#7 Boys 800 Meters Start List
Section 1 of 5
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
GOODENOW, Joe |
SO |
Athens |
2:35.21 |
2 |
FARTHING, Josh |
JR |
Auburn |
2:44.52 |
3 |
BURGE, Tyler |
FR |
Auburn |
2:50.00 |
4 |
TAROCHIONE, Cole |
JR |
Cuba |
2:55.00 |
5 |
WELLS, Brandon |
JR |
North Greene |
2:57.80 |
6 |
BEATTE, Zach |
SO |
Dupo |
3:00.00 |
7 |
HART, Nathan |
JR |
Carrollton |
3:00.00 |
8 |
LOVITT, Dustin |
SO |
Cuba |
3:10.00 |
9 |
JENSEN, David |
SR |
Routt |
3:15.00 |
10 |
JACKSON, Brice |
JR |
Routt |
3:45.00 |
Section 2 of 5
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
BEAVERS, Travis |
SO |
North Greene |
2:30.00 |
2 |
BROOKER, Jon |
SO |
Carrollton |
2:30.00 |
3 |
CROOK, Dillon |
FR |
Rushville-Industry |
2:30.00 |
4 |
DANENBERGER, Sam |
JR |
New Berlin |
2:30.00 |
5 |
DAWSON, Derrick |
JR |
PORTA |
2:30.00 |
6 |
KNOUS, Parker |
FR |
Meredosia-Chambersburg |
2:30.00 |
7 |
ORWIG, Kieth |
SO |
Rushville-Industry |
2:30.00 |
8 |
SCARBROUGH, Keyonte |
FR |
Dupo |
2:30.00 |
9 |
TATE, Kole |
JR |
Virginia |
2:30.00 |
10 |
TATE, Mason |
JR |
Liberty |
2:34.00 |
11 |
GATES, Hunter |
SO |
Pittsfield |
2:35.00 |
12 |
SHAW, Izaak |
SR |
PORTA |
2:35.00 |
Section 3 of 5
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
KUPFERSCHMID, Harlan |
JR |
Maroa-Forsyth |
2:18.28 |
2 |
RUMMERFIELD, Jacob |
SO |
Alton Marquette |
2:18.50 |
3 |
WHITE, Collin |
JR |
Midwest Central |
2:18.50 |
4 |
BOUNDS, Justin |
JR |
Virden |
2:19.00 |
5 |
ELLINGBOE, Dalton |
SR |
Warsaw |
2:19.00 |
6 |
NOTEBOOM, Isaac |
SO |
Judah Christian |
2:19.19 |
7 |
SCHMITZ, Camden |
JR |
Meredosia-Chambersburg |
2:20.00 |
8 |
FALES, Zach |
FR |
Springfield Lutheran |
2:20.00 |
9 |
NIEHAUS, Austin |
SO |
Litchfield |
2:20.00 |
10 |
COOK, Kade |
JR |
Warsaw |
2:20.00 |
11 |
BUCHANAN, Hunter |
JR |
Virden |
2:28.00 |
12 |
WILKINS, Kolin |
FR |
Deer Creek-Mackinaw |
2:28.00 |
Section 4 of 5
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
BRASEL , Zach |
SO |
Father McGivney Catholic |
2:14.00 |
2 |
DURBIN, Chris |
JR |
Litchfield |
2:15.00 |
3 |
HORN, Evan |
SO |
Williamsville |
2:15.00 |
4 |
MAURER, Deric |
JR |
New Athens |
2:15.00 |
5 |
OWENS, Karsten |
SO |
Sangamon Valley |
2:15.00 |
6 |
MOEHN, Ben |
JR |
Alton Marquette |
2:15.30 |
7 |
CREEK, Lucas |
SO |
Illini Bluffs |
2:16.00 |
8 |
GUTHRIE , Tyler |
FR |
Father McGivney Catholic |
2:16.00 |
9 |
CRAWFORD, Jonathan |
JR |
Maroa-Forsyth |
2:17.54 |
10 |
SCHWENK, Caleb |
SR |
Tremont |
2:17.80 |
11 |
CHILLARS, Melechi |
SR |
Madison |
2:18.00 |
12 |
HARRIS, Keaton |
SR |
Pittsfield |
2:18.00 |
Section 5 of 5
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
LANDON, Jason |
SR |
Carlinville |
2:00.27 |
2 |
MCINTYRE, Noah |
SO |
Athens |
2:02.35 |
3 |
WATKINS, Javon |
SR |
Madison |
2:03.80 |
4 |
MARTIN, Johnny |
SR |
Sangamon Valley |
2:06.89 |
5 |
BOHN, Caden |
JR |
Southwestern |
2:07.00 |
6 |
LANDON, Jacob |
JR |
Carlinville |
2:08.00 |
7 |
HENDERSON, Jacob |
JR |
Deer Creek-Mackinaw |
2:09.00 |
8 |
HILL, Keaton |
SO |
Williamsville |
2:10.00 |
9 |
SENIKER, Grant |
SR |
Southwestern |
2:10.00 |
10 |
BRUMMETT, Brock |
SR |
Pleasant Plains |
2:12.00 |
11 |
SUNLEY, Nick |
SO |
Pleasant Plains |
2:12.00 |
12 |
SPENGLER, David |
SO |
Peoria Christian |
2:13.21 |