10           
 21 Adam Bouchard             11 Daviess Coun        19-06.00   18-08.00  
      16-07  17-07.25  18-08            
 22 Lucas Lieb                10 Monticello          18-00.00   18-07.75  
      FOUL  18-02.75  18-07.75           
 23 Austin DeRousse           10 Red Bud             17-05.00   18-07.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  18-07.50           
 24 Vincent Gonzalez          12 Red Bud             17-08.00   18-07.00  
      18-00.50  18-05.50  18-07           
 25 Malik Mundy               11 Owensboro           19-00.50  J18-07.00  
      18-07  FOUL  18-05           
 26 Devin Edwards             10 Champaign Ce        19-05.50   18-06.50  
      16-11  18-06.50  FOUL           
 27 Jordan McCaskill          12 Belleville E        18-01.25   18-06.00  
      18-06  FOUL  FOUL           
 28 James Young               10 East St. Lou        20-00.00   18-05.00  
      18-01.50  18-05  FOUL           
 29 Gage Burroughs            11 Mt. Vernon          18-10.00  J18-05.00  
      18-05  16-08.75  FOUL           
 30 Eli Pemberton             11 Benton              17-06.00   18-04.75  
      FOUL  FOUL  18-04.75           
 31 Davion Jordan             12 Sparta              18-06.00   18-04.00  
      FOUL  18-04  FOUL          
 32 Ben Schultz               09 Champaign Ce                   18-01.50  
      17-08  18-01.50  FOUL           
 33 A'Lontay Lee              11 Centralia           18-01.00  J18-01.50  
      17-07  FOUL  18-01.50           
 34 Rates Lewis               12 Apollo              17-03.00   18-01.00  
      14-10  FOUL  18-01           
 35 Leo Hill                  11 Breese Centr                   17-11.00  
      17-07  17-11  FOUL           
 36 Cody Richardson           11 Dupo                17-10.00  J17-11.00  
      FOUL  17-00.50  17-11           
 37 Brent Kohrmann            11 Breese Centr        18-04.00   17-10.00  
      17-05.50  FOUL  17-10          
 38 Darnell Boone             09 Harrisburg          17-06.00   17-09.00  
      17-09  FOUL  FOUL           
 39 Will Monroe               12 Sparta              18-00.00   17-05.75  
      FOUL  17-05.75  FOUL          
 40 Johnny Dawson             10 Monticello          17-00.00   17-03.00  
      17-03  FOUL  FOUL           
 40 Wes Bugg                  12 Henderson Co        16-00.00   17-03.00  
      FOUL  17-03  FOUL           
 42 Damani Tillis             09 Mt. Vernon          19-00.00   17-02.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  17-02          
 43 Russhyd Hollis            09 East St. Lou        19-00.00   16-10.00  
      16-10  FOUL  FOUL           
 44 Rodney Perry              09 McCracken Co        14-09.50   16-07.50  
      16-07.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 45 Brandon Alexander         11 Apollo              17-03.00   16-06.00  
      FOUL  16-06  FOUL           
 46 David Carlson             09 Herrin                         16-01.75  
      16-01.75  FOUL  FOUL           
 47 Ethan Gwinn               12 Sparta              18-00.00   16-00.75  
      16-00.75  FOUL  FOUL           
 48 Jake McNeely              10 Marshall Cou                   15-07.50  
      15-07.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 49 Skylor Lovett             12 Owensboro                      15-06.00  
      FOUL  15-06  FOUL           
 50 Wanye Cain                12 Apollo              17-03.00   15-05.50  
      15-05.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 51 Bryson Smith              10 Monticello          16-10.00   14-03.75  
      14-03.75  FOUL  FOUL           
 52 Parker Sondag             10 Red Bud                        13-10.00  
      13-10  FOUL  FOUL           
 53 Trevor Hayden             09 McCracken Co        13-08.50   12-02.00  
      12-02  FOUL  FOUL           
 54 Kenny Spisak              11 Dupo                           11-06.50  
      11-06.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 4  Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
 All 1st attempt measured
 Min. Mark 37'-0"
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ja'Mari Ward              12 Cahokia             51-04.00   46-07.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  46-07           
  2 Anthony McRoberts         12 Cahokia             46-08.00   45-05.00  
      FOUL  44-02  FOUL  43-03.75  45-05  FOUL
  3 Amani Franklin            12 Belleville E        42-06.75   45-03.00  
      44-06  43-06  43-05  44-00.75  44-09.75  45-03
  4 Shunn Grace               11 Cahokia             45-00.00   43-02.50  
      FOUL  42-08  FOUL  42-09  42-07.75  43-02.50
  5 Ethan Meyer               12 Vandalia            42-04.50   42-11.00  
      42-03  42-11  42-10  FOUL  40-05  FOUL
  6 Jaylon Bester             11 Althoff             40-05.50   42-02.75  
      FOUL  40-00  41-09  40-07  42-02.75  41-09
  7 Raymond Mix               10 East St. Lou        43-00.00   42-01.00  
      FOUL  42-01  41-09  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 A'Lontay Lee              11 Centralia           40-10.00   39-09.00  
      39-00  39-09  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Adam Bouchard             11 Daviess Coun        38-04.00   39-05.00  
      39-05  37-06.25  38-08.75          
 10 luca gualdoni             10 Johnston Cit        37-06.00   39-04.00  
      39-04  38-06  37-01            
 11 Evan Owens                10 Mt. Vernon          42-00.00   39-02.00  
      37-02.75  36-11  39-02           
 12 Alyze Nesbitt             12 Sparta              40-08.00   39-00.00  
      38-00  38-07.50  39-00            
 13 Will Espenschied          12 Monticello          39-10.50   38-05.00  
      37-10  37-00  38-05            
 14 Daniel Brown              12 Collinsville                   38-03.00  
      36-02  38-03  37-07.50          
 15 Damien Smith              10 East St. Lou        40-00.00   37-02.00  
      36-02  FOUL  37-02           
 16 Jarvis Fisher             11 East St. Lou        35-00.00   36-02.50  
      36-02.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 Octavion Connors          12 Sparta              37-11.50   35-08.00  
      35-08  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Vincent Gonzalez          12 Red Bud             33-09.00   35-04.25  
      35-04.25  FOUL  FOUL           
 19 Malik Mundy               11 Owensboro           40-04.25   35-02.50  
      35-02.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Will Nalley               11 Daviess Coun        35-04.00   35-00.00  
      FOUL  35-00  FOUL           
 21 Bennett Richter           11 Breese Centr        36-03.50   34-11.50  
      34-11.50  FOUL  FOUL          
 22 Laybreyon Rice            12 Belleville E        41-03.25   34-09.00  
      34-09  FOUL  FOUL           
 23 Dakota Zeiger             10 Red Bud             36-00.00   34-02.00  
      34-02  FOUL  FOUL           
 24 Kyle Crone                09 Collinsville        33-00.00   33-07.00  
      FOUL  33-07  FOUL           
 25 Austin DeRousse           10 Red Bud             32-01.00   33-03.00  
      33-03  FOUL  FOUL          
 -- Bailey Crone              12 Collinsville        43-01.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Devin Edwards             10 Champaign Ce                       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 5  Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
 All 1st Attempt measured
 Min. Mark 38'-0"
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sam Sikon                 11 Carbondale          60-06.00   59-02.00  
      56-11  58-04  59-00  58-05  59-02  FOUL
  2 Tucker Sullivan           11 Marion              50-04.25   51-11.00  
      48-09  51-11  50-06  49-08  50-11  51-01
  3 Kane Carrigan             12 Harrisburg          57-06.50   51-10.00  
      51-10  FOUL  FOUL  50-02  50-05  FOUL
  4 Will Monroe               12 Sparta              45-00.00   50-10.00  
      45-02  46-08  50-10  49-03  48-00  48-04
  5 Jack Bunting              11 Marion              50-08.25   49-03.00  
      47-10  48-08  48-04  49-03  FOUL  49-00
  6 William Keltee            11 East St. Lou        45-00.00   48-11.00  
      FOUL  44-08  45-11  47-08  46-01  48-11
  7 Dillon Birch              11 Shelbyville         51-08.00   47-08.00  
      45-05  45-00  47-00  46-03  45-10  47-08
  8 Jared Barger              12 Harrisburg          48-09.00   46-10.00  
      45-06  FOUL  44-07  46-10  FOUL  46-01
  9 Christian Wills           11 Althoff             45-09.00   44-06.00  
      44-06  43-05  FOUL         
 10 Bryce Jefferies           10 Cahokia             46-00.00   43-07.00  
      42-11  43-07  43-02          
 11 Nathan Harman             10 Monticello          38-03.00   43-01.00  
      41-06  43-01  42-06           
 12 Kyle Hostetter            12 Collinsville        35-02.00   42-11.00  
      42-01  FOUL  42-11           
 13 McKinnley Bell            12 Cahokia             52-11.00   42-01.00  
      42-01  39-01  38-02          
 14 Amadeus Reid              11 Collinsville        39-07.00   41-05.00  
      41-05  40-01  39-08           
 15 Cameron Miller            12 Marshall Cou        40-00.00   41-04.00  
      39-06  41-04  41-00          
 16 Quamea Jones              11 McCracken Co        38-00.00   40-10.00  
      40-10  38-04  40-06           
 17 Jordan Bartok             10 Harrisburg          41-00.00   40-08.00  
      39-03  40-08  40-02           
 18 Noah Zimmerman            10 Monticello          38-06.00  J40-08.00  
      36-11  40-08  FOUL           
 19 Devonta Lovejoy           12 Henderson Co        40-10.50   39-10.00  
      37-05  39-10  FOUL           
 20 Ben Alli                  11 Centralia           44-01.00   39-08.00  
      39-02  39-08  FOUL           
 21 Ethan Culbreath           12 Herrin              35-06.00   39-03.00  
      37-06  39-03  FOUL           
 22 Ben Nanney                11 Daviess Coun        39-08.00   38-08.00  
      38-08  38-08  FOUL           
 23 Donte Lovejoy             12 Henderson Co        46-08.25  J38-08.00  
      FOUL  38-08  FOUL           
 24 Diamond Glover            09 Apollo              36-07.00   38-07.00  
      36-05  FOUL  38-07            
 25 Courtney Wright           12 Owensboro           38-09.50   38-03.00  
      35-07  FOUL  38-03            
 26 Dylan Kwiatkowski         09 Nashville           35-00.00   37-08.00  
      37-08  FOUL  FOUL           
 27 Gage Wells                10 Herrin              36-00.00   37-05.00  
      37-05  FOUL  FOUL           
 28 Tracey Manint             11 Monticello          35-07.00   36-10.00  
      FOUL  36-10  FOUL          
 28 Johnathon Broadway        11 Centralia           32-09.50   36-10.00  
      36-10  FOUL  FOUL           
 30 Christopher Walker        10 Collinsville        35-06.00   36-09.00  
      36-09  FOUL  FOUL           
 31 Damonte Gines             12 East St. Lou        45-00.00   36-07.00  
      36-07  FOUL  FOUL           
 32 Armani Heredia            10 Apollo              38-02.00   36-04.00  
      36-04  FOUL  FOUL          
 33 Dylan Gunn                10 Champaign Ce                   36-00.00  
      36-00  FOUL  FOUL           
 34 Khalfani Maatuka          11 Champaign Ce        32-09.00   35-08.00  
      FOUL  35-08  FOUL           
 35 Blake Boone               09 Belleville E        40-01.25   35-06.00  
      35-06  FOUL  FOUL           
 36 Nate Williams             12 Cahokia             42-05.00   34-06.00  
      FOUL  34-06  FOUL           
 37 Tyreece Cobb              10 Carbondale                     34-03.00  
      34-03  FOUL  FOUL           
 38 Tavaris Hill              09 Carbondale          34-07.50   33-08.00  
      33-08  FOUL  FOUL           
 39 Josh Batson               10 Herrin              30-00.00   33-05.00  
      33-05  FOUL  FOUL           
 40 Clayton Gossett           11 Champaign Ce                   32-08.00  
      32-08  FOUL  FOUL           
 41 Brendon Freppon           10 Belleville E        40-03.25   32-01.00  
      32-01  FOUL  FOUL           
 41 Zion McMillan             11 Mt. Vernon          40-00.00   32-01.00  
      32-01  FOUL  FOUL           
 41 Hunter Shockley           11 Benton              33-02.00   32-01.00  
      32-01  FOUL  FOUL           
 44 Austin Clark              10 Marshall Cou                   31-11.00  
      31-11  FOUL  FOUL           
 45 Dylan Adams               11 Sparta              32-00.00   31-09.00  
      31-09  FOUL  FOUL           
 46 Jody Howard               12 Althoff             38-09.00   31-07.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  31-07          
 47 Tripp Grenier             11 Owensboro           27-01.25   31-06.00  
      31-06  FOUL  FOUL           
 47 Blake Sanders             10 McCracken Co                   31-06.00  
      31-06  FOUL  FOUL           
 49 Cameron Hagen             11 Henderson Co        32-03.50   31-03.00  
      31-03  FOUL  FOUL           
 50 DC Boone                  09 Apollo              35-02.00   31-02.00  
      31-02  FOUL  FOUL           
 51 Kyler Klingenberg         10 Nashville           36-00.00   30-09.00  
      30-09  FOUL  FOUL           
 52 Jordan Puckett            09 Owensboro           26-11.75   30-08.00  
      30-08  FOUL  FOUL           
 53 Brennan Pecord            10 Marion              35-05.00   30-05.00  
      30-05  FOUL  FOUL           
 54 Justin Prost              10 Red Bud                        30-04.00  
      30-04  FOUL  FOUL           
 55 Bryce Chadduck            09 Dupo                30-00.00   29-08.00  
      29-08  FOUL  FOUL          
 56 Ronald Jones              10 Althoff             30-04.00   29-06.00  
      29-06  FOUL  FOUL           
 57 Garry Steward             11 Daviess Coun        29-10.00   29-04.00  
      29-04  FOUL  FOUL           
 58 Ben Schilli               11 Benton              30-04.00   28-10.00  
      FOUL  28-10  FOUL            
 59 Cody Heusohn              09 Dupo                30-00.00   28-09.00  
      28-09  FOUL  FOUL           
 60 Devon McKinney            09 Benton              25-02.00   27-09.00  
      27-09  FOUL  FOUL           
 61 Trevor Hill               09 Centralia           26-06.50   25-11.00  
      25-11  FOUL  FOUL           
 62 Zane Chism                10 Dupo                30-00.00   25-10.00  
      25-10  FOUL  FOUL           
 63 Hector Ortega             12 McCracken Co        27-02.00   24-01.00  
      24-01  FOUL  FOUL           
 64 Aaron Nicholson           10 Red Bud                        22-06.00  
      22-06  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 6  Boys 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adrian Smith              12 East St. Lou            7.18       7.08q 14 
  2 Aaron Porter              12 Marion                  7.06       7.11q  6 
  3 Chrishwan Crosby          12 Cahokia                 7.15       7.13q  9 
  4 Trevore Sanders           11 Collinsville            7.06       7.19q 10 
  5 Jaylon Bester             11 Althoff                 7.11       7.20q  8 
  6 Jailon Rush               12 Mt. Vernon              6.98       7.23q 13 
  7 Jason Robinson            12 Wesclin                 7.55       7.25q 13 
  8 Corbin Crim-Harbison      12 Harrisburg                         7.28q 12 
  9 Rhett Romanik             11 Collinsville            7.40       7.30q  1  7.296
 10 Caleb Logan               11 Pinckneyvill            7.50       7.30q 14  7.299
 11 Jarrell Anderson          10 East St. Lou            7.29       7.33q 15  7.325
 12 Brandon Truss             12 Belleville E            7.25       7.33q  2  7.329
 13 Gavin Lathrop             11 East Richlan            7.60       7.35   9 
 14 Bradley Phillips          12 Benton                  7.31       7.38   7 
 15 Dustin Lane               12 Harrisburg              7.23       7.43  11  7.423
 16 Devin Edwards             10 Champaign Ce            7.39       7.43   1  7.424
 17 Greysan Moehrs            12 Waterloo                7.25       7.44  16 
 18 Chris Raymond             12 Cahokia                 7.50       7.45  11 
 19 Zayne Fornear             11 DuQuoin                            7.46   1 
 20 Melvin Brock              10 Althoff                 7.11       7.50   4 
 21 Collin Thomas             11 Breese Centr                       7.52  12  7.512
 22 Adam Neal                 09 Belleville E            7.51       7.52   4  7.516
 23 Jacob Gass                12 Collinsville            7.53       7.53  10  7.527
 24 Wanye Cain                12 Apollo                  7.41       7.53   7  7.528
 25 Tanner Clough             10 Marshall Cou                       7.55   5 
 26 Joshua Jones              12 Belleville E            7.88       7.56   7 
 27 Davion Jordan             12 Sparta                  8.00       7.57   9  7.566
 27 Zach McAteer              10 Daviess Coun           12.55       7.57   4  7.566
 29 Trevor Smalls             09 Vandalia                           7.58  14 
 30 Sean Barber               12 St. Joseph-O            7.49       7.63  16  7.629
 31 Renner Wehr               12 Henderson Co            7.80       7.63   5  7.630
 32 Matthew Knipfer           12 St. Joseph-O            7.81       7.64   3  7.631
 33 Sam Zettler               11 DuQuoin                            7.64  16  7.634
 34 George Styles             12 Benton                  7.54       7.65  13  7.644
 34 Lucas Lieb                10 Monticello              7.75       7.65  15  7.644
 36 Caleb Ferguson            11 Marshall Cou            7.93       7.66  11 
 37 Gage Burroughs            11 Mt. Vernon              7.40       7.67   3  7.667
 38 Malik Mundy               11 Owensboro                          7.67   6  7.670
 39 Brock Nunn                12 Breese Centr                       7.68   8 
 40 Cam Wicks                 10 Althoff                 7.34       7.69   5 
 41 Chris Williams            10 Harrisburg              7.80       7.71   1 
 42 Blake Barth               09 Vandalia                           7.72   9 
 43 Leo Hill                  11 Breese Centr                       7.73  12 
 44 Josh Strack               12 Monticello              7.70       7.74  11 
 45 Zacc Dabney               09 Centralia               8.26       7.75   6 
 46 Trea Stevenson            12 Herrin                  7.90       7.76  16 
 47 Carr Hess                 12 Champaign Ce            7.40       7.79   3 
 48 Rates Lewis               12 Apollo                  7.56       7.80   6  7.792
 49 hunter barron             10 Johnston Cit            7.85       7.80   3  7.797
 50 Jerome Johnson            12 Centralia               7.87       7.81   5 
 51 Will Espenschied          12 Monticello              7.75       7.82  16  7.812
 52 Travis Hilmes             12 Wesclin                 7.70       7.82   2  7.820
 52 Darreon West              09 Cahokia                 7.78       7.82   7  7.820
 54 Ethan Gwinn               12 Sparta                  8.00       7.84  14 
 55 Cody Richardson           11 Dupo                    7.86       7.86   1 
 56 Adam Nichols              12 Dupo                               7.88  13 
 57 Will McGee                11 Marshall Cou            8.15       7.89   4  7.884
 58 McKenzie Moss             10 McCracken Co                       7.89  15  7.890
 59 Travonte Wilborn          12 Mt. Vernon              7.40       7.90   5 
 60 Landon Newman             09 Daviess Coun           12.50       7.94   8 
 61 Jacob Hill                12 DuQuoin                            7.96  11  7.957
 61 Ben Jefferson             12 Champaign Ce            7.65       7.96  12  7.957
 63 Moses Maze                09 Marion                  7.90       7.98   2  7.971
 64 Joey Weissend             11 Owensboro                          7.98   3  7.973
 65 Ahren Hess                11 McCracken Co                       7.99   3 
 66 Kamau Burgess             10 Carbondale                         8.02  14  8.017
 67 Alec Johns                11 Nashville               8.19       8.02   8  8.020
 68 Aziel Rojo                12 Marion                  7.90       8.04  15 
 69 Brandon Findley           10 Herrin                             8.16   7 
 70 Jacob Shuck               10 Centralia               8.30       8.19  13  8.181
 71 Tyler Kirchner            12 Nashville               8.29       8.19  10  8.190
 72 Trenten Mabry             09 Herrin                             8.22   1 
 73 Nick Thacker              10 Henderson Co            8.63       8.31   6 
 74 Nolan Yates               10 Marshall Cou                       8.35   4 
 75 Hunter Morris             09 Owensboro                          8.38   2 
 76 Jordan Smith              09 Henderson Co            8.43       8.39  10 
 77 Gage Camron               11 Daviess Coun           12.60       8.42   9 
 78 Kurtis Sanders            12 Benton                  8.36       8.44  13 
 79 Orlando Ellis-Moore       09 Carbondale                         8.45  11 
 80 Rodney Perry              09 McCracken Co                       8.56  15 
 81 Parker Sondag             10 Red Bud                            8.59   5 
 82 Arizona Phoenix           11 Red Bud                            8.74  16 
 83 Carson Wright             09 Marshall Cou                       8.79  10 
 84 Cameron Wiles             09 Marshall Cou                       9.65   7 
 
Event 7  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Curtis Gordon             11 Vandalia                8.67       8.54q  2 
  2 Darrell Woods             12 Herrin                             8.55q  3 
  3 Greysan Moehrs            12 Waterloo                8.42       8.69q  7 
  4 Niko Neal                 10 Harrisburg              8.67       8.75q  1 
  5 Zach Hammel-Brown         12 Collinsville            8.76       8.76q  6 
  6 Jordan McCaskill          12 Belleville E            8.72       8.79q  4 
  7 Antonio Cozart            12 Dupo                    9.18       8.92q  7 
  8 Tyler McCormick           12 Carbondale              8.85       8.94q  3 
  9 Tyler Marler              12 Harrisburg              8.44       8.95q  5 
 10 Cody Rightnowar           12 Harrisburg              9.05       8.97q  8 
 11 Keondre Wells             11 Cahokia                 8.43       8.99q  8 
 12 James Young               10 East St. Lou            8.85       9.07q  6 
 13 Cole Nachowicz            12 St. Joseph-O            8.84       9.08   3 
 14 Jack Brown                10 Marshall Cou                       9.25   3 
 15 A'Lontay Lee              11 Centralia               9.24       9.27   5 
 16 Jesse Brewer              12 East St. Lou            9.00       9.29   2 
 17 Michael Blanford          12 Apollo                  9.00       9.31   4 
 18 Ben Rakers                11 Breese Centr                       9.35   6 
 19 Eli Pemberton             11 Benton                  9.55       9.40   6 
 20 Ryan Mugele               12 Wesclin                 9.69       9.66   3 
 21 Luke Rakers               11 Marion                  9.49       9.72   2 
 22 Quantavius Alexander      10 Belleville E            9.01       9.94   5 
 23 Michael Burgard           11 Monticello              9.85       9.97   4 
 24 Tyler Hega                10 Marshall Cou                      10.06   1 
 25 Da'Veyun Towers           10 Cahokia                 9.00      10.09   1 
 26 Logan Kulinski            12 Mt. Vernon              9.20      10.11   8 
 27 andrew friess             12 Johnston Cit            9.95      10.18   1 
 28 Dylan Kinell              09 Marion                 10.40      10.19   5 
 29 Jonathan Dori             09 Althoff                 9.76      10.25   6 
 30 Vincent Gonzalez          12 Red Bud                11.13      10.34   7 
 31 Chris Ogan                12 Collinsville                      10.57   6 
 32 Cade Scarbrough           10 Mt. Vernon              9.70      10.65   3  10.642
 33 Wes Bugg                  12 Henderson Co           11.80      10.65   7  10.647
 34 Nace Mattingly            09 Daviess Coun           18.60      10.90   4 
 35 Travis Johnston           10 Mt. Vernon              9.50      11.01   4 
 36 Andrew Johnson            09 East St. Lou            9.35      11.57   1 
 37 Curtis Lee                09 McCracken Co           11.89      11.77   8 
 38 Eric Prange               09 Red Bud                           11.96   4 
 39 Justin Goliday            10 Collinsville                      11.98   2 
 40 Nick Wittenauer           11 Red Bud                13.60      12.36   5 
 
Event 6  Boys 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Adrian Smith              12 East St. Lou            7.08       6.97   2 
  2 Jaylon Bester             11 Althoff                 7.20       7.02   2 
  3 Aaron Porter              12 Marion                  7.11       7.07   2 
  4 Chrishwan Crosby          12 Cahokia                 7.13       7.09   2 
  5 Jason Robinson            12 Wesclin                 7.25       7.16   1 
  6 Trevore Sanders           11 Collinsville            7.19       7.17   2 
  7 Corbin Crim-Harbison      12 Harrisburg              7.28       7.21   1 
  8 Brandon Truss             12 Belleville E            7.33       7.29   1 
  9 Jailon Rush               12 Mt. Vernon              7.23       7.30   2 
 10 Caleb Logan               11 Pinckneyvill            7.30       7.33   1 
 11 Rhett Romanik             11 Collinsville            7.30       7.38   1 
 
Event 7  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Greysan Moehrs            12 Waterloo                8.69       8.43   2 
  2 Darrell Woods             12 Herrin                  8.55       8.49   2 
  3 Tyler Marler              12 Harrisburg              8.95       8.62   1 
  4 Niko Neal                 10 Harrisburg              8.75       8.65   2 
  5 Zach Hammel-Brown         12 Collinsville            8.76       8.68   2 
  6 Antonio Cozart            12 Dupo                    8.92       8.76   1 
  7 Jordan McCaskill          12 Belleville E            8.79       8.77   2 
  8 Tyler McCormick           12 Carbondale              8.94       8.80   1 
  9 James Young               10 East St. Lou            9.07       8.84   1 
 10 Cody Rightnowar           12 Harrisburg              8.97       8.89   1 
 11 Keondre Wells             11 Cahokia                 8.99       8.95   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 3200 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Zach Mesplay              12 Monticello           9:55.00    9:49.35   2 
  2 Micah Cherry              12 Carbondale           9:56.00    9:55.48   2 
  3 Ross Smetzer              12 St. Joseph-O        10:20.00   10:14.80   2 
  4 Collin Gunn               12 Marshall Cou        10:40.00   10:16.14   2 
  5 Tyler Dobbs               12 Daviess Coun        10:07.00   10:18.40   2 
  6 Colby Wiesman             10 Apollo              10:39.25   10:24.20   2 
  7 Michael Oliver            09 Herrin              10:34.35   10:29.87   2 
  8 Garrett Dixon             09 Monticello          10:50.00   10:36.70   1 
  9 Austin Cavender           11 Daviess Coun        10:23.00   10:41.61   2 
 10 Wyatt Woflersburger       10 St. Joseph-O        10:45.00   10:45.87   2 
 11 Ben Hodges                11 McCracken Co        11:00.00   10:56.44   1 
 12 Andrew Buskull            12 Daviess Coun        10:36.00   10:58.51   2 
 13 Jarrod Johns              12 Benton              10:48.30   10:59.98   1 
 14 Julian McPhail            10 Marion              10:52.00   11:11.50   1 
 15 Alex Becker               12 Red Bud             10:51.91   11:13.66   1 
 16 Grant Batteau             10 Pinckneyvill        11:00.00   11:16.77   1 
 17 Les Mackey                10 Apollo              10:46.00   11:22.29   2 
 18 Hunter Fedderke           11 Steeleville         10:55.00   11:25.66   1 
 19 Trevor Buckner            12 Sparta              10:55.00   11:31.81   1 
 20 Brandon Rios              11 Mt. Vernon          10:59.00   11:38.62   1 
 21 Sean Boone                10 Apollo              10:41.30   11:54.52   2 
 22 Wyatt DuClos              10 Red Bud             11:00.00   12:11.20   1 
 23 Alex Ruocco               12 Althoff             10:45.00   12:48.69   2 
 -- Charles Melton            10 Nashville           11:00.00        DNF   1 
 -- Garrett Blanchard         12 Centralia           10:20.00        DNF   2 
 
Event 9  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cahokia  'A'                                      8:03.53    8:09.42   3 
     1) Chris Stanley 11                2) Chris McGee 12                 
     3) Gabriel Guffey 11               4) Tyran Lyons 12                 
  2 East St. Louis  'A'                               8:14.00    8:14.86   3 
     1) Sanchez Rhodes 12               2) Roosevelt Davis 12             
     3) Joshua Tolson 11                4) Bryaun Manuel 10               
  3 Shelbyville  'A'                                  8:15.14    8:24.40   3 
     1) Ryan Skowronski 10              2) Marcus Skinner 12              
     3) Tyler Pasley 11                 4) Preston Henze 12               
  4 Daviess County  'A'                               8:40.00    8:32.08   3 
     1) Koby Ezell 12                   2) Collin Merkel 11               
     3) Zan McClelland 12               4) Hunter Kurz 10                 
  5 St. Joseph-Ogden  'A'                             8:20.00    8:32.18   3 
     1) Austin Earp 12                  2) Justin Phillips 11             
     3) Gabe Lyons 12                   4) Brennan Guido 12               
  6 Champaign Central  'A'                            8:49.50    8:49.12   3 
     1) John Miller 10                  2) David Thompson 12              
     3) John Smith 09                   4) Henry Sills 12                 
  7 Belleville East  'A'                              8:42.13    8:49.63   3 
     1) Dillion Vaupel 11               2) Shaltres Midgette 12           
     3) Hunter Pepper 10                4) Laybreyon Rice 12              
  8 Collinsville  'A'                                 9:29.00    8:59.98   1 
     1) Drake Claxton 12                2) Will Autenreith 11             
     3) Richard Alexander 11            4) Jacob Sewell 10                
  9 Nashville  'A'                                    8:30.00    9:00.45   3 
     1) Ryan Kell 12                    2) John Schroeder 12              
     3) Jackson Pierce 12               4) Brandon Schnitker 10           
 10 Herrin  'A'                                       9:30.00    9:02.44   1 
     1) Keiman Jefferson 12             2) Mike Rutkowski 10              
     3) Damian Restivo 10               4) David Hickey 12                
 11 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                   8:59.00    9:04.63   2 
     1) Hagan Schnieder 11              2) Evan Owens 10                  
     3) Minh Nguyen 09                  4) Dylan Blackford 11             
 12 Marshall County  'A'                              9:20.68    9:08.71   2 
     1) Jackson Yates 10                2) Jackson Reed 11                
     3) Joseph Reed 11                  4) Garrett Fulgham 11             
 13 Marion  'A'                                       9:15.00    9:16.58   2 
     1) Zach Young 11                   2) Jade Chew 09                   
     3) Peyton Robison 11               4) Mathew Crabtree 09             
 14 Benton  'A'                                       9:27.21    9:26.43   2 
     1) Brandtlee Brown 12              2) Triston Summers 10             
     3) Nick Freeman 11                 4) Payton Hallis 11               
 15 McCracken County High  'A'                       10:30.84    9:29.70   1 
     1) Cody Tynes 11                   2) Gavin Posey 12                 
     3) Jarrett Daniel 11               4) Devin Jenkins 09               
 16 Monticello  'A'                                   9:30.00    9:30.48   1 
     1) Ethan Bright 09                 2) Kenrick Vail 09                
     3) Nick Wilkin 09                  4) Luke Alexander 12              
 17 Sparta  'A'                                       8:50.00    9:35.23   3 
     1) Dustin Lohman 09                2) Eli Hamilton 09                
     3) Seth Becker 09                  4) Micah Bradshaw 12              
 18 Althoff  'A'                                      8:40.40    9:36.34   3 
     1) Camronn Clemons 11              2) Alex Diel 12                   
     3) Xavier Williams 10              4) Alex Ruocco 12                 
 19 Johnston City  'A'                                9:22.00    9:37.33   2 
     1) brandon shelton 12              2) coleton jeralds 11             
     3) brandon crawford 12             4) Brice Williamson 09            
 20 Owensboro  'A'                                   10:44.30    9:45.22   1 
     1) Jonathan Coleman 09             2) Kobe Fitzgerald 09             
     3) Tayvis Akpan 11                 4) Gavin Miller 09                
 21 Carbondale  'A'                                              9:47.54   1 
     1) Raymond Rodriquez 09            2) Zeyad Moustafa 10              
     3) Adam Russell 09                 4) Vernon Beck 10                 
 22 Harrisburg  'A'                                   9:20.00    9:49.57   2 
     1) Chandler Bowling 10             2) Seth Thai 10                   
     3) Trey Robinson 10                4) Christian Murray 10            
 23 Red Bud  'A'                                      9:40.30    9:51.82   1 
     1) Chase Headen 11                 2) Wyatt DuClos 10                
     3) Garrett Headen 10               4) Paul Mueller 12                
 24 Marshall County B  'A'                                      10:07.18   1 
     1) Kyle McClain 09                 2) Matthew Ray 10                 
     3) Ethan Powell 09                 4) Jacob Rushing 10               
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cahokia  'A'                                      1:32.16    1:31.58   5 
     1) Ja'Mari Ward 12                 2) Chris Raymond 12               
     3) Brandon Roberson 11             4) Keondre Wells 11               
  2 East St. Louis  'A'                               1:35.00    1:32.09   5 
     1) Kevin Johnson 12                2) Marlowe Mosley 12              
     3) Adrian Smith 12                 4) Jayni Jones 12                 
  3 Collinsville  'A'                                 1:35.35    1:33.65   5 
     1) Zach Hammel-Brown 12            2) Bailey Crone 12                
     3) Rhett Romanik 11                4) Trevore Sanders 11             
  4 Benton  'A'                                       1:39.80    1:36.67   3 
     1) George Styles 12                2) Bradley Phillips 12            
     3) Matt Williams 12                4) Eli Pemberton 11               
  5 Harrisburg  'A'                                   1:35.76    1:37.23   5 
     1) Tyler Marler 12                 2) Niko Neal 10                   
     3) Cody Rightnowar 12              4) Aaron Stephens 12              
  6 Marion  'A'                                       1:38.53    1:38.34   4 
     1) Darryl Sullivan 12              2) Luke Rakers 11                 
     3) Levi Bryant 10                  4) Moses Maze 09                  
  7 Wesclin  'A'                                      1:41.01    1:38.83   2 
     1) Ryan Mugele 12                  2) Jason Robinson 12              
     3) Sean Corley 12                  4) Travis Hilmes 12               
  8 Herrin  'A'                                       1:41.50    1:39.21   2 
     1) Colton Lannon 12                2) Darrell Woods 12               
     3) Quincy McFarland 11             4) Drew Merrill 11                
  9 Apollo  'A'                                       1:36.54    1:39.57   4 
     1) Bryson Morris 12                2) Brandon Alexander 11           
     3) Wanye Cain 12                   4) Rates Lewis 12                 
 10 Johnston City  'A'                                1:36.00    1:39.87   5 
     1) hunter barron 10                2) brandon shelton 12             
     3) luca gualdoni 10                4) E.J. Thompson 11               
 11 Monticello  'A'                                   1:40.00    1:40.25   3 
     1) Will Espenschied 12             2) Tyus Welter 12                 
     3) Johnny Dawson 10                4) Lucas Lieb 10                  
 12 Marshall County  'A'                              1:40.90    1:40.56   2 
     1) Tieler Hamlet 12                2) Tanner Clough 10               
     3) Caleb Ferguson 11               4) Will McGee 11                  
 13 Carbondale  'A'                                   1:43.30    1:41.38   2 
     1) Tyler McCormick 12              2) Dalton VanAvery 12             
     3) Thomas Dieu 12                  4) Kamau Burgess 10               
 14 Althoff  'A'                                      1:37.10    1:42.60   4 
     1) Melvin Brock 10                 2) Cam Wicks 10                   
     3) Justin Strong 10                4) Jonathan Dori 09               
 15 Sparta  'A'                                       1:40.00    1:44.00   3 
     1) Alyze Nesbitt 12                2) Octavion Connors 12            
     3) Ethan Gwinn 12                  4) Davion Jordan 12               
 16 Nashville  'A'                                    1:38.49    1:44.34   4 
     1) Tyler Kirchner 12               2) Alec Johns 11                  
     3) William Wyciskalla 12           4) Gavin Lietz 09                 
 17 Marshall County B  'A'                                       1:44.35   1 
     1) Wade Derington 10               2) Garrett Wommack 09             
     3) Parker Jennings 10              4) Zane Stroud 10                 
 18 Centralia  'A'                                    1:45.00    1:46.25   2 
     1) Johnathan Bryan 10              2) Ty'Rese Wallace 10             
     3) Matthew Patrick 10              4) Daniel White 12                
 19 Owensboro  'A'                                    1:39.88    1:46.54   3 
     1) Malik Mundy 11                  2) Hunter Morris 09               
     3) Joey Weissend 11                4) Skylor Lovett 12               
 20 Henderson County  'A'                             1:38.76    1:48.16   3 
     1) Renner Wehr 12                  2) Christopher Zamora 09          
     3) Nick Thacker 10                 4) Jordan Smith 09                
 21 Red Bud  'A'                                      1:45.58    1:48.39   1 
     1) Austin DeRousse 10              2) Dustin Rednour 11              
     3) Austin Dillow 09                4) Dakota Zeiger 10               
 22 McCracken County High  'A'                                   1:55.60   1 
     1) Hector Ortega 12                2) Dylan Richards 11              
     3) David Gerle 12                  4) Trevor Hayden 09               
 -- Murray  'B'                                       1:38.52        DNF   4 
     1) Kemon Isbell 12                 2) Jordan Boyd 12                 
     3) Isaiah Tucker 12                4) Abongo Adongo 11               
 -- Champaign Central  'A'                            1:38.70         DQ   3 
     1) Carr Hess 12                    2) Ben Jefferson 12               
     3) Ben Schultz 09                  4) Devin Edwards 10               
 -- Mt. Vernon  'A'                                   1:37.00         DQ   4 
     1) Gage Burroughs 11               2) Damani Tillis 09               
     3) Romeo Moss 10                   4) Travonte Wilborn 12            
 
Event 11  Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sanchez Rhodes            12 East St. Lou         1:59.00    2:00.21   6 
  2 Gavin Hartley             12 Benton               2:01.88    2:00.54   6 
  3 Bryaun Manuel             10 East St. Lou         1:59.50    2:03.71   6 
  4 Logan Peters              12 Monticello           2:08.00    2:04.30   6 
  5 Ryan Skowronski           10 Shelbyville          2:03.72    2:07.51   6 
  6 Kerry Williams            11 Cahokia              2:07.00    2:08.28   6  2:08.273
  7 David Horn                12 St. Thomas M         2:15.00    2:08.28   4  2:08.277
  8 Jordan Sieger             11 Shelbyville          2:13.00    2:09.38   4 
  9 Collin Gunn               12 Marshall Cou         2:12.50    2:09.66   5 
 10 Kemari Cossia             12 Carbondale           2:04.00    2:09.84   6 
 11 Gabriel Guffey            11 Cahokia              2:02.00    2:10.38   6 
 12 Colin Kessinger           11 Greenville           2:11.00    2:10.69   5 
 13 Jack Rauch                10 Henderson Co         2:02.45    2:11.46   6 
 14 Brandon Lampe             11 Marshall             2:02.77    2:11.70   6 
 15 Preston Henze             12 Shelbyville          2:08.00    2:12.41   6 
 16 Hunter Pepper             10 Belleville E         2:20.00    2:12.63   3 
 17 Nathaniel Hardaway        12 Cahokia              2:10.00    2:13.04   5 
 18 Ben Capps                 12 Daviess Coun         2:10.00    2:14.48   5 
 19 Drake Claxton             12 Collinsville         2:20.00    2:14.71   3 
 20 Aaron Lee                 11 Daviess Coun         2:12.00    2:15.85   5 
 21 Will Autenreith           11 Collinsville         2:21.00    2:16.42   3 
 22 Kyle Treakle              09 Champaign Ce         2:18.50    2:17.25   4 
 23 Ryan Munie                11 Breese Centr         2:15.40    2:17.67   4 
 24 Shawn McKitrick           10 Carbondale           2:09.00    2:17.76   6 
 25 Andre Ells                11 Althoff              2:12.91    2:17.79   5 
 26 John Miller               10 Champaign Ce         2:09.11    2:17.94   5 
 27 Sam King                  10 Daviess Coun         2:10.00    2:17.97   5 
 28 Will Scott                10 Apollo               2:15.15    2:18.12   4 
 29 John Smith                09 Champaign Ce         2:12.60    2:18.84   5 
 30 Patrick Tracy             12 Monticello           2:18.00    2:19.00   4 
 31 Ryan Taylor               11 Apollo               2:24.60    2:19.32   3 
 32 Ryan Hargis               12 Centralia            2:18.00    2:19.37   4 
 33 Mason Coppen              10 Centralia            2:18.72    2:19.69   4 
 34 Gavin Miller              09 Owensboro            2:34.00    2:20.21   2 
 35 Evan Marksberry           10 Apollo               2:24.91    2:20.44   3 
 36 Cody Tynes                11 McCracken Co         2:16.66    2:21.81   4 
 37 Dustin Lohman             09 Sparta               2:20.00    2:22.19   3 
 38 John Schroeder            12 Nashville            2:12.00    2:23.01   5 
 39 Garrett Johnson           10 Pinckneyvill         2:21.00    2:24.09   3 
 40 Merrick Martinez          11 Henderson Co         2:25.30    2:24.11   2 
 41 Laybreyon Rice            12 Belleville E         2:15.12    2:25.22   4 
 42 DeArse Howard             09 Carbondale           2:33.00    2:25.89   2 
 43 Grant Batteau             10 Pinckneyvill         2:20.00    2:26.04   3 
 44 Seth Becker               09 Sparta               2:40.00    2:27.34   1 
 45 Shane Sand                11 Collinsville         2:26.00    2:27.63   2 
 46 Ethan Dowell              09 Marshall Cou                    2:28.23   1 
 47 Paul Carter               11 First Baptis         2:25.00    2:28.32   2 
 48 Alex Kohlenberge          10 Red Bud                         2:28.35   1 
 49 CJ Wrolson                12 Marion               2:30.00    2:28.42   2 
 50 Garrett Headen            10 Red Bud              2:23.47    2:29.03   3 
 51 Tayvis Akpan              11 Owensboro            2:38.12    2:29.05   1 
 52 Brandon Walker            11 Carrier Mill         2:45.00    2:29.60   1 
 53 Landon Davis              09 Nashville            2:10.00    2:29.74   5 
 54 Minh Nguyen               09 Mt. Vernon           2:18.00    2:31.10   4 
 55 Kobe Fitzgerald           09 Owensboro            2:36.00    2:32.47   2 
 56 Ben Hodges                11 McCracken Co         2:27.20    2:33.61   2 
 57 Jarrett Daniel            11 McCracken Co         2:27.90    2:34.21   2 
 58 Peer Poremba              12 Marion               2:32.00    2:34.59   2 
 59 Charlie Gaurdian          09 Centralia            2:28.00    2:34.98   2 
 60 Austin Brockman           10 Dupo                            2:35.12   1 
 61 steven Garland            11 Johnston Cit         2:35.00    2:36.75   2 
 62 Nick Freeman              11 Benton               2:20.00    2:38.82   3 
 63 Jacob Rushing             10 Marshall Cou                    2:39.24   1 
 64 Logan Pierce              09 Herrin               2:20.00    2:41.29   3 
 65 Dameon Baugh              09 Nashville                       2:46.35   1 
 66 Bailey Gardner            10 Henderson Co         2:59.26    2:47.43   1 
 67 Alex Diel                 12 Althoff              2:12.06    2:59.62   5 
 68 Nicolas Walker            10 Carrier Mill         2:46.00    3:20.81   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Lane Preference 5,6,4,3,2,1
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Aaron Porter              12 Marion                 50.80      50.64  15 
  2 Joshua Tolson             11 East St. Lou           52.01      53.00  15 
  3 Brandon Roberson          11 Cahokia                53.03      53.82  14 
  4 Austin Shackleford        11 Marshall Cou           55.67      53.83  11 
  5 Jackson Pierce            12 Nashville              50.60      54.19  15 
  6 Bryson Morris             12 Apollo                 55.28      54.25  12 
  7 Matt Williams             12 Benton                 55.41      54.34  12 
  8 Nick Walker               12 Champaign Ce           52.57      54.44  14 
  9 Ethan Meyer               12 Vandalia               53.90      54.53  14 
 10 Collin Thomas             11 Breese Centr           54.06      54.86  13 
 11 Shandon Webster           12 Centralia              54.00      55.31  13 
 12 McKenzie Moss             10 McCracken Co           55.46      55.61  12 
 13 Richard Warner            12 Daviess Coun           54.50      56.02  12 
 14 Bailey Stewart            11 Breese Centr           52.40      56.09  14 
 15 Mathew Jones              12 St. Thomas M         1:05.00      56.17   3 
 16 Nate Phillips             12 St. Joseph-O           55.39      56.29  12 
 17 JaBrionne Bacon           12 Belleville E           55.55      56.33  11  56.321
 18 Dylan Blackford           11 Mt. Vernon             54.50      56.33  13  56.326
 19 Ayinde Charles            11 Henderson Co           52.13      56.48  15 
 20 Micah Bradshaw            12 Sparta                 58.00      56.50   8 
 21 Luke Foltz                11 Shelbyville            55.90      56.58  11 
 22 Dalton VanAvery           12 Carbondale             58.00      56.67   7 
 23 Tyus Welter               12 Monticello             57.00      57.45   9 
 24 Jay Detmer                10 Breese Centr                      57.57   1 
 25 Seth Durbin               12 Shelbyville            56.22      57.64  10  57.637
 26 Chris McGee               12 Cahokia                51.32      57.64  15  57.638
 27 Thomas Dieu               12 Carbondale             56.30      57.74  10 
 28 Tabor Kozuszek            09 Nashville              58.20      58.26   7 
 29 Michael Burgard           11 Monticello             58.00      58.29   7 
 30 Adrian Ochoa              10 Collinsville           56.40      59.03  10 
 31 Cole Reedy                09 Monticello             59.00      59.23   6 
 32 dustin long               12 Johnston Cit           57.59      59.39   8 
 33 Caleb Shipley             11 Centralia              55.50      59.46  11 
 34 Jio Lopez                 12 Marion                 59.90      59.70   5 
 35 Urtzi Ugarte              12 Marion               1:03.50      59.73   4 
 36 Austin Ramburger          11 Daviess Coun           57.20      59.80   9 
 37 Stephon Belt              11 Althoff                57.00    1:00.15   9 
 38 Lucas Simpson             10 St. Thomas M         1:08.00    1:00.25   3 
 39 Ben Peters                09 Daviess Coun           57.60    1:00.48   8 
 40 Levi Weathers             11 Centralia              59.50    1:00.52   5 
 41 Cade Scarbrough           10 Mt. Vernon             56.90    1:00.59   9 
 42 Dustin Rednour            11 Red Bud                57.00    1:00.67   9 
 43 Michael Blanford          12 Apollo                 58.71    1:01.06   6 
 44 Alex Ronning              10 Apollo                 59.89    1:01.65   5 
 45 Parker Sondag             10 Red Bud              1:04.35    1:01.68   3 
 46 Cody Rightnowar           12 Harrisburg             55.55    1:01.80  11 
 47 Josh Loyd                 12 Carbondale                      1:01.83   1 
 48 Garrett Fulgham           11 Marshall Cou           58.98    1:01.98   6 
 49 Spencer Pysz              09 Collinsville           54.00    1:02.63  13 
 50 Patrick Rohlfing          11 Steeleville          1:03.32    1:03.04   4 
 51 Parker Jennings           10 Marshall Cou                    1:03.11   2 
 52 Alex Colburn              10 Marshall Cou                    1:03.81   1 
 53 Eli Hamilton              09 Sparta               1:05.00    1:04.08   3 
 54 Zion Riley                09 Owensboro                       1:04.18   2 
 55 Kennon Eric               12 Dupo                            1:04.46   1 
 56 Hector Ortega             12 McCracken Co                    1:05.28   2 
 57 Curtis Lee                09 McCracken Co         1:07.44    1:06.13   3 
 58 Hunter Morris             09 Owensboro                       1:06.55   2 
 59 Brandon Walker            11 Carrier Mill         1:00.00    1:06.61   4 
 60 Andrew Motsinger          09 Benton               1:08.00    1:07.28   3 
 61 Austin Brockman           10 Dupo                            1:08.54   2 
 62 Jake McNeely              10 Marshall Cou                    1:09.18   1 
 63 Adam Nicholson            10 Red Bud              1:12.88    1:09.78   2 
 64 Nicolas Walker            10 Carrier Mill         1:01.00    1:25.13   4 
 -- Blake Barth               09 Vandalia               58.70         DQ   6 
 -- Dakota Blackson           10 Cahokia                54.00         DQ  13 
 -- Jacob Bednara             12 Collinsville           57.60         DQ   8 
 
Event 13  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Lane Preference 5,6,4,3,2,1
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Corbin Crim-Harbison      12 Harrisburg             23.59      23.11  11 
  2 Marlowe Mosley            12 East St. Lou           22.90      23.27  12 
  3 Jailon Rush               12 Mt. Vernon             23.66      23.69  11 
  4 Chris Raymond             12 Cahokia                23.40      23.77  11 
  5 Brandon Truss             12 Belleville E           23.56      23.91  11 
  6 Cody Rightnowar           12 Harrisburg             25.00      23.94   8 
  7 Jayni Jones               12 East St. Lou           23.15      24.04  12 
  8 Ryan Mugele               12 Wesclin                23.00      24.12  12 
  9 Caleb Logan               11 Pinckneyvill           24.80      24.17   9 
 10 Brandon Roberson          11 Cahokia                23.80      24.23  11 
 11 Ethan Mizer               12 St. Joseph-O           24.70      24.37   9 
 12 Antonio Cozart            12 Dupo                   24.35      24.63  10 
 13 Gavin Lathrop             11 East Richlan           23.50      24.77   9 
 14 Renner Wehr               12 Henderson Co           24.34      24.83  10 
 15 Chrishwan Crosby          12 Cahokia                23.05      24.90  12 
 16 Melvin Brock              10 Althoff                24.80      25.01   9 
 17 Brock Nunn                12 Breese Centr                      25.17   2 
 18 Ayinde Charles            11 Henderson Co           25.43      25.19   7 
 19 Jack Brown                10 Marshall Cou                      25.22   1 
 20 Tieler Hamlet             12 Marshall Cou           24.77      25.31   9 
 21 Wade Derington            10 Marshall Cou                      25.36   2 
 22 Matthew Patrick           10 Centralia              27.00      25.47   5 
 23 Mathew Jones              12 St. Thomas M           27.31      25.65   4 
 24 Dylan Christian           12 Daviess Coun           25.50      25.66   7 
 25 Caleb Mallett             10 Apollo                 26.98      25.70   5  25.691
 26 Cody Richardson           11 Dupo                   25.47      25.70   7  25.699
 27 Chauncey Lampkin          10 Collinsville           25.90      25.71   6 
 28 Ahren Hess                11 McCracken Co           24.84      25.72   8 
 29 Skylor Lovett             12 Owensboro              25.40      25.76   7 
 30 Dante Jones               10 Centralia              28.00      25.90   3 
 31 Lucas Simpson             10 St. Thomas M           26.51      25.91   5 
 32 Ethan Gwinn               12 Sparta                 24.50      26.12  10 
 33 Ethan Haute-Castle        10 Apollo                 27.32      26.17   4 
 34 William Wyciskalla        12 Nashville              24.90      26.38   8 
 35 Reilly Dickerson          11 Herrin                 26.50      26.45   6 
 36 Joey Weissend             11 Owensboro                         26.67   2 
 37 Montell Cotton            12 Mt. Vernon             23.50      26.77  11 
 38 Zach Gross                11 Owensboro                         26.88   1 
 39 Dustin Rednour            11 Red Bud                26.00      26.97   6 
 40 Tucker McVicker           09 Herrin                 28.00      27.00   3  26.994
 40 Nathan Gusewelle          09 Herrin                 29.00      27.00   3  26.994
 42 Orlando Ellis-Moore       09 Carbondale                        27.01   2 
 43 Dylan Kinell              09 Marion                 26.50      27.07   6 
 44 Clayton Miller            09 Centralia              28.00      27.20   3 
 45 Michael Wahl              10 Apollo                 27.92      27.29   3 
 46 Zane Stroud               10 Marshall Cou                      27.30   1 
 47 Rodney Perry              09 McCracken Co           27.84      27.33   4 
 48 Drey Reed                 12 Marshall Cou                      27.42   1 
 49 Ryan Elmore               10 Marion                 27.10      27.43   5 
 50 Jordan Smith              09 Henderson Co           27.33      27.49   4 
 51 Bryson Smith              10 Monticello             27.00      27.50   5 
 52 Romeo Moss                10 Mt. Vernon             24.50      27.57  10 
 53 Gavin Lietz               09 Nashville              25.50      27.70   7 
 54 Keagen Lampley            12 Benton                 27.80      27.73   4 
 55 Kurtis Sanders            12 Benton                 27.91      28.17   4 
 56 David Gerle               12 McCracken Co           29.14      28.92   3 
 57 Michael Piper             09 Carbondale                        28.94   2 
 58 Dameon Baugh              09 Nashville              25.20      28.97   8 
 59 Nolan Brookman            10 Red Bud                           29.19   1 
 60 Evan McCarthy             10 Red Bud                           30.28   2 
 61 Cameron Wiles             09 Marshall Cou                      33.77   1 
 -- Adam Neal                 09 Belleville E           24.10         DQ  10 
 -- Dylan Thomas              10 Monticello             25.50         DQ   7 
 -- Johnny Dawson             10 Monticello             25.25         DQ   8 
 -- Gage Camron               11 Daviess Coun           25.60         DQ   6 
 -- Adam Nichols              12 Dupo                   26.65         DQ   5 
 
Event 14  Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Zach Young                11 Marion               4:36.87    4:30.62   5 
  2 Marcus Skinner            12 Shelbyville          4:32.30    4:34.00   5 
  3 Tyler Pasley              11 Shelbyville          4:40.40    4:41.06   5 
  4 Justin Phillips           11 St. Joseph-O         4:44.10    4:41.07   5 
  5 Austin Earp               12 St. Joseph-O         4:40.00    4:43.72   5 
  6 Henry Sills               12 Champaign Ce         4:40.56    4:44.16   5 
  7 Donta Millay              10 Daviess Coun         4:38.00    4:44.54   5 
  8 Austin Knight             10 Carterville          4:33.63    4:45.16   5 
  9 Josh Grogan               11 McCracken Co         4:50.37    4:46.18   4 
 10 Koby Ezell                12 Daviess Coun         4:44.00    4:47.32   5 
 11 Hagan Schnieder           11 Mt. Vernon           4:42.00    4:49.85   5 
 12 Michael DeMeyer           11 East Richlan         4:42.00    4:50.77   5 
 13 Zach Mesplay              12 Monticello           4:40.00    4:50.80   5 
 14 Michael Oliver            09 Herrin               4:50.00    4:53.01   4 
 15 Ross Smetzer              12 St. Joseph-O         4:49.84    4:53.74   5 
 16 Jalen Taylor              10 Apollo               5:05.16    4:56.46   4 
 17 David Horn                12 St. Thomas M         5:10.00    4:57.53   3 
 18 Brenden Springman         11 East Alton-W         5:09.00    4:57.80   4 
 19 Jackson Yates             10 Marshall Cou         5:06.42    4:58.02   4 
 20 Corey Jones               11 East St. Lou         4:50.00    4:58.88   5 
 21 Jack Carter               12 Daviess Coun         4:59.70    5:00.07   4 
 22 Will Brant                09 First Baptis         4:58.00    5:00.23   4 
 23 Noah Brunson              10 Champaign Ce         4:55.25    5:00.63   4 
 24 Garrett Blanchard         12 Centralia            4:47.00    5:00.87   5 
 25 Peter Aaflaq              11 Carbondale           5:01.00    5:03.00   4 
 26 Jarrod Johns              12 Benton               4:59.20    5:04.64   4 
 27 Jack Rauch                10 Henderson Co         4:55.68    5:05.10   4 
 28 Damian Restivo            10 Herrin               5:10.00    5:07.30   3 
 29 Oliver Melton             10 Apollo               5:16.28    5:07.39   3 
 30 Jacob Sewell              10 Collinsville         5:07.00    5:08.64   4 
 31 Alex Ruocco               12 Althoff              4:55.00    5:13.57   4 
 32 Gavin Posey               12 McCracken Co         5:12.40    5:14.20   3 
 33 Josh Bernson              11 Shelbyville          5:18.00    5:15.93   3 
 34 Paul Mueller              12 Red Bud              5:14.00    5:16.90   3 
 35 Houston Gore              10 Apollo               5:18.22    5:17.77   3 
 36 Ryan Hargis               12 Centralia            5:16.80    5:17.91   3 
 37 Jackson Reed              11 Marshall Cou         5:41.27    5:18.35   2 
 38 Richard Alexander         11 Collinsville         5:09.00    5:19.03   4 
 39 Kyle McClain              09 Marshall Cou                    5:20.33   1 
 40 Crede Correll             09 Centralia                       5:21.22   1 
 41 Devin Dowell              09 Cahokia              5:30.00    5:21.45   2 
 42 Seth Thai                 10 Harrisburg           5:24.00    5:21.56   2 
 43 Chase Headen              11 Red Bud              5:02.00    5:23.03   4 
 44 Joseph Reed               11 Marshall Cou         5:02.36    5:24.20   4 
 45 Landon Davis              09 Nashville            5:15.00    5:24.84   3 
 46 Dillion Vaupel            11 Belleville E         5:30.23    5:26.23   2 
 47 Luke Alexander            12 Monticello           5:10.00    5:26.74   3 
 48 Garrett Johnson           10 Pinckneyvill         5:15.00    5:28.55   3 
 49 Vontez Waller             10 Cahokia              5:30.00    5:28.65   2 
 50 Trevor Buckner            12 Sparta               5:10.00    5:30.35   3 
 51 Edgar Acevado             10 Collinsville         5:22.00    5:32.43   2 
 52 Devin Jenkins             09 McCracken Co                    5:34.19   1 
 53 Dakota Lampley            12 Benton               5:50.00    5:34.33   1 
 54 Robert Mercer             09 Champaign Ce         5:56.00    5:34.77   1 
 55 Mathew Crabtree           09 Marion               5:50.00    5:38.23   1 
 56 Jonathan Coleman          09 Owensboro            5:39.23    5:39.44   2 
 57 Raymond Rodriquez         09 Carbondale           5:30.00    5:39.66   2 
 58 Timothy Payne             09 Owensboro            6:08.00    5:43.37   1 
 59 Jonathon Brueggemann      11 Belleville E         5:40.00    5:43.79   2 
 60 Nicolas Walker            10 Carrier Mill         6:35.00    5:45.57   1 
 61 Paul Carter               11 First Baptis         5:24.00    5:50.02   2 
 62 Logan Pierce              09 Herrin               5:20.00    5:52.08   1 
 63 Ty Crane                  09 Mt. Vernon           5:22.00    5:52.45   2 
 64 Vernon Beck               10 Carbondale                      5:52.64   1 
 65 Matthew Ray               10 Marshall Cou                    5:53.48   1 
 66 Brandon Walker            11 Carrier Mill         6:25.00    5:55.48   1 
 67 Zachary Kasey             10 Owensboro            6:11.05    5:57.73   1 
 68 Charles Melton            10 Nashville                       6:14.10   1 
 69 Jakarie King              09 Henderson Co         5:52.45    6:29.76   1 
 
Event 15  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Lane Preference 5,6,4,3,2,1
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cahokia  'A'                                      3:22.00    3:23.63   5 
     1) Ja'Mari Ward 12                 2) Keondre Wells 11               
     3) Chris Stanley 11                4) Tyran Lyons 12                 
  2 East St. Louis  'A'                               3:23.00    3:23.81   5 
     1) Sanchez Rhodes 12               2) Roosevelt Davis 12             
     3) Kevin Johnson 12                4) Joshua Tolson 11               
  3 Belleville East  'A'                              3:34.99    3:34.13   5 
     1) Jordan McCaskill 12             2) Quantavius Alexander 10        
     3) JaBrionne Bacon 12              4) Amani Franklin 12              
  4 Collinsville  'A'                                 3:35.95    3:37.66   5 
     1) Zach Hammel-Brown 12            2) Rhett Romanik 11               
     3) Jacob Gass 12                   4) Trevore Sanders 11             
  5 Benton  'A'                                       3:39.80    3:38.31   4 
     1) George Styles 12                2) Gavin Hartley 12               
     3) Bradley Phillips 12             4) Matt Williams 12               
  6 Marion  'A'                                       3:44.16    3:39.73   3 
     1) Levi Bryant 10                  2) Luke Rakers 11                 
     3) Aaron Porter 12                 4) Zach Young 11                  
  7 St. Joseph-Ogden  'A'                             3:38.00    3:42.53   5 
     1) Sean Barber 12                  2) Ethan Mizer 12                 
     3) Gabe Lyons 12                   4) Cole Nachowicz 12              
  8 Breese Central  'A'                               3:36.60    3:44.65   5 
     1) Bennett Richter 11              2) Jay Detmer 10                  
     3) Collin Thomas 11                4) Bailey Stewart 11              
  9 Daviess County  'A'                               3:45.00    3:45.21   3 
     1) Richard Warner 12               2) Bryson Noffsinger 10           
     3) Zan McClelland 12               4) Hunter Kurz 10                 
 10 Carbondale  'A'                                   3:56.28    3:46.86   2 
     1) Dalton VanAvery 12              2) Thomas Dieu 12                 
     3) Kemari Cossia 12                4) Tyler McCormick 12             
 11 Mt. Vernon  'A'                                   3:39.00    3:49.28   4 
     1) Dylan Blackford 11              2) Evan Owens 10                  
     3) Hagan Schnieder 11              4) Eli Badger 09                  
 12 Monticello  'A'                                   3:50.00    3:49.34   2 
     1) Logan Peters 12                 2) Tyus Welter 12                 
     3) Johnny Dawson 10                4) Dylan Thomas 10                
 13 Sparta  'A'                                       3:55.00    3:49.87   2 
     1) Alyze Nesbitt 12                2) Dustin Lohman 09               
     3) Octavion Connors 12             4) Micah Bradshaw 12              
 14 Apollo  'A'                                       3:48.22    3:50.33   3 
     1) Brandon Alexander 11            2) Bryson Morris 12               
     3) Michael Blanford 12             4) Wanye Cain 12                  
 15 Herrin  'A'                                       3:45.00    3:50.44   3 
     1) Darrell Woods 12                2) David Carlson 09               
     3) David Hickey 12                 4) Drew Merrill 11                
 16 Shelbyville  'A'                                  4:06.00    3:51.23   1 
     1) Luke Foltz 11                   2) Seth Durbin 12                 
     3) Jordan Sieger 11                4) Ryan Skowronski 10             
 17 Harrisburg  'A'                                   3:50.00    3:51.42   2 
     1) Niko Neal 10                    2) Chris Williams 10              
     3) Chandler Bowling 10             4) Aaron Stephens 12              
 18 Centralia  'A'                                    3:45.00    3:52.21   3 
     1) Shandon Webster 12              2) Caleb Shipley 11               
     3) Jerome Johnson 12               4) Daniel White 12                
 19 Marshall County  'A'                              3:45.09    3:54.43   3 
     1) Tanner Clough 10                2) Jack Brown 10                  
     3) Garrett Fulgham 11              4) Austin Shackleford 11          
 20 Nashville  'A'                                    3:39.00    3:54.81   4 
     1) John Schroeder 12               2) Ryan Kell 12                   
     3) Tabor Kozuszek 09               4) Jackson Pierce 12              
 21 Henderson County  'A'                             3:52.05    4:05.75   2 
     1) Merrick Martinez 11             2) Dylan Connell 11               
     3) Jack Rauch 10                   4) Ayinde Charles 11              
 22 Red Bud  'A'                                      4:09.00    4:06.76   1 
     1) Dakota Zeiger 10                2) Vincent Gonzalez 12            
     3) Austin DeRousse 10              4) Paul Mueller 12                
 23 Althoff  'A'                                      3:42.60    4:10.58   4 
     1) Camronn Clemons 11              2) Stephon Belt 11                
     3) Jonathan Dori 09                4) Cam Wicks 10                   
 24 Marshall County B  'A'                                       4:11.64   1 
     1) JD Whirley 09                   2) Tyler Hega 10                  
     3) Carson Wright 09                4) Nolan Yates 10                 
 25 Owensboro  'A'                                    3:58.00    4:12.38   2 
     1) Gavin Miller 09                 2) Tayvis Akpan 11                
     3) Zach Gross 11                   4) Skylor Lovett 12               
 26 McCracken County High  'A'                                   4:23.96   1 
     1) David Gerle 12                  2) Dylan Richards 11              
     3) Ben Hodges 11                   4) Curtis Lee 09                  
 -- Johnston City  'A'                                3:38.00         DQ   4 
     1) brandon shelton 12              2) coleton jeralds 11             
     3) luca gualdoni 10                4) E.J. Thompson 11