Madison County Cross Country Championships

October 03, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys Varsity 3M

Large School

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

214

Andrew O'Keefe Granite City

15:40.09

5:13/M

11

 

2

2

163

Roland Prenzler Edwardsville

15:48.96

5:16/M

11

 

3

3

159

Jack Pifer Edwardsville

15:56.42

5:19/M

10

 

4

4

165

Francesco Romano Edwardsville

15:56.61

5:19/M

12

 

5

5

149

Max Hartmann Edwardsville

16:18.06

5:26/M

11

 

6

6

22

Cassius Havis Alton

16:21.62

5:27/M

10

 

7

7

19

Kelvin Cummings Alton

16:36.01

5:32/M

12

 

8

8

161

Holden Potter Edwardsville

16:40.55

5:33/M

12

 

9

9

77

Benny Hernandez Collinsville

16:49.61

5:36/M

12

 

10

10

299

Ben Walter Triad

16:58.44

5:39/M

10

 

11

11

158

Jack Perulfi Edwardsville

17:06.77

5:42/M

9

 

12

12

300

Jarod Willis Triad

17:09.60

5:43/M

10

 

13

13

287

Drake Bleier Triad

17:14.33

5:45/M

9

 

14

14

132

Todd Baxter Edwardsville

17:16.01

5:45/M

11

 

15

15

236

Brylee Portell Highland

17:17.38

5:46/M

11

 

16

16

292

Deric Patton Triad

17:19.28

5:46/M

11

 

17

17

239

Gabe Sherrill Highland

17:21.74

5:47/M

12

 

18

18

85

Austin Roberts Collinsville

17:40.82

5:53/M

10

 

19

19

215

Jeremiah Perry Granite City

17:46.74

5:55/M

10

 

20

20

237

Easton Rosen Highland

17:46.89

5:55/M

9

 

21

21

291

Seth Martin Triad

17:48.58

5:56/M

11

 

22

22

211

Tony Harold Granite City

17:49.44

5:56/M

11

 

23

23

217

Tyler Tindall Granite City

17:51.09

5:57/M

12

 

24

24

232

Nick Hanratty Highland

17:54.87

5:58/M

11

 

25

25

286

Isaiah Barker Triad

17:58.47

5:59/M

11

 

26

26

83

Theo Paxton Collinsville

18:01.68

6:00/M

9

 

27

27

207

Jack Blomme Granite City

18:04.21

6:01/M

12

 

28

28

285

Caleb Bagwell Triad

18:10.31

6:03/M

9

 

29

29

88

Nate Stehman Collinsville

18:14.18

6:05/M

12

 

30

30

81

Axel Muniz Collinsville

18:18.08

6:06/M

9

 

31

31

73

Edgar Acevedo Collinsville

18:28.41

6:09/M

12

 

32

32

216

Aidan Sampson Granite City

18:55.78

6:18/M

12

 

33

33

234

Caleb Machuca Highland

19:05.22

6:22/M

12

 

34

34

230

Caden Fears Highland

19:07.18

6:22/M

9

 

35

35

209

Logan Gilmore Granite City

19:17.30

6:26/M

10

 

36

36

27

Daniel Rojo Alton

19:27.26

6:29/M

10

 

37

37

24

Ben Lewis Alton

20:13.65

6:44/M

11

 

38

38

240

CJ Voyles Highland

20:15.78

6:45/M

9

 

39

39

16

Alex Beers Alton

20:32.03

6:51/M

10

 

40

40

28

Zak Wilson Alton

20:45.85

6:55/M

11

 

41

41

17

Isaiah Campbell Alton

20:59.00

7:00/M

10

 

 

Overall Finish List - Boys

 

Boys Varsity 3M

 

Small School

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

(< 5)

241

Javon Watkins Madison

15:57.39

5:19/M

12

 

2

1

188

Jefferson Ross Bushur Father McGivney Catholic

16:20.48

5:27/M

9

 

3

2

48

Cohl Callies Civic Memorial

17:11.11

5:44/M

12

 

4

3

190

Tyler Guthrie Father McGivney Catholic

17:28.23

5:49/M

9

 

5

4

47

Parker Borth Civic Memorial

17:35.97

5:52/M

11

 

6

5

186

Zach Brasel Father McGivney Catholic

17:54.08

5:58/M

10

 

7

6

51

Mark Eldridge Civic Memorial

18:12.72

6:04/M

10

 

8

7

270

Jarett Warmack Roxana

18:13.52

6:04/M

11

 

9

8

193

Diego Pacheco Father McGivney Catholic

18:40.97

6:13/M

9

 

10

9

53

Colton Hyman Civic Memorial

18:44.57

6:15/M

11

 

11

10

266

Kaleb St.Cyr Roxana

18:52.05

6:17/M

9

 

12

11

102

Chase Wallendorff East Alton-Wood River

18:58.33

6:19/M

12

 

13

12

187

Elijah Burns Father McGivney Catholic

19:00.92

6:20/M

11

 

14

13

104

Ryne White East Alton-Wood River

19:11.72

6:24/M

11

 

15

14

56

Nich Ritchie Civic Memorial

19:13.04

6:24/M

9

 

16

15

189

Tanner Fox Father McGivney Catholic

19:18.92

6:26/M

9

 

17

16

257

David Akeman Roxana

19:56.52

6:39/M

11

 

18

17

103

Jake Wells East Alton-Wood River

20:01.47

6:40/M

10

 

19

18

96

Nik Duley East Alton-Wood River

20:05.51

6:42/M

11

 

20

19

52

Hunter Hatfield Civic Memorial

20:08.00

6:43/M

11

 

21

20

54

Caleb Lair Civic Memorial

20:15.75

6:45/M

11

 

22

21

95

Austin Brimer East Alton-Wood River

20:17.04

6:46/M

10

 

23

22

261

Douglas Johnson Roxana

20:22.71

6:47/M

10

 

24

23

263

Matt Olbert Roxana

20:34.15

6:51/M

9

 

25

24

99

Jacob Mustain East Alton-Wood River

20:34.49

6:51/M

12

 

26

25

101

Blake Unterbrink East Alton-Wood River

22:04.24

7:21/M

12

 

27

(< 5)

34

Seth Cox Alton Marquette

22:55.96

7:38/M

12

 

28

26

268

Mark Vongprachahn Roxana

23:01.42

7:40/M

11

 

29

(< 5)

37

Jackson Dooling Alton Marquette

23:37.33

7:52/M

12

 

30

(< 5)

35

Skylar Cribbett Alton Marquette

23:46.87

7:55/M

12

 

31

27

265

Kaleb Smith Roxana

23:53.94

7:58/M

9

 

 

Overall Finish List - Boys

 

JV 3M

 

Large School

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

136

Raleigh Brazier Edwardsville

17:29.70

5:50/M

12

 

2

2

148

Henry Gruben Edwardsville

17:41.80

5:54/M

10

 

3

3

162

Dan Powell Edwardsville

17:44.80

5:55/M

11

 

4

4

155

Colten O'Brien Edwardsville

17:59.40

6:00/M

10

 

5

5

89

Kevin Varela Collinsville

18:13.20

6:04/M

9

 

6

6

295

Christian Poddig Triad

18:16.60

6:05/M

10

 

7

7

142

Tyler Duty Edwardsville

18:25.50

6:08/M

11

 

8

8

150

Wyatt Hennig Edwardsville

18:36.00

6:12/M

12

 

9

9

153

Ian McRae Edwardsville

18:36.90

6:12/M

10

 

10

10

212

Donald James Granite City

18:38.80

6:13/M

11

 

11

(> 7)

164

Logan Pursell Edwardsville

18:40.60

6:13/M

12

 

12

11

290

Zach Knopf Triad

18:42.90

6:14/M

12

 

13

(> 7)

135

Kurt Brase Edwardsville

18:44.10

6:15/M

10

 

14

(> 7)

154

Andrew Meng Edwardsville

18:46.60

6:15/M

12

 

15

12

74

Joel Arnold Collinsville

18:47.90

6:16/M

10

 

16

13

78

Diego Hernandez Collinsville

18:48.80

6:16/M

11

 

17

(> 7)

151

Austin Krone Edwardsville

18:49.10

6:16/M

9

 

18

14

296

Zach Rose Triad

19:02.90

6:21/M

11

 

19

(> 7)

157

Joshua Perry Edwardsville

19:07.40

6:22/M

11

 

20

(> 7)

174

Dean Stuart Edwardsville

19:19.30

6:26/M

12

 

21

15

294

Andrew Plantz Triad

19:23.80

6:28/M

11

 

22

(< 5)

235

Quentin Miller Highland

19:31.00

6:30/M

12

 

23

(< 5)

231

Cole Goodall Highland

19:31.90

6:30/M

9

 

24

(> 7)

176

Avery Thompson Edwardsville

19:34.40

6:31/M

9

 

25

(> 7)

178

Nick Trueb Edwardsville

19:47.40

6:36/M

12

 

26

(> 7)

166

Adam Sarabia Edwardsville

19:49.50

6:36/M

10

 

27

(> 7)

138

Andrew Delmore Edwardsville

19:58.50

6:39/M

10

 

28

(> 7)

171

Hunter Sitki Edwardsville

20:00.40

6:40/M

11

 

29

(> 7)

139

Nick DeMare Edwardsville

20:04.60

6:41/M

9

 

30

16

90

Gabe Wheeler Collinsville

20:07.60

6:42/M

12

 

31

(< 5)

233

Owen Kobbeman Highland

20:09.30

6:43/M

11

 

32

(< 5)

238

Nick Schaible Highland

20:11.50

6:44/M

12

 

33

17

297

Jackson Saffel Triad

20:18.60

6:46/M

12

 

34

(> 7)

143

Akbar Fidahussain Edwardsville

20:23.30

6:48/M

12

 

35

18

75

Paul Falbe Collinsville

20:41.00

6:54/M

10

 

36

19

26

Luke Plate Alton

20:43.40

6:54/M

10

 

37

(> 7)

141

Evan Driscoll Edwardsville

20:45.80

6:55/M

10

 

38

20

91

Matthew Wilde Collinsville

20:49.40

6:56/M

10

 

39

21

80

Cameron Marek Collinsville

20:49.40

6:56/M

9

 

40

22

20

Austin Davis Alton

20:54.30

6:58/M

10

 

41

23

18

Gage Crader Alton

21:01.50

7:00/M

10

 

42

24

284

Logan Abbett Triad

21:08.30

7:03/M

11

 

43

(> 7)

180

Alex Welch Edwardsville

21:26.50

7:09/M

11

 

44

(> 7)

169

Ryan Shustrin Edwardsville

21:34.20

7:11/M

12

 

45

25

208

Mason Drake Granite City

21:38.80

7:13/M

9

 

46

(> 7)

134

Jackson Borden Edwardsville

21:39.50

7:13/M

10

 

47

(> 7)

76

Chase Giacoletto Collinsville

22:05.00

7:22/M

10

 

48

(> 7)

160

Kyle Polson Edwardsville

22:14.90

7:25/M

9

 

49

26

298

Ted Tiernen Triad

22:20.60

7:27/M

11

 

50

(> 7)

173

Mitchell Steinkuehler Edwardsville

22:40.30

7:33/M

9

 

51

(> 7)

140

Will Dimitroff Edwardsville

22:44.00

7:35/M

9

 

52

(> 7)

87

Alex Stahnke Collinsville

23:29.90

7:50/M

9

 

53

(> 7)

84

Landon Risler Collinsville

23:31.30

7:50/M

11

 

54

(> 7)

152

Mason McKinney Edwardsville

23:42.70

7:54/M

9

 

55

27

25

Grant Lockhart Alton

23:47.70

7:56/M

9

 

56

(> 7)

137

Tyler Deets Edwardsville

23:52.70

7:57/M

9

 

57

28

213

Aaron McKeal Granite City

23:59.60

8:00/M

9

 

58

(> 7)

156

Ivan Pazzmino Edwardsville

24:13.40

8:04/M

9

 

59

(> 7)

133

Charlie Belobrajdic Edwardsville

24:22.20

8:07/M

10

 

60

29

23

Cutter Higgins Alton

24:55.80

8:18/M

10

 

61

30

210

Stephen Glasgow Granite City

25:31.40

8:30/M

9

 

62

31

206

Corey Anderson Granite City

29:39.90

9:53/M

12

 

63

(> 7)

168

Lane Shustrin Edwardsville

29:46.10

9:55/M

9

 

64

32

29

Zayne Wilson Alton

34:52.80

11:37/M

9

 

 

Overall Finish List - Boys

 

JV 3M

 

Small School

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

264

Carlos Ruvalcaba Roxana

19:20.90

6:27/M

9

 

2

(< 5)

184

Brandon Arhing Father McGivney Catholic

19:45.40

6:35/M

9

 

3

(< 5)

185

Noah Beltramea Father McGivney Catholic

19:53.30

6:38/M

9

 

4

(< 5)

55

Julian Pizzo Civic Memorial

20:36.80

6:52/M

11

 

5

(< 5)

36

Cole DeClue Alton Marquette

21:04.20

7:01/M

10

 

6

2

262

Isaac Lewis Roxana

21:08.60

7:03/M

10

 

7

3

259

Zach Frey Roxana

21:18.00

7:06/M

11

 

8

(< 5)

97

Damien Hoolbrooe-Blair East Alton-Wood River

21:29.30

7:10/M

10

 

9

(< 5)

94

Caleb Bogus East Alton-Wood River

22:01.40

7:20/M

10

 

10

(< 5)

39

Nick Hamm Alton Marquette

23:17.40

7:46/M

10

 

11

(< 5)

98

Trent Klaybough East Alton-Wood River

23:21.30

7:47/M

10

 

12

4

269

Austin Walker Roxana

25:30.20

8:30/M

9

 

13

5

272

Brydon Young Roxana

26:03.90

8:41/M

12

 

14

6

260

Caleb Hurst Roxana

26:18.10

8:46/M

9

 

15

(< 5)

38

Colin Everittt Alton Marquette

26:46.50

8:55/M

11

 

16

7

258

Noah Bedwell Roxana

35:31.50

11:50/M

11

 

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys Varsity 3M

 

Large School

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Edwardsville

22

2

3

4

5

8

11

14

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:20:40.60--- Average Time: 16:08.12

 

2

Triad

72

10

12

13

16

21

25

28

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:26:30.23--- Average Time: 17:18.05

 

3

Granite City

92

1

19

22

23

27

32

35

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:27:11.57--- Average Time: 17:26.31

 

4

Highland

109

15

17

20

24

33

34

38

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:29:26.10--- Average Time: 17:53.22

 

5

Collinsville

112

9

18

26

29

30

31

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:29:04.37--- Average Time: 17:48.87

 

6

Alton

125

6

7

36

37

39

40

41

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:33:10.57--- Average Time: 18:38.11

 
 

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys Varsity 3M

 

Small School

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Father McGivney Catholic

29

1

3

5

8

12

15

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:29:24.68--- Average Time: 17:52.94

 

2

Civic Memorial

35

2

4

6

9

14

19

20

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:30:57.41--- Average Time: 18:11.48

 

3

Roxana

78

7

10

16

22

23

26

27

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:37:58.95--- Average Time: 19:35.79

 

4

East Alton-Wood River

80

11

13

17

18

21

24

25

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:38:34.07--- Average Time: 19:42.81

 

Inc.

Alton Marquette

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Madison

1 finishers

 

 

 
 

Team Summary Report - Boys

JV 3M

 

Large School

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Edwardsville

17

1

2

3

4

7

8

9

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:29:21.20--- Average Time: 17:52.24

 

2

Triad

63

6

11

14

15

17

24

26

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:35:44.80--- Average Time: 19:08.96

 

3

Collinsville

64

5

12

13

16

18

20

21

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:36:38.50--- Average Time: 19:19.70

 

4

Alton

120

19

22

23

27

29

32

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:51:22.70--- Average Time: 22:16.54

 

5

Granite City

124

10

25

28

30

31

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:59:28.50--- Average Time: 23:53.70

 

Inc.

Highland

4 finishers

 

 

 
 

Team Summary Report - Boys

JV 3M

 

Small School

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Roxana

15

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:53:21.60--- Average Time: 22:40.32

 

Inc.

Alton Marquette

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Civic Memorial

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

East Alton-Wood River

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Father McGivney Catholic

2 finishers

 

 

 
 

Final Team Results - Boys

Boys Varsity 3M

Large School

Team - Edwardsville Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 22 Team Score (times): 1:20:40.60 Ave Time:16:08.12
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

163

Roland Prenzler

11

2

2

15:48.96

15:48.96

0:00.00

2

159

Jack Pifer

10

3

5

15:56.42

31:45.38

0:07.46

3

165

Francesco Romano

12

4

9

15:56.61

47:41.99

0:07.65

4

149

Max Hartmann

11

5

14

16:18.06

1:04:00.05

0:29.10

5

161

Holden Potter

12

8

22

16:40.55

1:20:40.60

0:51.59

6

158

Jack Perulfi

9

(11)

(33)

17:06.77

1:37:47.37

1:17.81

7

132

Todd Baxter

11

(14)

(47)

17:16.01

1:55:03.38

1:27.05

 
Team - Triad Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 72 Team Score (times): 1:26:30.23 Ave Time:17:18.05
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

299

Ben Walter

10

10

10

16:58.44

16:58.44

0:00.00

2

300

Jarod Willis

10

12

22

17:09.60

34:08.04

0:11.16

3

287

Drake Bleier

9

13

35

17:14.33

51:22.37

0:15.89

4

292

Deric Patton

11

16

51

17:19.28

1:08:41.65

0:20.84

5

291

Seth Martin

11

21

72

17:48.58

1:26:30.23

0:50.14

6

286

Isaiah Barker

11

(25)

(97)

17:58.47

1:44:28.70

1:00.03

7

285

Caleb Bagwell

9

(28)

(125)

18:10.31

2:02:39.01

1:11.87

 
Team - Granite City Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 92 Team Score (times): 1:27:11.57 Ave Time:17:26.31
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

214

Andrew O'Keefe

11

1

1

15:40.09

15:40.09

0:00.00

2

215

Jeremiah Perry

10

19

20

17:46.74

33:26.83

2:06.65

3

211

Tony Harold

11

22

42

17:49.44

51:16.27

2:09.35

4

217

Tyler Tindall

12

23

65

17:51.09

1:09:07.36

2:11.00

5

207

Jack Blomme

12

27

92

18:04.21

1:27:11.57

2:24.12

6

216

Aidan Sampson

12

(32)

(124)

18:55.78

1:46:07.35

3:15.69

7

209

Logan Gilmore

10

(35)

(159)

19:17.30

2:05:24.65

3:37.21

 
Team - Highland Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 109 Team Score (times): 1:29:26.10 Ave Time:17:53.22
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

236

Brylee Portell

11

15

15

17:17.38

17:17.38

0:00.00

2

239

Gabe Sherrill

12

17

32

17:21.74

34:39.12

0:04.36

3

237

Easton Rosen

9

20

52

17:46.89

52:26.01

0:29.51

4

232

Nick Hanratty

11

24

76

17:54.87

1:10:20.88

0:37.49

5

234

Caleb Machuca

12

33

109

19:05.22

1:29:26.10

1:47.84

6

230

Caden Fears

9

(34)

(143)

19:07.18

1:48:33.28

1:49.80

7

240

CJ Voyles

9

(38)

(181)

20:15.78

2:08:49.06

2:58.40

 
Team - Collinsville Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 112 Team Score (times): 1:29:04.37 Ave Time:17:48.87
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

77

Benny Hernandez

12

9

9

16:49.61

16:49.61

0:00.00

2

85

Austin Roberts

10

18

27

17:40.82

34:30.43

0:51.21

3

83

Theo Paxton

9

26

53

18:01.68

52:32.11

1:12.07

4

88

Nate Stehman

12

29

82

18:14.18

1:10:46.29

1:24.57

5

81

Axel Muniz

9

30

112

18:18.08

1:29:04.37

1:28.47

6

73

Edgar Acevedo

12

(31)

(143)

18:28.41

1:47:32.78

1:38.80

 
Team - Alton Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 125 Team Score (times): 1:33:10.57 Ave Time:18:38.11
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

22

Cassius Havis

10

6

6

16:21.62

16:21.62

0:00.00

2

19

Kelvin Cummings

12

7

13

16:36.01

32:57.63

0:14.39

3

27

Daniel Rojo

10

36

49

19:27.26

52:24.89

3:05.64

4

24

Ben Lewis

11

37

86

20:13.65

1:12:38.54

3:52.03

5

16

Alex Beers

10

39

125

20:32.03

1:33:10.57

4:10.41

6

28

Zak Wilson

11

(40)

(165)

20:45.85

1:53:56.42

4:24.23

7

17

Isaiah Campbell

10

(41)

(206)

20:59.00

2:14:55.42

4:37.38

 

Final Team Results - Boys

 

Boys Varsity 3M

 

Small School

 
Team - Father McGivney Catholic Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 29 Team Score (times): 1:29:24.68 Ave Time:17:52.94
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

188

Jefferson Ross Bushur

9

1

1

16:20.48

16:20.48

0:00.00

2

190

Tyler Guthrie

9

3

4

17:28.23

33:48.71

1:07.75

3

186

Zach Brasel

10

5

9

17:54.08

51:42.79

1:33.60

4

193

Diego Pacheco

9

8

17

18:40.97

1:10:23.76

2:20.49

5

187

Elijah Burns

11

12

29

19:00.92

1:29:24.68

2:40.44

6

189

Tanner Fox

9

(15)

(44)

19:18.92

1:48:43.60

2:58.44

 
Team - Civic Memorial Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 35 Team Score (times): 1:30:57.41 Ave Time:18:11.48
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

48

Cohl Callies

12

2

2

17:11.11

17:11.11

0:00.00

2

47

Parker Borth

11

4

6

17:35.97

34:47.08

0:24.86

3

51

Mark Eldridge

10

6

12

18:12.72

52:59.80

1:01.61

4

53

Colton Hyman

11

9

21

18:44.57

1:11:44.37

1:33.46

5

56

Nich Ritchie

9

14

35

19:13.04

1:30:57.41

2:01.93

6

52

Hunter Hatfield

11

(19)

(54)

20:08.00

1:51:05.41

2:56.89

7

54

Caleb Lair

11

(20)

(74)

20:15.75

2:11:21.16

3:04.64

 
Team - Roxana Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 78 Team Score (times): 1:37:58.95 Ave Time:19:35.79
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

270

Jarett Warmack

11

7

7

18:13.52

18:13.52

0:00.00

2

266

Kaleb St.Cyr

9

10

17

18:52.05

37:05.57

0:38.53

3

257

David Akeman

11

16

33

19:56.52

57:02.09

1:43.00

4

261

Douglas Johnson

10

22

55

20:22.71

1:17:24.80

2:09.19

5

263

Matt Olbert

9

23

78

20:34.15

1:37:58.95

2:20.63

6

268

Mark Vongprachahn

11

(26)

(104)

23:01.42

2:01:00.37

4:47.90

7

265

Kaleb Smith

9

(27)

(131)

23:53.94

2:24:54.31

5:40.42

 
Team - East Alton-Wood River Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 80 Team Score (times): 1:38:34.07 Ave Time:19:42.81
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

102

Chase Wallendorff

12

11

11

18:58.33

18:58.33

0:00.00

2

104

Ryne White

11

13

24

19:11.72

38:10.05

0:13.39

3

103

Jake Wells

10

17

41

20:01.47

58:11.52

1:03.14

4

96

Nik Duley

11

18

59

20:05.51

1:18:17.03

1:07.18

5

95

Austin Brimer

10

21

80

20:17.04

1:38:34.07

1:18.71

6

99

Jacob Mustain

12

(24)

(104)

20:34.49

1:59:08.56

1:36.16

7

101

Blake Unterbrink

12

(25)

(129)

22:04.24

2:21:12.80

3:05.91

 
Team - Alton Marquette Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

34

Seth Cox

12

Less Than 5

 

22:55.96

22:55.96

0:00.00

2

37

Jackson Dooling

12

Less Than 5

 

23:37.33

46:33.29

0:41.37

3

35

Skylar Cribbett

12

Less Than 5

 

23:46.87

1:10:20.16

0:50.91

 
Team - Madison Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

241

Javon Watkins

12

Less Than 5

 

15:57.39

15:57.39

0:00.00

 

Final Team Results - Boys

 

JV 3M

 

Large School

 
Team - Edwardsville Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 17 Team Score (times): 1:29:21.20 Ave Time:17:52.24
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

136

Raleigh Brazier

12

1

1

17:29.70

17:29.70

0:00.00

2

148

Henry Gruben

10

2

3

17:41.80

35:11.50

0:12.10

3

162

Dan Powell

11

3

6

17:44.80

52:56.30

0:15.10

4

155

Colten O'Brien

10

4

10

17:59.40

1:10:55.70

0:29.70

5

142

Tyler Duty

11

7

17

18:25.50

1:29:21.20

0:55.80

6

150

Wyatt Hennig

12

(8)

(25)

18:36.00

1:47:57.20

1:06.30

7

153

Ian McRae

10

(9)

(34)

18:36.90

2:06:34.10

1:07.20

8

164

Logan Pursell

12

More Than 7

 

18:40.60

2:25:14.70

1:10.90

9

135

Kurt Brase

10

More Than 7

 

18:44.10

2:43:58.80

1:14.40

10

154

Andrew Meng

12

More Than 7

 

18:46.60

3:02:45.40

1:16.90

11

151

Austin Krone

9

More Than 7

 

18:49.10

3:21:34.50

1:19.40

12

157

Joshua Perry

11

More Than 7

 

19:07.40

3:40:41.90

1:37.70

13

174

Dean Stuart

12

More Than 7

 

19:19.30

4:00:01.20

1:49.60

14

176

Avery Thompson

9

More Than 7

 

19:34.40

4:19:35.60

2:04.70

15

178

Nick Trueb

12

More Than 7

 

19:47.40

4:39:23.00

2:17.70

16

166

Adam Sarabia

10

More Than 7

 

19:49.50

4:59:12.50

2:19.80

17

138

Andrew Delmore

10

More Than 7

 

19:58.50

5:19:11.00

2:28.80

18

171

Hunter Sitki

11

More Than 7

 

20:00.40

5:39:11.40

2:30.70

19

139

Nick DeMare

9

More Than 7

 

20:04.60

5:59:16.00

2:34.90

20

143

Akbar Fidahussain

12

More Than 7

 

20:23.30

6:19:39.30

2:53.60

21

141

Evan Driscoll

10

More Than 7

 

20:45.80

6:40:25.10

3:16.10

22

180

Alex Welch

11

More Than 7

 

21:26.50

7:01:51.60

3:56.80

23

169

Ryan Shustrin

12

More Than 7

 

21:34.20

7:23:25.80

4:04.50

24

134

Jackson Borden

10

More Than 7

 

21:39.50

7:45:05.30

4:09.80

25

160

Kyle Polson

9

More Than 7

 

22:14.90

8:07:20.20

4:45.20

26

173

Mitchell Steinkuehler

9

More Than 7

 

22:40.30

8:30:00.50

5:10.60

27

140

Will Dimitroff

9

More Than 7

 

22:44.00

8:52:44.50

5:14.30

28

152

Mason McKinney

9

More Than 7

 

23:42.70

9:16:27.20

6:13.00

29

137

Tyler Deets

9

More Than 7

 

23:52.70

9:40:19.90

6:23.00

30

156

Ivan Pazzmino

9

More Than 7

 

24:13.40

10:04:33.30

6:43.70

31

133

Charlie Belobrajdic

10

More Than 7

 

24:22.20

10:28:55.50

6:52.50

32

168

Lane Shustrin

9

More Than 7

 

29:46.10

10:58:41.60

12:16.40

 
Team - Triad Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 63 Team Score (times): 1:35:44.80 Ave Time:19:08.96
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

295

Christian Poddig

10

6

6

18:16.60

18:16.60

0:00.00

2

290

Zach Knopf

12

11

17

18:42.90

36:59.50

0:26.30

3

296

Zach Rose

11

14

31

19:02.90

56:02.40

0:46.30

4

294

Andrew Plantz

11

15

46

19:23.80

1:15:26.20

1:07.20

5

297

Jackson Saffel

12

17

63

20:18.60

1:35:44.80

2:02.00

6

284

Logan Abbett

11

(24)

(87)

21:08.30

1:56:53.10

2:51.70

7

298

Ted Tiernen

11

(26)

(113)

22:20.60

2:19:13.70

4:04.00

 
Team - Collinsville Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 64 Team Score (times): 1:36:38.50 Ave Time:19:19.70
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

89

Kevin Varela

9

5

5

18:13.20

18:13.20

0:00.00

2

74

Joel Arnold

10

12

17

18:47.90

37:01.10

0:34.70

3

78

Diego Hernandez

11

13

30

18:48.80

55:49.90

0:35.60

4

90

Gabe Wheeler

12

16

46

20:07.60

1:15:57.50

1:54.40

5

75

Paul Falbe

10

18

64

20:41.00

1:36:38.50

2:27.80

6

91

Matthew Wilde

10

(20)

(84)

20:49.40

1:57:27.90

2:36.20

7

80

Cameron Marek

9

(21)

(105)

20:49.40

2:18:17.30

2:36.20

8

76

Chase Giacoletto

10

More Than 7

 

22:05.00

2:40:22.30

3:51.80

9

87

Alex Stahnke

9

More Than 7

 

23:29.90

3:03:52.20

5:16.70

10

84

Landon Risler

11

More Than 7

 

23:31.30

3:27:23.50

5:18.10

 
Team - Alton Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 120 Team Score (times): 1:51:22.70 Ave Time:22:16.54
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

26

Luke Plate

10

19

19

20:43.40

20:43.40

0:00.00

2

20

Austin Davis

10

22

41

20:54.30

41:37.70

0:10.90

3

18

Gage Crader

10

23

64

21:01.50

1:02:39.20

0:18.10

4

25

Grant Lockhart

9

27

91

23:47.70

1:26:26.90

3:04.30

5

23

Cutter Higgins

10

29

120

24:55.80

1:51:22.70

4:12.40

6

29

Zayne Wilson

9

(32)

(152)

34:52.80

2:26:15.50

14:09.40

 
Team - Granite City Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 124 Team Score (times): 1:59:28.50 Ave Time:23:53.70
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

212

Donald James

11

10

10

18:38.80

18:38.80

0:00.00

2

208

Mason Drake

9

25

35

21:38.80

40:17.60

3:00.00

3

213

Aaron McKeal

9

28

63

23:59.60

1:04:17.20

5:20.80

4

210

Stephen Glasgow

9

30

93

25:31.40

1:29:48.60

6:52.60

5

206

Corey Anderson

12

31

124

29:39.90

1:59:28.50

11:01.10

 
Team - Highland Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

235

Quentin Miller

12

Less Than 5

 

19:31.00

19:31.00

0:00.00

2

231

Cole Goodall

9

Less Than 5

 

19:31.90

39:02.90

0:00.90

3

233

Owen Kobbeman

11

Less Than 5

 

20:09.30

59:12.20

0:38.30

4

238

Nick Schaible

12

Less Than 5

 

20:11.50

1:19:23.70

0:40.50

 

Final Team Results - Boys

 

JV 3M

 

Small School

 
Team - Roxana Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 15 Team Score (times): 1:53:21.60 Ave Time:22:40.32
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

264

Carlos Ruvalcaba

9

1

1

19:20.90

19:20.90

0:00.00

2

262

Isaac Lewis

10

2

3

21:08.60

40:29.50

1:47.70

3

259

Zach Frey

11

3

6

21:18.00

1:01:47.50

1:57.10

4

269

Austin Walker

9

4

10

25:30.20

1:27:17.70

6:09.30

5

272

Brydon Young

12

5

15

26:03.90

1:53:21.60

6:43.00

6

260

Caleb Hurst

9

(6)

(21)

26:18.10

2:19:39.70

6:57.20

7

258

Noah Bedwell

11

(7)

(28)

35:31.50

2:55:11.20

16:10.60

 
Team - Alton Marquette Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

36

Cole DeClue

10

Less Than 5

 

21:04.20

21:04.20

0:00.00

2

39

Nick Hamm

10

Less Than 5

 

23:17.40

44:21.60

2:13.20

3

38

Colin Everittt

11

Less Than 5

 

26:46.50

1:11:08.10

5:42.30

 
Team - Civic Memorial Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

55

Julian Pizzo

11

Less Than 5

 

20:36.80

20:36.80

0:00.00

 
Team - East Alton-Wood River Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

97

Damien Hoolbrooe-Blair

10

Less Than 5

 

21:29.30

21:29.30

0:00.00

2

94

Caleb Bogus

10

Less Than 5

 

22:01.40

43:30.70

0:32.10

3

98

Trent Klaybough

10

Less Than 5

 

23:21.30

1:06:52.00

1:52.00

 
Team - Father McGivney Catholic Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

184

Brandon Arhing

9

Less Than 5

 

19:45.40

19:45.40

0:00.00

2

185

Noah Beltramea

9

Less Than 5

 

19:53.30

39:38.70

0:07.90

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls Varsity 3M

Large School

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

220

Sam Hengehold Highland

18:59.59

6:20/M

10

 

2

2

126

Katelyn Singh Edwardsville

19:12.26

6:24/M

12

 

3

3

117

Elise Krone Edwardsville

19:42.59

6:34/M

11

 

4

4

281

Alyssa Kowalski Triad

19:57.21

6:39/M

9

 

5

5

279

Maddie Keller Triad

20:06.46

6:42/M

12

 

6

6

219

Jessica Borror Highland

20:22.34

6:47/M

9

 

7

7

128

Hannah Stuart Edwardsville

20:27.11

6:49/M

11

 

8

8

276

Sydney Hartoin Triad

20:31.04

6:50/M

9

 

9

9

283

Madi Walter Triad

20:39.15

6:53/M

12

 

10

10

109

Lorie Cashdollar Edwardsville

20:45.45

6:55/M

12

 

11

11

59

Maggie Fitzgerald Collinsville

20:46.25

6:55/M

9

 

12

12

105

Kennison Adams Edwardsville

20:55.57

6:58/M

12

 

13

13

229

Breann Wernle Highland

20:56.72

6:59/M

12

 

14

14

65

McKenna Laing Collinsville

20:56.90

6:59/M

10

 

15

15

282

Alyssa Postma Triad

21:11.18

7:04/M

10

 

16

16

110

Kiara Delgado Edwardsville

21:21.09

7:07/M

11

 

17

17

223

Grace Meyer Highland

21:38.61

7:13/M

9

 

18

18

280

Samantha Kilzer Triad

21:41.33

7:14/M

10

 

19

19

275

Allison Dempey Triad

21:51.78

7:17/M

9

 

20

20

3

Lily Crader Alton

21:55.76

7:18/M

9

 

21

21

11

Ainsley Redman Alton

21:56.01

7:19/M

9

 

22

22

121

Kaitlyn Loyet Edwardsville

21:56.21

7:19/M

9

 

23

23

205

Claire Sykes Granite City

22:07.57

7:22/M

9

 

24

24

218

Lily Becker Highland

22:20.75

7:27/M

11

 

25

25

194

Alyssa Comer Granite City

22:26.61

7:29/M

12

 

26

26

10

Morgan Rauscher Alton

22:29.20

7:30/M

11

 

27

27

8

Kellie Mans Alton

22:40.61

7:33/M

11

 

28

28

222

Julia Loeh Highland

22:42.36

7:34/M

9

 

29

29

9

Jessica Markel Alton

22:44.67

7:35/M

10

 

30

30

198

Kendra Kirkover Granite City

23:02.97

7:41/M

9

 

31

31

197

Emily Johnson Granite City

23:06.50

7:42/M

11

 

32

32

224

Brittney Nigh Highland

23:07.57

7:42/M

12

 

33

33

202

Chessy Nikonowicz Granite City

23:09.19

7:43/M

10

 

34

34

69

Ashley Sanchez Collinsville

23:55.19

7:58/M

10

 

35

35

15

Emma Voumard Alton

23:57.50

7:59/M

10

 

36

36

63

Payten Geppert Collinsville

23:58.61

7:59/M

10

 

37

37

64

Makenzie Kell Collinsville

24:19.93

8:06/M

10

 

38

38

200

Patty Lahey Granite City

24:24.88

8:08/M

10

 

39

39

71

Emily VanFossen Collinsville

24:48.09

8:16/M

10

 

40

40

199

Lacey Kunz Granite City

25:02.06

8:21/M

9

 

41

41

68

Hannah Pettit Collinsville

26:45.42

8:55/M

9

 

42

42

7

Alexis Lyles Alton

27:29.08

9:10/M

9

 

 

Overall Finish List - Girls

 

Girls Varsity 3M

 

Small School

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

(< 5)

33

Riley Vickrey Alton Marquette

20:30.35

6:50/M

10

 

2

1

45

Zoey Lewis Civic Memorial

21:03.54

7:01/M

10

 

3

(< 5)

32

Madelyn Smith Alton Marquette

21:31.94

7:10/M

9

 

4

2

42

Addi Callies Civic Memorial

21:42.36

7:14/M

9

 

5

3

253

Michaela Tarpley Roxana

21:46.69

7:15/M

11

 

6

4

40

Ryan Allison Civic Memorial

22:58.89

7:39/M

12

 

7

5

256

Janelynn Wirth Roxana

23:37.77

7:52/M

9

 

8

6

254

Victoria Tarpley Roxana

23:57.74

7:59/M

11

 

9

7

46

Kati Wells Civic Memorial

24:01.93

8:00/M

10

 

10

8

250

Jennifer Palen Roxana

24:01.96

8:00/M

9

 

11

9

243

Cloe Copeland Roxana

24:20.16

8:07/M

10

 

12

10

251

Jaidyn Peebles Roxana

24:50.19

8:17/M

11

 

13

11

248

Delaney O'Donnell Roxana

24:59.43

8:20/M

9

 

14

(< 5)

182

Mira McAtee Father McGivney Catholic

25:21.89

8:27/M

11

 

15

12

44

Madelyn Ehlers Civic Memorial

25:29.77

8:30/M

10

 

16

13

41

Reese Borth Civic Memorial

27:20.60

9:07/M

9

 

17

(< 5)

183

Abby Podshadley Father McGivney Catholic

29:14.26

9:45/M

12

 

18

14

43

Danielle Dankenbring Civic Memorial

31:59.54

10:40/M

10

 

 

Overall Finish List - Girls

 

JV 3M

 

Large School

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

112

Payton Flowers Edwardsville

21:55.80

7:18/M

11

 

2

2

124

Hannah Polinske Edwardsville

22:16.50

7:25/M

12

 

3

(< 5)

274

Katie Chase Triad

22:31.80

7:30/M

12

 

4

3

228

Paige Schaible Highland

22:43.60

7:34/M

9

 

5

4

226

Keely Rittenhouse Highland

22:44.90

7:35/M

12

 

6

5

221

Sarah Kampwerth Highland

22:46.80

7:35/M

11

 

7

6

118

Rachel Kubicek Edwardsville

23:18.20

7:46/M

11

 

8

(< 5)

196

Kaitlyn Fusselman Granite City

24:01.60

8:00/M

10

 

9

(< 5)

278

Melissa Kafer Triad

24:09.70

8:03/M

11

 

10

7

119

Lauren Ladd Edwardsville

24:38.40

8:13/M

10

 

11

8

131

Ava Zeller Edwardsville

25:03.90

8:21/M

9

 

12

(< 5)

273

Mya Bain Triad

25:11.40

8:24/M

10

 

13

9

107

Jacquelin Anderson Edwardsville

25:34.60

8:31/M

10

 

14

10

227

Hanna Rose Highland

25:45.00

8:35/M

12

 

15

11

130

Natalee Wooff Edwardsville

25:55.80

8:38/M

12

 

16

(< 5)

72

Meleny Varela Collinsville

26:13.50

8:44/M

11

 

17

12

225

Mackenzie Nigh Highland

26:27.70

8:49/M

11

 

18

(> 7)

123

Maya Noonan Edwardsville

26:28.90

8:49/M

11

 

19

(< 5)

67

Shayla Mercado Collinsville

27:24.60

9:08/M

10

 

20

(< 5)

277

Maddie Hlava Triad

28:38.80

9:33/M

12

 

21

13

5

Meghan Croxford Alton

28:48.40

9:36/M

10

 

22

(< 5)

60

Marianne Fowler Collinsville

28:50.60

9:37/M

11

 

23

14

14

Kristi Scott Alton

28:50.90

9:37/M

10

 

24

15

4

Maddie Croxford Alton

29:02.20

9:41/M

12

 

25

16

2

Lauren Brooks Alton

30:34.00

10:11/M

9

 

26

17

1

Jaedyn Billingsly Alton

31:50.70

10:37/M

10

 

27

18

12

Gloria Rowden Alton

32:37.30

10:52/M

9

 

28

19

6

Anna Gentelin Alton

32:55.50

10:58/M

12

 

 

Overall Finish List - Girls

 

JV 3M

 

Small School

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

244

Bailey Isom Roxana

24:17.40

8:06/M

9

 

2

2

242

Meg Bosse Roxana

24:40.50

8:13/M

11

 

3

3

246

Alyssa Mendoza Roxana

24:50.00

8:17/M

10

 

4

4

247

Kendall Michael Roxana

26:55.40

8:58/M

9

 

5

(< 5)

30

Maddie Caito Alton Marquette

27:26.90

9:09/M

10

 

6

5

255

Jennifer Whetzel Roxana

27:35.20

9:12/M

9

 

7

(< 5)

93

Megan Wallendorff East Alton-Wood River

28:06.10

9:22/M

10

 

8

(< 5)

31

Kennedi Koetzle Alton Marquette

30:27.20

10:09/M

11

 

9

6

252

Elizabeth Ruvalcaba Roxana

31:32.10

10:31/M

11

 

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls Varsity 3M

 

Large School

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Edwardsville

34

2

3

7

10

12

16

22

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:41:02.98--- Average Time: 20:12.60

 

2

Triad

41

4

5

8

9

15

18

19

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:42:25.04--- Average Time: 20:29.01

 

3

Highland

61

1

6

13

17

24

28

32

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:44:18.01--- Average Time: 20:51.60

 

4

Alton

123

20

21

26

27

29

35

42

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:51:46.25--- Average Time: 22:21.25

 

5

Collinsville

132

11

14

34

36

37

39

41

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:53:56.88--- Average Time: 22:47.38

 

6

Granite City

142

23

25

30

31

33

38

40

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:53:52.84--- Average Time: 22:46.57

 
 

Team Summary Report - Girls

Girls Varsity 3M

 

Small School

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Civic Memorial

26

1

2

4

7

12

13

14

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:55:16.49--- Average Time: 23:03.30

 

2

Roxana

31

3

5

6

8

9

10

11

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:57:44.32--- Average Time: 23:32.86

 

Inc.

Alton Marquette

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Father McGivney Catholic

2 finishers

 

 

 
 

Team Summary Report - Girls

JV 3M

 

Large School

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Edwardsville

24

1

2

6

7

8

9

11

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:57:12.80--- Average Time: 23:26.56

 

2

Highland

34

3

4

5

10

12

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:00:28.00--- Average Time: 24:05.60

 

3

Alton

75

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:29:06.20--- Average Time: 29:49.24

 

Inc.

Collinsville

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Granite City

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Triad

4 finishers

 

 

 
 

Team Summary Report - Girls

JV 3M

 

Small School

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Roxana

15

1

2

3

4

5

6

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:08:18.50--- Average Time: 25:39.70

 

Inc.

Alton Marquette

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

East Alton-Wood River

1 finishers

 

 

 
 

Final Team Results - Girls

Girls Varsity 3M

Large School

Team - Edwardsville Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 34 Team Score (times): 1:41:02.98 Ave Time:20:12.60
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

126

Katelyn Singh

12

2

2

19:12.26

19:12.26

0:00.00

2

117

Elise Krone

11

3

5

19:42.59

38:54.85

0:30.33

3

128

Hannah Stuart

11

7

12

20:27.11

59:21.96

1:14.85

4

109

Lorie Cashdollar

12

10

22

20:45.45

1:20:07.41

1:33.19

5

105

Kennison Adams

12

12

34

20:55.57

1:41:02.98

1:43.31

6

110

Kiara Delgado

11

(16)

(50)

21:21.09

2:02:24.07

2:08.83

7

121

Kaitlyn Loyet

9

(22)

(72)

21:56.21

2:24:20.28

2:43.95

 
Team - Triad Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 41 Team Score (times): 1:42:25.04 Ave Time:20:29.01
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

281

Alyssa Kowalski

9

4

4

19:57.21

19:57.21

0:00.00

2

279

Maddie Keller

12

5

9

20:06.46

40:03.67

0:09.25

3

276

Sydney Hartoin

9

8

17

20:31.04

1:00:34.71

0:33.83

4

283

Madi Walter

12

9

26

20:39.15

1:21:13.86

0:41.94

5

282

Alyssa Postma

10

15

41

21:11.18

1:42:25.04

1:13.97

6

280

Samantha Kilzer

10

(18)

(59)

21:41.33

2:04:06.37

1:44.12

7

275

Allison Dempey

9

(19)

(78)

21:51.78

2:25:58.15

1:54.57

 
Team - Highland Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 61 Team Score (times): 1:44:18.01 Ave Time:20:51.60
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

220

Sam Hengehold

10

1

1

18:59.59

18:59.59

0:00.00

2

219

Jessica Borror

9

6

7

20:22.34

39:21.93

1:22.75

3

229

Breann Wernle

12

13

20

20:56.72

1:00:18.65

1:57.13

4

223

Grace Meyer

9

17

37

21:38.61

1:21:57.26

2:39.02

5

218

Lily Becker

11

24

61

22:20.75

1:44:18.01

3:21.16

6

222

Julia Loeh

9

(28)

(89)

22:42.36

2:07:00.37

3:42.77

7

224

Brittney Nigh

12

(32)

(121)

23:07.57

2:30:07.94

4:07.98

 
Team - Alton Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 123 Team Score (times): 1:51:46.25 Ave Time:22:21.25
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

3

Lily Crader

9

20

20

21:55.76

21:55.76

0:00.00

2

11

Ainsley Redman

9

21

41

21:56.01

43:51.77

0:00.25

3

10

Morgan Rauscher

11

26

67

22:29.20

1:06:20.97

0:33.44

4

8

Kellie Mans

11

27

94

22:40.61

1:29:01.58

0:44.85

5

9

Jessica Markel

10

29

123

22:44.67

1:51:46.25

0:48.91

6

15

Emma Voumard

10

(35)

(158)

23:57.50

2:15:43.75

2:01.74

7

7

Alexis Lyles

9

(42)

(200)

27:29.08

2:43:12.83

5:33.32

 
Team - Collinsville Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 132 Team Score (times): 1:53:56.88 Ave Time:22:47.38
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

59

Maggie Fitzgerald

9

11

11

20:46.25

20:46.25

0:00.00

2

65

McKenna Laing

10

14

25

20:56.90

41:43.15

0:10.65

3

69

Ashley Sanchez

10

34

59

23:55.19

1:05:38.34

3:08.94

4

63

Payten Geppert

10

36

95

23:58.61

1:29:36.95

3:12.36

5

64

Makenzie Kell

10

37

132

24:19.93

1:53:56.88

3:33.68

6

71

Emily VanFossen

10

(39)

(171)

24:48.09

2:18:44.97

4:01.84

7

68

Hannah Pettit

9

(41)

(212)

26:45.42

2:45:30.39

5:59.17

 
Team - Granite City Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 142 Team Score (times): 1:53:52.84 Ave Time:22:46.57
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

205

Claire Sykes

9

23

23

22:07.57

22:07.57

0:00.00

2

194

Alyssa Comer

12

25

48

22:26.61

44:34.18

0:19.04

3

198

Kendra Kirkover

9

30

78

23:02.97

1:07:37.15

0:55.40

4

197

Emily Johnson

11

31

109

23:06.50

1:30:43.65

0:58.93

5

202

Chessy Nikonowicz

10

33

142

23:09.19

1:53:52.84

1:01.62

6

200

Patty Lahey

10

(38)

(180)

24:24.88

2:18:17.72

2:17.31

7

199

Lacey Kunz

9

(40)

(220)

25:02.06

2:43:19.78

2:54.49

 

Final Team Results - Girls

 

Girls Varsity 3M

 

Small School

 
Team - Civic Memorial Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 26 Team Score (times): 1:55:16.49 Ave Time:23:03.30
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

45

Zoey Lewis

10

1

1

21:03.54

21:03.54

0:00.00

2

42

Addi Callies

9

2

3

21:42.36

42:45.90

0:38.82

3

40

Ryan Allison

12

4

7

22:58.89

1:05:44.79

1:55.35

4

46

Kati Wells

10

7

14

24:01.93

1:29:46.72

2:58.39

5

44

Madelyn Ehlers

10

12

26

25:29.77

1:55:16.49

4:26.23

6

41

Reese Borth

9

(13)

(39)

27:20.60

2:22:37.09

6:17.06

7

43

Danielle Dankenbring

10

(14)

(53)

31:59.54

2:54:36.63

10:56.00

 
Team - Roxana Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 31 Team Score (times): 1:57:44.32 Ave Time:23:32.86
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

253

Michaela Tarpley

11

3

3

21:46.69

21:46.69

0:00.00

2

256

Janelynn Wirth

9

5

8

23:37.77

45:24.46

1:51.08

3

254

Victoria Tarpley

11

6

14

23:57.74

1:09:22.20

2:11.05

4

250

Jennifer Palen

9

8

22

24:01.96

1:33:24.16

2:15.27

5

243

Cloe Copeland

10

9

31

24:20.16

1:57:44.32

2:33.47

6

251

Jaidyn Peebles

11

(10)

(41)

24:50.19

2:22:34.51

3:03.50

7

248

Delaney O'Donnell

9

(11)

(52)

24:59.43

2:47:33.94

3:12.74

 
Team - Alton Marquette Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

33

Riley Vickrey

10

Less Than 5

 

20:30.35

20:30.35

0:00.00

2

32

Madelyn Smith

9

Less Than 5

 

21:31.94

42:02.29

1:01.59

 
Team - Father McGivney Catholic Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

182

Mira McAtee

11

Less Than 5

 

25:21.89

25:21.89

0:00.00

2

183

Abby Podshadley

12

Less Than 5

 

29:14.26

54:36.15

3:52.37

 

Final Team Results - Girls

 

JV 3M

 

Large School

 
Team - Edwardsville Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 24 Team Score (times): 1:57:12.80 Ave Time:23:26.56
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

112

Payton Flowers

11

1

1

21:55.80

21:55.80

0:00.00

2

124

Hannah Polinske

12

2

3

22:16.50

44:12.30

0:20.70

3

118

Rachel Kubicek

11

6

9

23:18.20

1:07:30.50

1:22.40

4

119

Lauren Ladd

10

7

16

24:38.40

1:32:08.90

2:42.60

5

131

Ava Zeller

9

8

24

25:03.90

1:57:12.80

3:08.10

6

107

Jacquelin Anderson

10

(9)

(33)

25:34.60

2:22:47.40

3:38.80

7

130

Natalee Wooff

12

(11)

(44)

25:55.80

2:48:43.20

4:00.00

8

123

Maya Noonan

11

More Than 7

 

26:28.90

3:15:12.10

4:33.10

 
Team - Highland Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 34 Team Score (times): 2:00:28.00 Ave Time:24:05.60
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

228

Paige Schaible

9

3

3

22:43.60

22:43.60

0:00.00

2

226

Keely Rittenhouse

12

4

7

22:44.90

45:28.50

0:01.30

3

221

Sarah Kampwerth

11

5

12

22:46.80

1:08:15.30

0:03.20

4

227

Hanna Rose

12

10

22

25:45.00

1:34:00.30

3:01.40

5

225

Mackenzie Nigh

11

12

34

26:27.70

2:00:28.00

3:44.10

 
Team - Alton Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 75 Team Score (times): 2:29:06.20 Ave Time:29:49.24
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

5

Meghan Croxford

10

13

13

28:48.40

28:48.40

0:00.00

2

14

Kristi Scott

10

14

27

28:50.90

57:39.30

0:02.50

3

4

Maddie Croxford

12

15

42

29:02.20

1:26:41.50

0:13.80

4

2

Lauren Brooks

9

16

58

30:34.00

1:57:15.50

1:45.60

5

1

Jaedyn Billingsly

10

17

75

31:50.70

2:29:06.20

3:02.30

6

12

Gloria Rowden

9

(18)

(93)

32:37.30

3:01:43.50

3:48.90

7

6

Anna Gentelin

12

(19)

(112)

32:55.50

3:34:39.00

4:07.10

 
Team - Collinsville Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

72

Meleny Varela

11

Less Than 5

 

26:13.50

26:13.50

0:00.00

2

67

Shayla Mercado

10

Less Than 5

 

27:24.60

53:38.10

1:11.10

3

60

Marianne Fowler

11

Less Than 5

 

28:50.60

1:22:28.70

2:37.10

 
Team - Granite City Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

196

Kaitlyn Fusselman

10

Less Than 5

 

24:01.60

24:01.60

0:00.00

 
Team - Triad Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

274

Katie Chase

12

Less Than 5

 

22:31.80

22:31.80

0:00.00

2

278

Melissa Kafer

11

Less Than 5

 

24:09.70

46:41.50

1:37.90

3

273

Mya Bain

10

Less Than 5

 

25:11.40

1:11:52.90

2:39.60

4

277

Maddie Hlava

12

Less Than 5

 

28:38.80

1:40:31.70

6:07.00

 

Final Team Results - Girls

 

JV 3M

 

Small School

 
Team - Roxana Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 15 Team Score (times): 2:08:18.50 Ave Time:25:39.70
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

244

Bailey Isom

9

1

1

24:17.40

24:17.40

0:00.00

2

242

Meg Bosse

11

2

3

24:40.50

48:57.90

0:23.10

3

246

Alyssa Mendoza

10

3

6

24:50.00

1:13:47.90

0:32.60

4

247

Kendall Michael

9

4

10

26:55.40

1:40:43.30

2:38.00

5

255

Jennifer Whetzel

9

5

15

27:35.20

2:08:18.50

3:17.80

6

252

Elizabeth Ruvalcaba

11

(6)

(21)

31:32.10

2:39:50.60

7:14.70

 
Team - Alton Marquette Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

30

Maddie Caito

10

Less Than 5

 

27:26.90

27:26.90

0:00.00

2

31

Kennedi Koetzle

11

Less Than 5

 

30:27.20

57:54.10

3:00.30

 
Team - East Alton-Wood River Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

93

Megan Wallendorff

10

Less Than 5

 

28:06.10

28:06.10

0:00.00