Lutheran Sports Assoc. Ill State XC Meet

October 14, 2017


Endurance Race Timing http://enduranceracetiming.com

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys 2M

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

835

Cohen Musschoot Zion Lutheran (Marengo)

11:28.66

5:44/M

7

 

2

2

81

Owen Augustine Grace Lutheran School

11:43.36

5:52/M

7

 

3

3

861

Peyton Mueller Zion Lutheran School

11:51.83

5:56/M

8

 

4

4

714

Braden White Our Savior's Lutheran School

11:57.32

5:59/M

8

 

5

5

113

Sean Heetland Immanuel Lutheran (Batavia)

12:01.55

6:01/M

6

 

6

6

809

Mason Miller Trinity Lutheran Edwardsville

12:07.64

6:04/M

8

 

7

7

152

Rory Gaan Immanuel Lutheran (Palatine)

12:15.80

6:08/M

5

 

8

(< 5)

723

Colum McNally St. Andrews Luth. (Park Ridge)

12:16.33

6:08/M

8

 

9

8

712

Ethan Sommers Our Savior's Lutheran School

12:16.75

6:08/M

8

 

10

9

781

Joshua Hoffmann Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington)

12:17.67

6:09/M

8

 

11

10

708

Duncan Scheidenhelm Our Savior's Lutheran School

12:18.53

6:09/M

8

 

12

11

22

Josh Mayo Arlington Heights (St. Peter)

12:20.42

6:10/M

8

 

13

12

859

Quin Gray Zion Lutheran School

12:22.66

6:11/M

7

 

14

13

63

Baumann Jacob Cross Lutheran School

12:26.13

6:13/M

4

 

15

14

860

Bates Jacob Zion Lutheran School

12:28.21

6:14/M

7

 

16

15

737

Peter Smith St. John Lutheran (Champaign)

12:29.66

6:15/M

7

 

17

16

787

Alex Phan Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington)

12:34.29

6:17/M

7

 

18

17

759

Nick Fehr St. Johns Lutheran (Red Bud)

12:38.60

6:19/M

8

 

19

18

134

Gavin Dougherty Immanuel Lutheran (E. Dundee)

12:42.37

6:21/M

7

 

20

19

115

Jack McCormick Immanuel Lutheran (Batavia)

12:48.32

6:24/M

7

 

21

20

37

Luke Gavin Bethany Lutheran School

12:51.36

6:26/M

8

 

22

21

39

Benjamin Lamsma Bethany Lutheran School

12:51.53

6:26/M

8

 

23

22

112

Cameron Gruel Immanuel Lutheran (Batavia)

12:53.23

6:27/M

8

 

24

23

843

Warren Tynis Zion Lutheran (Marengo)

12:54.04

6:27/M

5

 

25

24

703

Jacob Graham Our Savior's Lutheran School

12:57.82

6:29/M

8

 

26

(< 5)

45

Zach Alt Bethel Lutheran (Morton)

12:58.30

6:29/M

7

 

27

25

162

Nate Vandergiessen Immanuel Lutheran (Palatine)

12:59.03

6:30/M

6

 

28

26

24

Jonathan Ryg Arlington Heights (St. Peter)

12:59.46

6:30/M

7

 

29

27

822

Jackson Gurgel Trinity Lutheran Stewardson

13:06.22

6:33/M

5

 

30

(< 5)

818

Ethan Barratta Trinity Lutheran Roselle

13:07.05

6:34/M

7

 

31

(< 5)

125

Aiden Shulfer Immanuel Lutheran (C. Lake)

13:11.59

6:36/M

6

 

32

28

784

Nick Marshall Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington)

13:11.86

6:36/M

7

 

33

29

174

Dominic Perry Immanuel Okawville

13:24.33

6:42/M

8

 

34

30

710

Christian Schoeffel Our Savior's Lutheran School

13:31.47

6:46/M

8

 

35

31

192

Brandon Daugherty Our Savior's Lutheran School

13:31.69

6:46/M

8

 

36

32

807

Clayton Lakatos Trinity Lutheran Edwardsville

13:35.20

6:48/M

5

 

37

33

15

Michael Enz Arlington Heights (St. Peter)

13:36.72

6:48/M

8

 

38

34

80

Peter Armstrong Grace Lutheran School

13:38.31

6:49/M

6

 

39

35

863

Sam Vickery Zion Lutheran School

13:44.17

6:52/M

8

 

40

36

743

Cooper Hoffman St. John's (Lombard)

13:45.94

6:53/M

7

 

41

37

137

Austin Hogue Immanuel Lutheran (E. Dundee)

13:48.55

6:54/M

8

 

42

38

785

Jackson Osborn Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington)

13:49.28

6:55/M

8

 

43

39

838

Patrick Signore Zion Lutheran (Marengo)

13:54.25

6:57/M

7

 

44

40

176

Dillon Teter Immanuel Okawville

13:55.24

6:58/M

7

 

45

41

842

Jericho Tynis Zion Lutheran (Marengo)

13:56.96

6:58/M

7

 

46

42

792

Evan Harris Trinity Lutheran (Springfield)

14:02.04

7:01/M

8

 

47

43

25

Jared Ryg Arlington Heights (St. Peter)

14:02.18

7:01/M

6

 

48

44

165

Steven Veremis Immanuel Lutheran (Palatine)

14:04.03

7:02/M

7

 

49

45

26

Nolan Smith Arlington Heights (St. Peter)

14:04.80

7:02/M

5

 

50

46

66

Trevor Ronning Cross Lutheran School

14:07.13

7:04/M

4

 

51

47

733

Nicholas Demos St. John Lutheran (Champaign)

14:07.50

7:04/M

7

 

52

48

731

Blake Burr St. John Lutheran (Champaign)

14:07.83

7:04/M

8

 

53

49

734

A.J. Demos St. John Lutheran (Champaign)

14:07.96

7:04/M

5

 

54

50

111

Collin Bittner Immanuel Lutheran (Batavia)

14:08.42

7:04/M

6

 

55

51

732

Grey Daly St. John Lutheran (Champaign)

14:08.47

7:04/M

6

 

56

52

13

Yashua Barajas Arlington Heights (St. Peter)

14:08.48

7:04/M

7

 

57

53

62

Brody Greyer Cross Lutheran School

14:09.62

7:05/M

5

 

58

54

82

Gabe Becerra Grace Lutheran School

14:09.87

7:05/M

7

 

59

55

67

Jordan Shaw Cross Lutheran School

14:10.07

7:05/M

4

 

60

56

788

Sam Verda Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington)

14:15.46

7:08/M

8

 

61

57

858

Jack Byers Zion Lutheran School

14:16.04

7:08/M

5

 

62

58

85

Mateo Moreno Grace Lutheran School

14:19.31

7:10/M

4

 

63

59

140

Alex Petinaux Immanuel Lutheran (E. Dundee)

14:19.61

7:10/M

8

 

64

60

837

Devon Rogers Zion Lutheran (Marengo)

14:20.22

7:10/M

7

 

65

61

864

Elijah Zambrencia Zion Lutheran School

14:21.07

7:11/M

4

 

66

62

151

Russell Campbell Immanuel Lutheran (Palatine)

14:22.57

7:11/M

7

 

67

63

762

Easton Lucht St. Johns Lutheran (Red Bud)

14:23.28

7:12/M

8

 

68

64

806

Jacob Daube Trinity Lutheran Edwardsville

14:23.74

7:12/M

5

 

69

65

114

Michael Junitz Immanuel Lutheran (Batavia)

14:23.84

7:12/M

4

 

70

66

750

Sam Walton St. John's (Lombard)

14:25.78

7:13/M

4

 

71

67

16

Zachary Frayder Arlington Heights (St. Peter)

14:32.26

7:16/M

6

 

72

68

834

Sam Chaffin Zion Lutheran (Marengo)

14:33.46

7:17/M

5

 

73

69

840

Rylan Smith Zion Lutheran (Marengo)

14:35.03

7:18/M

6

 

74

(> 7)

836

Athan Poggas Zion Lutheran (Marengo)

14:35.06

7:18/M

6

 

75

70

139

Tim Navarro Immanuel Lutheran (E. Dundee)

14:36.98

7:18/M

6

 

76

(< 5)

52

Andrew McLauchlan Bethel Lutheran (Morton)

14:39.68

7:20/M

6

 

77

71

707

Noah Rodenburg Our Savior's Lutheran School

14:39.68

7:20/M

5

 

78

72

177

Levi Traub Immanuel Okawville

14:40.97

7:20/M

8

 

79

(> 7)

21

Jacob Leidy Arlington Heights (St. Peter)

14:41.54

7:21/M

5

 

80

73

747

John Remlinger St. John's (Lombard)

14:42.00

7:21/M

4

 

81

(> 7)

704

Justin Kerwin Our Savior's Lutheran School

14:46.53

7:23/M

8

 

82

(> 7)

193

Andrew DeJaynes Our Savior's Lutheran School

14:51.13

7:26/M

6

 

83

(< 5)

56

Andrew Erdman Concordia Lutheran School

14:51.71

7:26/M

8

 

84

74

749

Trevor Sosin St. John's (Lombard)

14:53.00

7:27/M

4

 

85

75

175

Jack Schuetz Immanuel Okawville

14:53.80

7:27/M

4

 

86

76

793

Matt Hemenway Trinity Lutheran (Springfield)

14:56.14

7:28/M

4

 

87

77

90

Kyle Steiner Grace Lutheran School

14:57.76

7:29/M

7

 

88

78

789

Paul Willey Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington)

14:58.82

7:29/M

7

 

89

(> 7)

19

Jacob Koclanis Arlington Heights (St. Peter)

14:59.15

7:30/M

6

 

90

79

84

Joseph Miller Grace Lutheran School

14:59.81

7:30/M

7

 

91

80

89

Stephen Roder Grace Lutheran School

15:01.78

7:31/M

8

 

92

81

40

Joshua Lamsma Bethany Lutheran School

15:04.76

7:32/M

4

 

93

82

824

Connor Manhart Trinity Lutheran Stewardson

15:05.49

7:33/M

6

 

94

83

59

Carter Altenbernt Cross Lutheran School

15:06.35

7:33/M

7

 

95

84

65

Frankie Pavlik Cross Lutheran School

15:07.58

7:34/M

4

 

96

(> 7)

713

Dawson Strauch Our Savior's Lutheran School

15:09.27

7:35/M

6

 

97

85

160

Kyle Taylor Immanuel Lutheran (Palatine)

15:09.94

7:35/M

5

 

98

(< 5)

57

Vladimir Main Main Concordia Lutheran School

15:10.81

7:35/M

6

 

99

(> 7)

91

Gabe Suarez-Abraham Grace Lutheran School

15:11.78

7:36/M

3

 

100

86

763

Byron Schlueter St. Johns Lutheran (Red Bud)

15:13.14

7:37/M

6

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

101

87

811

Bryce Spiller Trinity Lutheran Edwardsville

15:13.30

7:37/M

6

 

102

(> 7)

88

Daniel Robinson Grace Lutheran School

15:18.85

7:39/M

4

 

103

88

823

Colin Kinkelaar Trinity Lutheran Stewardson

15:19.85

7:40/M

8

 

104

89

760

David Koester St. Johns Lutheran (Red Bud)

15:19.89

7:40/M

8

 

105

90

744

Zach Morris St. John's (Lombard)

15:20.08

7:40/M

5

 

106

(> 7)

839

Aydan Slavin Zion Lutheran (Marengo)

15:23.26

7:42/M

7

 

107

91

156

Jonathan Link Immanuel Lutheran (Palatine)

15:23.36

7:42/M

8

 

108

92

812

Max Weber Trinity Lutheran Edwardsville

15:23.91

7:42/M

4

 

109

93

116

Corey McPencow Immanuel Lutheran (Batavia)

15:26.86

7:43/M

5

 

110

(> 7)

18

Brandon Koclanis Arlington Heights (St. Peter)

15:31.99

7:46/M

6

 

111

(< 5)

722

Henry Daniels St. Andrews Luth. (Park Ridge)

15:37.26

7:49/M

5

 

112

94

163

Colin Vandergiessen Immanuel Lutheran (Palatine)

15:47.48

7:54/M

5

 

113

95

736

Jack Schmidt St. John Lutheran (Champaign)

15:48.56

7:54/M

7

 

114

96

782

T-Qori Kimbrough Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington)

15:53.83

7:57/M

6

 

115

97

745

Ethan Noellsch St. John's (Lombard)

15:55.30

7:58/M

5

 

116

98

735

Kevin Potter St. John Lutheran (Champaign)

15:55.80

7:58/M

4

 

117

99

64

Brendan Massey Cross Lutheran School

15:59.67

8:00/M

5

 

118

(> 7)

779

Drew Dicken Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington)

16:05.30

8:03/M

6

 

119

(> 7)

841

Ryan Tuohey Zion Lutheran (Marengo)

16:08.91

8:04/M

8

 

120

(< 5)

718

Ethan Matejka Rockford Lutheran J./Sr. High

16:10.55

8:05/M

7

 

121

100

796

Hayden Radke Trinity Lutheran (Springfield)

16:12.64

8:06/M

8

 

122

101

173

Evan Perry Immanuel Okawville

16:13.89

8:07/M

7

 

123

(< 5)

97

Adam Esker Holy Cross Collinsville

16:16.56

8:08/M

5

 

124

(> 7)

786

Brodie Osborn Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington)

16:17.87

8:09/M

6

 

125

102

117

Evan Roin Immanuel Lutheran (Batavia)

16:18.77

8:09/M

7

 

126

103

820

Ben Bridges Trinity Lutheran Stewardson

16:23.40

8:12/M

5

 

127

(> 7)

60

Colin Bocek Cross Lutheran School

16:23.86

8:12/M

4

 

128

104

135

Gavin Grummer Immanuel Lutheran (E. Dundee)

16:29.75

8:15/M

5

 

129

(< 5)

124

Gabe Risner Immanuel Lutheran (C. Lake)

16:30.79

8:15/M

8

 

130

105

797

Rylan Radtke Trinity Lutheran (Springfield)

16:38.05

8:19/M

6

 

131

106

138

Ethan Hogue Immanuel Lutheran (E. Dundee)

16:38.29

8:19/M

6

 

132

(> 7)

790

Daniel Willey Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington)

16:43.68

8:22/M

5

 

133

(> 7)

87

Harry Niermann Grace Lutheran School

16:47.87

8:24/M

6

 

134

107

761

Ashton Liefer St. Johns Lutheran (Red Bud)

17:02.93

8:31/M

7

 

135

108

798

Luke White Trinity Lutheran (Springfield)

17:06.01

8:33/M

6

 

136

(> 7)

61

Colton Gaul Cross Lutheran School

17:10.67

8:35/M

4

 

137

109

35

Kalel Dahan Bethany Lutheran School

17:10.78

8:35/M

4

 

138

110

748

Luke Romano St. John's (Lombard)

17:10.79

8:35/M

6

 

139

111

38

Jack Gudgel Bethany Lutheran School

17:26.10

8:43/M

5

 

140

112

36

Henry Fox Bethany Lutheran School

17:28.10

8:44/M

4

 

141

113

171

Colten Kampwerth Immanuel Okawville

17:28.53

8:44/M

5

 

142

114

172

Ryker Obermeier Immanuel Okawville

17:29.19

8:45/M

4

 

143

(> 7)

155

Jacob Kim Immanuel Lutheran (Palatine)

17:30.69

8:45/M

5

 

144

115

794

Joey Klug Trinity Lutheran (Springfield)

18:50.52

9:25/M

4

 

145

(< 5)

99

Gavin Huckelberry Holy Cross Collinsville

18:51.64

9:26/M

3

 

146

116

795

Jozsef McIntire Trinity Lutheran (Springfield)

18:55.82

9:28/M

7

 

147

117

821

Nathaniel Gracey Trinity Lutheran Stewardson

19:04.64

9:32/M

6

 

148

(< 5)

765

Nicholas Martinez St. Peter's Lutheran MS

20:11.72

10:06/M

6

 

149

118

819

Colten Bridges Trinity Lutheran Stewardson

20:50.29

10:25/M

6

 

150

(< 5)

98

CJ Hayes Holy Cross Collinsville

22:07.53

11:04/M

3

 

151

119

825

Clayton Rahn Trinity Lutheran Stewardson

26:35.92

13:18/M

6

 

 

Overall Finish List - Boys

 

Open 2M

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

191

Clarence Berry Our Savior's Lutheran School

15:02.95

7:31/M

7

 

2

2

702

Daniel First Our Savior's Lutheran School

15:04.28

7:32/M

6

 

3

3

709

Lucas Schmitt Our Savior's Lutheran School

15:19.21

7:40/M

5

 

4

(< 5)

808

Cruz Lakatos Trinity Lutheran Edwardsville

15:48.47

7:54/M

2

 

5

(< 5)

862

Lane Stelling Zion Lutheran School

16:00.95

8:00/M

4

 

6

4

705

Gabe King Our Savior's Lutheran School

16:05.68

8:03/M

7

 

7

(< 5)

86

Zach Morgan Grace Lutheran School

16:07.53

8:04/M

3

 

8

5

711

Aiden Shipman Our Savior's Lutheran School

16:14.52

8:07/M

7

 

9

6

706

Noah King Our Savior's Lutheran School

16:15.68

8:08/M

5

 

10

(< 5)

810

Matthew Redden Trinity Lutheran Edwardsville

16:29.02

8:15/M

2

 

11

7

159

Ethan Staback Immanuel Lutheran (Palatine)

16:45.24

8:23/M

5

 

12

8

161

Hamilton Thelen Immanuel Lutheran (Palatine)

16:52.11

8:26/M

5

 

13

(< 5)

83

Ryan Koehne Grace Lutheran School

17:41.13

8:51/M

4

 

14

9

164

Jaxon VanderGiessen Immanuel Lutheran (Palatine)

17:42.80

8:51/M

3

 

15

(< 5)

51

Clavin Leman Bethel Lutheran (Morton)

18:57.28

9:29/M

4

 

16

(< 5)

857

Alex Beyer Zion Lutheran School

19:10.82

9:35/M

4

 

17

10

158

Jack Reichert Immanuel Lutheran (Palatine)

19:29.26

9:45/M

5

 

18

(< 5)

783

Gavin Leverett Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington)

19:38.70

9:49/M

7

 

19

11

154

Jack Hiss Immanuel Lutheran (Palatine)

19:46.91

9:53/M

5

 

20

(< 5)

50

Christian Johnson Bethel Lutheran (Morton)

21:08.76

10:34/M

5

 

21

(< 5)

780

Jack Forshee Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington)

21:48.59

10:54/M

7

 

22

(< 5)

49

Paul Johnson Bethel Lutheran (Morton)

22:19.72

11:10/M

5

 

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys 2M

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Our Savior's Lutheran School

76

4

8

10

24

30

31

71

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:03:01.89--- Average Time: 12:36.38

 

2

Zion Lutheran School

121

3

12

14

35

57

61

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:04:42.91--- Average Time: 12:56.58

 

3

Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington)

147

9

16

28

38

56

78

96

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:06:08.56--- Average Time: 13:13.71

 

4

Arlington Heights (St. Peter)

158

11

26

33

43

45

52

67

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:07:03.58--- Average Time: 13:24.72

 

5

Immanuel Lutheran (Batavia)

161

5

19

22

50

65

93

102

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:06:15.36--- Average Time: 13:15.07

 

6

Zion Lutheran (Marengo)

164

1

23

39

41

60

68

69

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:06:34.13--- Average Time: 13:18.83

 

7

St. John Lutheran (Champaign)

210

15

47

48

49

51

95

98

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:09:01.42--- Average Time: 13:48.28

 

8

Immanuel Lutheran (Palatine)

223

7

25

44

62

85

91

94

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:08:51.37--- Average Time: 13:46.27

 

9

Grace Lutheran School

225

2

34

54

58

77

79

80

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:08:48.61--- Average Time: 13:45.72

 

10

Cross Lutheran School

250

13

46

53

55

83

84

99

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:09:59.30--- Average Time: 13:59.86

 

11

Trinity Lutheran Edwardsville

281

6

32

64

87

92

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:10:43.79--- Average Time: 14:08.76

 

12

Immanuel Lutheran (E. Dundee)

288

18

37

59

70

104

106

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:11:57.26--- Average Time: 14:23.45

 

13

Immanuel Okawville

317

29

40

72

75

101

113

114

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:13:08.23--- Average Time: 14:37.65

 

14

St. John's (Lombard)

339

36

66

73

74

90

97

110

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:13:06.80--- Average Time: 14:37.36

 

15

Bethany Lutheran School

342

20

21

81

109

111

112

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:15:24.53--- Average Time: 15:04.91

 

16

St. Johns Lutheran (Red Bud)

362

17

63

86

89

107

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:14:37.84--- Average Time: 14:55.57

 

17

Trinity Lutheran Stewardson

417

27

82

88

103

117

118

119

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:18:59.60--- Average Time: 15:47.92

 

18

Trinity Lutheran (Springfield)

431

42

76

100

105

108

115

116

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:18:54.88--- Average Time: 15:46.98

 

Inc.

Bethel Lutheran (Morton)

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Concordia Lutheran School

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Holy Cross Collinsville

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Immanuel Lutheran (C. Lake)

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Rockford Lutheran J./Sr. High

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

St. Andrews Luth. (Park Ridge)

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

St. Peter's Lutheran MS

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Trinity Lutheran Roselle

1 finishers

 

 

 
 

Team Summary Report - Boys

Open 2M

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Our Savior's Lutheran School

15

1

2

3

4

5

6

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:17:46.64--- Average Time: 15:33.33

 

2

Immanuel Lutheran (Palatine)

45

7

8

9

10

11

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:30:36.32--- Average Time: 18:07.26

 

Inc.

Bethel Lutheran (Morton)

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Grace Lutheran School

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington)

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Trinity Lutheran Edwardsville

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Zion Lutheran School

2 finishers

 

 

 
 

Final Team Results - Boys

Boys 2M

Team - Our Savior's Lutheran School Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 76 Team Score (times): 1:03:01.89 Ave Time:12:36.38
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

714

Braden White

8

4

4

11:57.32

11:57.32

0:00.00

2

712

Ethan Sommers

8

8

12

12:16.75

24:14.07

0:19.43

3

708

Duncan Scheidenhelm

8

10

22

12:18.53

36:32.60

0:21.21

4

703

Jacob Graham

8

24

46

12:57.82

49:30.42

1:00.50

5

710

Christian Schoeffel

8

30

76

13:31.47

1:03:01.89

1:34.15

6

192

Brandon Daugherty

8

(31)

(107)

13:31.69

1:16:33.58

1:34.37

7

707

Noah Rodenburg

5

(71)

(178)

14:39.68

1:31:13.26

2:42.36

8

704

Justin Kerwin

8

More Than 7

 

14:46.53

1:45:59.79

2:49.21

9

193

Andrew DeJaynes

6

More Than 7

 

14:51.13

2:00:50.92

2:53.81

10

713

Dawson Strauch

6

More Than 7

 

15:09.27

2:16:00.19

3:11.95

 
Team - Zion Lutheran School Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 121 Team Score (times): 1:04:42.91 Ave Time:12:56.58
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

861

Peyton Mueller

8

3

3

11:51.83

11:51.83

0:00.00

2

859

Quin Gray

7

12

15

12:22.66

24:14.49

0:30.83

3

860

Bates Jacob

7

14

29

12:28.21

36:42.70

0:36.38

4

863

Sam Vickery

8

35

64

13:44.17

50:26.87

1:52.34

5

858

Jack Byers

5

57

121

14:16.04

1:04:42.91

2:24.21

6

864

Elijah Zambrencia

4

(61)

(182)

14:21.07

1:19:03.98

2:29.24

 
Team - Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington) Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 147 Team Score (times): 1:06:08.56 Ave Time:13:13.71
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

781

Joshua Hoffmann

8

9

9

12:17.67

12:17.67

0:00.00

2

787

Alex Phan

7

16

25

12:34.29

24:51.96

0:16.62

3

784

Nick Marshall

7

28

53

13:11.86

38:03.82

0:54.19

4

785

Jackson Osborn

8

38

91

13:49.28

51:53.10

1:31.61

5

788

Sam Verda

8

56

147

14:15.46

1:06:08.56

1:57.79

6

789

Paul Willey

7

(78)

(225)

14:58.82

1:21:07.38

2:41.15

7

782

T-Qori Kimbrough

6

(96)

(321)

15:53.83

1:37:01.21

3:36.16

8

779

Drew Dicken

6

More Than 7

 

16:05.30

1:53:06.51

3:47.63

9

786

Brodie Osborn

6

More Than 7

 

16:17.87

2:09:24.38

4:00.20

10

790

Daniel Willey

5

More Than 7

 

16:43.68

2:26:08.06

4:26.01

 
Team - Arlington Heights (St. Peter) Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 158 Team Score (times): 1:07:03.58 Ave Time:13:24.72
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

22

Josh Mayo

8

11

11

12:20.42

12:20.42

0:00.00

2

24

Jonathan Ryg

7

26

37

12:59.46

25:19.88

0:39.04

3

15

Michael Enz

8

33

70

13:36.72

38:56.60

1:16.30

4

25

Jared Ryg

6

43

113

14:02.18

52:58.78

1:41.76

5

26

Nolan Smith

5

45

158

14:04.80

1:07:03.58

1:44.38

6

13

Yashua Barajas

7

(52)

(210)

14:08.48

1:21:12.06

1:48.06

7

16

Zachary Frayder

6

(67)

(277)

14:32.26

1:35:44.32

2:11.84

8

21

Jacob Leidy

5

More Than 7

 

14:41.54

1:50:25.86

2:21.12

9

19

Jacob Koclanis

6

More Than 7

 

14:59.15

2:05:25.01

2:38.73

10

18

Brandon Koclanis

6

More Than 7

 

15:31.99

2:20:57.00

3:11.57

 
Team - Immanuel Lutheran (Batavia) Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 161 Team Score (times): 1:06:15.36 Ave Time:13:15.07
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

113

Sean Heetland

6

5

5

12:01.55

12:01.55

0:00.00

2

115

Jack McCormick

7

19

24

12:48.32

24:49.87

0:46.77

3

112

Cameron Gruel

8

22

46

12:53.23

37:43.10

0:51.68

4

111

Collin Bittner

6

50

96

14:08.42

51:51.52

2:06.87

5

114

Michael Junitz

4

65

161

14:23.84

1:06:15.36

2:22.29

6

116

Corey McPencow

5

(93)

(254)

15:26.86

1:21:42.22

3:25.31

7

117

Evan Roin

7

(102)

(356)

16:18.77

1:38:00.99

4:17.22

 
Team - Zion Lutheran (Marengo) Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 164 Team Score (times): 1:06:34.13 Ave Time:13:18.83
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

835

Cohen Musschoot

7

1

1

11:28.66

11:28.66

0:00.00

2

843

Warren Tynis

5

23

24

12:54.04

24:22.70

1:25.38

3

838

Patrick Signore

7

39

63

13:54.25

38:16.95

2:25.59

4

842

Jericho Tynis

7

41

104

13:56.96

52:13.91

2:28.30

5

837

Devon Rogers

7

60

164

14:20.22

1:06:34.13

2:51.56

6

834

Sam Chaffin

5

(68)

(232)

14:33.46

1:21:07.59

3:04.80

7

840

Rylan Smith

6

(69)

(301)

14:35.03

1:35:42.62

3:06.37

8

836

Athan Poggas

6

More Than 7

 

14:35.06

1:50:17.68

3:06.40

9

839

Aydan Slavin

7

More Than 7

 

15:23.26

2:05:40.94

3:54.60

10

841

Ryan Tuohey

8

More Than 7

 

16:08.91

2:21:49.85

4:40.25

 
Team - St. John Lutheran (Champaign) Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 210 Team Score (times): 1:09:01.42 Ave Time:13:48.28
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

737

Peter Smith

7

15

15

12:29.66

12:29.66

0:00.00

2

733

Nicholas Demos

7

47

62

14:07.50

26:37.16

1:37.84

3

731

Blake Burr

8

48

110

14:07.83

40:44.99

1:38.17

4

734

A.J. Demos

5

49

159

14:07.96

54:52.95

1:38.30

5

732

Grey Daly

6

51

210

14:08.47

1:09:01.42

1:38.81

6

736

Jack Schmidt

7

(95)

(305)

15:48.56

1:24:49.98

3:18.90

7

735

Kevin Potter

4

(98)

(403)

15:55.80

1:40:45.78

3:26.14

 
Team - Immanuel Lutheran (Palatine) Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 223 Team Score (times): 1:08:51.37 Ave Time:13:46.27
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

152

Rory Gaan

5

7

7

12:15.80

12:15.80

0:00.00

2

162

Nate Vandergiessen

6

25

32

12:59.03

25:14.83

0:43.23

3

165

Steven Veremis

7

44

76

14:04.03

39:18.86

1:48.23

4

151

Russell Campbell

7

62

138

14:22.57

53:41.43

2:06.77

5

160

Kyle Taylor

5

85

223

15:09.94

1:08:51.37

2:54.14

6

156

Jonathan Link

8

(91)

(314)

15:23.36

1:24:14.73

3:07.56

7

163

Colin Vandergiessen

5

(94)

(408)

15:47.48

1:40:02.21

3:31.68

8

155

Jacob Kim

5

More Than 7

 

17:30.69

1:57:32.90

5:14.89

 
Team - Grace Lutheran School Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 225 Team Score (times): 1:08:48.61 Ave Time:13:45.72
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

81

Owen Augustine

7

2

2

11:43.36

11:43.36

0:00.00

2

80

Peter Armstrong

6

34

36

13:38.31

25:21.67

1:54.95

3

82

Gabe Becerra

7

54

90

14:09.87

39:31.54

2:26.51

4

85

Mateo Moreno

4

58

148

14:19.31

53:50.85

2:35.95

5

90

Kyle Steiner

7

77

225

14:57.76

1:08:48.61

3:14.40

6

84

Joseph Miller

7

(79)

(304)

14:59.81

1:23:48.42

3:16.45

7

89

Stephen Roder

8

(80)

(384)

15:01.78

1:38:50.20

3:18.42

8

91

Gabe Suarez-Abraham

3

More Than 7

 

15:11.78

1:54:01.98

3:28.42

9

88

Daniel Robinson

4

More Than 7

 

15:18.85

2:09:20.83

3:35.49

10

87

Harry Niermann

6

More Than 7

 

16:47.87

2:26:08.70

5:04.51

 
Team - Cross Lutheran School Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 250 Team Score (times): 1:09:59.30 Ave Time:13:59.86
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

63

Baumann Jacob

4

13

13

12:26.13

12:26.13

0:00.00

2

66

Trevor Ronning

4

46

59

14:07.13

26:33.26

1:41.00

3

62

Brody Greyer

5

53

112

14:09.62

40:42.88

1:43.49

4

67

Jordan Shaw

4

55

167

14:10.07

54:52.95

1:43.94

5

59

Carter Altenbernt

7

83

250

15:06.35

1:09:59.30

2:40.22

6

65

Frankie Pavlik

4

(84)

(334)

15:07.58

1:25:06.88

2:41.45

7

64

Brendan Massey

5

(99)

(433)

15:59.67

1:41:06.55

3:33.54

8

60

Colin Bocek

4

More Than 7

 

16:23.86

1:57:30.41

3:57.73

9

61

Colton Gaul

4

More Than 7

 

17:10.67

2:14:41.08

4:44.54

 
Team - Trinity Lutheran Edwardsville Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 281 Team Score (times): 1:10:43.79 Ave Time:14:08.76
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

809

Mason Miller

8

6

6

12:07.64

12:07.64

0:00.00

2

807

Clayton Lakatos

5

32

38

13:35.20

25:42.84

1:27.56

3

806

Jacob Daube

5

64

102

14:23.74

40:06.58

2:16.10

4

811

Bryce Spiller

6

87

189

15:13.30

55:19.88

3:05.66

5

812

Max Weber

4

92

281

15:23.91

1:10:43.79

3:16.27

 
Team - Immanuel Lutheran (E. Dundee) Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 288 Team Score (times): 1:11:57.26 Ave Time:14:23.45
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

134

Gavin Dougherty

7

18

18

12:42.37

12:42.37

0:00.00

2

137

Austin Hogue

8

37

55

13:48.55

26:30.92

1:06.18

3

140

Alex Petinaux

8

59

114

14:19.61

40:50.53

1:37.24

4

139

Tim Navarro

6

70

184

14:36.98

55:27.51

1:54.61

5

135

Gavin Grummer

5

104

288

16:29.75

1:11:57.26

3:47.38

6

138

Ethan Hogue

6

(106)

(394)

16:38.29

1:28:35.55

3:55.92

 
Team - Immanuel Okawville Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 317 Team Score (times): 1:13:08.23 Ave Time:14:37.65
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

174

Dominic Perry

8

29

29

13:24.33

13:24.33

0:00.00

2

176

Dillon Teter

7

40

69

13:55.24

27:19.57

0:30.91

3

177

Levi Traub

8

72

141

14:40.97

42:00.54

1:16.64

4

175

Jack Schuetz

4

75

216

14:53.80

56:54.34

1:29.47

5

173

Evan Perry

7

101

317

16:13.89

1:13:08.23

2:49.56

6

171

Colten Kampwerth

5

(113)

(430)

17:28.53

1:30:36.76

4:04.20

7

172

Ryker Obermeier

4

(114)

(544)

17:29.19

1:48:05.95

4:04.86

 
Team - St. John's (Lombard) Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 339 Team Score (times): 1:13:06.80 Ave Time:14:37.36
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

743

Cooper Hoffman

7

36

36

13:45.94

13:45.94

0:00.00

2

750

Sam Walton

4

66

102

14:25.78

28:11.72

0:39.84

3

747

John Remlinger

4

73

175

14:42.00

42:53.72

0:56.06

4

749

Trevor Sosin

4

74

249

14:53.00

57:46.72

1:07.06

5

744

Zach Morris

5

90

339

15:20.08

1:13:06.80

1:34.14

6

745

Ethan Noellsch

5

(97)

(436)

15:55.30

1:29:02.10

2:09.36

7

748

Luke Romano

6

(110)

(546)

17:10.79

1:46:12.89

3:24.85

 
Team - Bethany Lutheran School Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 342 Team Score (times): 1:15:24.53 Ave Time:15:04.91
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

37

Luke Gavin

8

20

20

12:51.36

12:51.36

0:00.00

2

39

Benjamin Lamsma

8

21

41

12:51.53

25:42.89

0:00.17

3

40

Joshua Lamsma

4

81

122

15:04.76

40:47.65

2:13.40

4

35

Kalel Dahan

4

109

231

17:10.78

57:58.43

4:19.42

5

38

Jack Gudgel

5

111

342

17:26.10

1:15:24.53

4:34.74

6

36

Henry Fox

4

(112)

(454)

17:28.10

1:32:52.63

4:36.74

 
Team - St. Johns Lutheran (Red Bud) Finish Position - 16
Team Score (places): 362 Team Score (times): 1:14:37.84 Ave Time:14:55.57
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

759

Nick Fehr

8

17

17

12:38.60

12:38.60

0:00.00

2

762

Easton Lucht

8

63

80

14:23.28

27:01.88

1:44.68

3

763

Byron Schlueter

6

86

166

15:13.14

42:15.02

2:34.54

4

760

David Koester

8

89

255

15:19.89

57:34.91

2:41.29

5

761

Ashton Liefer

7

107

362

17:02.93

1:14:37.84

4:24.33

 
Team - Trinity Lutheran Stewardson Finish Position - 17
Team Score (places): 417 Team Score (times): 1:18:59.60 Ave Time:15:47.92
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

822

Jackson Gurgel

5

27

27

13:06.22

13:06.22

0:00.00

2

824

Connor Manhart

6

82

109

15:05.49

28:11.71

1:59.27

3

823

Colin Kinkelaar

8

88

197

15:19.85

43:31.56

2:13.63

4

820

Ben Bridges

5

103

300

16:23.40

59:54.96

3:17.18

5

821

Nathaniel Gracey

6

117

417

19:04.64

1:18:59.60

5:58.42

6

819

Colten Bridges

6

(118)

(535)

20:50.29

1:39:49.89

7:44.07

7

825

Clayton Rahn

6

(119)

(654)

26:35.92

2:06:25.81

13:29.70

 
Team - Trinity Lutheran (Springfield) Finish Position - 18
Team Score (places): 431 Team Score (times): 1:18:54.88 Ave Time:15:46.98
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

792

Evan Harris

8

42

42

14:02.04

14:02.04

0:00.00

2

793

Matt Hemenway

4

76

118

14:56.14

28:58.18

0:54.10

3

796

Hayden Radke

8

100

218

16:12.64

45:10.82

2:10.60

4

797

Rylan Radtke

6

105

323

16:38.05

1:01:48.87

2:36.01

5

798

Luke White

6

108

431

17:06.01

1:18:54.88

3:03.97

6

794

Joey Klug

4

(115)

(546)

18:50.52

1:37:45.40

4:48.48

7

795

Jozsef McIntire

7

(116)

(662)

18:55.82

1:56:41.22

4:53.78

 
Team - Bethel Lutheran (Morton) Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

45

Zach Alt

7

Less Than 5

 

12:58.30

12:58.30

0:00.00

2

52

Andrew McLauchlan

6

Less Than 5

 

14:39.68

27:37.98

1:41.38

 
Team - Concordia Lutheran School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

56

Andrew Erdman

8

Less Than 5

 

14:51.71

14:51.71

0:00.00

2

57

Vladimir Main Main

6

Less Than 5

 

15:10.81

30:02.52

0:19.10

 
Team - Holy Cross Collinsville Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

97

Adam Esker

5

Less Than 5

 

16:16.56

16:16.56

0:00.00

2

99

Gavin Huckelberry

3

Less Than 5

 

18:51.64

35:08.20

2:35.08

3

98

CJ Hayes

3

Less Than 5

 

22:07.53

57:15.73

5:50.97

 
Team - Immanuel Lutheran (C. Lake) Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

125

Aiden Shulfer

6

Less Than 5

 

13:11.59

13:11.59

0:00.00

2

124

Gabe Risner

8

Less Than 5

 

16:30.79

29:42.38

3:19.20

 
Team - Rockford Lutheran J./Sr. High Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

718

Ethan Matejka

7

Less Than 5

 

16:10.55

16:10.55

0:00.00

 
Team - St. Andrews Luth. (Park Ridge) Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

723

Colum McNally

8

Less Than 5

 

12:16.33

12:16.33

0:00.00

2

722

Henry Daniels

5

Less Than 5

 

15:37.26

27:53.59

3:20.93

 
Team - St. Peter's Lutheran MS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

765

Nicholas Martinez

6

Less Than 5

 

20:11.72

20:11.72

0:00.00

 
Team - Trinity Lutheran Roselle Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

818

Ethan Barratta

7

Less Than 5

 

13:07.05

13:07.05

0:00.00

 

Final Team Results - Boys

 

Open 2M

 
 
Team - Our Savior's Lutheran School Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 15 Team Score (times): 1:17:46.64 Ave Time:15:33.33
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

191

Clarence Berry

7

1

1

15:02.95

15:02.95

0:00.00

2

702

Daniel First

6

2

3

15:04.28

30:07.23

0:01.33

3

709

Lucas Schmitt

5

3

6

15:19.21

45:26.44

0:16.26

4

705

Gabe King

7

4

10

16:05.68

1:01:32.12

1:02.73

5

711

Aiden Shipman

7

5

15

16:14.52

1:17:46.64

1:11.57

6

706

Noah King

5

(6)

(21)

16:15.68

1:34:02.32

1:12.73

 
Team - Immanuel Lutheran (Palatine) Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 45 Team Score (times): 1:30:36.32 Ave Time:18:07.26
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

159

Ethan Staback

5

7

7

16:45.24

16:45.24

0:00.00

2

161

Hamilton Thelen

5

8

15

16:52.11

33:37.35

0:06.87

3

164

Jaxon VanderGiessen

3

9

24

17:42.80

51:20.15

0:57.56

4

158

Jack Reichert

5

10

34

19:29.26

1:10:49.41

2:44.02

5

154

Jack Hiss

5

11

45

19:46.91

1:30:36.32

3:01.67

 
Team - Bethel Lutheran (Morton) Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

51

Clavin Leman

4

Less Than 5

 

18:57.28

18:57.28

0:00.00

2

50

Christian Johnson

5

Less Than 5

 

21:08.76

40:06.04

2:11.48

3

49

Paul Johnson

5

Less Than 5

 

22:19.72

1:02:25.76

3:22.44

 
Team - Grace Lutheran School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

86

Zach Morgan

3

Less Than 5

 

16:07.53

16:07.53

0:00.00

2

83

Ryan Koehne

4

Less Than 5

 

17:41.13

33:48.66

1:33.60

 
Team - Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington) Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

783

Gavin Leverett

7

Less Than 5

 

19:38.70

19:38.70

0:00.00

2

780

Jack Forshee

7

Less Than 5

 

21:48.59

41:27.29

2:09.89

 
Team - Trinity Lutheran Edwardsville Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

808

Cruz Lakatos

2

Less Than 5

 

15:48.47

15:48.47

0:00.00

2

810

Matthew Redden

2

Less Than 5

 

16:29.02

32:17.49

0:40.55

 
Team - Zion Lutheran School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

862

Lane Stelling

4

Less Than 5

 

16:00.95

16:00.95

0:00.00

2

857

Alex Beyer

4

Less Than 5

 

19:10.82

35:11.77

3:09.87

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls 2 M

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

5

Anna Harden Arlington Heights (St. Peter)

12:02.67

6:01/M

7

 

2

2

183

Abigail Bouravnev Our Savior's Lutheran School

12:49.95

6:25/M

8

 

3

(< 5)

43

Sophie Krueger Bethel Lutheran (Morton)

12:52.11

6:26/M

6

 

4

3

3

Mackenzie Ginder Arlington Heights (St. Peter)

12:58.00

6:29/M

7

 

5

4

1

Ellise Condon Arlington Heights (St. Peter)

13:03.25

6:32/M

8

 

6

5

30

Katie Gertsen Bethany Lutheran School

13:06.21

6:33/M

7

 

7

6

6

Olivia Harmon Arlington Heights (St. Peter)

13:12.27

6:36/M

8

 

8

7

739

Mackenzie Huber St. John's (Lombard)

13:22.94

6:41/M

7

 

9

8

34

Gertsen Sydney Bethany Lutheran School

13:30.30

6:45/M

4

 

10

9

10

Emma Van Meveren Arlington Heights (St. Peter)

13:34.63

6:47/M

7

 

11

10

756

Aubrey Piel St. Johns Lutheran (Red Bud)

13:42.07

6:51/M

7

 

12

11

144

Francesca Henderson Immanuel Lutheran (Palatine)

13:46.87

6:53/M

6

 

13

12

850

Hailey Resper Zion Lutheran School

13:56.20

6:58/M

7

 

14

13

145

Megan Kim Immanuel Lutheran (Palatine)

13:56.72

6:58/M

7

 

15

(< 5)

55

Natalya Main Concordia Lutheran School

13:56.95

6:58/M

8

 

16

14

775

Grace Storm Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington)

14:00.31

7:00/M

8

 

17

(< 5)

130

Mackenzie Leahy Immanuel Lutheran (E. Dundee)

14:01.67

7:01/M

8

 

18

15

725

Hannah Gilbert St. John Lutheran (Champaign)

14:08.62

7:04/M

7

 

19

16

730

Josie Potter St. John Lutheran (Champaign)

14:12.16

7:06/M

4

 

20

(< 5)

716

Katie Gillespie Pilgrim Lutheran School

14:14.45

7:07/M

8

 

21

17

168

Megan Rennegarbe Immanuel Okawville

14:17.89

7:09/M

7

 

22

18

847

Tessa Heskett Zion Lutheran School

14:18.32

7:09/M

8

 

23

19

107

Isabella Polizzotto Immanuel Lutheran (Batavia)

14:26.03

7:13/M

8

 

24

20

76

Anna Scholtens Grace Lutheran School

14:28.91

7:14/M

6

 

25

21

855

Grace West Zion Lutheran School

14:35.19

7:18/M

7

 

26

22

75

Alyse Ryniewicz Grace Lutheran School

14:35.84

7:18/M

6

 

27

23

73

Ava Massmann Grace Lutheran School

14:37.46

7:19/M

8

 

28

24

146

Erica LaValle Immanuel Lutheran (Palatine)

14:41.53

7:21/M

8

 

29

(< 5)

764

Lyla Miltz St. Peter's Lutheran MS

14:41.98

7:21/M

6

 

30

25

103

Keri Krivograd Immanuel Lutheran (Batavia)

14:43.86

7:22/M

8

 

31

26

180

Bianca Adubato Our Savior's Lutheran School

14:52.22

7:26/M

7

 

32

27

770

Grace Groetken Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington)

14:55.17

7:28/M

5

 

33

28

724

Meaghan Gilbert St. John Lutheran (Champaign)

14:55.54

7:28/M

5

 

34

29

121

Sophie Robinson Immanuel Lutheran (C. Lake)

14:55.66

7:28/M

8

 

35

30

110

Natalie Zagorski Immanuel Lutheran (Batavia)

14:56.60

7:28/M

8

 

36

31

101

Caroline Hager Immanuel Lutheran (Batavia)

15:01.89

7:31/M

8

 

37

32

815

Ella Kinkelaar Trinity Lutheran Stewardson

15:05.17

7:33/M

6

 

38

33

188

Maddie Perkins Our Savior's Lutheran School

15:09.20

7:35/M

5

 

39

(< 5)

719

Ashley Gaba St. Andrews Luth. (Park Ridge)

15:10.62

7:35/M

5

 

40

34

33

Rosa Jimenez Bethany Lutheran School

15:11.53

7:36/M

4

 

41

35

814

Mya Friese Trinity Lutheran Stewardson

15:12.73

7:36/M

3

 

42

36

167

Raelyn Obermeier Immanuel Okawville

15:13.64

7:37/M

6

 

43

37

109

Alyce Williams Immanuel Lutheran (Batavia)

15:18.86

7:39/M

7

 

44

(< 5)

720

Sydney Lee St. Andrews Luth. (Park Ridge)

15:25.29

7:43/M

4

 

45

38

766

Grace Bally Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington)

15:26.31

7:43/M

5

 

46

39

184

Alexandra Bradley Our Savior's Lutheran School

15:27.96

7:44/M

8

 

47

40

751

Molly Ellner St. Johns Lutheran (Red Bud)

15:31.90

7:46/M

8

 

48

41

189

Ella Reynolds Our Savior's Lutheran School

15:32.31

7:46/M

7

 

49

42

79

Madelyn Virzi Grace Lutheran School

15:37.43

7:49/M

7

 

50

43

123

Ali Storz Immanuel Lutheran (C. Lake)

15:38.33

7:49/M

6

 

51

44

753

Megan Henry St. Johns Lutheran (Red Bud)

15:39.06

7:50/M

8

 

52

45

190

Samantha Shankland Our Savior's Lutheran School

15:41.23

7:51/M

5

 

53

46

729

Mariclare O'Gorman St. John Lutheran (Champaign)

15:44.52

7:52/M

6

 

54

(< 5)

721

Lucy McNally St. Andrews Luth. (Park Ridge)

15:49.57

7:55/M

5

 

55

47

8

Megan Leidy Arlington Heights (St. Peter)

15:51.11

7:56/M

6

 

56

48

800

Sarah Haislar Trinity Lutheran Edwardsville

15:51.34

7:56/M

4

 

57

49

758

Anna Wolter St. Johns Lutheran (Red Bud)

15:57.61

7:59/M

7

 

58

50

754

Simone Liefer St. Johns Lutheran (Red Bud)

15:58.41

7:59/M

7

 

59

51

831

Katie Polizzi Zion Lutheran (Marengo)

15:59.03

8:00/M

5

 

60

52

845

Macie Dill Zion Lutheran School

16:01.25

8:01/M

4

 

61

53

12

Eva Wickboldt Arlington Heights (St. Peter)

16:02.08

8:01/M

6

 

62

54

846

Jenna Heidbreder Zion Lutheran School

16:02.72

8:01/M

8

 

63

55

829

Madelyn Gieseke Zion Lutheran (Marengo)

16:04.51

8:02/M

5

 

64

(< 5)

129

Addie Gorman Immanuel Lutheran (E. Dundee)

16:08.07

8:04/M

7

 

65

(> 7)

11

Abigail Varvara Arlington Heights (St. Peter)

16:08.36

8:04/M

8

 

66

(< 5)

126

Lydia Anderson Immanuel Lutheran (E. Dundee)

16:10.65

8:05/M

7

 

67

56

740

Georgiann Romano St. John's (Lombard)

16:10.66

8:05/M

4

 

68

57

119

Zoe Nanos Immanuel Lutheran (C. Lake)

16:10.80

8:05/M

4

 

69

58

849

Abby Pyles Zion Lutheran School

16:13.55

8:07/M

5

 

70

59

31

Caitlin Hwang Bethany Lutheran School

16:16.66

8:08/M

7

 

71

60

71

Anne Claud Grace Lutheran School

16:20.74

8:10/M

5

 

72

61

150

Kyra Veremis Immanuel Lutheran (Palatine)

16:21.81

8:11/M

7

 

73

62

804

Maddie Redden Trinity Lutheran Edwardsville

16:22.74

8:11/M

4

 

74

63

755

Tori Muench St. Johns Lutheran (Red Bud)

16:24.13

8:12/M

5

 

75

64

778

Allison Zastrow Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington)

16:26.07

8:13/M

7

 

76

65

741

Wilhelmina Romano St. John's (Lombard)

16:26.69

8:13/M

5

 

77

66

771

Claire Malinowski Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington)

16:27.38

8:14/M

7

 

78

67

74

Tori Robinson Grace Lutheran School

16:31.27

8:16/M

5

 

79

68

120

Elani Nanos Immanuel Lutheran (C. Lake)

16:34.47

8:17/M

8

 

80

69

777

Grace Yoder Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington)

16:37.09

8:19/M

6

 

81

70

147

Rachel Lind Immanuel Lutheran (Palatine)

16:38.00

8:19/M

6

 

82

71

853

Lily Sims Zion Lutheran School

16:38.75

8:19/M

5

 

83

72

32

Claire Hwang Bethany Lutheran School

16:39.57

8:20/M

6

 

84

73

108

Caroline Schroeder Immanuel Lutheran (Batavia)

16:42.87

8:21/M

7

 

85

74

742

Kaylyn Wells St. John's (Lombard)

16:45.85

8:23/M

5

 

86

75

813

Alaira Friese Trinity Lutheran Stewardson

16:49.13

8:25/M

5

 

87

(> 7)

848

Caroline Hood Zion Lutheran School

16:49.32

8:25/M

4

 

88

76

776

Emma Williams Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington)

16:50.00

8:25/M

8

 

89

77

186

Grace Fortune Our Savior's Lutheran School

16:58.48

8:29/M

7

 

90

78

70

Audrey Chizzo Grace Lutheran School

16:59.67

8:30/M

5

 

91

(> 7)

78

Nora Ver Steeg Grace Lutheran School

17:01.35

8:31/M

5

 

92

79

102

Ashley Heetland Immanuel Lutheran (Batavia)

17:08.93

8:34/M

8

 

93

80

148

Morgan Lind Immanuel Lutheran (Palatine)

17:10.63

8:35/M

8

 

94

81

757

Addyson Piel St. Johns Lutheran (Red Bud)

17:12.01

8:36/M

4

 

95

82

799

Hailey Fleschert Trinity Lutheran Edwardsville

17:18.99

8:39/M

4

 

96

83

833

Elena Ziemer Zion Lutheran (Marengo)

17:22.52

8:41/M

6

 

97

84

816

Colby McCormick Trinity Lutheran Stewardson

17:23.21

8:42/M

3

 

98

(> 7)

72

Fincher Douma-Wahlen Grace Lutheran School

17:24.26

8:42/M

8

 

99

(> 7)

851

Emma Schneider Zion Lutheran School

17:26.45

8:43/M

6

 

100

85

738

Isabella Hernandez St. John's (Lombard)

17:37.70

8:49/M

5

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

101

86

830

Mallory Lesher Zion Lutheran (Marengo)

17:43.47

8:52/M

7

 

102

87

817

Gabby Vonderheide Trinity Lutheran Stewardson

17:47.41

8:54/M

6

 

103

(< 5)

131

Grace Tetrev Immanuel Lutheran (E. Dundee)

17:58.13

8:59/M

5

 

104

88

169

Madisyn Rennegarbe Immanuel Okawville

18:03.17

9:02/M

4

 

105

(> 7)

185

Sindjia Cousineau Our Savior's Lutheran School

18:08.78

9:04/M

5

 

106

89

166

Mallory Bening Immanuel Okawville

18:20.39

9:10/M

6

 

107

90

170

Nora Wood Immanuel Okawville

18:27.05

9:14/M

6

 

108

91

726

Claudia Hessee St. John Lutheran (Champaign)

18:35.51

9:18/M

7

 

109

92

118

Danielle Hadad Immanuel Lutheran (C. Lake)

18:43.44

9:22/M

5

 

110

(< 5)

58

Altenbernt Aubrey Cross Lutheran School

18:44.69

9:22/M

8

 

111

(> 7)

772

Piper Smith Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington)

18:48.21

9:24/M

7

 

112

(> 7)

773

Clara Smith Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington)

18:48.32

9:24/M

6

 

113

(> 7)

106

Chessie Polizzotto Immanuel Lutheran (Batavia)

18:52.40

9:26/M

8

 

114

(< 5)

94

Dani Webb Holy Cross Collinsville

19:00.13

9:30/M

8

 

115

93

826

Sydney Andrews Zion Lutheran (Marengo)

19:02.59

9:31/M

6

 

116

94

828

Aubrie Ettner Zion Lutheran (Marengo)

19:04.04

9:32/M

7

 

117

(> 7)

767

Julianna Burwell Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington)

19:06.05

9:33/M

8

 

118

95

803

Alyssa Neimann Trinity Lutheran Edwardsville

19:26.68

9:43/M

4

 

119

(> 7)

187

Olivia McGuire Our Savior's Lutheran School

19:34.33

9:47/M

5

 

120

96

728

Sarah Needham St. John Lutheran (Champaign)

19:36.31

9:48/M

6

 

121

(> 7)

77

Elissa Scholtens Grace Lutheran School

20:08.88

10:04/M

4

 

122

97

122

Kiersten Shulfer Immanuel Lutheran (C. Lake)

20:09.82

10:05/M

5

 

123

98

832

Zoey Vallee Zion Lutheran (Marengo)

20:15.93

10:08/M

6

 

124

(< 5)

791

Greenlee Dust Trinity Lutheran (Springfield)

20:30.36

10:15/M

5

 

125

99

802

Lainey McFarlin Trinity Lutheran Edwardsville

20:32.52

10:16/M

4

 

126

(< 5)

93

Lorelei Schuler Holy Cross Collinsville

20:33.09

10:17/M

3

 

127

(> 7)

827

Dayna Carr Zion Lutheran (Marengo)

21:24.80

10:42/M

5

 

128

100

142

Aliya Bedell Immanuel Lutheran (Palatine)

22:01.29

11:01/M

4

 

129

(< 5)

92

Alyssa Huckelberry Holy Cross Collinsville

22:11.74

11:06/M

5

 

130

101

727

Elizabeth Needham St. John Lutheran (Champaign)

23:20.87

11:40/M

8

 

 

Overall Finish List - Girls

 

Open 2M

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

(< 5)

104

Anna Olsen Immanuel Lutheran (Batavia)

16:42.78

8:21/M

4

 

2

(< 5)

100

Maddie Cassidy Immanuel Lutheran (Batavia)

17:24.21

8:42/M

4

 

3

(< 5)

41

Ava Alt Bethel Lutheran (Morton)

17:38.84

8:49/M

4

 

4

(< 5)

854

Caroline Stelling Zion Lutheran School

17:52.49

8:56/M

4

 

5

(< 5)

801

Katie Haislar Trinity Lutheran Edwardsville

17:59.99

9:00/M

2

 

6

(< 5)

4

Ella Halter Arlington Heights (St. Peter)

18:17.68

9:09/M

4

 

7

(< 5)

856

Lorelai Young Zion Lutheran School

18:43.83

9:22/M

5

 

8

(< 5)

774

Maryjane Stimpert Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington)

18:59.03

9:30/M

5

 

9

(< 5)

42

Ava Gilles Bethel Lutheran (Morton)

19:58.56

9:59/M

4

 

10

(< 5)

105

Sofia Perez Immanuel Lutheran (Batavia)

24:47.13

12:24/M

4

 

11

(< 5)

44

Karlee Stage Bethel Lutheran (Morton)

30:15.31

15:08/M

4

 

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls 2 M

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Arlington Heights (St. Peter)

23

1

3

4

6

9

47

53

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:04:50.82--- Average Time: 12:58.16

 

2

Our Savior's Lutheran School

141

2

26

33

39

41

45

77

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:13:51.64--- Average Time: 14:46.33

 

3

Immanuel Lutheran (Batavia)

142

19

25

30

31

37

73

79

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:14:27.24--- Average Time: 14:53.45

 

4

Zion Lutheran School

157

12

18

21

52

54

58

71

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:14:53.68--- Average Time: 14:58.74

 

5

Grace Lutheran School

167

20

22

23

42

60

67

78

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:15:40.38--- Average Time: 15:08.08

 

6

Bethany Lutheran School

178

5

8

34

59

72

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:14:44.27--- Average Time: 14:56.85

 

7

Immanuel Lutheran (Palatine)

179

11

13

24

61

70

80

100

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:15:24.93--- Average Time: 15:04.99

 

8

St. Johns Lutheran (Red Bud)

193

10

40

44

49

50

63

81

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:16:49.05--- Average Time: 15:21.81

 

9

St. John Lutheran (Champaign)

196

15

16

28

46

91

96

101

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:17:36.35--- Average Time: 15:31.27

 

10

Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington)

209

14

27

38

64

66

69

76

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:17:15.24--- Average Time: 15:27.05

 

11

St. John's (Lombard)

287

7

56

65

74

85

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:20:23.84--- Average Time: 16:04.77

 

12

Immanuel Lutheran (C. Lake)

289

29

43

57

68

92

97

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:22:02.70--- Average Time: 16:24.54

 

13

Trinity Lutheran Stewardson

313

32

35

75

84

87

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:22:17.65--- Average Time: 16:27.53

 

14

Immanuel Okawville

320

17

36

88

89

90

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:24:22.14--- Average Time: 16:52.43

 

15

Zion Lutheran (Marengo)

368

51

55

83

86

93

94

98

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:26:12.12--- Average Time: 17:14.42

 

16

Trinity Lutheran Edwardsville

386

48

62

82

95

99

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:29:32.27--- Average Time: 17:54.45

 

Inc.

Bethel Lutheran (Morton)

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Concordia Lutheran School

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Cross Lutheran School

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Holy Cross Collinsville

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Immanuel Lutheran (E. Dundee)

4 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Pilgrim Lutheran School

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

St. Andrews Luth. (Park Ridge)

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

St. Peter's Lutheran MS

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Trinity Lutheran (Springfield)

1 finishers

 

 

 
 

Team Summary Report - Girls

Open 2M

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

Inc.

Arlington Heights (St. Peter)

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Bethel Lutheran (Morton)

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Immanuel Lutheran (Batavia)

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington)

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Trinity Lutheran Edwardsville

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Zion Lutheran School

2 finishers

 

 

 
 

Final Team Results - Girls

Girls 2 M

Team - Arlington Heights (St. Peter) Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 23 Team Score (times): 1:04:50.82 Ave Time:12:58.16
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

5

Anna Harden

7

1

1

12:02.67

12:02.67

0:00.00

2

3

Mackenzie Ginder

7

3

4

12:58.00

25:00.67

0:55.33

3

1

Ellise Condon

8

4

8

13:03.25

38:03.92

1:00.58

4

6

Olivia Harmon

8

6

14

13:12.27

51:16.19

1:09.60

5

10

Emma Van Meveren

7

9

23

13:34.63

1:04:50.82

1:31.96

6

8

Megan Leidy

6

(47)

(70)

15:51.11

1:20:41.93

3:48.44

7

12

Eva Wickboldt

6

(53)

(123)

16:02.08

1:36:44.01

3:59.41

8

11

Abigail Varvara

8

More Than 7

 

16:08.36

1:52:52.37

4:05.69

 
Team - Our Savior's Lutheran School Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 141 Team Score (times): 1:13:51.64 Ave Time:14:46.33
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

183

Abigail Bouravnev

8

2

2

12:49.95

12:49.95

0:00.00

2

180

Bianca Adubato

7

26

28

14:52.22

27:42.17

2:02.27

3

188

Maddie Perkins

5

33

61

15:09.20

42:51.37

2:19.25

4

184

Alexandra Bradley

8

39

100

15:27.96

58:19.33

2:38.01

5

189

Ella Reynolds

7

41

141

15:32.31

1:13:51.64

2:42.36

6

190

Samantha Shankland

5

(45)

(186)

15:41.23

1:29:32.87

2:51.28

7

186

Grace Fortune

7

(77)

(263)

16:58.48

1:46:31.35

4:08.53

8

185

Sindjia Cousineau

5

More Than 7

 

18:08.78

2:04:40.13

5:18.83

9

187

Olivia McGuire

5

More Than 7

 

19:34.33

2:24:14.46

6:44.38

 
Team - Immanuel Lutheran (Batavia) Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 142 Team Score (times): 1:14:27.24 Ave Time:14:53.45
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

107

Isabella Polizzotto

8

19

19

14:26.03

14:26.03

0:00.00

2

103

Keri Krivograd

8

25

44

14:43.86

29:09.89

0:17.83

3

110

Natalie Zagorski

8

30

74

14:56.60

44:06.49

0:30.57

4

101

Caroline Hager

8

31

105

15:01.89

59:08.38

0:35.86

5

109

Alyce Williams

7

37

142

15:18.86

1:14:27.24

0:52.83

6

108

Caroline Schroeder

7

(73)

(215)

16:42.87

1:31:10.11

2:16.84

7

102

Ashley Heetland

8

(79)

(294)

17:08.93

1:48:19.04

2:42.90

8

106

Chessie Polizzotto

8

More Than 7

 

18:52.40

2:07:11.44

4:26.37

 
Team - Zion Lutheran School Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 157 Team Score (times): 1:14:53.68 Ave Time:14:58.74
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

850

Hailey Resper

7

12

12

13:56.20

13:56.20

0:00.00

2

847

Tessa Heskett

8

18

30

14:18.32

28:14.52

0:22.12

3

855

Grace West

7

21

51

14:35.19

42:49.71

0:38.99

4

845

Macie Dill

4

52

103

16:01.25

58:50.96

2:05.05

5

846

Jenna Heidbreder

8

54

157

16:02.72

1:14:53.68

2:06.52

6

849

Abby Pyles

5

(58)

(215)

16:13.55

1:31:07.23

2:17.35

7

853

Lily Sims

5

(71)

(286)

16:38.75

1:47:45.98

2:42.55

8

848

Caroline Hood

4

More Than 7

 

16:49.32

2:04:35.30

2:53.12

9

851

Emma Schneider

6

More Than 7

 

17:26.45

2:22:01.75

3:30.25

 
Team - Grace Lutheran School Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 167 Team Score (times): 1:15:40.38 Ave Time:15:08.08
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

76

Anna Scholtens

6

20

20

14:28.91

14:28.91

0:00.00

2

75

Alyse Ryniewicz

6

22

42

14:35.84

29:04.75

0:06.93

3

73

Ava Massmann

8

23

65

14:37.46

43:42.21

0:08.55

4

79

Madelyn Virzi

7

42

107

15:37.43

59:19.64

1:08.52

5

71

Anne Claud

5

60

167

16:20.74

1:15:40.38

1:51.83

6

74

Tori Robinson

5

(67)

(234)

16:31.27

1:32:11.65

2:02.36

7

70

Audrey Chizzo

5

(78)

(312)

16:59.67

1:49:11.32

2:30.76

8

78

Nora Ver Steeg

5

More Than 7

 

17:01.35

2:06:12.67

2:32.44

9

72

Fincher Douma-Wahlen

8

More Than 7

 

17:24.26

2:23:36.93

2:55.35

10

77

Elissa Scholtens

4

More Than 7

 

20:08.88

2:43:45.81

5:39.97

 
Team - Bethany Lutheran School Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 178 Team Score (times): 1:14:44.27 Ave Time:14:56.85
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

30

Katie Gertsen

7

5

5

13:06.21

13:06.21

0:00.00

2

34

Gertsen Sydney

4

8

13

13:30.30

26:36.51

0:24.09

3

33

Rosa Jimenez

4

34

47

15:11.53

41:48.04

2:05.32

4

31

Caitlin Hwang

7

59

106

16:16.66

58:04.70

3:10.45

5

32

Claire Hwang

6

72

178

16:39.57

1:14:44.27

3:33.36

 
Team - Immanuel Lutheran (Palatine) Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 179 Team Score (times): 1:15:24.93 Ave Time:15:04.99
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

144

Francesca Henderson

6

11

11

13:46.87

13:46.87

0:00.00

2

145

Megan Kim

7

13

24

13:56.72

27:43.59

0:09.85

3

146

Erica LaValle

8

24

48

14:41.53

42:25.12

0:54.66

4

150

Kyra Veremis

7

61

109

16:21.81

58:46.93

2:34.94

5

147

Rachel Lind

6

70

179

16:38.00

1:15:24.93

2:51.13

6

148

Morgan Lind

8

(80)

(259)

17:10.63

1:32:35.56

3:23.76

7

142

Aliya Bedell

4

(100)

(359)

22:01.29

1:54:36.85

8:14.42

 
Team - St. Johns Lutheran (Red Bud) Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 193 Team Score (times): 1:16:49.05 Ave Time:15:21.81
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

756

Aubrey Piel

7

10

10

13:42.07

13:42.07

0:00.00

2

751

Molly Ellner

8

40

50

15:31.90

29:13.97

1:49.83

3

753

Megan Henry

8

44

94

15:39.06

44:53.03

1:56.99

4

758

Anna Wolter

7

49

143

15:57.61

1:00:50.64

2:15.54

5

754

Simone Liefer

7

50

193

15:58.41

1:16:49.05

2:16.34

6

755

Tori Muench

5

(63)

(256)

16:24.13

1:33:13.18

2:42.06

7

757

Addyson Piel

4

(81)

(337)

17:12.01

1:50:25.19

3:29.94

 
Team - St. John Lutheran (Champaign) Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 196 Team Score (times): 1:17:36.35 Ave Time:15:31.27
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

725

Hannah Gilbert

7

15

15

14:08.62

14:08.62

0:00.00

2

730

Josie Potter

4

16

31

14:12.16

28:20.78

0:03.54

3

724

Meaghan Gilbert

5

28

59

14:55.54

43:16.32

0:46.92

4

729

Mariclare O'Gorman

6

46

105

15:44.52

59:00.84

1:35.90

5

726

Claudia Hessee

7

91

196

18:35.51

1:17:36.35

4:26.89

6

728

Sarah Needham

6

(96)

(292)

19:36.31

1:37:12.66

5:27.69

7

727

Elizabeth Needham

8

(101)

(393)

23:20.87

2:00:33.53

9:12.25

 
Team - Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington) Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 209 Team Score (times): 1:17:15.24 Ave Time:15:27.05
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

775

Grace Storm

8

14

14

14:00.31

14:00.31

0:00.00

2

770

Grace Groetken

5

27

41

14:55.17

28:55.48

0:54.86

3

766

Grace Bally

5

38

79

15:26.31

44:21.79

1:26.00

4

778

Allison Zastrow

7

64

143

16:26.07

1:00:47.86

2:25.76

5

771

Claire Malinowski

7

66

209

16:27.38

1:17:15.24

2:27.07

6

777

Grace Yoder

6

(69)

(278)

16:37.09

1:33:52.33

2:36.78

7

776

Emma Williams

8

(76)

(354)

16:50.00

1:50:42.33

2:49.69

8

772

Piper Smith

7

More Than 7

 

18:48.21

2:09:30.54

4:47.90

9

773

Clara Smith

6

More Than 7

 

18:48.32

2:28:18.86

4:48.01

10

767

Julianna Burwell

8

More Than 7

 

19:06.05

2:47:24.91

5:05.74

 
Team - St. John's (Lombard) Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 287 Team Score (times): 1:20:23.84 Ave Time:16:04.77
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

739

Mackenzie Huber

7

7

7

13:22.94

13:22.94

0:00.00

2

740

Georgiann Romano

4

56

63

16:10.66

29:33.60

2:47.72

3

741

Wilhelmina Romano

5

65

128

16:26.69

46:00.29

3:03.75

4

742

Kaylyn Wells

5

74

202

16:45.85

1:02:46.14

3:22.91

5

738

Isabella Hernandez

5

85

287

17:37.70

1:20:23.84

4:14.76

 
Team - Immanuel Lutheran (C. Lake) Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 289 Team Score (times): 1:22:02.70 Ave Time:16:24.54
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

121

Sophie Robinson

8

29

29

14:55.66

14:55.66

0:00.00

2

123

Ali Storz

6

43

72

15:38.33

30:33.99

0:42.67

3

119

Zoe Nanos

4

57

129

16:10.80

46:44.79

1:15.14

4

120

Elani Nanos

8

68

197

16:34.47

1:03:19.26

1:38.81

5

118

Danielle Hadad

5

92

289

18:43.44

1:22:02.70

3:47.78

6

122

Kiersten Shulfer

5

(97)

(386)

20:09.82

1:42:12.52

5:14.16

 
Team - Trinity Lutheran Stewardson Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 313 Team Score (times): 1:22:17.65 Ave Time:16:27.53
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

815

Ella Kinkelaar

6

32

32

15:05.17

15:05.17

0:00.00

2

814

Mya Friese

3

35

67

15:12.73

30:17.90

0:07.56

3

813

Alaira Friese

5

75

142

16:49.13

47:07.03

1:43.96

4

816

Colby McCormick

3

84

226

17:23.21

1:04:30.24

2:18.04

5

817

Gabby Vonderheide

6

87

313

17:47.41

1:22:17.65

2:42.24

 
Team - Immanuel Okawville Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 320 Team Score (times): 1:24:22.14 Ave Time:16:52.43
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

168

Megan Rennegarbe

7

17

17

14:17.89

14:17.89

0:00.00

2

167

Raelyn Obermeier

6

36

53

15:13.64

29:31.53

0:55.75

3

169

Madisyn Rennegarbe

4

88

141

18:03.17

47:34.70

3:45.28

4

166

Mallory Bening

6

89

230

18:20.39

1:05:55.09

4:02.50

5

170

Nora Wood

6

90

320

18:27.05

1:24:22.14

4:09.16

 
Team - Zion Lutheran (Marengo) Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 368 Team Score (times): 1:26:12.12 Ave Time:17:14.42
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

831

Katie Polizzi

5

51

51

15:59.03

15:59.03

0:00.00

2

829

Madelyn Gieseke

5

55

106

16:04.51

32:03.54

0:05.48

3

833

Elena Ziemer

6

83

189

17:22.52

49:26.06

1:23.49

4

830

Mallory Lesher

7

86

275

17:43.47

1:07:09.53

1:44.44

5

826

Sydney Andrews

6

93

368

19:02.59

1:26:12.12

3:03.56

6

828

Aubrie Ettner

7

(94)

(462)

19:04.04

1:45:16.16

3:05.01

7

832

Zoey Vallee

6

(98)

(560)

20:15.93

2:05:32.09

4:16.90

8

827

Dayna Carr

5

More Than 7

 

21:24.80

2:26:56.89

5:25.77

 
Team - Trinity Lutheran Edwardsville Finish Position - 16
Team Score (places): 386 Team Score (times): 1:29:32.27 Ave Time:17:54.45
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

800

Sarah Haislar

4

48

48

15:51.34

15:51.34

0:00.00

2

804

Maddie Redden

4

62

110

16:22.74

32:14.08

0:31.40

3

799

Hailey Fleschert

4

82

192

17:18.99

49:33.07

1:27.65

4

803

Alyssa Neimann

4

95

287

19:26.68

1:08:59.75

3:35.34

5

802

Lainey McFarlin

4

99

386

20:32.52

1:29:32.27

4:41.18

 
Team - Bethel Lutheran (Morton) Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

43

Sophie Krueger

6

Less Than 5

 

12:52.11

12:52.11

0:00.00

 
Team - Concordia Lutheran School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

55

Natalya Main

8

Less Than 5

 

13:56.95

13:56.95

0:00.00

 
Team - Cross Lutheran School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

58

Altenbernt Aubrey

8

Less Than 5

 

18:44.69

18:44.69

0:00.00

 
Team - Holy Cross Collinsville Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

94

Dani Webb

8

Less Than 5

 

19:00.13

19:00.13

0:00.00

2

93

Lorelei Schuler

3

Less Than 5

 

20:33.09

39:33.22

1:32.96

3

92

Alyssa Huckelberry

5

Less Than 5

 

22:11.74

1:01:44.96

3:11.61

 
Team - Immanuel Lutheran (E. Dundee) Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

130

Mackenzie Leahy

8

Less Than 5

 

14:01.67

14:01.67

0:00.00

2

129

Addie Gorman

7

Less Than 5

 

16:08.07

30:09.74

2:06.40

3

126

Lydia Anderson

7

Less Than 5

 

16:10.65

46:20.39

2:08.98

4

131

Grace Tetrev

5

Less Than 5

 

17:58.13

1:04:18.52

3:56.46

 
Team - Pilgrim Lutheran School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

716

Katie Gillespie

8

Less Than 5

 

14:14.45

14:14.45

0:00.00

 
Team - St. Andrews Luth. (Park Ridge) Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

719

Ashley Gaba

5

Less Than 5

 

15:10.62

15:10.62

0:00.00

2

720

Sydney Lee

4

Less Than 5

 

15:25.29

30:35.91

0:14.67

3

721

Lucy McNally

5

Less Than 5

 

15:49.57

46:25.48

0:38.95

 
Team - St. Peter's Lutheran MS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

764

Lyla Miltz

6

Less Than 5

 

14:41.98

14:41.98

0:00.00

 
Team - Trinity Lutheran (Springfield) Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

791

Greenlee Dust

5

Less Than 5

 

20:30.36

20:30.36

0:00.00

 

Final Team Results - Girls

 

Open 2M

 
 
Team - Arlington Heights (St. Peter) Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

4

Ella Halter

4

Less Than 5

 

18:17.68

18:17.68

0:00.00

 
Team - Bethel Lutheran (Morton) Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

41

Ava Alt

4

Less Than 5

 

17:38.84

17:38.84

0:00.00

2

42

Ava Gilles

4

Less Than 5

 

19:58.56

37:37.40

2:19.72

3

44

Karlee Stage

4

Less Than 5

 

30:15.31

1:07:52.71

12:36.47

 
Team - Immanuel Lutheran (Batavia) Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

104

Anna Olsen

4

Less Than 5

 

16:42.78

16:42.78

0:00.00

2

100

Maddie Cassidy

4

Less Than 5

 

17:24.21

34:06.99

0:41.43

3

105

Sofia Perez

4

Less Than 5

 

24:47.13

58:54.12

8:04.35

 
Team - Trinity Lutheran (Bloomington) Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

774

Maryjane Stimpert

5

Less Than 5

 

18:59.03

18:59.03

0:00.00

 
Team - Trinity Lutheran Edwardsville Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

801

Katie Haislar

2

Less Than 5

 

17:59.99

17:59.99

0:00.00

 
Team - Zion Lutheran School Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

854

Caroline Stelling

4

Less Than 5

 

17:52.49

17:52.49

0:00.00

2

856

Lorelai Young

5

Less Than 5

 

18:43.83

36:36.32

0:51.34