2017 IHSA 2A Sectional MascoutahMascoutah, IL
5/18/2017

< Back

#6 Boys 3200 Meters Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts HPL
1 Charlie PARRISH JR Freeburg 9:47.15
1:11.54 1:10.90 1:13.65 1:14.10
(1:11.54) (2:22.43) (3:36.08) (4:50.17)
1:14.50 1:16.10 1:16.11 1:10.29
(6:04.66) (7:20.76) (8:36.86) (9:47.15)
10 2 (1)
2 Ethan PRICE SR Mascoutah 9:55.95
1:12.26 1:11.20 1:13.14 1:17.52
(1:12.26) (2:23.45) (3:36.59) (4:54.10)
1:19.52 1:19.56 1:17.45 1:05.34
(6:13.62) (7:33.18) (8:50.62) (9:55.95)
8 2 (2)
3 Atlantis GREEN SR Carbondale 10:01.63
1:11.90 1:11.25 1:13.23 1:14.95
(1:11.90) (2:23.15) (3:36.37) (4:51.32)
1:17.13 1:19.51 1:17.80 1:15.89
(6:08.45) (7:27.95) (8:45.75) (10:01.63)
6 2 (3)
4 Zach YOUNG SR Marion 10:06.47
1:11.81 1:10.91 1:13.41 1:14.51
(1:11.81) (2:22.72) (3:36.13) (4:50.63)
1:16.53 1:21.54 1:19.19 1:18.59
(6:07.16) (7:28.70) (8:47.88) (10:06.47)
4 2 (4)
5 Michael OLIVER SO Herrin 10:41.56
1:12.54 1:11.23 1:13.05 1:15.30
(1:12.54) (2:23.77) (3:36.82) (4:52.11)
1:22.07 1:27.22 1:31.73 1:28.44
(6:14.18) (7:41.40) (9:13.12) (10:41.56)
2 2 (5)
6 Blake HATTER SO Freeburg 10:48.07
1:13.74 1:15.75 1:20.09 1:23.38
(1:13.74) (2:29.49) (3:49.57) (5:12.95)
1:24.24 1:25.99 1:24.52 1:20.40
(6:37.18) (8:03.16) (9:27.67) (10:48.07)
1 2 (6)
7 Eli WARD FR Waterloo 11:03.19
1:16.17 1:21.20 1:20.82 1:22.53
(1:16.17) (2:37.37) (3:58.18) (5:20.71)
1:25.45 1:28.02 1:28.77 1:20.26
(6:46.15) (8:14.17) (9:42.94) (11:03.19)
  2 (7)
8 Julian MCPHAIL JR Marion 11:09.29
1:13.27 1:16.52 1:20.17 1:24.07
(1:13.27) (2:29.78) (3:49.95) (5:14.02)
1:28.92 1:31.80 1:29.51 1:25.07
(6:42.93) (8:14.72) (9:44.23) (11:09.29)
  2 (8)
9 Ethan STURM FR Columbia 11:20.42
1:14.86 1:23.07 1:25.67 1:25.37
(1:14.86) (2:37.92) (4:03.58) (5:28.95)
1:26.58 1:28.38 1:29.74 1:26.79
(6:55.52) (8:23.90) (9:53.64) (11:20.42)
  1 (1)
10 Deric PATTON SO Triad 11:25.03
1:15.69 1:19.21 1:27.24 1:32.55
(1:15.69) (2:34.89) (4:02.13) (5:34.67)
1:31.99 1:29.50 1:31.78 1:17.09
(7:06.66) (8:36.16) (10:07.94) (11:25.03)
  2 (9)
11 Christopher CROSSEN SO Mascoutah 11:36.43
1:15.86 1:23.07 1:23.78 1:28.37
(1:15.86) (2:38.92) (4:02.70) (5:31.06)
1:31.70 1:34.13 1:35.24 1:24.33
(7:02.75) (8:36.88) (10:12.11) (11:36.43)
  2 (10)
12 Josh FOSTER JR Columbia 11:38.74
1:15.06 1:23.14 1:25.59 1:26.16
(1:15.06) (2:38.20) (4:03.79) (5:29.94)
1:28.65 1:31.41 1:35.01 1:33.75
(6:58.59) (8:29.99) (10:05.00) (11:38.74)
  1 (2)
13 Jared BROTHERS FR Centralia 11:39.22
1:16.00 1:22.32 1:24.75 1:28.42
(1:16.00) (2:38.32) (4:03.07) (5:31.49)
1:31.61 1:33.76 1:33.38 1:29.00
(7:03.09) (8:36.84) (10:10.22) (11:39.22)
  2 (11)
14 Gabe STEPHENS FR Carterville 11:47.15
1:23.12 1:22.70 1:25.63 1:26.99
(1:23.12) (2:45.82) (4:11.44) (5:38.42)
1:31.06 1:35.24 1:34.74 1:27.70
(7:09.48) (8:44.71) (10:19.45) (11:47.15)
  1 (3)
15 Isaiah BRADSHAW SO Mt. Vernon 11:53.16
1:18.80 1:21.28 1:25.31 1:29.59
(1:18.80) (2:40.08) (4:05.39) (5:34.97)
1:34.90 1:38.47 1:37.70 1:27.14
(7:09.87) (8:48.33) (10:26.02) (11:53.16)
  1 (4)
16 Vern BECK JR Carbondale 11:57.89
1:17.80 1:27.82 1:28.90 1:30.86
(1:17.80) (2:45.62) (4:14.52) (5:45.37)
1:34.46 1:36.04 1:33.10 1:28.93
(7:19.83) (8:55.86) (10:28.96) (11:57.89)
  1 (5)
17 Cody RECTOR SO Carterville 12:00.51
1:23.06 1:22.87 1:23.21 1:29.84
(1:23.06) (2:45.93) (4:09.14) (5:38.97)
1:33.92 1:39.22 1:38.73 1:29.68
(7:12.89) (8:52.11) (10:30.84) (12:00.51)
  1 (6)
18 Logan VANNESS JR Breese Central 12:38.09
1:24.39 1:30.27 1:35.12 1:37.25
(1:24.39) (2:54.66) (4:29.77) (6:07.01)
1:40.79 1:40.03 1:39.53 1:30.75
(7:47.80) (9:27.82) (11:07.34) (12:38.09)
  1 (7)
19 Jacob PITT JR Breese Central 12:39.33
1:24.63 1:30.23 1:35.24 1:37.21
(1:24.63) (2:54.85) (4:30.09) (6:07.30)
1:40.78 1:40.09 1:39.55 1:31.62
(7:48.07) (9:28.16) (11:07.71) (12:39.33)
  1 (8)
20 Bryce MASSEY SO Anna Jonesboro 14:10.14
1:25.63 1:34.94 1:40.79 1:46.49
(1:25.63) (3:00.56) (4:41.34) (6:27.83)
1:52.90 1:54.91 1:58.95 1:55.57
(8:20.72) (10:15.62) (12:14.57) (14:10.14)
  1 (9)

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 Ethan STURM FR Columbia11:20.42
1:14.86 1:23.07 1:25.67 1:25.37
(1:14.86) (2:37.92) (4:03.58) (5:28.95)
1:26.58 1:28.38 1:29.74 1:26.79
(6:55.52) (8:23.90) (9:53.64) (11:20.42)
 
2 Josh FOSTER JR Columbia11:38.74
1:15.06 1:23.14 1:25.59 1:26.16
(1:15.06) (2:38.20) (4:03.79) (5:29.94)
1:28.65 1:31.41 1:35.01 1:33.75
(6:58.59) (8:29.99) (10:05.00) (11:38.74)
 
3 Gabe STEPHENS FR Carterville11:47.15
1:23.12 1:22.70 1:25.63 1:26.99
(1:23.12) (2:45.82) (4:11.44) (5:38.42)
1:31.06 1:35.24 1:34.74 1:27.70
(7:09.48) (8:44.71) (10:19.45) (11:47.15)
 
4 Isaiah BRADSHAW SO Mt. Vernon11:53.16
1:18.80 1:21.28 1:25.31 1:29.59
(1:18.80) (2:40.08) (4:05.39) (5:34.97)
1:34.90 1:38.47 1:37.70 1:27.14
(7:09.87) (8:48.33) (10:26.02) (11:53.16)
 
5 Vern BECK JR Carbondale11:57.89
1:17.80 1:27.82 1:28.90 1:30.86
(1:17.80) (2:45.62) (4:14.52) (5:45.37)
1:34.46 1:36.04 1:33.10 1:28.93
(7:19.83) (8:55.86) (10:28.96) (11:57.89)
 
6 Cody RECTOR SO Carterville12:00.51
1:23.06 1:22.87 1:23.21 1:29.84
(1:23.06) (2:45.93) (4:09.14) (5:38.97)
1:33.92 1:39.22 1:38.73 1:29.68
(7:12.89) (8:52.11) (10:30.84) (12:00.51)
 
7 Logan VANNESS JR Breese Central12:38.09
1:24.39 1:30.27 1:35.12 1:37.25
(1:24.39) (2:54.66) (4:29.77) (6:07.01)
1:40.79 1:40.03 1:39.53 1:30.75
(7:47.80) (9:27.82) (11:07.34) (12:38.09)
 
8 Jacob PITT JR Breese Central12:39.33
1:24.63 1:30.23 1:35.24 1:37.21
(1:24.63) (2:54.85) (4:30.09) (6:07.30)
1:40.78 1:40.09 1:39.55 1:31.62
(7:48.07) (9:28.16) (11:07.71) (12:39.33)
 
9 Bryce MASSEY SO Anna Jonesboro14:10.14
1:25.63 1:34.94 1:40.79 1:46.49
(1:25.63) (3:00.56) (4:41.34) (6:27.83)
1:52.90 1:54.91 1:58.95 1:55.57
(8:20.72) (10:15.62) (12:14.57) (14:10.14)
 


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 Charlie PARRISH JR Freeburg9:47.15
1:11.54 1:10.90 1:13.65 1:14.10
(1:11.54) (2:22.43) (3:36.08) (4:50.17)
1:14.50 1:16.10 1:16.11 1:10.29
(6:04.66) (7:20.76) (8:36.86) (9:47.15)
10
2 Ethan PRICE SR Mascoutah9:55.95
1:12.26 1:11.20 1:13.14 1:17.52
(1:12.26) (2:23.45) (3:36.59) (4:54.10)
1:19.52 1:19.56 1:17.45 1:05.34
(6:13.62) (7:33.18) (8:50.62) (9:55.95)
8
3 Atlantis GREEN SR Carbondale10:01.63
1:11.90 1:11.25 1:13.23 1:14.95
(1:11.90) (2:23.15) (3:36.37) (4:51.32)
1:17.13 1:19.51 1:17.80 1:15.89
(6:08.45) (7:27.95) (8:45.75) (10:01.63)
6
4 Zach YOUNG SR Marion10:06.47
1:11.81 1:10.91 1:13.41 1:14.51
(1:11.81) (2:22.72) (3:36.13) (4:50.63)
1:16.53 1:21.54 1:19.19 1:18.59
(6:07.16) (7:28.70) (8:47.88) (10:06.47)
4
5 Michael OLIVER SO Herrin10:41.56
1:12.54 1:11.23 1:13.05 1:15.30
(1:12.54) (2:23.77) (3:36.82) (4:52.11)
1:22.07 1:27.22 1:31.73 1:28.44
(6:14.18) (7:41.40) (9:13.12) (10:41.56)
2
6 Blake HATTER SO Freeburg10:48.07
1:13.74 1:15.75 1:20.09 1:23.38
(1:13.74) (2:29.49) (3:49.57) (5:12.95)
1:24.24 1:25.99 1:24.52 1:20.40
(6:37.18) (8:03.16) (9:27.67) (10:48.07)
1
7 Eli WARD FR Waterloo11:03.19
1:16.17 1:21.20 1:20.82 1:22.53
(1:16.17) (2:37.37) (3:58.18) (5:20.71)
1:25.45 1:28.02 1:28.77 1:20.26
(6:46.15) (8:14.17) (9:42.94) (11:03.19)
 
8 Julian MCPHAIL JR Marion11:09.29
1:13.27 1:16.52 1:20.17 1:24.07
(1:13.27) (2:29.78) (3:49.95) (5:14.02)
1:28.92 1:31.80 1:29.51 1:25.07
(6:42.93) (8:14.72) (9:44.23) (11:09.29)
 
9 Deric PATTON SO Triad11:25.03
1:15.69 1:19.21 1:27.24 1:32.55
(1:15.69) (2:34.89) (4:02.13) (5:34.67)
1:31.99 1:29.50 1:31.78 1:17.09
(7:06.66) (8:36.16) (10:07.94) (11:25.03)
 
10 Christopher CROSSEN SO Mascoutah11:36.43
1:15.86 1:23.07 1:23.78 1:28.37
(1:15.86) (2:38.92) (4:02.70) (5:31.06)
1:31.70 1:34.13 1:35.24 1:24.33
(7:02.75) (8:36.88) (10:12.11) (11:36.43)
 
11 Jared BROTHERS FR Centralia11:39.22
1:16.00 1:22.32 1:24.75 1:28.42
(1:16.00) (2:38.32) (4:03.07) (5:31.49)
1:31.61 1:33.76 1:33.38 1:29.00
(7:03.09) (8:36.84) (10:10.22) (11:39.22)