#2 Women's 60 Meters Start List
Finals
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
T'Aja CAMERON |
FR |
Ole Miss |
7.72 |
2 |
Alia HOLMES |
FR |
Ole Miss |
7.67 |
3 |
Ty'Juana EASON |
SO |
Southern Illinois |
7.61 |
4 |
Tamdra LAWRENCE |
JR |
Murray State |
7.62 |
5 |
Bri'Anna BRANCH |
JR |
Southern Illinois |
7.71 |
6 |
Lennex WALKER |
FR |
Austin Peay |
7.79 |
Heat 1 of 9 Prelims
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
Friederike MATTHES |
FR |
Lipscomb |
8.14 |
2 |
Jamaris STEPHEN |
SO |
Central Arkansas |
7.85 |
3 |
Jewell BOLDEN |
FR |
Southern Illinois |
8.17 |
4 |
Garielle NETTER |
SO |
Austin Peay |
7.75 |
5 |
Taylor MCCAMMON |
SR |
Murray State |
7.74 |
6 |
Nikki HUTCHCRAFT |
FR |
Evansville |
8.30 |
Heat 2 of 9 Prelims
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
Holli BURETTA |
FR |
Evansville |
NT |
2 |
Malia SANDERS |
SO |
Tennessee-Martin |
8.40 |
3 |
Jessica MOORE |
FR |
Saint Louis |
8.68 |
4 |
Maya BROWN |
SO |
Tennessee-Martin |
8.24 |
5 |
Norma ABDUR-RAFIA |
SO |
Murray State |
7.80 |
6 |
Amanda BAKER |
SO |
Saint Louis |
NT |
Heat 3 of 9 Prelims
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
Mackenzie BONK |
SR |
Saint Louis |
8.01 |
2 |
Mesha NEWBOLD |
JR |
Southern Illinois |
7.77 |
3 |
Loushanya NEMOUR |
JR |
Memphis |
7.64 |
4 |
Ty'Juana EASON |
SO |
Southern Illinois |
7.50 |
5 |
Tamdra LAWRENCE |
JR |
Murray State |
7.50 |
6 |
Jade MONGO |
SO |
Central Arkansas |
8.09 |
Heat 4 of 9 Prelims
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
Daijah WHITE |
JR |
Murray State |
7.79 |
2 |
Teanna JULES |
SO |
Lipscomb |
7.93 |
3 |
Mikia ANDERSON |
JR |
Western Illinois |
8.29 |
4 |
Jasmyn PILCHER |
SO |
Tennessee-Martin |
8.11 |
5 |
Gregriana BLAKE |
FR |
Central Arkansas |
8.11 |
6 |
Taylor COLEMAN |
FR |
Central Arkansas |
7.80 |
Heat 5 of 9 Prelims
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
2 |
Anna SEENARIAN |
FR |
Saint Louis |
8.40 |
3 |
Lacresha LINTON |
SR |
SIU Edwardsville |
8.11 |
4 |
Aliyah SANGSTER |
FR |
SE Missouri |
NT |
5 |
Genesis EWELL |
SO |
Southern Illinois |
NT |
6 |
Lauren BRAY |
FR |
Evansville |
NT |
Heat 6 of 9 Prelims
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
Claire YOUNG |
FR |
Western Illinois |
NT |
2 |
Bri'Anna BRANCH |
JR |
Southern Illinois |
7.59 |
3 |
Katie REDDY |
SO |
Saint Louis |
9.18 |
4 |
Carinne PARKER |
|
Unattached |
7.80 |
5 |
Rachel HILTON |
SO |
Western Illinois |
NT |
Heat 7 of 9 Prelims
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
Mary Kate BAKALA |
FR |
Saint Louis |
8.63 |
2 |
Keilla TUD |
FR |
Tennessee-Martin |
8.29 |
3 |
Ashley TASHER |
SR |
Arkansas-Pine Bluff |
8.18 |
4 |
Alicia REED |
JR |
Southern Illinois |
8.00 |
5 |
Diamond BATTLE |
SO |
Austin Peay |
7.57 |
6 |
Leslie BROOKS |
SO |
SE Missouri |
NT |
Heat 8 of 9 Prelims
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
Lauren DANIEL |
SR |
Central Arkansas |
8.01 |
2 |
Lennex WALKER |
FR |
Austin Peay |
7.81 |
3 |
Ivory CASSELL |
SR |
SIU Edwardsville |
7.85 |
4 |
T'Aja CAMERON |
FR |
Ole Miss |
7.73 |
5 |
Jabreuna BRIMLETT |
JR |
Murray State |
7.72 |
6 |
Vashawnda SMITH |
FR |
Tennessee-Martin |
7.88 |
Heat 9 of 9 Prelims
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
Tia CALVIN |
FR |
Lipscomb |
8.21 |
2 |
Tymeitha TOLBERT |
SO |
Austin Peay |
7.74 |
3 |
Alia HOLMES |
FR |
Ole Miss |
7.73 |
4 |
Khalyia LAWSON |
JR |
Western Illinois |
7.81 |
5 |
Jennifer WATT |
SR |
Arkansas-Pine Bluff |
7.85 |
6 |
Kamille DUNBAR |
FR |
Austin Peay |
8.38 |