Don DeNoon IvitationalCarbondale, IL
2/2/2018 - 2/3/2018

< Back

#7 Men's 800 Meters Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts HPL
1 Jonathan CONLEY SR Tennessee-Martin 1:54.93
27.39 28.30 29.36 29.90
(27.39) (55.68) (1:25.04) (1:54.93)
10 1 (1)
2 Ryan NOONAN SR Saint Louis 1:55.80
27.17 28.25 29.23 31.18
(27.17) (55.41) (1:24.63) (1:55.80)
8 1 (2)
3 Chase HAMPTON SO Lipscomb 1:56.66
27.76 28.37 29.49 31.07
(27.76) (56.12) (1:25.60) (1:56.66)
6 1 (3)
4 Kevin GANAHL JR Saint Louis 1:56.93
27.81 28.59 30.38 30.17
(27.81) (56.39) (1:26.76) (1:56.93)
4 1 (4)
5 Brock BALLARD SR Memphis 1:57.50
27.38 28.53 29.45 32.15
(27.38) (55.90) (1:25.35) (1:57.50)
2 1 (5)
6 Jacob OURY FR Arkansas State 1:58.34
27.62 28.71 29.74 32.29
(27.62) (56.32) (1:26.06) (1:58.34)
1 1 (6)
7 Malique SMITH JR Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:58.94
26.09 28.31 30.29 34.25
(26.09) (54.40) (1:24.69) (1:58.94)
  1 (7)
8 Cayson FRERICHS FR Western Illinois 2:00.62
31.06 30.23 29.77 29.58
(31.06) (1:01.29) (1:31.05) (2:00.62)
  2 (1)
9 Stanley CHEPCHIENG FR Evansville 2:01.22
31.08 29.46 30.54 30.16
(31.08) (1:00.53) (1:31.07) (2:01.22)
  2 (2)
10 Chase SARVER FR Arkansas State 2:01.27
28.47 28.90 30.61 33.30
(28.47) (57.37) (1:27.97) (2:01.27)
  1 (8)
11 Bryant LOESCH SR Lipscomb 2:01.42
30.48 29.77 30.30 30.89
(30.48) (1:00.25) (1:30.54) (2:01.42)
  2 (3)
12 Rasheed MCALPIN JR Arkansas-Pine Bluff 2:04.94
26.80 29.30 33.32 35.53
(26.80) (56.10) (1:29.41) (2:04.94)
  1 (9)
13 Alexander COLLIER FR Arkansas-Pine Bluff 2:05.18
30.68 30.44 31.38 32.69
(30.68) (1:01.11) (1:32.49) (2:05.18)
  2 (4)
14 Sean ADAMS SO Arkansas State 2:05.72
27.86 29.78 32.82 35.28
(27.86) (57.63) (1:30.44) (2:05.72)
  1 (10)
15 Patrick DANDRIDGE FR Arkansas State 2:06.67
32.17 31.48 32.40 30.64
(32.17) (1:03.64) (1:36.04) (2:06.67)
  2 (5)
16 Jackson FRY FR Arkansas State 2:07.72
28.08 29.94 34.03 35.67
(28.08) (58.02) (1:32.05) (2:07.72)
  1 (11)
17 Bror THIRON JR Central Arkansas 2:07.87
31.94 31.66 32.23 32.06
(31.94) (1:03.59) (1:35.82) (2:07.87)
  2 (6)
18 Tucker DAWSON FR Evansville 2:10.62
31.63 32.34 33.94 32.72
(31.63) (1:03.97) (1:37.91) (2:10.62)
  2 (7)
19 William GRAVES SO Tennessee-Martin 2:12.80
31.88 32.35 33.98 34.61
(31.88) (1:04.22) (1:38.20) (2:12.80)
  2 (8)
20 Kenneth CAPLES SO Western Illinois 2:18.62
31.55 32.45 34.54 40.09
(31.55) (1:03.99) (1:38.53) (2:18.62)
  2 (9)
21 Jonathan NEWBY FR Evansville 2:27.60
33.58 37.45 39.44 37.15
(33.58) (1:11.02) (1:50.45) (2:27.60)
  2 (10)

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 Jonathan CONLEY SR Tennessee-Martin1:54.93
27.39 28.30 29.36 29.90
(27.39) (55.68) (1:25.04) (1:54.93)
10
2 Ryan NOONAN SR Saint Louis1:55.80
27.17 28.25 29.23 31.18
(27.17) (55.41) (1:24.63) (1:55.80)
8
3 Chase HAMPTON SO Lipscomb1:56.66
27.76 28.37 29.49 31.07
(27.76) (56.12) (1:25.60) (1:56.66)
6
4 Kevin GANAHL JR Saint Louis1:56.93
27.81 28.59 30.38 30.17
(27.81) (56.39) (1:26.76) (1:56.93)
4
5 Brock BALLARD SR Memphis1:57.50
27.38 28.53 29.45 32.15
(27.38) (55.90) (1:25.35) (1:57.50)
2
6 Jacob OURY FR Arkansas State1:58.34
27.62 28.71 29.74 32.29
(27.62) (56.32) (1:26.06) (1:58.34)
1
7 Malique SMITH JR Arkansas-Pine Bluff1:58.94
26.09 28.31 30.29 34.25
(26.09) (54.40) (1:24.69) (1:58.94)
 
8 Chase SARVER FR Arkansas State2:01.27
28.47 28.90 30.61 33.30
(28.47) (57.37) (1:27.97) (2:01.27)
 
9 Rasheed MCALPIN JR Arkansas-Pine Bluff2:04.94
26.80 29.30 33.32 35.53
(26.80) (56.10) (1:29.41) (2:04.94)
 
10 Sean ADAMS SO Arkansas State2:05.72
27.86 29.78 32.82 35.28
(27.86) (57.63) (1:30.44) (2:05.72)
 
11 Jackson FRY FR Arkansas State2:07.72
28.08 29.94 34.03 35.67
(28.08) (58.02) (1:32.05) (2:07.72)
 


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 Cayson FRERICHS FR Western Illinois2:00.62
31.06 30.23 29.77 29.58
(31.06) (1:01.29) (1:31.05) (2:00.62)
 
2 Stanley CHEPCHIENG FR Evansville2:01.22
31.08 29.46 30.54 30.16
(31.08) (1:00.53) (1:31.07) (2:01.22)
 
3 Bryant LOESCH SR Lipscomb2:01.42
30.48 29.77 30.30 30.89
(30.48) (1:00.25) (1:30.54) (2:01.42)
 
4 Alexander COLLIER FR Arkansas-Pine Bluff2:05.18
30.68 30.44 31.38 32.69
(30.68) (1:01.11) (1:32.49) (2:05.18)
 
5 Patrick DANDRIDGE FR Arkansas State2:06.67
32.17 31.48 32.40 30.64
(32.17) (1:03.64) (1:36.04) (2:06.67)
 
6 Bror THIRON JR Central Arkansas2:07.87
31.94 31.66 32.23 32.06
(31.94) (1:03.59) (1:35.82) (2:07.87)
 
7 Tucker DAWSON FR Evansville2:10.62
31.63 32.34 33.94 32.72
(31.63) (1:03.97) (1:37.91) (2:10.62)
 
8 William GRAVES SO Tennessee-Martin2:12.80
31.88 32.35 33.98 34.61
(31.88) (1:04.22) (1:38.20) (2:12.80)
 
9 Kenneth CAPLES SO Western Illinois2:18.62
31.55 32.45 34.54 40.09
(31.55) (1:03.99) (1:38.53) (2:18.62)
 
10 Jonathan NEWBY FR Evansville2:27.60
33.58 37.45 39.44 37.15
(33.58) (1:11.02) (1:50.45) (2:27.60)