Highland Fr/So Boys InvitationalHighland, IL
4/10/2018

< Back

#6 Boys 3200 Meters Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 Christopher WICHLAC SO O'Fallon 10:36.35
1:14.28 1:19.31 1:22.14 1:22.31
(1:14.28) (2:33.59) (3:55.72) (5:18.03)
1:24.49 1:23.18 1:21.98 1:08.69
(6:42.51) (8:05.69) (9:27.66) (10:36.35)
10
2 William RAY SO O'Fallon 10:36.71
1:14.54 1:19.32 1:22.21 1:22.28
(1:14.54) (2:33.86) (3:56.06) (5:18.33)
1:24.50 1:23.14 1:21.97 1:08.78
(6:42.83) (8:05.97) (9:27.93) (10:36.71)
8
3 Kristian KNECHT FR Mascoutah 10:36.75
1:13.49 1:17.80 1:20.12 1:21.71
(1:13.49) (2:31.29) (3:51.40) (5:13.11)
1:23.31 1:23.98 1:23.31 1:13.06
(6:36.42) (8:00.39) (9:23.70) (10:36.75)
6
4 Caleb BAGWELL FR Triad 10:55.18
1:13.82 1:19.25 1:21.94 1:22.78
(1:13.82) (2:33.06) (3:55.00) (5:17.78)
1:24.86 1:25.22 1:27.57 1:19.79
(6:42.63) (8:07.84) (9:35.40) (10:55.18)
5
5 Brandon ARHING FR Father McGivney Catholic 11:34.41
1:18.56 1:26.87 1:30.17 1:30.28
(1:18.56) (2:45.43) (4:15.60) (5:45.87)
1:27.76 1:30.62 1:29.48 1:20.71
(7:13.62) (8:44.24) (10:13.71) (11:34.41)
4
6 Maguel SQUIRES FR Mascoutah 11:36.40
1:16.28 1:23.21 1:29.16 1:31.73
(1:16.28) (2:39.49) (4:08.65) (5:40.37)
1:31.33 1:31.46 1:29.74 1:23.52
(7:11.70) (8:43.15) (10:12.88) (11:36.40)
3
7 Aidan SCHLICHTING SO Freeburg 11:42.29
1:20.61 1:25.81 1:30.11 1:31.39
(1:20.61) (2:46.42) (4:16.52) (5:47.91)
1:32.58 1:32.30 1:29.38 1:20.15
(7:20.48) (8:52.77) (10:22.15) (11:42.29)
2
8 Ryan HEITZIG FR Jersey 11:43.99
1:18.11 1:26.11 1:29.46 1:30.76
(1:18.11) (2:44.22) (4:13.68) (5:44.43)
1:31.12 1:33.44 1:30.93 1:24.10
(7:15.54) (8:48.98) (10:19.90) (11:43.99)
1
9 Alfredo LOPEZ SO Effingham 11:46.88
1:18.85 1:30.88 1:31.94 1:32.02
(1:18.85) (2:49.72) (4:21.65) (5:53.67)
1:32.70 1:33.81 1:30.43 1:16.28
(7:26.36) (9:00.17) (10:30.60) (11:46.88)
 
10 Joao NAIL SO Jersey 11:46.89
1:17.36 1:25.48 1:27.88 1:32.31
(1:17.36) (2:42.83) (4:10.71) (5:43.01)
1:31.43 1:32.87 1:33.29 1:26.31
(7:14.44) (8:47.30) (10:20.58) (11:46.89)
 
11 Grant MILLER FR Wesclin 11:51.90
1:19.56 1:28.91 1:30.35 1:32.38
(1:19.56) (2:48.46) (4:18.81) (5:51.18)
1:30.62 1:32.54 1:35.03 1:22.55
(7:21.79) (8:54.33) (10:29.35) (11:51.90)
 
12 Josh FAIRLIE FR Lebanon 11:54.15
1:16.91 1:25.62 1:28.49 1:34.08
(1:16.91) (2:42.52) (4:11.01) (5:45.08)
1:32.45 1:34.76 1:34.24 1:27.63
(7:17.53) (8:52.28) (10:26.52) (11:54.15)
 
13 Connor CROWL SO Freeburg 12:21.91
1:19.67 1:26.29 1:32.47 1:35.20
(1:19.67) (2:45.95) (4:18.42) (5:53.61)
1:38.76 1:40.22 1:36.93 1:32.40
(7:32.37) (9:12.59) (10:49.51) (12:21.91)
 
14 Owen KOBBEMANN SO Highland 12:30.29
1:19.13 1:28.63 1:32.63 1:35.15
(1:19.13) (2:47.76) (4:20.38) (5:55.53)
1:39.17 1:41.08 1:38.71 1:35.83
(7:34.69) (9:15.76) (10:54.47) (12:30.29)
 

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 Christopher WICHLAC SO O'Fallon10:36.35
1:14.28 1:19.31 1:22.14 1:22.31
(1:14.28) (2:33.59) (3:55.72) (5:18.03)
1:24.49 1:23.18 1:21.98 1:08.69
(6:42.51) (8:05.69) (9:27.66) (10:36.35)
10
2 William RAY SO O'Fallon10:36.71
1:14.54 1:19.32 1:22.21 1:22.28
(1:14.54) (2:33.86) (3:56.06) (5:18.33)
1:24.50 1:23.14 1:21.97 1:08.78
(6:42.83) (8:05.97) (9:27.93) (10:36.71)
8
3 Kristian KNECHT FR Mascoutah10:36.75
1:13.49 1:17.80 1:20.12 1:21.71
(1:13.49) (2:31.29) (3:51.40) (5:13.11)
1:23.31 1:23.98 1:23.31 1:13.06
(6:36.42) (8:00.39) (9:23.70) (10:36.75)
6
4 Caleb BAGWELL FR Triad10:55.18
1:13.82 1:19.25 1:21.94 1:22.78
(1:13.82) (2:33.06) (3:55.00) (5:17.78)
1:24.86 1:25.22 1:27.57 1:19.79
(6:42.63) (8:07.84) (9:35.40) (10:55.18)
5
5 Brandon ARHING FR Father McGivney Catholic11:34.41
1:18.56 1:26.87 1:30.17 1:30.28
(1:18.56) (2:45.43) (4:15.60) (5:45.87)
1:27.76 1:30.62 1:29.48 1:20.71
(7:13.62) (8:44.24) (10:13.71) (11:34.41)
4
6 Maguel SQUIRES FR Mascoutah11:36.40
1:16.28 1:23.21 1:29.16 1:31.73
(1:16.28) (2:39.49) (4:08.65) (5:40.37)
1:31.33 1:31.46 1:29.74 1:23.52
(7:11.70) (8:43.15) (10:12.88) (11:36.40)
3
7 Aidan SCHLICHTING SO Freeburg11:42.29
1:20.61 1:25.81 1:30.11 1:31.39
(1:20.61) (2:46.42) (4:16.52) (5:47.91)
1:32.58 1:32.30 1:29.38 1:20.15
(7:20.48) (8:52.77) (10:22.15) (11:42.29)
2
8 Ryan HEITZIG FR Jersey11:43.99
1:18.11 1:26.11 1:29.46 1:30.76
(1:18.11) (2:44.22) (4:13.68) (5:44.43)
1:31.12 1:33.44 1:30.93 1:24.10
(7:15.54) (8:48.98) (10:19.90) (11:43.99)
1
9 Alfredo LOPEZ SO Effingham11:46.88
1:18.85 1:30.88 1:31.94 1:32.02
(1:18.85) (2:49.72) (4:21.65) (5:53.67)
1:32.70 1:33.81 1:30.43 1:16.28
(7:26.36) (9:00.17) (10:30.60) (11:46.88)
 
10 Joao NAIL SO Jersey11:46.89
1:17.36 1:25.48 1:27.88 1:32.31
(1:17.36) (2:42.83) (4:10.71) (5:43.01)
1:31.43 1:32.87 1:33.29 1:26.31
(7:14.44) (8:47.30) (10:20.58) (11:46.89)
 
11 Grant MILLER FR Wesclin11:51.90
1:19.56 1:28.91 1:30.35 1:32.38
(1:19.56) (2:48.46) (4:18.81) (5:51.18)
1:30.62 1:32.54 1:35.03 1:22.55
(7:21.79) (8:54.33) (10:29.35) (11:51.90)
 
12 Josh FAIRLIE FR Lebanon11:54.15
1:16.91 1:25.62 1:28.49 1:34.08
(1:16.91) (2:42.52) (4:11.01) (5:45.08)
1:32.45 1:34.76 1:34.24 1:27.63
(7:17.53) (8:52.28) (10:26.52) (11:54.15)
 
13 Connor CROWL SO Freeburg12:21.91
1:19.67 1:26.29 1:32.47 1:35.20
(1:19.67) (2:45.95) (4:18.42) (5:53.61)
1:38.76 1:40.22 1:36.93 1:32.40
(7:32.37) (9:12.59) (10:49.51) (12:21.91)
 
14 Owen KOBBEMANN SO Highland12:30.29
1:19.13 1:28.63 1:32.63 1:35.15
(1:19.13) (2:47.76) (4:20.38) (5:55.53)
1:39.17 1:41.08 1:38.71 1:35.83
(7:34.69) (9:15.76) (10:54.47) (12:30.29)