IHSA AA Cross Country Regional-Highland,IL

October 17, 2017


Results By Endurance Race Timing

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys Varsity 3M

 

Qualifying Teams: 6 Individuals: 5

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

Qualifier

1

1

275

John Bruce Marion (H.S.)

15:38.26

5:13/M

So

TM

2

2

400

Ethan Cherry Carbondale (H.S.)

15:55.51

5:18/M

Jr

TM

3

3

370

Eli Ward Waterloo (H.S.)

15:57.63

5:19/M

So

TM

4

4

299

Casmir Cozzi Mascoutah

16:02.34

5:21/M

Jr

TM

5

5

277

Michael Rutkowski Marion (H.S.)

16:06.73

5:22/M

Sr

TM

6

6

300

Brandon Johnson Mascoutah

16:13.41

5:24/M

Sr

TM

7

7

368

Jackson McAlister Waterloo (H.S.)

16:30.42

5:30/M

So

TM

8

8

412

Crede Correll Centralia (H.S.)

16:31.15

5:30/M

Jr

IND

9

9

338

Drake Bleier Troy (Triad)

16:32.26

5:31/M

Fr

TM

10

10

363

Cayden Kirkham Waterloo (H.S.)

16:36.76

5:32/M

Sr

TM

11

11

304

Matt McNicol Mascoutah

16:39.31

5:33/M

Sr

TM

12

12

367

David Lunk Waterloo (H.S.)

16:39.73

5:33/M

Sr

TM

13

13

213

Bryuan Manuel East St. Louis (Sr.)

16:44.98

5:35/M

Sr

IND

14

14

301

Patrick Thompson Mascoutah

16:45.25

5:35/M

Sr

TM

15

15

320

Evan Owens Mt. Vernon (H.S.)

16:45.85

5:35/M

Sr

TM

16

16

305

Kristian Knecht Mascoutah

16:48.77

5:36/M

Fr

TM

17

17

347

Jarod Willis Troy (Triad)

16:49.61

5:36/M

So

TM

18

18

262

Gabe Sherrill Highland

16:50.70

5:37/M

Sr

IND

19

19

229

Michael Oliver Herrin (H.S.)

16:52.47

5:37/M

Jr

IND

20

20

402

Shawn McKitrick Carbondale (H.S.)

16:59.79

5:40/M

Sr

TM

21

21

346

Ben Walter Troy (Triad)

17:02.03

5:41/M

So

TM

22

22

303

Braeden Williams Mascoutah

17:03.69

5:41/M

Sr

TM

23

23

411

Jared Brothers Centralia (H.S.)

17:04.17

5:41/M

So

IND

24

24

413

Cory Fleeman Centralia (H.S.)

17:05.17

5:42/M

Fr

25

25

404

Ethan Stevens Carbondale (H.S.)

17:09.31

5:43/M

Fr

TM

26

26

279

Julian McPhail Marion (H.S.)

17:09.46

5:43/M

Sr

TM

27

27

302

Darion Taylor Mascoutah

17:10.66

5:43/M

Sr

TM

28

28

315

Nate Blevins Mt. Vernon (H.S.)

17:11.26

5:44/M

Sr

TM

29

29

405

Jackson Watts Carbondale (H.S.)

17:11.27

5:44/M

Fr

TM

30

30

342

Deric Patton Troy (Triad)

17:13.17

5:44/M

Jr

TM

31

31

280

Joe Sullins Marion (H.S.)

17:15.85

5:45/M

Jr

TM

32

32

259

Brylee Portell Highland

17:19.46

5:46/M

So

33

33

318

Landon James Mt. Vernon (H.S.)

17:21.76

5:47/M

Fr

TM

34

34

255

Nick Hanratty Highland

17:22.03

5:47/M

So

35

35

337

Isaiah Barker Troy (Triad)

17:23.74

5:48/M

Jr

TM

36

36

403

Adam Russell Carbondale (H.S.)

17:25.98

5:48/M

Jr

TM

37

37

214

Kortez Matthews East St. Louis (Sr.)

17:26.36

5:49/M

Sr

38

38

341

Seth Martin Troy (Triad)

17:29.60

5:50/M

Jr

TM

39

39

360

Matt Dawson Waterloo (H.S.)

17:33.52

5:51/M

Jr

TM

40

40

319

Hunter Mays Mt. Vernon (H.S.)

17:35.29

5:52/M

Fr

TM

41

41

323

Jay Reiss Mt. Vernon (H.S.)

17:35.78

5:52/M

Jr

TM

42

42

231

Logan Pierce Herrin (H.S.)

17:36.40

5:52/M

Jr

43

43

336

Caleb Bagwell Troy (Triad)

17:37.62

5:52/M

Fr

TM

44

44

398

Rowley Beck Carbondale (H.S.)

17:38.74

5:53/M

Fr

TM

45

45

365

Sam Kreinberg Waterloo (H.S.)

17:40.73

5:53/M

Jr

TM

46

46

366

David Lewis Waterloo (H.S.)

17:48.14

5:56/M

Jr

TM

47

47

317

Eli Epplin Mt. Vernon (H.S.)

17:57.20

5:59/M

Fr

TM

48

48

399

Vern Beck Carbondale (H.S.)

17:59.43

6:00/M

Sr

TM

49

49

260

Easton Rosen Highland

17:59.69

6:00/M

Fr

50

50

230

Colton Towle Herrin (H.S.)

18:05.35

6:02/M

Sr

51

51

211

Jahkese King East St. Louis (Sr.)

18:07.99

6:02/M

So

52

52

215

Damian Smith East St. Louis (Sr.)

18:24.95

6:08/M

Sr

53

53

316

Isaiah Bradshaw Mt. Vernon (H.S.)

18:32.67

6:11/M

Jr

TM

54

54

283

Isaac Donaldson Marion (H.S.)

18:36.57

6:12/M

Fr

TM

55

55

232

David Carlson Herrin (H.S.)

18:39.02

6:13/M

Jr

56

56

196

Adam Moulder Centralia (H.S.)

18:54.25

6:18/M

So

57

57

258

Quentin Miller Highland

18:56.95

6:19/M

Sr

58

58

212

Marcus Lampley East St. Louis (Sr.)

19:03.13

6:21/M

So

59

59

257

Caleb Machuca Highland

19:09.38

6:23/M

Sr

60

60

233

Brice Williamson Herrin (H.S.)

19:15.33

6:25/M

Jr

61

61

281

Tim Surburg Marion (H.S.)

19:22.31

6:27/M

Jr

TM

62

62

216

Cameron Walker East St. Louis (Sr.)

19:27.45

6:29/M

Jr

63

(< 5)

383

Andra Ward Cahokia (H.S.)

19:32.07

6:31/M

Jr

64

63

235

Damon Bordner Herrin (H.S.)

19:41.98

6:34/M

Jr

65

64

195

Andrew Hiltibidal Centralia (H.S.)

19:49.85

6:36/M

Fr

66

(< 5)

388

Daylen Foster Cahokia (H.S.)

20:04.66

6:41/M

So

67

65

253

Caden Fears Highland

20:09.20

6:43/M

Fr

68

66

210

Deonte Anderson East St. Louis (Sr.)

20:21.38

6:47/M

Sr

69

67

197

Branson McCray Centralia (H.S.)

20:29.86

6:50/M

Fr

70

68

234

Anthony Bowling Herrin (H.S.)

20:47.07

6:56/M

Jr

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys Varsity 3M

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Mascoutah

51

4

6

11

14

16

22

27

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:22:29.08--- Average Time: 16:29.82

 

2

Waterloo (H.S.)

71

3

7

10

12

39

45

46

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:23:18.06--- Average Time: 16:39.61

 

3

Troy (Triad)

112

9

17

21

30

35

38

43

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:25:00.81--- Average Time: 17:00.16

 

4

Carbondale (H.S.)

112

2

20

25

29

36

44

48

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:24:41.86--- Average Time: 16:56.37

 

5

Marion (H.S.)

117

1

5

26

31

54

61

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:24:46.87--- Average Time: 16:57.37

 

6

Mt. Vernon (H.S.)

157

15

28

33

40

41

47

53

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:26:29.94--- Average Time: 17:17.99

 

7

Centralia (H.S.)

175

8

23

24

56

64

67

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:29:24.59--- Average Time: 17:52.92

 

8

Highland

190

18

32

34

49

57

59

65

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:28:28.83--- Average Time: 17:41.77

 

9

East St. Louis (Sr.)

211

13

37

51

52

58

62

66

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:29:47.41--- Average Time: 17:57.48

 

10

Herrin (H.S.)

226

19

42

50

55

60

63

68

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:30:28.57--- Average Time: 18:05.71

 

Inc.

Cahokia (H.S.)

2 finishers

 

 

 
 

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls Varsity 3M

 

Qualifying Teams: 6 Individuals: 5

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

Qualifier

1

1

357

Jenna Schwartz Waterloo (H.S.)

17:41.21

5:54/M

Jr

TM

2

2

350

Ella King Waterloo (H.S.)

18:56.73

6:19/M

Jr

TM

3

3

242

Samantha Hengehold Highland

19:16.82

6:25/M

So

TM

4

4

333

Alyssa Kowalski Troy (Triad)

19:37.12

6:32/M

Fr

TM

5

5

349

Sydney Haddick Waterloo (H.S.)

19:43.06

6:34/M

So

TM

6

6

241

Jessica Borror Highland

19:44.22

6:35/M

Fr

TM

7

7

331

Maddie Keller Troy (Triad)

19:49.74

6:36/M

Sr

TM

8

8

220

Kaelan Hall Herrin (H.S.)

20:00.05

6:40/M

Jr

IND

9

9

395

Madeline Prideaux Carbondale (H.S.)

20:04.50

6:41/M

Fr

TM

10

10

287

Arianna Climaco Mascoutah

20:07.21

6:42/M

So

TM

11

(< 5)

314

Bria Moore Mt. Vernon (H.S.)

20:07.38

6:42/M

Jr

IND

12

11

288

Naya Busbea Mascoutah

20:18.08

6:46/M

So

TM

13

12

291

Madison Krieg Mascoutah

20:19.02

6:46/M

Jr

TM

14

13

289

Julia Kapp Mascoutah

20:20.98

6:47/M

So

TM

15

14

246

Grace Meyer Highland

20:27.41

6:49/M

Fr

TM

16

15

334

Madi Walter Troy (Triad)

20:34.31

6:51/M

Sr

TM

17

16

335

Alyssa Postma Troy (Triad)

20:39.99

6:53/M

So

TM

18

17

358

Colleen Sliment Waterloo (H.S.)

20:45.73

6:55/M

So

TM

19

18

328

Sydney Hartoin Troy (Triad)

20:50.76

6:57/M

Fr

TM

20

19

392

Rose Kippenbrock Carbondale (H.S.)

20:55.04

6:58/M

So

TM

21

20

252

Breann Wernle Highland

20:55.62

6:58/M

Sr

TM

22

(< 5)

312

Savannah Childers Mt. Vernon (H.S.)

20:57.91

6:59/M

Sr

IND

23

21

292

Bella Dixon Mascoutah

20:58.70

6:59/M

So

TM

24

22

352

Laurin Lunk Waterloo (H.S.)

21:01.73

7:00/M

Fr

TM

25

23

390

Kara Holub Carbondale (H.S.)

21:06.10

7:02/M

Fr

TM

26

24

394

Sage Nelsen Carbondale (H.S.)

21:13.81

7:04/M

Jr

TM

27

25

199

Shonjahnea Griggs East St. Louis (Sr.)

21:19.37

7:06/M

Jr

TM

28

26

408

Raelan Gold Centralia (H.S.)

21:20.15

7:07/M

So

IND

29

27

332

Samantha Kilzer Troy (Triad)

21:22.46

7:07/M

So

TM

30

28

293

Elizabeth Byington Mascoutah

21:25.23

7:08/M

Jr

TM

31

29

355

Emma Rick Waterloo (H.S.)

21:26.98

7:09/M

Fr

TM

32

30

396

Sadie Torre Carbondale (H.S.)

21:42.43

7:14/M

Fr

TM

33

31

348

Lauren Cooper Waterloo (H.S.)

21:50.00

7:17/M

Fr

TM

34

32

391

Claire Kippenbrock Carbondale (H.S.)

21:57.48

7:19/M

Sr

TM

35

33

327

Allison Dempsey Troy (Triad)

21:58.88

7:19/M

Fr

TM

36

34

407

Cheyenne Finley Centralia (H.S.)

22:07.16

7:22/M

Jr

IND

37

35

247

Brittney Nigh Highland

22:10.02

7:23/M

Sr

TM

38

36

294

Madeline Zurbrugg Mascoutah

22:20.87

7:27/M

Jr

TM

39

37

244

Julia Loeh Highland

22:35.17

7:32/M

Fr

TM

40

38

266

Quincy Gordan Marion (H.S.)

22:37.05

7:32/M

Sr

41

39

243

Sarah Kampwerth Highland

22:40.96

7:33/M

Jr

TM

42

40

393

Audrey Meador Carbondale (H.S.)

22:44.82

7:35/M

So

TM

43

41

264

Alexis Basi Marion (H.S.)

22:45.57

7:35/M

Fr

44

42

222

Alexis Hawes Herrin (H.S.)

22:59.67

7:40/M

Sr

45

43

269

McKenzie Miller Marion (H.S.)

23:02.82

7:41/M

So

46

44

198

Amya Dorsey East St. Louis (Sr.)

23:05.49

7:42/M

Jr

TM

47

45

202

Veronica Sherrod East St. Louis (Sr.)

23:05.52

7:42/M

So

TM

48

46

265

Marissa Basi Marion (H.S.)

23:11.33

7:44/M

Jr

49

47

203

Jeriah Turner East St. Louis (Sr.)

23:16.67

7:45/M

Jr

TM

50

48

201

Dahnecia Nealy East St. Louis (Sr.)

23:19.78

7:46/M

Fr

TM

51

49

204

Karlon'tajhi Mobley East St. Louis (Sr.)

23:32.93

7:51/M

So

TM

52

50

270

Ana Cuartas Marion (H.S.)

23:47.06

7:56/M

Jr

53

51

406

Olivia Beaver Centralia (H.S.)

23:50.89

7:57/M

Fr

54

(< 5)

313

Samantha Clanin Mt. Vernon (H.S.)

24:17.52

8:06/M

So

55

52

409

Gracee Kelly Centralia (H.S.)

24:23.56

8:08/M

Jr

56

53

271

Sydney Willimas Marion (H.S.)

24:31.85

8:10/M

Fr

57

54

223

Katelyn Rutkowski Herrin (H.S.)

24:42.91

8:14/M

So

58

55

209

Mycayla Melvin East St. Louis (Sr.)

24:51.23

8:17/M

Jr

TM

59

56

268

Tamara Keene Marion (H.S.)

24:51.67

8:17/M

Sr

60

57

410

Anicia Sanders Centralia (H.S.)

26:35.80

8:52/M

Jr

61

58

225

Tiffany Young Herrin (H.S.)

26:46.18

8:55/M

So

62

59

226

Cierra Kiesling Herrin (H.S.)

27:25.98

9:08/M

Fr

63

(< 5)

378

Nakeisha Martin Cahokia (H.S.)

27:32.62

9:11/M

Fr

64

60

227

Sierra Gill Herrin (H.S.)

28:49.83

9:36/M

Jr

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls Varsity 3M

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Waterloo (H.S.)

47

1

2

5

17

22

29

31

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:38:08.46--- Average Time: 19:37.69

 

2

Troy (Triad)

60

4

7

15

16

18

27

33

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:41:31.92--- Average Time: 20:18.38

 

3

Mascoutah

67

10

11

12

13

21

28

36

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:42:03.99--- Average Time: 20:24.80

 

4

Highland

78

3

6

14

20

35

37

39

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:42:34.09--- Average Time: 20:30.82

 

5

Carbondale (H.S.)

105

9

19

23

24

30

32

40

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:45:01.88--- Average Time: 21:00.38

 

6

East St. Louis (Sr.)

209

25

44

45

47

48

49

55

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:54:06.83--- Average Time: 22:49.37

 

7

Marion (H.S.)

218

38

41

43

46

50

53

56

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:55:23.83--- Average Time: 23:04.77

 

8

Centralia (H.S.)

220

26

34

51

52

57

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:58:17.56--- Average Time: 23:39.51

 

9

Herrin (H.S.)

221

8

42

54

58

59

60

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:01:54.79--- Average Time: 24:22.96

 

Inc.

Cahokia (H.S.)

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Mt. Vernon (H.S.)

3 finishers