Granite City Boys InvitationalGranite City, IL
4/13/2018

< Back

#18 Boys Shot Put (Varsity) Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Pts HPL
1 Amari BROOKS JR Edwardsville 52' 3" 52'3" 10 2 (1)
2 Josh SCHMID SO Marion 49' 11" 49'11" 8 2 (2)
3 Blake WILLIAMS JR Edwardsville 48' 5" 48'5" 6 2 (3)
4 Dustin PETTY SR Collinsville 45' 8.50" 45'8.50" 5 2 (4)
5 James GUNN JR Marion 45' 5.50" 45'5.50" 4 2 (5)
6 Myles MARFELL SR Alton 43' 6.50" 43'6.50" 3 2 (6)
7 Jordan BARTOK SR Harrisburg 42' 3" 42'3" 2 2 (7)
8 Nicholas THURSTON SR Mascoutah 40' 5" 40'5" 1 1 (1)
9 Blake BENDER SO Waterloo 40' 1" 40'1"   1 (2)
10 Anthony GUZMAN JR Granite City 39' 0" 39'0"   1 (3)
11 Stephen DINGES JR Freeburg 38' 11.50" 38'11.50"   2 (8)
12 Gabe MILLER SO Collinsville 38' 7.50" 38'7.50"   2 (9)
13 Barry EVANS FR Mascoutah 38' 4" 38'4"   2 (10)
14 Wil TOMHAVE SO Jacksonville 38' 3.50" 38'3.50"   1 (4)
15 Donovan PORTER SR Alton 37' 11" 37'11"   1 (5)
16 JACOB BULLOCK JR Cahokia 37' 10.50" 37'10.50"   2 (11)
17 Tanner LITTLE SO Freeburg 37' 0" 37'0"   1 (6)
18 Kurt CLARK SO Granite City 35' 3.50" 35'3.50"   2 (12)
19 Tyrese GRIFFIN FR Madison 34' 9" 34'9"   1 (7)
20 Kyle LANE SR Highland 34' 6" 34'6"   1 (8)
21 Trevor ZOBRIST SO Highland 33' 11" 33'11"   1 (9)
22 Brett HOWARD FR Waterloo 33' 9" 33'9"   1 (10)
23 Delvondre JENKINS SO Madison 33' 0" 33'0"   1 (11)
24 Christon JONES JR Southeast (Springfield) 31' 5.50" 31'5.50"   1 (12)
25 Damen ROSENTHAL FR Southeast (Springfield) 23' 1" 23'1"   1 (13)
Zach GIBBS JR Harrisburg NM  

Finals Flight: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Attempts Pts
1 Nicholas THURSTON SR Mascoutah40' 5" 40'5"
38' 7" 37' 10" 40' 5" 38' 0" 36' 6" FOUL
1
2 Blake BENDER SO Waterloo40' 1" 40'1"
38' 1" 37' 9" 40' 1" 35' 10" 35' 9" 37' 7"
 
3 Anthony GUZMAN JR Granite City39' 0" 39'0"
38' 6" 38' 1" 39' 0"
 
4 Wil TOMHAVE SO Jacksonville38' 3.50" 38'3.50"
37' 1" 34' 9" 38' 3.50"
 
5 Donovan PORTER SR Alton37' 11" 37'11"
37' 11" FOUL FOUL
 
6 Tanner LITTLE SO Freeburg37' 0" 37'0"
37' 0" 35' 10" 36' 3"
 
7 Tyrese GRIFFIN FR Madison34' 9" 34'9"
33' 7.50" 34' 9" 30' 9.50"
 
8 Kyle LANE SR Highland34' 6" 34'6"
34' 6" FOUL 30' 0"
 
9 Trevor ZOBRIST SO Highland33' 11" 33'11"
33' 11" 33' 2.50" 33' 9.50"
 
10 Brett HOWARD FR Waterloo33' 9" 33'9"
33' 8.50" 32' 2" 33' 9"
 
11 Delvondre JENKINS SO Madison33' 0" 33'0"
31' 9" 33' 0" 32' 10"
 
12 Christon JONES JR Southeast (Springfield) 31' 5.50" 31'5.50"
31' 5.50" 30' 7" 30' 2"
 
13 Damen ROSENTHAL FR Southeast (Springfield) 23' 1" 23'1"
22' 4" 22' 7" 23' 1"
 


Finals Flight: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Attempts Pts
1 Amari BROOKS JR Edwardsville52' 3" 52'3"
52' 3" 52' 1" 51' 5" 49' 9" FOUL FOUL
10
2 Josh SCHMID SO Marion49' 11" 49'11"
49' 11" 46' 11.50" 45' 9" 47' 11" 48' 0" 48' 8"
8
3 Blake WILLIAMS JR Edwardsville48' 5" 48'5"
44' 6" 45' 6.50" 48' 5" 44' 5" 46' 7" 48' 3"
6
4 Dustin PETTY SR Collinsville45' 8.50" 45'8.50"
41' 6" 44' 2" 45' 8.50" 44' 0.50" FOUL FOUL
5
5 James GUNN JR Marion45' 5.50" 45'5.50"
39' 10" 41' 6.50" 43' 0" 45' 5.50" 44' 9" 40' 1"
4
6 Myles MARFELL SR Alton43' 6.50" 43'6.50"
FOUL 42' 3" 42' 9" FOUL FOUL 43' 6.50"
3
7 Jordan BARTOK SR Harrisburg42' 3" 42'3"
FOUL 42' 3" 37' 8"
2
8 Stephen DINGES JR Freeburg38' 11.50" 38'11.50"
38' 5.50" 37' 0" 38' 11.50"
 
9 Gabe MILLER SO Collinsville38' 7.50" 38'7.50"
FOUL 38' 7.50" 38' 4"
 
10 Barry EVANS FR Mascoutah38' 4" 38'4"
36' 10" 37' 11" 38' 4"
 
11 JACOB BULLOCK JR Cahokia37' 10.50" 37'10.50"
37' 10.50" 36' 5" 36' 2"
 
12 Kurt CLARK SO Granite City35' 3.50" 35'3.50"
FOUL FOUL 35' 3.50"
 
Zach GIBBS JR HarrisburgNM
FOUL FOUL FOUL