2019 IHSA 2A Sectional- TriadTroy
5/10/2019

< Back

#9 Girls 4 x 100m Relay Results

Finals

PL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts HPL
1 Carbondale (H.S.) A 47.89
Love
Custer
Saunders
Cobb
10 2 (1)
2 East St. Louis (Sr.) A 48.17
Sherrod
Lampley
Mitchell
Turner
8 2 (2)
3 Mascoutah A 51.25
Barnes
Williams
Holloway
Fritz
6 2 (3)
4 Marion (H.S.) A 52.00
McGee
Hyte
Edwards
Maxwell
4 2 (4)
5 Cahokia (H.S.) A 52.28
Reynolds
Sheard
Clark
Brown
2 2 (5)
6 Freeburg A 52.85
Ferrell
Weilmuenster
Hock
Reaka
1 1 (1)
7 Waterloo (H.S.) A 53.27
Webb
Valerius
Cotton
McFarlane
  2 (6)
8 Metropolis (Massac County A 53.88
Jackson
Rudolph
Wilke
Adams
  1 (2)
9 West Frankfort (Frankfort A 53.93
Johnson
Boren
Schuessler
Carpenter
  1 (3)
10 Herrin (H.S.) A 54.60
Tucker
Keel
Blankenship
Farmer
  1 (4)
11 Carterville A 54.72
Smith
Akinduro
Beasley
Farris
  1 (5)
12 Anna (A.-Jonesboro) A 54.78
Osman
Fitzgerald-Deen
Helm
Hart
  2 (7)
13 Breese (Central) A 55.36
Wieter
Jansen
Ahle
Markus
  1 (6)
14 Highland A 56.21
Hadowsky
Schaible
Beckemeyer
Graham
  1 (7)
15 Benton A 56.98
Hill
Wallace
Milby
Clayton
  1 (8)
Troy (Triad) A DQ
Grapperhaus
Seger
Averill
Barton
 

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts
1 Freeburg A 52.85
Ferrell
Weilmuenster
Hock
Reaka
1
2 Metropolis (Massac County A 53.88
Jackson
Rudolph
Wilke
Adams
 
3 West Frankfort (Frankfort A 53.93
Johnson
Boren
Schuessler
Carpenter
 
4 Herrin (H.S.) A 54.60
Tucker
Keel
Blankenship
Farmer
 
5 Carterville A 54.72
Smith
Akinduro
Beasley
Farris
 
6 Breese (Central) A 55.36
Wieter
Jansen
Ahle
Markus
 
7 Highland A 56.21
Hadowsky
Schaible
Beckemeyer
Graham
 
8 Benton A 56.98
Hill
Wallace
Milby
Clayton
 


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts
1 Carbondale (H.S.) A 47.89
Love
Custer
Saunders
Cobb
10
2 East St. Louis (Sr.) A 48.17
Sherrod
Lampley
Mitchell
Turner
8
3 Mascoutah A 51.25
Barnes
Williams
Holloway
Fritz
6
4 Marion (H.S.) A 52.00
McGee
Hyte
Edwards
Maxwell
4
5 Cahokia (H.S.) A 52.28
Reynolds
Sheard
Clark
Brown
2
6 Waterloo (H.S.) A 53.27
Webb
Valerius
Cotton
McFarlane
 
7 Anna (A.-Jonesboro) A 54.78
Osman
Fitzgerald-Deen
Helm
Hart
 
Troy (Triad) A DQ
Grapperhaus
Seger
Averill
Barton