Don DeNoon IvitationalCarbondale, IL
2/2/2018 - 2/3/2018

< Back

#11 Men's 1 Mile Run Start List

Section 1 of 3

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 Josh MAIER SR Southern Illinois 4:12.00
2 Marc MATON SR SE Missouri NT
3 Leonel PEREZ JR Tennessee-Martin 4:15.00
4 Corey MOODY FR Western Illinois 4:17.00
5 Kevin GANAHL JR Saint Louis 4:17.54
6 Cain HASSIM JR Southern Illinois 4:18.00
7 Matthew O'CONNOR JR SIU Edwardsville 4:19.34
8 Zach ISRAEL SO Lipscomb 4:19.55
9 Seth WATERS FR Arkansas State 4:19.85
10 Christopher EDWARDS SO Southern Illinois 4:20.00
11 Alex HANSON SO Central Arkansas 4:20.14
12 Rickus JACOBS SR Arkansas State 4:21.26
13 Julien JEANDREE SR Central Arkansas 4:21.48
14 Bennett PASCOE FR Arkansas State 4:21.96
15 Kyle JOHNSON SO Lipscomb 4:22.60
16 Landon SKELLY SO SIU Edwardsville 4:22.98

Section 2 of 3

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 Kyle CARTER SR Southern Illinois 4:25.00
2 Michael CHURCH FR Southern Illinois 4:25.00
3 Jacob DEWITT FR Southern Illinois 4:25.00
4 Theo HASSIM FR Southern Illinois 4:25.00
5 Namman NORMENT JR Memphis 4:25.00
6 Brant COOK SR Central Arkansas 4:25.80
7 Tyler OWENS JR SIU Edwardsville 4:26.18
8 Owen GLOGOVSKY SO Lipscomb 4:26.51
9 Jackson HIGLEY FR Saint Louis 4:27.48
10 Thomas PENNEY FR Saint Louis 4:29.13
11 James KOSBAR JR SE Missouri 4:29.96
12 Will OGLESBY FR Tennessee-Martin 4:30.00
13 Thomas PORTER FR Austin Peay 4:30.00
14 Tyler SMITH SO Austin Peay 4:30.00
15 Alejandro VARGAS FR Arkansas State 4:30.19
16 Mitch ZABKA SR Lipscomb 4:30.56

Section 3 of 3

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 Luke MCNAIR FR Tennessee-Martin 4:31.00
2 Austin ROGERS SO Tennessee-Martin 4:31.00
3 Nick DOLAN JR Saint Louis 4:33.21
4 John CARDER FR Arkansas State 4:33.47
5 Lenny BAUMANN FR Tennessee-Martin 4:34.00
6 Liam O'CONNELL FR SIU Edwardsville 4:35.97
7 Bradley LAMBETH FR Central Arkansas 4:41.93
8 Harlan CLARKE SR Arkansas-Pine Bluff 4:43.32
9 Enrique HENDRIX FR Evansville 4:46.43
10 Alexander COLLIER FR Arkansas-Pine Bluff 4:54.65
11 Timmy MILLER FR Evansville 5:04.20
12 Grant MANGAN FR Evansville 5:38.92
13 Tyler FRIELDS-REIFSTECK FR Evansville NT
14 Daniel DAVIS FR Austin Peay NT
15 Andrew ABEL SO Austin Peay NT
16 Victor KIMUTAI FR Central Arkansas NT
17 Quintin THURMAN FR Western Illinois NT