44th Annual Granite City Invitational

September 02, 2017


Endurance Race Timing http://enduranceracetiming.com

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Girls Varsity 3 Mile - Cross Country
Finish List - Girls - Girls JV 3 Mile - Cross Country
Finish List - Girls - Open - Cross Country
Team Summary - Girls - Girls Varsity 3 Mile - Cross Country
Team Summary - Girls - Girls JV 3 Mile - Cross Country
Team Summary - Girls - Open - Cross Country
Team Detail - Girls - Girls Varsity 3 Mile - Cross Country
Team Detail - Girls - Girls JV 3 Mile - Cross Country
Team Detail - Girls - Open - Cross Country
Finish List - Boys - Boys Varsity 3 Mile - Cross Country
Finish List - Boys - Boys Fr/So 3 Mile - Cross Country
Finish List - Boys - Open - Cross Country
Team Summary - Boys - Boys Varsity 3 Mile - Cross Country
Team Summary - Boys - Boys Fr/So 3 Mile - Cross Country
Team Summary - Boys - Open - Cross Country
Team Detail - Boys - Boys Varsity 3 Mile - Cross Country
Team Detail - Boys - Boys Fr/So 3 Mile - Cross Country
Team Detail - Boys - Open - Cross Country
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys Varsity 3 Mile

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

833

Andrew O'Keefe Granite City

15:05.33

5:02/M

11

 

2

2

774

Charlie Parrish Freeburg

15:12.31

5:04/M

12

 

3

3

740

Roland Prenzler Edwardsville

15:15.20

5:05/M

11

 

4

4

972

Lucas Capistrant O'Fallon

15:16.83

5:05/M

12

 

5

5

616

Luke Goebel Breese (Mater Dei)

15:17.40

5:06/M

12

 

6

6

1013

Will VanAlstine O'Fallon

15:20.04

5:07/M

11

 

7

7

663

Dathan Maton Chatham (Glenwood)

15:20.63

5:07/M

11

 

8

8

1196

Justin Mumford Trenton (Wesclin)

15:20.98

5:07/M

9

 

9

9

1143

Patrick Hetlage St. Louis University

15:21.26

5:07/M

11

 

10

(< 5)

640

Austin Knight Carterville

15:23.43

5:08/M

12

 

11

10

1127

Paul Burka St. Louis University

15:23.94

5:08/M

12

 

12

11

664

Drey Maton Chatham (Glenwood)

15:27.62

5:09/M

11

 

13

12

887

John Bruce Marion

15:27.87

5:09/M

10

 

14

13

669

Cooper Peterson Chatham (Glenwood)

15:29.77

5:10/M

11

 

15

14

741

Franky Ramano Edwardsville

15:35.49

5:12/M

12

 

16

15

1017

Hayden Ybarra O'Fallon

15:35.66

5:12/M

12

 

17

16

733

Max Hartmann Edwardsville

15:41.82

5:14/M

11

 

18

17

548

Kelvin Cummings Alton

15:43.97

5:14/M

12

 

19

18

1068

Hayden Wimberly Salem

15:44.68

5:15/M

12

 

20

19

779

Corbin Schwable Freeburg

15:45.34

5:15/M

11

 

21

20

743

Zach Walters Edwardsville

15:47.55

5:16/M

10

 

22

21

738

Jack Pifer Edwardsville

15:48.92

5:16/M

10

 

23

22

574

Zachariah Panek Belleville (East)

15:54.50

5:18/M

10

 

24

23

923

Brandon Johnson Mascoutah

15:54.96

5:18/M

12

 

25

24

550

Cassius Havis Alton

15:55.29

5:18/M

10

 

26

25

1077

Will Formea Springfield

15:56.23

5:19/M

11

 

27

26

889

Levi Bryant Marion

15:56.63

5:19/M

12

 

28

27

1226

Adam Robson Waterloo

15:57.01

5:19/M

12

 

29

28

677

Graham Turk Chatham (Glenwood)

15:58.50

5:19/M

10

 

30

29

1176

Noah Scott St. Louis University

15:58.60

5:19/M

10

 

31

30

1161

Adam Mittendorf St. Louis University

15:58.68

5:19/M

10

 

32

31

1067

Dawson Webster Salem

16:02.20

5:21/M

12

 

33

32

652

Logan Capps Chatham (Glenwood)

16:03.54

5:21/M

12

 

34

33

1179

Christopher Staley St. Louis University

16:04.70

5:21/M

11

 

35

34

1071

Kyle Boughter Springfield

16:05.02

5:22/M

10

 

36

35

911

Casmir Cozzi Mascoutah

16:09.45

5:23/M

11

 

37

36

800

Noah Lee Ft. Zumwalt West

16:12.66

5:24/M

12

 

38

37

1036

Noah Fleer Quincy

16:14.84

5:25/M

11

 

39

38

1113

Brendan Fahey Springfield (Sacred Heart-Gr

16:15.97

5:25/M

11

 

40

39

739

Holden Potter Edwardsville

16:18.31

5:26/M

12

 

41

40

764

Blake Hatter Freeburg

16:19.82

5:26/M

11

 

42

41

672

Eli Rudin Chatham (Glenwood)

16:21.05

5:27/M

12

 

43

42

927

Matthew McNicol Mascoutah

16:22.99

5:27/M

12

 

44

43

940

Patrick Thompson Mascoutah

16:23.10

5:28/M

12

 

45

44

862

Jacob Covell Jacksonville

16:24.33

5:28/M

12

 

46

45

791

Jason Brown Ft. Zumwalt West

16:30.34

5:30/M

12

 

47

46

1198

Reiss Wegman Trenton (Wesclin)

16:30.91

5:30/M

12

 

48

47

653

Martin Carter Chatham (Glenwood)

16:31.38

5:30/M

12

 

49

48

1172

Lucas Rackers St. Louis University

16:33.53

5:31/M

10

 

50

49

783

Carson Smith Freeburg

16:34.22

5:31/M

11

 

51

50

939

Darion Taylor Mascoutah

16:36.60

5:32/M

12

 

52

51

894

Julian McPhail Marion

16:36.97

5:32/M

12

 

53

52

1220

Cayden Kirkham Waterloo

16:38.14

5:33/M

12

 

54

53

1006

Jacob Ramirez O'Fallon

16:38.99

5:33/M

11

 

55

(< 5)

885

Javon Watkins Madison

16:41.01

5:34/M

12

 

56

54

830

Tony Harold Granite City

16:41.08

5:34/M

11

 

57

55

596

Jimmy Reed Belleville (West)

16:41.71

5:34/M

12

 

58

56

698

Benito Hernandez Collinsville

16:46.75

5:35/M

12

 

59

57

1189

Drew Detmer Trenton (Wesclin)

16:47.84

5:36/M

12

 

60

58

1085

Barrett Kurmann Springfield

16:49.70

5:36/M

12

 

61

59

1084

Zach Kinison Springfield

16:52.33

5:37/M

11

 

62

60

598

Luke Robben Belleville (West)

16:52.55

5:37/M

12

 

63

(< 5)

1207

Seth Martin Troy (Triad)

16:52.62

5:37/M

11

 

64

61

724

Eli King Columbia

16:52.88

5:37/M

12

 

65

(< 5)

961

Nate Blevins Mt. Vernon

16:53.49

5:38/M

12

 

66

62

579

Quinten Titchenal Belleville (East)

16:55.28

5:38/M

11

 

67

63

806

Mateo Robbins Ft. Zumwalt West

16:55.68

5:38/M

12

 

68

64

1224

David Lunk Waterloo

16:57.34

5:39/M

12

 

69

65

642

Crede Correll Centralia

16:58.25

5:39/M

11

 

70

66

793

Peter Classen Ft. Zumwalt West

16:59.24

5:40/M

11

 

71

67

809

Jared Sinkey Ft. Zumwalt West

17:00.22

5:40/M

12

 

72

68

1016

Spencer Woll O'Fallon

17:00.41

5:40/M

12

 

73

(< 5)

636

Shawn McKitrick Carbondale

17:01.09

5:40/M

12

 

74

(< 5)

857

Gabriel Sherrill Highland

17:01.88

5:40/M

12

 

75

69

807

Cameron Sakuma Ft. Zumwalt West

17:02.54

5:41/M

11

 

76

70

1097

Ryan Waldinger Springfield

17:02.67

5:41/M

11

 

77

71

944

Braeden Williams Mascoutah

17:02.80

5:41/M

12

 

78

72

992

Brendan Krell O'Fallon

17:04.23

5:41/M

11

 

79

73

1060

Cree Stumpf Roxana

17:04.59

5:41/M

11

 

80

74

709

Jacob Sewell Collinsville

17:05.02

5:42/M

12

 

81

75

890

Jade Chew Marion

17:05.25

5:42/M

11

 

82

76

1064

Haden Lybarger Salem

17:07.28

5:42/M

 

83

(< 5)

876

Christian Cazier Jerseyville (Jersey)

17:07.48

5:42/M

11

 

84

77

784

McKallen Smith Freeburg

17:08.04

5:43/M

10

 

85

78

834

Jeremiah Perry Granite City

17:08.76

5:43/M

10

 

86

79

729

Ethan Sturm Columbia

17:09.00

5:43/M

10

 

87

(< 5)

1018

Will Brant O'Fallon (First Baptist Acad

17:09.22

5:43/M

11

 

88

80

731

Raleigh Brazier Edwardsville

17:11.55

5:44/M

12

 

89

(< 5)

634

Ethan Cherry Carbondale

17:12.12

5:44/M

11

 

90

81

1217

Matt Dawson Waterloo

17:16.11

5:45/M

11

 

91

82

614

Alex Detmer Breese (Mater Dei)

17:17.03

5:46/M

11

 

92

83

641

Jared Brothers Centralia

17:17.07

5:46/M

10

 

93

84

567

Jackson Howell Belleville (East)

17:18.59

5:46/M

12

 

94

(< 5)

966

Evan Owens Mt. Vernon

17:19.17

5:46/M

12

 

95

(< 5)

1208

Deric Patton Troy (Triad)

17:19.63

5:46/M

11

 

96

85

643

Cory Fleeman Centralia

17:20.09

5:47/M

9

 

97

86

977

Eoin Devine O'Fallon

17:20.32

5:47/M

12

 

98

87

601

Cameron Smith Belleville (West)

17:20.50

5:47/M

11

 

99

88

913

Kaleb Dabbs Mascoutah

17:21.20

5:47/M

12

 

100

89

1075

Jack Flesner Springfield

17:21.37

5:47/M

11

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

101

90

1222

Sam Kreinberg Waterloo

17:22.32

5:47/M

11

 

102

91

573

Michael Megna Belleville (East)

17:23.11

5:48/M

10

 

103

92

625

Andrew Stevenson Breese (Mater Dei)

17:23.44

5:48/M

10

 

104

93

1141

Matthew Gunn St. Louis University

17:23.45

5:48/M

12

 

105

94

1086

Shaul Latif Springfield

17:24.49

5:48/M

12

 

106

95

711

Nathan Stehman Collinsville

17:24.85

5:48/M

12

 

107

96

684

Cohl Callies Civic Memorial

17:26.80

5:49/M

12

 

108

97

782

Cade Smith Freeburg

17:32.93

5:51/M

9

 

109

(< 5)

1202

Isaiah Barker Troy (Triad)

17:34.36

5:51/M

11

 

110

98

721

Josh Foster Columbia

17:37.03

5:52/M

12

 

111

99

837

Tyler Tindall Granite City

17:37.35

5:52/M

12

 

112

100

897

Joe Sullins Marion

17:39.42

5:53/M

11

 

113

101

562

Jack Gray Belleville (East)

17:39.45

5:53/M

10

 

114

102

683

Parker Borth Civic Memorial

17:40.32

5:53/M

11

 

115

(< 5)

875

Drew Bertman Jerseyville (Jersey)

17:43.02

5:54/M

11

 

116

(< 5)

632

Vern Beck Carbondale

17:43.14

5:54/M

12

 

117

103

575

Austin Radden Belleville (East)

17:43.45

5:54/M

11

 

118

(< 5)

884

Asher Stidd Jerseyville (Jersey)

17:43.66

5:54/M

11

 

119

104

787

Evan Wilkerson Freeburg

17:45.12

5:55/M

9

 

120

105

728

Tristan Oestreich Columbia

17:45.27

5:55/M

10

 

121

106

1108

Michael Bracco Springfield (Sacred Heart-Gr

17:46.47

5:55/M

12

 

122

107

826

Jack Blomme Granite City

17:47.68

5:56/M

12

 

123

(< 5)

637

Adam Russell Carbondale

17:50.78

5:57/M

11

 

124

108

1223

David Lewis Waterloo

17:51.73

5:57/M

11

 

125

(< 5)

969

Jay Reiss Mt. Vernon

17:51.76

5:57/M

11

 

126

109

1043

Blake Stillwell Quincy

17:53.11

5:58/M

11

 

127

110

893

Steven Kosco Marion

17:53.47

5:58/M

11

 

128

(< 5)

818

Elijah Burns Glen Carbon (Father McGivney

17:55.37

5:58/M

11

 

129

(< 5)

1031

Grant Seniker Piasa (Southwestern)

17:56.93

5:59/M

12

 

130

111

1062

Jarrett Warmack Roxana

17:57.98

5:59/M

 

131

112

1045

Nick Thrasher Quincy

18:00.08

6:00/M

12

 

132

113

1037

Keith Garner Quincy

18:01.70

6:00/M

12

 

133

114

1192

Collin Henderson Trenton (Wesclin)

18:02.83

6:01/M

 

134

115

687

Mark Eldridge Civic Memorial

18:03.60

6:01/M

10

 

135

116

832

Eri Neri Granite City

18:05.63

6:02/M

11

 

136

117

588

Justin Koderhandt Belleville (West)

18:08.97

6:03/M

12

 

137

118

622

Kevin Medlin Breese (Mater Dei)

18:09.05

6:03/M

12

 

138

119

1118

Billy Swift Springfield (Sacred Heart-Gr

18:11.50

6:04/M

12

 

139

120

703

Adrian Ochoa Collinsville

18:17.37

6:06/M

12

 

140

121

586

Reece Eimer Belleville (West)

18:18.25

6:06/M

12

 

141

122

1044

Bryce Stillwell Quincy

18:21.74

6:07/M

11

 

142

123

592

Garrett McNally Belleville (West)

18:22.17

6:07/M

12

 

143

(< 5)

1206

Zach Knopf Troy (Triad)

18:23.94

6:08/M

12

 

144

124

1237

Chase Wallendorff Wood River (East Alton-W.R.)

18:30.76

6:10/M

12

 

145

125

1120

Jake Wagoner Springfield (Sacred Heart-Gr

18:34.49

6:11/M

11

 

146

126

557

Zak Wilson Alton

18:34.55

6:11/M

11

 

147

(< 5)

962

Isaiah Bradshaw Mt. Vernon

18:35.59

6:12/M

11

 

148

127

689

Colton Hyman Civic Memorial

18:37.05

6:12/M

11

 

149

128

694

Edgar Acevedo Collinsville

18:37.12

6:12/M

12

 

150

129

722

Ryan Groszek Columbia

18:37.49

6:12/M

11

 

151

130

1035

Nathan Farlow Quincy

18:37.79

6:12/M

11

 

152

131

611

Logan Van Ness Breese (Central)

18:41.92

6:14/M

12

 

153

132

1106

Ayden Boehme Springfield (Sacred Heart-Gr

18:43.04

6:14/M

12

 

154

133

841

Ryker Grove Greenville

18:43.67

6:14/M

12

 

155

134

1116

Nathan Murphy Springfield (Sacred Heart-Gr

18:44.57

6:15/M

12

 

156

135

726

Jake Koenigstein Columbia

18:44.88

6:15/M

12

 

157

136

1107

Gabe Bonansinga Springfield (Sacred Heart-Gr

18:45.15

6:15/M

11

 

158

137

537

Jon Dykstra Althoff Catholic

18:45.51

6:15/M

12

 

159

138

844

Clayton Neilsen Greenville

18:45.93

6:15/M

12

 

160

139

565

Ty Hill Belleville (East)

18:47.77

6:16/M

12

 

161

140

538

John Leshikar Althoff Catholic

18:47.94

6:16/M

12

 

162

141

606

Noah Hollenkamp Breese (Central)

18:48.88

6:16/M

11

 

163

142

836

Aiden Sampson Granite City

18:49.13

6:16/M

12

 

164

(< 5)

852

Caleb Machuca Highland

18:49.59

6:16/M

12

 

165

143

1230

Nikolas Duley Wood River (East Alton-W.R.)

18:51.73

6:17/M

 

166

144

699

Diego Hernandez Collinsville

18:54.28

6:18/M

11

 

167

145

645

Andrew Hiltibidal Centralia

18:57.27

6:19/M

9

 

168

146

605

Will Detmer Breese (Central)

18:59.05

6:20/M

9

 

169

(< 5)

853

Quentin Miller Highland

18:59.36

6:20/M

12

 

170

147

715

Nick Bahr Columbia

18:59.43

6:20/M

12

 

171

148

873

Ethan Welch Jacksonville

19:01.01

6:20/M

12

 

172

149

621

Tommy Marron Breese (Mater Dei)

19:05.93

6:22/M

9

 

173

150

581

Xavier Brown Belleville (West)

19:07.58

6:22/M

12

 

174

(< 5)

856

Nick Schaible Highland

19:17.00

6:26/M

12

 

175

151

1239

Ryne White Wood River (East Alton-W.R.)

19:18.70

6:26/M

11

 

176

152

648

Adam Moulder Centralia

19:20.60

6:27/M

10

 

177

153

613

Ryan Clancy Breese (Mater Dei)

19:21.04

6:27/M

10

 

178

154

612

John Walsh Breese (Central)

19:22.69

6:27/M

10

 

179

155

866

Jacob Moberly Jacksonville

19:23.31

6:28/M

12

 

180

156

607

Alex Huegen Breese (Central)

19:23.41

6:28/M

11

 

181

157

1053

Douglas Johnson Roxana

19:23.46

6:28/M

10

 

182

158

690

Caleb Lair Civic Memorial

19:24.43

6:28/M

11

 

183

159

1191

Samuel Gustafson Trenton (Wesclin)

19:24.86

6:28/M

11

 

184

160

843

David Munshaw Greenville

19:27.56

6:29/M

12

 

185

161

1066

Braden Tate Salem

19:30.84

6:30/M

10

 

186

162

860

Sam Brockschmidt Jacksonville

19:31.79

6:30/M

12

 

187

163

1056

Carlos Ruvalcaba Roxana

19:34.67

6:31/M

 

188

164

685

Will Davis Civic Memorial

19:36.25

6:32/M

11

 

189

165

1049

David Akeman Roxana

19:37.87

6:32/M

11

 

190

166

610

Alex Schiefer Breese (Central)

19:39.33

6:33/M

10

 

191

167

1194

Brian Knopp Trenton (Wesclin)

19:42.78

6:34/M

12

 

192

168

536

Jonathan Dori Althoff Catholic

19:44.36

6:35/M

11

 

193

169

1229

Austin Brimer Wood River (East Alton-W.R.)

19:44.85

6:35/M

11

 

194

170

1193

Jason Kattenbraker Trenton (Wesclin)

19:44.93

6:35/M

10

 

195

(< 5)

1032

Derek Watson Piasa (Southwestern)

19:45.96

6:35/M

10

 

196

171

555

Daniel Rojo Alton

19:50.18

6:37/M

10

 

197

(< 5)

1028

Jordan Catheroll Piasa (Southwestern)

19:56.58

6:39/M

11

 

198

172

546

Isaiah Campbell Alton

20:01.22

6:40/M

10

 

199

173

615

Matt Fuehne Breese (Mater Dei)

20:09.49

6:43/M

10

 

200

174

609

Cole Ratermann Breese (Central)

20:11.18

6:44/M

10

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

201

175

1234

Jacob Mustain Wood River (East Alton-W.R.)

20:13.36

6:44/M

12

 

202

176

541

Matthew Minick Althoff Catholic

20:16.44

6:45/M

10

 

203

177

1236

Blake Unterbrink Wood River (East Alton-W.R.)

20:31.27

6:50/M

12

 

204

178

1065

Robert Stanton Salem

20:40.12

6:53/M

12

 

205

179

554

Luke Plate Alton

20:48.98

6:56/M

10

 

206

180

647

Branson McCray Centralia

20:49.15

6:56/M

9

 

207

181

649

Nicholas Silva Centralia

20:57.17

6:59/M

9

 

208

182

1055

Matthew Olbert Roxana

21:03.36

7:01/M

 

209

183

869

Michael Saxer Jacksonville

21:18.53

7:06/M

12

 

210

184

845

Simeon Robart Greenville

21:33.12

7:11/M

12

 

211

(< 5)

822

Washington Alex Loeffler Glen Carbon (Father McGivney

21:45.53

7:15/M

12

 

212

185

1219

Ethan Kirchner Waterloo

22:15.11

7:25/M

11

 

213

186

839

John Campbell Greenville

22:37.95

7:32/M

11

 

214

(< 5)

1030

Jason Hendricks Piasa (Southwestern)

24:03.93

8:01/M

12

 

215

187

542

Tanner Morford Althoff Catholic

24:56.80

8:19/M

11

 

 
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

 

Boys Fr/So 3 Mile

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

(< 5)

1225

Jackson McAlister Waterloo

15:57.09

5:19/M

10

 

2

(< 5)

1227

Eli Ward Waterloo

16:00.42

5:20/M

10

 

3

1

871

Christian Soltermann Jacksonville

16:35.63

5:32/M

10

 

4

2

1203

Drake Blier Troy (Triad)

16:37.43

5:32/M

9

 

5

3

1014

Chris Wichlac O'Fallon

16:37.56

5:32/M

10

 

6

4

1124

Mitchell Booher St. Louis University

16:39.31

5:33/M

10

 

7

5

1078

Sam Forness Springfield

16:39.82

5:33/M

10

 

8

6

849

Nick Hanratty Highland

16:42.90

5:34/M

10

 

9

7

1216

Jarod Willis Troy (Triad)

16:45.08

5:35/M

10

 

10

8

1117

Grant Sarnowski Springfield (Sacred Heart-Gr

16:47.20

5:36/M

10

 

11

9

1215

Ben Walter Troy (Triad)

16:47.46

5:36/M

10

 

12

10

817

Zachary Brasel Glen Carbon (Father McGivney

16:58.45

5:39/M

10

 

13

11

675

Cameron Smith Chatham (Glenwood)

17:01.60

5:40/M

9

 

14

12

964

Landon James Mt. Vernon

17:01.86

5:40/M

9

 

15

13

1209

Luke Perry Troy (Triad)

17:02.96

5:41/M

9

 

16

14

821

Tyler Guthrie Glen Carbon (Father McGivney

17:03.18

5:41/M

9

 

17

15

633

Rawley Beck Carbondale

17:03.93

5:41/M

9

 

18

16

1110

Jacob Coady Springfield (Sacred Heart-Gr

17:06.55

5:42/M

10

 

19

17

926

Kristian Knecht Mascoutah

17:07.18

5:42/M

9

 

20

18

737

Jack Perulfi Edwardsville

17:10.59

5:43/M

9

 

21

19

854

Brylee Portell Highland

17:13.80

5:44/M

10

 

22

20

1204

Marshall Boeren Troy (Triad)

17:14.39

5:45/M

10

 

23

21

1105

Nathaniel Bell Springfield (Sacred Heart-Gr

17:15.69

5:45/M

9

 

24

22

678

Landon Verenski Chatham (Glenwood)

17:17.59

5:46/M

9

 

25

23

732

Henry Gruben Edwardsville

17:20.77

5:47/M

10

 

26

24

982

Triston Fornes O'Fallon

17:21.35

5:47/M

10

 

27

25

789

Gavin Ball Ft. Zumwalt West

17:21.64

5:47/M

9

 

28

26

670

Aidan Peterson Chatham (Glenwood)

17:23.83

5:48/M

9

 

29

27

662

Thomas Herbst Chatham (Glenwood)

17:25.58

5:48/M

9

 

30

28

967

Kevin Perkins Mt. Vernon

17:29.57

5:50/M

9

 

31

29

801

Anderson Lo Ft. Zumwalt West

17:30.87

5:50/M

9

 

32

30

855

Easton Rosen Highland

17:31.41

5:50/M

9

 

33

31

790

Bennett Boatman Ft. Zumwalt West

17:35.17

5:52/M

9

 

34

32

734

Austin Krone Edwardsville

17:35.80

5:52/M

9

 

35

33

638

Ethan Stevens Carbondale

17:36.55

5:52/M

9

 

36

34

1133

Peter Dillon St. Louis University

17:39.52

5:53/M

10

 

37

35

1240

Caleb Bagwell Troy (Triad)

17:40.50

5:53/M

9

 

38

36

639

Jackson Watts Carbondale

17:41.05

5:54/M

9

 

39

37

674

David Schmitt Chatham (Glenwood)

17:41.57

5:54/M

10

 

40

38

1003

Nico Parker O'Fallon

17:41.63

5:54/M

9

 

41

39

963

Eli Epplin Mt. Vernon

17:45.62

5:55/M

9

 

42

40

1145

Daniel Hogan St. Louis University

17:45.86

5:55/M

9

 

43

41

705

Theo Paxton Collinsville

17:45.87

5:55/M

9

 

44

42

736

Colten O'Brien Edwardsville

17:47.61

5:56/M

10

 

45

43

865

James Miller Jacksonville

17:48.74

5:56/M

10

 

46

44

1129

Joe Callahan St. Louis University

17:49.02

5:56/M

10

 

47

(< 5)

600

Dillon Rule Belleville (West)

17:49.71

5:56/M

9

 

48

45

1152

Ben Krieger St. Louis University

17:49.93

5:56/M

10

 

49

46

859

Wes Barrow Jacksonville

17:51.08

5:57/M

10

 

50

47

1076

Luke Flesner Springfield

17:51.86

5:57/M

9

 

51

48

984

Braden Gaab O'Fallon

17:52.95

5:57/M

10

 

52

49

676

David Thomas Chatham (Glenwood)

17:55.83

5:58/M

9

 

53

50

803

Braden Meyer Ft. Zumwalt West

17:57.64

5:59/M

10

 

54

51

702

Axel Muniz Collinsville

17:59.20

6:00/M

9

 

55

52

952

Cetris Ivy McCluer North

18:06.04

6:02/M

10

 

56

53

1125

Henry Bourneuf St. Louis University

18:09.71

6:03/M

9

 

57

54

1211

Christian Poddig Troy (Triad)

18:10.52

6:03/M

10

 

58

55

965

Hunter Mays Mt. Vernon

18:10.76

6:03/M

9

 

59

56

730

Kurt Brase Edwardsville

18:10.84

6:03/M

10

 

60

57

936

Maguel Squires Mascoutah

18:11.60

6:04/M

9

 

61

(< 5)

882

Joao Nail Jerseyville (Jersey)

18:14.31

6:05/M

10

 

62

58

788

Cooper Anderson Ft. Zumwalt West

18:15.59

6:05/M

10

 

63

59

755

Dorian Woodson Farmington

18:16.51

6:05/M

10

 

64

60

959

Donovan Williams McCluer North

18:18.03

6:06/M

9

 

65

61

1072

Ben Brower Springfield

18:18.14

6:06/M

10

 

66

62

968

Maliq Petties Mt. Vernon

18:19.30

6:06/M

9

 

67

63

1151

Ryan Kramer St. Louis University

18:19.40

6:06/M

9

 

68

64

824

Diego Pacheco Glen Carbon (Father McGivney

18:19.89

6:06/M

9

 

69

65

795

Tyler Coleman Ft. Zumwalt West

18:20.30

6:07/M

9

 

70

66

915

Jordan Eddy Mascoutah

18:21.35

6:07/M

9

 

71

67

700

Garrett Lee Collinsville

18:23.14

6:08/M

10

 

72

68

1012

Alex Tillock O'Fallon

18:23.28

6:08/M

9

 

73

69

938

Joshua Sturgill Mascoutah

18:24.12

6:08/M

9

 

74

70

912

Avery Cozzi Mascoutah

18:25.97

6:08/M

9

 

75

71

924

Brendan Jones Mascoutah

18:27.10

6:09/M

10

 

76

72

1011

David Tady O'Fallon

18:27.84

6:09/M

10

 

77

73

786

James Trentman Freeburg

18:28.79

6:09/M

9

 

78

74

1007

Will Ray O'Fallon

18:29.25

6:10/M

11

 

79

(< 5)

881

Grant Morgan Jerseyville (Jersey)

18:31.72

6:10/M

10

 

80

75

580

Reed Wilks Belleville (East)

18:32.66

6:11/M

10

 

81

76

1083

Ian Kaisner Springfield

18:35.28

6:12/M

9

 

82

77

916

Sean Ede Mascoutah

18:35.49

6:12/M

10

 

83

78

759

Connor Crowl Freeburg

18:36.84

6:12/M

10

 

84

79

970

Max Zinzilieta Mt. Vernon

18:37.15

6:12/M

10

 

85

80

898

Timothy Surburg Marion

18:37.93

6:12/M

11

 

86

81

712

Kevin Varela Collinsville

18:40.46

6:13/M

9

 

87

82

707

Austin Roberts Collinsville

18:41.94

6:14/M

10

 

88

83

1109

Daniel Cavanaugh Springfield (Sacred Heart-Gr

18:45.27

6:15/M

10

 

89

84

778

Aidan Schlichting Freeburg

18:45.68

6:15/M

10

 

90

85

716

Caleb Bahr Columbia

18:46.18

6:15/M

10

 

91

86

798

Trent Green Ft. Zumwalt West

18:55.21

6:18/M

9

 

92

87

847

Caden Fears Highland

18:55.26

6:18/M

9

 

93

(< 5)

840

Justin Erickson Greenville

18:56.02

6:19/M

10

 

94

88

1023

Heavyn Halwood O'Fallon (First Baptist Acad

18:57.84

6:19/M

9

 

95

89

719

Curtis Crossley Columbia

18:58.71

6:19/M

10

 

96

90

560

Nate Enriquez Belleville (East)

18:59.33

6:20/M

9

 

97

(< 5)

692

Nick Ritchie Civic Memorial

19:00.18

6:20/M

9

 

98

(< 5)

828

Logan Gilmore Granite City

19:01.26

6:20/M

10

 

99

(< 5)

1218

Caden Douthit Waterloo

19:08.83

6:23/M

9

 

100

91

631

Jackson Beaupre Carbondale

19:08.94

6:23/M

9

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

101

92

735

Ian McRae Edwardsville

19:11.95

6:24/M

10

 

102

93

1080

Chitrankeith Guntupalli Springfield

19:14.22

6:25/M

10

 

103

(< 5)

591

Titus McMath Belleville (West)

19:14.60

6:25/M

10

 

104

94

742

Daniel Garrison Edwardsville

19:22.42

6:27/M

9

 

105

95

1074

Brayden Fafoglia Springfield

19:27.12

6:29/M

10

 

106

96

815

Brandon Arhing Glen Carbon (Father McGivney

19:27.55

6:29/M

9

 

107

97

777

Jacob Rickert Freeburg

19:28.18

6:29/M

10

 

108

98

717

Richard Barker Columbia

19:29.06

6:30/M

10

 

109

99

848

Cole Goodall Highland

19:30.54

6:30/M

9

 

110

100

746

Gavin Anderson Farmington

19:30.96

6:30/M

9

 

111

101

896

Ben Parks Marion

19:32.55

6:31/M

9

 

112

102

1119

David Swift Springfield (Sacred Heart-Gr

19:35.32

6:32/M

9

 

113

103

720

Dominic Dalpoas Columbia

19:37.45

6:32/M

9

 

114

104

858

CJ Voyles Highland

19:39.40

6:33/M

9

 

115

105

577

Dylan Taylor Belleville (East)

19:41.21

6:34/M

10

 

116

(< 5)

602

Logan Weaver Belleville (West)

19:43.73

6:34/M

10

 

117

106

772

Cole Parker Freeburg

19:43.96

6:34/M

10

 

118

107

671

Joe Radloff Chatham (Glenwood)

19:45.82

6:35/M

10

 

119

108

696

Paul Falbe Collinsville

19:47.43

6:36/M

10

 

120

109

1112

August Davis Springfield (Sacred Heart-Gr

19:47.59

6:36/M

10

 

121

110

954

Romel Logan McCluer North

19:51.76

6:37/M

10

 

122

(< 5)

544

Braden Voss Althoff Catholic

19:53.59

6:38/M

9

 

123

111

578

Greyson Tichenal Belleville (East)

19:54.57

6:38/M

9

 

124

112

695

Joel Arnold Collinsville

20:00.12

6:40/M

10

 

125

113

775

Nolan Reinneck Freeburg

20:01.62

6:40/M

10

 

126

114

955

Romon Logan McCluer North

20:03.89

6:41/M

9

 

127

115

571

Curtis Martin Belleville (East)

20:04.12

6:41/M

9

 

128

116

1059

Kaleb St. Cyr Roxana

20:07.56

6:42/M

 

129

117

564

Cesco Henrichs Belleville (East)

20:13.00

6:44/M

10

 

130

(< 5)

545

Alexander Beers Alton

20:24.23

6:48/M

10

 

131

(< 5)

584

Kyle Cook Belleville (West)

20:28.63

6:49/M

10

 

132

118

751

Caylen Nielson Farmington

20:33.63

6:51/M

10

 

133

(< 5)

1221

Allen Kraus Waterloo

20:38.22

6:53/M

10

 

134

119

758

Elliott Crowder Freeburg

20:38.30

6:53/M

10

 

135

(< 5)

539

Joseph Long Althoff Catholic

20:39.62

6:53/M

9

 

136

120

748

Grant Currington Farmington

20:41.74

6:54/M

9

 

137

121

861

Ian Connors Jacksonville

20:43.53

6:54/M

10

 

138

(< 5)

1039

Logan Marks Quincy

20:52.16

6:57/M

9

 

139

(< 5)

846

Will Sussenbach Greenville

21:04.95

7:01/M

9

 

140

122

1073

Sam Brower Springfield

21:05.21

7:02/M

10

 

141

123

1054

Isaac Lewis Roxana

21:05.37

7:02/M

 

142

(< 5)

1232

Damien Holbrook-blair Wood River (East Alton-W.R.)

21:05.48

7:02/M

 

143

124

1019

Wyatt Broyles O'Fallon (First Baptist Acad

21:10.76

7:03/M

10

 

144

125

850

Owen Kobbeman Highland

21:10.96

7:03/M

10

 

145

126

754

Parker Wilson Farmington

21:12.51

7:04/M

9

 

146

(< 5)

1047

Nathanael Trombley Quincy

21:16.36

7:05/M

9

 

147

127

572

TJ McKinley Belleville (East)

21:17.63

7:06/M

9

 

148

128

1026

Samuel Parrish O'Fallon (First Baptist Acad

21:18.61

7:06/M

9

 

149

129

1061

Mark Vongprachahn Roxana

21:29.54

7:10/M

 

150

(< 5)

1034

Zachary Drew Quincy

21:31.72

7:10/M

9

 

151

(< 5)

1038

Demetrius Leaphart Quincy

21:31.85

7:10/M

9

 

152

130

958

Anyko Washington McCluer North

21:32.53

7:11/M

9

 

153

(< 5)

1228

Caleb Bogus Wood River (East Alton-W.R.)

21:38.56

7:13/M

 

154

(< 5)

535

Isaiah Bernall Althoff Catholic

21:40.27

7:13/M

10

 

155

(< 5)

827

Mason Drake Granite City

21:42.05

7:14/M

9

 

156

131

945

Ibrahim Ameer McCluer North

21:49.61

7:16/M

9

 

157

(< 5)

623

Will Schleper Breese (Mater Dei)

21:51.15

7:17/M

11

 

158

132

874

Isaac Whitaker Jacksonville

21:52.45

7:17/M

10

 

159

(< 5)

1231

Kody Fitton Wood River (East Alton-W.R.)

21:52.52

7:17/M

11

 

160

133

752

Steven Quinton Farmington

22:03.89

7:21/M

9

 

161

134

1115

Martin McGrath Springfield (Sacred Heart-Gr

22:19.93

7:26/M

9

 

162

135

816

Noah Beltramea Glen Carbon (Father McGivney

22:38.43

7:33/M

9

 

163

136

749

Van Kleppe Farmington

22:40.97

7:33/M

9

 

164

137

723

Sean Jerome Columbia

22:43.29

7:34/M

12

 

165

(< 5)

551

Cutter Higgins Alton

22:50.13

7:37/M

10

 

166

138

1024

Parker Hartman O'Fallon (First Baptist Acad

22:50.39

7:37/M

10

 

167

(< 5)

620

Colby Litteken Breese (Mater Dei)

23:20.69

7:47/M

10

 

168

139

1058

Kaleb Smith Roxana

23:24.02

7:48/M

 

169

140

886

Kaden Barber Marion

23:27.65

7:49/M

 

170

141

888

Dillion Bruno Marion

23:28.34

7:49/M

10

 

171

142

892

Caleb Flesh Marion

23:28.84

7:49/M

9

 

172

143

864

Nick Hester Jacksonville

24:06.79

8:02/M

10

 

173

144

1063

Brydon Young Roxana

24:41.24

8:14/M

 

174

(< 5)

619

Adam Klostermann Breese (Mater Dei)

24:48.02

8:16/M

9

 

175

(< 5)

831

Aaron McKeal Granite City

24:57.67

8:19/M

9

 

176

(< 5)

553

Grant Lockhart Alton

24:57.73

8:19/M

9

 

177

(< 5)

829

Stephen Glasgow Granite City

25:39.04

8:33/M

9

 

178

145

1057

Jacob Sitton Roxana

25:43.38

8:34/M

 

179

146

635

Isaiah Gallivan Carbondale

26:55.80

8:58/M

10

 

180

147

1025

Daniel Larsen O'Fallon (First Baptist Acad

27:21.88

9:07/M

10

 

181

(< 5)

630

Luke Zurliene Breese (Mater Dei)

27:54.04

9:18/M

10

 

182

148

1052

Caleb Hurst Roxana

28:19.38

9:26/M

 

183

(> 7)

1050

Noah Bedwell Roxana

29:38.04

9:53/M

 

184

(< 5)

608

Louis Oulvey Breese (Central)

29:48.12

9:56/M

9

 

 
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

 

Open

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

1150

Justin Koesterer St. Louis University

17:15.54

5:45/M

11

 

2

2

1168

Chuck Perry St. Louis University

17:32.81

5:51/M

11

 

3

3

1000

Kolson Mendelsohn O'Fallon

17:33.09

5:51/M

11

 

4

4

1184

John Thomas St. Louis University

17:47.05

5:56/M

12

 

5

5

1015

Alex Wilhelm O'Fallon

17:52.52

5:57/M

11

 

6

6

667

Jiven Nallamothu Chatham (Glenwood)

17:53.59

5:58/M

12

 

7

7

657

Cameron Dees Chatham (Glenwood)

17:54.10

5:58/M

12

 

8

8

808

Ben Shimel Ft. Zumwalt West

17:59.74

6:00/M

12

 

9

9

930

Nathan Mostoller Mascoutah

18:01.20

6:00/M

11

 

10

10

910

Tomas Copher Mascoutah

18:02.25

6:01/M

12

 

11

11

1177

Garrett Seal St. Louis University

18:06.99

6:02/M

10

 

12

(< 5)

1046

Carson Triplett Quincy

18:11.59

6:04/M

11

 

13

12

1153

Peter LaBarge St. Louis University

18:17.13

6:06/M

10

 

14

13

796

John Coleman Ft. Zumwalt West

18:17.67

6:06/M

12

 

15

14

1183

Declan Tajkowski St. Louis University

18:17.90

6:06/M

12

 

16

15

794

James Classen Ft. Zumwalt West

18:21.16

6:07/M

12

 

17

16

673

Liam Rudin Chatham (Glenwood)

18:21.21

6:07/M

10

 

18

17

1146

Reid Jackson St. Louis University

18:25.07

6:08/M

9

 

19

18

761

Ben Fiedler Freeburg

18:25.54

6:08/M

12

 

20

19

792

Tommy Campbell Ft. Zumwalt West

18:27.62

6:09/M

12

 

21

20

769

Landon Miles Freeburg

18:27.63

6:09/M

11

 

22

21

1001

Nick Novey O'Fallon

18:29.39

6:10/M

9

 

23

22

813

Danny Stevens Ft. Zumwalt West

18:33.22

6:11/M

10

 

24

(> 7)

1144

Gunnar Himich St. Louis University

18:33.32

6:11/M

12

 

25

(> 7)

1148

Robert Joy St. Louis University

18:33.82

6:11/M

12

 

26

23

978

Eamonn Dixon O'Fallon

18:34.61

6:11/M

11

 

27

24

812

Alexander Stephens Ft. Zumwalt West

18:35.32

6:12/M

12

 

28

(> 7)

1178

Sirius Song St. Louis University

18:36.19

6:12/M

10

 

29

(> 7)

1170

Lucas Pitti St. Louis University

18:39.82

6:13/M

11

 

30

(> 7)

1169

Carlo Pitti St. Louis University

18:40.71

6:13/M

11

 

31

25

804

Daniel Oxler Ft. Zumwalt West

18:41.00

6:14/M

11

 

32

(> 7)

814

Sean Stevens Ft. Zumwalt West

18:42.35

6:14/M

11

 

33

(> 7)

1134

Matt Friedrichs St. Louis University

18:45.27

6:15/M

10

 

34

26

679

Matt Wendel Chatham (Glenwood)

18:46.77

6:15/M

11

 

35

27

760

Nathan Erwin Freeburg

18:46.91

6:15/M

12

 

36

28

771

David Oliver Freeburg

18:47.72

6:16/M

11

 

37

29

973

Zachary Claxton O'Fallon

18:50.79

6:17/M

11

 

38

30

570

Anthony Mannino Belleville (East)

18:51.42

6:17/M

11

 

39

31

582

Derek Buss Belleville (West)

18:51.86

6:17/M

11

 

40

32

929

Alex Midkiff Mascoutah

18:52.09

6:17/M

11

 

41

(> 7)

1164

Tom Munsell St. Louis University

18:52.21

6:17/M

12

 

42

33

1009

Ryan Somraty O'Fallon

18:52.70

6:17/M

9

 

43

(> 7)

1138

Ben Garcia St. Louis University

18:52.99

6:17/M

10

 

44

(> 7)

1123

Noah Apprill-Sokol St. Louis University

18:54.20

6:18/M

9

 

45

(> 7)

1160

Nick McLaughlin St. Louis University

18:56.46

6:19/M

10

 

46

34

1212

Zach Rose Troy (Triad)

18:56.84

6:19/M

11

 

47

(< 5)

1048

Joseph Vogel Quincy

18:57.20

6:19/M

11

 

48

35

996

Shawn Largent O'Fallon

19:00.39

6:20/M

11

 

49

(> 7)

995

Eric Largent O'Fallon

19:00.85

6:20/M

11

 

50

(< 5)

877

Ryan Croxford Jerseyville (Jersey)

19:03.77

6:21/M

11

 

51

36

658

Nick Doerfler Chatham (Glenwood)

19:04.59

6:21/M

9

 

52

37

665

Tristan McLain Chatham (Glenwood)

19:07.84

6:22/M

11

 

53

38

604

John Wildermuth Belleville (West)

19:08.48

6:23/M

11

 

54

39

1210

Andrew Plantz Troy (Triad)

19:08.56

6:23/M

11

 

55

(> 7)

797

Joseph Crook Ft. Zumwalt West

19:11.14

6:24/M

11

 

56

(> 7)

811

Ryan Staples Ft. Zumwalt West

19:12.81

6:24/M

10

 

57

(< 5)

878

Jay Goetten Jerseyville (Jersey)

19:13.27

6:24/M

11

 

58

(> 7)

1157

Branden May St. Louis University

19:15.61

6:25/M

10

 

59

(> 7)

799

Charles Green Ft. Zumwalt West

19:16.46

6:25/M

11

 

60

(> 7)

1187

Andrew Voras St. Louis University

19:17.85

6:26/M

12

 

61

40

666

Nathan Michael Chatham (Glenwood)

19:19.08

6:26/M

9

 

62

41

587

Justin Goerger Belleville (West)

19:21.31

6:27/M

11

 

63

(> 7)

988

Travis Halverson O'Fallon

19:25.11

6:28/M

11

 

64

(> 7)

1140

Michael Gordon St. Louis University

19:27.99

6:29/M

10

 

65

(> 7)

1186

Will Uhlenbrock St. Louis University

19:28.32

6:29/M

10

 

66

(> 7)

1163

Matthew Munsell St. Louis University

19:30.62

6:30/M

9

 

67

(> 7)

1142

Jack Heller St. Louis University

19:32.10

6:31/M

12

 

68

(> 7)

1180

Matthew Stauder St. Louis University

19:32.48

6:31/M

12

 

69

42

905

Jordan Brown Mascoutah

19:32.85

6:31/M

12

 

70

43

1096

Cameron Van Metre Springfield

19:33.53

6:31/M

11

 

71

44

589

Hunter Laminack Belleville (West)

19:38.91

6:33/M

11

 

72

(> 7)

1166

Joey Nolan St. Louis University

19:42.97

6:34/M

11

 

73

(> 7)

1130

Aidan Cler St. Louis University

19:47.06

6:36/M

9

 

74

45

1087

Michael Liu Springfield

19:47.16

6:36/M

9

 

75

(> 7)

1175

Hayden Rutledge St. Louis University

19:49.79

6:36/M

9

 

76

(< 5)

879

Austin Koenig Jerseyville (Jersey)

19:56.53

6:39/M

12

 

77

46

1213

Jaskson Saffel Troy (Triad)

19:56.58

6:39/M

12

 

78

(> 7)

661

Andres Geranios Chatham (Glenwood)

20:01.09

6:40/M

9

 

79

47

1088

Brady Malone Springfield

20:01.70

6:40/M

12

 

80

48

1089

Ben Parker Springfield

20:02.64

6:41/M

9

 

81

(> 7)

983

Landon Fuller O'Fallon

20:02.69

6:41/M

10

 

82

(> 7)

805

Carson Payment Ft. Zumwalt West

20:04.33

6:41/M

10

 

83

49

946

Adrian Atkins McCluer North

20:04.97

6:41/M

12

 

84

(> 7)

668

Aaron Peck Chatham (Glenwood)

20:05.50

6:42/M

12

 

85

50

950

Adam Gibbons McCluer North

20:06.03

6:42/M

12

 

86

51

773

Jack Parker Freeburg

20:06.47

6:42/M

10

 

87

(> 7)

1154

Sanford LeGrand St. Louis University

20:06.60

6:42/M

9

 

88

(> 7)

1135

James Galli St. Louis University

20:08.58

6:43/M

10

 

89

52

563

Gavin Green Belleville (East)

20:14.28

6:45/M

12

 

90

(> 7)

980

Turner Faulkner O'Fallon

20:14.35

6:45/M

12

 

91

(< 5)

688

Hunter Hatfield Civic Memorial

20:15.25

6:45/M

11

 

92

(< 5)

747

Zach Barron Farmington

20:15.43

6:45/M

12

 

93

53

899

Ethan Abrahamson Mascoutah

20:15.82

6:45/M

12

 

94

(> 7)

1182

Parker Stus St. Louis University

20:17.50

6:46/M

9

 

95

(> 7)

1002

Drake O'Leary O'Fallon

20:17.53

6:46/M

9

 

96

(> 7)

1131

Tyler Correnti St. Louis University

20:17.90

6:46/M

12

 

97

(< 5)

745

Jessy Amsden Farmington

20:19.06

6:46/M

11

 

98

54

900

Andrew Akers Mascoutah

20:19.14

6:46/M

12

 

99

55

1205

Jaden Henderson Troy (Triad)

20:20.36

6:47/M

9

 

100

(> 7)

1128

Aidan Byrne St. Louis University

20:20.41

6:47/M

9

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

101

56

1092

Judah Schleyhan Springfield

20:21.22

6:47/M

9

 

102

(> 7)

1122

Matt Andrew St. Louis University

20:24.18

6:48/M

10

 

103

57

756

Alex Aguirre Freeburg

20:25.74

6:48/M

10

 

104

(< 5)

1111

Mickey Conlon Springfield (Sacred Heart-Gr

20:26.81

6:49/M

12

 

105

(> 7)

802

Eric Marston Ft. Zumwalt West

20:27.78

6:49/M

11

 

106

58

1214

Ted Tiernan Troy (Triad)

20:28.22

6:49/M

11

 

107

59

953

Simon Jones McCluer North

20:29.64

6:50/M

10

 

108

60

593

Garrett Moore Belleville (West)

20:29.71

6:50/M

12

 

109

61

785

Adam Stein Freeburg

20:30.82

6:50/M

10

 

110

(> 7)

757

Logan Causey Freeburg

20:33.30

6:51/M

10

 

111

(> 7)

1155

Christian Mark St. Louis University

20:35.02

6:52/M

10

 

112

62

922

Israel Ignacio Mascoutah

20:35.04

6:52/M

10

 

113

63

576

Noah Stinnett Belleville (East)

20:35.70

6:52/M

11

 

114

(> 7)

1010

Zac Tackett O'Fallon

20:36.55

6:52/M

9

 

115

(> 7)

1132

Bob DeVoll St. Louis University

20:36.60

6:52/M

10

 

116

(< 5)

691

Julian Pizzo Civic Memorial

20:38.85

6:53/M

11

 

117

64

1091

Alex Rothschild Springfield

20:39.76

6:53/M

11

 

118

(< 5)

1197

Austin Newell Trenton (Wesclin)

20:39.95

6:53/M

12

 

119

(> 7)

1173

Anthony Rizzo St. Louis University

20:40.00

6:53/M

11

 

120

65

1200

Logan Abbett Troy (Triad)

20:45.91

6:55/M

11

 

121

(< 5)

727

John Maxwell Columbia

20:46.29

6:55/M

11

 

122

(> 7)

768

Joshua Merz Freeburg

20:46.87

6:55/M

9

 

123

(> 7)

651

Curtis Bryant Chatham (Glenwood)

20:51.33

6:57/M

11

 

124

(> 7)

1158

Henry McIntyre St. Louis University

20:51.37

6:57/M

9

 

125

(< 5)

1199

Jonathan Wheat Trenton (Wesclin)

20:51.41

6:57/M

10

 

126

(> 7)

655

Noah Clark Chatham (Glenwood)

20:51.86

6:57/M

10

 

127

(> 7)

903

Jacob Bowers Mascoutah

20:54.93

6:58/M

11

 

128

66

1090

Sam Pasman Springfield

21:00.41

7:00/M

9

 

129

(> 7)

917

Noah Feldott Mascoutah

21:03.63

7:01/M

12

 

130

(> 7)

1167

Theodore Nolan St. Louis University

21:05.80

7:02/M

9

 

131

(< 5)

1040

Simon Shackleton Quincy

21:07.84

7:02/M

12

 

132

(> 7)

654

Nick Clark Chatham (Glenwood)

21:10.50

7:03/M

10

 

133

(> 7)

766

Evan Lucas Freeburg

21:12.85

7:04/M

11

 

134

(> 7)

1185

Alexander Thro St. Louis University

21:16.95

7:05/M

9

 

135

67

569

Devin Jankowski Belleville (East)

21:20.37

7:07/M

11

 

136

(< 5)

1041

Carter Sinnock Quincy

21:23.79

7:08/M

11

 

137

(> 7)

1094

Grant Thompson Springfield

21:24.90

7:08/M

9

 

138

(> 7)

1165

Erald Murati St. Louis University

21:29.26

7:10/M

9

 

139

(> 7)

937

Drew Starr Mascoutah

21:30.09

7:10/M

11

 

140

(> 7)

1147

Maxwell Johnson St. Louis University

21:31.86

7:10/M

11

 

141

(> 7)

1136

Cole Gannon St. Louis University

21:37.01

7:12/M

9

 

142

(< 5)

1190

Taylor Gooch Trenton (Wesclin)

21:37.73

7:12/M

11

 

143

(> 7)

1008

Wyatt Robinson O'Fallon

21:38.43

7:13/M

9

 

144

68

951

Brandon Graeser McCluer North

21:38.71

7:13/M

11

 

145

(< 5)

744

Trenton Allen Farmington

21:42.82

7:14/M

9

 

146

(> 7)

987

Christian Hairr O'Fallon

21:43.79

7:14/M

9

 

147

(> 7)

659

Juan Dugay Chatham (Glenwood)

21:50.44

7:17/M

10

 

148

(> 7)

765

Ryan Leadley Freeburg

21:52.97

7:17/M

11

 

149

(< 5)

1121

James Wagoner Springfield (Sacred Heart-Gr

21:56.21

7:19/M

9

 

150

(> 7)

1188

Ethan Voss St. Louis University

21:57.12

7:19/M

9

 

151

(> 7)

776

Austin Reyling Freeburg

21:57.43

7:19/M

10

 

152

(> 7)

993

Ryan Krell O'Fallon

21:58.14

7:19/M

9

 

153

(> 7)

1079

Jaylen Gary Springfield

22:14.55

7:25/M

11

 

154

(> 7)

1181

Robert Stevens St. Louis University

22:19.68

7:26/M

9

 

155

(> 7)

986

Sam Gunnink O'Fallon

22:28.19

7:29/M

9

 

156

(< 5)

883

Tom Rexing Jerseyville (Jersey)

22:30.99

7:30/M

12

 

157

(> 7)

998

Darwin Mah O'Fallon

22:32.81

7:31/M

10

 

158

(> 7)

1093

Jamie South Springfield

22:34.29

7:31/M

10

 

159

69

595

Jacari Mosely Belleville (West)

22:39.56

7:33/M

10

 

160

(< 5)

1114

Tyler Johannes Springfield (Sacred Heart-Gr

22:40.71

7:33/M

10

 

161

(> 7)

656

Cole Craven Chatham (Glenwood)

22:43.59

7:34/M

11

 

162

(> 7)

999

Max Marrel O'Fallon

22:46.48

7:35/M

9

 

163

70

947

Michael Brown McCluer North

22:56.78

7:39/M

12

 

164

(> 7)

1159

Samuel McIntyre St. Louis University

23:04.96

7:41/M

11

 

165

(> 7)

904

Jalen Brown Mascoutah

23:07.90

7:42/M

11

 

166

(> 7)

909

Josh Copher Mascoutah

23:11.64

7:44/M

9

 

167

(> 7)

935

Samuel Salinas Mascoutah

23:14.79

7:45/M

11

 

168

(> 7)

931

Jon Paterline Mascoutah

23:15.45

7:45/M

12

 

169

(< 5)

753

Neeraj Reddy Farmington

23:16.97

7:45/M

11

 

170

(> 7)

942

Nathan Valdez Mascoutah

23:31.91

7:50/M

10

 

171

(> 7)

918

Greg Foust Mascoutah

23:35.14

7:52/M

11

 

172

(> 7)

907

John Cayamanda Mascoutah

23:40.14

7:53/M

10

 

173

71

597

Samuel Rick Belleville (West)

23:44.34

7:55/M

10

 

174

(> 7)

997

Carter Leibig O'Fallon

23:45.36

7:55/M

9

 

175

(> 7)

994

Ryan Kukorola O'Fallon

23:45.63

7:55/M

9

 

176

72

561

Erik Fournier Belleville (East)

23:52.49

7:57/M

9

 

177

(< 5)

863

Will Gibson Jacksonville

24:01.21

8:00/M

10

 

178

(> 7)

594

Micah Moran Belleville (West)

24:05.15

8:02/M

9

 

179

(> 7)

932

Sam Rankin Mascoutah

24:08.55

8:03/M

11

 

180

(> 7)

1174

Robert Rizzo St. Louis University

24:14.00

8:05/M

9

 

181

(< 5)

823

Christian Logue Glen Carbon (Father McGivney

24:15.59

8:05/M

9

 

182

(> 7)

762

Caleb Gebke Freeburg

24:16.13

8:05/M

10

 

183

(< 5)

1022

Adam Fike O'Fallon (First Baptist Acad

24:18.82

8:06/M

12

 

184

(> 7)

585

Keyon Dixon Belleville (West)

24:22.75

8:07/M

9

 

185

(> 7)

1137

Anthony Garavaglia St. Louis University

24:23.15

8:08/M

9

 

186

(> 7)

767

Cody Means Freeburg

24:26.04

8:09/M

10

 

187

(> 7)

763

Colin Gray Freeburg

24:32.21

8:11/M

11

 

188

(< 5)

1104

Caleb Albert Springfield (Sacred Heart-Gr

24:41.16

8:14/M

9

 

189

(< 5)

686

Jonathan Davis Civic Memorial

24:50.06

8:17/M

9

 

190

(> 7)

902

William Blackmer Mascoutah

24:54.84

8:18/M

12

 

191

(< 5)

842

Daniel Kester Greenville

25:11.52

8:24/M

11

 

192

(> 7)

925

Sam Kelley Mascoutah

26:10.79

8:43/M

12

 

193

73

568

Jamari Jackson Belleville (East)

26:49.36

8:56/M

11

 

194

(> 7)

908

Matthew Clayton Mascoutah

26:52.64

8:57/M

10

 

195

(> 7)

599

Mason Roberson Belleville (West)

27:03.10

9:01/M

10

 

196

(> 7)

1162

Leo Moore St. Louis University

27:12.68

9:04/M

10

 

197

(< 5)

1195

Trey Macke Trenton (Wesclin)

28:09.66

9:23/M

12

 

198

(< 5)

825

Corey Anderson Granite City

28:22.41

9:27/M

12

 

199

(> 7)

590

Andrew Laminak Belleville (West)

28:24.02

9:28/M

9

 

200

(< 5)

838

Eli Borwick Greenville

28:31.93

9:30/M

10

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

201

(< 5)

1020

Braden Burgener O'Fallon (First Baptist Acad

28:44.48

9:35/M

9

 

202

(< 5)

1021

Logan Burgener O'Fallon (First Baptist Acad

29:08.05

9:43/M

11

 

203

(> 7)

914

Jacob Dukart-Anderson Mascoutah

32:17.63

10:46/M

9

 

204

(> 7)

921

Ethan Hollowell Mascoutah

32:20.13

10:47/M

10

 

205

(< 5)

558

Zayne Wilson Alton

33:10.11

11:03/M

9

 

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys Varsity 3 Mile

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Edwardsville

74

3

14

16

20

21

39

80

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:18:08.98--- Average Time: 15:37.80

 

2

Chatham (Glenwood)

91

7

11

13

28

32

41

47

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:18:20.06--- Average Time: 15:40.01

 

3

St. Louis University

111

9

10

29

30

33

48

93

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:18:47.18--- Average Time: 15:45.44

 

4

O'Fallon

146

4

6

15

53

68

72

86

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:19:51.93--- Average Time: 15:58.39

 

5

Freeburg

187

2

19

40

49

77

97

104

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:20:59.73--- Average Time: 16:11.95

 

6

Mascoutah

193

23

35

42

43

50

71

88

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:21:27.10--- Average Time: 16:17.42

 

7

Springfield

246

25

34

58

59

70

89

94

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:22:45.95--- Average Time: 16:33.19

 

8

Marion

264

12

26

51

75

100

110

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:22:46.14--- Average Time: 16:33.23

 

9

Ft. Zumwalt West

277

36

45

63

66

67

69

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:23:38.14--- Average Time: 16:43.63

 

10

Waterloo

314

27

52

64

81

90

108

185

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:24:10.92--- Average Time: 16:50.18

 

11

Granite City

339

1

54

78

99

107

116

142

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:24:20.20--- Average Time: 16:52.04

 

12

Belleville (East)

360

22

62

84

91

101

103

139

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:25:10.93--- Average Time: 17:02.19

 

13

Trenton (Wesclin)

384

8

46

57

114

159

167

170

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:26:07.42--- Average Time: 17:13.48

 

14

Belleville (West)

440

55

60

87

117

121

123

150

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:27:21.98--- Average Time: 17:28.40

 

15

Breese (Mater Dei)

446

5

82

92

118

149

153

173

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:27:12.85--- Average Time: 17:26.57

 

16

Salem

464

18

31

76

161

178

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:29:05.12--- Average Time: 17:49.02

 

17

Columbia

472

61

79

98

105

129

135

147

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:28:01.67--- Average Time: 17:36.33

 

18

Collinsville

473

56

74

95

120

128

144

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:28:11.11--- Average Time: 17:38.22

 

19

Quincy

493

37

109

112

113

122

130

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:28:31.47--- Average Time: 17:42.29

 

20

Alton

510

17

24

126

171

172

179

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:30:05.21--- Average Time: 18:01.04

 

21

Springfield (Sacred Heart-Gr

520

38

106

119

125

132

134

136

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:29:31.47--- Average Time: 17:54.29

 

22

Centralia

530

65

83

85

145

152

180

181

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:29:53.28--- Average Time: 17:58.66

 

23

Civic Memorial

598

96

102

115

127

158

164

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:31:12.20--- Average Time: 18:14.44

 

24

Roxana

669

73

111

157

163

165

182

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:33:38.57--- Average Time: 18:43.71

 

25

Jacksonville

692

44

148

155

162

183

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:35:38.97--- Average Time: 19:07.79

 

26

Breese (Central)

728

131

141

146

154

156

166

174

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:35:15.95--- Average Time: 19:03.19

 

27

Wood River (East Alton-W.R.)

762

124

143

151

169

175

177

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:36:39.40--- Average Time: 19:19.88

 

28

Greenville

801

133

138

160

184

186

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:41:08.23--- Average Time: 20:13.65

 

29

Althoff Catholic

808

137

140

168

176

187

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:42:31.05--- Average Time: 20:30.21

 

Inc.

Carbondale

4 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Glen Carbon (Father McGivney

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Highland

4 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Jerseyville (Jersey)

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Mt. Vernon

4 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

O'Fallon (First Baptist Acad

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Piasa (Southwestern)

4 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Troy (Triad)

4 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Carterville

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Madison

1 finishers

 

 

 
Top
 

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys Fr/So 3 Mile

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Troy (Triad)

51

2

7

9

13

20

35

54

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:24:27.32--- Average Time: 16:53.46

 

2

Chatham (Glenwood)

123

11

22

26

27

37

49

107

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:26:50.17--- Average Time: 17:22.03

 

3

St. Louis University

167

4

34

40

44

45

53

63

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:27:43.64--- Average Time: 17:32.73

 

4

Edwardsville

171

18

23

32

42

56

92

94

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:28:05.61--- Average Time: 17:37.12

 

5

O'Fallon

181

3

24

38

48

68

72

74

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:27:56.77--- Average Time: 17:35.35

 

6

Ft. Zumwalt West

193

25

29

31

50

58

65

86

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:28:40.91--- Average Time: 17:44.18

 

7

Mt. Vernon

196

12

28

39

55

62

79

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:28:47.11--- Average Time: 17:45.42

 

8

Springfield (Sacred Heart-Gr

230

8

16

21

83

102

109

134

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:29:30.03--- Average Time: 17:54.01

 

9

Highland

241

6

19

30

87

99

104

125

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:29:53.91--- Average Time: 17:58.78

 

10

Mascoutah

279

17

57

66

69

70

71

77

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:30:30.22--- Average Time: 18:06.04

 

11

Springfield

282

5

47

61

76

93

95

122

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:30:39.32--- Average Time: 18:07.86

 

12

Glen Carbon (Father McGivney

319

10

14

64

96

135

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:34:27.50--- Average Time: 18:53.50

 

13

Carbondale

321

15

33

36

91

146

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:38:26.27--- Average Time: 19:41.25

 

14

Collinsville

322

41

51

67

81

82

108

112

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:31:30.61--- Average Time: 18:18.12

 

15

Jacksonville

343

1

43

46

121

132

143

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:34:51.43--- Average Time: 18:58.29

 

16

Freeburg

438

73

78

84

97

106

113

119

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:35:03.45--- Average Time: 19:00.69

 

17

McCluer North

466

52

60

110

114

130

131

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:37:52.25--- Average Time: 19:34.45

 

18

Belleville (East)

496

75

90

105

111

115

117

127

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:37:11.89--- Average Time: 19:26.38

 

19

Columbia

512

85

89

98

103

137

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:39:34.69--- Average Time: 19:54.94

 

20

Farmington

523

59

100

118

120

126

133

136

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:40:15.35--- Average Time: 20:03.07

 

21

Marion

604

80

101

140

141

142

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:48:35.31--- Average Time: 21:43.06

 

22

O'Fallon (First Baptist Acad

625

88

124

128

138

147

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:51:39.48--- Average Time: 22:19.90

 

23

Roxana

651

116

123

129

139

144

145

148

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:50:47.73--- Average Time: 22:09.55

 

Inc.

Althoff Catholic

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Alton

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Belleville (West)

4 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Breese (Central)

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Breese (Mater Dei)

4 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Civic Memorial

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Granite City

4 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Greenville

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Jerseyville (Jersey)

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Quincy

4 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Waterloo

4 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Wood River (East Alton-W.R.)

3 finishers

 

 

 
Top
 

Team Summary Report - Boys

Open

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

St. Louis University

30

1

2

4

11

12

14

17

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:28:59.52--- Average Time: 17:47.90

 

2

Ft. Zumwalt West

77

8

13

15

19

22

24

25

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:31:39.41--- Average Time: 18:19.88

 

3

O'Fallon

81

3

5

21

23

29

33

35

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:31:20.40--- Average Time: 18:16.08

 

4

Chatham (Glenwood)

91

6

7

16

26

36

37

40

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:32:00.26--- Average Time: 18:24.05

 

5

Freeburg

144

18

20

27

28

51

57

61

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:34:34.27--- Average Time: 18:54.85

 

6

Mascoutah

146

9

10

32

42

53

54

62

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:34:44.21--- Average Time: 18:56.84

 

7

Belleville (West)

214

31

38

41

44

60

69

71

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:37:30.27--- Average Time: 19:30.05

 

8

Troy (Triad)

232

34

39

46

55

58

65

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:38:50.56--- Average Time: 19:46.11

 

9

Springfield

239

43

45

47

48

56

64

66

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:39:46.25--- Average Time: 19:57.25

 

10

Belleville (East)

284

30

52

63

67

72

73

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:44:54.26--- Average Time: 20:58.85

 

11

McCluer North

296

49

50

59

68

70

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:45:16.13--- Average Time: 21:03.23

 

Inc.

Alton

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Civic Memorial

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Columbia

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Farmington

4 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Glen Carbon (Father McGivney

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Granite City

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Greenville

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Jacksonville

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Jerseyville (Jersey)

4 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

O'Fallon (First Baptist Acad

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Quincy

4 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Springfield (Sacred Heart-Gr

4 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Trenton (Wesclin)

4 finishers

 

 

 
 
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

Boys Varsity 3 Mile

Team - Edwardsville Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 74 Team Score (times): 1:18:08.98 Ave Time:15:37.80
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

740

Roland Prenzler

11

3

3

15:15.20

15:15.20

0:00.00

2

741

Franky Ramano

12

14

17

15:35.49

30:50.69

0:20.29

3

733

Max Hartmann

11

16

33

15:41.82

46:32.51

0:26.62

4

743

Zach Walters

10

20

53

15:47.55

1:02:20.06

0:32.35

5

738

Jack Pifer

10

21

74

15:48.92

1:18:08.98

0:33.72

6

739

Holden Potter

12

(39)

(113)

16:18.31

1:34:27.29

1:03.11

7

731

Raleigh Brazier

12

(80)

(193)

17:11.55

1:51:38.84

1:56.35

 
Team - Chatham (Glenwood) Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 91 Team Score (times): 1:18:20.06 Ave Time:15:40.01
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

663

Dathan Maton

11

7

7

15:20.63

15:20.63

0:00.00

2

664

Drey Maton

11

11

18

15:27.62

30:48.25

0:06.99

3

669

Cooper Peterson

11

13

31

15:29.77

46:18.02

0:09.14

4

677

Graham Turk

10

28

59

15:58.50

1:02:16.52

0:37.87

5

652

Logan Capps

12

32

91

16:03.54

1:18:20.06

0:42.91

6

672

Eli Rudin

12

(41)

(132)

16:21.05

1:34:41.11

1:00.42

7

653

Martin Carter

12

(47)

(179)

16:31.38

1:51:12.49

1:10.75

 
Team - St. Louis University Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 111 Team Score (times): 1:18:47.18 Ave Time:15:45.44
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1143

Patrick Hetlage

11

9

9

15:21.26

15:21.26

0:00.00

2

1127

Paul Burka

12

10

19

15:23.94

30:45.20

0:02.68

3

1176

Noah Scott

10

29

48

15:58.60

46:43.80

0:37.34

4

1161

Adam Mittendorf

10

30

78

15:58.68

1:02:42.48

0:37.42

5

1179

Christopher Staley

11

33

111

16:04.70

1:18:47.18

0:43.44

6

1172

Lucas Rackers

10

(48)

(159)

16:33.53

1:35:20.71

1:12.27

7

1141

Matthew Gunn

12

(93)

(252)

17:23.45

1:52:44.16

2:02.19

 
Team - O'Fallon Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 146 Team Score (times): 1:19:51.93 Ave Time:15:58.39
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

972

Lucas Capistrant

12

4

4

15:16.83

15:16.83

0:00.00

2

1013

Will VanAlstine

11

6

10

15:20.04

30:36.87

0:03.21

3

1017

Hayden Ybarra

12

15

25

15:35.66

46:12.53

0:18.83

4

1006

Jacob Ramirez

11

53

78

16:38.99

1:02:51.52

1:22.16

5

1016

Spencer Woll

12

68

146

17:00.41

1:19:51.93

1:43.58

6

992

Brendan Krell

11

(72)

(218)

17:04.23

1:36:56.16

1:47.40

7

977

Eoin Devine

12

(86)

(304)

17:20.32

1:54:16.48

2:03.49

 
Team - Freeburg Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 187 Team Score (times): 1:20:59.73 Ave Time:16:11.95
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

774

Charlie Parrish

12

2

2

15:12.31

15:12.31

0:00.00

2

779

Corbin Schwable

11

19

21

15:45.34

30:57.65

0:33.03

3

764

Blake Hatter

11

40

61

16:19.82

47:17.47

1:07.51

4

783

Carson Smith

11

49

110

16:34.22

1:03:51.69

1:21.91

5

784

McKallen Smith

10

77

187

17:08.04

1:20:59.73

1:55.73

6

782

Cade Smith

9

(97)

(284)

17:32.93

1:38:32.66

2:20.62

7

787

Evan Wilkerson

9

(104)

(388)

17:45.12

1:56:17.78

2:32.81

 
Team - Mascoutah Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 193 Team Score (times): 1:21:27.10 Ave Time:16:17.42
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

923

Brandon Johnson

12

23

23

15:54.96

15:54.96

0:00.00

2

911

Casmir Cozzi

11

35

58

16:09.45

32:04.41

0:14.49

3

927

Matthew McNicol

12

42

100

16:22.99

48:27.40

0:28.03

4

940

Patrick Thompson

12

43

143

16:23.10

1:04:50.50

0:28.14

5

939

Darion Taylor

12

50

193

16:36.60

1:21:27.10

0:41.64

6

944

Braeden Williams

12

(71)

(264)

17:02.80

1:38:29.90

1:07.84

7

913

Kaleb Dabbs

12

(88)

(352)

17:21.20

1:55:51.10

1:26.24

 
Team - Springfield Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 246 Team Score (times): 1:22:45.95 Ave Time:16:33.19
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1077

Will Formea

11

25

25

15:56.23

15:56.23

0:00.00

2

1071

Kyle Boughter

10

34

59

16:05.02

32:01.25

0:08.79

3

1085

Barrett Kurmann

12

58

117

16:49.70

48:50.95

0:53.47

4

1084

Zach Kinison

11

59

176

16:52.33

1:05:43.28

0:56.10

5

1097

Ryan Waldinger

11

70

246

17:02.67

1:22:45.95

1:06.44

6

1075

Jack Flesner

11

(89)

(335)

17:21.37

1:40:07.32

1:25.14

7

1086

Shaul Latif

12

(94)

(429)

17:24.49

1:57:31.81

1:28.26

 
Team - Marion Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 264 Team Score (times): 1:22:46.14 Ave Time:16:33.23
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

887

John Bruce

10

12

12

15:27.87

15:27.87

0:00.00

2

889

Levi Bryant

12

26

38

15:56.63

31:24.50

0:28.76

3

894

Julian McPhail

12

51

89

16:36.97

48:01.47

1:09.10

4

890

Jade Chew

11

75

164

17:05.25

1:05:06.72

1:37.38

5

897

Joe Sullins

11

100

264

17:39.42

1:22:46.14

2:11.55

6

893

Steven Kosco

11

(110)

(374)

17:53.47

1:40:39.61

2:25.60

 
Team - Ft. Zumwalt West Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 277 Team Score (times): 1:23:38.14 Ave Time:16:43.63
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

800

Noah Lee

12

36

36

16:12.66

16:12.66

0:00.00

2

791

Jason Brown

12

45

81

16:30.34

32:43.00

0:17.68

3

806

Mateo Robbins

12

63

144

16:55.68

49:38.68

0:43.02

4

793

Peter Classen

11

66

210

16:59.24

1:06:37.92

0:46.58

5

809

Jared Sinkey

12

67

277

17:00.22

1:23:38.14

0:47.56

6

807

Cameron Sakuma

11

(69)

(346)

17:02.54

1:40:40.68

0:49.88

 
Team - Waterloo Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 314 Team Score (times): 1:24:10.92 Ave Time:16:50.18
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1226

Adam Robson

12

27

27

15:57.01

15:57.01

0:00.00

2

1220

Cayden Kirkham

12

52

79

16:38.14

32:35.15

0:41.13

3

1224

David Lunk

12

64

143

16:57.34

49:32.49

1:00.33

4

1217

Matt Dawson

11

81

224

17:16.11

1:06:48.60

1:19.10

5

1222

Sam Kreinberg

11

90

314

17:22.32

1:24:10.92

1:25.31

6

1223

David Lewis

11

(108)

(422)

17:51.73

1:42:02.65

1:54.72

7

1219

Ethan Kirchner

11

(185)

(607)

22:15.11

2:04:17.76

6:18.10

 
Team - Granite City Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 339 Team Score (times): 1:24:20.20 Ave Time:16:52.04
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

833

Andrew O'Keefe

11

1

1

15:05.33

15:05.33

0:00.00

2

830

Tony Harold

11

54

55

16:41.08

31:46.41

1:35.75

3

834

Jeremiah Perry

10

78

133

17:08.76

48:55.17

2:03.43

4

837

Tyler Tindall

12

99

232

17:37.35

1:06:32.52

2:32.02

5

826

Jack Blomme

12

107

339

17:47.68

1:24:20.20

2:42.35

6

832

Eri Neri

11

(116)

(455)

18:05.63

1:42:25.83

3:00.30

7

836

Aiden Sampson

12

(142)

(597)

18:49.13

2:01:14.96

3:43.80

 
Team - Belleville (East) Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 360 Team Score (times): 1:25:10.93 Ave Time:17:02.19
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

574

Zachariah Panek

10

22

22

15:54.50

15:54.50

0:00.00

2

579

Quinten Titchenal

11

62

84

16:55.28

32:49.78

1:00.78

3

567

Jackson Howell

12

84

168

17:18.59

50:08.37

1:24.09

4

573

Michael Megna

10

91

259

17:23.11

1:07:31.48

1:28.61

5

562

Jack Gray

10

101

360

17:39.45

1:25:10.93

1:44.95

6

575

Austin Radden

11

(103)

(463)

17:43.45

1:42:54.38

1:48.95

7

565

Ty Hill

12

(139)

(602)

18:47.77

2:01:42.15

2:53.27

 
Team - Trenton (Wesclin) Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 384 Team Score (times): 1:26:07.42 Ave Time:17:13.48
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1196

Justin Mumford

9

8

8

15:20.98

15:20.98

0:00.00

2

1198

Reiss Wegman

12

46

54

16:30.91

31:51.89

1:09.93

3

1189

Drew Detmer

12

57

111

16:47.84

48:39.73

1:26.86

4

1192

Collin Henderson

114

225

18:02.83

1:06:42.56

2:41.85

5

1191

Samuel Gustafson

11

159

384

19:24.86

1:26:07.42

4:03.88

6

1194

Brian Knopp

12

(167)

(551)

19:42.78

1:45:50.20

4:21.80

7

1193

Jason Kattenbraker

10

(170)

(721)

19:44.93

2:05:35.13

4:23.95

 
Team - Belleville (West) Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 440 Team Score (times): 1:27:21.98 Ave Time:17:28.40
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

596

Jimmy Reed

12

55

55

16:41.71

16:41.71

0:00.00

2

598

Luke Robben

12

60

115

16:52.55

33:34.26

0:10.84

3

601

Cameron Smith

11

87

202

17:20.50

50:54.76

0:38.79

4

588

Justin Koderhandt

12

117

319

18:08.97

1:09:03.73

1:27.26

5

586

Reece Eimer

12

121

440

18:18.25

1:27:21.98

1:36.54

6

592

Garrett McNally

12

(123)

(563)

18:22.17

1:45:44.15

1:40.46

7

581

Xavier Brown

12

(150)

(713)

19:07.58

2:04:51.73

2:25.87

 
Team - Breese (Mater Dei) Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 446 Team Score (times): 1:27:12.85 Ave Time:17:26.57
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

616

Luke Goebel

12

5

5

15:17.40

15:17.40

0:00.00

2

614

Alex Detmer

11

82

87

17:17.03

32:34.43

1:59.63

3

625

Andrew Stevenson

10

92

179

17:23.44

49:57.87

2:06.04

4

622

Kevin Medlin

12

118

297

18:09.05

1:08:06.92

2:51.65

5

621

Tommy Marron

9

149

446

19:05.93

1:27:12.85

3:48.53

6

613

Ryan Clancy

10

(153)

(599)

19:21.04

1:46:33.89

4:03.64

7

615

Matt Fuehne

10

(173)

(772)

20:09.49

2:06:43.38

4:52.09

 
Team - Salem Finish Position - 16
Team Score (places): 464 Team Score (times): 1:29:05.12 Ave Time:17:49.02
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1068

Hayden Wimberly

12

18

18

15:44.68

15:44.68

0:00.00

2

1067

Dawson Webster

12

31

49

16:02.20

31:46.88

0:17.52

3

1064

Haden Lybarger

76

125

17:07.28

48:54.16

1:22.60

4

1066

Braden Tate

10

161

286

19:30.84

1:08:25.00

3:46.16

5

1065

Robert Stanton

12

178

464

20:40.12

1:29:05.12

4:55.44

 
Team - Columbia Finish Position - 17
Team Score (places): 472 Team Score (times): 1:28:01.67 Ave Time:17:36.33
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

724

Eli King

12

61

61

16:52.88

16:52.88

0:00.00

2

729

Ethan Sturm

10

79

140

17:09.00

34:01.88

0:16.12

3

721

Josh Foster

12

98

238

17:37.03

51:38.91

0:44.15

4

728

Tristan Oestreich

10

105

343

17:45.27

1:09:24.18

0:52.39

5

722

Ryan Groszek

11

129

472

18:37.49

1:28:01.67

1:44.61

6

726

Jake Koenigstein

12

(135)

(607)

18:44.88

1:46:46.55

1:52.00

7

715

Nick Bahr

12

(147)

(754)

18:59.43

2:05:45.98

2:06.55

 
Team - Collinsville Finish Position - 18
Team Score (places): 473 Team Score (times): 1:28:11.11 Ave Time:17:38.22
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

698

Benito Hernandez

12

56

56

16:46.75

16:46.75

0:00.00

2

709

Jacob Sewell

12

74

130

17:05.02

33:51.77

0:18.27

3

711

Nathan Stehman

12

95

225

17:24.85

51:16.62

0:38.10

4

703

Adrian Ochoa

12

120

345

18:17.37

1:09:33.99

1:30.62

5

694

Edgar Acevedo

12

128

473

18:37.12

1:28:11.11

1:50.37

6

699

Diego Hernandez

11

(144)

(617)

18:54.28

1:47:05.39

2:07.53

 
Team - Quincy Finish Position - 19
Team Score (places): 493 Team Score (times): 1:28:31.47 Ave Time:17:42.29
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1036

Noah Fleer

11

37

37

16:14.84

16:14.84

0:00.00

2

1043

Blake Stillwell

11

109

146

17:53.11

34:07.95

1:38.27

3

1045

Nick Thrasher

12

112

258

18:00.08

52:08.03

1:45.24

4

1037

Keith Garner

12

113

371

18:01.70

1:10:09.73

1:46.86

5

1044

Bryce Stillwell

11

122

493

18:21.74

1:28:31.47

2:06.90

6

1035

Nathan Farlow

11

(130)

(623)

18:37.79

1:47:09.26

2:22.95

 
Team - Alton Finish Position - 20
Team Score (places): 510 Team Score (times): 1:30:05.21 Ave Time:18:01.04
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

548

Kelvin Cummings

12

17

17

15:43.97

15:43.97

0:00.00

2

550

Cassius Havis

10

24

41

15:55.29

31:39.26

0:11.32

3

557

Zak Wilson

11

126

167

18:34.55

50:13.81

2:50.58

4

555

Daniel Rojo

10

171

338

19:50.18

1:10:03.99

4:06.21

5

546

Isaiah Campbell

10

172

510

20:01.22

1:30:05.21

4:17.25

6

554

Luke Plate

10

(179)

(689)

20:48.98

1:50:54.19

5:05.01

 
Team - Springfield (Sacred Heart-Gr Finish Position - 21
Team Score (places): 520 Team Score (times): 1:29:31.47 Ave Time:17:54.29
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1113

Brendan Fahey

11

38

38

16:15.97

16:15.97

0:00.00

2

1108

Michael Bracco

12

106

144

17:46.47

34:02.44

1:30.50

3

1118

Billy Swift

12

119

263

18:11.50

52:13.94

1:55.53

4

1120

Jake Wagoner

11

125

388

18:34.49

1:10:48.43

2:18.52

5

1106

Ayden Boehme

12

132

520

18:43.04

1:29:31.47

2:27.07

6

1116

Nathan Murphy

12

(134)

(654)

18:44.57

1:48:16.04

2:28.60

7

1107

Gabe Bonansinga

11

(136)

(790)

18:45.15

2:07:01.19

2:29.18

 
Team - Centralia Finish Position - 22
Team Score (places): 530 Team Score (times): 1:29:53.28 Ave Time:17:58.66
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

642

Crede Correll

11

65

65

16:58.25

16:58.25

0:00.00

2

641

Jared Brothers

10

83

148

17:17.07

34:15.32

0:18.82

3

643

Cory Fleeman

9

85

233

17:20.09

51:35.41

0:21.84

4

645

Andrew Hiltibidal

9

145

378

18:57.27

1:10:32.68

1:59.02

5

648

Adam Moulder

10

152

530

19:20.60

1:29:53.28

2:22.35

6

647

Branson McCray

9

(180)

(710)

20:49.15

1:50:42.43

3:50.90

7

649

Nicholas Silva

9

(181)

(891)

20:57.17

2:11:39.60

3:58.92

 
Team - Civic Memorial Finish Position - 23
Team Score (places): 598 Team Score (times): 1:31:12.20 Ave Time:18:14.44
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

684

Cohl Callies

12

96

96

17:26.80

17:26.80

0:00.00

2

683

Parker Borth

11

102

198

17:40.32

35:07.12

0:13.52

3

687

Mark Eldridge

10

115

313

18:03.60

53:10.72

0:36.80

4

689

Colton Hyman

11

127

440

18:37.05

1:11:47.77

1:10.25

5

690

Caleb Lair

11

158

598

19:24.43

1:31:12.20

1:57.63

6

685

Will Davis

11

(164)

(762)

19:36.25

1:50:48.45

2:09.45

 
Team - Roxana Finish Position - 24
Team Score (places): 669 Team Score (times): 1:33:38.57 Ave Time:18:43.71
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1060

Cree Stumpf

11

73

73

17:04.59

17:04.59

0:00.00

2

1062

Jarrett Warmack

111

184

17:57.98

35:02.57

0:53.39

3

1053

Douglas Johnson

10

157

341

19:23.46

54:26.03

2:18.87

4

1056

Carlos Ruvalcaba

163

504

19:34.67

1:14:00.70

2:30.08

5

1049

David Akeman

11

165

669

19:37.87

1:33:38.57

2:33.28

6

1055

Matthew Olbert

(182)

(851)

21:03.36

1:54:41.93

3:58.77

 
Team - Jacksonville Finish Position - 25
Team Score (places): 692 Team Score (times): 1:35:38.97 Ave Time:19:07.79
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

862

Jacob Covell

12

44

44

16:24.33

16:24.33

0:00.00

2

873

Ethan Welch

12

148

192

19:01.01

35:25.34

2:36.68

3

866

Jacob Moberly

12

155

347

19:23.31

54:48.65

2:58.98

4

860

Sam Brockschmidt

12

162

509

19:31.79

1:14:20.44

3:07.46

5

869

Michael Saxer

12

183

692

21:18.53

1:35:38.97

4:54.20

 
Team - Breese (Central) Finish Position - 26
Team Score (places): 728 Team Score (times): 1:35:15.95 Ave Time:19:03.19
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

611

Logan Van Ness

12

131

131

18:41.92

18:41.92

0:00.00

2

606

Noah Hollenkamp

11

141

272

18:48.88

37:30.80

0:06.96

3

605

Will Detmer

9

146

418

18:59.05

56:29.85

0:17.13

4

612

John Walsh

10

154

572

19:22.69

1:15:52.54

0:40.77

5

607

Alex Huegen

11

156

728

19:23.41

1:35:15.95

0:41.49

6

610

Alex Schiefer

10

(166)

(894)

19:39.33

1:54:55.28

0:57.41

7

609

Cole Ratermann

10

(174)

(1068)

20:11.18

2:15:06.46

1:29.26

 
Team - Wood River (East Alton-W.R.) Finish Position - 27
Team Score (places): 762 Team Score (times): 1:36:39.40 Ave Time:19:19.88
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1237

Chase Wallendorff

12

124

124

18:30.76

18:30.76

0:00.00

2

1230

Nikolas Duley

143

267

18:51.73

37:22.49

0:20.97

3

1239

Ryne White

11

151

418

19:18.70

56:41.19

0:47.94

4

1229

Austin Brimer

11

169

587

19:44.85

1:16:26.04

1:14.09

5

1234

Jacob Mustain

12

175

762

20:13.36

1:36:39.40

1:42.60

6

1236

Blake Unterbrink

12

(177)

(939)

20:31.27

1:57:10.67

2:00.51

 
Team - Greenville Finish Position - 28
Team Score (places): 801 Team Score (times): 1:41:08.23 Ave Time:20:13.65
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

841

Ryker Grove

12

133

133

18:43.67

18:43.67

0:00.00

2

844

Clayton Neilsen

12

138

271

18:45.93

37:29.60

0:02.26

3

843

David Munshaw

12

160

431

19:27.56

56:57.16

0:43.89

4

845

Simeon Robart

12

184

615

21:33.12

1:18:30.28

2:49.45

5

839

John Campbell

11

186

801

22:37.95

1:41:08.23

3:54.28

 
Team - Althoff Catholic Finish Position - 29
Team Score (places): 808 Team Score (times): 1:42:31.05 Ave Time:20:30.21
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

537

Jon Dykstra

12

137

137

18:45.51

18:45.51

0:00.00

2

538

John Leshikar

12

140

277

18:47.94

37:33.45

0:02.43

3

536

Jonathan Dori

11

168

445

19:44.36

57:17.81

0:58.85

4

541

Matthew Minick

10

176

621

20:16.44

1:17:34.25

1:30.93

5

542

Tanner Morford

11

187

808

24:56.80

1:42:31.05

6:11.29

 
Team - Carbondale Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

636

Shawn McKitrick

12

Less Than 5

 

17:01.09

17:01.09

0:00.00

2

634

Ethan Cherry

11

Less Than 5

 

17:12.12

34:13.21

0:11.03

3

632

Vern Beck

12

Less Than 5

 

17:43.14

51:56.35

0:42.05

4

637

Adam Russell

11

Less Than 5

 

17:50.78

1:09:47.13

0:49.69

 
Team - Glen Carbon (Father McGivney Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

818

Elijah Burns

11

Less Than 5

 

17:55.37

17:55.37

0:00.00

2

822

Washington Alex Loeffler

12

Less Than 5

 

21:45.53

39:40.90

3:50.16

 
Team - Highland Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1