2017 Collinsville InvitationalCollinsville, IL
5/6/2017

< Back

#5 Boys 1600 Meters Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts HPL
1 Andrew O'KEEFE SO Granite City 4:16.37
1:03.55 1:05.78 1:05.19 1:01.86
(1:03.55) (2:09.33) (3:14.51) (4:16.37)
10 2 (1)
2 Danny KILREA JR Lyons 4:21.04
1:03.29 1:05.50 1:07.12 1:05.15
(1:03.29) (2:08.78) (3:15.90) (4:21.04)
8 2 (2)
3 Ben FLOWERS SR Jersey 4:22.40
1:03.29 1:05.83 1:06.91 1:06.39
(1:03.29) (2:09.11) (3:16.02) (4:22.40)
6 2 (3)
4 Dan PALMER SR Lyons 4:25.06
1:03.63 1:06.53 1:08.99 1:05.93
(1:03.63) (2:10.15) (3:19.14) (4:25.06)
5 2 (4)
5 Charlie PARRISH JR Freeburg 4:30.51
1:03.81 1:07.77 1:11.47 1:07.47
(1:03.81) (2:11.58) (3:23.04) (4:30.51)
4 2 (5)
6 Roland PRENZLER SO Edwardsville 4:32.88
1:05.50 1:09.85 1:08.84 1:08.71
(1:05.50) (2:15.34) (3:24.17) (4:32.88)
3 2 (6)
7 Corbin SCHWABLE SO Freeburg 4:37.11
1:06.96 1:08.45 1:08.67 1:13.05
(1:06.96) (2:15.40) (3:24.06) (4:37.11)
2 2 (7)
8 Jacob SCHOENTHAL SR Edwardsville 4:38.32
1:04.64 1:10.94 1:12.31 1:10.45
(1:04.64) (2:15.57) (3:27.88) (4:38.32)
1 2 (8)
9 Adam ROBSON JR Waterloo 4:40.58
1:05.70 1:09.42 1:13.10 1:12.38
(1:05.70) (2:15.11) (3:28.21) (4:40.58)
  2 (9)
10 Evan RATHGEB SR Alton 4:42.03
1:06.26 1:11.24 1:14.00 1:10.54
(1:06.26) (2:17.50) (3:31.49) (4:42.03)
  2 (10)
11 Kyle BOUGHTER FR Springfield 4:42.46
1:06.35 1:11.77 1:14.06 1:10.29
(1:06.35) (2:18.11) (3:32.17) (4:42.46)
  2 (11)
12 Ethan PRICE SR Mascoutah 4:46.14
1:06.68 1:12.37 1:16.23 1:10.87
(1:06.68) (2:19.05) (3:35.28) (4:46.14)
  2 (12)
13 Kortez MATTHEWS JR East St. Louis 4:46.24
1:05.39 1:10.54 1:16.70 1:13.62
(1:05.39) (2:15.92) (3:32.62) (4:46.24)
  2 (13)
14 Cassius HAVIS FR Alton 4:47.17
1:06.65 1:11.24 1:14.48 1:14.81
(1:06.65) (2:17.89) (3:32.37) (4:47.17)
  2 (14)
15 Benito HERNANDEZ JR Collinsville 4:47.32
1:07.68 1:12.95 1:14.68 1:12.02
(1:07.68) (2:20.63) (3:35.31) (4:47.32)
  2 (15)
16 Richard ALEXANDER SR Belleville West 4:48.17
1:07.51 1:13.50 1:17.08 1:10.09
(1:07.51) (2:21.01) (3:38.08) (4:48.17)
  1 (1)
17 Ben WALTER FR Triad 4:51.00
1:06.98 1:14.32 1:18.29 1:11.43
(1:06.98) (2:21.29) (3:39.58) (4:51.00)
  2 (16)
18 Braeden WILLIAMS JR Mascoutah 4:51.69
1:07.15 1:16.65 1:17.63 1:10.27
(1:07.15) (2:23.80) (3:41.43) (4:51.69)
  1 (2)
19 David LUNK JR Waterloo 4:52.53
1:07.08 1:11.82 1:15.39 1:18.25
(1:07.08) (2:18.90) (3:34.28) (4:52.53)
  2 (17)
20 Andrew JOYCE SO O'Fallon 4:55.63
1:09.05 1:15.10 1:16.97 1:14.52
(1:09.05) (2:24.15) (3:41.11) (4:55.63)
  1 (3)
21 Zion WARD SR O'Fallon 4:56.09
1:08.81 1:15.71 1:17.64 1:13.94
(1:08.81) (2:24.52) (3:42.15) (4:56.09)
  1 (4)
22 Seth MARTIN SO Triad 4:58.08
1:08.62 1:14.87 1:17.56 1:17.04
(1:08.62) (2:23.48) (3:41.04) (4:58.08)
  1 (5)
23 Nick HANRATTY FR Highland 4:58.18
1:10.19 1:16.60 1:17.80 1:13.60
(1:10.19) (2:26.78) (3:44.58) (4:58.18)
  1 (6)
24 Gavin WARE JR Highland 4:59.03   1 (7)
25 Michael MEGNA FR Belleville East 4:59.42
1:09.67 1:15.55 1:18.00 1:16.21
(1:09.67) (2:25.22) (3:43.22) (4:59.42)
  1 (8)
26 Drew DETMER JR Wesclin 4:59.73
1:09.52 1:15.33 1:17.54 1:17.36
(1:09.52) (2:24.84) (3:42.38) (4:59.73)
  1 (9)
27 Ryan GROSZEK SO Columbia 4:59.97
1:10.63 1:15.41 1:17.65 1:16.30
(1:10.63) (2:26.03) (3:43.68) (4:59.97)
  1 (10)
28 DeArse HOWARD SO Carbondale 5:01.80
1:11.25 1:15.52 1:17.47 1:17.58
(1:11.25) (2:26.76) (3:44.22) (5:01.80)
  1 (11)
29 Crede CORRELL SO Centralia 5:09.01
1:11.10 1:19.09 1:20.17 1:18.66
(1:11.10) (2:30.18) (3:50.35) (5:09.01)
  1 (12)
30 Dalshawn MITCHELL FR Centralia 5:11.13
1:13.14 1:20.40 1:22.21 1:15.39
(1:13.14) (2:33.54) (3:55.74) (5:11.13)
  1 (13)
31 Luke ROBBEN JR Belleville West 5:11.19
1:08.13 1:17.72 1:23.12 1:22.23
(1:08.13) (2:25.85) (3:48.96) (5:11.19)
  2 (18)
32 Aidan SAMPSON JR Granite City 5:11.86
1:13.97 1:22.78 1:19.70 1:15.43
(1:13.97) (2:36.74) (3:56.44) (5:11.86)
  1 (14)
33 Vern BECK JR Carbondale 5:23.38
1:13.72 1:24.50 1:24.44 1:20.74
(1:13.72) (2:38.22) (4:02.65) (5:23.38)
  1 (15)
34 Shane SAND SR Collinsville 5:25.05
1:13.78 1:24.06 1:26.60 1:20.63
(1:13.78) (2:37.84) (4:04.43) (5:25.05)
  1 (16)
35 Richard BARKER FR Columbia 5:28.66
1:12.68 1:25.32 1:26.84 1:23.83
(1:12.68) (2:37.99) (4:04.83) (5:28.66)
  1 (17)

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 Richard ALEXANDER SR Belleville West4:48.17
1:07.51 1:13.50 1:17.08 1:10.09
(1:07.51) (2:21.01) (3:38.08) (4:48.17)
 
2 Braeden WILLIAMS JR Mascoutah4:51.69
1:07.15 1:16.65 1:17.63 1:10.27
(1:07.15) (2:23.80) (3:41.43) (4:51.69)
 
3 Andrew JOYCE SO O'Fallon4:55.63
1:09.05 1:15.10 1:16.97 1:14.52
(1:09.05) (2:24.15) (3:41.11) (4:55.63)
 
4 Zion WARD SR O'Fallon4:56.09
1:08.81 1:15.71 1:17.64 1:13.94
(1:08.81) (2:24.52) (3:42.15) (4:56.09)
 
5 Seth MARTIN SO Triad4:58.08
1:08.62 1:14.87 1:17.56 1:17.04
(1:08.62) (2:23.48) (3:41.04) (4:58.08)
 
6 Nick HANRATTY FR Highland4:58.18
1:10.19 1:16.60 1:17.80 1:13.60
(1:10.19) (2:26.78) (3:44.58) (4:58.18)
 
7 Gavin WARE JR Highland4:59.03    
8 Michael MEGNA FR Belleville East4:59.42
1:09.67 1:15.55 1:18.00 1:16.21
(1:09.67) (2:25.22) (3:43.22) (4:59.42)
 
9 Drew DETMER JR Wesclin4:59.73
1:09.52 1:15.33 1:17.54 1:17.36
(1:09.52) (2:24.84) (3:42.38) (4:59.73)
 
10 Ryan GROSZEK SO Columbia4:59.97
1:10.63 1:15.41 1:17.65 1:16.30
(1:10.63) (2:26.03) (3:43.68) (4:59.97)
 
11 DeArse HOWARD SO Carbondale5:01.80
1:11.25 1:15.52 1:17.47 1:17.58
(1:11.25) (2:26.76) (3:44.22) (5:01.80)
 
12 Crede CORRELL SO Centralia5:09.01
1:11.10 1:19.09 1:20.17 1:18.66
(1:11.10) (2:30.18) (3:50.35) (5:09.01)
 
13 Dalshawn MITCHELL FR Centralia5:11.13
1:13.14 1:20.40 1:22.21 1:15.39
(1:13.14) (2:33.54) (3:55.74) (5:11.13)
 
14 Aidan SAMPSON JR Granite City5:11.86
1:13.97 1:22.78 1:19.70 1:15.43
(1:13.97) (2:36.74) (3:56.44) (5:11.86)
 
15 Vern BECK JR Carbondale5:23.38
1:13.72 1:24.50 1:24.44 1:20.74
(1:13.72) (2:38.22) (4:02.65) (5:23.38)
 
16 Shane SAND SR Collinsville5:25.05
1:13.78 1:24.06 1:26.60 1:20.63
(1:13.78) (2:37.84) (4:04.43) (5:25.05)
 
17 Richard BARKER FR Columbia5:28.66
1:12.68 1:25.32 1:26.84 1:23.83
(1:12.68) (2:37.99) (4:04.83) (5:28.66)
 


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 Andrew O'KEEFE SO Granite City4:16.37
1:03.55 1:05.78 1:05.19 1:01.86
(1:03.55) (2:09.33) (3:14.51) (4:16.37)
10
2 Danny KILREA JR Lyons4:21.04
1:03.29 1:05.50 1:07.12 1:05.15
(1:03.29) (2:08.78) (3:15.90) (4:21.04)
8
3 Ben FLOWERS SR Jersey4:22.40
1:03.29 1:05.83 1:06.91 1:06.39
(1:03.29) (2:09.11) (3:16.02) (4:22.40)
6
4 Dan PALMER SR Lyons4:25.06
1:03.63 1:06.53 1:08.99 1:05.93
(1:03.63) (2:10.15) (3:19.14) (4:25.06)
5
5 Charlie PARRISH JR Freeburg4:30.51
1:03.81 1:07.77 1:11.47 1:07.47
(1:03.81) (2:11.58) (3:23.04) (4:30.51)
4
6 Roland PRENZLER SO Edwardsville4:32.88
1:05.50 1:09.85 1:08.84 1:08.71
(1:05.50) (2:15.34) (3:24.17) (4:32.88)
3
7 Corbin SCHWABLE SO Freeburg4:37.11
1:06.96 1:08.45 1:08.67 1:13.05
(1:06.96) (2:15.40) (3:24.06) (4:37.11)
2
8 Jacob SCHOENTHAL SR Edwardsville4:38.32
1:04.64 1:10.94 1:12.31 1:10.45
(1:04.64) (2:15.57) (3:27.88) (4:38.32)
1
9 Adam ROBSON JR Waterloo4:40.58
1:05.70 1:09.42 1:13.10 1:12.38
(1:05.70) (2:15.11) (3:28.21) (4:40.58)
 
10 Evan RATHGEB SR Alton4:42.03
1:06.26 1:11.24 1:14.00 1:10.54
(1:06.26) (2:17.50) (3:31.49) (4:42.03)
 
11 Kyle BOUGHTER FR Springfield4:42.46
1:06.35 1:11.77 1:14.06 1:10.29
(1:06.35) (2:18.11) (3:32.17) (4:42.46)
 
12 Ethan PRICE SR Mascoutah4:46.14
1:06.68 1:12.37 1:16.23 1:10.87
(1:06.68) (2:19.05) (3:35.28) (4:46.14)
 
13 Kortez MATTHEWS JR East St. Louis4:46.24
1:05.39 1:10.54 1:16.70 1:13.62
(1:05.39) (2:15.92) (3:32.62) (4:46.24)
 
14 Cassius HAVIS FR Alton4:47.17
1:06.65 1:11.24 1:14.48 1:14.81
(1:06.65) (2:17.89) (3:32.37) (4:47.17)
 
15 Benito HERNANDEZ JR Collinsville4:47.32
1:07.68 1:12.95 1:14.68 1:12.02
(1:07.68) (2:20.63) (3:35.31) (4:47.32)
 
16 Ben WALTER FR Triad4:51.00
1:06.98 1:14.32 1:18.29 1:11.43
(1:06.98) (2:21.29) (3:39.58) (4:51.00)
 
17 David LUNK JR Waterloo4:52.53
1:07.08 1:11.82 1:15.39 1:18.25
(1:07.08) (2:18.90) (3:34.28) (4:52.53)
 
18 Luke ROBBEN JR Belleville West5:11.19
1:08.13 1:17.72 1:23.12 1:22.23
(1:08.13) (2:25.85) (3:48.96) (5:11.19)