Highland Fr/So Boys InvitationalHighland, IL
4/10/2018

< Back

#4 Boys 800 Meters Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts HPL
1 Tristen FORNES SO O'Fallon 2:09.04
1:04.34 1:04.71
(1:04.34) (2:09.04)
10 2 (1)
2 Theo PAXTON FR Collinsville 2:09.41
1:05.51 1:03.90
(1:05.51) (2:09.41)
8 2 (2)
3 Luke PERRY FR Triad 2:10.68
1:04.56 1:06.13
(1:04.56) (2:10.68)
6 2 (3)
4 Braden TATE SO Salem 2:13.63
1:06.13 1:07.51
(1:06.13) (2:13.63)
5 2 (4)
5 Josh LOEH FR Highland 2:13.88
1:06.65 1:07.23
(1:06.65) (2:13.88)
4 2 (5)
6 Jarod WILLIS SO Triad 2:14.33
1:05.58 1:08.76
(1:05.58) (2:14.33)
3 2 (6)
7 Zeel PATEL SO Effingham 2:14.87
1:04.33 1:10.55
(1:04.33) (2:14.87)
2 2 (7)
8 McKallen SMITH SO Freeburg 2:18.15
1:06.04 1:12.11
(1:06.04) (2:18.15)
1 2 (8)
9 Payton LYON SO Freeburg 2:22.91
1:08.62 1:14.29
(1:08.62) (2:22.91)
  2 (9)
10 Alex SHIEFER SO Breese Central 2:23.56
1:09.35 1:14.21
(1:09.35) (2:23.56)
  2 (10)
11 Jack PETERSON FR O'Fallon 2:23.62
1:14.30 1:09.33
(1:14.30) (2:23.62)
  1 (1)
12 Clayton SCOTT SO Father McGivney Catholic 2:24.40
1:10.21 1:14.19
(1:10.21) (2:24.40)
  2 (11)
13 Colin BERRY FR Lebanon 2:27.16
1:14.86 1:12.31
(1:14.86) (2:27.16)
  1 (2)
14 Jack BEIERMANN SO Highland 2:29.17
1:14.98 1:14.20
(1:14.98) (2:29.17)
  1 (3)
15 Israeil IGNACIO SO Mascoutah 2:29.43
1:16.42 1:13.01
(1:16.42) (2:29.43)
  1 (4)
16 Josh STURGILL FR Mascoutah 2:30.06
1:16.59 1:13.48
(1:16.59) (2:30.06)
  1 (5)
17 Cade ALBERSON SO Salem 2:30.86
1:16.78 1:14.09
(1:16.78) (2:30.86)
  1 (6)
18 John WALSH SO Breese Central 2:33.35
1:16.28 1:17.07
(1:16.28) (2:33.35)
  1 (7)
19 Brady CHAVES SO Effingham 2:34.80
1:17.98 1:16.83
(1:17.98) (2:34.80)
  1 (8)
20 Zach SCHAEFER SO Jersey 2:47.42
1:22.42 1:25.01
(1:22.42) (2:47.42)
  1 (9)

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 Jack PETERSON FR O'Fallon2:23.62
1:14.30 1:09.33
(1:14.30) (2:23.62)
 
2 Colin BERRY FR Lebanon2:27.16
1:14.86 1:12.31
(1:14.86) (2:27.16)
 
3 Jack BEIERMANN SO Highland2:29.17
1:14.98 1:14.20
(1:14.98) (2:29.17)
 
4 Israeil IGNACIO SO Mascoutah2:29.43
1:16.42 1:13.01
(1:16.42) (2:29.43)
 
5 Josh STURGILL FR Mascoutah2:30.06
1:16.59 1:13.48
(1:16.59) (2:30.06)
 
6 Cade ALBERSON SO Salem2:30.86
1:16.78 1:14.09
(1:16.78) (2:30.86)
 
7 John WALSH SO Breese Central2:33.35
1:16.28 1:17.07
(1:16.28) (2:33.35)
 
8 Brady CHAVES SO Effingham2:34.80
1:17.98 1:16.83
(1:17.98) (2:34.80)
 
9 Zach SCHAEFER SO Jersey2:47.42
1:22.42 1:25.01
(1:22.42) (2:47.42)
 


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 Tristen FORNES SO O'Fallon2:09.04
1:04.34 1:04.71
(1:04.34) (2:09.04)
10
2 Theo PAXTON FR Collinsville2:09.41
1:05.51 1:03.90
(1:05.51) (2:09.41)
8
3 Luke PERRY FR Triad2:10.68
1:04.56 1:06.13
(1:04.56) (2:10.68)
6
4 Braden TATE SO Salem2:13.63
1:06.13 1:07.51
(1:06.13) (2:13.63)
5
5 Josh LOEH FR Highland2:13.88
1:06.65 1:07.23
(1:06.65) (2:13.88)
4
6 Jarod WILLIS SO Triad2:14.33
1:05.58 1:08.76
(1:05.58) (2:14.33)
3
7 Zeel PATEL SO Effingham2:14.87
1:04.33 1:10.55
(1:04.33) (2:14.87)
2
8 McKallen SMITH SO Freeburg2:18.15
1:06.04 1:12.11
(1:06.04) (2:18.15)
1
9 Payton LYON SO Freeburg2:22.91
1:08.62 1:14.29
(1:08.62) (2:22.91)
 
10 Alex SHIEFER SO Breese Central2:23.56
1:09.35 1:14.21
(1:09.35) (2:23.56)
 
11 Clayton SCOTT SO Father McGivney Catholic2:24.40
1:10.21 1:14.19
(1:10.21) (2:24.40)