Don DeNoon IvitationalCarbondale, IL
2/2/2018 - 2/3/2018

< Back

#2 Women's 60 Meters Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 Ty'Juana EASON SO Southern Illinois 7.51
7.51
(7.51)
10
2 Tamdra LAWRENCE JR Murray State 7.61
7.61
(7.61)
8
3 Bri'Anna BRANCH JR Southern Illinois 7.66
7.66
(7.66)
6
4 Alia HOLMES FR Ole Miss 7.70
7.70
(7.70)
4
5 T'Aja CAMERON FR Ole Miss 7.77
7.77
(7.77)
2
6 Lennex WALKER FR Austin Peay 7.86
7.86
(7.86)
1

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 Ty'Juana EASON SO Southern Illinois7.51
7.51
(7.51)
10
2 Tamdra LAWRENCE JR Murray State7.61
7.61
(7.61)
8
3 Bri'Anna BRANCH JR Southern Illinois7.66
7.66
(7.66)
6
4 Alia HOLMES FR Ole Miss7.70
7.70
(7.70)
4
5 T'Aja CAMERON FR Ole Miss7.77
7.77
(7.77)
2
6 Lennex WALKER FR Austin Peay7.86
7.86
(7.86)
1


Prelims

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits HPL
1 Ty'Juana EASON SO Southern Illinois 7.61q
7.61
(7.61)
3 (1)
2 Tamdra LAWRENCE JR Murray State 7.62q
7.62
(7.62)
3 (2)
3 Alia HOLMES FR Ole Miss 7.67q
7.67
(7.67)
9 (1)
4 Bri'Anna BRANCH JR Southern Illinois 7.71q
7.71
(7.71)
6 (1)
5 T'Aja CAMERON FR Ole Miss 7.72q
7.72
(7.72)
8 (1)
6 Lennex WALKER FR Austin Peay 7.79q
7.79
(7.79)
8 (2)
7 Jennifer WATT SR Arkansas-Pine Bluff 7.85
7.85
(7.85)
9 (2)
8 Aliyah SANGSTER FR SE Missouri 7.90
7.90
(7.90)
5 (1)
8 Jabreuna BRIMLETT JR Murray State 7.90
7.90
(7.90)
8 (3)
10 Daijah WHITE JR Murray State 7.91
7.91
(7.91)
4 (1)
11 Mesha NEWBOLD JR Southern Illinois 7.95
7.95
(7.95)
3 (3)
12 Diamond BATTLE SO Austin Peay 7.96
7.96
(7.96)
7 (1)
13 Garielle NETTER SO Austin Peay 7.97
7.97
(7.97)
1 (1)
13 Norma ABDUR-RAFIA SO Murray State 7.97
7.97
(7.97)
2 (1)
15 Lauren DANIEL SR Central Arkansas 7.97
7.97
(7.97)
8 (4)
16 Taylor MCCAMMON SR Murray State 8.01
8.01
(8.01)
1 (2)
17 Taylor COLEMAN FR Central Arkansas 8.03
8.03
(8.03)
4 (2)
18 Genesis EWELL SO Southern Illinois 8.04
8.04
(8.04)
5 (2)
19 Vashawnda SMITH FR Tennessee-Martin 8.05
8.05
(8.05)
8 (5)
20 Gregriana BLAKE FR Central Arkansas 8.05
8.05
(8.05)
4 (3)
21 Carinne PARKER Unattached 8.06
8.06
(8.06)
6 (2)
22 Friederike MATTHES FR Lipscomb 8.06
8.06
(8.06)
1 (3)
23 Jasmyn PILCHER SO Tennessee-Martin 8.13
8.13
(8.13)
4 (4)
24 Alicia REED JR Southern Illinois 8.15
8.15
(8.15)
7 (2)
25 Maya BROWN SO Tennessee-Martin 8.16
8.16
(8.16)
2 (2)
26 Khalyia LAWSON JR Western Illinois 8.17
8.17
(8.17)
9 (3)
27 Lacresha LINTON SR SIU Edwardsville 8.19
8.19
(8.19)
5 (3)
28 Tia CALVIN FR Lipscomb 8.19
8.19
(8.19)
9 (4)
29 Teanna JULES SO Lipscomb 8.20
8.20
(8.20)
4 (5)
30 Nikki HUTCHCRAFT FR Evansville 8.23
8.23
(8.23)
1 (4)
31 Mikia ANDERSON JR Western Illinois 8.25
8.25
(8.25)
4 (6)
32 Ashley TASHER SR Arkansas-Pine Bluff 8.27
8.27
(8.27)
7 (3)
33 Amanda BAKER SO Saint Louis 8.34
8.34
(8.34)
2 (3)
34 Leslie BROOKS SO SE Missouri 8.35
8.35
(8.35)
7 (4)
35 Jewell BOLDEN FR Southern Illinois 8.37
8.37
(8.37)
1 (5)
36 Keilla TUD FR Tennessee-Martin 8.38
8.38
(8.38)
7 (5)
37 Kamille DUNBAR FR Austin Peay 8.40
8.40
(8.40)
9 (5)
38 Mackenzie BONK SR Saint Louis 8.40
8.40
(8.40)
3 (4)
39 Jade MONGO SO Central Arkansas 8.41
8.41
(8.41)
3 (5)
40 Rachel HILTON SO Western Illinois 8.45
8.45
(8.45)
6 (3)
41 Claire YOUNG FR Western Illinois 8.46
8.46
(8.46)
6 (4)
42 Jessica MOORE FR Saint Louis 8.58
8.58
(8.58)
2 (4)
43 Mary Kate BAKALA FR Saint Louis 8.65
8.65
(8.65)
7 (6)
44 Anna SEENARIAN FR Saint Louis 8.66
8.66
(8.66)
5 (4)
45 Katie REDDY SO Saint Louis 9.04
9.04
(9.04)
6 (5)
Tymeitha TOLBERT SO Austin Peay FS

Prelims Heat: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Garielle NETTER SO Austin Peay7.97
7.97
(7.97)
2 Taylor MCCAMMON SR Murray State8.01
8.01
(8.01)
3 Friederike MATTHES FR Lipscomb8.06
8.06
(8.06)
4 Nikki HUTCHCRAFT FR Evansville8.23
8.23
(8.23)
5 Jewell BOLDEN FR Southern Illinois8.37
8.37
(8.37)


Prelims Heat: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Norma ABDUR-RAFIA SO Murray State7.97
7.97
(7.97)
2 Maya BROWN SO Tennessee-Martin8.16
8.16
(8.16)
3 Amanda BAKER SO Saint Louis8.34
8.34
(8.34)
4 Jessica MOORE FR Saint Louis8.58
8.58
(8.58)


Prelims Heat: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Ty'Juana EASON SO Southern Illinois7.61
7.61
(7.61)
2 Tamdra LAWRENCE JR Murray State7.62
7.62
(7.62)
3 Mesha NEWBOLD JR Southern Illinois7.95
7.95
(7.95)
4 Mackenzie BONK SR Saint Louis8.40
8.40
(8.40)
5 Jade MONGO SO Central Arkansas8.41
8.41
(8.41)


Prelims Heat: 4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Daijah WHITE JR Murray State7.91
7.91
(7.91)
2 Taylor COLEMAN FR Central Arkansas8.03
8.03
(8.03)
3 Gregriana BLAKE FR Central Arkansas8.05
8.05
(8.05)
4 Jasmyn PILCHER SO Tennessee-Martin8.13
8.13
(8.13)
5 Teanna JULES SO Lipscomb8.20
8.20
(8.20)
6 Mikia ANDERSON JR Western Illinois8.25
8.25
(8.25)


Prelims Heat: 5

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Aliyah SANGSTER FR SE Missouri7.90
7.90
(7.90)
2 Genesis EWELL SO Southern Illinois8.04
8.04
(8.04)
3 Lacresha LINTON SR SIU Edwardsville8.19
8.19
(8.19)
4 Anna SEENARIAN FR Saint Louis8.66
8.66
(8.66)


Prelims Heat: 6

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Bri'Anna BRANCH JR Southern Illinois7.71
7.71
(7.71)
2 Carinne PARKER Unattached8.06
8.06
(8.06)
3 Rachel HILTON SO Western Illinois8.45
8.45
(8.45)
4 Claire YOUNG FR Western Illinois8.46
8.46
(8.46)
5 Katie REDDY SO Saint Louis9.04
9.04
(9.04)


Prelims Heat: 7

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Diamond BATTLE SO Austin Peay7.96
7.96
(7.96)
2 Alicia REED JR Southern Illinois8.15
8.15
(8.15)
3 Ashley TASHER SR Arkansas-Pine Bluff8.27
8.27
(8.27)
4 Leslie BROOKS SO SE Missouri8.35
8.35
(8.35)
5 Keilla TUD FR Tennessee-Martin8.38
8.38
(8.38)
6 Mary Kate BAKALA FR Saint Louis8.65
8.65
(8.65)


Prelims Heat: 8

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 T'Aja CAMERON FR Ole Miss7.72
7.72
(7.72)
2 Lennex WALKER FR Austin Peay7.79
7.79
(7.79)
3 Jabreuna BRIMLETT JR Murray State7.90
7.90
(7.90)
4 Lauren DANIEL SR Central Arkansas7.97
7.97
(7.97)
5 Vashawnda SMITH FR Tennessee-Martin8.05
8.05
(8.05)


Prelims Heat: 9

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Alia HOLMES FR Ole Miss7.67
7.67
(7.67)
2 Jennifer WATT SR Arkansas-Pine Bluff7.85
7.85
(7.85)
3 Khalyia LAWSON JR Western Illinois8.17
8.17
(8.17)
4 Tia CALVIN FR Lipscomb8.19
8.19
(8.19)
5 Kamille DUNBAR FR Austin Peay8.40
8.40
(8.40)
Tymeitha TOLBERT SO Austin PeayFS