#6 Men's 200 Meters (7th Grade Boys) Results
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
|
Peter BAXTON |
6 |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
25.41 |
10 |
3 (1) |
2 |
|
Dominic RAMSEY |
7 |
Cahokia Wirth |
25.62 |
8 |
3 (2) |
3 |
|
Keith GILCHRESE |
7 |
Alton |
26.09 |
6 |
2 (1) |
4 |
|
Chase WITHROW |
7 |
Jerseyville Illini |
26.35 |
4 |
3 (3) |
5 |
|
Brandon RODGERS |
7 |
Granite City Coolidge |
26.69 |
2 |
3 (4) |
6 |
|
Jahlil COLLINS |
6 |
Cahokia Wirth |
27.12 |
1 |
3 (5) |
7 |
|
Cameron WASHINGTON |
7 |
East St. Louis Clark |
27.12 |
|
1 (1) |
8 |
|
Deandre JACKSON |
7 |
East St. Louis Clark |
27.17 |
|
3 (6) |
9 |
|
Rolland TURNER |
7 |
Bethalto Trimpe |
27.23 |
|
2 (2) |
10 |
|
De'Vontre COWLEY |
7 |
Alton |
27.47 |
|
3 (7) |
11 |
|
Ethan WRIGHT |
7 |
Granite City Coolidge |
27.53 |
|
2 (3) |
12 |
|
Carter EHLERS |
7 |
Bethalto Trimpe |
27.74 |
|
2 (4) |
13 |
|
Brandon YOUNG |
7 |
Edwardsville Liberty |
28.32 |
|
2 (5) |
14 |
|
Antwon TILLMAN |
6 |
Edwardsville Liberty |
28.70 |
|
2 (6) |
15 |
|
Logan KAHL |
7 |
Jerseyville Illini |
29.15 |
|
1 (2) |
16 |
|
Ben COLE |
7 |
Edwardsville Lincoln |
29.44 |
|
2 (7) |
17 |
|
David WATKINS |
7 |
Piasa Southwestern |
29.54 |
|
1 (3) |
18 |
|
Kennth BUCHANAN |
6 |
East St. Louis Lincoln |
30.06 |
|
3 (8) |
19 |
|
Garrett MCBRIDE |
7 |
Roxana |
31.20 |
|
1 (4) |
20 |
|
Kirk LANE |
6 |
Wood River Lewis & Clark |
32.24 |
|
1 (5) |
21 |
|
Drew SPANGLER |
7 |
Piasa Southwestern |
35.90 |
|
1 (6) |
22 |
|
Jason GOULD |
7 |
Wood River Lewis & Clark |
38.31 |
|
1 (7) |
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
|
Cameron WASHINGTON |
7 |
East St. Louis Clark | 27.12 |
|
2 |
|
Logan KAHL |
7 |
Jerseyville Illini | 29.15 |
|
3 |
|
David WATKINS |
7 |
Piasa Southwestern | 29.54 |
|
4 |
|
Garrett MCBRIDE |
7 |
Roxana | 31.20 |
|
5 |
|
Kirk LANE |
6 |
Wood River Lewis & Clark | 32.24 |
|
6 |
|
Drew SPANGLER |
7 |
Piasa Southwestern | 35.90 |
|
7 |
|
Jason GOULD |
7 |
Wood River Lewis & Clark | 38.31 |
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
|
Keith GILCHRESE |
7 |
Alton | 26.09 |
6 |
2 |
|
Rolland TURNER |
7 |
Bethalto Trimpe | 27.23 |
|
3 |
|
Ethan WRIGHT |
7 |
Granite City Coolidge | 27.53 |
|
4 |
|
Carter EHLERS |
7 |
Bethalto Trimpe | 27.74 |
|
5 |
|
Brandon YOUNG |
7 |
Edwardsville Liberty | 28.32 |
|
6 |
|
Antwon TILLMAN |
6 |
Edwardsville Liberty | 28.70 |
|
7 |
|
Ben COLE |
7 |
Edwardsville Lincoln | 29.44 |
|
Finals Section: 3
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
|
Peter BAXTON |
6 |
East St. Louis Lincoln | 25.41 |
10 |
2 |
|
Dominic RAMSEY |
7 |
Cahokia Wirth | 25.62 |
8 |
3 |
|
Chase WITHROW |
7 |
Jerseyville Illini | 26.35 |
4 |
4 |
|
Brandon RODGERS |
7 |
Granite City Coolidge | 26.69 |
2 |
5 |
|
Jahlil COLLINS |
6 |
Cahokia Wirth | 27.12 |
1 |
6 |
|
Deandre JACKSON |
7 |
East St. Louis Clark | 27.17 |
|
7 |
|
De'Vontre COWLEY |
7 |
Alton | 27.47 |
|
8 |
|
Kennth BUCHANAN |
6 |
East St. Louis Lincoln | 30.06 |
|