Lane | Athlete | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ALIMI, Adrian | University (Normal) | 24' 5" | Normal West Boys Indoor |
2 | BUNHAM, James | Fisher | 25' 7" | |
3 | PIKES, Phillips | Perspectives Charter | 27' 8" | Track Madness Invitational |
4 | ORR, Josh | East Peoria | 28' 5" | |
5 | CATHCART, Paul | Kenwood | 28' 7.50" | De La Salle's Super Bowl Invite |
6 | CASTREJON, Kenton | Fieldcrest | 29' 0" | |
7 | HARLAN, Allen | Fieldcrest | 29' 0" | |
8 | YOUNGER, Kaleb | Perspectives Charter | 30' 5.50" | Track Madness Invitational |
9 | BAUMAN, Lucas | Bolingbrook | 30' 11" | 2018 PW 53rd Annual Boys Invite |
10 | BASKIN, Donovon | Springfield | 31' 0" | |
11 | MOUSHON, Xander | Riverton | 31' 3" | |
12 | TONEY, David | Perspectives MSA | 32' 0" | |
13 | RODRIGUEZ, Xavier | Kenwood | 9.83m | |
14 | STROTHMAN, Nick | Springfield | 32' 4.25" | Normal West Boys Indoor |
Lane | Athlete | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CALVILLO, Efren | Bolingbrook | 32' 7" | |
2 | NORDYKE, Isaac | Riverton | 33' 3" | |
3 | DIAZ, Raymond | Payton Prep | 33' 9" | 2018 Greg Foster Indoor Invitational |
4 | HOLIDAY, Amanzi | Perspectives MSA | 34' 0" | |
5 | HATCHER, Austin | Morris | 34' 0" | |
6 | BRYANT, Nick | East Peoria | 34' 9" | |
7 | TURNEY, Wynn | Clinton | 35' 0" | |
8 | DRAKE, Monyea | Thornwood | 35' 0" | |
9 | DUENAS, Ben | Moline | 35' 0" | |
10 | HANSEN, Will | Prairie Central | 35' 2.50" | |
11 | MATIAS, Christian | Oswego East | 35' 5" | |
12 | SLAUGHTER, Xaivier | Dwight | 35' 7" | |
13 | CHATERTON, Max | St. Joseph-Ogden | 35' 9" | Uni High Mini-Meet 2 |
14 | SMITH, Clint | Olympia | 36' 0" |
Lane | Athlete | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WOSZCZAK, Gabe | Payton Prep | 36' 6.50" | 2018 Greg Foster Indoor Invitational |
2 | DURDAN, Brandon | Streator Township | 38' 0" | |
3 | SMITH, Donovan | Shiloh | 38' 5" | |
4 | UHL, Kyle | Flanagan-Cornell | 38' 6" | |
5 | EMERSON, Darquel | Thornton Fractional North | 38' 9.50" | Track Madness Invitational |
6 | NOSIKE, Ugo | Thornwood | 39' 0" | |
7 | SEVERSON, Garrett | Dwight | 39' 9" | |
8 | PATTERSON, Kyle | Clinton | 40' 0" | Normal West Boys Indoor |
9 | DILWORTH, Chandler | Moline | 40' 0" | |
10 | FERLITA, Jaden | Rockford Christian | 40' 0" | |
11 | HORNSBY, Anthony | El Paso-Gridley | 12.20m | |
12 | BETH, Preston | Oswego East | 40' 2.50" | |
13 | JOHNSON, Aeon | Thornton Fractional North | 40' 3" | Argo Boys Track Indoor Invitational |
14 | PATTON, KJ | Fisher | 40' 9" | 31st Annual Tuscola Open |
Lane | Athlete | Team | Seed | Note |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WOODS, Braden | University (Normal) | 41' 4" | Normal West Boys Indoor |
2 | KNOTT, Hayden | St. Joseph-Ogden | 41' 6" | Uni High Mini-Meet 2 |
3 | LEWIS, Myron | St. Laurence | 41' 8" | |
4 | MCLAREN-MUSTREAD, Chay | Washington | 42' 6" | |
5 | URBAN, Jacob | Washington | 43' 2" | |
6 | ECKER, Kyle | St. Laurence | 44' 6" | |
7 | PEACHER, Bryce | Streator Township | 45' 11" | |
8 | NITZ, Elijah | Rockford Christian | 46' 3" | |
9 | JAMES, Tyler | Clifton Central | 14.30m | |
10 | RODGERS, Delarius | Cahokia | 47' 0" | |
11 | MATSON, Zach | Prairie Central | 47' 7.25" | 2017 News-Gazette Honor Roll Meet |
12 | COX, Max | Shiloh | 47' 8" | |
13 | WILLIS, Kodie | Clifton Central | 15.10m | |
14 | JEFFERIES, BRYCE | Cahokia | 49' 7" |