Harrisburg Boys InvitationalHarrisburg, IL
5/5/2017

< Back

#5 Boys 1600 Meters (Varsity) Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 Zach YOUNG SR Marion 4:41.62
1:11.94 1:10.04 1:08.07 1:11.57
(1:11.94) (2:21.98) (3:30.05) (4:41.62)
10
2 John BRUCE FR Marion 4:51.33
1:12.51 1:10.18 1:13.98 1:14.67
(1:12.51) (2:22.69) (3:36.66) (4:51.33)
8
3 Michael OLIVER SO Herrin 4:53.35
1:12.21 1:09.97 1:15.12 1:16.06
(1:12.21) (2:22.18) (3:37.29) (4:53.35)
6
4 Nate BLEVINS JR Mt. Vernon 5:06.04
1:12.57 1:14.91 1:20.27 1:18.31
(1:12.57) (2:27.48) (3:47.74) (5:06.04)
5
5 Loren WEBB SO Vienna 5:10.00
1:14.56 1:18.65 1:20.59 1:16.22
(1:14.56) (2:33.20) (3:53.79) (5:10.00)
4
6 Seth THAI JR Harrisburg 5:15.19
1:17.82 1:18.78 1:21.90 1:16.71
(1:17.82) (2:36.59) (3:58.48) (5:15.19)
3
7 Hunter BRADEN SO Hamilton County 5:20.90
1:17.07 1:19.92 1:24.38 1:19.53
(1:17.07) (2:36.99) (4:01.37) (5:20.90)
2
8 Isaiah BRADSHAW SO Mt. Vernon 5:22.18
1:16.81 1:19.88 1:24.45 1:21.05
(1:16.81) (2:36.69) (4:01.13) (5:22.18)
1
9 Evan SHELTON FR Hamilton County 5:25.86
1:17.48 1:23.87 1:28.67 1:15.84
(1:17.48) (2:41.35) (4:10.02) (5:25.86)
 
10 Terry BETHEL FR Harrisburg 5:26.50
1:18.22 1:23.50 1:27.88 1:16.92
(1:18.22) (2:41.72) (4:09.59) (5:26.50)
 
11 Sam CROCKETT FR Massac County 5:44.85
1:22.48 1:28.76 1:32.06 1:21.56
(1:22.48) (2:51.24) (4:23.30) (5:44.85)
 
12 Justin CASEY SO Vienna 5:45.66
1:18.61 1:28.54 1:34.88 1:23.64
(1:18.61) (2:47.15) (4:22.02) (5:45.66)
 
13 Nathaniel HANSON JR Massac County 5:45.87
1:23.53 1:28.74 1:32.98 1:20.63
(1:23.53) (2:52.27) (4:25.24) (5:45.87)
 
14 Morgan BISHOP JR Goreville 5:48.83
1:23.18 1:27.91 1:33.71 1:24.05
(1:23.18) (2:51.08) (4:24.78) (5:48.83)
 
15 Drake ROACH FR Anna-Jonesboro 5:49.45
1:22.82 1:29.10 1:30.01 1:27.53
(1:22.82) (2:51.91) (4:21.92) (5:49.45)
 
16 Massey BRYCE SO Anna-Jonesboro 6:21.60
1:24.06 1:38.78 1:41.52 1:37.25
(1:24.06) (3:02.84) (4:44.36) (6:21.60)
 
17 Dustin HUTMAN FR Goreville 6:26.42
1:26.10 1:39.25 1:44.54 1:36.54
(1:26.10) (3:05.35) (4:49.88) (6:26.42)
 

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 Zach YOUNG SR Marion4:41.62
1:11.94 1:10.04 1:08.07 1:11.57
(1:11.94) (2:21.98) (3:30.05) (4:41.62)
10
2 John BRUCE FR Marion4:51.33
1:12.51 1:10.18 1:13.98 1:14.67
(1:12.51) (2:22.69) (3:36.66) (4:51.33)
8
3 Michael OLIVER SO Herrin4:53.35
1:12.21 1:09.97 1:15.12 1:16.06
(1:12.21) (2:22.18) (3:37.29) (4:53.35)
6
4 Nate BLEVINS JR Mt. Vernon5:06.04
1:12.57 1:14.91 1:20.27 1:18.31
(1:12.57) (2:27.48) (3:47.74) (5:06.04)
5
5 Loren WEBB SO Vienna5:10.00
1:14.56 1:18.65 1:20.59 1:16.22
(1:14.56) (2:33.20) (3:53.79) (5:10.00)
4
6 Seth THAI JR Harrisburg5:15.19
1:17.82 1:18.78 1:21.90 1:16.71
(1:17.82) (2:36.59) (3:58.48) (5:15.19)
3
7 Hunter BRADEN SO Hamilton County5:20.90
1:17.07 1:19.92 1:24.38 1:19.53
(1:17.07) (2:36.99) (4:01.37) (5:20.90)
2
8 Isaiah BRADSHAW SO Mt. Vernon5:22.18
1:16.81 1:19.88 1:24.45 1:21.05
(1:16.81) (2:36.69) (4:01.13) (5:22.18)
1
9 Evan SHELTON FR Hamilton County5:25.86
1:17.48 1:23.87 1:28.67 1:15.84
(1:17.48) (2:41.35) (4:10.02) (5:25.86)
 
10 Terry BETHEL FR Harrisburg5:26.50
1:18.22 1:23.50 1:27.88 1:16.92
(1:18.22) (2:41.72) (4:09.59) (5:26.50)
 
11 Sam CROCKETT FR Massac County5:44.85
1:22.48 1:28.76 1:32.06 1:21.56
(1:22.48) (2:51.24) (4:23.30) (5:44.85)
 
12 Justin CASEY SO Vienna5:45.66
1:18.61 1:28.54 1:34.88 1:23.64
(1:18.61) (2:47.15) (4:22.02) (5:45.66)
 
13 Nathaniel HANSON JR Massac County5:45.87
1:23.53 1:28.74 1:32.98 1:20.63
(1:23.53) (2:52.27) (4:25.24) (5:45.87)
 
14 Morgan BISHOP JR Goreville5:48.83
1:23.18 1:27.91 1:33.71 1:24.05
(1:23.18) (2:51.08) (4:24.78) (5:48.83)
 
15 Drake ROACH FR Anna-Jonesboro5:49.45
1:22.82 1:29.10 1:30.01 1:27.53
(1:22.82) (2:51.91) (4:21.92) (5:49.45)
 
16 Massey BRYCE SO Anna-Jonesboro6:21.60
1:24.06 1:38.78 1:41.52 1:37.25
(1:24.06) (3:02.84) (4:44.36) (6:21.60)
 
17 Dustin HUTMAN FR Goreville6:26.42
1:26.10 1:39.25 1:44.54 1:36.54
(1:26.10) (3:05.35) (4:49.88) (6:26.42)