2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class AA/AAAJacksonville, IL
3/2/2018

< Back

#16 Girls 4 x 400m Relay Results

Finals

PL Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts HPL
1 Dunlap A 4:14.49
Hussey
4:14.482 (4:14.482)
Aldadah
Hoenes
Georgieff
10 4 (1)
2 Sacred Heart-Griffin A 4:25.96
deCastro
4:25.958 (4:25.958)
Scarlette
Vance
8 3 (1)
3 Pontiac A 4:26.91
sipe
4:26.907 (4:26.907)
Einhaus
Christopher
Mckee
6 3 (2)
4 Alton A 4:26.92
Brahler
4:26.916 (4:26.916)
Wallace
Mason-El
Mans
5 4 (2)
5 Freeburg A 4:31.23
Whitworth
4:31.227 (4:31.227)
Hock
Houck
Stambaugh
4 3 (3)
6 Jersey A 4:34.41
Tonsor
4:34.410 (4:34.410)
Merle
Cook
Liles
3 4 (3)
7 Glenwood A 4:36.11
White
4:36.103 (4:36.103)
Ryan
Giganti
Roesch
2 2 (1)
8 Southeast (Springfield) A 4:37.51
Lee
4:37.505 (4:37.505)
Wallace
Triplett
Gordon
1 4 (4)
9 Monmouth-Roseville A 4:40.76
Blaesing
4:40.751 (4:40.751)
Connell
Huston
Kapesa
  2 (2)
10 Quincy A 4:40.83
Simons
4:40.825 (4:40.825)
Dietrich
Percy
Vogler
  4 (5)
11 Lanphier A 4:41.40
Williams
4:41.391 (4:41.391)
Brown
Kittrell
Baltimore
  3 (4)
12 Springfield A 4:41.94
DeLeon
4:41.933 (4:41.933)
Teichman
Kropid
Norris
  2 (3)
13 Granite City A 4:42.83
Du hart
4:42.823 (4:42.823)
Comer
Sykes
Deal
  2 (4)
14 Bloomington Central Catholic A 4:43.88
Garcia
4:43.879 (4:43.879)
Lewis
Ghrer
Larson
  2 (5)
15 Keokuk A 4:54.07
Smith
4:54.066 (4:54.066)
Koeber
Smith
Campbell
  4 (6)
16 Staunton A 4:57.39
Borrowman
4:57.389 (4:57.389)
Roller
Lesicko
Ziglar
  1 (1)
17 Breese Central A 5:00.13
Markus
5:00.121 (5:00.121)
Moran
VonBokel
Wright
  3 (5)
18 Rochester A 5:06.03
Mayes
5:06.027 (5:06.027)
McKenzie
Lauwerens
Trader
  1 (2)
19 Hillsboro A 5:09.66
May
5:09.651 (5:09.651)
McCaslin
Kuhl
Kuhl
  1 (3)
20 Macomb A 5:13.87
Ackers
5:13.867 (5:13.867)
Howard
Polley
Torrance
  3 (6)
21 Manual A 5:24.26
Evans
5:24.254 (5:24.254)
Russell
Drain
Guyton
  1 (4)
Collinsville A DQ
King
Page
Laing
Fitzgerald
 

Finals Section: 1

HPL Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts
1 Staunton A 4:57.39
Borrowman
4:57.389 (4:57.389)
Roller
Lesicko
Ziglar
 
2 Rochester A 5:06.03
Mayes
5:06.027 (5:06.027)
McKenzie
Lauwerens
Trader
 
3 Hillsboro A 5:09.66
May
5:09.651 (5:09.651)
McCaslin
Kuhl
Kuhl
 
4 Manual A 5:24.26
Evans
5:24.254 (5:24.254)
Russell
Drain
Guyton
 


Finals Section: 2

HPL Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts
1 Glenwood A 4:36.11
White
4:36.103 (4:36.103)
Ryan
Giganti
Roesch
2
2 Monmouth-Roseville A 4:40.76
Blaesing
4:40.751 (4:40.751)
Connell
Huston
Kapesa
 
3 Springfield A 4:41.94
DeLeon
4:41.933 (4:41.933)
Teichman
Kropid
Norris
 
4 Granite City A 4:42.83
Du hart
4:42.823 (4:42.823)
Comer
Sykes
Deal
 
5 Bloomington Central Catholic A 4:43.88
Garcia
4:43.879 (4:43.879)
Lewis
Ghrer
Larson
 
Collinsville A DQ
King
Page
Laing
Fitzgerald
 


Finals Section: 3

HPL Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts
1 Sacred Heart-Griffin A 4:25.96
deCastro
4:25.958 (4:25.958)
Scarlette
Vance
8
2 Pontiac A 4:26.91
sipe
4:26.907 (4:26.907)
Einhaus
Christopher
Mckee
6
3 Freeburg A 4:31.23
Whitworth
4:31.227 (4:31.227)
Hock
Houck
Stambaugh
4
4 Lanphier A 4:41.40
Williams
4:41.391 (4:41.391)
Brown
Kittrell
Baltimore
 
5 Breese Central A 5:00.13
Markus
5:00.121 (5:00.121)
Moran
VonBokel
Wright
 
6 Macomb A 5:13.87
Ackers
5:13.867 (5:13.867)
Howard
Polley
Torrance
 


Finals Section: 4

HPL Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts
1 Dunlap A 4:14.49
Hussey
4:14.482 (4:14.482)
Aldadah
Hoenes
Georgieff
10
2 Alton A 4:26.92
Brahler
4:26.916 (4:26.916)
Wallace
Mason-El
Mans
5
3 Jersey A 4:34.41
Tonsor
4:34.410 (4:34.410)
Merle
Cook
Liles
3
4 Southeast (Springfield) A 4:37.51
Lee
4:37.505 (4:37.505)
Wallace
Triplett
Gordon
1
5 Quincy A 4:40.83
Simons
4:40.825 (4:40.825)
Dietrich
Percy
Vogler
 
6 Keokuk A 4:54.07
Smith
4:54.066 (4:54.066)
Koeber
Smith
Campbell