Granite City Boys InvitationalGranite City, IL
4/13/2018

< Back

#13 Boys 4 x 800m Relay (Varsity) Results

Finals

PL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts
1 Mascoutah A 8:14.01
McNicol
2:00.689 (2:00.689)
Little
58.150 (2:58.839)
Johnson
3:10.702 (6:09.541)
Williams
2:04.469 (8:14.009)
10
2 Marion A 8:19.67
Bryant
2:01.880 (2:01.880)
Bruce
1:00.463 (3:02.343)
Surburg
3:14.522 (6:16.865)
Rutkowski
2:02.802 (8:19.667)
8
3 Alton A 8:27.30
Havis
2:00.067 (2:00.067)
Bruce
58.054 (2:58.121)
Sanders
3:13.130 (6:11.251)
Cummings
2:16.048 (8:27.298)
6
4 Belleville West A 8:45.59
Reed
2:08.805 (2:08.805)
Eimer
59.196 (3:08.001)
Robben
3:21.571 (6:29.571)
Williams
2:16.019 (8:45.590)
5
5 Collinsville A 8:53.78
Sewell
2:13.593 (2:13.593)
Paxton
1:04.055 (3:17.647)
Ochoa
3:22.829 (6:40.476)
Green
2:13.300 (8:53.775)
4
6 Jersey A 8:58.09
Bertman
2:11.809 (2:11.809)
Koenig
1:05.234 (3:17.043)
Hausman
3:25.318 (6:42.361)
Stidd
2:15.725 (8:58.085)
3
7 Edwardsville A 9:00.96
Valdez
2:13.011 (2:13.011)
Meng
1:04.018 (3:17.028)
Gruben
3:24.920 (6:41.948)
O'Brien
2:19.006 (9:00.953)
2
8 Highland A 9:05.49
Hanratty
2:13.285 (2:13.285)
Loeh
1:04.104 (3:17.388)
Portell
3:32.827 (6:50.215)
Rosen
2:15.274 (9:05.488)
1
9 Freeburg A 9:13.69
Dircks
2:16.884 (2:16.884)
Smith
1:05.466 (3:22.350)
Wilkerson
3:34.688 (6:57.037)
Schwable
2:16.646 (9:13.683)
 
10 Granite City A 9:15.64
Harold
2:13.244 (2:13.244)
Gilmore
1:05.878 (3:19.121)
Drake
3:39.572 (6:58.693)
Perry
2:16.942 (9:15.635)
 
Jacksonville A DNF
Solterman
Miller
Conners
Barrow
 

Finals Section: 1

PL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts
1 Mascoutah A 8:14.01
McNicol
2:00.689 (2:00.689)
Little
58.150 (2:58.839)
Johnson
3:10.702 (6:09.541)
Williams
2:04.469 (8:14.009)
10
2 Marion A 8:19.67
Bryant
2:01.880 (2:01.880)
Bruce
1:00.463 (3:02.343)
Surburg
3:14.522 (6:16.865)
Rutkowski
2:02.802 (8:19.667)
8
3 Alton A 8:27.30
Havis
2:00.067 (2:00.067)
Bruce
58.054 (2:58.121)
Sanders
3:13.130 (6:11.251)
Cummings
2:16.048 (8:27.298)
6
4 Belleville West A 8:45.59
Reed
2:08.805 (2:08.805)
Eimer
59.196 (3:08.001)
Robben
3:21.571 (6:29.571)
Williams
2:16.019 (8:45.590)
5
5 Collinsville A 8:53.78
Sewell
2:13.593 (2:13.593)
Paxton
1:04.055 (3:17.647)
Ochoa
3:22.829 (6:40.476)
Green
2:13.300 (8:53.775)
4
6 Jersey A 8:58.09
Bertman
2:11.809 (2:11.809)
Koenig
1:05.234 (3:17.043)
Hausman
3:25.318 (6:42.361)
Stidd
2:15.725 (8:58.085)
3
7 Edwardsville A 9:00.96
Valdez
2:13.011 (2:13.011)
Meng
1:04.018 (3:17.028)
Gruben
3:24.920 (6:41.948)
O'Brien
2:19.006 (9:00.953)
2
8 Highland A 9:05.49
Hanratty
2:13.285 (2:13.285)
Loeh
1:04.104 (3:17.388)
Portell
3:32.827 (6:50.215)
Rosen
2:15.274 (9:05.488)
1
9 Freeburg A 9:13.69
Dircks
2:16.884 (2:16.884)
Smith
1:05.466 (3:22.350)
Wilkerson
3:34.688 (6:57.037)
Schwable
2:16.646 (9:13.683)
 
10 Granite City A 9:15.64
Harold
2:13.244 (2:13.244)
Gilmore
1:05.878 (3:19.121)
Drake
3:39.572 (6:58.693)
Perry
2:16.942 (9:15.635)
 
Jacksonville A DNF
Solterman
Miller
Conners
Barrow